Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Kennametal Inc.

274,281

1600 Technology Way Po Box 231 Latrobe, PA 15650-4647
http://www.kennametal.com
na-kmt.techsupport@kennametal.com
800.835.3668

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Kennametal Inc. is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 389 unverified employees.

Social Media: Kennametal Inc. has 85 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Kennametal Inc..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Adobe CQ
Adobe CQ is the foundation of the Adobe Experience Manager solution. It provides digital marketers with easy-to-use, web-based applications for creating, managing and delivering personalized online experiences.

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

DAV
Distributed Authoring and Versioning Extensions for HTTP Enable Team Authoring

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Carlos Cardoso
President, Chairman & CEO
Greg Ledbetter
Controller
Sara Simmons
Customer Service Supervisor
Bonnie Williams
Human Resources Manager
Emily Stoye
Human Resources Manager
Jane Lamp
Human Resources Manager
Kevin Walling
Head - Human Resources
G. Maruth
Human Resources Manager
Paul Garnett
Microcomputer Specialist
Bruce Lawrence
Network Administrator
Steven Hanna
Chief Information Officer
Mark Baker
Information Technology Specialist
Ronnie Roberts
Marketing Director
Gary Martineck
Site Director
Homer Lucas
Materials Manager
Anthony Pearson
Head - Purchasing
Dan Pardis
Purchasing Manager
James Cebula
Manager - Purchasing
James Bunch
Process Controlling Engineer
William Anderson
Manager - Engineering
Tye Taylor
VP - Sales
Bill Hughes
Manager of Metalcutting-Systems Development
Dave Siddle
Senior Staff Engineer
Judy Backus
Manager Global TALENT ACQUISITION TEAM
Laura Lute
Project Manager, Global SAP Human Resources
Mary Odonoghue
Design And Building Project Manager
Michael Pepperney
Director of Compensation and Benefits
Sean Trengove
General Manager
Thomas Long
Associate Engineer
Gary Weismann
Vice President, President - Advanced Materials
Amy Medlin
Director - Human Resources
Bill Hickok
Human Resources Manager
Donna Hixson
Human Resources Manager
James Cox
Human Resources Manager
Brenda Marchitello
Executive Assistant to Vice President and Chie
Al Ringler
Vice-President
Mark Olyarnik
Assistant Treasurer Director Treasury Services
Mike Roberts
Director Sales Americas
Brian Maglosky
Operations-Production-Manufacturing; Sales & M
Rick Riley
Scientist
Al Barrows
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Dave Miller
Manager of Manufacturing Engineering and New P
Helen Patricia
Quality Assurance Manager
Frank Simpkins
VP/CFO
Nick Pflugh
Information Technology Director/Chief Information Technology
Matthew Hedman
Director Information Technology Online Applications
Michael Schulte
Engineer
Don Bucholz
Vice President Technology
Wendy Hartzell
Business Partner Marketing Sales and RD and E Director
Peter Dragich
VP Integrated Supply Chain/Logistics
Ralph Niederest
Vice President Information Technology
M. Rizwan
Vice President And Chief Human Resources Officer
Martha A. Bailey
VP Finance/Controller
Wayne Moser
Vice President - Finance, Corporate Controller
Robert Britzke
Executive Vice President-Carbide Operations
Philip Weihl
VP Integrated Supply Chain/Logistics
David Bowser
Information Security Manager
Tom McKee
Director of Information Technology
John H Jacko Jr
VP/Chief Marketing Officer
Frank P Simpkins
VP/CFO
Carlos M Cardoso
Chairman/President/CEO
John R Tucker
VP/President Business Groups
Jim Bunch
Engineer
Dave Pigza
Faciloities Manager
Steven Farrah
