Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

WellPoint Inc.


Company Description: Anthem, Inc. is working to transform health care with trusted and caring solutions.

120 Monument Cir Indianapolis, IN 46204-4906
(317) 488-6181

Industries: Publishing, Medicaid, Health insurance, Startups

Technologies: WellPoint Inc. is using 2 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 756 unverified employees.

Social Media: WellPoint Inc. has 1,532 social media shares and likes.

We have 15 emails for WellPoint Inc..

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Cheryl Noncarrow
Tom Byrd
Lawrence Glasscock
President & CEO
David Colby
Chief Executive Officer
John A. O. Rourke
President - Central Region
Angela Braly
President & CEO
Leonard D. Schaeffer
Chairman of the Board & CEO
David T. Ott
Joan Herman
Group President
Sandra Van Trease
Pamela Kehaly
Steve Martenet
Lawrence C. Glasscock
CEO, President & Chairman of the Board
R. Brown
VP - Human Resources
Mike Kumz
Human Resources Director
Ron Ponders
Chief Information Officer
Jason Gignac
Information Technology Manager
Wayne DeVeydt
Executive VP & CFO
Martin Miller
Sr. VP
Lori Beer
Executive VP & Chief Information Officer
Mark Boxer
Sr. VP - E-Commerce
Sunil Joshi
Director of Product Development and Administra
Ivan Ashby
Director Customer Care
Darlene Duncan
Director Managed Care Development
Dennis Hickey
Staff VP, Customer Analytics and Database Mark
Jane Bradley
Learning and Development Manager
Judy Wade
Director Succession Planning and Executive Dev
Mari Ryan
Manager, Talent Management and Organization De
John Cannon
Interim President/CEO
Patty Harper
CEO Anthem Insurance Companies Inc Charlottesv
Alexander Ruggieri
Managing Medical Director Clinical Informatics
Alexandra Leopold
Director Network Management
Amelie Brisslinger
Network Support Manager
Amitabh Sharma
Technical Project Manager
Andrew Clayton
Manager, Reporting and Data Analysis
Andrew Howse
Director, Customer Analytics
Annie Davis
Sr. Project Manager
Asha Shetty
Sr Project Manager
Barry Eldridge
Director Central Region Operations & Performan
Becky Wilson
Technical Project Manager
Behnaz Esmailizadeh
Senior Technology Manager
Brandy Killelea
Senior Manager, Business Intelligence
Bridget Bryson
Sales Training Manager
Bruce Banks
Director Account Mngmt Srvs
Carol Stulz
Vendor Manager
Carolyn Gonzales
Provider Network Development Manager
Charles Thornburn
Executive Compensation Manager
Chepin Hamilton
Director, Contracting Analytics
Cheryl Meyer
Data Analyst/Workforce Manager
Cheryl Platt
IT Account Manager
Christine Rasmussen
Senior Manager Technology and Capture Manageme
Cindy Dorris
Manager, Project Management
Cleon Hardy
Manager Infomation Technology Senior and Direc
Connie Lester
Technical Project Manager SR
Curtis Price
Infrastructure Senior Analyst
Daniel Snively
Regional Director Provider Network Management
David Ibarra
Director Talent Acquisition
David Murphy
Project Manager
Dean Scully
Senior Manager
Dianne Kennedy
Director HR
Donna Grabicki
Director Product Development
Doug Moreira
National Director, HealthCare Analytics
Doug Laflamme
Manager, Learning Technologies and Infrastruct
Elisa Cohen
Manager Technology Sr
Eric Flores
Manager/Business Analyst
Eric Norwood
Director Specialty Account Management
Erika Valdivia
Human Resources Talent Acquisition Manager
Eula Austin
Human Resources Manager Sphr
Frank George
Director Financial Accounting
Gary Brinker
Sr. Technology Manager
Gary Fleischer
Director Technology
Gregory Gaunt
Director, Labor Trust Funds
Hal Daniels
Manager, Infrastructure Delivery Management, W
Harry Caporuscio
Advisor Senior Application Development
Harshwinder Singh
Director Application Development
Howard Mowles
Director, Data Management
Ida Berejiklian
Sr. IT Contract Manager
Isabel Harris
Manager I T Governance
Jacquie Baker
Network Development Manager Senior
Janet Sokoloff
Director Enterprise Application Architecture
Janis Frazer
Director of Life, Disability, Vision & Workers
Jason Balfe
Senior Manager Technology Denver Co
Jay Shortes
Network and Product Strategy Director, Senior
Jeff Rauh
Senior Infrastructure Analyst
Jeff Wysel
Director Enterprise Architecture and Design
Jeffrey Mueller
Senior Graphic Designer
Jennifer Clair
