Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

City of Los Angeles

31,729

Company Description: Home | City of Los Angeles

200 N Spring St Los Angeles, CA 90012-3202
http://www.lacity.org
(213) 485-2121

Industries: Government Administration

Technologies: City of Los Angeles is using 7 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 309 unverified employees.

Social Media: City of Los Angeles has 25,419 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for City of Los Angeles.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Javascript Technology

Twitter Platform
Twitter is an open, real-time introduction and information service. On a daily basis we introduce millions to interesting people, trends, content, URLs, organizations, lists, companies, products and services

Widgets Technology

Twitter
The Tweet Button is a widget allowing users to easily share your website with their followers.
Twitter Timeline Widget
Embeddable timelines make it easy to syndicate any public Twitter timeline to your website with one line of code.
TwitterCounter
Twitter Counter tracks statistics for over 94 million users.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Joseph Curreri
Principal
David Saylor
Principal
Regina Houston-Swain
Principal
Tom Labonge
Principal
Charles Herrera
Principal
William Rueda
Principal
Rosa Marquez
Principal
Gerald Brown
Principal
Eric Garcetti
President
William Rosendahl
Principal
Lara Bloomquist
Principal
Andre Birotte
Principal
Gloria Jess
General Manager
John Peters
Principal
John Nelson
Principal
Deborah Borda
Chief Executive Officer
Captin Pruitt
Principal
Captain Beatrice Girmala
Area Commanding Officer
William A. Robertson
Principal
Gary Jacoby
President
D. Yonamine
President
Bruce Hamer
President
Charles Lembke
President
Gregory Black
President
Ed Boks
General Manager
Dennis Kilcoyne
President
Jean Jauck
President
Leondia DelCastillo
Accounting Manager
C. Turhollow
Manager - Human Resources
Ruben Vasquez
Personnel Director
Bennett Monye
Human Resources Manager
Danny Abdulla
Information Systems Analyst II
Jan Johnson
Information Technology Manager
Tarra Rose
Programmer Analyst
Kirk Yamamoto
Information Systems Manager
Henry Lee
Information Systems Manager
Greg Steinmehl
Information Systems Manager
Randi Levin
General Manager & Chief Information Officer
William Bamattre
Public Relations Manager
Marie Tesoro
Public Relations Specialist
Deborah Weignard
Branch Manager
Captain Justin Eisenberg
Police Captain
Douglas Barry
Chief
Dale Goldberg
Manager
John Lewis
Director
Edward Avila
Branch Manager
Joseph Mundine
Branch Manager
Eva Bitar
Chief Management Analyst
Annie Chau
Purchasing Agent
Kang Leung
Communications Engineer
Cabrera Ed
Chief Tax Compliance Officer I
Min Chen
Accounting / Compliance Audit Division Chief A
Sue Thisdell
Safety Director
Tony Royster
General Manager and City Purchasing
Ann Ormiston
Financial Services Division Chief
Holly Wolcott
Administrative Services Division Chief
Jan Zatorski
Finance and Administrative Services Chief Mana
Rob Freeman
Administrative Services Division Chief
Sebouh Terzian
Creative Services Division Chief
Frank Bernhardt
Information Systems Operations Manager
Bobby Hockless
Executive Director
Douglas Guthrie
General Manager
James Featherstone
General Manager
Kampton Joe
General Manager
Kim BongHwan
General Manager
Jack Amanti
Commission Executive Assistant
Wilma Hunter
Executive Assistant
Al Poirier
Disaster Preparedness Officer
Arleen Taylor
Election Division Chief
Beverly Dembo
Assistant Executive Officer, Information Techn
Catherine Stringer
VP Developement/Public Affairs
Lydia Garcia
Executive Secretary
Anne Huang
Programmer
Beverley Dembo
Assistant General Manager, Enterprise Services
Bryan Bustamante
Programmer
Durga Niraula
Programmer
Esther Tam
Programmer
Linh Vo
Programmer
Bonnie Zev
Manager Marketing & Communications
Laura Ito
Administrative Services/Neighborhood Developme
Ray Beccaria
AdministrativeServicesDirector
Angela Sherick
Fuel Services and Environmental Compliance Dir
Richard Chang
Architect
Al Crawford
Information Systems Operations Manager
Phil Chavez
Analyst
Adam Burgess
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Alfonso Avila
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Ins
Barry Sills
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Byron Brashears
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Ins
Byron Fuentes
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
David James
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Ins
David Fonseca
Build Inspector Inspection Grading
Felipe Peniche
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Ins
Greg Allton
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Ins
Alina Cummings
Information System Manager
Audrey Atkins
