Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Dynegy Energy Service Inc. - Dynegy Inc.

-

Company Description: Dynegy provides wholesale power, capacity and ancillary services to utilities, cooperatives, municipalities and other energy companies in 12 states in key U.S. regions of the Midwest, the Northeast and the West Coast. The company's power generation portfolio consists of more than 17,700 megawatts of baseload, intermediate and peaking power plants fueled by a mix of coal, fuel oil and natural gas.

601 Travis St Ste 1400 Houston, TX 77002-3001
http://www.dynegy.com
713.507.6400

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Dynegy Energy Service Inc. - Dynegy Inc. is using 3 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 391 unverified employees.

Social Media: Dynegy Energy Service Inc. - Dynegy Inc. has 35 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Dynegy Energy Service Inc. - Dynegy Inc..

Social Media

CMS Technology

Joomla
Joomla! is a mobile-ready, easy way to build a website

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Stephen Bergstrom
President
Bruce Williamson
Chief Executive Officer
Holly Nichols
Treasurer
Holli C. Nichols
Chief Financial Officer
Lee Cheng
Certified Public Accountant
Diane Zeiler
Controller
Carolyn J. Stone
Treasurer
C. Cook
Sr. VP - Treasury
Bruce A. Williamson
Chairman of the Board
Julius Cox
VP - Human Resources
Mike Barton
VP - Human Resources
Bryce McCormick
Human Resources Manager
William Traylor
VP - Human Resources
Joseph Roddy
Information Technology Director
Steve Moffat
Chief Information Officer
David Byford
Public Relations Supervisor
Carol Ruskowski
Public Relations Manager
Jason S. Autin
Director
David W. Byford
Director
Daniel Lonanacre
Director
Jarret Webb
Manager
Cristina Lopez
Manager
Marc Breitling
Vice President
Jodi Malanga
Manager
J. M. Dodson
Managing Director
Thomas Briddick
Manager
Brad McDonald
Manager
Joel Staib
Manager
Chris Smith
Director
Rudi Zipter
Vice President
Ron Koval
Vice President
Howard B. Sheppard
Director
Bethany Spurrier
Supervisor
Joseph Cusick
Health Care Director
Charles Brownman
Vice President
Laura Hrehor
Director
Richard Glass
Manager
Thomas W. White
Manager
Daniel P. Thompson
VP - Operations
Mike Sanders
Vice President
Jason Reynolds
Engineer
Norelle V. Lundy
Vice President
Victor E. Grijalva
Director
Lawrence Perkins
Manager
David Francis
Director
James Raddan
Director
Frank Dichristina
Vice President
Ross Leo
Manager
Mike Gray
Vice President
Rebecca B. Roberts
Director
Mario E. Alonso
Vice President
Alisa Staib
Vice President
Felicia Griffin
Manager
Ken Pullman
Vice President
Lisa Krueger
Vice President
Linda W. Bynoe
Director
Benjamin Trammell
Director
Amy Jolley
Vice President
Brian Barrett
Director
Kevin Lowry
Director
Sam Krueger
Vice President
Robert C. Oelkers
Director
Michael Martin
Director
Peter J. Wilt
Vice President
T. J. McReynolds
Manager
Jennifer Zamarripa
Manager
Gary Hickey
Vice President
K. Nesbitt
Manager
Matt Schatzman
Vice President
Barry J. Galt
Director
Christi Dunn
Manager
Charles Cook
Executive VP
Jack Cannon
Purchasing Manager
Michael Sanders
VP - Procurement
Richard Adler
Chief Technology Officer
Steven Winter
Sr. Technical Engineer
Paula Haywood
Sales Staff
Frank Gomez
Office Manager
Jb Blodgett
Executive Vice President Administration and Ge
Kevin Blodgett
EVP Administration
Cynthia Palomo
Manager Learning and Org Development
