Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

CenterPoint Energy Inc.


Company Description: CenterPoint Energy is a domestic energy delivery company that includes electric transmission & distribution, natural gas distribution, competitive natural gas sales and services, and interstate pipelines and field services operations.

CenterPoint Energy Inc. was founded in 1866

1111 Louisiana St Fl 26 Houston, TX 77002-5225

Industries: Startups

Technologies: CenterPoint Energy Inc. is using 11 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 684 unverified employees.

Social Media: CenterPoint Energy Inc. has 395 social media shares and likes.

We have 15 emails for CenterPoint Energy Inc..

Analytics Technology

Quantcast provides free analytics for over 100 million web and mobile destinations.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Short for Java 2 Platform Enterprise Edition. J2EE is a platform-independent, Java-centric environment from Sun for developing, building and deploying Web-based enterprise applications online.

Javascript Technology

jQuery NoConflict
It is especially useful when there are more than one javascript libraries used on a page like jQuery, prototype, etc.

Widgets Technology

The Tweet Button is a widget allowing users to easily share your website with their followers.
Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more
ShareThis' social media buttons and insights provide a web wide view of social intelligence in real time analytics for brands, publishers and developers.
Quantcast Widget
Quantcast is a digital advertising company specialized in audience measurement and real-time advertising. Delivering on the promise of more relevant advertising requires an in-depth understanding of online audiences.
OpinionLab is the global leader in omnichannel Voice of Customer (VoC) feedback solutions, serving a prestigious client list that includes half of the Fortune.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Michael Means
David M. McClanahan
Dimitri Karastamatis
General Manager
David McClanahan
President & CEO
David McClaeanahan
President, CEO & Chairman
Marc Kilbride
Melinda Sutherland
Customer Service Manager
John Hoehn
Contract Admin Director
John Houston
Vice President, Vice President-Transmission an
Robert Taylor
Vice President Network Operations
Bob Roy
Service Area Manager
Bruce Snow
National Accounts Service Manager
Diane Hasell
Service Center Manager
Frank Jeanes
Service Area Manager
John Ivy
Vice President Customer Relations
Richard Grasshoff
Service Area Manager
Lynne Harkel-Rumford
Senior Counsel
Cindy Joutraw
Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
Alicia Dixon
Director-Media Relations
Azalia Garcia
Coordinator Network CTRL
Bianca Krukiel
Director HR
Bob Frazier
Director of Technology Houston Electric
Brad Calhoun
Training Coordinator
Brad Tutunjian
Campaign Associate Chair
Brent Koym
Director Engineering
Brian VanTubergen
IT Manager
Bruce Chi
Senior Manager SAP Business Intelligence
Bruce Soderholm
Purchasing Director
Carol Olson
Senior Forms Designer
Charles Dolezel
Director of Gas Engineering
Charles Flynn
Manager Clean Air Technology
Cherish Loog
Property Accounting Manager
Deborah Fortune
Design Project Manager
Deenis Jasek
Purschaing Manager
Derrick Jones
Senior Engineer Technol
Fred Lamb
Manager of Network Support
Geoffrey Carroll
Trading Director
George Bentley
Engineering Coordinator
Glenda Sparkman
Department Manager or Director
Ira Winsten
Director COMP Health and WELFARE BENEFIT
James Campbell
Advanced Engineering Coordinator
James Davis
System Control Senior Director
James Sheppard
Director Business Processes
Jean Higgins
Business Analyst
Jeffrey Bish
Engineering Director Region 1
Jency Daugherty
