Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Portland General Electric Co.


Company Description: At Portland General Electric, we strive to provide reliable energy at an affordable price for over 800,000 customers, spanning over 52 cities. Founded in 1889, today we’re the largest utility in...

Portland General Electric Co. was founded in 1889

121 SW Salmon St Portland, OR 97204-2904

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Portland General Electric Co. is using 2 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 426 unverified employees.

Social Media: Portland General Electric Co. has 111 social media shares and likes.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Peggy Fowler
Donald Kraus
Louise Jeffries
Margarette Fowler
President & CEO
Mel Greenberg
General Manager
Joseph Waitman
James Piro
Maria Pope
Chief Executive Officer
Kyle Broderick
VP - Finance
Cary Poole
Human Resources Manager
Arleen Barnett
VP - Human Resources
Mike McClain
Manager - Information Technology
James Kolbet
Lead Systems Programmer
Jerry Haimes
Management Information Systems
Dawn Mendenhall
LAN Contact
Cam Henderson
VP - Information Technology
Julie Franz
Chief Operating Officer
Ted Mach
Specialist IV
Sandy Goff
Facilities Coordinator
Richard Wageman
Manager - Systems Networking
Kristin Staghiss
Finance Manager
John Nobriga
Kathy Elliott
Manager - Technical Support
Cameron Henderson
Chief Technology Officer
Chris Ryder
Sales Manager
Adrian Montanez
Electrical Engineer
Maria M Pope
Senior VP/CFO/Treasurer
Corbin A McNeill Jr
Jay Jeffrey Dudley
VP/Compliance Offr/Gen Counsel
James J Piro "Jim"
Dick Inman
Manager-Distribution Design
Sandi Graf
Occupational Health Specialist
John Vesik
Manager, Pole Maint UAS
Shawn Lackey
Manager Enterprise Architecture Planning
Anne Wahr
Residential Market Manager
Julie Keil
Director of Hydro Licensing and Water Rights
Cyndi Furseth
Labor Relations Consultant
Barbara Brockmeyer
Senior Human Resources Consultant
Veronica Conley
Human Resources Application Support Analyst
Rachel Bertoni
Human Resources Consultant
Thor Hinckley
Manager, Renewable Power Program
Chad Beers
HPOV Lead Administrator
Erich Kleditz
Systems Administrator
Ken Harrison
Chief Human Resource Officer
Janna Sondenaa
Manager of Corporate Training
John Lunde
Global Chemical Industry Marketing Director
Ed Feeley
Information Technology Executive
Linda Bodine
Annette Mattson
Director of Marketing
Roxanne Bailey
General Business Market Manager
Joe Johnston
Training Specialist
Rick Weijo
Customer Marketing Manager
Thomas Vanhoon
Training Manager
Yotam Margalit
Director Marketing
Doug Findlay
Industrial Energy Engineer
Tom Morgan
Desktop Technology Services
Beth Smith
Director, T and D Transformation
An... Snyder Grassmann
Program Specialist
Brett Greene
Tax Manager
Tracy Watson
Information Technology Specialist
John Malowney
Industrial Energy Specialist Customer Technical Services
Suzanne Giardino
Sales and Marketing Director
Eric Bieren
General Line Foreman
Malcolm Meredith
Fern Eckenberg
Sheetmetal Welder
Linda Keezer
Registered Nurse
Judd Yarbor
Jry Carpenter
Dwight Osborne
Administrative Assistant Serviceman
John McLain
Senior Director Training and Education
Jess Anstett
Lisa Green
Industrial Energy Engineer
Cody Sandlin
Kathi Haugen
Customer Service Specialist
Daniel Combes
Administrative Assistant Serviceman
James Kacalek
General Foreman
Larry Hull
Tech III
Jessica Eberhardt
Supervisor, Credit and Collections