Director, Analytics and Research
Jeremy Nottingham
Manager Help Desk
John Penrod
Advisor Senior Application Development
John Pilla
Sr. Manager, IT
John Thornton
HR Metrics/Analytics Manager
John Walesky
Manager of Reporting and Data Analysis
Jon Helwig
IT Director
Jordan Nakatsuka
Director Underwriting
Josh Parenteau
Senior IT Manager
Julie Bosworth
Project Manager
June Guillot
Manager Application Development
Karen Copeland
Assistant to Human Resources Manager
Karen Elston
Employment Manager
Kathy Page
Technical Project Manager
Keith Bailey
Gallery Director
Kevin Barger
Director Network Management
Kevin Daft
Director, Product Management
Kevin McClintock
Senior Application Development Manager
Kim Felts
Director, EDI, Wellpoint, Inc
Kiran Vudathala
Project Manager
Kristopher Barks
Senior Manager Technology
Kristopher White
Director, Labor Trust Funds
Linda Steinke
Director, Kansas Field Operations
Lisa Lecher
Desktop Management Senior Advisor
Lisa Jett
Senior Technical Project Manager of PPM
Lisa Ribovich
Manager Technology Senior
Lynn Heinzelman
Director Talent Management
Marcya Thomas
Director Infrastructure/Candidate Care
Margaret Westlake
Senior Data Mining Consultant
Marianne Tisch
IT Project Manager Sr
Marlon Alfonso
Senior Business Analyst
Marty Schrager
Manager, Reporting and Data Analysis
Mary McLaughlin
Manager, Data Analysis and Reporting
Marybeth East
Manager, Health Education/Health Management
Matt Wenzel
Senior Access and Help Desk Manager
Michael Belman
Medical Director, Clinical Quality and Innovat
Monica Wellman
Director Product Development
Murphy Duckett
Provider Network Management Director
Neil Delury
Desktop Management Analyst Senior Quality Assu
Nick Crowe
IT Project Manager
Nicole Postlewaite
Project Manager
Nora Munn Powers
Senior Provider Network Manager
Patricia Prendergast
Senior IT Project Manager
Penny Dahlstrom
Director of BIS
Rajiv Kapoor
Director of Process Definition and Implementat
Rick Hanly
Manager IT
Rick Witherow
Network Security Manager
Robert Holz
Data Warehouse Development Manager
Rodney Crape
Senior Tier II Analyst
Ronda Chung
Director, Direct Media, Forecasting and Analyt
Satish Vellanki
Director Technology-Application Delivery
Scott Eigner
Senior Technology Manager
Scott Weaver
Sr IT Manager
Sean Keneally
Strategic Sourcing Manager Sourcing and Suppli
Sean Zhou
Manager, Financial Data and Systems
Seth Halstead
IT Senior Manager - Metrics, Analytics and Dis
Shantanu Phatakwala
Manager, Healthcare Analytics
Sri Eevani
Director eBusiness
Stephanie Stewart
Manager Technology Senior II
Stehanie Schwartz
Director, Business Operations, State Sponsored
Steve Browning
Director, Technology
Steve Kupsky
Manager Technology Senior
Tanya Hope
Director Network Management
Teresa Handley
Technical Project Manager
Ted Zeh
Senior Data Mining Consultant
Terry Gardner
Director of Corporate Real Estate
Thomas Kotsos
Manager, Analytics and Evaluation Team, Clinic
Tim Bailey
Network/Security Manager
Timothy Robnett
Director Technology
Todd Cloncs
Director eBusiness B2B Channel
Tracy Joyner
Strategic Sourcing and College Relations Direc
Tracy Palumbo
Manager, Reporting and Data Analysis
Beth Cox
Compliance Director for Regulatory Assurance
Donna French
Director Market Strategy
Shirste Gessler
Director of Regulatory Affairs
Michael Koch
Michael Thompson
Andrew Morrison
Senior Vice President, Public Affairs
Brent Houk
Staff Vice President, Network Security
Colin Drozdowski
Vice President Of Network Development
Craig Honig
Vice President
Dale Hite
Staff Vice President - IT Content Imaging & Au
Daniel Dan Shydler
Regional Director
Heather Steinmeyer
Vice President
Henri Kinson
Regional Vice President
Jacqueline Macias
Vice President Brand Management
James McMahon
Vice President, Product Management and Innovat
Linda Jimenez
Staff Vice President of Diversity Leadership
Marc Nathan
Vice President Compensation and Be
Mark Isett
Vice President Commercial Product Management
Mary Taylor
Staff Vice President
Michael Kleinman
Staff Vice President
Mike Violette
IT Staff Vice President
Nancy Albin
Vice President Human Resources Strategy and Pl
Peter Ambrose
Vice President Behavioral Health
Ray Herschman
Vice President, Information Management / Analy
Robert Herrmann
