Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Defender Service Division - Government of the United States

58,768

Company Description: The mission of the United States Air Force is to fly, fight and win … in air, space and cyberspace. To achieve that mission, the Air Force has a vision of Global Vigilance, Reach and Power. That vision orbits around three core competencies: developing Airmen, technology to war fighting and integrating operations. These core competencies make our six distinctive capabilities possible. Air and Space Superiority: With it, joint forces can dominate enemy operations in all dimensions: land, sea, air and space. Global Attack: Because of technological advances, the Air Force can attack anywhere, anytime and do so quickly and with greater precision than ever before. Rapid Global Mobility: Being able to respond quickly and decisively anywhere we're needed is key to maintaining rapid global mobility. Precision Engagement: The essence lies in the ability to apply selective force against specific targets because the nature and variety of future contingencies demand both precise and reliable use of military power with minimal risk and collateral damage. Information Superiority: The ability of joint force commanders to keep pace with information and incorporate it into a campaign plan is crucial. Agile Combat Support: Deployment and sustainment are keys to successful operations and cannot be separated. Agile combat support applies to all forces, from those permanently based to contingency buildups to expeditionary

Defender Service Division - Government of the United States was founded in 1947

222 South 15th Street, Suite 300N Omaha, NE 68102
http://www.airforce.com

Industries: Education Management, High School

Technologies: Defender Service Division - Government of the United States is using 9 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 414 unverified employees.

Social Media: Defender Service Division - Government of the United States has 12,707 social media shares and likes.

We have 5 emails for Defender Service Division - Government of the United States.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Facebook Domain Insights
Facebook Domain Insights provides website owners with metrics about their website.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.

Widgets Technology

Facebook Login
Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them.
Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more
ShareThis
ShareThis' social media buttons and insights provide a web wide view of social intelligence in real time analytics for brands, publishers and developers.
Facebook Graph API
Facebook Graph API is the primary way for apps to read and write to the Facebook social graph. It has multiple versions available.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$16,240