Kurt Liptau
Safety Coordinator
Melissa Norgren
Safety Manager
George Hutcherson
Vice President
Dave Rodgers
Engineering Manager
Rochelle Lessner
Manager Public Affairs
Doug Rush
Networking/Systems Administrator
Garth Wyatt
Safety Committee Chair
Alma Cru... McGlophlon
SA Human Resources Information Systems
Donna Stewart
Billing Specialist
Ann Cunningham
Administrative Assistant
Allen Jayne
Environmental Specialist
Kelley Marold
Oem Channel Manager
Anthony Gin
Manager, Financial Reporting and Research
Steve Hufford
Enterprise Architect
Cristal Metz
Administrative Assistant
Andy Jensen
Enterprise Architect
Kelly Taylor
Technical Support Manager
Bridget Davidson
Event Sales Manager
Patt Palmer
Kellie Reid
Manager/Buyer, Sourcing and Contracts
Jeff Chittick
Distribution Engineer
Scott Simms
Pub Information Specialist
Geoffrey Manley
Application Administrator
Richard Turnock
Hilary Eckart
Administrative Assistant
Gregory Congreves
Network Specialist
Sandra Heath
Administrative Assistant
Chris Bond
User Interface Consultant
Ray Hendricks
Environmental Specialist
Chantel Kightlinger
Administrative Assistant
Jim Barnes
General Manager Risk Management Power Supply
Arya Divers
Manager Environmental Services
Dave Robertson
Vice President Public Policy
Jean Pierre Agnesse
Insurance Director
Angela Osmon
Customer Service Manager
Ray Lambert
Girls In-Town Coordinator
Lindy Fisker
Judi Smith-Stott
Orgganizational Development Consultant
David Blanchard
Amyn Premji
Information Technology Consultant
Matt Richard
Senior Member
Patrick Stupek
Supervisor, Employee Communications and Creative Services
Chuck White
Project Controls-Major Projects
Gary Hackett
Support Manager
Tim Custer
PGE Key Customer Manager, National Accounts
Linda Read
Sales/Business Development
Frank King
Scheduler-Small Projects
Beth Munds
Hydro Maintenance
Kyrian Gray
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Profes...
Robert Frost
Specialist Balancing Authority Operations
Emmett Wheatfall
Steve Higgins
Senior ELECTRICAL Engineer
Dana Meadows
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Profes...
Dawn Baker
Specialist Printing and Mailing Services
William Lopez
Credit/Financial Analyst
Jacque Walters
Manager HRIS
Sarada Bhagavatula
Document Management Systems Analyst
William Valach
Director, Investor Relations
Bill Camper
Lead Print and Mail Services
Imad Deeb
Real-time Trader
Floyd Mullet
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Brooke M Jockin
Corporate Communications
Veda Dharmala
Scrum Master
Thana Anderson
Buyer, Sourcing and Contracts
Mary Larsen
Executive Secretary
Gilbert Rodriguez
Supervisor Community Offices
Heather Sixkiller
Fuels Specialist
James Moore
Rea-time Trainer
Ramesh Gummadavelli
Senior Database Analyst
Chris Buck
Specialist Outage Coordinator
Mary Callahan
Operations Lead
Barbara Buckley
Sales Executive
Kassie Hettman
Compensation and Benefits Specialist
Don Omeg
Real-time Trader
John Gibbs
Lead CBT Developer
Richard Martin
Technical Specialist
Kathy Davies
Analyst Transmission and Gas Contracts
Chris Hawkins
Real-time Trader
Mark Fryburg
Sharon Noell
Senior Analyst
Peter Lyman
Specialist Powert Term Trader
Ruth Burris
Resource Coordinator
Greg Rife
Manager of Business Decision Support
George Gardner
Power Operations Analyst
Marlea Barnes
Specialist Risk Management
Emilie Witkowski
Contract Analyst
George Heath
Analyst, Compensation and Benefits
Douglas Oppedal
Lighting Specialist
Bob Wesselink
