Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi


Company Description: Columbia University in the City of New York

The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi was founded in 1754

2960 Broadway New York, NY 10027-6902

Industries: Law School, Startups

Technologies: The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi is using 8 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 778 unverified employees.

Social Media: The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi has 340,197 social media shares and likes.

We have 18 emails for The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Drupal is an open source content management service for millions of websites and applications

Web Server Technology

The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Javascript Technology

jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
jQuery UI
jQuery UI is a curated set of user interface interactions, effects, widgets, and themes built on top of the jQuery JavaScript Library
jQuery Colorbox
JQuery is a fast and effective JavaScript library that helps in HTML document traversing, event handling, animations and Ajax Interactions.
Hover Intent
HoverIntent is a plug-in that attempts to determine the user's intent... like a crystal ball, only with mouse movement! It is similar to jQuery's hover method.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

R. Riley
James Jordan
President & Publisher
Lee C. Bollinger
Robert Kasdan
Chief Executive Officer
Vikram S. Pandit
Cheryl Ross
Faye Wattleton
Stephen H. Case
Cheryl A. Ross
A. Lelia Bundles
Jonathan D. Schiller
Mark E. Kingdon
Armen A. Avanessians
Kyriakos Tsakopoulos
Joseph A. Cabranes
Esta E. Stecher
Kenneth A. Forde
Gail Hoffman
Michael B. Rothfeld
Paul J. Maddon
Savio W. Tung
Clyde Y. Wu
Morton Friedman
Lucinda Durning
VP - Human Resources
Howard A. Jacobson
General Counsel
Jane E. Booth
General Counsel
D. Sack
Assistant VP
Barbara List
Mary Dalecki
Vice President
Nicholas B. Dirks
Vice President
Joseph Harney
Vice President
Rosemary Keane
David M. Schizer
Robert Hornsby
Kate Sheeran
Lisa Hogarty
Chief Operating Officer
Deborah Stiles
Vice President
P. Silverman
Vice President
Sandy Kaufman
Terry Park
James McShane
Vice President
Frank Iovino
Kavita Sharma
Lawrence Kobrin
Board of Director
Susan Brown
Assistant VP
Edwin T. Hamilton
Executive Director
Richard Welch
James G. Neal
Vice President
Paul Bullock
Vice President
Naomi Schrag
Vice President
Kent McKeever
Candace Fleming
Vice President
Joseph Labetti
Executive Director
Matthew Early
VP - Operations
Brian F. Connolly
Assistant VP
Jay Dobkin
George Ruppe
Nancy Johnson
Vice President
James Segel
Patrick Thompson
Deputy Director
Howard Kay
Manager - UNIX Programming
Reidar Bornholdt
Sr. Systems Analyst
Frank Dacruz
Manager - Systems
Melissa Metz
Manager - UNIX Systems
Paul Christianson
Associate Director
Patricia Francy
Treasurer & Controller
Eduardo MacAgno
Vice President
Peter Humanik
Director - Telecommunications
Victor Warren
Manager - Operations Support
Seth Robertson
Systems Manager
Richard Steinman
Sr. Systems Analyst
Vace Kundakci
Deputy VP - Academic IS
Peter Woit
Systems Manager
Anthony Cirillo
Director - Information Technology
C. Crooker
VP - Human Resources
Sheila Osborne
Manager - Technical Support
Joel Rosenblatt
Manager - Network Services
Victor Tiamsic
Associate Director
Leonard Gattuso
Telecommunications Manager
Calman Lobel
Systems Manager
John Lenzi
Manager - Computer Operations
Angela Ramos
Administrative Assistant, Procurement Services
Kristine Kavanaugh
Assistant Vice President Finance and Administr
Miguel Pagan
Executive Director of Administrative Sevices
Jill Galas Hickey
Associate Director of Career Development
Niamh OBrien
Director of Undergraduate Career Development
Yuri Shane
Career Counselor
Alberto Cruz
Manager, Client Service
Annie Chu
Compensation Manager
Brian Gibson
Assistant Dean/International Comparative La, L
Brian Juergens
Program Coordinator, Law, School of
Carol Kassel
Manager Application Systems Development Academ
Craig Stacey
Adjunct Associate Professor
David Millman
Senior Director Systems Integration
David Noah
Associate Human Resources
Dennis Mitchell
Assistant dean for diversity and multicultural
Ed Cangialosi
Assistant Director for Individual Giving
Eduardo Hugo Gil
Library Assistant IV, Arthur W Diamond Law Lib
