Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Bismarck State College

558,229

Company Description: Bismarck State College will take you beyond to a bright future.

1500 Edwards Avenue Bismarck, ND 58501
http://www.bismarckstate.edu
BSC.Records@bismarckstate.edu
701-224-5400

Industries: Education Management, Junior College, Startups

Technologies: Bismarck State College is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 612 unverified employees.

Social Media: Bismarck State College has 80 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Bismarck State College.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Quantcast
Quantcast provides free analytics for over 100 million web and mobile destinations.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Widgets Technology

Quantcast Widget
Quantcast is a digital advertising company specialized in audience measurement and real-time advertising. Delivering on the promise of more relevant advertising requires an in-depth understanding of online audiences.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Gene Kaseman
President
Lawrence Skogen
President
Bradley Jossart
President
Barbara Houle
General Manager
Marlene L. Srock
President
Donna Thigpen
President
Aimee Schmit
Human Resources Assistant
David Sitte
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Michael Wavrin
Food Service Manager
James Wright
Associate Professor-Management
Marlene Anderson
Director of Library Services
Angela Uhlich
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Thomas Leno
Director Acad Records and Registrar
Mary Friesz
Director of College Relations
Daniel Schmidt
Energy Tech Programs Manager
Barbara Jirges
Visual Arts Instructor
Jeff Jacobs
Director - Financial Aid
Daniel Leingang
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Tanya Fuher
Bookstore Manager
Jordis Conrad
Director of Communications
Jeanne Masseth
CETI Training Manager
John Darling
Associate Professor of Music
Wade Vogel
Energy Tech Programs Manager
Jean Rolandelli
Associate Professor of Biology
Tamara Barber
Associate Vice President of Finance and Operations
Kari Knudson
Vice President, Energy Program and Director, NECE
Deborah Larson
CETI Training Manager
Joshua Jeffers
Financial Aid Program Coordinator
Bethany Andrist
Development Manager
David Sagsveen
Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering Technology
Scott Klingenstein
Associate Professor of Engineering
Rick Wilke
Energy Technology Online Course Developer/Instructor
Danny Stoppler
Mail Center Associate
Daniel Veverka
Night Supervisor/Cook
Debra Sandness
Merchandise Associate
James Jefferson
Auto Tech Support Specialist
Darrell Anderson
Auto Collision Support Specialist
Daniel Gross
Auto Repair Specialist
John Cantrell
Auto Repair Specialist
Daymon Mills
Agriculture Technician and National Research Lab Coordinator
Bobbi Bingeman
Assistant Professor-Ag, Tech and National Res
Michael Myers
Advisor, NECE
Jesse Carman
Audiovisual and Video Conference Associate
Paul Zimmerman
Assistant Professor, NECE
James Gross
Audiovisual/IVN Coordinator
Cherelynn Allard
Assistant Professor, NECE
Scott Agnew
Assistant Professor, NECE
Daniel Landeis
Assistant Professor, NECE
Joan Mapel
Assistant Professor, NECE
Ronald Baranko
Assistant Professor, NECE
Larry Nelson
Assistant Professor, NECE
Carol Cashman
Associate Professor of Speech
William Walz
Assistant Professor, NECE
Marvin Mutzenberger
Associate Professor of Sociology
Anita Wilson
Associate Professor of Sociology
Yvette Matthews
Associate Professor of Science
Wendy Pank
Associate Professor of Sociology
Theresa Felderman
Associate Professor of Psychology
Jean Berger
Custodian Supervisor-Physical Plant
Linda Fossum
Payroll Accountant
Carla Sivesind
Payroll Account Technician
Andrew Heinle
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Benjamin Ehrmantraut
Adjunct Instructor-Physical Education
Brianne Fuzesy
Adjunct Instructor-Music
Pam Kostelecky
Adjunct Instructor-Physical Education
Zane Zuther
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Douglas Klein
Adjunct Instructor-Music
Aaron Smith
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Oscar Martinez Flores
Adjunct Instructor-Music
William Waddell
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Clyde Bauman
Adjunct Instructor-Music
Randy Hall
Adjunct Instructor-Music
Sarah Olson
Advisor Coordinator
Brian Sharp
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Gregory Lauinger
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Craig Wilhelm
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Fara Hentsch
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Jason Habrock
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Patrick Schnobrich
