Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Univ of GA

7,801

Company Description: The University of Georgia, a land-grant and sea-grant university with state-wide commitments and responsibilities, is Georgia's flagship institution of higher education. It is also the state's oldest, most comprehensive and most diversified institution of higher education.

330 River Rd Athens, GA 30602-1538
http://www.uga.edu
jbeckley@uga.edu
706-542-3000

Industries: Government Administration, Leisure And Travel, Primary/Secondary, Startups

Technologies: Univ of GA is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 444 unverified employees.

We have 17 emails for Univ of GA.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Facebook Domain Insights
Facebook Domain Insights provides website owners with metrics about their website.

Frameworks Technology

Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Javascript Technology

Hover Intent
HoverIntent is a plug-in that attempts to determine the user's intent... like a crystal ball, only with mouse movement! It is similar to jQuery's hover method.

Widgets Technology

AddThis
AddThis provides sharing tools, follow tools and recommendations to help a post gets likes, shares and returning visitors.
Facebook Graph API
Facebook Graph API is the primary way for apps to read and write to the Facebook social graph. It has multiple versions available.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Henry Huckaby
Sr. VP - Finance & Administration
Shawn Ellis
Manager - Client Services
Tom Gausvik
VP - Human Resources
Barbara White
Chief Information Officer
Judy Howell
Telephone Services Manager
George Stafford
Associate VP - Auxiliary Services
Claude-Leona Davis
Director Administrative, Equal Opportunity Off
Adam Decarolis
Fast Food Manager Network
Benjamin Anderson
Computer Manager Network Planning
Bryan Bell
Medical Unit Manager
Christine Dehart
Medical Unit Manager
Courtney Haughey
Medical Unit Manager
Laura Diller
Computer Network Manager
Melinda Demaria
Associate Director - Admissions
Meredith Carr
Atlanta Alumni Center Director
Terry All
Senior GRAPHICS DESIGNER
Robert Brunson
Architect
Amanda Perme
Human Resources Manager
Brittany Waltz
Human Resources Manager
Hayley Hughes
Human Resources Manager
Goren Matthew
Information Systems Operations Manager
Alexander Landy
CAD/CAM/CAE Technician
Maryann Deom
Associate Director SPONSORED PROGRAMS
Brett Parker
Local Area Network Administrator
Thomas Jackson
VP Public Affairs
Brian Rivers
Chief Information Security Officer
Bhabesh Dutta
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Collin Montgomery
Construction Engineering Manager
Crystal Webster
Engineering Environmental Manager
Arch Smith
Executive Director
Stephen Harvey
Assistant Director University Research Animal Resources/veterinary Medicine
Chardina Choate
Atlanta Programs Director
Richard Daniels
Academic Director
Dale Gauthreaux
Director Operations
Priscilla McCutcheon
Senior Director
Robert Sleppy
Senior Director
Eric McRae
Associate Director Administrative
Gregory Ashley
Executive Director and Assistant Chief Information Officer
Melissa Akins
Director-Purchasing
Julie Camp
Manager Payroll
C. Allen
Director Community Relations
Daniel Sniff
Associate Vice President for Facilities Planning
Steve Dempsey
Associate Vice President of Public Service and Outreach
Elaine Dunbar
Director-Purchasing
Alan Ferrenberg
Business Services Director
Ryan Nesbit
Senior Associate VP Finance and Administration
Regina Smith
Associate Vice President for Research
Anne Young
Director Administrative
Larry Dendy
Assistant To the Vice President for Public Affairs
Robert Hawkins
Associate VP Development
Alan Katz
Director Finance and Business Services
Greg Topp
Director Information Technology Planning and Decision Support
Leanne Alworth
Assistant Director University Research Animal Resources/life Sciences
Arthur Dunning
VP Public Service and Outreach and Associate Provost
Thomas Gausvik
Director HR
Jackie Pearson
Senior Assistant Director
Steve Nickerson
Past President
Gordhan Patel
Vice President Research/Associate Provost
Michael Clutter
Dean, Daniel B. Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources
Sharon Burch
Administrative Information Systems Associate Director
Arnett Mace
SVP Academic Affairs and Provost
Becky Lane
Senior Director Human Resources The 706 542-3284
Juli Fields
Executive Director
Allan Cohen
Director Academic
Nancy McDuff
