Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Duke Energy Corp.


Company Description: Duke Energy makes life better for millions of people every day by providing electric and gas services in a sustainable way: affordable, reliable and clean. We are the largest electric power...

Duke Energy Corp. was founded in 1904

550 S Tryon St Charlotte, NC 28202

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Duke Energy Corp. is using 7 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 835 unverified employees.

Social Media: Duke Energy Corp. has 1,555 social media shares and likes.

We have 12 emails for Duke Energy Corp..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Javascript Technology

jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
jQuery UI
jQuery UI is a curated set of user interface interactions, effects, widgets, and themes built on top of the jQuery JavaScript Library

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

James Rogers
Chairman, President & CEO
Paul Boyett
Joseph Crapster
Jeff Ashe
William Coley
Joel Baccigalopi
Chief Executive Officer
James L. Turner
James E. Rogers
CEO, President & Chairman of the Board
Robert Hetterick
Manager - Finance
Steven Young
Sr. VP & Controller
Paul M. Anderson
Richard Ellison
Customer Support Manager
Bradley C. Arnett
Director - Investor Relations
R. Sean Trauschke
VP - Investor Relations
Brenda Carnahan
Executive Administrative Assistant - Human Resources
William Piercy
Human Resources Manager
Bowona Smith
Manager - Human Resources
Jennifer Weber
Sr. VP & Chief Human Resources Officer
Merry Schneider
Human Resources Consultant
Kathy Sinnons
Human Resources Manager
Lawrence Lauer
IT Security Manager
Daniel Kleyn
Information Technology Supervisor
Anthony Munoz
Information Technology Supervisor
Gary Strakis
Information Technology Analyst
Edward Cunningham
Network Engineer
Bennett Gaines
Chief Information Officer
Donna Houser
Information Technology Secretary
R. Stephenson
Information Technology Administrator
Richard Marshall
Information Technology Manager
Thomas Swint
Information Technology Manager
Max Kennedy
Chief Information Officer
Kevin Hursey
Information Technology Manager
Robert Kaiser
Information Technology Manager
Paul Vehaun
Information Technology Manager
A. Baity
Telecommunications Network Analyst
John Gaston
Information Technology Specialist
Lisa Kepley
Information Management Manager
Jessica Mitchell
Help Desk Analyst
Clayton Pressley
IT Business Consultant
Ann Atkins
Information Technology Specialist
David Farlow
Information Technology Director
Brian Tallent
Sr. Telecommunications Network Analyst
Dale Johnson
IT Professional III
Glenda Johns
Information Technology Manager
Sheila Hawkins
Network Coordinator
Linda Schrader
Information Technology Manager
Steve Burton
Marketing Manager
Joseph Kuchinsky
Sr. Director - Operations
A. Schoentrup
Director - Engineering
Chris Bolton
Technology Analyst
Mike Brown
Database Administrator
Todd Arnold
VP - Customer Contact Services
Rebecca Mendenhall
Telecommunications Technical Support Specialist
Allen Stewart
Director - Finance
David Mohler
Sr. VP & Chief Technology Officer
Gary Peterson
Site VP
Sara Whitney
Vice President
Sara Gravois
Vice President
Deborah Williams
Business Manager
David Maner
District Manager
David Baxter
Site VP
Ronald Martin
Business Manager
Joel Pace
Ronnie G. Dills
Operations Analyst
Martin Burkhardt
Process Leader - Scheduling
Craig Weida
VP - Supply Chain & Administrative Services
Douglas F. Esamann
Sr. VP - Energy Portfolio Strategy & Management
Paul H. Barry
Sr. VP & Chief Development Officer
Tom Cunningham
Manager - Business Technology Strategy
Linda Walton
Purchasing Specialist
Sharon Friday
Manager - Purchasing
Hugh McCutcheon
Manager Information Technology-Customer Busine
Anne Weber
Assistant General Counsel
Bob White
Manager CIS Development
Elizabeth Jones
Assistant General Counsel
Lawrence Somers
Senior Counsel
Lisa Mellencamp
Assistant General Counsel
Patricia Rice
Assistant General Counsel
Richard Gognat
Assistant General Counsel
Ann Gray
Director, Flight Operations
Anne Sheffield
Director Internal Communications, Web Intranet
Bob Labue
Director of Human Resources
Brian Young
Manager-Web Infrastructure Support
Candy Ohiser
Corporate Compensation
Charles Butcher
Webmaster/Intranet Manager
Chris Ditzel
General Manager Systems Planning
Danny Gibbs
Director Public Affairs
Danny Knutson
Jonah Gas Gathering Asset Manager
David Calhoun
Director of Marketing Strategy
David Culp
Manager, Fuel Management & Design
David Litaker
Manager GIS
David Smith
Director, Economic Development
Dennis Hulsman