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Shawn Neidhardt
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Patricia Lysengen
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
John Schaner
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Laura Emmil
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Walter De Leeuw
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Mark Abramovitz
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Mark Bahmiller
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Robert Grawe
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Chad Wetzel
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Walter Cintron
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Tami Norgard
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
David Bosch
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
James Alt
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
James Hale
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Jason Patterson
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Joshua Olson Swanson
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Nancy McGrew
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Michael Jordan
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Daniel Gunderson
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Charles Schmidt
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
David Oakland
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Richard Northrup
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Steven Noack
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Richard Sparks
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Dennis Bartholomew
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Gary Hager
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Gilbert Jakubowski
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Donald Simon
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Joel Aslakson
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Michael Hubbell
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
James Burch
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Melissa Sherman
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Jerome Kramer
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Joseph Friedlander
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Paul Walter
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Maxie Cohen
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Sherwin Raile
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Wayne Hoff
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Waynne Andrews
Adjunct Instructor-NECE
Craig Kleven
Associate Professor Ag, Tech and National Res
Carmel Miller
Associate Professor Agriculture, Tech and National Res
Deborah Shipman
Associate Professor of Microbiology
John Platt
Assistant Sports Information Director
Kevin Cavanagh
Assistant Professor of Management
Chester Schwab
Business Driver
Lisa Hoynes
Associate Professor of Human Services
David Stockert
Business Driver
Michael Kern
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Arthur Rude
Associate Professor of Math/Physics
Ivan Tschider
Associate Professor of Economics
Jane Schreck
Associate Professor of English
Byron Paul
Associate Professor of Electr/Tele Tech
Amy Juhala
Associate Professor of English
Keith Landeis
Associate Professor of Elect Lineworker
Micheal Holman
Associate Professor of Electronics/Tele
Jaclyn Allen
Associate Professor of English
Thomas Stein
Associate Professor of English
Carla Bickert
Associate Professor of Management
Linda Greenstein
Financial Aid Associate
Rebecca Patrick
Financial Aid Associate
Marilyn Eckroth
NECE Receptionist
Mary Durick
Professor-Physical Science
Daniel Noble
Professor-Natural Science
Dorinda Sailer
Laboratory Assistant-Biological Sciences
Matadial Mangru
Professor-Math and Computer Science
Barbara Laman
Professor-Literature and Language
Dean Bellin
Technical Theatre Instructor
Elizabeth Mason
Technical Services Librarian
Leigh Nygaard
Registration Assistant
Staci Moore
Coach-Athletics
Kathie Overson
Counseling and Advising Services Associate
Todd Hauf
Director of Computer Services
Francis Miller
Lab Facilitator/Associate Professor, NECE
Grant Peterson
Farming-Non-Machinery Mechanic
Brandi Herauf
Farming-Non-Machinery Mechanic
Annette Martel
Multicultural/Academic Advisor
Laura Kalvoda
Library Associate
Kenneth Paulus
Professor of Welding
David Clark
Executive Vice President-Executive Vice President
Lorelei Anderson
CETI Training Coordinator
Michelle Martin
CETI Accounting Associate
Deborah Mantz
CETI Trainer
Gina Trehus
CETI Database Technician
Alison Zarr
CETI Conference Associate
Nancy Weisbeck
CETI Data Analyst Specialist
Clarene Keller