Vice President Application DEVPMT
Sherry Call
Regional Vice President, Commercial and Consum
Terry Holloway
Staff Vice President, Executive Talent
Ajoy Ranga
Manager Technology Services
Ann Allard
Becky Coffey
Human Resources Manager
Candace Ladage
Human Resources Manager
Carlos Berlanga
Manager Database Services
Debbie Sartorelli
Human Resources Manager
Donna Bouvier
Senior Technology Manager, Corporate Applicati
Emily Barnes
Human Resources Manager
Inez Burnham
Human Resources Manager
Kevin Boyer
Infrastructure Services Senior Advisor
Kim Anselmo
Human Resources Manager
Kim Thomas
Human Resources Manager
Kurt Althen
Regional Services Director for Information Tec
Linda Sobek
Human Resources Manager
Linda Goldsmith
Director Human Resources
Marria McGee
Human Resources Manager
Michael Leach
Senior Advisor, Infrastructure Services
Michelle Jordanhazy
Human Resources Manager
Michelle Norton
Human Resources Manager
Morris Berger
Director Human Resources
Nicole Lurie
Human Resources Manager
Pamela Hazod
Human Resources Manager
Patrick Curran
Human Resources Manager
Renee Nein
Human Resources Manager
Richard Jarrett
Human Resources Manager
Samantha Futrell
Manager, Information Services Infrastructure
Stefanie LaRose
Director IT Alliance Integration Services
Terri Veach
Human Resources Manager
Tyra VanScyoc
Human Resources Manager
Walter Becker
Network Services Manager
Wanda Hanks
Human Resources Manager
Amy Jackson
Director Internal Audit
Anita Kendrick
Director Compliance and Reporting Senior Pharm
Chris Lafollette
Vice President State and Local Tax
Darin Rothert
Director Fep Finance and Compliance
Dave Wehmeier
Director Internal Audit
Diane Martin
Director Ethics and Compliance
Edward Davis
Director Internal Audit
Erin Ann Carper
Director and Associate Actuary
Franco Kam
Director Accounting and Financial Operations
Joan Anderson
Director of Finance
Kim King
Director FEP Audit and Compliance
Laura Monahan
Director I Finance
Lorraine Greywitt
Director of Compliance and External Audit
Marilyn Silver
Finance Manager
Michael Bishop
Director Actuary
Sarah Lynn Brands
Director and Associate Actuary
Sheryll Chavira
Manager Risk Managerment, Individual and Small
Tim Niccum
IT Methodology, Tools and Process Compliance D
Jerry Lieberman
Vice President Infrastructure Support Services
Robert Honaker
Staff Vice President, Mcs Services
Steven Goldman
Infrastructure Services Advisor
William Gallo
Sr. Network Operations Analyst
Alison Bowman
Manager Technology Senior II
Ana Cavanaugh
Product Development Director
Andrew Lang
Senior Vice President of Application Developme
Kate Quinn
Vice President Market and Brand Strategy
Sarah Dilger
Associate General Counsel
Alan Rosenberg
Vice President of Medical Policy and Credentia
Angela Lopez
Training Manager
Angie O'Connell
Product Development Consultant
Alberta Stewart
Training Manager II
Catherine Maclean
Medical Director Programs in Clinical Excellen
Cindy Lemak
Director State Sponsored Programs and Senior S
George Zaruba
Vice President of Infrastructure Support Servi
Grace Ting
Health Services Director
Janice Winstead
Manager Organizational Development and Trainin
Jim Ardell
Vice President Real Estate and Shared Services
Kim Haney
Managing Account Consultant, Labor Trust Funds
Ricardo Bides
Managing Account Consultant
Salena Johnson
Manager II Senior Services Medical Management
Sherry Smith
Product Development Consultant
Jessica Shafer
Vice President Marketing
Judith Gilliland
Sales Training Manager
Marcus Townsend
Manager of Sales Training
Mariam Brown
Staff Vice President National Accounts Custom
Sally Poblete
Vice President Product Development
Tabitha Fahy
Manager, Regional Sales Training
Brian Jenkins
Manager, Marketing Programs
Candy Snodgrass
Sales And Marketing Manager
Martha Wherry
SQL Server Database Administrator Manager
Paul Marks
Director Information Technology Contract Admin
Terri Severin
Director of Product Svsc and Promotions
Celina Cardenas
Account Manager
Denise King
Vice President of Human Resources
Doug Dufresne
Staff VP, Actuarial Programs
Kathryn Potos
SVP Human Resources
Lisa Moriyama
Vice President of Human Resources
Sharon Arengo
Account Manager
Alan Hammond
Program Manager
Beth Ginzinger
Vice President Clinical Strategic and Operatio
Carol Swecker