Engineer Specialist Senior
Joe Berry
Manager Underground Locating
John Fogg
Director-Capacity Management
Joseph Kwarteng
Advanced Engineering Coordinator
Josephine Day
Senior Director
Juan Briseno
Network Support and Projects Manager
Karolyn Skalany
Senior Electrical Engineer
Keith Kittinger
Regional Operations Director
Kirby Montgomery
Facilities Technical Coordinator
Kirk Nesvig
Director Accounting
Kristie Thor
eProject Manager
Larry Neal
Manager Major Underground
Lavelle Colvin
Manager of Networking and PC
LeeAnn Bottoms
IT Manager
Lisa Foronda
Senior Community Relations Manager
Lucretia Ahrens
Manager Community Relations
Marilyn Hudson
Systems Manager
Mark Norman
Network Manager
Mary Lewis
Director End User Computing
Michael Monteith
Manager, Tax Audits
Paul Gastineau
Director Regulatory Operations
Paul Rocha
Manager of Transmission Planning
Ravinder Duggal
Advanced Engineering Coordinator
Ray Ehmer
Director Strategic Planning
Ray Villarreal
Advanced Engineer Associate
Rita Freeman
Engineer Specialist Senior
Sarepta Ridgeway
Sourcing Manager
Stephanie Autrey
Director of Employee Learning
Stephanie Wiggins
Manager Real Estate Relations
Susan Neel
Director Business Performance Systems Centerpo
Terri Romero
Manager Change Management
Tonya Scott
Volume Control Manager
Chuck Harder
Executive Director
Dan Thornton
Vice President Human Resources
Eric Sullivan
Vice President
George Hepburn
Vice President
Greg Harper
Senior Vice President
Jay Reber
District Manager
Jerry Gann
Executive Director
Alice Otchere
Director, Human Resources, Workplace Diversity
Cedric Wilson
Manager Human Resources
Kim Bell
Manager Recruiting Support
Larry Stewart
Manager, Human Resources Technology, Centerpoi
Stan Wilkening
Human Resources Manager
Trinita Semien
Director, Human Resource
Carol Helliker
Vice President Compliance Assurance
Gene Frankart
Controls Compliance Manager
Greg Schirmers
Credit Manager
Karen Brooks
Purchasing Manager
Keith Scriber
Finance Manager
Laurie Rutherford
Risk Manager
Lee Ferrell
Chief Risk Officer
Mark Veltmann
Director of Financial Reporting
Robert Hughes
Director Risk
Stephen Bellard
Tim Floyd
Manager, Purchasing & Logistics
Tucker Blair
Credit Manager
Walter Fitzgerald
Chief Accounting Officer and Senior Vice Presi
Adeola Heyliger
Sr. Application Analyst
Alla Denisova
GAS Engineer III
Phyllis Morrow
Manager Accounting and Regulatory Compliance-S
Alan Gilley
Training Manager
Carla Kneipp
Vice President Audit Services
Charles Rater
Information Technology Manager End User Servic
Gary Bridges
Director GIS Programs
Jeff Myerson
Director Land and Field Services
Jeff Daugherty
Director Regulatory Services
Karen Gregory
SCORE Program Manager
Linda Graves
Manager Recruiting Services
Mel Nevarez
Junior Director Distributed Computing Services
Pamela Riche
Gathering Services Manager
Rita Hernandez
Manager Recruiting Services
Rosemary Valdez
Director Land and Fields Services
Veronica Guillory
Program Manager for Community Relations
Kevin Blase
Vice President Marketing
Kenneth Courville
Manager National Sales
Sharon Owens
Vice President Community Relations and Busines
Bob Turnbull
Director Business Development
Dick Snyder
Director Business Development
Greg Weise
Senior Network Administrator
Larry Lawrence
Manager Database Administration
Becky DeMarr
Regional Sales Director
Robert Redding
Director of Business Development
Roger Williams
Senior Network Administrator
Annette Dickinson
Director of Finance-Human Resources
Dean Woods
VP Human Resources Strategy and Development
David Baker
Vice President of Gas Operations
Adam Pyles
Director Project Management
Aaron Brunson
District Operations Manager
Bruce Coogler
Gas Supply Director
Cynthia Bowden
District Operations Manager
Floyd LeBlanc