City Wide Training Officer
Ben Garbuio
Electrical Engineering Manager
Paul Wong
Training and Emergency Management Division Chi
Chuck Turhollow
Manager of Human Resources
Jose Mendez
Security Training Coordinator
John Holbrook
Operations Manager
Helmi Hisserich
Assistant General Manager, Housing
Sonia Cervantes
Training Coordinator
David Paschal
Assistant General Manager
Cris Cudiamat
Budget & Purchasing
Kevin Regan
Assistant General Manager West
Hiddo Netto
General Manager, Information Technology
Claudia Dunn
Assistant General Manager
Ed Cabrerra
Chief
David Ryan
Network Operations Manager
Doug Berry
Chief
Deborah Ramos
Assistant General Manager
Emilia Yanez
Financial & Revenue Systems Manager
Joe Avila
Chief of Staff
Larua Silvas
Human Resources Manager
Michelle Upshaw
Training Coordinator
Robert Janeck
Operations Manager
Tom Coultas
Employee Relations, Public Safety Assistant CAO
Valerie Melloff
Assistant General Manager
Vicki Israel
Assistant General Manager East
Victor Yee
Finance & Special Operations Chief Analyst
William Gomez
Chief Clerk
William Raggio
Assistant General Manager, Pensions
Reuben Ontal
CAD Manager
Raul Virgen
GIS User
Robert Watson
GIS Specialist
Bobby Wong
GIS/CADD Unit
Axel Jauregui
CAD Manager
Janos Szaktilla
GIS Supervisor
Rene Perez
GIS Specialist
Saant Demaster
DRAFTING AIDE
Jesus Ramos
GIS Specialist
Luis Montemayor
GIS Chief
Pei-San Tsai
GIS Specialist
Oscar Figueroa
GIS Specialist
John Butcher
Gis Supervisor Ii
Michael Perez
Department of Fire and Police Pensions General Manager
Michael Sakamoto
Department Systems Coordinator
Basharat Syed
Public Safety Dispatch Section Manager
Joy Magallanes
Database Administrator
Joyce Edson
Emergency Operations Support Manager
Darryl Ryan
Mayors Office
Loretta Quenon
Assistant Director of Building Services
Nick Pendorf
Director-Construction
Raul Gras
Chief Inspector
William King
Chief Inspector
Frank Bush
Chief Inspector
Larry Galstian
Chief Inspector
Patrick Gilbert
Chief Inspector
Todd Borzi
Chief Inspector
Linda Kha
Building and Safety Applications Manager
Coco Rodriguez
Long Term Permit Coordinator
Albert Acosta
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Mial Allsbrook
Electrcl Inspector Inspection ELEC Inspector
Jeffrey Duran
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Kip Kennedy
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Julian Amaya
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Alan Christensen
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Wade Markham
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
William Mitchell
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Leonard Matchniff
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Nick Daneri
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Michael Karatsonyi
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Richard Ventura
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Mel Khachatourian
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Jonathan Allen
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
David Massow
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Russell Fass
Build Mechanical Inspector Inspection DIST Inspector
Michael Mikane
Build Inspector Inspection Building Inspector
Elena Shteyn
Programmer Analyst
Gaidzag Shahbazian
Programmer Analyst
Kenneth Pang
Programmer Analyst III
Eduardo Magos
Programmer Analyst
Edwin Lorenzana
Programmer Analyst
Francesca Kobayashi
Programmer Analyst III
Anita Tan
Programmer Analyst
Manny Landig
Geo Information Systems Supervisor I
Irene Munoz
Information Systems Manager
Dao Trieu
Programmer/Analyst
Timothy Grant
Ethics Manager
Melinda Bartlett
Division Director, Adaptation and Vulnerability Assessment Programs
Brian Gore
Database Architect
Anson Fong
Security Engineer
Veretta Everheart
Senior Management Analyst
Michael Dela Rosa
Senior Manager Analyst
Richard Truong
Information Technology/Information Systems Manager
Jeff Orr
Manager of Information Technology
Michael Logrande
Chief Zoning Administrator
Vardui Karagezyani
Senior Management Analyst
Traci Minamide
Chief Operating Officer
Varouj Abkian
Assistant Director
Jovie Aclaro
Senior Safety Engineer Press VES Inspection President VES Inspector
Steve Fan
Information Technology Admin
Tammy Nguyen
Programmer Analyst
Michael Myung
Management Analyst II Res Management Admin Services
Emmanuel Landig
Geographic Information Systems Spvr I
Julie O'Leary
Senior Management Analyst II
Maryam Abbassi
Information Technology Planning Strategy and Security Manager
Greta Stanford
Senior Management Analyst L
Willie Gaskins
Information Technology Management Manager
Rayna Gabin
Director of Special Projects
Riz Castro
Programmer/Analyst
Dave Hamamoto
Information Security Engineer
Rick Tang
Information Technology Systems Administrator
Michael Honan