Similar Education Management Companies

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
David Stickman
Principal
Colonel Robert Dutterer
Commander
Hudson H.
General Manager
Jim Short
General Manager
Bill Crum
Engineer
Jw Rogers
Senior Sw Quality Assurance Specialist
David Durdaller
Vice President-Customer Service
Robert Gilett
President
Andrea Robinson
Owner
Tereza Zambrano
Design Engineer
Capt Tanya Simulick
Chief Clinical Engineering
Thomas Benignus
Engineer
Tonya Harville
Graphic Designer
Traci Jolissaint
Engineer
Sgt Kemp
AOC Systems Engineer
Victor Bivins
Architect
Victor Franco
Mechanical Engineer
Schiltz Vince
Engineer
William Mueller
Electronics Engineer
Sgt. William Staples
Engineering Manager
Allen Hotte
Engineer
Aaron Rathman
Senior Dissemination Engineer
Alan Willaims
Graphic Designer
Andrew Miller
Field Engineer
Anissa Paullin
CAD TECH
Arthalene Gordey
Graphic Designer
Andrew Puckett
CAD Operator
Brad Scott
CAD Manager
James Basinger
Engineer
Barton Barnhart
55th Civil Engineering Squadron Commander
Brian Bultman
Engineer
Robert Butler
ENVIRONMENTAL Engineer
Brad Vandrasik
Electronics Engineer
Dave Cartmell
Electronics Engineer
Daniel Leveille
Chief Engineering
Dave Blackburn
Senior Engineer
Daniel Martin
Engineering Supervisor
Roina Chris
Environmental Engineer
Christopher Waltz
Engineering Technician
Destiny Geiger
Graphic Designer
David Hoff
Engineer VI
Hamm Dennisr
Engineer
Donald Hunt
Mechanical Engineer
Doug Shapland
Chief Engineering Design
Douglas Dillon
Lead Engineer
Donna Hartman
Engineer
Dudley Fernandes
CAD Manager
Donald Devasher
Comm Infrastructure Engineer
Eric Oswald
Engineering Officer
Douglas Duston
Engineer
Elizabeth Davis
Engineer
Dorice Griffin
ELECTRICAL Engineer
Forrest Cunningham
Chief Enviromental Engineer
Francis Skelton
Engineer
Gary Kimsey
Engineer
Glenn Bright
Engineer
Gerald Hromowyk
Environmental Engineer
Gary Shutt
Engineer
James Barker
Chief Engineering Flight
Ltcol Carlin
Director of Engineering
Janet Kays
DESIGNER ANIMATION
Jane Goldberg
CAD Manager
Jim Wilson
Engineer
James Maestas
Chief Engineer MILSATCOM Systems WING
Jason Long
Industrial Engineer
Jeff Szkrybalo
AIT Engineer
Jeffrey Butler
Electrical Engineer
Jesse Lewis
AV Integration and Designer
Joel Rye
ARNG-189th Civil Engineering Squadron
John Gaines
Communications Engineer
Jay Jarrett
Lead Engineer
Jim Thigpen
Engineer
James Carrales
Engineer
Jon Bloom
Electrical Engineer
Jose Valdez
Engineer Information Technology
Johnnie Castaneda
Engineering Manager
Ray Ferrer
CAD Manager
John Snyder
Senior Electrical Engineer
Jonathan Boling
AOC Systems Engineer
John Wright
electronic Engineer
John Przybylski
Data Mining Engineer
Lyon Kent D
Mission System Engineer
Ken William
Base Civil Engineer
Kenneth Morris
Lead Engineer
Homchick Mark
Senior Test Engineer
Leilani Karls
Graphic Designer
Martin Williams
Engineer
Aia Lemoyne F. Blackshear
Lieutenant Colonel Base Civil Engineer
Leroy Smith
Engineering Division Chief
Leonard Stout
Air Force Engineering and Technical Service
Michael Dodyk
Engineer
Michael Boyle
Architect
Mori Mitsui
Architect
Michael Toriello
Engineer
Michael Camara
Comm Engineer
Milton Smith
Senior Engineer
Mischa Ames
HW Engineer
Nolan Howell
Engineer
Patricia Mulligan
Senior instructional Designer
Ratnawati Ramirez
Chief ENGINEERS Division
Ray Woracek
Chief Engineer Flight
Phil Jankay
Engineering Services
Robert Barclay
CAD Operator
Roberto Huezo
Mechanical Engineer
Santos Garcia
Engineer
Ronald Suttle
CAD Manager
Ron Peterson
Systems Engineer
Sharlene Trujillo
CAD Operator
Sherol Courtois
Electrical Engineer
Stan Roberts
Engineer
Howeth Neale
Project Engineer
Shane Walton
Senior Engineer
Shery Welsh
Aerospace Engineer
Shama Akhtar
Human Factors Design Specialist
Simon Lowe
Engineering Tech
Gary Spriggs
Engineering Manager
Scott Hinck
Comm Engineer
Steven Gustafson
Engineer/Scientist 3
Craig Leblanc
Security Officer I
Eva Howard
Secretary Central Regional Environmental Office
Ronald Tranchemontagne
State Fire Fighter I
Kory Skalecki
State Deputy Fire Chief
Todd Monroe
State Fire Fighter Trainee
Joseph Weidlich
Environmental Scientist/Wildlife Biologist
Charles Skidmore