CETI Customer Relations Assistant
Christopher Abbott
Desktop Support Specialist
Toni Cottingham
Dual Credit Instructor
Arthur Carlson
Dual Credit Instructor
Rachelle Kinn
Dual Credit Instructor
Sharon Klein
Dual Credit Instructor
Troy Schuchard
Dual Credit Instructor
Randy Johnson
Dual Credit Instructor
Lynn Schwalk
Dual Credit Instructor
James Gustafson
Dual Credit Instructor
Kristie Pillar
Dual Credit Instructor
Randy Wilson
Dual Credit Instructor
Dakotah Dockter
Farming-Machinery Mechanic
Christopher Holznagel
Farming-Machinery Mechanic
Michelle Kraft
Instru Graphic Des and Developer
Vanessa Taylor
General-Surgical Technology
Joanna Fischer
Help Desk Coordinator
Joshua Kern
English Instructor
Christine Beckler Yellow Bird
Distance Learning and Mil Aff Assistant
Michael Kubisiak
Institutional Research Analyst
Amanda Miller
Distance Learning Coordinator
Michael Luger
Faculty/Campus Information Center Assistant
Edward Collins
General-Coach
Jason Huber
General-Coach
Margaret Barth
General-Coach
Ryan Okerson
General-Coach
Tracy Jochim
General-Coach
Jennifer Walsh
General-Coach
Marvin Pedersen
General-Coach
Stephanie Martinez
General-Coach
Rudy Privratsky
Instructor-Instruction General
Ronald Schatz
Instructor-Instruction General
Anthony Richards
Instructor-Instruction General
Donna Iszler
General Office, Education Professor
Douglas Prestby
General Office, Education Professor
Karla Gabriel
General Office, Education Professor
Dennis O'Hara
General Office, Education Professor
Donald Wallin
General Office, Education Professor
Dorothea Frank
General Office, Education Professor
Gregory Aufenthie
General Office, Education Professor
Heather Kramer
General Office, Education Professor
Colleen Rodakowski
Instructor-Instruction General
Jason Jundt
General Office, Education Professor
Kim Anderson
Instructor-Instruction General
John Danks
General Office, Education Professor
Donald Lovaas
General Office, Education Professor
Lane Huber
Instructor-Instruction General
Dierdra Horner
General Office, Education Professor
Alysia Barman
Instructor-Instruction General
Joshua Gunkel
General Office, Education Professor
Janice Dralle
General Office, Education Professor
Gerald Tuhy
Instructor-Instruction General
Elizabeth Hamkens
General Office, Education Professor
Holly Wardzinski
General Office, Education Professor
Christeen McLain
General Professor-Continuing Education, Training-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Debra Frenzel
General Office, Education Professor
Hollis Mackintosh
General Office, Education Professor
Diane Eichhorst
General Office, Education Professor
Elicia Faul
General Office, Education Professor
John Hegstad
General Office, Education Professor
Becky Vandal
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Carly Schaub
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Debra King
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Bernadine Mills
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Carla Hinseth
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Charlene Nemec
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Jane Cleary
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Jacquelyn Rousseau
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
David Mellen
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Angela Harmon
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Brian Matthews
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Charles Klein
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Daniel Metz
Instructor-Instruction General
Casey Kessel
Instructor-Instruction General
Angela Moser
Instructor-Instruction General
Gregg Grinsteinner
Instructor-Instruction General
Eugenia Weismann
Instructor-Instruction General
Gary Jung
Instructor-Instruction General
David Urlacher
Instructor-Instruction General
Janice Geigle
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Carla Hixson
Associate Vice President CETI
Mary Wilson
CCE Office Assistant
Kim Christianson
Director Great Plains Energy
Tammy Heupel
Coordinator, BAS in Energy Management
Jeremy Dietchman
Instructor-Instruction General
Kayla Zent
Instructor-Instruction General
Karen Nies
Instructor-Instruction General
Joshua Tormaschy
Instructor-Instruction General
Jonathan Kohler
Instructor-Instruction General
Jason Austad
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Jill Charlebois
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Karen Ehrens
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Kay Zidon
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Lawrence Sloan
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Marie Hoff
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Amy Johnson
General Professor-CCE-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Melanee Pulver