Vice President of Corporate Communications
Pat Frank
Director Corporate Communications
Gary Hayes
Vice President Information Technology and Chie
Pete Kirsch
Vice President of Operations and Engineering
Annette Dees
Assistant Vice President of Information Techno
Bill Brack
Manager Information Technology
Bill Houle
Senior Engineer
Bill Schiefen
Information Systems Manager
Christine Divo
Engineering Assistant
David Burnett
Engineering Manager
Marianne Paulsen
Director-Investor Relations
Mark Mitchell
Engineering Manager
Michael Phillips
Manager Access Security
Vic Phares
Network Administrator
Constantine Liollio
Division President And Chief Operating Officer, Centerpoint Energy Southern Gas Operations
Georgiana Nicols
Chief Operating Officer
Rosemary Witovec
Adminstrative Assistant for the Chief Information Officer
Gary Whitlock
CFO, Executive Vice President
Gary L. Whitlock
Sheila Shackelford
Adminstrative Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer
Patricia Graham
Vice President Information Technology
Scott M. Prochazka
Matthew Rbenner
Senior Vice President Retail Marketing and Operations
William May
Vice President of Marketing and Business Development
Ron Leggett
Vice President-Information Technology Supply Chain
Ray Reid
Vice President of Arkansas Gas Operations
Margery Harris
Executive Vice President Human Resources
Walter Byrant
Divisional Vice President Regional Operations
Sean Maher
Executive Vice President, Portfolio Operations
Tom Brigance
Operations Supervisor
Vernon Hayes
Operations Supervisor
Walter Bryant
Division Vice President of Regional Operations
Walter Ferguson
Vice President-OperATIONS
Talmadge Centers
Division Vice President Engineering and Operations
David M McClanahan
Gary L Whitlock
Milton Carroll
Scott M Prochazka
Shawn Williamson
Senior Network Engineer
Jake Schwietering
Engineering Coordinator
Latanya Joubert
Service Consultant
Ardis Luddington
Online Customer Service
Jennifer Stokes
Sarah Andrews
Traffic Coordinator
Tamara Shreveport
Volume Control Analyst
William Myers
Special Representative
Susan Sager
Right of Way Agent
Jenay Cotterman
Way Agent
Rick Abrahamson
Support Inv and Cntrl
Jamie Houston
Contract Administrator
Linda Shreveport
Senior Volume Control Analyst
Sue Tarrant
Executive Assistant
Rena Roussell
Service Area Assistant
Selena Plentl
Energy Marketing Representative
Adrienne Houston
Associate Contract Administrator
Katherine Rennie
Senior Right of Way Agent
David Poppie
Senior Financial Analyst
Jerry Harness
Material Evaluator
Lacy Shreveport
Administrative Clerk and Analyst
Ann Harris
Admin Assistant
Chuck Morgan
Region Pipeline Specialist Haynesville Shale Region
Tod Norgren
Area Manager
Erica Allen
Purchasing Assistant Ii
Charles McFerrin
Volume Adm Analyst
Wanda Pegg
CCS Process Coordinator
Sanif Maredia
Contract Administrator
Karen Jones-Potter
Office Manager
Branislav Sasic
Information Technology Audit Manager
Jeff Argo
Softare Coordinator
Jill Parker
Workforce Services Associate
Scott Harper
Director, Learning and Organizational Development
Carol Roberts
Kelly Guth
SAP Production Support
Richard Measel
Thomas Sharp
Technical Training Specialist
Joe Ramirez
Telecom Engineering and Optimization
Dennis Jasek
Purchasing Manager
Bill Veariel
Manager, Information Technology, Centerpoint Energy
Sam Beauchamp
Information Technology Project Manager
Sandy Fowler
Lead Systems Analyst
Vincent Wishard
Information Technology Manager
Amelia Sawyer
Transmission Compliance
Zachary Patterson
Information Technology Business Analyst
Tracy Janda
Corporate Community Relations Program Manager
Jesse Hickman
Jessica Wedebrand
Disability Manager
Danelle Mason
Information Technology Business Analyst
Billy Mitchell
Master Tech
David Quin
Director of Corporate Communications