Evelyn Attia
Professor and Director
Gershom Gannon-O'Gara
Web Coordinator
Grace Hong
Public Affairs Manager
Greta Larson
Assistant Director
Guillermo Calvo
Director PEPM
Hans Tallis
Adjunct Associate Professor
Herbert Roseman
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Ilona Vinklerova
Recruitment Coordinator
Irwin Redlener Dr
Assistant Dean of Columbias Mailman School of
Jacqueline Erickson
Director, Accounts Payable Operations
James Quinn
Senior GIS Analyst
Jason Laning
Executive Assistant, Law, School of
Jeffrey Sachs
Director Earth Institute
Jinu Kim
Assistant Professor of Clinical, Anesthesiolog
Joanne Schwartz
Manager/Payroll Accouting/Office of the Contro
Jose Martinez
Office Assistant VI, Law, School of
Joseph Gaston
Inventory Manager
Judith Pietrasiewicz
Director, Human Resources
Katherine Sheeran
Manager-Human Resources
Katherine Roman
Administrative Coordinator/Office of the Contr
Kenneth Shubin Stein
Adjunct Associate Professor
Kim Kefgen
Associate Director
Kristen De Paor
Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
Leah Young
Assistant Director
Lesli-Jo Sawada
Assistant Director
Liam Davis
Computer Operations Coordinator
Linda Busacca
Manager, Clinical Trials Network, Clinical Tri
Mark Crawford
Computer Operations Coordinator
Matthew Quint
Assistant Director
maurice matiz
Director Technology New Media and Learning
Maya Haddow
Assistant Director PEPM
Meghan Keenan
Assistant Director of Recruiting, Law, School
Melissa Brown
Manager Human Resources
Morten Sorensen
Daniel W Stanton Associate Professor of Busine
Neal Nathani
Noel Wo
Network Manager, School of International and P
Omar Besbes
Assistant Professor, Business School, Columbia
Patrice Elliott
Paul Cortissoz
Executive Director, Human Resources
Paul Chung
Associate Director
Paul Tetlock
Roger F Murray Associate Professor of Finance,
Rajendra Bose
Manager, Application Systems Development - Res
Raymond Lim
Research Coordinator
Rebecca Alimena
Human Resources Manager, Finance Division
Risa Kaufman
Executive Director, Law, School of
Robert Cartolano
Manager Academic Technologies
Scot Hamilton
Senior Director Operations / Data / Compliance
Sean McGill
Recruiting Coordinator
Sharad Devarajan
Adjunct Associate Professor
Steven Figueroa
Manager Columbia University
Syed Yousuf
Director Application Systems Development
Thomas Merwin
Manager Application Systems Development Web Te
Allen Lewis
Business Analyst
Edwin Hamilton
Executive Director
Ellen Binder
Assistant Vice President
Heather Maloney
Executive Director
James Auran
Director of Columbia Presbyterian Physician Ne
Lindsay Robinson
Store Manager
Rachel Berthoumieux
Business Manager
Rod Washington
Vice President
Stephanie Grancharov
Chapter President
Cheryl Carruthers
Executive Director for Advancement Services
Daniel Goldstein
Jonathan Knee
Human Resources Manager
Meg Heenehan
Director - Career Services
Marianne Tramelli
Director Career Services Center
Patricia Mapp
Assistant Manager, Procurement Services / Acco
Regina Resnick
Assistant Dean/Director, MBA Career Services
Fred Darden
Associate Director, Accounts Payable and Purch
Federica Bietta
Director, Operations
Daniel Malinowski
Vice President/Finance
Alexandra Dreyer
Coordinator Alumni Relations
Amira Ibrahim
Assistant Director
Cynthia Leslie
Executive Assistant Office of the Executive Vi
Alberta Barron
Program Manager
Andrew Hertzberg
Assistant Professor
Amit Khandelwal
Assistant Professor
Alison Walling
Program Coordinator
Anthony Rose
Adjunct Professor
Chris Bellerjeau
Director-Multimedia Services
Daniel Isenberg
Adjunct Professor
David Ross
Assistant Professor
Edwige Cheynel
Assistant Professor
Enrichetta Ravina
Assistant Professor
Ernesto Reuben
Assistant Professor
Fabio Savoldelli
Adjunct Professor
Gavin Albert
Adjunct Professor
Hannah Chase
Program Manager
Holly Ferris
Program Manager
Jay Budner
Link Senior Manager, Training
James Ballingall
Adjunct Professor
Jumpei Harada
Program Manager
Jane Huber
Program Manager
Jacques Rolfo
Adjunct Professor
John Salazar-Schicchi
Program Director
Kristen Lepore
Program Manager
Lauren Strange
Program Manager
Rebecca Engel
Program Director Planning Assistance
Deborah Schwarz-Mcgregor
Director of Marketing and Communications
Frank ODonnell
Manager Systems Administration
Kathleen Rithisorn
Senior Administrative Coordinator
Marianne Carroll
Administrative Assistant, Law, School of