Instructor-Instruction General
Hilary Kaisershot
EES Program Coordinator
Joleyn Wambolt-Larson
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Melanie Malsam
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Pamela Vukelic
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Rebecca Schnabel
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Kathi Osteen
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Larry Tibor
Instructor-Instruction General
Kathleen Wiese
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Linae Bieber
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Linda Doe
Instructor-Instruction General
Loretta Benedict
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Pamela Moorman
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Mary Heintz
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Terry Berogan
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Rebecca Young-Sletten
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Mary Senger
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Mary Lacher
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Renae Walker
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Joe Wangler
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
John Sakariassen
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Jay Meier
Director Counseling and Advising Serv
Lora Voegele
Instructor-Instruction General
Karmen Sorenson
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Paula Williams
Instructor-Instruction General
Susan Anderson
Instructor-Instruction General
Thomas Ribb
Instructor-Instruction General
Tina Heller
Instructor-Instruction General
Stephanie Heck
Instructor-Instruction General
Tammy Hoherz
Instructor-Instruction General
Sheila Hlibichuk
Instructor-Instruction General
Tom Heckaman
Instructor-Instruction General
Rosemary Dahl
Instructor-Instruction General
Tracie O'Donnell
Instructor-Instruction General
Jennifer Schnaidt
General Counsel-Distance and Continuing Ed
Tracy McSweyn
Instructor-Instruction General
Rebecca Fischer
Catering Coordinator/Food Service Supervisor
Larry Johnson
Assistant Professor-Electronics/Telecom Technology
Leo Ehrmantraut
General Counsel-Bookstore
Lorna Schafer
General Counsel-Bookstore
Alicia Heick
General Office, Education Professor
Arlene Gray
General Office, Education Professor
Angela Pittman
General Office, Education Professor
Amanda Bibb
General Office, Education Professor
David Griffin
General Office, Education Professor
Natalia Peters
General Office, Education Professor
Marie Andersen
General Office, Education Professor
Margaret Williams
General Office, Education Professor
Sara Boyd
General Office, Education Professor
Michelle Farnsworth
General Office, Education Professor
Ann Reich
General Office, Education Professor
Andrea Fagerstrom
General Office, Education Professor
Ben Zachmeier
General Office, Education Professor
Candace Gerhardt
General Office, Education Professor
Rosemary Hill
General Office, Education Professor
Richard Pate
General Office, Education Professor
Lanny Zeltinger
General Office, Education Professor
Pamela Krueger
General Office, Education Professor
Michael Land
General Office, Education Professor
Coriene Maier
General Office, Education Professor
Alvina Schwehr
General Office, Education Professor
Katherine Waldera
General Office, Education Professor
Gia Cummisk
General Counsel-Agriculture
Raymond Helseth
General Office, Education Professor
Cynthia Solberg
General Office, Education Professor
Toby Lund
General Office, Education Professor
Susan Hoefs
General Office, Education Professor
Timothy Kramer
General Office, Education Professor
Shawn Charging
General Office, Education Professor
Stacey Sjoberg
General Office, Education Professor
Suzanne Mellen
General Office, Education Professor
Shane Morris
General Office, Education Professor
William Niemann
General Office, Education Professor
Tonya Mertz
General Office, Education Professor
Kim Luptak
Information Tech Data Analyst
Annmarie Kajencki
Professor of English
Jeanette Martin
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Jeannie Schultz
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Heidi Ahl-Quanbeck
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Jackson Lofgren
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Jason Matthews
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Edward Gregoire
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Kenton Carlson
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Derrilynn Scarlett
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Courtney Crane
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Ashley Steckler
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Colleen Leingang