James Ingram
Senior Corporate Counsel
Joshua Farkas
Corporate Counsel
Darren Wolfman
Chief Executive Officer
A. Scott Davis
Senior Director
Anne Lunt
Director Corporate Applications
Bill Hicks
General Manager
Charles Bayless
Quality Director
Cynthia Parr
Payroll Manager
Felecia Acevado
Director of Compensation and Payroll
Glenn Haake
Regulatory Relations Director-NE
Hanh Shaffer
Director-Audits and Special Projects
Jaime Harris
Manager of Human Resources Systems, Policies &
Jared Bassett
Senior IT Analyst
Joanne Phillips
Director Internal Audit
Lois Rogers
Director Human Resources
Mark Hill
Director Trading Analytics Technology
Michael Ascenzi
Director of Engineering
Mike Penny
Senior Director-Midstream, Generation and Supp
Paul Czervinske
Manager - Human Resources
Raina Rodriguez
Manager Of Human Resources
Randy Hickok
Managing Director of Asset Management
Rodney McMahan
Director-Generation Accounting
Scott Conboy
Manager Site QA / QC
Sharon Bell
Accounting Group Manager
Steve Pazder
Storage Manager
Tiffany Cao
Strategic Planning Manager
Timothy Lovley
Director Health and Safety
West Boettger
Senior Director
Chuck Cook
Executive Vice President - Commercial and Mark
Frank Hardenbergh
Assistant Vice President Human Resources
James Horsch
Vice President and General Auditor
James Mackey
Managing Director
Jason Hochberg
Assistant Vice President Human Resources
Jim Horsch
Vice President, Internal Audit
Aretha Hill
Human Resources Manager
Daniel Brown
Director, Human Resources
Danny Grant
Director Information Technology Services
Jim Berra
Director, Technical Services
Judy Sanchez
Human Resource Manager
Normanique Preston
Director of Human Resources
Wendi Lincoln
Manager Human Resources Process and Measuremen
Ed Lamprecht
Senior Director-Tax
Ken Krch
Tax Director
Alisa Christensen
Director of Power Generation Accounting
Anne Psencik
Director-Finance
Felecia Acevedo
Manager HR Compliance
Patrick Kelly
Sr. Manager, IT Security & Compliance
Carolyn Stone
Senior Vice President, Treasurer
Lynn Lednicky
Executive Vice President - Asset Management, G
Nir Grossman
Senior Director Investor Relations
Mario Alonso
Vice President Strategic Planning and Corporat
Donald Miller
Vice President of Human Resources
Mike Keckritz
Construction Manager
Jennifer Rosser
Director Internal Communications
Dion Podgurny Gone
Chief Technology Officer-Infrastructure
Aftab Ahmad
Manager Information Technology
Al Tawil
Civil Engineering Manager
Bao Crabtree
Information Technology Project Manager
Biren Kumar
Vice President-Information Technology
Holli Nichols
CFO, Executive Vice President
Tracy McLauchlin
Senior Vice President, Principal Accounting Officer, Controller
Hank Jones
EVP/Chief Commercial Officer
Rebecca Erford
Vice President Information Technology
Linda Johnson
Vice President Information Technology
Larry Altenbaumer
Senior Vice President Chief Financial Officer
Pat Wood III
Chairman
Sheila Johnson
Senior Vice President Business Field Operations And General Counsel
Timothy Beverick
Vice President Group General Counsel - Operations and Commercial (2006)
Rch Eimer
Senior Vice President Operations
Eric Watts
Vice President Commercial Power Operations
Keith McFarland
Vice President Midwest Fleet Operations
Wesley Gil
Manager, Engineering
Marla Walther
Information Technology Audit Director
Carolyn Jeanne Burke
Executive Vice President
Robert C Flexon "Bob"
President/CEO
Clint C Freeland
Exec VP/CFO
Catherine B Callaway