Maria Teresa Torres
Director of Network Systems, Administrative Co
Nick Caragiulo
Manager of Database Administration, Informatio
Alan Chen
Account Manager
Elvira Spika
Executive Director Human Resources Finance and
Herman Matte
Interim Assistant Vice President, Campus Opera
Bruce Porter
Editor and Director
Matthew J. Malady
Editor, Alumni Magazine, Law, School of
Ellen Smith
Assistant Vice President and Director, Governm
Asha Bacchus
Manager, Network Operations
Anthony Roman
Director of Operations
Daniel Curley
Operations Manager
Chris Davis
Clinical Data Manager
Deb Sack
Director Strategic Communications
David Hoos
Clinical Trial Manager
Ilene Strauss
Assistant Dean, Academic Counseling
Medha Bhalodkar
Chief Security Officer
Nicholas Dirks
EVP Arts/Sciences
Andre Jones
Manager, Telecommunications Systems Engineerin
Bhargava Gorty
Manager Applications Security
Bernie Kluger
Associate Manager For Student Information Syst
Candacec. Fleming
Vice President, Information Technology
Candy Fleming
Vice President, Information Technology
Paul Glick
Director of Information Technology C2B2 Softwa
Michael Purdy
EVP Research
Jeffrey Scott
EVP Student/Administrative Services
Anne Sullivan
EVP Finance
Kenneth Prewitt
VP Global Centers
Fred Sickle
EVP University Development
Susan Glancy
Chief of Staff
Pauline Saavedra
Assistant Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Richard Mikelinich
Director Information Technology Audit/Office of Internal Audit
Mark Becker
Geospatial Section Manager CIESIN
Robert Resnikoff
Assistant Director Special Projects
Jeff Phasukkan
Analyst/Payroll/Office of the Controller/Payroll
Kathleen Crowley
Director of EH and S
Careta Phillips
Regulatory Manager
Sabine Marx
Associate Director
Kristy Crowley
Coach Director
Niamh O'Brien
Director of Undergraduate Career Development
Daniel Bienstock
Director of Computational Optimization Research Center
Nicole Ogden
Manager/Purchasing Card/Procurement Services
Harold Pincus
Vice Chair of Psychiatry
Jerry Jeglinski
Director Financial Analysis
Xavier Olivos
Systems Manager Information Technology
John Donaldson
Director of Academics
Darnell Benjamin
Director of Contracts
Katherine Buchan
Director Accounting
Jennifer Laird
Assistant Director-Advance
Thomas Ferguson
Director HR
Stuart Standerwick
Purchasing Director
Mark Fitzgerald
Director/Office of the Treasurer/Risk
Anthony Piegaro
Contracts Manager
Jenny Mak
Director Industrial Engineering and Operations Research
Marshall St Clair
Senior Vice President-Retail Marketing and Product Mg
Rama Cont
Associate Professor and Director of the Center for Financial Engineering
Michelle Sazo
Associate Director/Treasury Operations/Office of the Treasurer/Cash
Patrick O'Reilly
Assistant Director of Facilities and Engineering
David Etherton
Executive Director Academic and Student Technologies
Anthony Cerone
Associate Director Office of the Controller/CIE
Hogarty Lisa
Executive Vice President for Student and Administrative Services
Jennifer Tromba
Assistant Director
Carol Shuchman
Director Commercial Leasing
Magaly Garcia
Director Hispanic Translation Center
Walter Bourne
Assistant Director, Academic Information Systems
Evelyn Cora
Manager/Procurement Budget and Operations/Procurement Services
Daniel Calto
Senior Director Research Administration
Erich Ely
Director of Physical Education Recreation
Harpreet Mahajan
Executive Director-Information Technology
Edrys Erisnor
Vice President
Mario Deng
Director Cardiac Transplantation Research
Felicia Johnson
Sports Information Director Assistant Athletic Director
Joe Foust
Director Columbia University
Christina Ovalles
Business Manager/Office of Management and Budget
Emiko Soekawa
Associate Director
Francisco Almonte
Assistant Director Grants
Eileen Leach
Director Clinical Trials Office
Roberta Balstad
Senior Research Scientist Director CIESIN
Joanne Velez
Director Columbia University
Daniela Coleman
Director Alumni Relations
Elizabeth Day
Creative Director
Richard Beaudoin
Buyer, Procurement Services / Purchasing
Yvonne Booth
Head-interactive Operations
Guillermo Jereda
Mail Clerk, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Karen Levin
Director Benefits Administration
Bradley Graham
Computer Operations Coordinator
Cecilio Santana
Assistant Equipment Manager, Dodge Fitness Center
George Gasparis
Executive Director Human Subjects Protection Program