Manager Transport Networks
Dennis McCarthy
Transportation Manager Northeast
Donna Council
Assistant Treasurer
Gary Jolley
Manager Business and WORKFORCE PLANNING
George Everett
Director-Environmental and Legislative Affairs
Harry Workmon
Gas Measurement Manager
Harvey Edwards
Technology Manager
James Ferguson
Safety Assurance Manager Catawba Nuclear Stati
James Fisicaro
Nuclear General Manager
James Morrow
Strategic Planning Manager
Jason Roland
Senior Audit Consultant
John Geib
Economic Development Manager
Kiesha Battles
Senior Associate-Internal Audit
Kris Humphreys
Senior Audit Consultant
Larry Lister
Manager Data Network
Larry Weber
Senior Manager
Laura Difraia
Managing Director Product Development
Lisa Robinson
Director of Human Resources
Lisa Teasdell
Training And Development Manager
Margaret Heffner
Network Manager
Matthew Smith
Director Technology Development
Michael Holmes
Craft Training Coordinator
Michael Rowand
Director Advanced Customer Technologies
Nancy Floyd
Treasury Manager
Netta Patel
Director, Technology Development Technology, S
Norbert Zalme
Manager Groups
Peggy Amiot
Commerical Manager, Midwest
Peter Hastings
Licensing Manager
Rae Wines
Supervisor Corporate Accounts Payable
Raiford Smith
Director, Marketing Operations
Robert Hall
General Manager
Rodney Wike
Quality Assurance Director
Sharon Hall
Business Analyst
Sheila Fox
Desktop BB Handheld and MS Office Manager
Sunil Patchava
Senior Manager Data
Tammy Heisler
Business Analyst
Timothy Hall
Manager, Windows Server Support
Timothy Schnetzer
Director Planning and Architecture
William Grigg
Yvonne Hoehn
Procurement Manager
Arthur Fields
President Crescent Resources
Bruce Shafer
Vice President Human Resources, Duke Energy Am
Davie Goode
Vice President Human Resources
Donald Apt
Managing Director
Earl Lapp
Buyer Vice President
James Hackett
Vice President
Julie Janson
Pres Duke Energy Ohio/Duke Energy Kentucky
Mark Mauz
Managing Director
Michael Wiggins
Vice President
Mitch Griggs
Vice President Environment Health Safety
Richard Kruse
Vice President
Robert Bob Prieto
Senior Vice President Business Development and
Ted Schutz
Vice President for Energy Effeciency
Timothy Verhagen
Vice President Human Resources
William Reinke
Vice President of Systems Planning and Opera
Collin Sequeira
Human Resources Manager
Dale Butler
Manager Accounts Payable Mail and Records Serv
Dolores Zappala
Human Resources Manager
Elizabeth Beth Britt
Vice President Human Resources Planning and In
Jennys Ford
Human Resources Manager
Jackie Salinas
Director Human Resources
Karen McConaughey
Human Resources Manager
Larry Durham
Human Resources Manager
Linda Hannon
Human Resources Manager
Michael O'Keeffe
Manager, Audit Services
Josh Birmingham
Manager Human Resources
Bill Piercy
Human Resources Manager
Dean Mathew
Manager Investments
George Stubbins
Vice President Investments
Lution Hill
Audit Director
Mark Hollis
Manager, Compliance, Duke Energy Corp.
Mark McCarl
Purchasing Manager
Peter Mussio
Manager Ehs Compliance
Pam Snyder
Accounts Payable
Richard Williams
Vice President Compliance
Tom Wilds
Director of Compliance
Thomas Wiles
Director Compliance
Alicia Foose
Manager, CaAD Operations
Al Tyler
Information Technology Manager Operations Syst
Frank Cook
Director, Midwest Information Technology Opera
Amy Buttle
Lead Email Development Specialist
Amy Yu
Lead Accounting Analyst
Garry Matocha
Vice Chairman
Jody Rieger
Change and Configuration Analyst
Kaari Beard
Lead Accounting Analyst
Sandy Caldwell
Sr. Business Analyst
Adam Boothroyd
Fleet Coordinator
David Unruh
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Luis Souffront
Associate General Counsel
Rodney Gerik
Associate General Counsel
Robert Lucas III
Associate General Counsel
Beverly Marshall
Vice President - Federal Policy and Government
Bryan Jacobs
Director Federal Governmental Affairs
Cynthia Thompson
Training Director
Donald Steele
Vice President Corporate Services
Gary Thrower
Portal Program Manager
Henry Duperier
Senior Director Audit Services
Heather Jones
Lead Audit Consultant
Jesse Barbour
Manager Quality Assurance Technical Services I
C. Triplette Triplette
Vice President Risk Management Services
Joseph Harwood
Vice President State Governmental Affairs
J. R McPherson
Director Government Relations
Kenneth Jennings
Director of Market and RTO Services
Kathy Yandle
Senior Director Information Technology Audit S
Marsha Phillips
Program Manager for AppManager
Michael OKeeffe
Manager Audit Services
Mary Vasile
Director Federal Government Affairs
Michael Haywood
Director Federal Governmental Affairs
Pete Sheffield
Vice President, Federal and State Government A
Ronald Taylor