Prakash Lingidi
Senior SAP Basis Administrator
Glenda Briggs
Right of Way Manager
Timothy Sandhop
Lead Information Technology Network Analyst
Jody E Voss
Manager of Data Integrity
Elaine Au
Information Technology Senior Business Analyst
Felipe Melchor
Information Technology Systems Programmer
Frank Hoelzel
Senior Programmer Analyst
Dan Mascheck
Information Technology LAN Analyst
Mary Sanchez
Master Data Analyst
Eric Scher
Senior Program Analyst
Rick Miles
Coordinator Gas Supply and Transportation
Danielle Malinowski
Information Technology Business Integration Architect
Cynthia Rangel
Remittance Systems Analyst
Ayesha Rabb
Information Technology Business Analyst
Gloria Bounds
Program Manager Corporate Community Relations
Corina Ibanez
Master Data Analyst
Jack Hodson
Program Manager-Corporate Community Relations
Richard Malish
Gregory Gee
Marketing Manager
Armin Klusman
Senior Consultant, Policy and Compliance
Shane Seay
Manager of Business Analysis
Ping Cheng
Information Technology Analyst
Serita Kennedy
Information Technology Desktop Architect
Tony Gardner
Vendor Relations Manager
Joe Farias
Technical Consultant
Jon Doescher
Marketing Manager
Gini Younk
Marketing Manager
Michael Joyce
Director, Marketing and Business Development
Suzanne Pierazek
Marketing Manager
Evelyn Hulsey
Senior Tax Analyst
Todd Nelson
Director Information Technology Program Management
Beth Browm
Marketing Manager
Nicko Porter
Marketing Manager
Alejandro Zambrano
Engineering Tech
Gabriel Duran
Information Technology Programmer
Andrew Machtemes
Joe Fourshee
Information Technology Database Administrator Lead
Keith Wall
Rates Manager
Michael Green
Information Technology Manager
Cynthia Stavinoha
Benefit Plan Specialist
Mr Daniel Mead
SAP Basis Administrator
Pat Kennedy
Field System Engineer
Terry Miller
IG Adams OMS Programming Supervisor
Fred Smith
Manager Smart Grid Process Change
Lorraine Otis
Information Technology Business Analyst
Hugh Fitzwater
Advanced Engineering Coordinator
Phillip Walton
Senior Technical Analyst
Kelly Denmon
Manager Administrative Support
Jim Buck
Director Operations
Glenn Seaborn
SAP Basis Administrator-Expert
Theo Woodard
Manager-Telecommunications Design
Diane Stein
SAP Basis Admin
Kevin Timpe
Enterprise Application Security Supervisor
Alex Barrera
Senior Telecom Analyst
John Lengyel
Supervisor Facilities Joint Use Land and Right of Way Divisi...
Janice Goodman
SAP Developer
Rachelle O'Connor
Information Technology Manager
Paul Strain
Enterprise Architect
Tyrone Whitfield
Information Technology Technical Analyst
Chris Segura
Advanced Measurement Tech
Steve Huie
Director of Marketing
Nick Mark
Manager Conservation and Renewable Energy Policy
Brian Becker
Lead Control Systems Analyst
Donna Demmon
Supervisor Telecommunications Delivery Services
Keiljuana Phillips
System Application Analyst
Lisa Harris
Business Risk Analyst
Roger Krenek
Training Specialist III
Bobby Burns
District Operations Manager
Vanessa Williams
Manager Training and Customer Service
James Tyrna
Training Coordinator
Lauren Lawder
Business Analyst
Bruce Wood
Chief Engineer
Walter Castillo
Lead Substation Engineer
Don Mathews
Director of Human Resources
Michael Rose
Customer Value Program-Principals Engineer
John Free
Service Supervisor
Gary Henst
Senior Business Analyst
Lance Orton
Energy Efficiency Consultant
Michele Tihami
Vice President
Mark Magram
Senior Business Analyst
Lisa Sammon
Art Director
Michael Conklin
Risk Analyst
John Knoebel
Consulting Engineer
Tim Highley
Process Consultant
Jack Long
Safety Occ Admin
David Chiong
SAP Implemenation and Support
Michelle Turner
Information Technology Business Analyst Configurer Expert
Sarah Coker
Project Architect
Dawn Green
Human Resources Representative
Agustin Lozada