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Susan Hartley
Administrative Assistant-CETI
Christopher Rausch
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Annette Murray Tait
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Debra Emerson
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Carol Kitko
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Cynthia Weigel
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Constance Wagner
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Duane Pool
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Cynthia Hawronsky
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Barry Schneider
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
James Bittner
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
David Schneider
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Alan Erickson
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Dale Patrick
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Jane Greer
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Amanda Grensteiner
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Marie Eggert
Admissions Assistant
Jared Keidel
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Darcy Roberts
Admissions Assistant
Sierra Dishon
Admissions Assistant
Jason Fetch
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Sean Thorenson
Associate Professor Graphic Dsgn and Comm
John Adams
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Michael Frank
Associate Professor-Math and Computer Science
William Massey
Associate Professor-Math and Computer Science
Kathy Jorgenson
Associate Director Communications
Michele Schatz
Client Server Specialist
Karen Bauer
Journalism Instructor
Karlie Kjelshus
General Counsel-Upper Great Plains Transport
Naomi Nygaard
General Counsel-Vice President Academic Affairs
Laura Novak
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Shanna Shervheim
General Counsel-Theodore Roosevelt Center
Rhonda Kraft
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Lisa Aamodt
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Theresa Porter
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Sandra Nelson
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Ronald Peterson
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Sally Beaulac
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Mark Heinert
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Rachel Thomason
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Melissa Doherty
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Mandy Maxon
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Paul Brown
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Stacey Ahmann
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Tasha Martin
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Robert McAdoo
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Randy Meissner
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Ronald Crouse
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Patrick Wynn
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Roxanne Gardner
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Leah Kopseng Coghlan
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Susan Balcom
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Tanya Spilovoy
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Marjorie Schirado
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Roxanne Van Zomeren
Admin Assistant-Executive Vice President
Amy Brown
Admin Assistant-College Advancement
Thomas Schreck
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
William Pearce
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Susan Lippert
Admin Assistant, Provost and Vice President Administrative Assistant
Zachary Pelham
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Todd Leingang
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Daphne Hauck
Admin Assistant-Distance Learning
Mark Steele
Adjunct Instructor-Engineering
Karla Buzick
Admin Assistant-Assistant Vice President Instructor Eff and Str Pl
Wade Forster
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Valerie Kling
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Thomas Neary
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Wendy Tschida
Adjunct Instructor-General Instruction
Carol Dukart-Cartledge
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Cathleen Schweitzer
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Mary Morrell
Admin Assistant to Vice President
Rachelle Smith
Admin Assistant, NECE
Jacquelyn Hagel
Admin Assistant, Dean of Acad Affrs
Gerry Pabst
Admin Assistant, Associate Vice President for SA
Katy Hansen