Director Business and Government Relations
Sean Trauschke
Senior Vice President - Investor Relations and
Dave Johnson
Manager Sales
Beck Mayberry
Manager Business Development
Brian McKerlie
Director Business Development
Charlette Sandell
Manager Database Administration
Diane Simpson
Manager Payment Channels
Dave Shammo
Director Business Development and Supply Attac
Bob Riga
General Manager, Marketing
Jim Haynes
Vice President Human Resources-Degt U S
Jim Pruett
Vice President of Human Resources
Bruce Caldwell
Program Manager
Carolyn Miller
Assistant to Vice President of Network Operati
Andy Russell
Project Manager
Beatty Desmond
Project Manager
Bill Tyndall
Senior Vice President - Federal Government and
Jill Cole
Project Manager
Bill Phillips
Senior Manager / Telco and Field Operations
Catherine McFadden
Fleet Manager
Crystal Finney
Commodities Management Manager T and D Supply
Jim Klosterman
Plant Manager
Sesily Gibbs
Property Manager
Steve Nesbit
Construction Manager
William Davis
President and CEO DukeNet Communications
Tom Shiel
Claire Clark
Assistant to Chief Information Officer
Allen Amos
Director, Information Technology Project Manag
Anita Cauthen
Information Technology Project Manager
Ashley Reid
Manager Information Technology Applications
Alan Kirk
Information Technology Support Manager
Catherine Torres
Network Administrator
Dwayne Payne
Engineering Manager
David Skinner
Engineering Manager
Michael Frankovich
Director Physical Security
Carol Shrum
President and Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Dobbs
Group President Industrial and Infrastructure
Sherry Williams
Dave Manor
President and Chief Operating Officer
Wilfred Neal
Chief Financial Officer, UK and Ireland Franchise Operations
Jerry Barnhill
Vice President, Environment, Health Safety
Paul Newton
Pres North Carolina
David Hauser
Group Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Glenn
Pres Florida
James Henning
Pres Ohio
David Maltz
Associate General Counsel
David Kelso
Associate General Counsel
Jason Allen
Chief Operating Officer
R A Mullinax
Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Julia S Janson
Exec VP/Chief Legal Officer
Charles R Whitlock "Chuck"
Pres Midwest Commercial Generation
James E Rogers "Jim"
Lynn J Good
Jerome Humphries
Technical Trainer
Jack Thompson
Information Technology Manager
Lisa Leland
Canadian Marketing Manager
Grant Morgan
Marketing Director
Chris Grant
Director of Information Technology
Linda Johnson
Director Internal Information Technology
John Shuler
Segment Manager Marketing
Mark Praet
Technical Manager
Paige Layne
Marketing Communications Manager for Smart Grid Technology
Regi... Stvillier-Mays
Manager Training
Robert Ladd
Director of Information Technology
Steve Angel
Manager of Information Technology
William Henry
Marketing Manager
Frank Moxham
Information Technology Manager
Thomas Bingenheimer
Information Technology Manager
Robert Via
Manager Training
William Conway
Information Technology Manager
Billy Fuller
Director Human Resources Planning and Performance
Jim Bauer
Technical Trainer
Billy Washburn
Information Technology Director
Al Tylor
Chief Information Officer
Richard Cargile
Information Technology Director
John Swez
Manager Bulk Power Marketing
Regine Mays
Training Manager
Laura Bate
Regional Marketing Manager
Mike Hewitt
Bob Irvin Irvin
Vice President Strategy
Jack Craft
Application Architect
Keith A. Finley
Carolinas Regional Chapter Regular Member
Philip North
Strategy Planning Manager
Brian Rabalase
HD Manager
Keith Woodie
Information Technology Architect
Jim Grant
Procurement Manager
Grady Bentley
Corporate Communications Coordinator
Allan Alla
Information Technology Director
Jon Kelly
Manager of Financial Planning and Analysis
Muthu Kumar
Logical Data Modler/Data Analyst
Bryan Umstead
Supplier Diversity
Meredith Bare
Corporate Communications
Kevin Goodwin
Manager Billing
Richard Race
Director Customer Service Support
Eric Hovis
Desktop Manager
Matthew Walz
Vice President Marketing
Perry Stephens
Manufacturing Segment Manager
Carl Robinson
Nuclear Information Technology Manager
Brian Morris
System Forester
Aimee Hite
Interior Designer
Afzal Syed
PeopleSoft Infrastructure Consultant
Amardeep Singh
Information Systems Professional
Arthur Snuggs
Tech Specialist
Alvin Etheredge
Account Manager
Arlene Austin
Telecom Technical Support
Sipes Robert
Vice President Customer Operations Services
Aly Rowe
Internal Controls Manager
Andrew Grodzicki
Andrew Fletcher
Network Analyst
Arup Datta
Application Architect
Gregory Cecil
Vice President Generation Dispatch and Commodity Logistics
Mel Ydreos
Vice President Distribution Growth and Marketing