Senior Administrator, Information Technology Systems
James Ramsey
Director Advertising Valorem Taxes
Chris Tomme
Director of Field Service
Teresa West
Sourcing Specialist II Corporate Purchasing
Cheryl Mattox
Business Analyst
Eric Easton
Senior Engineer Real Time Operations
Ross Davis
Risk Analyst
Joan Wills
Project Analyst of AMS Communication
Belinda Miglicco
Sap Business Analyst Configurer
Alfredo Vega
Senior Gas Service Coordinator
David Fimble
Data Architect
David Liberty
GIS Support Specialist
Val Young
Credit Supervisor
Cherie Monson
Sales Consultant
Lan Mai
Web and Analytics Specialist
Cathy R Levandowski
Senior Auditor
June Deadrick
Government Affairs Liaison
Patti Jones
Facility Manager
Walter Bartel
Director Intelligent Grid
Debora Waddell
Data Analyst
Ray Brian Ehmer
Vice President Strategic and Financial Planning
Darrell Sumbera
Lead Engineer
Tom Standish
Group President-Regulated Operations
Randy Pryor
Financial Planning
Kaci Guillory
Customer Solutions Representative
Fred Wich
Lead eProcurement Sourcing Specialist
Carolyn Nichols
Jim Zilka
General Manager
Colleen Lorge
Senior Human Resources Technology Analyst
Stephenie Howard
Senior SAP Support Manager
David Poretti
Sales and Marketing
Richard Grady
Head Automotive Vehicle Technician
Kirk Swinford
Anand Viswanath
Senior Systems Programmer
Jeff Evers
Service AREA Leader
Chris Ford
Project Manager
Jim Tilley
Key Account Manager
Sean Blakely
Senior Director Finance Pipelines and Field Services
Becky Taylor
Electric Market Operations
Mickey Moon
Assistant General Counsel
Rebecca Hale
Enterprise Architect
Angela Kline
Associated Representative
Bud Albright
Vice President Policy and Government Affairs
Jason M. Ryan
Assistant General Counsel
Jared McSpadden
Project Manager
Steve McNeill
Lead System Controller Houston Texas Area
Jeffrey Frank
Controller System Lead
Michael Hall
Coordinator System
Cheryl Bowman
Program Manager Residential Services
David Dzierski
Program Manager
Garry Bassett
Project Manager
Kenya Sellers
Human Resources Generalist
Candice Jackson
Human Resources Compliance and Regulatory
Kate Brown
Project Manager
Mark Kincheloe
Project Manager
Linda Billing
Manager, Technology Projects and Process
Eric Buck
Quality Assurance Director
Kerri Selsor
Vice President of Engineering and Construction
Tim Ladner
Database Professional Information Technology
Mathew Till
Row Project Manager
Kathryn Cardenas
Distribution Project Management
Valentine Emesih
Manager Control System
Charles Spurlin
Project Manager
Stacey Williams
Project Manager-Corporate Communications
Alfonso Leal
Project Manager
Allen Smith
Project Manager
Brian Overfield
Project Manager
Andy Drake
Project Manager PL Services
John Watson
Project Manager
Craig Collier
Controller System Lead
Patrick Gipson
Project Manager
Bruce Koester
Project Manager
Tharon Cummings
Project Manager
Stephen Thompson
Project Manager
John Wallace
Project Manager
Shelley McCain
Manager Marketing and Product Development at Centerpoint Ene...
Leslie Matthews
Project Manager
Terri Williams
Director Customer Solutions
Latoya Bester
Information Technology Auditor
Lisa Symons
Information Technology Project Manager
Larry Thomas
Project Manager
Matthew Young
Project Manager
Mary Kane
Product Manager, Marketing and Sales
Miles Kenny
Director of MKT Operations
Tommy Watts
Project Manager
Brandon Zinser
Project Manager
Kevin Troy
Senior Electrical Technician
Bill McNamara
Supervising Facilities Engineer
Gregory Knight
Division Vice President Customer Service
Kyle Anderson
O and M Technician
Albert Cisneros
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Steven Pratt
Corporate Technology Officer-Corporate Technology and Innova...
David Gomes
Consulting Engineer
Dale Bodden