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Carol Nitschke
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Richard Opoien
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Gregory Carlson
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Staci Miller
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Nicholas Rahrich
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Robert Gruman
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Wayne Heckaman
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Sacheen Whitetail Cross
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Tiana Bohn
Adjunct Instructor-College Outreach
Becky Haakenson
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Chara Wangen
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Kristin Hendrickson
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Brenda Voth
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Cathy Schuh
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Deborah Masad
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Debra Magstadt
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Douglas Bahr
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Karen Nathe
Adjunct Instructor-Computer Information Systems
Kathryn Swetich
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Michael Noone
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Romi Leingang
Adjunct Instructor-Distance Learning
Lori Wass
Adjunct Instructor-ADN Program
Aimee Bachmeier
Adjunct Instructor-ADN Program
Deborah Cave
Adjunct Instructor-ADN Program
David Lewellyn
Adjunct Instructor-Art
Joan Auch
Adjunct Instructor-ADN Program
Jessica Stroh
Adjunct Instructor-ADN Program
Barbara Handy-Marchello
Associate Professor-History
Chad Vollmers
Assistant Professor of Welding Tech
Daniel Rogers
Associate Professor-Drama
Anselm Ternes
Carpentry-Lab Assistant
Aaron Johansen
Foundation Gift Officer
Jacqueline Billig
General Counsel-Theodore Roosevelt Center
Catherine Janikowski
Medical Lab Tech Coordinator
Jana Zander
Instructor-Academic Records
Claire Jorgensen
Academic Records Specialist
Tyler Schau
Assistant Professor Ag, Tech and National Res
Anita Wirtz
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Kari Bitz
Admissions Counselor
Dawn Hagerott
Assistant Professor of Music
Craig Dolbeare
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Maint Tech
Anthony Mwene
Assistant Professor of Physics
Elizabeth Braunagel
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Katrina Eberhart
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Andrea Paulson
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Kayla Strand
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Linda Tonolli
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
David Moum
Assistant Professor of Instructor and Cntrl Tech
Suzie Shane Streek
Assistant Professor of Nursing/Coordinator
Vance Vesey
Assistant Professor of Instructor and Cntrl Tech
Lynn Warnke
Assistant Professor of English
Arlan Okerson
Assistant Professor of Heat, Vent and Air
Tayo Basquiat
Assistant Professor of English
Katherine Netzer
Assistant Professor of English
Jason Lueder
Assistant Professor of Graph Desn and Comm
Angela Milakovic
Assistant Professor of GIS
Tom Marple
Assistant Professor of Graph Desn and Comm
Phil Padgett
Assistant Professor of Energy Tech Program
Kendal Busch
Assistant Professor of Electr/Telec/I and C
Stephanie Borud
Career and Technical Current Librarian
Darla Wixcey
Career Academy Instructor
William Gieser
Assistant Professor of Electr Lineworker
Travis Chrest
Assistant Professor of Energy Tech Program
Donna Fricke
Career Resource Coordinator
Jacklyne Carlson
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Earl Torgerson
Assistant Professor of Carpentry
Karen Arlien
Assistant Professor of Comp Science
Lynette Borjeson Painter
Assistant Professor of CIS
Kristina Wells
Assistant Professor of Busn and Officer Tech
Jodean Knutson-Person
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Susan Stockert
Asset Management Associate
Amy Helgeson
Assistant Professor of CIS
Scott Tschaekofske
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Sandra Fried
Associate Registrar
Lisa Zuraff
Bookstore Assistant
Lisa Fredrickson
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
David Peterson
Coordinator-Business and Financial Operation
Gregory Bach
Coordinator-Business and Financial Operation
Scott Brand
Law Enforcement Supervisor
Albert Carry Moccasin
Maintenance Officer
Brooke Christensen
Maintenance Officer
Brian Kunkel
Maintenance Officer
Brea Wike
Maintenance Officer
Kate Olson
Accounts Payable Associate
Andrene Krein
Academic Advisor
Lonna Meier
Acad Support Serv Coordinator
Corinne Small
Administrative Secretary
Ella Nesheim