Associate Vice President for Admissions and Enrollment Management
Greg Daniels
Senior Director-Principal and Major Gifts
Laura Meadows
Associate Vice President for Economic Development
Beverly Norwood
Director Management Information Systems
Carole Middlebrooks
Director Georgia Network for Substance
Rehan Khan
Associate Chief Information Officer
Marsha O'Connor
Director Research FISCAL Affairs
Cindy Coyle
Executive Director Financial Services and Arch Foundation and CFO, University of
Chip Semerjian
Director-Purchasing
Barbara A White
Chief Information Officer/Associate Provost
Kenneth McCollum
Senior Director BUDGET Division
Nicole Mitchell
Director
Jennifer Reichlan
Managing Editor
Steve Walker
Operations-Production-Manufacturing
Cheryl Coplon
CAD-Aided Design Technician
Daisyane Barreto
CAD-Aided Design Technician
Rafael Felippi
Architect
Christian Cotton
Architect
Paul Cassilly
Architect
Peggy Johnson
CAD Specialist
Jamie Williams
CAD-Aided Design Technician
Amy Cron
CAD-Aided Design Technician
Michele Amster
CAD Specialist
Ranels Kimberly
CAD-Aided Design Technician
Sawyer Jesse
Architect
Clint Petty
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Callae Cress
CAM Machinist
Carol Alles
Mechanical Design Technician
Alexandra Conner
CAM Machinist
Margaret Martens
CAD/CAM/CAE Technician
Bonnie Bagwell
CAM Machinist
Clifford Smith
Mechanical Design Technician
Andrea Merriman
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Autry Kathryn
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Schmandt Kayla
CAD/CAM/CAE Technician
Ethan Ashley
CAM Machinist
Daniel Adamson
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Eleanor Adams
Mechanical Design Technician
Kaitlyn Fugel
CAM Machinist
Watson Karen
CAM Machinist
Eleonora Machado
Senior GRAPHICS DESIGNER
John French
Mechanical Design Technician
Jay Bradley Bauer
Senior GRAPHICS DESIGNER
Doege Jana
Mechanical Design Technician
Allison Schlichting
CAM Machinist
Megan Garber
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Mary Andrews
Senior Graphic Designer
Lee McMichael
CAM Machinist
Nicholas Campbell
CAM Machinist
Price Meredith
CAD/CAM Design Drafter
Little Maran
Mechanical Design Technician
Sherrie Whaley
Assistant to the Dean
Elaine Mitchell
Assistant to the Dean
Marc Galvin
Assistant to the Dean
William Stauff
Assistant to the Dean
Susan Little
Director of Student Financial Aid
Daniel Feldman
Associate Dean for Research
Scott Weinberg
Interim Dean and SED Director
Garnett Stokes
Dean Academic
Christine Riordan
Director, Instutute for Leadership Advancement
Lawton Brantley
Geographical Information Systems GIS Staff
Kathy Shelnutt
Assistant to the Dean
Sheila Allen
Dean, College of Veterinary Medicine
Joel Sabin
GIS Research Technician
Scott Sand
GIS Research Technician III
Beth Kirch
Assistant to the Dean and Director, Legal Career Services
Amy Squire
GIS Research Technician
Christopher Ferland
Associate Director Enrollment Management
Giles Kennedy
Assistant to the Dean and Director, Admissions
Eric Johnson
Associate Director - Admissions
Patrick Winter
Senior Associate Director Admissions
Charles Carabello
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Mary David Graves
Administrative Assistant II, Arts and sciences-deans office
Steve Brown
Assistant Dean
Maurice Daniels
Dean, School of Social Work
Bonnie Joerschke
Director Student Financial Aid
E. Culpepper Clark
Dean, Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communications
Daniel Nadenicek
Dean, College of Environment and Design
J. Scott Angle
Dean, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences
Rebecca White
Dean, School of Law
Phillip Williams
Dean College of Public Health
Thomas Lauth
Dean School of Public and International Affairs
Svein Oie
Dean
Mauezatur Rahman Khan
Utility worker I, University creamery
Peggy Peters
Assistant to the Dean, Arts and sciences-deans office
Margaret Noonan
Chief Product Development Officer
Blair Prusha
Chief Product Development Officer
Elizabeth Morgan
Engineer Product Development
Robert Reeves
Engineer Product Development
Burak Guvensoylar
Computer Network Administrator
Barrett Attarha
Computer Manager Network Planning
David Bolton
Fast Food Manager Network
Claire Coenen
Fast Food Manager Network
Eric Smith
Lab Animal Care Tech I, Vice President Office for Research
Christopher Crisler
Computer Network Administrator
Adam Lyle
Information Technology Manager, eits Administrative Information Systems