State Fire Fighter II
Douglas Houston
State Fire Fighter I
Craig Stephens
State Fire Fighter I
Michael McInnis
State Fire Fighter Trainee
Mark Marks
Nuclear Engineer
Richard Trindall
State Fire Fighter Supervisor
Christian Cole
State Fire Fighter Trainee
Terrence McDonnell
State Fire Fighter III
Lisa Nivison
Material Control LCPO
Randolph Rouleau
State Fire Fighter III
Steven Chiasson
State Fire Fighter I
Robert Lewis
State Fire Fighter Trainee
William Hardekopf
State Fire Fighter III
Brad Englehardt
State Fire Fighter Supervisor
Timothy Bunning
Senior Materials Research Engineer
Robert Ege
Security Officer I
Jeffrey Mullin
State Fire Fighter Trainee
John Correia
State Fire Fighter I
Michelle Chavis
Spatial Orientation LCPO
Raymond Martin
Security Officer I
Jesse Kelley
State Fire Fighter Trainee
Paul Roger
Security Officer I
Edward Doherty
State Fire Fighter III
John Shaffer
State Fire Fighter I
Lynn Rendell
State Fire Fighter I
Edward Brown
Environmental Chemist
Chantell Bowser
Medical Material
Jesse Pena
Environmental Health Specialist
Richard Dudley
State Fire Fighter Supervisor
Jeffrey Reed
State Fire Fighter I
Deborah Alberstadt
Law Office Manager
Jeffrey Cote
Security Officer I
Richard Heft
Fire Chief
Tina Ouellette
NCIC Supply/Security Police
Jeremy Nicol
State Fire Fighter
Marc Chappell
State Fire Fighter II
David Hochschwender
State Fire Fighter I
Benjamin Heilmen
Material Control Specialist
Shawn O'Connell
State Fire Fighter II
Jarrett Carroll
State Fire Fighter I
Thomas Rennie
Regional Environmental Manager
Tana Anderson
Security Officer I
Eric Hotte
State Fire Fighter I
Peter Leavitt
State Fire Fighter Trainee
William Batschelet
Chemist, Environmental Restoration Division, Afcee
Stephen Slingerland
State Fire Fighter I
Mark Tarallo
Emerging Technologies
Kent Johnson
Security Officer I
Darrell Jeffers
State Fire Fighter I
Ronald Edmiston
State Fire Fighter Trainee
Sharon Shaw
GIS Manager
Jeanne Bakken
Environmental Health Specialist
Mark Hightower
Security Coordinator
Robert Gill
Director, Central Regional Environmental Office
Justin Reynolds
Hazmat
Duane Kruse
Chief of Environmental
Joseph Carver
Geospatial Production Manager
Brian O'Connors
Home Land Security Unit
Brian Clark
Civil Engineer Squadron Commander
Christophe Roybal
Security Manager
Ivar Sohn
Environmental Compliance Manager
Scott Cain
Security Operations Manager
Steve White
Security Officer
Doris Reckner
Security Officer
Robert Learnard
Chief, Special Security
Freddie Fleming
Ground Safety Manager
Kevin Woodton
Training Group Commander
Bruce Burleson
GIS Manager
Louis Jones
Business Process Mapping
Don Chauvin
Safety Manager
Don Ficklen
Environmental Program Manager
Jason Kaas
GIS Tech
Steve Mesa
Geospatial Analyst
Joe Rutherford
Northeast Air Defense Sector-Emergency Management
James Dennett
Ground Safety Manager
Tim Edwards
Ground Safety Supt
Kevin Cashion
Safety Manager
Jason Jackson
Occupational Safety Specialist
Emilio Quiles
Safety Representative Supv
Robert Glass
Director GIS Programs
Tina Koszarek
Safety Env Monitor
Mike Robovitsky
Safety Manager
Dwane King
Ground Safety Manager
Donnell Brown
Safety Tech
Blane Taylor
Ground Safety Manager
Paul Blair
Ground Safety Manager
Patrick Schneider
Unit Safety Manager
Lori Hofer
Safety Manager
Christopher Forno
Flight Safety NCO Wing FOD Representative
James Trapp
Safety Manager
Jeffrey Lucas
Accounts Payable Assistant
Jerry Rose
Accounts Payable Assistant
Brian Krauss
Director of Onboard Systems Engineering Operations
Shannon Johnson
Microbiologist-Genetics and Molecular Biology
William Kornafel
Occupational Safety and Health Specialist
Faron Golden
Security
Gena Howard
Security Manager
Jake Mathews
Fire Chief
Denise Detonnancourt
Chief of Police
Pam Dyess
Public Health and Safety
George Sipos
Security Officer
Jim Carr
Safety Director
Dianne Terry
Chief of Intelegence and Security
Greg Gangnuss
Environmental Flight Chief
Paul Dayen
Chief, Full Spectrum Threat Response Divisions
Steven Williams
Chief Security Officer
Renee Robinson
Safety Director
Donald Trainer
Chief of Radiology Services
John Montreal
Program Manager Training and Development
William Floyd