Administrative Secretary
Mary Prochnow
Administrative Secretary
Dean Gunsch
Assistant Professor of Automotive Techn
Todd Reidman
Assistant Professor of Automotive Techn
Richard Malsam
Assistant Professor of Auto Coll Techn
Brian Hushagen
Assistant Professor of Art
Marla Hagemeister
Admission and Enrollment Service Associate
Shawn Iverson
Assistant Professor of Anat and Phys/Biol
Jane Schulz
Assistant Vice President Instructor Effec and Strategic Planning
Lyle Warner
Associate Professor-Ag, Tech and National Res
Kathy Ellingson
Food Service Worker
Kelli Hoffman
Food Service Worker
Mary Kramer
Food Service Worker
Vila Fish
Food Service Worker
Gaylord Schmidt
Mechanical Maintenance Tech Support Specialist
Deborah Kraft
Accountant-College Advancement
Kayla Seifert
Campus Information Center Assistant
June Masters
Dean of Academic Affairs
Melinda Landis
Energy Tech Program Associate
Mary Sennert
Energy Tech Program Advisor
Thomas Peterson
General Counsel-Ext Ctr for 4-H Youth Development
Kathy Bercier
Mailroom Coordinator
Barry Ness
Mechanical Maintenance Tech Supervisor
Jason Harris
Mens Baseball/Golf/Assistant Baseball Coach
Carolyn Twingley
Serials/ILL/Archives Librarian
Darvin Fitzgerald
Application Development Manager
Joan Trygg
Marketing and Advanced Manager, NECE
Patrick Bjork
Web Manager
Marnie Piehl
Public Relations/Comm Manager
Gina Buchholtz
Development Manager
Zachery Allen
Energy Tech Program Project Manager
Karen Selensky
CETI Conference Manager
Albert Koch
OSHA Consultant Program Manager
John McCormack
Professor of History
Perry Hornbacher
Professor of History
Laurie Torgerson
Day Supervisor/Cook
Katherine Messer
Human Resources Assistant
Kenneth Schumacher
Food Service Coordinator
Jean Scherr
Human Resources Assistant
Wayne Haidle
ETO Course Developer
Rebecca Ottosen
Laboratory Assistant-Chemistry
Deborah Van Berkom
Executive Assistant to the President
Duane Hart
Instructor-General Instruction
Roger Palmer
Instructor-General Instruction
Lacey Pfeifle
Instructor-General Instruction
Leann Cortes
Instructor-General Instruction
Paul Kohler
Instructor-General Instruction
Ned Akin
Instructor-General Instruction
Virginia Kleven
Instructor-General Instruction
Darin Unterseher
Graphics Designer and Developer
Lance Geving
Graphics Designer and Developer
Jerry Doan
Human Resources/Payroll Officer
Kari Williams
Alternative Learning Coordinator
Rita Nodland
Alumni Coordinator
Matthew Frohlich
Associate Professor of CIS
Jean Hauser
Allied Health Assistant
Jayne Kiner
Associate Professor of Biology
Mark Holkup
Associate Professor of Adult Farm Management
Ronald Jyring
Associate Professor of Biology
William Cossette
Associate Professor of Automotive Technology
Ryan Caya
Associate Professor, NECE
Wesley Braun
Associate Professor, NECE
Tracie Seibel
Clinical Lab Sciences Coordinator
Lorraine Hatzenbeler
Cook
Deborah Schlecht-Stuber
Custodian-Physical Plant
Robert Canter
Custodian-Physical Plant
Jonathan Achtenberg
Custodian-Physical Plant
Harlon Kingsley
Custodian-Physical Plant
James Gable
Custodian-Physical Plant
David Ell
Custodian-Physical Plant
Thomas Nolz
Custodian-Physical Plant
Karla Monson
Custodian-Physical Plant
Mark Kambeitz
Custodian-Physical Plant
Brenda Austin
Custodian-Physical Plant
Deborah Stevenson
Custodian-Physical Plant
Shirley Bachmeier
Custodian-Physical Plant
Julien Charles
Custodian-Physical Plant
Debra Hieb
Custodian-Physical Plant
Karen Sayler
Custodian-Physical Plant
Arlan Dykema
Custodian-Physical Plant
Gregory Achtenberg
Custodian-Lead Worker-Physical Plant
Crystal Forster
Graphic Artist
Karen Erickson
Enrollment Services Coordinator
Taunia Welch
Grants Accountant
Herbert Jackson
Maintenance Officer
Gary Mormann
Maintenance Supervisor
Kelsie Handtmann
Maintenance Officer
Laura Maddock
Maintenance Officer
Kylan Stecher
Maintenance Officer
Zachary Achtenberg
Maintenance Officer
Jerry Jackson
Maintenance Officer
Greta Knoll
Nursing Instructor
Charles Barth
Maintenance Officer
James Eggert
Maintenance Officer
Christina Burns
Programs Coordinator-College Advanced
Amber Bernhardt
Pool-Hire Referral Officer
Brenda Nottestad
Vet and Stud Acces Specialist
Bradley Larson
General Professor-CETI-Continuing Ed, Training, Innov
Brandt Dick
Dual Credit Instructor
Michael Smith
Adjunct Instructor-NECE

Additional Info and Employees

bismarckstate.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the bismarckstate.edu emails we have.

k***@bismarckstate.edu
t***@bismarckstate.edu
s***@bismarckstate.edu

m***@bismarckstate.edu
n***@bismarckstate.edu

d***@bismarckstate.edu
p***@bismarckstate.edu
c***@bismarckstate.edu

j***@bismarckstate.edu

l***@bismarckstate.edu

Find emails for Bismarck State College executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.