Exec VP/Chief Compliance Ofcr
Lee Bahl
Managing Director - Operations Support
Bryan Bruner
Manager Business Analysis and Development
Martin Daley
Vice President and General Manager
Carolyn Burke
Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Greg Robert
Director of Maintenance
Allan Bargender
Senior Manager
James Anderson
Senior Director/Assistant Controller-Corporate Reporting and...
Tom Buelter
Engineering Program Manager
Paul Miller
Project Manager
Jimmy Thomas
Vice President Power Transmission
John Walden
Vice President and Chief Account Officer
Kevin Howell
ExecutiveVP and Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Ferry
President
Clint Freeland
Chief Financial Officer Senior Vice President
Deb Lewis
Human Resources Manager
Francine Hill
Senior Payroll Administrator
Aric Diericx
Senior Director-Operations Environmental Compliance
Wang Chiu
Senior Director
Clint Walden
Chief Accounting Officer
Gena O'Brien
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Brian Ahern
Plant Manager
Sidd Manjeshwar
Managing Director-Corporate Finance
Dean Ellis
Senior Manager Government and Regulatory Affairs
Leanne Stewart
Business Analyst
Jim Freeman
E and I Engineering Manager
Lewel Bley
Telecom Analyst
James Tucker
Manager Technical and Engineering Support
Anay K Srivastava
Senior Analyst Power
David Backlund
Account Manager
Wendy Lincoln
Senior Director of Compensation and Payroll
Dan Roethemeyer
Nerc Compliance Manager
Alan Trebs
Process Coordinator
Katie Fortier
Plant Engineer-Kendall County Plant
Todd Winans
Analyst Information Technology
Sterling Ablack
Director, Procurement and Supply Chain Management
John Baker
Major Systems Supervisor
Cynthia Renaudo
Senior Manager Treasury at Dynegy
Greg Boggio
Group Leader
Randy Short
Plant Manager
Dana Ferber
Plant Manager
Mark Veit
Director Commercial Settlements and Compliance at Dynegy
Sara Sekely
Senior Accounting Analyst
Andrew Gelbaugh
Managing Director at Dynegy
Heather Sanders
Internal Audit
Kathryn Mari... Bernal
Vice President
Scott Davis
Senior Director
Robert Sale
Internal Audit
Simon Ng
Senior Accounting Analyst
Laurie Hughes
Corporate Accounting Senior Manager
Michelle Howe
Purchasing Agent
Beck Mayberry
Senior Director, Origination
Alan Padgett
Managing Director, Commercial Operations
Charles Sanford
President
Catherine Callaway
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Tom Roe
Purchasing Specialist
Corby Valentine
Maintenance Supervisor
Anita Heugatter
Payroll Supervisor
Rick Diericx
Operations Environmental Compliance, Senior Director
Kenneth Krch
Senior Tax Director
Chris Cotrone
Senior Manager Commercial Operations for NYISO and NEISO reg...
Nancy Romero
OCCUPATIONAL Health NURSE
Eric Vallarta
Mid-West Fleet Information Technology Systems Analyst
Dora Luna
Payroll Administrator
Richard Ruyle
Purchasing Director
Sydney Free
Tax Director
Fred Goossens
Maint Manager
Felix Pardo
Board Member
Robert Hanna
General Manager
Genia Hileman
Senior Contract Administration
Bill Carr
Senior Director Transmission Analysis
Mayda Mendoza
Senior Trader Northeast Gas
Eric Roberson
Dentist
Byron Veech
Production Manager
Katie Pipkin
Investor Relations Director
Manfred Behling
Technical Services Manager
Theodore Lamb
Production Manager
Robert Oelkers
Vice President
Kathy Rice
Purchasing Manager
Alan Riley
Maintenance Group Leader
Mark McLean
Director, Environmental Services
Lonnie Van Pelt
Maintenance Group Leader
Dave Glosecki