David Knerr
Computer Manager Network Planning
Cordle Matthew
Computer Network Manager
Buce Joshua
Local Area Network Administrator
Chris Adock
Director of Information Technology
Drake McCauley
Computer Manager Network Planning
David Lanier
Computer Network Administrator
Benjamin McMullen
Computer Manager Network Planning
Ian Robert Simmons
Information Technology Manager, Disability Resource Center
Scott Howard Cohenour
Information Technology Senior Manager, Food administration
Caroline Moon
Fast Food Manager Network
Chelsea Patterson
Computer Network Manager
Geismar Jacob
Fast Food Manager Network
Deborah Hembree
Data Management Specialist I, EA Information Technology
James Dowdy
Local Area Network Administrator
Holly Weimer
Data Management Specialist II, EA Information Technology
John Ash
Fast Food Manager Network
Woglom James
Computer Network Administrator
Larry Glenn Allen
Network Administrator Associate
Gregory Lee Harmelink
Information Technology Manager, EA Information Technology
Tina Opolka
Lab Animal Care Tech I, Vice President Office for Research
Stearns Laura
Local Area Network Administrator
Russell Kirks
Computer Network Manager
Nathan Hruby
Internal Application Development, Team Leader
Wayne Crotts
Network Administrator
Jan Mazzucco
Department Manager Administrative, EA Information Technology
Robert Rysiew
Network Administrator Associate
Martelli-Yndee Borieux
Computer Network Manager
Timothy Shields
Network Administrator Associate
Shimley Janelle
Computer Network Administrator
Zuri Hawkins
Computer Manager Network Planning
Susan Spradley
Data Management Specialist I, EA Information Technology
Janet Lee
Data Management Specialist III, EA Information Technology
Larry Darnell Scott
Network Administrator Assistant
Massey Katherine
Computer Manager Network Planning
Matthew Raymond Howell
Information Technology Senior Manager, Associate Dean for Extension
Michele Chan
Local Area Network Administrator
Paul Keck
Network Administrator PRIN
Steven Carroll
Network Administrator Specialist
Brian Marable
Network Administrator Specialist
Bradley Brown
Network Administrator Specialist
Camilla Bostwick
Chief Product Development Officer
Christy Britt
Chief Product Development Officer
Chelsea Datko
Engineer Product Development
Elizabeth Holmes
Chief Product Development Officer
Jennifer Barr
Chief Product Development Officer
John Ward
Engineer Product Development
Emmanuel Karlos
Engineer Product Development
May Kelly
Engineer Product Development
John Seewoester
Chief Product Development Officer
Abbigail Simonds
Engineering Design Manager
Alexandra Erisman
Engineering Manager
Amanda Branscum
Information Systems Manager
Alyssa Geis
Engineering Manager Construction
John Joyave
Construction Engineering Manager
Amy Conway
Information Systems Manager
Andrew Laarhoven
Construction Engineering Manager
Alexandra Hale
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
Alexis Phillips
Package Design Manager
Alison Key
Engineering Manager Manufacturing
Ashley Haberle
Employee Training Manager
Aaron Vickroy
Engineering Test Manager
ALLISON WILKES
Information Technology Manager Software Design
Samuel Austin
Construction Engineering Manager
Bert Subin
Package Design Manager
Brittany Dowdell
Engineering Design Manager
Blaine Haddigan
Engineering Administrative Manager
George Boone
Engineering Manager
Bradley Schambach
Engineering Manager
Brittany Barnhill
Information Systems Manager
Alla Burshteyn
Package Design Manager
BENJAMIN TAMAYO
Employee Training Manager
Cassandra Goss
Engineering Manager
Chauncei Whitmore
Information Technology Manager Software Design
Timothy Chambers
Employee Training Manager
Christopher Etchells
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
Chelsea Stephenson
Engineering Design Manager
Christianna Fortunato
Engineering Test Manager
Constance Adragna
Engineering Environmental Manager
Clinton Barthelemy
Engineering Design Manager
Chima Oti
Engineering Manager
Charles Johnson
Design and Production Manager
Clinton Leonard
Engineering Environmental Manager
Connor Ball
Information Systems Manager
Corinna Kovach
Construction Engineering Manager
Caroline Murphy
Engineering Manager Construction
Christopher Dammeyer
Employee Training Manager
David Nicholson
Information Systems Manager
Darius Dewberry
Engineering Manager
Daniel Kraushaar
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
David Sanders
Engineering Design Manager
Danielle Pollio
Construction Engineering Manager