Security and OperationsSMC/XRZ
Paula Regan
Chief of Security Cissp
Greg Graham
Consultant
Mike McGhee
Chief Environmental Divisio
Kathleen Kucharski
Executive Director
Amy Paulk
Network Administrator
Josey Andrea
Deputy Chief Information Officer
Becky Cabasungan
Senior Manager of Information Technology
Bill Strickland
Network Operations Manager
Bill Wilson
Network Systems Manager
Brian Bott
Information Technology Specialist/Manager
Capt Brian Allen
Chief Financial Officer/Chief Information Officer
Charles Franklin
Data Resource Center Director
Christopher Gray
Network Administrator
Chuck Dotson
Technology Management
Clara Black
Network Manager
Capt Corby Heyne
Executive Officer/Chief Information Officer
Cynthia Gruber
Network Security Manager
Dallas Snyder
Manager, Information Technology
Mitchell David W
Network Manager
Dawn Pace
Assistant Director, Information Technology
Dennis Olliney
Director Information Technology
Don Hensley
Information Technology Support Manager
D A Wheeler
Network Administrator
Ed Cavanaugh
Chief Technology Officer-Major
Elizabeth Meyn
Information Technology Management Analyst
Erich Stoll
Associate Director of Information Technology
Gene Mesick
Chief, Built Infrastructure
Bill Bereza
Chief Information Officer Air Force Reserve Component
Gerald Pounds
Network Administrator
Gordon Navecky
Network Administrator
Greg Sander
Network Administrator or Network Engineer or Analyst or Architect
Guy Hedges
DEPUTY Chief Information Officer
Hoang Tran
Networking/LAN ADMINISTRATION
James Bright
Network Services Manager
James Bohan
Network Manager
James Gerst
Network Administrator
Jan Wagner
Information Technology MANAGMENT Specialist
Jason Charles
Network Administrator
James Coyle
Chief Network Architect
John Gillespie
Chief, Information Technology Financial Management
John Markham
Network Manager
John Marinelli
Network Manager
Jon Rumfelt
Network Administrator
Jose Sias Jr
Network Administrator
Joseph Rountree
Chief Information Officer/Information Management Chief
Josh Futrell
Network Management
Justin Randolph
Network Administrator
Katherine Willis
Manager Information Technology
Keith Jones
Information Technology Systems Manager
Kenneth Coleman
Network Administrator
Kevin Dignum
Network Management Specialist
Lance Grieb
Information Technology Project Manager
Larry Burnett-Iwanaga
Executive Director of Information Technology
Larry Catalino
Network Administrator
Michael Richman
Information Technology Management Manager
Mickey Jordan
Chief Information Officer TEAM Lead
Michael Campbell
Director, Information Technology
Mike Mitchell
Director Information Technology
Mike West
Network Administrator
Amelia Montano-Lopez
Network Administrator
Jim Pace
Network Administrator
Patrick McCafferty
Storage Admin
Paul Czarnecki
Information Technology Management Manager
Paul Braudis
Chief of Network Administration
Pernell Miles
Information Technology or Technology Department Systems Director or Manager
Phil Elliott
Information Technology Manager Brooks AFB
Pia Chapman
AFOSR Chief Technical Officer Chief Technology Officer
Phrankie Guerrero
Network Administrator
Randy Cariveau
Network Manager
Maj Idona Henry
Chief AF Medical Fac Compliance/Accreditation Officer
Ronnie Fontenot
Associate Chief Information Officer
Darryl Johnson
Manager Management Information Systems
Dave Ulring
Information Technology Management Manager Information Systems/Information Technology
David Moore
Help Desk Manager
Juan Aguilera
Information Systems Program Manager
Kelly Snider
Client/Server Operations Manager
Paul James
Chief Information Systems Management
Upshaw Eddie
Manager Contracting Enterprise Information Systems Manager ate
MARK GARMAN
Training Manager
Rachelle Jones
Based Training Manager
Hamid Rahmanpanah
Network Admin
Adam Horowitz
Network Support Manager
George Walton
LAN Administrator
James Hofsiss
System Network Administrator
John Griffin
SSgt-LAN Administrator
John Bosco
LAN Manager
Joe Denman
System Or Network Administrator
Joseph Guillory
Network Admin
Kimesha Lee
Network Admin
Kevin Reddic
NCOIC, LAN
Lesley Green
Chief Information Security Officer
Mark Pombert
Manager Information Technology
Luisito Henry