Vice President, Planning, Reliability, and Optimization
Glenn Gallia
Manager, Information Technology Maintenance
Jaime Garcia
Information Technology/Telecom Sourcing Specialist
William Bell
Technology Director, Analytics and Data Services
John Lockley
First Vice President
Fred Nauman
Corporate Communication Technician
Gerry Cayo
Wisconsin Office
Anna Hext
Information Technology Manager
Bryan Siler
Information Technology Analyst Iii
Vincent Vickers
Employee Safety Leader
Robert Bertrand
Information Technology Service Artitech
Wilson Boyrie
Telecom Specialist
Frank Hughes
Information Technology Team Leader
Dan V Sanborn
Vice President
Mary James
Information Technology SAP Manager
Lilburn Goodson
Technical Training Supervisor
Alan Currie
Manager Electric Operations Purchasing and Contracts
James Gilpin
Technology Architect
Cindy Suarez
Contract Administration and Compliance at Centerpoint Energy
Neftaly Torres
Thomas. Roeller
Information Technology Manager
Lance Shepherd
Manager Integrity Assessments
Timothy Floyd
Director, Purchasing and Logistics
Dimitr... Karastamatis
Manager, Inc
Tina Lakey
District Director
Rina Hartline
Director, Texas State Relations
Barbara Livesay
Lead Database Administrator
Carl Ford
Analyst, Accountant
Vickie Farina
Account Executive
Kumar Peddibhotla
Software Developer
Christie Deyo
Director of Accounting and Financial Reporting
David Owen
Clean Air Technologies
Robert W Claude
Associate General Counsel
Ellen Baker
Senior Business Analyst
Rafi Sohail
Manager, New Product Development
Grant Jenman
Director Operations Support and Technology
John Cook
Manager, Economic Development
Valerie Gail Tohill
Senior Payroll Compliance Analyst
Patricia Matthew
Compliance Adminitrator
Caleb Johnson
Senior Marketing and Business Development Representative
Troy Donovan
Market Development Manager
Rodney Greims
Head, Lineman
Chad Andree
Manager of Workforce Management, Performance Management and ...
Nickole Prodouz
Channel Marketing Manager
Mike Phillips
Corporate Information Security Director, CISM
Delores Mobley
Information Technology Coordinator
Donna Drawe
Team Lead, Information Technology Relational Management
Brian Lundberg
brian lundbergcenterpointenergy com
Marco Martinez
Senior Auditor
Sarah Venuto
Director, Federal Government Affairs and Legislative Counsel
Pamela Mendoza
Reliability Engineer
Larry Kendall
Manager, Telecom Network
Gill Bryant
Pipeline Integrity Engineer
Micky Advisor
Pipeline Services-Wholesale Group
Kevin Shone
Division Vice President Finance Business Services
Larry Rowden
Special Services
Steven A Goodman
OQ Specialist
David Camarillo
Security Systems Coordinator
Tyler Murphy
Safety Specialist
David Visconti
Senior Public Safety Representative
Sheryl Collins
Division Finance Manager
Sheila Putman
Pipeline Safety Specialist
Michael Allmann
Staff Engineer
Thomas Chang
AMS Manager
Rahn Bek
Information Technology Supervisor
Wade Mayo
Lead Control Systems Analyst CEHE Control System Operations ...
Dirk Sanderson
Project Manager
Jami Bruns
Senior Auditor
Andy Black
Branch Manager
Maria Hernandez
Programmer Analysis
Rodney Ham
Project Manager
Ralph Romair
Logsitics Manager
Steve Alfred
Senior Engineer
Dave Bailey
Pipeline Supervisor
Patricia Frank
Director, Corporate Communications
Thomas Santellana
Information Technology Technical Analyst-Information Technol...
Crysta... Walker Green
Credit and Collections Supervisor
John Zaharias
Account Executive
Linda Hulsey
Credit and Collections Supervisor
Cynthiaq Westcott
Project Manager
Apryl Bundy
Senior Gathering Analyst
Vijay Budde
SAP Database Administrator
Carol Williams
Branch Manager
Linda Roberts
Manager Business Development
Amrish Patel
Manager Short Term Marketing
Albert Barrientes
Network Administrator
Brandon Hoselton