Global Information Technology Director Operational Excellenc...
Jon Vankirk
Vice President Aerospace and Defense Segment
Gil Ruth
Human Resources Manager
Michael Codding.
Information Technology Manager
John Moore
Global Information Technology Leadership Program Associate
Alun Davies
Power Generation Market Manager
Salah Taoufik
Global Product Manager
Jacque Pirlet
Regional Director
Ruth Hall
Human Resources Representative
Kent Mizgalski
Manager Global Lathe Systems Engineer
Andy Godwin
Financial Director
Pankaj Khare
Senior Product Manager
Kathy Eckhardt
Marcom Project Coordinator
Helen Shaw
Human Resources Assistant
Heather Graham
Program Manager SOX
Levina Akin
CS Quality Manager
Ron Davis
Global Manager Customer Application S
Marco Betsch
Global Finance Program Manager
Chet Parzick
Senior Product Manager
Candice Graytok
Human Resources Representative
Tim Reeser
Manager-Quality
Staci Miller
Corporate Environmental Manager
Ron McGee
Network Supervisor
Steve Husek
Sales Manager
John Dimarzio
Information Technology Manager
Katherine Shaw
Information Technology Security Analyst
Kristi Coffelt
Office Manager
Lori Jacobs
Global Information Technology Director Operational Excellenc...
Bernie North
Chief Engineer Kennametal Inc
Karen Romanko
Information Technology Program Manager
John Lazar
Facilities/Plant Director
Joe McCabe
Finance Vice President
Matt Headman
Manager-Microcomputers
Richard Beach
Director Human Resources
Matt Holderbaum
Maintenance Manager
Maynard Grieves
Facilities/Plant Director
Dan Hall
Vice President
Chris Blumstein
Senior LAN/PC Distributed Analyst
Scott Markley
Global Key Account Manager
Irene Spitsberg
Senior Manager-Innovation Ventures Group
Earl Leonard
Facilities/Plant Director
Kim Brock
Vice President Human Resources Executive
Amy Mahkovic
Supervisor GSP Procurement North America
Craig Jackman
Vice President Global Integrated Supply Chain and
Glenn Saylor
Facilities/Plant Director
Robert Shaffer
General Manager
David Turpin
Director manufacturing Epg
Judy Cody
Operations Manager
Jim Koroskenyi
Managing Director, President of Sales
Randy Crusenberry
Chief Financial Officer
Rick Goulter
Manager, Americas
Frank Gault
Director of Marketing
David Tenerowicz
Distribution Operations Manager
Larry Clawson
PMO-Manager Information Technology Mergers and Acquisitions
Dev Banerjee
Manager, Global Ceramic Technology
Tom Couch
Controller
Ray Weyant
President/Chief Executive Officer
Bernard Chan
Regional Sales Manager
Philip A Dur
Corporate Director
Tony Nicastro
Global Director, Human Resources
Ramola Pradyot
Head Talent Acquisition
James Stanko
Engineering Manager
Joseph Mazzotta
Area Sales Manager South Europe
Greg Boggis
Director, New Business Integration
Jerry Burns
Information Technology Professional
Kathy Munro
Director of Human Resources
Tom Tela
Second Shift Supervisor
Thomas Muller
Manager - Innovation Ventures Group
Scott Whalen
Application Engineer
Paul Prichard
MPMD
Piyamanee Komolwit
Senior Engineer
Dave W Bowser
Manager, Information Security and Information Technology Com...
Aneil R Balkaran
Manager Information Architecture
Mike Hunter
Manager, Rtw
Clayton Dodge
Materials Manager
David Settimio
Executive Officer
Sara Stebbins
Manager, North America Human Resources Operations
Dan Aring
Plant Manager
Mike Schulte
Senior MetalWorking Sales Engineer
Steve Parker
Senior Staff Engineer, Global Customer Solutions
Harold Frederick
Manager Matl Procurement
Andrew Tepper
Supervisor Data Center
Gina Gambatese
Human Resources Manager
John Beaver
Plant Controller
Charles McNerny
Manager Global Grade Development
Jack Zheng
Senior Research and Development Engineer