Vitt Eamonn
Operations Staff
Joseph Grun
CIO - Columbia University Psychiatry
Patricia Knight-Williams
Manager, Operations
Fang Liu
Anil Lilly
Computer Operations Coordinator
Angel Tejada
Mail Clerk, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Andre Boutin
Belinda Marrell
Operations Support
Bill Ebner
Associate Athletics Director Facilities Operations
Craig Rogers
Computer Operations Coordinator
Dele Oladapo
Operations Manager
Ercilia Encarnacion
Junior Accountant, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Fatima Suarez
Administrator / Service Agreements / Procurement Services / Purchasing
James Neal
Vice President Information Services and University Librarian
Joshua Tanzer
Kelema Jackson
Kwon Tan
Accounts Payable Specialist / Procurement Services
Lysia Nieves
Associate Director of Technology Operations
Letitia Edwards
Administrator / Purchasing Card / Procurement Services
Leonor Romero
Accounts Payable Specialist, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Marc Bessler
Leslie Maltz
Deputy Vice President IT Planning St&ards
Orin Herskowitz
Vice President Of Intellectual Property And Technology Transfer
Michele McCormack
Accounts Payable Specialist, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Nirmal Narvekar
President - Investment Management Company
Paul Reedy
Executive Director
Roberto Escalante
Accounts Payable Specialist, Procurement Services / Accounts Payable
Raisa Suriel
Operations Manager
Sue Paternoster
Chief Information Officer Mentor
Steve Pizzi
Assistant Director of Facilities Operations
Terella Smith
Zarina Mustapha
Web Developer- Center for New Media Teaching and Learning
Carrie Lobman
Marilyn Kohn
Associate Dean
Philip Feigelson
Associate Dean, Department of Biochemistry
Jeremiah Trinidad-Christensen
GIS/Map Librarian Social Sciences
Amy Duschenchuk
Recruitment Coordinator
Lisa Anderson
Dean to Lead the School of International and Public Affairs
Sharon Kagan
Director of the Office for Policy and Research and Associate Dean for Policy
John Mickelson
GIS Tech
Eva Werbell
Assistant to the Dean
Curtis Rodgers
Dean of Enrollment Management and Communications
Luke Henderson
Director Data Management-Software
Jennifer Larusso
Assistant Director of Admissions
Matthew Clemons
Director Admissions and Financial Aid
Jean Lee
Director, Information Technology Programs
Arnold Lisio
MD, New Vice Dean for Academic Affairs
Rekha Sharma Puri
Admissions and Enrollment Director
Beatrice Leon
Information Technology Security Director
Ena Haines
Director of Information Technology-Teachers College
Deborah Martinsen
Norberto Govin
Data Manager/Analyst Business Intelligence
Boris Yavitz
Former Dean and Paul Garrett Professor Emeritus of Public Policy and Business Responsibility
Robert Hubbard Ph. D
Dean Columbia Business School
David Schizer
Dean Columbia Law School
Kristine Billmyer
Dean/School of Continuing Education
Glenn Hubbard
Len Peters
Chief Information Officer, Yale University
Elizabeth Sparrow
MSPH Director of Information Technology and Online Resources
Irina Paley
Information Technology/Information Systems Director
Jonathan Kornberg
Director, Instructional Information Technology
Guillermo Caceres
Production Coordinator
Yelena Belova
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Jagdish Bhagwati
University Professor
R. Kent Greenawalt
University Professor, Law, School of
Louis Henkin
University Professor Emeritus
Adam Laiacano
Research Computing Specialist
Kentaro Matsubara
Tokyo Exchange Professor
John Herin
Assistant Director of Development Services
Lois Jeffers
Assistant Director of Career Advising
Navin Chopra
Associate Professor by contract
Sidney Robbins
Chase Manhattan Professor Emeritus of Financial Institutions
Ricardo Augustin
Financial Assistant
Gerard Edmund Lynch
Paul J Kellner Professor of Law, Law, School of
Debra Livingston
Paul J Kellner Professor of Law
Sharon Hannes
Visiting Professor of Law, Law, School of
Melanie Petsch
Adjunct Professor
Robert Fallon
Adjunct Professor
John Griffin
Adjunct Professor
Robert Essner
Adjunct Professor
Robert Dewing
Adjunct Professor
Marshall Sonenshine
Adjunct Professor
Norman Toy
Adjunct Professor
Edward Zimmerman
Adjunct Professor
Michael Perelstein
Adjunct Professor
Alejandro Garro
Adjunct Professor in Law
Roger Leeds
Adjunct Professor
Seth Freeman
Adjunct Professor
Robin Panovka
Adjunct Professor
Vinay Nair
