Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Oak Ridge National Laboratory


Company Description: ORNL is a multiprogram science and technology laboratory managed for the U.S Department of Energy by UT-Battelle,LLC.

Oak Ridge National Laboratory was founded in 1943

1 Bethel Valley Rd Oak Ridge, TN 37830-8050

Industries: Research, Startups

Technologies: Oak Ridge National Laboratory is using 3 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 166 unverified employees.

Social Media: Oak Ridge National Laboratory has 2,246 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Oak Ridge National Laboratory.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Scott Branham
Dir Business Services/CFO
Debbie Stairs
Dir HR/Communications
Jimmy Stone
Dir Facilities/Operations
Beverly V Abele
Financial Systems and Reporting Branch
Douglas L Abernathy
Group Leader
Sherry Abercrombie
Executive Secretary for Energy and Engin...
Donald Abercrombie
Reactors Division Maintenance Manager Re...
Michael R Aaron
Information Technology Specialist
Robert Abercrombie
Senior Program Manager
Haifa Abbott
Human Resources Manager
Pam Abbott
Marit L Adjei
Administrative Assistant
Anne Adamson
Donald Adams
National Transportation Research Center
Kara L . Kruse
Information Technology Specialist
Scott Aaron
Isotope Development Group Leader
James S Abercrombie
Technical Specialist
Katherine Abbott
Austin Albright
RF Systems Research Staff
Gary Alley
Anita Alton
Tommy Adkins
Information Technology Project Manager
Frank Akers
Associate Laboratory Director
Josef Allen
Rf Systems Research Staff
Dave Allison
Bioanalytical Technologies
Rachel Aga
Postdoctoral Researcher
Sean Ahern
Computer Scientist, Visualization Task L...
Douglas E Alred
System Support Specialist
Alexander Aleksandrov
Accelerator Physics Deputy Group Leader
Glenn O Allgood
Information Technology Specialist
Stephen Allison
Distinguished Development Staff
Christopher K Dr Allen
Math Professor
Brent M Albertsen
Fire Protection Engineer
Lindsey Aloisi
Business Manager, Nrc Programs
Michael Agamalian
Lead Scientist
Pratul Agarwal
Associate Staff Scientist
Ekkebus Al
Program Manager of User Administration, ...
Janice Allgood
Division Administrative Specialist
Earl Allred
US ITER Quality Assurance Specialist
Chuck Agle
Department Head
Carla Agreda
Learning and Development
Elaine Allen
Knud Andersen
Vice President
Lawrence M Anovitz
Research Faculty
Ke An
Post Doc Researcher
Jan Anderson
Nuclear Engineering Applications Section
Jack Anderson
Director Integrated Performance Manageme...
Angela G Andrews
Energy Program Specialist
Susan Anderson
Technical Associate
Ms. Deborah R Alvaro
Information Technology Specialist
Laura Anderson
Rf Systems Research Staff
Brian Anderson
Nuclear Security Scientist, Nsat
Robert Applegate
Network Support Manager
Phillip Andreason
David K Arakawa
General Engineer
Carroll Anderson
Peggy Anderson
Peter Angelo
Senior Nuclear Criticality Safet
E Arakawa
Richard Archibald
Steve Alvanas
Quality Group Leader
Ian Anderson
Associate Laboratory Director for Neutro...
John Anderson
Director, Integrated Performance Managem...
James Anderson
Subcontract Administrator
William Andrew
Electronics Group Researcher
Karen Andrews
Project Manager
John Francis Ankner
Group Leader
Tolga Aytug
Research Assistant Professor
Mitzi Bailey
Barbara Ashdown
Information Management Manager
Brian Arlington
Group Leader Information Technology Serv...
Connie Arnwine
Quality Representative
Jeff Ault
Vice President/Manager/Director
Michael Baker
Safety Service Division Director
Rhonda Atwater
Computer Analyst
David Bachor
Exchange Admin
Doug Bailes
CAD Designer
Philip C Arwood
Information Technology Specialist
Timothy Armstrong
Program Manager
Stanley E Attenberger
Information Technology Specialist