Ashley Hewitt
Director Human Resources
Robert Moore
GIS Analyst
Amy Dlugokecki
Senior Engineer
Jay Alvaro
Vice President Labor Relations
Alvin Moretz
Im Telecom Maintenance Manager
Anne-Marie Choho
Vice President
Sande... Bhattacharjee
Data Analyst
Jennifer Huff
Senior Environmental Resource Manager
Guy Funderburke
Information Technology Technician
Anil Pallikonda
PeopleSoft Consultant
Jim O'Connor
Vice President Human Resources Business Partners
Casey Mather
Mass Media Manager
Blake Valls
Coop Student
Brian Markus
Development Coordinator-Human Resources
Carolyn Konieczny
Bradley Patterson
Vice President
Cassi Moore
Project Manager
Brian Misiak
Programmer Analyst
Bonita Harris
Supply Chain Help Desk Analyst II
Boyd Fulmer Jr
Associate Applications Developer/Tech Lead
Brian Aug
Project Manager
Bob Massey
Manager of Data Delivery
Cathy Edwards
Human Resources Consultant
Avni Patel
Betty Blackshire
Compensation Senior Analyst
Barry Billiter
Energy Management Sy
Brad Burns
Brian Cooper
Information Technology Manager
Candyce Washington
Human Resources
Bruce Gurley
PLC Utility Applications Manager
Chad Minor
Director Solutions and Special Projs
Bettye Clark
Supervisor Guidant Group
Bob Ellis
Vice President Generation Engineering
Charlie Perry
Technical Specialist/Project Controls
Cynthia Koehn
Account Development Manager
Colin Rice
Senior Environmental Planner
Cindy Angelelli
Managing Director Human Resources
Claire Nader
Enterprise Staffing Intern
Dana McGinn
Guidant Program Manager
Charlie Ring
Field Office Supervisor
David Bosse
Director-Human Resources
Claire Harvey
Southeast US Marketing
Dan Compton
Engineer Maintenance
Daniel Hyde
Project Manager
Dave Davies
Vice President
David L. Hauser
Group Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
David Wallach
Senior Engineer Specs
Dan Dubose
Business Integration Manager
Christopher Ampfer
Senior Engineer
Darcy Pach
Senior Marketing Analyst
David Belew
Project Manager II
Chris Christie
Senior Engineer
David Warden
Senior Sales Engineer
Cliff Graman
Cinergy Customer Service Representative
Charles Frazier
Project Manager
Danielle Boukedes
Sales Account Manager
Chad Cowan
Information Technology Analyst
Charles McDonald
Senior Engineer Assistant
David Miller
David Boldt
Generation Engineering Manager Generation Engineer
David Scanzoni
Director Corporate Media Relations
David Hiser
Large Business-Midwest BCS
Denise Wallace
Senior Application Developer
Domeko Hunter
Director of Mobile Information Technology Strategi
David Roell
Engineer Maintenance
Dewey Boyd
Mnt Engineer
Diane McWilliams
Database Administrator
Debra Johnston
Engineering tech
Deborah W Barnes
Field Collection Specialist
Dennis Macurdy
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Delta Sonderman
Product Development
Denis Garman
Manager Home Efficiency Solutions Marketing
Doug Demick
Deanna Ragsdale
DE-Officer Team Secy
Dennis Hudson
Nuclear Maintenance Supervisor
David West
Senior Engineer
Donna Wagner
Information Technology Specialist
David Salas
I and E Technician
David Causey
Senior Engineer
Derian Craig
Electrical Engineer
Donna Pace
Data Administration Analyst
David Bortnem
Senior Engineer
Doug Phelps
Supervising Engineer
G. Tim Phillips
Senior Engineer
Gaines Bowers
NMS Site Service Manager
Durwin Herring
Business Development Manager
Elizabeth Hames
Edwin Galloway
Engineering Process Specialist
Frank Eppler
Senior Engineer
Eric Barradale
Product Development Manager
Fred Trammel
Principal Engineer
Engle York
Auditing Staff
Douglas S. Esamann
President Duke Energy Indiana
George Wackerhagen
Vice President
Elizabeth Rabon
Director Human Resources
Enoch Lloyd
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Dwayne McDonald
EMS Engineer
Eric Evans
Eduardo Anto... Ricail
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Fred Surkamp
Warehouse Manager
George Bowden
Senior Engineer
Eric McRae
Senior Systems Administrator
Georgiann Schierloh
Human Resources
Grace Bednarcik
DE-Officer Team Secy
Gloria Medina
Project Lead-Notes Administrator
Gl... Salas Villamizar
Software Quality Assurance Engineer
Freda Snider
Global Sourcing and Logistics
Douglas Pruitt
Senior Application Developer
Greg Rau
Operations Manager
James Obrien
Senior Engineer
James Gartland
Principal HS Specialist
James White
Senior Systems Programmer
Harry Poovey
Manager N C Economic Development
Jacq... Brooken-Lawson
DE-Executive Assistant II
Iris Rose
Human Resources Services
Heather E Jones
Lead Audit Consultant
Henry Goldsberry
Greg Hodge
Security Analyst
J. K Leitch
Supply Chain Support Manager
James Bartoldus
J. Chad Ward
Network Admin
James Thornton