Adjunct Professor
Lenore Furlong
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Danielle Flores
Assistant Director of Admissions and Coordinator of Affinity Group
Orly Leventer
Seandell James
Assistant Director in Law
Christy Cesta
Assistant Director in Law
Jamal Greene
Associate Professor of Law
Barbara Clapp
Director of Individual Giving
Yaa Dwamena
Financial Aid Officer, Law, School of
Josue Altamirano
Information Technology User Support Specialist
Rafael Repullo
Visiting Professor
Sajid Ahmed
Web Developer/Programmer
Michelle Ellis
Program Coordinator
Shawn Waugh
Program Coordinator
Mirlande Mersier
Program Coordinator
Terry Liu
Program Coordinator
Frances Boone
Program Coordinator
Alfred Hill
Simon H Rifkind Professor Emeritus of Law
James Liebman
Simon H Rifkind Professor of Law
Michael Graetz
Sulzabacher Professor of Law and Columbia Alum Professor of Tax Law
Erez Aloni
Professor-Center for Reproductive Rights
R Randle Edwards
W Gelhorn Professor Emeritus Law
Issa Gueye
Senior User Support Specialist
Lynn Beller
Chief of Staff
Charles Derubeis
Director of Financial Aid
Natalia Chavez
Faculty Assistant
Lillian Hoffman
Faculty Assistant
Alexander Blechman
Faculty Assistant Program in Sexuality and Gender Law
Yahaira Alonzo
Faculty Assistant
Katherine Bobbitt
Faculty Assistant
Hilda Daniels
Faculty Assistant
Amber Knee
Faculty Assistant
Manissa Maharawal
Faculty Assistant
Susanna Ketron
Graduate Legal Studies Coordinator
Geraldine Downey
Professor Psychology
Amanda Beltran
Scheduling and Administrative Coordinator
Joanna Hootnick
Director of Annual Giving
Maria Domenech
Duplicating Machine Operator
Bruce Darling
Duplicating Maching Operator
Paul Appelbaum
Elizabeth K Dollard Professor of Psychiatry Medicine and Law
Yomari Chavez
Library Assistant IV
Wouter Dessein
ELI Ginzberg Professor of Finance and Economics
Margot Machado
Library Assistant
Yelena Grinberg
Library Assistant
Lori Fisler Damrosch
Henry L Moses Professor of International Law and Organization
Luis Bello
Director Multi Media Group
Peter Darling
Information Technology help desk Technician
Takatoshi Ito
Mitsubishi Trust and Banking Corporation Visiting Professor of Japanese Financial Markets and Economy
Amanda Ruth Greene
Professor of Law
Arpit Gupta
Research Coordinator
Brett McGurk
Professor of Law
Ilze Dubava
Professor of Law
Ivana Kunda
Professor of Law
Gilles Cuniberti
Professor of Law
Edouard Lemoalle
Professor of Law
Francois Blanc
Professor of Law
Angelica Bonfanti
Professor of Law
Anu Bradford
Professor of Law
Bo Hyuk Kim
Professor of Law
Antonio Legeren
Professor of Law
Cengiz Barskanmaz
Professor of Law
Aline Bertolin
Professor of Law
Costanza Hermanin
Professor of Law
Jing Dong Liu
Professor of Law
Jae-Joon Chung
Professor of Law
Jon Schmid
Research Coordinator
Gillian Metzger
Professor of Law
Izumi Inoue
Professor of Law
Alexandra Lahav
Professor of Law
Alfredo Ferrante
Professor of Law
Dennis Curtis
Professor of Law
Eun-Seog Ko
Professor of Law
Edna Bekenstein
Professor of Law
Emily Bienstock
Professor of Law
Enrico Macri
Professor of Law
Tanya Balsky
Research Coordinator
Soren Larson
Research Coordinator
Tamara Gurevich
Research Coordinator
Nono Makarim
Professor of Law
Moon-Hee Choi
Professor of Law
Qingming Li
Professor of Law
Noriyuki Aoki
Professor of Law
Martti Koskenniemi
Professor of Law
Lawrence Collins
Professor of Law
Julie Goldscheid
Professor of Law
Jodie Kirshner
Professor of Law
Jonathan Dancy
Professor of Law
Maria Carinci
Professor of Law
Kenneth Davies
Professor of Law
Orit Gan
Professor of Law
Mihir Desai
Professor of Law
Oleksiy Kononov
Professor of Law
Johan Axhamn
Professor of Law
Miriam Aziz
Professor of Law
Katherine Franke
Professor of Law
Mark Barenberg
Professor of Law
Miwa Komori
Professor of Law
Karin Elisabethfriis Buhmann
Professor of Law
Lie Carmo
Professor of Law
Kate Greasley
Professor of Law
Mats Isaksson
Professor of Law
Lisa Genoese
Systems Librarian
Qinwei Gao
Professor of Law
Thomas Baker
Systems Coordinator
Sheri Askinazi
Associate Director, Alumni Relations
Madeleine Kurtz
Director for Public Interest Professional and Pro Bono Programs
Carol Liebman
Clinical Professor of Law
Brett Dignam
Clinical Professor of Law
Philip Genty
Clinical Professor of Law
Barbara Diamond
Director for Corporate and Foundation Relations
Paul Leach
Director Development/Program Admin, Law, School of