Terry Awes
Physics Division, MS 6372
Teresa S Baer
Complex Facility Manager
Marwan Bader
Industrial Hygienist
Saeed Assadi
Beam Instrumentation Group Leader
Brian Ault
Supervisor, Cost/GL Accounting
Justin S Baba
Mark Babicz
General Manager eDiscovery Information G...
Gary Baker
Director of Information Technology
Ann Baker
Group Leader, HPOC Operations
Sudarsanam Sures... Babu
Materials Joining and NDE Group
Rita Ayers
Secretary Materials Processing Group
Steve Baker
Nonproliferation and International Secur...
Lanny Bates
Facilities Development Division Director
Deborah Barnes
Bennett Richard Bass
Information Technology Specialist
Thomas Ballard
Director, Partnerships
Karen T Barry
Information Technology Specialist
Scott Barnes
Sales Manager
Lori Barreras
Director, Human Resources and Diversity ...
Timothy Lee Barnett
Jacob Barhen
Collaborative Autonomous Robotics
Gwendolyn Banks
SAP Functional Analyst
Melissa Bassett
Office Consultant
Alan Barker
R and D Engineer
Stephen Batsell
Assistant President
Cyrus Baktash
Program Manager-Low Energy Program
Fred Baker
Senior Staff Member
J David Barncord
Technician Detectors
Dinesh Bansal
Quality Assurance Technician
Jennifer Baker
Executive Secretary
Rob Barker
SharePoint Team Lead
Stephen G Batsell
Chief Scientist
Mark Baldwin
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Latha Baskaran
Research Associate
Margaret Barham
Sales Manager
Michael E Bartell
Chief Information Officer, Computing and...
Teresa Barone
Research and Development
James Baxter
Operation Manager
Jim Beene
Member, Physics Division
Edmon Begoli
Researcher/Software Architect
Brian Beal
Information Technology Portfolio Manager
Bob Beane
User Support Services Task Lead
Boyd Beets
Larry Baylor
Senior Staff Member
David B Beach
Material Chemistry Group Leader
Kenneth Beattie
Senior Research Scientist
Barbara Beatty
Iacuc Chairperson
Tammy Beaty
Systems Administrator
Angela Beach
Meeting Planner
Randall Beatty
Homeland Security-international, Nt
Jerome Baudry
Assistant Professor
Arnold Beal
Design Engineer
Ronald E Battle
Development Engineer
Linda Behrend
Charles Bayne
Anige Beach
Conf Manager
Kelly J Beierschmitt
Administrative Assistant
Justin Beaver
Research Scientist
Janet Baucom
Senior Administrative Assistant and Offi...
Connie Begovich
SAP Analyst
Barbara Beckerman
Program Manager of Biomedical Engineerin...
David Bell
Director of Advanced Environmental Techn...
Jim Bentley
Point-of-Contact for TEM, Stem, Ed, EELS...
Harold Bell
Information Technology Staff
Donnie Bentley
Fire Department
Adam Bengston
Systems Analyst
John D Bell
Information Technology Specialist
Gail Benefield
Sap Security Specialist
Gary Bell
Deputy Project Officer-Coupled End-to-En...
Kelly Beierschmitt
Nuclear Science and Engineering
C Lewis
Internal Audit
Ramamoorthy Ramesh
Deputy for Science and Technology
Martin Keller
Energy/Environmental Sciences
Nicole Porter
Jeffrey Binder
Nuclear Science/Engineering
Thom Mason
Dir Laboratory
J Branham
Business Services
Ned Sauthoff
U.S. ITER Project
Jeffrey Nichols
Computing/Computational Sciences
James Roberto
Science/Technology Partnerships
Joseph Herndon
Environment/Safety and Health
Brent Park
Global Security
Jeff Smith
Deputy for Operations
Michelle Buchanan
Physical Sciences
David Keim
Mike Fedarcyk
Acting Senior/Counterintelligence Officer

Additional Info and Employees

Oak Ridge National Laboratory holds a range of R&D assignments, from fundamental nuclear physics to applied R&D on advanced energy systems.


Jonathan Soderstrom
Director of Program Development at Oak Ridge National Laboratory

ornl.gov Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the ornl.gov emails we have.






Find emails for Oak Ridge National Laboratory executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.