Licensing Supervisor
Greg Carpenter
Sourcing Specialist-Nuclear Sourcing
James Williams
Systems Programmer
James Edwards
Janet Walser
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Jared Lawrence
Vice President Customer Strategy and Innovation
Henry Lomax
Gregory Valerius
Staff Engineer
James Smentek
Operations Manager
Thomas Shiel
Communications Manager
Fred Alexander
District Manager for Government and Community Relations
Bill Pitesa
Vice President Operations
Cheryl Lipshutz
Vice President Strategic Planning
Sherry Fisher
Environmental Coordinator
Jon Hays
Senior Environmental Specialist
Andrew Dickson
Vice President Sales
Tim Gause
Region Director-Government and Community Relations
Richard Nerzig
Vice President Sales
John B Hayes
Station Manager
Taryn Sims
Manager Creative Communications
Karen Luetschwager
Vice President Finance
Erin Culbert
Communications Manager of fossil/hydro Operations
Mary Green
Communications/Community Relations Manager
Kevin Moore
Communications Manager
Thomas Fenimore
New Product Development Manager
David Demmy
Director Windows Server Operations
Debbie Edwards
Manager EH and S Applications
Paul Edmunds
Manager Server and Data Network Monitoring
Thom Patrick
Manager Integration Competency Center
Mike McClam
Director Mid-Range Servers
Mark McNeill
Information Technology Project Manager
Dennis Koroll
Senior Telecommunications Engineer
Jeff Sullivan
Project Manager
Cristian... Rogacheski
Director Development
Ed Winning
Telecommunications Manager
Fred Goossens
Maintenance Manager
Jay Jones
Manager Work Station Design Support
Dan Goodnight
Manager Data Network Support Southeast
Cliff Ostrander
Stephen Murray
Product Manager
Keith Barnhart
Director Marketing
Doug Bridges
Information Technology Manager I
Jose Chirino
Enterprise Storage Administrator
Michelle Littlejohn
Manager Performance and Program Tools
David Passmore
Project Manager
Sharon Siekman
Technology Coordinator
Colin Ferguson
Project Manager Information Technology
Adel Martinez
Plant Manager
Gaylerd Davis
Director Business Development
Eugenio Acevedo
Edward Ryder
Electrical Designer
Dave Navey
Fleet Equipment Specialist
Bob Duncan
Vice President-Nuclear Operations
Joe Haglage
Terrenc... Vanderhorst
Wind Technician
Mayra-R... Quintanilla
Purchasing and Imports Supervisor
Francisc... Echeverria
Michael Shrader
Manager, Water Programs
Mariana Schoua
President-Duke Energy Argentina y Chile
Mark Landseidel
General Manager - Projects
Angeline M Clinton
Vice President, Administrative Services
Elvis Landry
Director-Information Technology
Joseph Adams
Information Technology Manager Securit
Jeff Gates
Managing Director - Commercial Transmission
Caroline Land
Contracts and Server Information Technology Manager
Joan Tolbert
Sourcing Specialist
Karen Monday
Vice President
Charles Shaw
Manager Web Infrastructure
Wayne Setzer
Nuclear Maintenance Supervisor
Tony Almeida
Vice President of Large Business Customers
Caroline Flory
Project Manager
L. D. Holland
Human Performance Manager
Donnie Leroy
Maintenance Tech
Rick Youmans
Store Supervisor
Philip Baker
electrical Engineer
Lee Taylor
Distribution Engineer
Lori McIvor
Senior Marketing Manager
Charles Beam
Vice President-Information Technology Operations Services
Curtis Price
Director, Carolina Warehouse Operations
Steve Harkness
Chief Operations and Financial Officer
Neville Anth... Millar
Jack Sullivan
Mng Director Capital Structuring
Melba Daniels
Director Accounting
Dan Herzberg
Mgng Director Nuc General Supply Chain
Wayne Huddleston
Business Relations Manager, Agricultural Market
Shawn Heath
Vice President and Chief Sustainability Officer
Mike Engelman
Vice President Health and Safety
Fletus Poston
Collaboration, Content and Document Management
R. Trauschke
Vice President, Investor Relations
Cathy Wenning
District Manager of Community Relations and Economic Develop...
Mike Robinson
Vice President
Bruce Morgen
Supervisor - Psa Applications
Bonnie Loomis
Director, Strategy and Planning
Lara Nichols
Vice President
Kevin Leahy
Managing Director -- Environmental and Energy Policy
Chuck Ballard
Director Sourcing
Dean Leopard
Supervisor Trucking and Logistics
Richard Brewer
Director, Environment and Energy Affairs
Richard Johnston
Supervisor, Distribution Design
Doug Lively
Manager, Materials and Procurement
Cheryl Hoffman
Carolinas Regional Sourcing Manager
Marty Wright
Director, Business Excellence
Michael Callahan
Manager - Investor Relations
Bukk Barker
Project Manager
Bob Drennan
Vice President - Investor Relations
John Pitesa
Vice President for Nuclear Operations
Ellen Ruff
President - Office of Nuclear Development
Nik Patel