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Dee Outama
Orginator Structuring Analyst
Brian Hebener
Analyst IV
Robert Haserot
Real-time Trader
Mitchell Hawks
Lead Realtime Trader
Jeff Power
Engineer, Technical Services
Murray McCulloch
Consultant Software Engineer
Heidi Fouts
Billing Represenative
Rachel Derosia
Community Affairs Specialist
Michael Richman
Boyd Busker
Real-time Trader
Jonnette Hemry
Specialist Transmission Prescheduler
Larry Fortheringill
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Diane Stromberg
Real-time Trader
Gloria Holmes
Executive Secretary
Paul Applegate
Buyer PGN
Damon McCauley
Glenn Taylor
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Carolyn Kerr
Information Technology Consulting Services Contract Manageme...
Lea Honeycutt
Specialist Transmission Prescheduler
Connie Colter
Special Projects Analyst
Kami Kastler
Specialist Scada
Doty Hites
Specialist Risk Management
Lani Pennington
Susan Nolan
Senior Consultant Compensation
Chris Williams
Facility Planner
Bruce True
Contract Analyst
Lauren Walsh
Application Developer
Gretchen Cherry
CUTS the POs
Mary Darshay
Business System Architect
Shelley Jones
Service Design Project Manager-In Field
Jeana McClure
Web Specialist
Jason Horner
Gas Scheduler/Settlements
Doug Honeycutt
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Dale Newcomb
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
David Gundolff
Technician Lead/Database Analyst
Gary Trtek
Specialist T and D Dispatcher
Ervin Gruia
Commercial Account Manager
Jeri Petrella
Executive Secretary
Steve Corson
Joe Eberhardt
Structuring Analyst
Harry Ng
Real-time Trader
Cassandra Bossert
CAD Designer
Brad Currier
Raul Madarang
Real-time Trader
Nancy Worlein
Engineering Specialist Transmission Planning
Mary Trosper
Executive Secretary
Dorian Wilbert
Technician Scada
Shane Johnston
Analyst of Investor Relations
Chris Deege
Technician Scada
Keng Ung
Real-time Trader
Ken Purcell
Real-time Trader
Mark Boesch
Real-time Trader
Eric Houger
Supervisor of Printing and Mailing
Richard Furrer
System Protection Engineer
John Fulkerson
Real-time Trader
Johnny Useldinger
Electric Specialist
Jerry Cox
Communications Engineering Network Architect
Oliver Dillner
Database Administrator
Don Ratcliffe
Leontine Rawson
Executive Secretary
Brenda Michael
Administrative Assistant
Jim McGuire
Project Manager
Sandy River
Partner In Salmon-friendly Power Program
Janet Kahl
Mechanical Engineering Manager
Roy Bernard
Anna Darian
Wtc Construction and Maintenance
Peter Tuazon
Corporate Accounting
Jennifer Jones
Print Buyer
Christopher Giulini
Special Markets Trader
Robert Marheine
Wildlife Biologist
Gary Potter
Will Miller
Energy Information Services
Martin Doern
Scott Boone
Manager Information Technology Project
Beth Strasburger
Energy Efficiency and Renewables Training and Education
Erika Johnson
Business Development Coordinator
Dawn Rayborn
Business Analyst Load Research
Doug Plambeck
Internal Audits Specialist
Bruce Werner
Rate Analyst
Brian Zoeller
Marketing Strategy and Research
Jerry Swertfeger
Engineering Supervisor
Matt Jastram
NERC Specialist
Becky Forsythe
Nikhil Penmetsa
Kyle Walker
Vice Chair
David Ramey
Systems and Data Processing Executive
Stephen Johnson
SDPM Specialist
Don Ratliff
Fish Biologist
Beth Liljenberg
Corporate Accounting
Jason Bettineski
Sharepoint Admin
Greg Nelson
WATER Resources
Margo Bryant
Special Needs Policy Manager
Bob Millican
Project Manager-Facilities