Richard Klinect
Manager Program Training/Knowledge Center Americas
Gregg Bigleman
Global Operations Manager
Dirk Offergeld
Plant Manager
Allan Arsenault
Quality Control Manager
William Long
Engineer
David Ogden
Quality Control Director
Tim Arthur
Operations Manager
Chris Powell
Sales and Service Manager
Bob Taghon
Manufacturing Manager
Mark Fredley
Director-Advanced Manufacturing Engineering
Kelly Schubert
Human Resources Manager, Operational Excellence
Gregory Hackworth
Materials Manager
Daniel Berlin
Manager Application Development
Bill Huston
R and D Manager
Josh Hart
Design Engineer
Rajendra Kelkar
Senior R and D Engineer
Mary O'Donoghue
Design and Build Project Manager
Dave Tillstone
Vice President
Dean Stark
Plant Manager
Rick Bailey
Senior Metallurgical Engineer
Liu Yixiong
Manager Surface Technology
John Machenry
supply chain Specialist
Joe Sparveri
Information Technology Director
Chris Lowe
Senior Quality Engineer
Denise Fairburn
Site Manager
Dave Piper
Operations Executive
Jeremy St. Pierre
Operations Manager
Jeff Cox
Engineering Manager
Kirsten Oberholzer
Manager Human Resources Training and Development Europe
Carl Isonhart
Engineer
Christopher Murphy
Quality Manager
Tom Sirna
Facilities Manager
Alika Larsen
Engineer
Amy Meyers
Director-Sales
Lawrence Koons
Team Leader Design Engineering
Alan Cook
Finance Executive
Michelle Keating
Assistant General Counsel and Assistant Secretary
Bill Karg
Applications Engineer-wc1 Seattle
Doug Howard
Electrical Engineer
Barry Weaverling
Senior Telecommunications Analyst
Isabelle Mathias
Personnel Director
Kurt Caruso
Machinist
Mike Hankin
Managing Director
Bob Oakden
Quality Manager
Tom Fletcher
Plant Manager
Gill Dare
General Manager
Kristi Hampton
Chief Technology Officer
Stephen Dwyer
Director of Finance Asia
Chandra Madugula
Manager Architecture Quality and Capacity Planning
George Laprise
Ehs Coordinator and Production Planner
John Hatch
Senior Buyer
Ginger Bohn
Recycling Products Sales R
Jed Dotterer
Metalworking Engineer
Pat McAndrews
Manufacturing Manager
Dave Evans
Vice President-Aerospace Defense Business Segment
Nicholas Henry
Designer
Chadwick Kinnear
Sales Engineer-General Engineering-West Central Ohio
Gary Condon
Manager Technical Cutting Systems-Mining
Chris Drecksage
Project Manager
Robert Kyle
Manager Global Talent Development
David Lewis
Staff Engineer
Celeste Buchberger
Supply Chain Services Specialist
Jessie Jones
Assc Engineer Metrology
Nadja Betsch
Management Accountant
Steve Smithg
Ehs Manager
Wang-Yang Ni
Senior Engineer
Bruno Boutantin
Marketing Coordination Global KMT EH Market Manager Aerospac...
Larry Marks
not a buyer
Lawrence Rhodes
Chief Executive Officer
Ramando Bernard
Senior Pkg Engineer
Todd Quick
Associate Engineer
Steve... Baicker-Mckee
Lawyer
Scott Vanduyne
Management Information Systems Director
Jay Peper
Maintenance Manager
Seth Kessler
General Manager
Deborah Lape
Senior Business INTELLIGENCE Analyst
Lori Callahan
Replenishment Coordinator
Skip Sonego
General Manager
Jay Winter
Product Manager
Josh Rothstein
Principal
Clyde Fowler
Information Technology Executive
Jim O'Conner
Head Librarian
Michael Morrison
Designer
Michael Szumlas
Plant Manager
James Weisser
Control Engineer
Robert Rubenstahl
Data Processing Manager
Glenn Hatfield
Medical Doctor
John Chang
President-Asia Pacific at Kennametal Inc
Duane Beckham
Manager of Information Technology
Janet Karas
Transportation Carriers and Freight Payment Administrator
John Raymond
Maintenance Manager
Chris Williams
Director Executive Compensation
Jeb Turner
Manufacturing Engineer
Kathy Cirillo
Director Information Technology Business Systems
Matt Federico