Technical Program Manager
Cheryl Halverson
Program Manager
Christine Murphy
Director of Program Management
Deborah Vaillancourt
Vice President, Sales Operations
Abhijit Katkar
Project Director
Falicia Barnes
Technical Project Director
Jeff OConnor
Project Director
Kevin Grimes
Technical Project Director
Ann Lessard
Manager, Client Services Operations
Christol Green
EDI Operations Manager
Delia Boral
Director Medical Review
Karen Amstutz
Regional Vice President and Medical Director
Kristin Binns
Staff Vice President of Corporate Communicatio
Lisa Meland
Clinical Director
Samuel Sanchez
Telecommunications and Information Technology
Akshay Bhakhri
Enterprise Architect, Chief Technology Office
Andy Ignoto
Manager Systems-Information Technology
Angela Marks
Manager Information Technology PMO
Bob Green
Director Information Technology PMO Strategy
Cherilyn Specht
Staff Vice President Information Technology Ma
Chris Bingman
Infrastructure Engineering Manager
Colleen Patania
Manager, Clinical Quality
Dan Bass
Manager of Engineering
Denice Gilling
Staff Vice President Information Technology
Deremius Francis
Provider Network Management Executive Director
Herb Sening
Manager Desktop Hardware and Software Asset M
Holly Bartnik
Quality Assurance Manager
Jeff Jacobs
Sr. Manager, Software and Technology
Keith Marrs
Director Information Technology WellPoint Heal
Linda Humeniuk
Staff Vice President Clinical Quality
Margaret Wooten
Staff Vice President BEHAVIORAL Health Network
Nancy Kindel
Manager Clinical Quality West
Harlan Levine
Executive Vice President
John Cannon III
Exec VP/Secy/Gen Cnsl/Interim Pres & CEO
Wayne S Deveydt
Randal L Brown "Randy"
Exec VP/Chief HR Officer
David Bedwell
Senior Network Engineer
Theodore Blatt
Medical Doctor
Mary Price
Senior Manager
Matt Johnson
Unix Systems Administrator
Sarah Myers
Senior Secretary
Gurmeet Singh
Database Administrator
Tamara Clough
Principal Consultant
Andrew Jones
Medicaid Marketing Director
Heather Qian
Director of HIT Strategy
David Morris
Pharmacy Director
Don Ebuen
Training Specialist II
Karen Mayer
Senior Manager
Kelly Buckner
Business Analyst II
Matt Reba
Testing Lab Manager
Linda Devogt
Bobby Arnold
Project Director
Kristine Ossenfort
Kristie Hamilton
Staff Vice President, Medicaid and Medicare Marketing
Rebecca Kirkland
Process Improvement Coordinator
Kevin Hinkle
Regional Vice President, Central OH
Kurt Gilmore
Marketing Strategy Director
Darla Williams
Learning Program Manager
David Schneider
Investigative Analyst
Scott Pelster
Senior Process Analyst
Angie Larrison
BSA Wellpoint Central Region Information Technology
Susan Mascott
Application Developer
Collin Thomas
Director Financial Planning and Strategy
John Syer
Sharon Davis
Kimberly Kappes
Nurse Medical Management Ld
Tim Deno
Vice President Commercial Actuarial
Kimberly Graves
CRM, Communications and Strategy
Patrici... Prendergast
Senior Information Technology Project Manager
Chuck Rolph
Technical Project Director
Michael Spangler
Senior Information Technology Project Manager
Mike Backus
Vice President Analytics
Vicky Combs
Outreach/Educational Consultant
Pam Cunningham
Senior Information Technology Project Manager
Paul Martino
Rebecca Murphy
Human Resources Metrics and Analytics Manager
Reilly Cargan
Business Analyst
John Muntges
Data Quality Specialist
Linda Whitenack
Director, Product Management
Irene Varshavsky
Business Analyst
Angelina Bird
Compliance Manager
John Martie
President and General Manager-Colorado
Leslie Caluya
Business Analyst
Catherine Corso
Director, Product Management
Diann Villarreal
Business Analyst
Amy Bastien
Process Improv Director
Cheryl Shannon
Business Analyst
Geri McKay
Director of Accounting and Reporting
Stephen Moore
Director Information Security
Regina Hopkins
Director, Product Management
Andre Loubier
Staff Vice President Inline Quality and Performance
Roy Mellinger
Information Technology Security and Chief Information Securi...
Deborah Meyer
Christine Brennan
Business Analyst
Terri Flagg
Vice President Product Management
Ed Aquino
Project Manager
Kathy Mikula
Program Director-ICD-10
Binem Dizenhus
Managing Associate General Counsel
You Du
Manager Treasury
Mary Albers
Creative Director
Kathleen Jones
Supplier Diversity Manager
Christine Law