Manager Compression Operations
Nader Dalle
Procurement RFP
Wayne Isaacs
Director Corporate Security
Matt Misgen
North America
Erich Schoennagel
Cable Engineer
Mitchell Redding
Project Manager
Chad Moore
Pipeline Specialist
Mary Palkovich
Director, Engineering
Lewis Griffith
Director Information Technology Security
Dan Dippon
Director of Marketing
Paul Puckett
IT Project Manager
Joseph McGoldrick
SVP/Division Pres Energy Services
Tracy Bridge
SVP/Division Pres Gas Distribution Operation
Steve Wallender
Financial Manager
Randy Hounsel
Director-Information Technology
Karl Burris
Area Manager
John Seale
Area Manager
Terry Pertuit
Art Director
Dennis McBride
Area Manager
David George
Director Facilities Management
Meike Hengelfelt
Marketing Manager
John North
Manager Customer Relations
James Fraser
Manager Information Technology Computing Platforms
Jim Harkrider
Manager of Facilities and Operations
Steve Malkey
Manager Accounts Payable Financial Services
Kenneth Galloway
Information Technology Support Manager
Ed Spiegel
Senior Vice President
Ken Murphy
Manager Electric Distribution Design
Tess Dowdy
Manager Information Technology
Gaylon Cunningham Cpa Cia
Audit Manager
Hurmon Gibson
Lead System Controller
Norma Avery
Division Operations Manager
Steve Miller
Marty Lehde
Operations Tech
Brian Vantubregen
Director, Information Technology Operations
Bobby Haney
Director, Gas Operations
Dan Hagen
Vice President Finance for Regulated Operations
Dorian Japalucci
Director, Operations Support
Diana Mayo
Supervisor, SONET and Microwave Operations
James Coulson
Gas Operations Technology Services
James Laven
Manager, AMS Operations
James Phillips
Operations Leader
Jim Reynolds
District Operations Manager
Jack Campbell
General Supervisor Control Systems Operations at Centerpoint Energy
Devid Kinkele
Vice President MIS
Mark Clayton
Manager System Integrity Regulated Gas Operations at Centerpoint Energy
Ron Pope
Operations Manager
Rose Rosalez
Supervisor, Bank Operations
Scott Ogren
CNG Operations Supervisor
Theoplis Woodard
Team Leader - Fiber Operations at Centerpoint Energy
Thomas Baker
Operations Compliance Supervisor
Walter Hunter
Operations Manager
James McKinney
Senior Engineer
Jacqueline Hein
Engineering Assistant
Tony Alverado
Engineer II
Kaylark Henderson
Staff Engineering Specialist
John Dodge
Lead Engineer
Jacob George
GIS Developer
Eric Shimada
Engineer I
Anthony Alford
Staff Engineer
Gary Bornetun
MACH Engineer Mechanical FOREPERSON
Dennis Francis
Senior Engineering Technician
Yingying Huang
Jacob Doiron
Engineer I
Larisa Loyferman
Staff Engineer
Lisa Young
GIS Technician
Austin Finn
GIS Technician
Melvin Schoech
Supervising Engineer, Electric Distribution Engineering
Mandie Shook
Lead Engineer
William Blan
Staff Engineering Specialist
Michael Gilbertson
Engineer Technical Sales Support
Calvin McKnight
Engineer I
Long Duong
Engineer Staff
Greg Angst
Consulting Engineer
Tawanna Estes
Engineering Technologist
Dennis Allen
Staff Engineering Specialist
Louis Cardenas
Engineer III
Lorena Vasquez
Jonathan Sudduth
Kate Porter
Engineer II
Hugo Castro
Engineering Technologist
Abel Arispe
Graduate Engineer
John Fundersol
GIS Support Specialist III
Maria Wichkoski
Engineering Specialist
Tim Sullivan
Lead Engineer
Thomas Harris
Senior Engineer
Tom Hays
GIS Support Specialist Geographic Information Services
Richard Gaido
Lead Engineer
William Cryer
Lead Engineer
Michael Hebert
Senior Engineering Specialist
Michael Apel
GIS Technician
Michael Gentry
Engineering Specialist
Manjula Datta-Barua
Supervising Engineer, System Planning
Roger Knowlton
Pipeline Integrity Engineer
Steven Garfield
Supervisor GIS Support and ADMINISTRATION
Richard Bemis
Engineering Specialist Senior
Ronnie Biel
Senior Engineering Technician
