Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Minnesota Department of Transportation

9,041

Company Description: Minnesota.gov state portal - navigate your state and find what you're looking for

1500 Highway 36 W Saint Paul, MN 55113-4035
http://www.state.mn.us
info.mn.gov@state.mn.us

Technologies: Minnesota Department of Transportation is using 12 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 223 unverified employees.

Social Media: Minnesota Department of Transportation has 424 social media shares and likes.

We have 16 emails for Minnesota Department of Transportation.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.
Apache Tomcat Coyote
Apache Tomcat is an open source web server made by the Apache Software Foundation
JBoss
JBoss is a subscription-based/open-source Java EE-based application server runtime platform used for building, deploying, and hosting highly-transactional Java applications and services.

Frameworks Technology

Java Servlet
Java Servlet technology provides Web developers with a simple, consistent mechanism for extending the functionality of a Web server and for accessing existing business systems. A servlet can almost be thought of as an applet that runs on the server side--without a face
DAV
Distributed Authoring and Versioning Extensions for HTTP Enable Team Authoring
Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications
J2EE
Short for Java 2 Platform Enterprise Edition. J2EE is a platform-independent, Java-centric environment from Sun for developing, building and deploying Web-based enterprise applications online.

duplicate Technology

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Keith Bloomgren
Principal Engineer
Lori Zook
Accounting Manager
Scott Brener
Commissioner
Sandra Danmeier
Sr. Personnel Manager
Sandy O. Hara
Human Resources Director
Terri Hable
Human Resources Director
Nancy Drabes
Personnel Director
Bonnie Thiem
Human Resources Director
Nick Bacigalupo
Manager - MIS
John Wolfe
Information Center Supervisor
Jaci Rogers
Computer Center Director
Cindy Valentine
Chief Information Officer
Marcia Easton
Information Technology Specialist
Kevin Buck
Information Technology Technician
Tim Kocen
Supervisor - Information Technology
K. DeCosta
Help Desk Coordinator
Tom Gajeski
Information Technology Specialist III
Jill Pettis
Manager
Peggy White
Business Manager
Jo DeMenge
Buyer II
Douglas Probst
Buyer
Amr Jabr
Acting District Engineer
Fred Johansen
Building Maintenance Engineer
Corlyn Maxwell
Accounting Director-Enterprise Technology Office
Tamara Bohmert
Business Continuity Manager
Lisa Belland
Information STANDARDS and RISK Management, Security Analyst
Paul Alan Jung
Head of Human Resources
Stephen A Mikkelson
Public Information Officer, Minnesota Pollution Control Agen...
Gerald Skerbitz
Server Desktop Services Technician
James Lee
Information Technology Specialist IV
Michael Myhre
State Director
Jason Iannazzo
Information Technology Specialist II
Strong State Directo... Strong State Directo...
State Director
Fredrick Chatterton
Server Desktop Services Technician
Mack Bronwell
Mental Health Program Consultant-Human Services Department
Wayne Dahlen
Management Information Systems Director
Donald Brabeck
Team Lead Help Desk and Project Manager
Jeffery Chambers
Information Technology Specialist II
James Fastner
Information Technology Specialist II
Sandra Loerts
Director of Financial Aid
Steve Ouradnik
Electronics Systems Specialist
John Fennell
Information Technology
Dennis Frederickson
Regional Director
Dan Haugen
Electrical Supervisor
Susan Ward
Assistant To The Dean
Keith Parker
Regional Director
Lori Dowling
Regional Director
Dale Haefner
Performance Series Director
Kari Guida
Senior Health Informatician
Terri Vandergriff
Special Agent in Charge
Joann Jaqua
Gift Processing Manager
Keith Farquhar
Bridge Design-build Unit Leader
Spencer Cronk
Commissioner, Department of Administration
James Manion
Program Director
Ed Clarke
Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Deeann Snaza
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Jessica Geil
Legal Manager
Cheryl Fischbach
Information Technology
Diane Berge
Associate Director of Admissions
Sylvia Garcia
Business Service Representative-St Paul Workforce Center
Jennifer Teegarden
Dnr Forestry
Roberta Dwyer
Project Manager
Cathryn Middlebrook
Assistant State Public Defender
Bart Bevins
Business and Community Development Representative
Wan... Fortune-Stiffin
Analyst
Carin A. Huset
SETAC-North America Regular Member
David Bellefeuille
DirectorHIGHER Education VETERANS Program
Eugene Henning
Chief Information Officer
Maegan Goedken
Employee Development Specialist 3-Revenue Department
Gay Cerney
Attorney
Anna Chaloupka
Employee Development Specialist 2-Human Services Department
Andre Drinkwine
Technical Services Director
Karla Anderson
Assistant of Director
Dan Abdul
Chief Information Officer Veterans Affairs
Carolyn Parnell
Chief Information Officer
Thomas Merdan
Security Counselor
Mitch Enderle
Network Admin
Sameer Megdadi
Security Counselor
Ellen Friedman
Information Integration Architect
Joe Knudsen
Chief Architect/Java Programming