Senior Information Technology Manager
Tom Fenimore
Product Development Manager
Bob Matsey
Network Manager
Chessa Hunt
Director Information Technology
Paul Michaud
Director of Corporate Risk MNGT
Dennis Zupan
Manager Engineering
Lacy Hamilton
Information Technology Manager/Telecommunications
Trudy Feiler
Finance Manager
Matt Pitts
Senior Manager
Roz Elliott
Director - Public Affairs
Kevin Lane
Vice President Engineering and Operations
Steve Murray
Manager Information Technology
Scott Jacobucci
Plant Manager
Tom Rawe
Plant Manager
Steven Goschke
Plant Manager
Richard Haviland
Senior Vice President - Construction and Major Projects
Wayne Crowe
Vice President Engineering
William Fuller
Director, Human Resources Risk Management, Duke Energy Corp.
Charlie Ward
Manager Information Technology Enterprise Architecture
Joe McCourt
Vice President Sales and Marketing
Catherine Stempien
Senior Vice President - Legal of FE&G
Mike Donaldson
Manager Commercial Operations
Bill Penney
Senior Vice President
Robert McElfresh
Manager Sustainability Communications
Geoff Probst
Enterprise ANALYTICS Manager
Don Faris
Director of Supply Chain
Peggy Grobusky
Director HR
Jean Dieudonne
Training Manager
Mike Heaton
Marketing Manager Economic Development
Cindy Willis
Sandra Hayes
Property Manager
Gary Hutcheson
Director New Media
Ted Hofbauer
Plant Manager
Brian Kennedy
Director Business Development
Richard Spangler
Planning Manager
Bruce Gragg
Instruments and Controls Manager
Dirk Parish
Director of Supply
Gil Hammond
Manager Power Delivery Technology and Asset Strategy
Gary Taylor
Plant Manager
Kay Tuttle
Foodservice Segment Manager
Ted Roach
Director Human Resources
Jerry Robinson
Area Manager
Dominic Sack
Managing Director Contract Administration
Steven Hinkel
Director Architecture
Chris Sechrest
Director of Workstations
Michael McKinnon
Manager, Human Resources IT Support & Vendor Management, Duke Energy Corp.
Latressa James
Manager, Strategic Talent Development
Jennifer James
Manager Information Technology
Tim Murphy
Manager Engineering Automation
Caroline Lawrence
Information Technology Manager-Server Systems Support
Tom Loux
Vice President
Chuck Hunter
Meter Lab Manager
Jan Wilkinson
Director Corporate Human Resources Systems
Philip Dorchuck
Engineering Research and Development Manager
Mark Roznicki
Manager Corporate Taxation
Glen Fabian
Director Technical Architecture Information Services for Spectre Energy
Daniel Kohlhepp
Regional Vice President
Don Stratton
Manager Regulatory Affairs and Cost Studies
Christine Pallenik
Associate General Counsel
Jane Pearson
Assistant General Counsel
Gary Watkins
Assistant Controller
Marcus Shore
General Manager Federal Tax
Patricia Smith
Assistant General Counsel
Mark Wyatt
Vice President of Information Technology
Paul Kinny
Assistant General Counsel
Joshua Epel
Assistant General Counsel
Sherwood Love
General Manager-Long Term Management
Judy Mayo
Associate General Counsel
Phillip Deisch
Assistant General Counsel
Damon Porter
Director, Compensation and Benefits Analytics
Bryant Kinney
Vice President of Regulatory and Government Affairs
Jerry Crafton
Operations Manager
Becky Step
Manager Transportation Origination
Jim Rainear
Business Integration Service Manager
Noel Clarkson
Director Compliance
Judy Worthy
Tech Director
Dave Baxter
Site Vice President
Scott Krantz
Director Asset Valuation and Strategic Management
Gene Martin
Director Plan Management and Measures
Pam Padgett
Property Manager
Terry Hunt
Manager IM Development and Planning
Lara Bailey
Director Human Resources
Larry Nicholson
Safety Assurance Manager
James Hart
Vice President
Daniel Lueken
Director Computer Operations
George Manzelmann
Managing Director
Stephen Adams
Manager Geospatial Services
Steve Vanleer
Vice President Power Marketing
Harley Priesmeyer
Director State-Local Taxes
Robert Irvin
Director Corporate Strategic/Planning
Vickie Jackson-Robertson
Manager Data/Data Training/Asset
James Huddle
Director Finance Forecast/Studies Corporate Controller
Grady Reid Jr
Supplier Diversity Manager
Je Woods
Human Resources Executive
Bob Patton
Vice President Refined Products
Donna Marsland
Director Information Technology Strategies and Consulting
Bob Bissett
Income Fund Director Business Development and Investor Relations
Randy Hart
Regulatory Compliance Manager
Toni Johnson
IM Manager
Mark Long
EDM System Technology Architecture Manager
James Chuber
Vice President Global Sourcing and Logistics
Barbi Kerns
Operations Manager
Beth Duckett
Assistant to Mr Chuck Beam Director of Information Technology
John Gisler
Vice President Organizational Development
Bill Petranoff
Manager-Midwest Regional Development