Project Manager, Performance Engineering
Ryan Sawyer
Director Technology Risk Management
Jonathan Guillen
E-Business Program Director
Doug Fearrington
Vice President and Actuary
Leslie Barnes
Business Analyst
Mark Sojka
Direct Sales Agent
Bob Ash
Manager for Distributed Systems PMP
Phu Ho
Project Manager
Jennifer Morin
Manager Business Systems Implementati
Sandy Olenski
Senior Business Analyst
Deana Taganas
Business Analyst III
Pat Russo
Senior Services
Ryan Konecky
Infrastructure Services Analyst Senior
Alan Reed
Information Technology Manager
John Namnoum
Senior Project Manager HIPAA 5010
Mike Nein
Configuration Analyst
Doug Stock
Developer Advisor
Nancy Vigeant
Executive Director of Information Technology Ames Team
Joseph Ringham
Information Security Senior Advisor
Vicki Robinson
Senior Tech Project Manager
Teresa Thomas
Program Director
Brian Macrenaris
Senior Information Technology Manager
Julie Hall
Senior Manager Technology
Maureen Bergin
Networking Systems Manager
Dawn Conwell
Senior Project Manager
Mrinal Kaeser
Manager, Production Services Technology
Angela Gallant
Project Manager
Sean Hickman
Director Technology Integration and Frameworks Architecture
Kimberly Roop
Medical Director
Matt Garich
Advisor Application Development
Kristin Saeger
Database Administrator Senior Advisor
Clare Myers
Developer Advisor
Kimra Solomon
Senior Project Manager
John Meyers
Project Manager
Joan Valenti
Director Clinical Quality
Mary Maier-Ames
Quality Assurance Advisor
Trudy Scott
Senior Manager
Bob Mouch
Program Manager Finance/Compliance
Victor Santillan
Program Director at Unicare Health Plans of Texas
Deepak Barve
Advisor Application Development
Harold Thomas
Developer Advisor
Ajah Mills
Provider Network Manager
Janet Smith
Director Business Systems
Gretchen Flatto
Director of Product Development
Deena Crouch
Provider Network Manager-Enterprise Ancillary Contracting
Ronald Hale
Director of Product Development
Stacey Nguyen
Financial Analyst Manager Information Technology Manager
David Martin
Senior Project Manager
Rosario Chavez
Program Director
Joseph Osullivan
Project Manager
Shari Koenig
E-Learning Instructional Designer
Stacy Land
Director Information Management
Sharon Morocco
Director System Support and Programs
Scott Butterfield
Advisor Application Development
Yvonne Valdez
Program Coordinator
Christine Stevens
Provider Network Manager
Ladonna Elmore
Senior Tech Project Manager
Michael Clark
Director System Support
Carol Farrell
Developer Advisor
Randy Lukins
Provider Network Management Director
Victor Ling
Quality Assurance-Advisor Developer
Susan Greene
Quality Assurance Advisor
Robert Bowles
Senior Accountant
Beverly Rose
Project Manager
Larry Hairston
Manager Systems
Melissa McHaffie
Managing Counsel
Martha Junkmann
Senior Provider Network Manager
Michael Curtin
Senior Provider Network Manager
Ashley Milam
Network Manager II-Ancillary
Cathy Gregg
AAP Program Manager
John Cooper
Director, Sales
Glenn Goldstein
Director Information Management
Theresa Lynch
Director System Programs and Support
Erica Mast
Human Resources Systems Technical Advisor
Philomena Prinzo
Director Business Systems Implementat
Scott Carswell
Business Relationship Leader Information Technology
Robert Hartnett
Director Mainframe Systems
Jack Garvin
Project Manager
Kevin Pawsat
Director Business System Implementation
Joselito Baltazar
Project Coordinator
Ida Lamb
Director of Product Development
Robert Demaio
Regional Vice President of Finance for Northeast Markets
Ismail Mohammed
Project Manager
Keith Tate
Senior Information Technology Programmer and Analyst-Group S...
Joseph Petty
Media Technician
Hanh Tran
Financial Analyst Manager
Dinesh Deshmukh
Project Manager
Sheila Llewellyn
Program Director
Sandi Camp
Director National Network Management
Dan Patton
Director Finance Planning and Analyst
Wayne Gilbert
Developer Advisor
Jim Clark
Information Technology Manager
Libby Keller
Project Manager
Dan Taylor
Program Manager
Sharon Clark
Director Systems Management Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shiel...
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Information Technology Manager
Hegi Namdar
Project Manager
John Sanders
Director, Enterprise Information Technology Discovery at Wel...
Taylor Gill