Equipment Information Specialist
Seth Lyman
Generation Solutions
Andrew Matur... Matura
Senior Environmental Professional
Joe Stukenberg
Maint Specialist
Jim Morris
Shift Technician
Autumn Abualreesh
Project Administrator at Dynegy
Glenn Berryhill
Senior Accounting Analyst at Dynegy
Julie Krovontka
Manager of Financial Reporting at Dynegy
Amy Milner
Senior Accounting Analyst at Dynegy
Shannon Brown
Managing Director Coal Supply and Transportation
Garrett Jones
Real Time Trader at Dynegy
Renee Gold
Manager at Dynegy
Rhonda Hoffman
Project Administrator at Dynegy Inc
John Kluth
Senior Application Specialist at Dynegy
Mark Chamblee
Senior Director Financial Trading
Fredis Rodriguez
Manager-Financial Reporting at Dynegy
Srinivas Dasa-Rao
Senior Application Specialist at Dynegy
Ashley White
Lead Auditor at Dynegy Inc
Joseph Thomas
Manager-Risk Analysis and Reporting at DYNEGY
Brad Farnsworth
Controller
Les Parlette
Managing Director Gas Oil and Emissions at Dynegy Marketing ...
Kevin Hole
Managing Director Business Development at Dynegy
James Tharp
Vice President at Dynegy
Kathy Pierce
Senior Accounting Analyst at Dynegy
Robert Nelson
Senior Director Generation Control at Dynegy
Tony Suhor
Senior Gas Scheduler at Dynegy
Donald Haskins
Technical Specialist at Dynegy
Tony Washington
Power Trading
Caroline Holder
Senior Director of Labor Relations at Dynegy Inc
Brian Jones
Senior Generation Dispatcher at Dynegy
Kim Peck
Direct Risk Reporting at Dynegy
David Wells
Application Architect at Dynegy
Kathy Fisher
Senior Administrative Assistant Regulatory Employment Benefi...
Barry Lajoie
Environmental Specialist
Edward Avila
Desktop Support Analyst
Monica Bradley
Director HRBP at Dynegy Inc
Andjelk... Milutinovic
Director Commercial Strategy and Trading at Dynegy
Michael Lawrence
Engineering Design Manager at Dynegy
Joy Yarbrough
Director-Fuels and Scheduling at Dynegy
Patrick Hanse
Director-Com Operations at Dynegy
David Hackenbruch
Corporate Accounting Supervisor at Dynegy
Tanya Chavers
Senior Paralegal
Kyle Frankenfield
Analyst/Developer Associate at Dynegy
Greg Csaszar
Senior Corporate Counsel-Commercial
Tomas Arredondo
Manager Accounting at Dynegy Inc
Phung Ly
Human Resources at Dynegy Inc
Brad Porche
Manager at Dynegy
Galo Saldivia
Financial Gas Trader at Dynegy
Aretta Privett
ANYLSTS II/Accounts Payable at Dynegy
Dayna Keil
Credit Manager
Gabriel Avalos
Lead Analyst Information Technology at Dynegy
Chengyi Gao
Lead Application Developer at Dynegy
Shirley Pei
Developer/Analyst Lead Application Information Technology at...
Charlene Rice
Admin Assistant at Dynegy
Laila Hemani
Tax Counsel
Gary Shain
Maintenance Management
Rocco Ivanovich
Vice President of Information Technology
Mike Minafo
Supv Maint
James Kipp
Plant Manager
Anna Szaldinski
Executive Assistant
Don Chase
Safety Staff
Kent Harris
Maintenance Manager
Timothy Woodland
Manager of Risk
Delio D'Morrow
Information Technology
Kenneth Cowan
Partner
Gary Ge
Application Architect
James Eiseman
Plant Manager
Rene Joyce
Executive Officer
Martin Fitzpatrick
Electrical Engineer
Ralph Grutsch
Principal
Robert Crowe
Plant Manager
David Webb
Supervisor Major Systems
Jeff Biethman
Director of Project Engineering
Sally Barnes
Administrative Assistant
Marie Luchetti
Application Specialist
Karl Ebert
Manager Regulatory Reporting
Bruce Oakley
Lawyer
Deborha Lewis
Telecommunications Manager
David Pendergast
Senior Corporate Counsel
Sharon Horton