Senior Management Analyst
Nee Truong
Information Systems Manager
Judy Chu
Fire Information Resource Management Systems Manager
Tim Riley
Information Technology Executive
Frank Sandoval
Field Operations Division Superintendent
David Yoshihara
Programmer Analyst
Beth Camarco
Senior Management Analyst
Ron Glover
Management Information Systems Manager
Christine Weiskirch
Programmer Analyst
Yosu Armendia
Programmer Analyst
Hoa Nguyen
Programmer Analyst
Jess Chong
Programmer/Analyst
Chunmei Liu
Database Administrator
Eduardo Cartagena
Programmer Analyst
Diana Nguyen
Programmer Analyst
Ryan Fong
Application Programmer
Steven Ho
Programmer Analyst III
Jackie Tran
Database Administrator
Al Asam
Information Systems Manager
Irene Mayeda
Manager Information Technology Contracts
Sharon Tso
Executive Officer
Ron Olive
Assistant Director
Julia Brown
Assistant Director
Nazario Sauceda
Assistant Director
Ann Alavi
Senior Management Analyst
Jimmy Price
Parking Enforcement and Intersection Control Bureau Chief
Rudy Gonzalves
Assistant Director
Henry Franqui
Programmer/Analyst
William Weeks
Management Employee Services Director
Jennifer Banos
Information Systems Manager
Dennis Hoang
Programmer Analyst
Thomas Mathies
Management Information Systems Director
Liza Navarro
Assistant Systems Manager
Daniel Chu
Database Administrator
Richard Hwang
Programmer Analyst
Heather Jenoure
Manager Police Dispatch Applications
Phil Orozco
Senior Management Analyst
Joe Goldberg
Programmer Analyst III
Howard Wolf
Programmer Analyst
Truman Brown
Information Technology Department Manager
Donna Dowe
Programmer Analyst III
Nathan Neumann
Programmer Analyst III
Irene Hiyoshi
Management Information Systems Manager
Harry Avunjian
Programmer Analyst IV
Millage Peaks
Fire Chief
Mony Patel
Database Administrator
Syed Towhid
Programmer Analyst
Anne Phu
Programmer Analyst
Celine Codero
Associate Director Office of Homeland Security and
Ying Ku
Programmer Analyst
Loida Reyes
Chief Systems Applications Development
David Rhodes
HELP DESK Manager
Fred Bustillos
Desktop Manager
Lakshmi Yoshihara
Manager ITA Technology Service Center/Help Desk
Greg Wnuck
Manager Data Network Engineering Sect
Jim Gilliam
Dispatch Facilities & Mobile Data Engineering Section Manager
John Cheung
Dispatch Facilities And Mobile Data Engineering Section Manager
Linda Lanier
Training Manager
Mehrdad Larijaniha
Manager Voice Radio & Transmission Engineering Section
Michael Cates
Senior Engineering Manager
Norma Isahakian
Senior Engineering Manager
Mei Kwan
Human Resources Manager
Kelly Werling
Director; Human Resources Manager; Information Technology Executive
Charles Tajiri
Senior Auditor
Farid Saffar
Deputy Director, Auditing
Rashad Mfume
Senior Systems Analyst II, Systems Development, Maintenance and Audit Division
T. NEWMAN
Internal Auditor
Jose Alvarez
Information Systems Manager
Pin Kamikubo
Information Technology Systems Manager
Kamton Joe
Assistant General Manager
David Esparza
Assistant General Manager
Mae Abeleda
Financial Management Division Director
Victoria Law
Accounting and Financial Systems Principal Accountant
Steven Montagna
Senior Personnel Analyst
Anthony Ighani
Cable Television Production Manager
Bryan Cowitz
Management Assistant
Robert Sainz
Assistant General Manager
John Chavez
LA Bridges Division Director
Teri Schmidt
Assistant Executive Officer
Alan Yuge
Land Records Division Chief
Ifa Kashefi
Van Nuys District Office Manager
Kevin Corcoran
Emergency Preparedness and Management
Joyce Lewis
Education Center Manager
Peter Benjamins
Shop Services Section Manager
Michael Leighton
Director of Publishing Services Division
Kyle Millager
Budget and Contracts Senior Management Analyst II
Karen Kalfayan
Executive Officer
Frank Martinez
City Clerk
James Gibson
Executive Officer
Jackie Johnson
Manager Assessments and City Services
Joann Dominguez
Retirement Benefits Representative
Maryanne Keehn
Chief Management Analyst
Ken Chan
Voice Radio and Transmission Engineering Section Manager
Dan Clarke
ITA Technology Service Center Manager
Eduardo Rodriguez
Struc Engineer Associate II
Joe Smoke
Cultural Grant Program Director
Ernest Dillihay
CulturalFacilitiesDirector
Felicia Filer
PublicArtDirector
Shelley Ilene Smith
Attorney
Will Montoya
Marketing and Development Director
Kenneth Desowitz
Supply Chain Services Director
Donald Spivack
Chief Operating Officer
Karl Gove
Information Technology Manager Person
Carmen Trutanich
Attorney

lacity.org Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the lacity.org emails we have.

m***@lacity.org
c***@lacity.org

l***@lacity.org
e***@lacity.org

r***@lacity.org
k***@lacity.org

g***@lacity.org
b***@lacity.org

j***@lacity.org
d***@lacity.org

Find emails for City of Los Angeles executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.