Project Manager
Jonathon Eastman
Project Manager
Abdul Mohammed
Developer Advisor
Rick Bachofner
Project Manager, NGS PMO
Cameron Hicks
Senior Information Technology Internal Auditor
Mike Younkman
Program Director
Andrew Abas
Project Manager
Phil Hommell
Director, Business Systems
Karen Vogel
Project Manager
Kim Morgan
Information Stewardship Manager
Mary Welter
Director Technology
Michael Walsh
President, Dental
Emily Gosselin
Director, Corporate Communications - Virginia
Gary Brown
Branch Manager
Hollye Rafferty
Program Manager
Amy David
Community Health Initiatives Manager
Robert Bunch
Staff Vice President Product Implementation
Joseph Rousch
Project Director
Mark Heckman
Director, Marketing Communications
Stephen Van Horn
Manager of Innovation and Technology
John Ruocco
Senior Infrastructure Services Advisor
Robert Eng
Project Director Melville
Joseph Wright
Manager DISTRIBUTED SYMS Operations
Tasha Harman
IN Wellness Team Lead
Erin Ackenheil
Vice President, Sales-senior Business
Karen Kardos
Regional Vice President, Underwriting
Anita Houriet
HRIS Reporting Consultant Senior
Sandra Johnson
Office Manager
Brandon Davis
Media Relations Officer
Scott Kimbell
Director Customer Care
Chris Lasley
Senior Data Analyst
Laurel Giammarino
Director Planning and Performance
Sheryl Hughes
Risk Manager
Carol Haupt
Information Technology Project Director
Dana Deats
Manager Business Change-Senior Business
Marsha Miller
Senior Account Manager
Paula Berbeco
Program Director
Yong Chong
Director Group Underwriting
Rose Hutchinson
Business Analyst
William Corrigan
Regional Vice President Underwriting
Irene Sierra
Director Field Human Resources
Jim Dedie
Senior Project Manager
Dave Krause
Vice President Marketing
Ellen Duffield
Vice President General Manager Senior Operations and Part D
Karen Davies
Vice President
Ellen Noble
Program Manager Fullfillment
Dan Wolke
Vice President Accounting
Kathryn Turner
Assistant, Enterprise IM Solutions, Integrations and Operati...
Mike Barnes
Regional Vice President
Meg Shea
Manager Business Development
Pei-Wen Fu
Sales Manager Training
Brad Bolander
Finance Director
Amy S Wagner
Business Analyst
Robert Hertz
Business Analyst
Danielle Lohmann
Senior Business Information Analyst
Tom McNamara
Senior Technical Business Systems Analyst
Kaliya... Balachandran
Information Technology Consultant
Matthew Grindstaff
Business Information Analyst
Ketan Choksi
Senior Solutions Architect
Ben Aminnia
Database Architect
Levita Wallace
Business Information Analyst
Karen Yokley
Data Analyst Senior
Saurabh Tandon
Staff Vice President, Technology
Adam Cheung
Director Enterprise Information Management
Mike Walker
Manager of Infrastructure Operations
Jeff Finch
Regional Manager, Provider Engagement and Contracting
Yvo... Burns-Slaughter
Project Manager
Shirley Rogers
Nurse Case Manager Senior
Randy Wells
Information Technology
Trina Akridge
Project Leader
Meggan Sorensen
Information Technology
Patricia Crowley
Information Systems Manager
Lawrence Bach
Manager Sales Support
Frederick Hurford
Director Large Accounts
Kristen Esperti
Director-Customer Service
Hong Zhou
Information Technology Director
Debbie Barnett
Director Human Resources
David Thibault
Business Analyst II
Michael McCarron
John Brangi
Regional Vice President Operations
John Whitney
Office of Medical Policy, Technology Assessment, and Credent...
Rebekah Hennessey
Senior Planner, Events
Tom White
Team Lead Integrated Network Operations Center
Tim Schmalz
Executive Director
Melissa Yellen
Accounting/Finance Recruiter
Aaron Summers
Reimbursement Analyst
Larry Rehhaut
Vice President General Manager EGR-Senior Business
Laura Hancock
Vice President- Information Technology
Martina Clemons
Manager of Carrier Systems
Mark Robinson
Director Corporate Communications
Joanne Buckley
Director 100 Plus Underwriting
Michael Smith
Chief Financial Officer
Cheryl Newman
Mainframe Networking Manager
Patricia Taylor
Sales Account Executive
Sandis Wright
Program Director
Cheryl Gordon
Business Analyst III
Tonya Wiley
Account Representative
Emily Bugbee
Senior Data Analyst
Becky Hall
Project Director
Lance Gothard
Solutions Engineer JEE/J2EE SOA
Kim Miller
Regional Marketing Strategy Mg
Rick Cadorette
Senior Advisor
Theresa Fox
Director Customer Care