Manufacturing Engineer
Rick Brighenti
Plant Manager
Dennis Humphrey
Principal
Jeffrey Gardner
Sales and Marketing Manager
Thomas Lask
General Counsel
Jerry Natter
Engineering Manager
Rick Meyer
Operations-Production-Manufacturing
Kathy Linden
Americas MarCom Manager Media and Events
Harold Wall
Director of Sales Aerospace and Defense Segment-Americas
Christy Eversmann
Marketing Staff Director
Paul Laude
Manufacturing Supervisor
Eric Huttenlocher
Regional Human Resources Manager
Francois Gau
Director Global Segment Leadership
John Hale
Vice President Marketing
Dan Ludwig
Director International Sales-Plastics
Larry Yost
Lead Director
Robert Jauch
Director Global Accounts Europe
Joachim Fabry
Director Global Machining Technology and Technical Support and Services Europe
Russ Yeckley
Manager Ceramic Technology
Jacques Pirlet
Director EPG AMSG-Coordination
William Hanna
Director Global
Alexis Sermeno
Director of Global Organizational Effectiveness and Talent Development
Joy Chandler
Vice President Corporate Relations
Werner Luksch
Director Human Resources
Robin Fritz
Manager Global SAP Human Resources
Paul DeMand
Vice President, President - Metalworking Solutions Services Group
Krista Smalley
Director of Human Resources
Dilip Poduval
Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Rene Hulsker
Manager Compensation Human Resources
Patti Richter
Human Resources Coordinator
Paula Shaffer
Mssg North America Variable Compensation Manager
Brian Rabe
Director Global Customer Support
Klaus Thomas
Managing Director MW Central and South Eastern Europe
Robin Hohn
Director IA and Risk Management
Pankaj Mehrotra
Manager of Ceramic Technology
Jon Amundson
Global Marketing Information Manager
Rich Denton
Director Global Turning Products
Marty Brown
Operations Staff
Tim Whelan
Finance Director
Robert Davidson
Operations Manager
Lisa Corcoran
Finance Manager
Becky Law
Plant Controller
Bill Gleason
Operations Staff
William Kendrick
Manager Information Systems Operations
Charles Mcwilliams
Operations Manager
Charles Mckeown
Operations Manager
David Landsperge
Director, Metallurgical Operations
Dave Klotz
Head Of Contracts
Denise Mattia
Managing Director
James Stokes
Quality Manager
Jon Koeckes
Finance / Safety Manager
Joseph Penkunas
Engrg., Manufacturing. & Operations Manager
John Laduke
North American Purchasing Manager
Joseph Anvalotti
Operations Manager
Lawrence Shrum
Vice President and Director of Global Management Information Systems
Marilyn Colinear
Human Resources Representative
Michael Foy
Operations Manager
Mike Sherwin
Operations Manager, International Specialty
Vincent Carbone
Operations Manager
Bill Thalman
Financial Reporting
Aaron Inspektor
Senior STF Engineer
James Petrarca
Executive
Hank Perce
Manufacturing Engineer
David Cope
Supervisor Cam
Bradford Morgan
Plant Manager
Jim Stanko
Staff Engineer
Bill Anderson
Engineering Manager
James Casteen
Tooling Systems Engineer
Micheal Boyd
Manufacturing Engineer
Pat Mohanes
Executive V.P.
Omar Hernandez
Tool Engineer
Peter Dylag
Manufacturing Engineer
Joseph Tauber
Scientist
Mark Huston
Dir Global Engineering
Mike Orloff
Senior Engineer-New Market Development
Roger Stark
Engineering Manager
Roger Slubowski
Production Manager
Scott Etling
Engineering Manager
Sean Landwehr
Engineer-Ceramic Technologies
Srikanth Bontha
Engineer Global Milling Systems Engineering
Srinivas Cherla
Engineer Global Milling Systems Engineering
Tim Soules
Manufacturing Engineer
William Parker
Mechanical Design Engineer
Terri Uhring
Senior Analyst, Distributed Systems, LAN and PC
Becky Hugus
Staff Business Intelligence Analyst
Michael Lapidot
V-P, Matls
Ed Skrzynski