Senior Human Resources Advisor
Larry Davis
CCM Manager Cash
Nina Evans
Senior Account Manager
Tony Niles
Senior Business Analyst
Shane Turner
Business Analyst
Tomas Venegas
Oracle/PeopleSoft Head
Mary Breitling
Business Analyst
Joseph Paul
Business Manager
Heidi Lewis
Senior Corporate Counsel
Tom Naber
Business Analyst
Clark White
Permian Basin Region Manager
Eddie Pinkerton
Director of Origination
Steve Abbott
Sales Representative
Dave Sandel
Senior Account Manager
Steve R Pazder
Storage Manager
Tiffany Sammis
Analyst-Treasury
Paul Manalansan
Manager Energy Trading
Angela J Koenn
Corporate Counsel-Commercial
Mark Arzymanow
Manager of Internal Controls
Janis Peterson
Human Resources-for Controllers Office
David Vandor
Manager of Risk Control
Daren Bartula
Merchant Sales
Jake Miller
Energy Trader
Carol Kelleher
SOX Manager
Melinda Hurr
Benefits Counsel
Peggy Fuchs
Manager Office and Employee Services
Steve Weyel
Manager Office and Employee Services
Len Hesseltine
Manager Office and Employee Services
Judy Phillips
Manager Office and Employee Services
Herma Horne
Manager Office and Employee Services
Steve McCown
Manager Office and Employee Services
Mike Herfurth
Oilfield Manager
Robert Flexon
President/CEO
Norelle Lundy
Vice President of Investor and Public Relations
Nikki Toca
Administrative Assistant to CFO
Gene McCrills
Senior Director Operations Western Region
David Pittenger
Controller-DMS
Daniel Thompson
Vice President, Commercial Power Operations
Steven Lawrence
Engineering Manager
Jeff Agnew
Mechanical Engineer I
Melissa Winter
Procurement and Supply Chain Management
Bryan Pisani
Purchasing Agent II
Deborah Fiorito
Chief Comm Officer
Dion Podgurny
Chief Technology Officer of Global Technology
Les Lichter
Director of Information Technology NLE
Niel Svendson
Manager Information Technology
Rick Hernandez
Senior Manager Information Technology
Wayne Johansen
Manager Information Technology
William Boyd
Engineering Manager
David Glosecki
Engineering Manager, C and M
Dean Engelman
Engineering Program Manager
Jason Crum
Manager Engineering Projects
Mark Vogt
Engineering Program Manager
Luba Overstolz
Senior Information Technology Auditor
Diptendu Basu
Director Accounting
Marcell Turner
Team Lead Information Security
Joel Eames
Information Technology Security Engineer
James Shephard
Information Technology Manager-Dynegy Information Technology
Mike Zhao
Database Manager
Chris Marshall
Senior Technical Information Technology Analyst
Janis Rawdin
Information Technology Executive
Linda Johnson
Vice President Information Technology
Kexin Li
Lead Application Developer
Don Smith
Application Specialist
Sajjad Hemani
Business/Data Analyst Credit/Market Risk
Santosh Korde
Lead application analyst
Becky Erford
Mng Dir, IT
Michelle Hale
PeopleSoft Sr. Application Specialist
Malka Kirshner
Application Specialist
Scott Plangger
IT Analyst
Ning Cheng
IT Lead Analyst
Nagesh Somasundaram
Application Specialist
Henry Jones
EVP/Chief Commercial Officer

Additional Info and Employees

Name
Title

Clint C. Freeland
EVP & CFO at Dynegy

dynegy.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the dynegy.com emails we have.

c***@dynegy.com
a***@dynegy.com
g***@dynegy.com

i***@dynegy.com
s***@dynegy.com
r***@dynegy.com

k***@dynegy.com
l***@dynegy.com

m***@dynegy.com
j***@dynegy.com

b***@dynegy.com

Find emails for Dynegy Energy Service Inc. - Dynegy Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.