Norbert Gonzales
Lead Engineering Specialist
Paul Donner
Staff Engineering Specialist
Scott Cryer
Lead Engineer
William Grimes
Engineer Senior
Wesley Woitt
Supervising Engineer
Susan Chavez-Maharajh
Technician Engineering
Ed Armstrong
Consulting Engineer
Christopher Phillips
Gas Storage Engineer
Chris Gavin
Gas Storage Engineer
Catherine Anderson
GRAPHIC DESIGN Specialist Senior
Chris Mogannam
Senior Engineering Specialist
Billy Hale
Advanced Engineering Coordinator
Gary Brown
Jake Wittnebert
Integrity Engineer
Hendrick Becker
Mechanical/Operations C and M Advanced
Geoffrey Ford
Engineering Manager
Kevin Ding
Lead Engineer
Justin Anderson
Senior GIS Specialist
Jennifer Fhurong
Engineering Coordinator
John Anderson
Leonardo Rosas Jr
Distribution Integrity and Reliability Engineer
Leo Haas
Supervising Engineer
Lance Field
Senior Engineering Technologist
Kevin Enke
Engineering Specialist Staff
Lisa Escobedo
Engineer II
Alan Procell
Gwen Thompson
Accounts Payable Process Consultant
Arrementha Wanza-Bill
Accounts Payable
Brad Abernathy
Manager Information Technology Support
Carol Ray
Manager Information Technology Centerpoint Energy
Chad Hawks
Information Technology Analyst III, LAN Services
Christiane Coda
Manager Information Technology Support
David Simmons
Lan Administrator
Donald Dahn
Information Technology Manager Information Technology
Emmett Oliver
Pipeline Information Technology Manager at Centerpoint Energy
Gautam Sonde
Information Technology Project Manager
Gene Buenavista
System or Network Administrator
Janson Barbara
Manager Information Technology Centerpoint Energy
Leslie Mouton
Lan Analyst
Mike Doneske
Infrastructure Architect
Mike Castellari
Manager Information Technology Support
Sheri Anderson
Supervisor Network and Comp Services
Don Westbrook
Information Systems Manager
Tom Pendleton
Training Manager
Scott Radabaugh
Manager Human Resources
Gert Rudel
Marketing Program Manager New Business Relations
Geary Broadnax
Marketing Manager
Rebecca Virden
Corporate and Financial Information
Jadnnie Chiv
Senior Information Technology Auditor
Lan Nguyen
Senior Information Technology Auditor
Tushar Desai
Enterprise Application Security Engineer
Felicitas Guajardo
Auditor Customer Service CALL
Brenda Mater
Vice President Audit Services
Jay Kilborn
Director Information Technology Audit
Gaylon CIA
Audit Manager
Daniel Arredondo
Senior Auditor
Erick De
Supervisor Audit Services
Jeremy Keiser
IT Auditor
Christine De
Michael Corkran
Accounting Manager
John Ward
Manager of Marketing Comm
Nicole Murphy
Marketing Manager
Ralph Rolling
Marketing Manager
Jerry Bittner
Manager Business Marketing
Mark Walker
Senior Manager Online Marketing
Dean Hallgren
Marketing Manager, Gas Acquisitions
Duane Boeckman
Sales Marketing Manager
Kim Rich
Information Technology Project Manager
Trace Jones
Senior Manager Database Administration Centerpoint Energy
Shelley Daniel
Marketing Director
Kwame Perry
Retail Transaction Business Analyst
George Tomkies
SAP Developer
Saumil Shah
SAP Developer
Bala Kasturi
Sr. IT-EAI/SOA Developer
Kim Luu
SAP-HR Configurer
Ron Clousing
IT Business Analyst
Cregg Hardwick
Enterprise SOA Foundation Architect
Leslie Mazina
Sr. Technical Analyst - SAP Security
Natarajan Sadayappa
Data Architect
Alexander May
Manager, Investor Relations
Scott Prochazka

Additional Info and Employees

CenterPoint Energy, Inc. is a domestic energy delivery company.


Gary Whitlock
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer at CenterPoint Energy

Scott M. Prochazka
CEO at CenterPoint Energy

centerpointenergy.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the centerpointenergy.com emails we have.






Find emails for CenterPoint Energy Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.