Kory Raftery
Roxanne Bodine
Network Adminstrator
Jerome Todd
Senior Special Tester
Adam Ross
Distribution Engineer
Bob Steele
Paul Flora
Unofficial Safety Ambassador
Rebecca Brown
Bob Chamberlain
Head Store Room Specialist
Val Yidrok
Manager Fuels Trading
Jim Ryan
Project Lead
Dave Ford
Disaster Recovery and Business Continuity Manager
Cheryl Carter
Program Manager
Joyce Bell
Director Compensation and Benefits
Paul Kays
SCADA Engineer
Conrad Eustis
Director Retail Technology Development
Bruce Carpenter
Vice President Distribution
Tiffany Ritchey
Training Manager
Frank Afranji
Transmission and Reliability Services, Director
Jim Cox
Human Resources Vice President
Behbehani Arya
Manager Environmental Services
Travis Anderson
Director, Cyber Security
Deane Funk
Manager of Local Government Affairs
Chris Vike
Director Information Technology Application Development
Jeffery Cox
Safety Coordinator
Shane Huston
Safety Coordinator
Elaina Medina
Public Information Officer
Timothy Anderson
tech trainer
Michael Mikolaitis
Project Manager
Melissa Hunting
Coordinator, Business Development Specialist
Mark Osborn
Smart Grid Manager
Melissa Swenson
AMI Operations Manager
Carrie Hoffman
Event Sales Manager
Rhonda Fletcher
Specialist TECH Training
Mitko Gankov
Systems and Materials Analyst
Paige Haxton
Admin Assistant
Michael Duvalko
Network Engineer
Jim Anderson
Trainer and eLearning Developer
David Lindbeck
Sales Manager
Douglas Jenkin
Industrial Hygienist
Chris Woods
Journeyman LIneman
Cassie Vistaunet
Facility Planning Project Manager
Bonnary Warren
Imaging Systems Analyst
David Vanbossuyt
General Manager Distribution
Gayle Aman
Supervisor Human Resources
Dale Clark
Supervisor Communication Engineering
Bob Tamlyn
Tax Director
Albert Wyatt
Administrative Manager
Chris Cochran
Director, Audit
Jo Calk
Project Manager
Cathy Rogers
Supervisor Distribution Information Systems
Kim Metcalf
Manager, Web Management Org
Brett Simms
Director Resource Planning Structuring and Origination
Amand... Pursell-Genck
Office Manager
Daniel Okrasinski
Warehouse Foreman and Supervisor
Tony Petrillo
Senior Project Manager Information Technology
Brian Kuehne
Manager Resource Planning
Elyssia Carlblom
Supervisor, Cash Remittance
Cindi Devich
Manager, Safety/Health
Tom Gallegos
Project Manager
Dave Bossuyt
General Manager Distribution
Chris Dieterle
Financial Analyst
Chris Lu
Human Resources
Ethan Guinn
Information System Manager
Greg Puckett
Senior Manager Network Services
Andy Scott
Marketing Director
David Starr
Fire Protection Foreman
Cheryl Bryant
Manager and Rcm Engineer
Leanne Sneath
Safety and Health Supervisor
Tonya Zinzer
Industrial Energy Engineer
Roger Speigle
Architect Enterprise
David Alcorn
General Manager Response and Control Center Management
Larry Schmidt
Asset recovery
Douglas Elliott
Database Administrator
Sarat Thaduri
Manager Quality Assurance Staff
Maureen Fallt
Workforce Planning/Diversity
Jay Landstrom
Manager Substation Engineering
David Kruse
Client Support Consultant
David White
Senior Instrument and Control Technician
Gosia Buscaglia
Human Resources Contracts Manager
Steve Hess
T and D Safety Coordinator
Lynn Sumpter
Engineering Procurement Specialist
Gregory Kent
System Engineer
Brandon Rydell
Information Technology Manager
Fred Macleod
Manager, Information Technology NERC CIP Compliance
James Murray
Director Tax Department
Rob Adams
Supervisor Maintenance and Electrical Construction
Patrick Campbell
Supervisor Data Center Operations