Nancy Goldfarb
Director, Public Affrs, Law, School of
Keiko Sonoda
Director, Operations
Marc Hasen
Petros Mavroidis
Edwin B Parker Professor of Foreign and Comparative Law, Law
Sang Yop Kang
Professor of Law
Rebecca Kysar
Professor of Law
Ronald Mann
Professor of Law
Simon Krogh
Professor of Law
Yair Listokin
Professor of Law
Shuijun Hu
Professor of Law
Ricardo Alonso Garcia
Professor of Law
Tali Marcus
Professor of Law
Xilei Cai
Professor of Law
Rezarta Kola
Professor of Law
Shi Chen
Professor of Law
Richard Bonnie
Professor of Law
Scott Hemphill
Professor of Law
Tracey Meares
Professor of Law
Merritt Fox
Michael E Patterson Professor of Law
Maria Lin
Associate Director of Web Commuications
Ellen Chapnick
Assistant Dean Social Justice Initiatives
Matthew Gewolb
Associate Director of Government Programs
June Besek
Director, Law, School of
Yuliya Guseva
Legal Research Officer
Lisa Cary
Judicial Clerkship Assistant
Kim Hopper
Professor of Clinical, Sociomedical Sciences
Nicholas Everdell
Associate Director of Admissions
Joy Brandon
Admissions Assistant
Darrell Blount
Administrative Assistant, Law, School of
Joanne Armstrong
Associate Director for Educational and Research Services
Marlene Galindo
Development Services Assistant
Curtis Milhaupt
Fuyo Professor of Japanese Law and Legal Institutions and Edw
Jody Steven Kraus
Joseph F Cunningham Visiting Professor of Commercial and Insu
Mary Burgos
Head of Resources
Lauren Sprengel
Senior Associate Director, Major Gifts
Lynn Levy
Associate Director, Finance
Robbin Smith
Director, Operations
Leslie Hunt
Associate Director
Virginia Woods
Director for Administration
Maria Panarelli
Assistant Director
Ava Seave
Adjunct Associate Professor
Brian Gaines
Adjunct Associate Professor
Hollis O'Rorke
Director of Media Programs
Karen Rogers
Assistant Director
Michael Blitzer
Adjunct Associate Professor
Natalia Vairo
Assistant Director of Operations
Olga Shurchkov
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Nicolas Vincent
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Russell Hart
Associate Director Center for Korean Legal Studies
Pierre Collin-Dufresne
Carson Family Professor of Business
Diana Beth Dreyfus
Development Officer, Law, School of
Rob Amen
William Baker
Daniel Rosensweig
Shelley Mayer
Lead Counselor
Harriett Jordan
Office Coordinator, Law, School of
Stephanie Lowd
Administrative Assistant
Mionellie Urena
Administrative Assistant
Allan Melendez-Hernandez
Administrative Assistant
Leticia Jerman
Administrative Assistant
Clara Magram
Administrative Assistant
Iris Lee
Administrative Assistant
Dean Lance
Administrative Assistant
Martin Oehmke
Assistant Professor
Jeb Butler
Careers-in-Teaching Professor
Lars Lochstoer
Assistant Professor
Kevin Haeberle
Careers-in-Teaching Professor
Katherine Boss
Careers-in-Teaching Professor
Marina Halac
Assistant Professor
Melissa Durkee
Mary Maher
Career Counselor
Emi Nakamura
Assistant Professor of Business and Economics, Business Schoo
Peter Graham
Administrative Assistant
Aarthi Anand
Associate Research Scholar
Susan Maples
Associate Research Scholar
Rosa Comella
Associate Research Scholar
Michael Krisch
Admissions Communications Officer
Rosa Delrosario
Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Seavy
Individual Giving, Development Coordinator
Joseph Rice III
Executive in Residence
Kristen Donelan
Major Gifts Officer, Law, School of
Carly McKeeman
Major Gifts Officer, Law, School of
Katia Michailidis
Major Gifts Officer
Noah Herman
Major Gifts Officer
Amalia Contursi
Law Cataloger
Monica Espitia
Head of Continuing Resources, Arthur W Diamond Law Library
Jonathan More
Project Manager
Catherine New
Web Communications Manager
Donna Rossi
Program Manager
Arian Rivera
Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Spangler
Administrative Assistant
Glennis Aquino
Administrative Assistant
Yevgeniya Fedorov
Administrative Assistant
Celeste Ransom
Administrative Assistant
Bruce Kogut
Sanford C Bernstein and Co Professor of Leadership and Ethics
Dana Carney
Assistant Professor
Michael Preston
Professor by contract
Tahra Millan
Adjunct Associate Professor
Ko Kuwabara
Assistant Professor
Stephan Meier
Assistant Professor
Jaideep Sengupta
Adjunct Professor
Crist Inman
Adjunct Professor
Sreenath Sreenivasan
Professor of Professional Practice School of Journalism
Rick Larson
Adjunct Associate Professor
Len Sherman