Scott Golden
Director-Public Relations
Jennifer Kent
Sales Development Consultant
Serena Richard
Director Associate General Counsel
John Montembeau
Sales Manager
Jeremy Cormier
Information Technology Software Asset Management Senior Anal...
Tom Voytko
Appeals and Training Manager
Paul Miller
Finance Director
Amy Murray
Provider Network Management Director
Jacqueline Anderson
Vice President Information Technology
Lindsay Thompson
Human Resources Administrative Assistant II
Ben Richwin
Human Resources Manager
Barry McDaniel
Developer Advisor
Haley Belcher
Manager II
Jennifer O'Hara
Program Administrator
Cheryl Kessler
Marketing Manager
Wayne D Jennings
Manager, CVP Transaction Program Corporate Marketing
Ruben Oceguera
Account Manager
Seema Jayaram
Staff Vice President - Ebusiness Technology
Janet Hunter
Director of Archetecture
Macgregor Gould
Director, Sales and Marketing
Farid Vastani
BI Solution Engineer Senior Advisor
M... Cheryl Dillenback
Director of Operations
Laurie Vergo
Service Account Representative
Peter Evans
Information Security Analyst II
Mike Sauder
Regional Director Provider Contracting
Carolyn McKay
Team Leader Contact Center Operations
Carol Powell
Senior Data Administrator
Stephanie Billeison
Security Analyst Senior
Charles T Gundlach
Technical Project Director
Patrick Cloutier
Senior Reporting Specialist
Benjamin Miller
Director of Sales-Account Management
Mary Shea Gilbert
Technical Project Analyst
Lisa Latts
Vice President, Public Health Policy
Stuart Watts
Regional Vice President Sales
Chelsea Cullup
Anthem West Market Service Operations
Christoph... H. Whelan
Marketing Manager
Jehan Fernando
Senior Business Analyst
Cindy Heston
Manager, Strategic Sourcing-travel
Roderic McGahren
Commercial Account Sales
Gary Auer
Siu, Attorney
John Willey
Director, Public Affairs
Ellen Quinn
Training Manager
Jim Dearing
Technical Program Manager
April Jaconski
Senior Corporate Communications Director
Tracy Tutson
Director of Enterprise Core Production Support Team
Donna Conte
Director of Human Resources
Eric Bosnyak
Account Executive
Jerry Slowey
Director of Public Relations
Kim Walker
Training Manager
Heather Morgan
Regulatory Oversight Manager
David Palombi
Vice President Corporate Communications
Jeannine Murray
Pharmacy Program Manager
Ronald Younger
Program Manager
Hector Ramirez
Business Analyst
Renee Wilson
Senior Business Analyst
Tolu Oni
Senior Project Manager
Vivian Lyons
Program Manager
Carol Williams
Marketing Communications Specialist
Lynn Duventre
System Analyst
Michael Lofft
Systems Analyst
Sherrill Wright
Business Analyst III
Marie White
Senior Project Manager
Lisa Welker-Finney
Human Resources and OE Director
Sharon Wiggins
Network Manager Consultant
Lori Hays
Marketing Manager
Laurence Cook
Senior Information Technology Project Manager
Kelly Suter
Talent Acquisition Manager
Shanil Kaderali
Manager, Talent Acquisition
Matt Case
Staff Vice President Sales Support
Mary Adam
Customer Care Operations Regional Vice President
Charles Kennedy
Vice President of Health Information Technology
Jeanell Austin
Regional Vice President Network Management
Brenda Burke
Director of Supplier Diversity Nationwide
Tracy Edmonds
Regional Vice President Operations
Brad Harris
Technical Support Director
Brian Tweten
Director of Finance
Colleen Zickgraf
Director Network Management
Daniel Tapper
Manager Information Security
Lee Wyckoff
Director Internal Audit
Nancy Colton
Executive Director Decision Support
Terry Brakhane
National and CentralDirector of Information Management
Lisa Hawkins
Strategic Planning Director
Russ Martin
Manager Information Security
Todd Harrison
Director of Leadership and Associate Development
Debora Allen
Director Provider Inquiry Unit Anthem Blue Cross
Marguerite Slater
Senior Director
Herschel Day
Actuarial Director
Scott Bush
Director-Financial Reporting
Mark Mulconry
Director Information Technology
James Sennett
Manager Information Technology
Wilma Kidd
Chief Privacy Officer
Marilyn McCullough
Vice President Marketing Commercial Business
Leigh Ann Bruhn
Manager of Talent Acquisition
Scott Markovich
Regional Vice President, State Sponsored Business
Traci Lichtcsien
Staff Vice President of Technology
Tracy Nolan
Vice President
Jake Biscoglio