Network Manager
Lloyd Havekost
Network Administrator CTI
Ronald Johnson
Deputy Chief Technology Officer
Michael Morris
Storage
Mark Wasfy
Network Administrator
Phillip Hunt
Network Administrator
Randy Riggins
Director, Information Technology
Rick Rushing
Network Operations Manager
Robert Devall
Network Management
Richard Ruiz
Network Administrator
Steven Bosell
Network Administrator
Stephen Zimmer
Network Manager
Ted Lemon
HQ USAFE Chief Information Officer
Steve Phillips
Information Technology Management Technical Consultant
Thad Lietz
LAN MNGR
Walter Schilling
Network Supervisor
Tom Bergin
Network Manager
Tony Sargent
Network Administrator
William Johnson
Enterprise Technology Implementation Manager
William Courtney
Information Technology Management Chief Information Officer, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Security Officer
William McCurley
Vice President of Information Technology
James Tulio
Information Technology Systems Manager
James Horne
Information Systems Manager
Nancy Mallard
Information Systems Manager
Andrew Schmidt
Public Affairs Officer
Steve Chenault
Freedom of Information Act Officer
Robert Glus
Command Chief Master Sergeant
Heather Pratt
Community Affairs Officer
Brent Davis
Public Affairs Officer
Timothy Thomson
Commander
Misty Stufflebeam
Executive Assistant
Terry Henderson
Command Chief Master Sergeant
Roger Nye
Operations Group Commander
Timothy Costa
Vice Commander
Joanna Hansen
Librarian
Valerie Joseph
Public Affairs Chief
Maria Hughes
Freedom of Information Act Officer
David Olson
Public Affairs/Freedom of Information Act Officer
Scott Stacy
Commander
James Miller
Director, Chronobiology and Sleep Lab
Les Gonzalez
Intelligence Squadron Commander
Joseph Stalter
Freedom of Information Act Officer
William Stephens
Mission Support Group Commander
Robert Stonestreet
Support Group Commander
April Conway
Public Affairs Officer
Matthew Riggs
Web Master
Michael Peplinski
Commander
Brian Truman
Maintenance Group Commander
Carolyn Ladue
Freedom of Information Act Officer
Anna Schulte
Maintenance Group Commander
Michelle Yost
Webmaster/Planning and Implementation Branch Chief
Thomas Froonincky
First Weather Group Commander
Patricia Burkhart
Mission Support Group Commander
Stephanie Samenus
Public Affairs Officer
Bryan Williams
Public Affairs Officer
Mark Remick
Vice Commander
Misti Mazzia
Public Affairs Officer
Judy Croxton
Small Business Officer
Loren Bradd
Contracting/Small Business Officer
Ellen Valade
Contracting/Small Business Officer
Mary Huff
Freedom of Information Act Officer
Chris Hill
Community Manager
Carl Stevenson
Contracting/Small Business Officer
Scott Lieburn
Public Affairs Officer
John Meyers
Contracting/Small Business Officer
Thomas Downs
Command Chief Master Sergeant
Ed Shannon
Director - Public Affairs
Hope Griggs
Public Affairs Officer/Community Affairs Manager
Beth Fredericks
BaseInformationResourceManager
Heidi Breitsprecker
FreedomofInformationActOfficer
Allyson Solomon
Mission Support Group Officer
Chris Boesch
FreedomofInformationActOfficer
Horace Carson
Medical Advisor
Rose Dunlap
PublicAffairsOfficer
Victor Donovan
Legal Advisor
Wanda Langley
DischargeReviewBoardChief/AirNationalGuardAdvisor
Teresa Vanden-Heuvel
Public Affairs Officer
Stephen Sischo
Deputy Adjutant General Air
Clarence Ervin
Support Group Commander, 145th Airlift Wing, United States Department of the Air Force, United States Department of Defense
Frank Camacho
Office Manager
Mary Arthur
Librarian
Wendy Wenke
Executive Support Staff Officer
Matthew Haber
Communications Squad Commander 99th Air Base Wing
Lisa Gallegos
Freedom of Information Act Officer, 99th Air Base Wing, Major U S Air Force Commands
Charles Anthony
Public Affairs/Education Officer
Mike Estrada
Public Affairs Deputy Chief, 99th Air Base Wing, Major U S Air Force Commands

airforce.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the airforce.com emails we have.

p***@airforce.com
a***@airforce.com

c***@airforce.com
b***@airforce.com
f***@airforce.com

Find emails for Defender Service Division - Government of the United States executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.