Manager Supply Chain Services
Stephanie Verna
Manager Business Intelligence and Reporting
William Alund
Information Technology/Information Systems Director
Eric Stridinger
SAP Global Information Technology Manager-Materials Management
John Oskin
Director Global Information Technology Operations and Infrastructure
Kawa Shwaish
Information Technology Intern in Global Information Technology Infrastructure
Mike Codding
PC and Lan Support
Mike Rock
Manager of Pc and Lan Services
Stefano Pandini
Information Technology Global Supply Manager
Tammy Miller
Director Information Technology/Data Center Manager
Jody Lynn Sneed
Director Applications Development
Greg Needham
Director Marketing & Product Development
Rhonda Greenawalt
Purchasing Manager
Vicky Defibaugh
Procurement Director
Chris Atkinson
Manager Business Systems and Information Global Manufacturing and ENGG
Larry Gongaware
Manager of Information Technology
Bob Svec
Manager Sales and Engineering
Dan Higgins
Manager of Management Information Systems
Dan Miller
Projects Engineering Manager
Francois Thiphavong
Manager Training and Development Asia-Pacific
James Hall
Engineering Manager
Kevin Grove
Engineering Manager
Matt Ford
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Robert Peretti
Manager Business Process Re-Engineering
Ruy Souza
Engineering Manager
W. Prezlock
Engineering Staff, Manufacturing Staff, Manager
John McDonald
Manufacturing Manager
Scott Mcguigan
Senior Global Human Resources Manager - Kennam
B. Nouatny
Manager Human Resources
Keli Schubert
Human Resources Manager
Cecile Dutheil-Taimanglo
Manager Human Resources Europe
Katy Edmonds
Human Resources Manager
Frank Wei
Marketing Manager
Michael Murphy
Manager, Internal Controls and Procedural Development
Scott Duddy
Internal Auditor
Tim Karshin
Audit Manager
Rene Meager
Internal Auditor
Joseph Bundy
Audit Manager Information Technology
John Carlson
Manager Global SAP Controlling
Mike Kinsman
Sales & Marketing Manager
Doug Ewald
Manager of Products Marketing
Allison Hayes
Marketing Manager
France Gueit
Sales and Marketing Manager
Gary Owen
Sales And Marketing Manager
Joseph Hirshka
Global Marketing Project Manager
Christina Scekeres
Manager Information Technology and Office Services
Debbie Best
Cont Finance and Management Information Systems Manager
James McEvoy
Manager Data Administration Management Information Systems
Martina Hahn
Manager Business Systems and Information Sales and Marketing
Rebecca Diamond
Site Content Manager
Randy Brown
Marketing Manager
Barbara Haser
Executive Assistant to Frank Simpkins
Althea Branche
Executive Assistant
Kevin Nowe
VP Secretary
Martha Bailey
VP Finance/Controller
Brian Kelly
VP Tax
Judith Bacchus
VP/Chief Human Resources Officer
Robert Clemens
VP/CTO

Additional Info and Employees

Kennametal delivers productivity to customers seeking peak performance in demanding environments by providing innovative custom and

Name
Title

Carlos M. Cardoso
Chairman, President and CEO at Kennametal

Steven R. Hanna
VP, CIO at Kennametal

Frank P. Simpkins
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer at Kennametal

John H. Jacko
Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer at Kennametal

kennametal.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the kennametal.com emails we have.

d***@kennametal.com
k***@kennametal.com
a***@kennametal.com

b***@kennametal.com
c***@kennametal.com
s***@kennametal.com

j***@kennametal.com
l***@kennametal.com
n***@kennametal.com

r***@kennametal.com
m***@kennametal.com
t***@kennametal.com

p***@kennametal.com

Find emails for Kennametal Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.