Don Eckstein
Director RBU Strategic Sourcing and Supply Management
Dean Reffner
Operations Security Manager
Keith Sipe
Global Source and Logistics Manager
Brian Flynn
Managing Director Transmix
Steve Jester
Vice President of Hydro Licensing and Lake Services
Donald Degen
Director of Supply
Catherine Stancombe
Director Human Resources Technology
Bill Wickman
Director Marketing East Tennessee Natural Gas
Scott Carlberg
Director Community Relations
Preston Gillespie
RES Engineering Manager
Rose Nolan
OD Manager
James Kim
Manager Volume Management
Bill Handziuk
Manager Distribution Marketing
Sue Malcolm
Director Public Affairs Community and Aboriginal Relations
William Schick
Human Resources Coordinator
Charles Thomas
Regulatory Compliance Manager
Mike Allison
Director Fleet Design and Technology
Tom Atkinson
Manager Gas Control
Nicolas Guerrero
Manager GIS/As Builts
David Swapp
Director Marketing
Steve McCurry
Training Supervisor
Scot Allen
Vice President Western Region-Natural Gas
Danae Woodward
Assistant General Counsel
Susan Lindberg
Assistant General Counsel
Thomas Stanton Jr
Assistant General Counsel
Timika Shafeek-Horton
Assistant General Counsel
Paul Teague
Assistant General Counsel
Paul Tourangeau
Associate General Counsel
David McRee
Operations Security Manager
Wendy Nepute
Director, Hro Talent Management Products & Technology
Terry Kreider
Human Resources Mana
James Martin
Director, FM Operations
Frank Hill
Vice President Information Systems
Robert Dellinger
Director, Customer Operations
Angi Clinton
Senior Vice President Enterprise Operations Services
Ann Patterson
Training Specialist
Robert Eshelman
Manager, Network Operations
Bob Skov
Vice President Information Technology
C. Wilbanks
Manager of Central Operations
Cynthia Brann
GIS Analyst / Owner
David Wozny
Information Controller
Gwen Ford
Training Program Manager
James Mehring
Vice President, Midwest Field Operations, Duke Energy Ohio
Karen Lucas
Human Resources assistant
Leslie York
Supervisor Central Operations
Mohan Prasad
Nancy Paeltz
Director Compliance Operations
Neil Stewart
Director Information Systems Operations
Patty Shannon
Executive Assistant to Jennifer Weber, Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Michael Rowan
Vice President - Information Technology
Richard Durham
Nuclear Training Support Supervisor
Ronnie Dills
Operations Analyst-Telecommunications
Scott Bradshaw
Operations Manager
Stan Coleman
Information Technology Manager / Information Technology Operations-Transport Network
Stan Land
Vice President Information Technology
Stephen Craft
PI, VP IT DEGT Strategic Development& Planing
Teresa Medlin
Finance Database Administrator Support Manager
Trish George
Finance Executive
Thomasine Robinson
De-information Technology Business Consultant Iii Vendor And Payment Admin
Tim Thomas
Manager It Operations
Tom Parker
Operations Manager
Wayne Coble
Director of IS Operations
David Phillips
Senior IM Server Analyst IM OSS Server Design
George Munro
Gis Analyst
Darla Moore
Group Leader AM/FM/GIS Mapping Pipeline Engineering and Environmental
Brian Warwas
GIS Analyst
Eric Mcrae
Senior Design Analyst
Darrell Clarke
GIS Analyst
Elizabeth Vreswyk
Gis Coordinator North America
Pamela Swanson
Martin Soto
GIS Analyst
Kristy Underwood
Supervisor, GIS N Division
Karl Wolff
Supervisor, Design Drafting
Lorenzo Estrada
GIS Analyst
Patricia Menasco
Gis Supervisor
Mariano Chavez
CAD Manager
Ronald York
Principal Consultant-GIS Strategies
Wesley Johnson
CAD Operator
Victoria Kennon
GIS Analyst
Ruben Lovera
Engineering Manager
Rob Batenburg
Gis Specialist
Randy Shoemaker
Tom Beatty
Information Technology Project Manager
Terrell Garren
Director, Information Technology
Teresa Smith
Director Information Technology Trading and Risk
Timothy Flowers
Director of Information Technology Architecture
Tao Guan
Manager, Information Technology
Tom Bingenheimer
Network Administrator
Thomas Silinski
Director of Information Technology
John Ludwig
Manager Accounts Payable and Document Mgt
Sarah Jensen
Information Technology SOX Compliance Team
Joseph Napoli
Vice President Project Development
Michael Geers
Senior Engineer
Becky Green
Finance and Accounts Payable Manager
Robert Delonis
Information Technology Analyst
Barry Darnell
Director Information Technology
Dan Cunningham
Supply Chain Manager
Rob Biddle
Project Manager, Supply Chain Transaction Center
Kevin Olson
Senior Manager, Project, Duke Energy Corporate
Debbie Batten
Manager of Distribution
Kevin Fullington
Manager Financials-Supply Chain Shared Infrastructure
Alen Baker
Director Information Technology
Bill Waddell
Information Technology Operations Manager