Vice President Product Development
Dane Iverson
Vice President-Information Management
Donald Maguire
Regional Vice President Employer Group Retiree
Miranda Weaver
Vice President Strategic Initiatives
Ann Surette
Director Client Services
Atul Pathiyal
Director eBusiness
Cecilia Reynolds
Manager Information Systems
Ed Carloni
Director Network Services
Janet Chiu
Director and Actuary III
Jeff O'Connor
Project Director
Larry Glasscock
Non-Executive Chairman of the Board
Robert Schweers
Dental Information Technology Portfolio Manager
Dave Tofanelli
Staff Vice President National Network Management
Lisa Westlund
Director Senior Operations
Todd Fitzgerald
Director of Information System Security
Linda Goldberg
Human Resources Director
James Hickey
Regional Vice President, Network Development
Lisa Guertin
Vice President - Operations
Joseph Smith
Sam Palermo
Staff Vice President Information Technology
Robert Hillman
President, Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield in Indiana
Subha Ramiah
Staff Vice President Information Technology
Terri Amano
Lynne Depaulo
Training / Learning and Development
Marlene Cohen
Director, Operations Compliance Unit
Jimmy Walker
Vice President Pharmacy Operations
Duane Ellis
Senior Executive Advisor; Data Center Operations Manager, Anthem BCBS
Dwayne Broussard
Jack Quirk
Director Human Resources
Allan Purdom
Vice President, Technology
Alana Davis
Director, Wholesaler Relations and Inventory Control at WellPoint NextRx
Debra Rice
Staff Vice President, Information Systems
David Kikumoto
Chief Information Officer
Doris Wells
Clinical Quality Auditor Administrator
Douglas Brown
Vice President, Information Services
Deborah Lachman
President Individual and Small Group-West Region ISG
Gary Radtke
Vice President, Capability Sourcing, Enterprise Operations
Jeannette Barbera
Financial analysis Manager
Jamie Wells
Staff Vice President Of Information Management
Greg Spear
Staff Vice President Technology
Jim Juliano
Regional Vice President Operations
Kelly Hamm
Human Resources Director
Juan Mora
Vice President Information Technology Application Development
Lisa Lee
Staff Vice President Technology
Leon Figlioulo
Vice President IS
Keith Dostal
Staff Vice President, Pharmacy Network Management
Marcello Pace
Staff Vice President Technology
Patricia Gerlach
Director Quality Improvmnt
Paul Gallagher
Senior Vice President, Enterprise Operations
Prakash Upadhyayula
Vice President, IT
Lowe Sandra
Director Contact Center Operations
Sean Atha
Director Regional Operations
Stephen Sadowski
Staff Vice President, Operations
Tammy Niederman
Vice President, Customer Services Operations
John Reynolds
Melissa Apanel
Senior Graphic Designer
Ted Domingo
Infrastructure Engineer
Teresa Shull
Information Technology Project Manager
Teresa Johnson
Information Technology Project Manager
Tim Bower
Director Information Technology Servers
Tim Bean
Infrastructure Services Advisor
Timothy Bliznik
Manager, Information Technology
Tony Pastorino
Senior Manager Information Technology
Tony Hall
Information Technology Project Manager
Prudence Kuai
Vice President, Specialty Systems and State-Sponsored Programs
Stacy Borsuk
Director Information Technology
Margaret Bancroft
Director, Information Technology
Terry Burnett
Vice President Information Technology Technical Services
Michael Mitchell
Information Technology Director Wellpoint NetRx
Scot Williams
Director Information Technology
Leon Figiloulo
Vice President-Information Systems
David Buch
Vice President, Information and Decision Management
Yuming Baol
Business Manager
Bradley Baxter
Business Manager
Diane Beyer
Financial Analysis Manager
Duane Chambers
Sales Manager
Ed Johnson
Insurance Agent
Adam Solove
Director of Technology-Strategy Planning and Governance
Adam Greenberg
Information Technology Outsourcing Manager

Additional Info and Employees

valued health partner


Richard Chadderton
VP, Corporate Strategy at WellPoint

Michael Smith
EVP & CFO (Anthem Inc) at WellPoint

Angela F. Braly
President / CEO at WellPoint

Michael Stocker
Executive Vice President at WellPoint

wellpoint.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the wellpoint.com emails we have.






Find emails for WellPoint Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.