Dennis Norton
Safety Manager
Chuck McCartney
Project Manager
Corey Taylor
Project Manager
Bill Tierney
Business Development Manager
Mari Vandewettering
Manager Customer Research and Analytics
Rock Sander
Operations Executive
Maria Van Houten
Fundamentals and Strategic Analysis
Brent Osborn
Information Systems Second Level
Dawn Wilde
Project Manager
Tarah Degeorge
Custoemr Relations Specialist
Rick Ko Durst
Program Manager
Bruce Trout
Program Manager
Carroll Verbeck
Manager-Customer Services
Billie Higgins
Supervisor Pay Options
Jan Grammer
FERC Compliance Analyst
Geetha Adiraju
Project Coordinator
Brian McConnell
Transition and Transformation Program Manager
Anthony Arcudi
HP Printer Contact
Christine Dunn
Manager of Line Department
Steve Anderson
Environmental Specialist
Chanly Bob
Information Technology System Administrator
Sandeep Thagella
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Scott Hoisington
Information Technology Service Planner/ITCOP
Adam Menendez
Manager, FERC Compliance
Dan Jones
PGE Sourcing and Contracts
Rick Mar
Supervisor Data Management
Debra Halverson
Operations Manager
Sue Kirby
Accounting Project Manager
Jim Johnston
Reliability Engineer
Amy Hatcher
Training Specialist Evaluations
Michol Boyd
Marty Ruehl
Enterprise Data Architect at Portland General Electric
Kerry Benedict
Manager Information Technology Change Management
Paul Kane
Lori Campbell
Water Quality Specialist
David Sears
Manager Information Technology Portfolio
Dale Goodman
Region Foreman
Ron Snodgrass
Project Manager
Fred McCloud
Department Manager
Barry Marson
Telecom Engineer
Steven Fallt
Systems Engineer
John Chertudi
Administrator Executive
Nataliya Trikur
Sourcing and Contracts at Portland General Electric
Nicholas Heade
Systems Engineer
Kelly Foster
Sourcing and Contracts Procurement Engineer III
Kerry Smith
Information Technology Staff
Ming Liberman
Analyst Programmer
Sean Eby
Software Engineer
Liews Karen
Assistant Corporate Secretary/Paralegal
Wendy White
Ray Smith
Database Administrator
Will Etson
Enterprise Architect
Rand Sherwood
Director, Performance Management
Craig Zuck
Senior Key Customer Manager
Valerie Giles
Middle/Administrative Manager
Tom Ward
Manager Preschedule Trading
Julie Collins
Purchasing Manager
Julie Bailey
Credit Manager
Kate Kati Eckert
Information Technology Project Managment
Michael Porter
Senior Key Customer Manager
Karen Greget
Analyst-Safety and Health
Perry Wiggins
Safety Executive
Eric Merten
Contracts Manager
Bob Connor
Safety Manager
Randall Dahlgren
Director Regional Policy/Affrs
Kregg Arntson
Manager, Community Affairs and Employee Communications
Joe Davis
Key Customer Manager
Adam Light
Senior Manager
Richard Myhre
Manager, Corporate Communications
Brian Rowland
General Manager
Kristin Stathis
VP Customer Service Operations
Roger Breaux
Senior Engineer
Fort Holcombe
Manager Information Technology
Gary Barbour
Management Information Systems Manager
Holly Redfern
Contracts Manager, Information Technology Director
Rob Kolosvary
Geographic Information Systems Manager
Bill Nicholson
SVP Customer Service
Jim Piro
Carol Dillin
VP Customer Strategies/Business Development
Jay Dudley
VP General Counsel

Additional Info and Employees

Portland General Electric Company (PGE) is a vertically integrated electric utility engaged in the generation, purchase, transmission.


James J. Piro
CEO at Portland General Electric

James F. Lobdell
CFO at Portland General Electric