Chuck Beam
Vice President Information Technology Operations
Chris Lawson
Emerging Technology Manager
Cherie Wesley
Network Manager
Darlene Radcliffe
Director Environmental Technology and Fuel Policy
Dan Czerwinski
Information Technology Manager-Customer Contact Centers
Denese Dye
Director Information Technology Finance and HRIS
David Jost
Director of Information Technology
Darrell Masingale
Manager Information Technology
David Stokes
Director of Information Technology VMO
Erin Cable
Information Technology Project Manager
Elen Lankford
Porject Manager of Information Technology
Frank Nunn
Director Information Technology
Garry Patterson
General Manager Corporate Information Technology
Gretchen Krueger
Information Technology Manager, Houston
Irene Chin
Manager, Information Technology
Jennifer Blackman
Manager Information Technology EAM Projects
Jennifer Fischer
Senior Director of Information Technology
Jim Cabral
Director of Information Technology
John Mallard
Senior Director Information Technology Business Consulting
Joe Phillips
Director Information Technology
Jeff Radcliff
Manager Information Infrastructure
Sam Holeman
Information Technology Manager-Systems Operating
Kelly Fry
Manager, Information Technology
Laura Davis
Manager, Information Technology Finance
Laurence Borrajeiro
Network Engineering Manager
Lena Sides
Manager Network Operations
Liem Tran
Manager Information Technology
Lynn Helms
Manager Document Strategies
Mark Rogers
Director, Information Technology
Mark Tully
Director Infrastructure and Cross Functional Projects
Martha Batts
Manager of MQ Infrastructure
Max Lennon
Director, Financial Technology
Mark Cook
Manager, Midwest Finance Information Technology
Mandy Ernst
Information Technology Project Manager
Mike Hagee
Critical Infrastructure Asset Manager
Michael Featherstone
Information Technology Manager Ii
Mag Fouad
Vice President Process Technology
Margie Lieb
Manager Information Technology
Lindley Mike
Director Information Technology
Melissa Ohmer
Manager, Midwest Information Technology Operations
Mario Silva
Vice President Information Technology Latin America
Mark Voris
Information Technology Project Manager Telecom
Normand Bourque
LAN Analyst III
Nancy Watts
Data Network Design and Support Manager
Paula Gugino
Director Information Technology
Richard Blackburn
Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Robert Broome
Director Information Technology
Robert Trauschke
Vice President Information Technology Risk Management
Barry Rude
Manager of Information Technology Support
Ray Wieland
Site Information Technology Infrastructure Manager
Scott Barbour
Systems Manager Information Technology
Scott Garibay
SAN Infrastructure Engineer Information Technology Storage
Steven Holleman
Manager, Information Technology Portal and External Web
Swati Karkhanis
Manager Information Technology
Serge Maillet
Manager of Information Technology
Sreedhar Bobbadi
Network Administrator
Steve Blackburn
Manager Information Technology
Steve Welte
Data Center Manager
Sue Fry
Information Technology Project Manager
Sean Rhinehart
Associate Infrastructure
Hafid Elabdellaoui
Manager Application Development
Joseph Herrick
Application Development Manager
Bob Dillon
Vice President of Human Resources
Chris Lewis
Vice President Human Resources
Ann Morgan
Vice President Human Resources
Peter Kostiw
Human Resources Vice President of Total Rewards
Richard Armstrong
Chief Purchasing Officer
Brian Rabbali
Management Information Systems Manager
Brian Rabalais
Enterprise Help Desk Manager
Dennis Scearce
Information Systems Manager
Diane Statham
Information Systems Manager
Greg Pierce
Manager Management Information Systems
George Snyder
Information Systems Manager
Jeremy Carswell
Systems Architect Information Technology Applications Manager
Joann Helms
Information Technology Asset Management Specialist
Jerry Yager
Management Information Systems Manager
Kumar Das
Storage Management
Phylis Withers
Infrastructure Manager
Pradip Patel
Server Management
Ron Cawthon
Manager, Wintel Server Operations
Susann Lackey
Manager Management Information Systems
Chuck Agee
Engineering Manager
Cheryl Alward
Union Gas Education Center-Manager Employee Devel and Training
Cindy Stonesifer
Manager Training

Additional Info and Employees

an electric power company


Greg Wolf
President, Duke Energy Renewables at Duke Energy Corporation

Robert Ringel
Vice President, Legal at Duke Energy Corporation

duke-energy.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the duke-energy.com emails we have.




Find emails for Duke Energy Corp. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.