Adjunct Professor
David Prottas
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Charles Patton
Adjunct Professor
Vithala Rao
Visiting Professor
Layne Paddock
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Paul Argenti
Adjunct Professor
Emre Karaoglu
Visiting Assistant Professor
Toshi Shibano
Adjunct Professor
Robert Phillips
Professor of Professional Practice
Marcelo Olivares
Assistant Professor
Deepak Narula
Adjunct Professor
Klaus Lackner
Maurice Ewing and J Lamar Worzel Professor of Geophysics Earth and Environmental Engineering
Rob Weitz
Adjunct Professor
Jay Heubert
Adjunct Professor, Law, School of
Alexandra Carter
Associate Clinical Professor of Law
Alice Miller
Associate Clinical Professor School of Public Health
Michael Madison
Adjunct Professor of Law Professional Emeritus at Fordham Law School
Cynthia Fuchs Epstein
Adjunct Professor of Law
Eric Epstein
Adjunct Professor of Law
Dan Capra
Adjunct Professor of Law
David Elsberg
Adjunct Professor of Law
Erin Delaney
Adjunct Professor of Law
Danielle Kersis
Adjunct Professor of Law
Edward Cheng
Adjunct Professor of Law
Alexander Greenawalt
Adjunct Professor of Law
Ashley Deeks
Adjunct Professor of Law
Heidi Gilchrist
Adjunct Professor of Law
Jonathan Askin
Adjunct Professor of Law
Akhil Amar
Doctor B R Ambedkar Professor in Indian Construction Law 2010-2011
Rebekkah Brown
Executive Director of Development
Karen Eltis
Adjunct Professor of Law
Kathryn Judge
Adjunct Professor of Law
Sheldon Elsen
Adjunct Professor of Law
Norman Bartczak
Adjunct Professor of Law
Sherif Hassan
Adjunct Professor of Law
Thomas Lee
Adjunct Professor of Law
Martin Flaherty
Adjunct Professor of Law
Lenni Benson
Adjunct Professor of Law
Oliver Thomas Johnson
Adjunct Professor of Law
Kate Andrias
Adjunct Professor of Law
Michael Herz
Adjunct Professor of Law
Stanley Corngold
Adjunct Professor of Law
Roy Lee
Adjunct Professor of Law
Christopher Kojima
Adjunct Professor
Caryn Zweig
Adjunct Professor
Camille Douglas
Adjunct Professor
Guy Shanon
Adjunct Professor
Erin Dickerson
Assistant to the Dean, Law, School of
Stephen Buchman
Assistant Director-Career Counseling
Alison Zwecker
Assistant Director, Stewardship
David Rabinowitz
Adjunct Professor
David Haase
Adjunct Professor
Barbara Gyde
Executive Director
Giliane Cherubin
Director of International and Summer Programs
Ahiza Garcia
Executive Assistant
Sarah Hospelhorn
Executive Assistant
Jennifer Berger
Executive Assistant
Jose Maisonet
Office Assistant VI, Law, School of
Kevin Jones
Office Assistant
Vincent Deluca
Senior Director
Philip Hamburger
Maurice and Hilda Friedman Professor of Law
Larisha Ingles
Office Assistant
Germn Ospina
Senior Network Manager
Abbas Daher Djama
Professor of Law
Meghan Jay
Reunion Assistant
Daniel Wolfenzon
Stefan H Robock Professor of Finance and Economics
Timothy Fingleton
Serials Checkin Assistant
Bashir Khan
Manager, Columbia Information Technology
Katarzyna Azzara
Director, Technology Enterprise Architecture, Information Tec
K. Nicole Williams
Human Resources Manager, Information Technology CUIT
Jai Anand Kasturi
Director Information Technology, Arts and Sciences, Vice Presidents Office for
Tim Lumley
Network Manager
Paul Rezza
Senior Finance Analyst, Asset Management, Information Technology CUIT
Jeffrey Fleischman
Information Technology Management Supervisor
Thomas Moore
Director, Information Technology Auditing, Internal Audit
Kristen Sosulski
Information Technology Project Manager
Nikole Williams
Associate Director, Information Technology, Barnard College
Robert Kakascik
Systems/Network Analyst/Progra, LDEO-Admin, Facil and Supp Services
Marian Chitu
Project Manager Information Technology
Susan Varnhagen
Project Director, Information Technology CUIT
Harpreet Singh Wahan
Reporting Service Assistant Manager, Information Technology CUIT
Jeffrey Sieben
Grad School Journalism-Manager Information Technology
Hugh Horowitz
Executive Director, Purchasing
Anca Nitescu
PC Help Desk Manager Spss and SAS Site
Robert De Boer
Manager Project Management Server Support-Columbia University Medical Center
Yolanda Rosado
Manager-HRPC Help Desk
Gerald Fischbach
Engineering Manager
Jin Wei
Manager Clinical Information Systems
Anna Colliton
Multimedia Manager
Ines Dubbels
Assistant Business Manager
Caroline Lukaszewski
Manager of Faculty Assistants and Special Projects
Sean Koehler