Amy Wittig
Compliance Officer
Mary M Emerson
Director Application Development
Sheldon Klugman
Director Internal Applications
Phil Jorgensen
Network Services Supervisor
Dan Ross
Systems Analysis Unit Supervisor, Transportation Department
Tim Erickson
Application Architect
Paul Zipoy
Revenue Collections Officer 2-Revenue Department
Chris Pazinger
Chief Executive Officer
William Landherr
Director of Enterprise Learning and Development
Brian D Aase
Transportation Operations Supervisor 1, Transportation Depar...
Michael James Hocks
Management Information Systems Supervisor 1, Transportation ...
Mark G Luschen
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Fran Bigaouette
Transportation Operations Supervisor 2, Transportation Depar...
Emilie A Mikes
Registered Nurse Admin-Supervisor, Human Services Department
Dave Felleson
NR Supervisor 3-Parks, Natural Resources Department
Dan A Reigstad
Community Residential Supervisor, Human Services Department
Doug Anderson
NR Forestry Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Allen Lego
NR Supervisor 1 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Mark McCrea
Workers Comp Program Supervisor, Labor and Industry Departme...
James A Knobel
Aging Services Program Supervisor, Human Services Department
Gust ... Scharffbillig
Transportation Operations Supervisor 2, Transportation Depar...
Paul Burns
Planning Program Supervisor, Agriculture Department
Joseph E Zabilla
Highway Helper Supervisor, Transportation Department
Arlene B Barber
Community Residential Supervisor, Human Services Department
Paul Peterson
NR Forestry Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Richard Hoskins
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Matthew R Woods
Income Manteca Program Admin Supervisor, Human Services Depa...
Charles Durenberger
Investigation Supervisor, Labor and Industry Department
Pete Thomsen
Employee Development Supervisor, Human Services Department
Sara Okstad
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Stephen J Simmer
NR Forestry Admin Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Martin D Wiley
NR Forestry Area Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Dean Beck
NR Area Supervisor Fisheries, Natural Resources Department
Jerome Anderson
Real Estate Specialist Supervisor, Transportation Department
Harry R Roberts
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Lawrence B Waletzki
Transportation Operations Supervisor 2, Transportation Depar...
Brian Bausman
Real Estate Specialist Supervisor, Transportation Department
Pete Maurer
Finance Accounting Supervisor 3, Finance Department
Ron Jones
NR Supervisor 1 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Jeanne Daniels
NR Supervisor 5 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Marylynn A Noll
Registered Nurse Admin-Supervisor, Corrections Department
Steve Enger
NR Program Supervisor Eco Services, Natural Resources Depart...
William M Shegstad
Transportation Operations Supervisor 2, Transportation Depar...
David A Dirks
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Larry Burzinski
Human Services Licensing Supervisor, Human Services Departme...
Barbara Sue Tombs
Research Scientist Supervisor 2, Sentencing Guidelines COMM
Charles Charboneau
Transportation Operations Supervisor 3, Transportation Depar...
James A Butcher
Behavior Analyst 3 Supervisor, Human Services Department
Rachel L Hintzman
NR Supervisor 1 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Paul H Roth
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Michael E Magnuson
NR Forestry Area Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Sarah L Booe
Rehabilitation Therapist Supervisor, Human Services Departme...
Steven G Skree
Transportation Operations Supervisor 1, Transportation Depar...
Charles T Kartak
NR Supervisor 5 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Kathleen Mortensen
Institution Educational Supervisor, Corrections Department
Steven C Rose
NR Supervisor 1 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Robert B Olson
Transportation Operations Supervisor 1, Transportation Depar...
Ron Lambert
Real Estate Specialist Supervisor, Transportation Department
Gretchen M Mehmel
NR Area Supervisor Wildlife, Natural Resources Department
Andre... Bendson-Flint
Behavior Analyst 3 Supervisor, Human Services Department
Bob Kaul
NR Area Supervisor-T and W, Natural Resources Department
Michael Buck
State Program Admin Supervisor Prin, Labor and Industry Depa...
Mark Kragenbring
Registered Nurse Admin-Supervisor, Human Services Department
Ruth Bornholtz
Rehabilitation Therapist Supervisor, Human Services Departme...
James Deans
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor, Transportation Department
Anne C Lauer
Income Manteca Program Admin Supervisor, Human Services Depa...
Steve Lane
NR Forestry Area Supervisor, Natural Resources Department
Dawn M Barnard
Registered Nurse Admin-Supervisor, Human Services Department
R Lee Krueger
Community Residential Supervisor, Human Services Department
Lawrence W Bunnell
Community Residential Supervisor, Human Services Department
Lee James Sundmark
NR Area Supervisor Fisheries, Natural Resources Department
Martin C Torgerson
NR Supervisor 2 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Paul B Maurer
NR Supervisor 5 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Steve Goedtel
Behavior Analyst 3 Supervisor, Human Services Department
Bruce R Winterfeldt
NR Area Supervisor-T and W, Natural Resources Department
Michael R Houfer
Building Maintenance Supervisor, Corrections Department
Bill Dinesen
NR Supervisor 3-Parks, Natural Resources Department
Edwin F Stork
NR Supervisor Fish Hatchery, Natural Resources Department
James E Janecek
Human Services Licensing Assistant Supervisor, Human Service...
Mark E Oberlander
Public Utilities Rates Evaluation Supervisor, Public Utiliti...
Sandra K Weller
NR Supervisor 1 Parks, Natural Resources Department
Michael Green
Corrections Discipline Unit Supervisor, Corrections Departme...
Stephen... McGregor Jr
Systems Analysis Unit Supervisor, Transportation Department
Joni Proffitt
Commerce Analyst 3, Commerce Department
John Griebenow
Manager, Alternative Investments
Clodet Jenson
State Programs Administrator/Below Cost Gas Pricing Program
Maxwell Zappia
Senior Financial Institutions Examiner
Diane Curelli
Safety and Risk Supervisor
Nancy Myers
Director Actuarial and Regional Policy Analyst-Commerce Depa...
Stephanie Gleeson
Manager, International Equity
Brett Bordelon
Commerce Regis/Analyst Manager, Commerce Department
Thomas W Baker
Commerce Regis/Analyst Manager, Commerce Department
Michael J Menssen
Manager, Long-term Debt of Fixed Income and Internal Investm...
John Gross
Commerce Regis/Analyst Manager, Commerce Department
Robert Hackler
Network Support
Greg Onsen
Director of Infrastructure Systems Support
Thomas A Baden
Chief Architect, State of Minnesota
Manoj Bodke
Senior Information Technology Manager
Glenn Wilson
Commissioner
Cathy Wagner
Information Technology Director
Christina Radmer
Corr Program Therapist 3-Corrections Department
Steve Riedel
International Trade Representative
Jill Oliveira
Information Officer 3-Public Safety Department
David Godfrey
State Medicaid Director
Chris Kimber
Physical Activity and Nutrition Pan Strategies Team
Daniel Villnow
Human Services Technician-Human Services Department
Krista Richter
Information Technology Specialist 4-Labor and Industry Depar...
Cynthia Chapel
Office and Admin Specialist Int-Labor and Industry Departmen...
Duane Villnow
Carpenter-Human Services Department
Amy Kerber
NR Forestry Program Coordinator-Natural Resources Department
Melinda Dehoop
Office and Admin Specialist Senior-Public Safety Department
Michael Macdonald
Hydrologist 2-Natural Resources Department
Kimberly Hallberg
Investigator-Labor and Industry Department
Nguyen Hoang
Information Technology Specialist 3-Pollution Control Agency
Jack Tiegs
State Patrol Trooper-Public Safety Department
Andrew Gibbs
State Patrol Trooper-Public Safety Department
Lise Schmidt
Appeals Court Attorney-Workers Comp Court of Appeals
Robb Ramacher
State Patrol Trooper-Public Safety Department
Allyso... Christianson
State Patrol Trooper-Public Safety Department
Tou Xiong
Information Technology Specialist 2-Public Safety Department
Gloria Bjornsen
Office and Admin Specialist Int-Natural Resources Department
Bradley Erickson
Engineering Specialist Senior-Labor and Industry Department
Daniel Plovnick
Hydrologist 1-Natural Resources Department
Michelle Burggraff
Corr Program Therapist 2-Corrections Department
Andrew Olson
State Patrol Trooper-Public Safety Department
Steven Brunberg
Corr Manufacturing Specialist-Mechanical-Corrections Departm...
Kevin Crowley
Corr Manufacturing Specialist-Sales and Ser-Corrections Depa...
Kelvin Matteen
Corr Security Casewrkr Career-Corrections Department
Teeshan Harrington
Corr Officer 3-Corrections Department
Justin Hosfield
Corr Officer 2-Corrections Department
Ken Lundquist
Rehabilitation Couns Supv 4-Employ and Econ Development Depa...
Alglozia Kennedy
Vocational Rehab Technician Senior-Employ and Econ Developme...
Christopher Oswald
Corr Officer 2-Corrections Department
Russell Wallner
Rehabilitation Couns Career-Employ and Econ Development Depa...
Blythe Johnston
Information Technology Specialist 3-Human Services Departmen...
Penny Hogberg
Training Manager-Human Services Department
Dean Vlastuin
Social Work Specialist-Human Services Department
Katherine Wurpts
Social Work Specialist Senior-Human Services-Human Services ...
Nadya Sabuwala
Public Health Nursing Advanced Senior-Health Department
Judyth Dunn
Registered Nurse Senior-Human Services Department
Victor Ajagbusi
Registered Nurse-Human Services Department
Jessica Hoffmann
Registered Nurse-Human Services Department
Janice Adkins
Information Technology Specialist 4-Human Services Departmen...

state.mn.us Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the state.mn.us emails we have.

k***@state.mn.us
e***@state.mn.us
l***@state.mn.us

d***@state.mn.us
p***@state.mn.us

m***@state.mn.us

b***@state.mn.us
j***@state.mn.us

i***@state.mn.us

g***@state.mn.us

Find emails for Minnesota Department of Transportation executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.