Case Manager, Law, School of
Brenda Eberhart
Clinic Manager
Ayeola Kinlaw
Engagement Manager
Veronica Fuentes
Garrett Bergen
Building Manager
Lynn Kolibaba
Marketing Communications Manager
Kathleen Chojnicki
Business Manager
Jill Blackford
Manager, Operations
Donald Nadalin
Senior Account Manager
Sarah Phillips
Human Resources Manager
Joyce Friel
Senior OD & Human Resources Manager
Virginia Maher
Human Resources Manager
Gilberte Spinelli
Human Resources Manager
Robert Kelly
Business Services Marketing Manager
John Musser
Marketing & Project Manager
Avery Katz
Vice Dean for Curriculum
Carmen Abber
Coordinator Center for Law and Philosophy
Phoebe Johnson
Director of Web Communications Strategy
Kristine Chua
Tanya Greene
Director of Domestic and Pro Bono Programs
Merit Janow
Director-International Finan and Econ Policy
Anne Fiero
Director of Donor Relations
Rachel Jones
Coordinator Appointments Committee
Jennifer Aaron
Coordinator Alumni Relations
Edward Lloyd
Evan M Frankel Clinical Professor in Environmental Law
Laurie Delage
Human Rights Summer Intern
Bradley Maurer
Human Rights Summer Intern
Elena Goracinova
Human Rights Summer Intern
Bentley Macleod
Professor of Economics International and Public Affairs
Tanisha Madrid
Coordinatior Center for Law and Culture
Richard Meyer
Ciamac Cyrus Moallemi
Associate Professor of Business, Business School, Columbia
Yuan Zhang
Assistant Professor Accounting BS Tsinghua University
Gil Sadka
Assistant Professor Accounting BA Tel Aviv University
Bernice Jusino
Administrative Coordinator
Shatese Eberhart
Administrative Coordinator
Sallie Locke
Alumni Relations Assistant
Jack Greenberg
Alphonse Fletcher Junior Professor of Law
Brandon Baker
Assistant Director, Individual Giving EMBA
Philippa S. Loengard Almond
Assistant Director, Law, School of
Sian-Zee Wong-Schoon
Assisting Director, Advancement Services
Cynthia Helton
Director of Research
Robert Jackson
Fire Safety Officer, Public Safety Morningside
Lital Helman
Kernochan Center Coordinator
Vivian Berger
Nash Professor of Law
Marvin Chirelstein
Professor Emeritus of Law
Gordon Shillinglaw
Professor Emeritus of Accounting, Business Law and Taxation
James Hoover
Professor Emeritus of Law
Giulio Pontecorvo
Professor Emeritus of Business
Nersa Miller
Program Coordinator Silver Program
Maxine Cohen
Senior Auditor
Ivan Gonzalez
Tzipora Schindel
Internal Auditor
Otto Zorrilla
IT Change Control
Howard Jacobson
Deputy General Counsel
Dan Cabrera
Steven Elliott
Deputy Budget Director
Larry Lee
Senior Internal Auditor
Tony Bagwell
Leslei Maltz
Deputy VP for Planning & Standards
Cynthia Durgah
Internal Auditor
Richard Axel
Peter Holland
Executive Vice President
Thomas Hesse
Internal Auditor
Thomas Livelli
Eric Hall
IT Change Control
Yalverton Luckain
License A/R
Lisa Amzallag
Beryl Abrams
Assoicate General Counsel
Kevin Tarrant
Billing & Purchasing
Erik Espenberg
User Support Specialist, Law, School of
Peter Fisher
User Support Specialist
Michel Ferin
Marketing Operations Manager
Frank Rapkiewicz
Audio Visual Systems Manager Information Technology
Frank O'Donnell
Manager Systems Administration
Mark Brown
Sr. Business Analyst
Dan Kehoe
Director of Sales
Christine Deabreu-Henriquez
Director, HR Operations
Joanny Hernandez
HR Administrative Manager
Howard Berger
Sr Mgr Benefit Sys Integration
Shawn Kincaid
Director Workers Compensation
Melissa O'Keeffe
Director, Human Resources & Operations
Robin Haynes
Associate Director, Human Resources and Administration
Lance Kam
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
Joan Konner
Professor of Journalism
Annette Lopes
Associate Director
Edward Moroni
Associate Dean, Finance and Planning
Loren Margolis
Assistant Director, MBA Career Services
Clifford Cramer
Director, Healthcare and Pharmaceutical Management Program
Robert Reiter
Assistant Director, Compensation
Heather Truscinski
Executive Director, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Nkonye Iwerebon
Dean, Admissions and Associate Dean
Donald Martin
Associate Dean, Enrollment and Student Services
Jim Lindner
HRIS Analyst

Additional Info and Employees

columbia.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the columbia.edu emails we have.






Find emails for The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York Inc. - The Trustees of Columbia Universi executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.