Daniel Gardner
Engineering Test Manager
Shanquinita Dyson
Information Systems Manager
Emily Bunn
Engineering Manager
Eldon Callaway
Computer Software Design Manager
Elizabeth Black
Employee Training Manager
Emily Feagan
Information Technology Manager Software Design
Emma Buescher
Engineering Design Manager
Sarah Fox
Engineering Manager
Ann Hedou
Employee Training Manager
Michael Jacobs
Engineering Design Manager
Clark Justin
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
John Beverley
Engineering Manager
John Eatman
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
John Elder
Package Design Manager
John Graham
Manager - Management Information Systems
Batson Jessica
Engineering Manager Manufacturing
John Brennan
Engineering Manager Construction
John Richards
Employee Training Manager
John Younker
Engineering Environmental Manager
Yussuf Kamorudeen
Engineering Environmental Manager
Katherine Boutwell
Engineering Design Manager
Watkins Keiana
Package Design Manager
Knopps Amy
Information Systems Manager
Kyndra Stovall
Engineering Environmental Manager
Larson Lindsay
Engineering Manager Construction
Biru Lin
Information Systems Manager
Laura McDonald
Engineering Administrative Manager
Lindsey Bartell
Information Systems Manager
McFay Lauren
Information Technology Systems Analysis Manager
Langford McKenzie
Information Technology Manager Software Design
Macon Meredith
Employee Training Manager
Morphis Christopher
Information Technology Systems and Program Manager
Alhassan Mohammed
Engineering Manager
Phillip Bloomer
Engineering Manager
Rachel Harrington
Engineering Manager
Rachel McAllister
Construction Engineering Manager
Rachel Walsh
Information Systems Manager
Roberto Aguilera
Engineering Environmental Manager
Robert Folger
Engineering Manager Manufacturing
Amber Robinson
Engineering Manager
Lewis Robinson
Engineering Design Manager
Sam Ryle
Engineering Manager
Toi Brown
Information Technology Manager Software Design
Wade Newbury
Assistant Design Manager
William Mott
Computer Software Design Manager
Richard Riggs
Human Resources Manager
Robert Wentworth
Human Resources Manager
Deborah Gausvik
Human Resources Senior Manager
Allison Morris
Human Resources Manager
Connie Bryant
Human Resources Manager
Diane Renbarger
Human Resources Manager
Ashley Sparling
Human Resources Manager
Bora Shehu
Human Resources Manager
Evan Cantrell
Human Resources Manager
Kiersten Roberson
Human Resources Manager
Rebecca Opfer
Human Resources Manager
Margaret Beer
Human Resources Manager
Paul Mracek
Human Resources Manager
Steven Nakajima
Human Resources Manager
Randall Crawford
Human Resources Manager
Natalya Rozenberg
Human Resources Manager
Rachel Huggins
Human Resources Manager
Rachel Plauche
Human Resources Manager
Mckinley Vitale
Human Resources Manager
Nancy Grayson
Exec Dir
Phyllis Wells
Human Resource Manager
Henry Bryan
Systems Staff; Finance-other; Personnel; Operations-production-Manufacturing; Operations-production-Manufacturing; Sales & Marketing Staff; Sales & Ma
Crystal Nolan
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Gloster Joshua
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Hunter Adams
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Nicholas Patel
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Stockstill Jennie
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Giovanna Mancera
E-Commerce Marketing Manager
Amanda Porter
Sales & Marketing Manager
Rebecca Willard
Sales & Marketing Manager
Alicia Shrum
Sales & Marketing Manager
Ashton Pellicano
Sales & Marketing Manager
Frederick Clarke
Sales & Marketing Manager
Caroline Schik
Sales & Marketing Manager
Daniel Prest
Sales & Marketing Manager
Christina Savine
Sales & Marketing Manager
Daniel Natic
Sales & Marketing Manager
Drew Cota
Sales & Marketing Manager
Danessa Reyes
Sales & Marketing Manager
Edward Cascio
Sales & Marketing Manager
Eleanor Sharp
Sales & Marketing Manager
Edwin Tompkins
Sales & Marketing Manager
Erika Scocco
Sales & Marketing Manager
Hardik Patel
Sales & Marketing Manager
Hasan Cosic
Sales & Marketing Manager
Giovanni Vallejo
Sales & Marketing Manager
Hannah Couch
Sales & Marketing Manager
Haley Patton
Sales & Marketing Manager
Kimberly Rackley
Sales & Marketing Manager
Lisa Hight
Sales & Marketing Manager
Meredith Fowler
Sales & Marketing Manager
Nathaniel Mosley
Sales & Marketing Manager
Nicole Hipp
Sales & Marketing Manager
Rachel Green
Sales & Marketing Manager
Raleigh Robinson
Sales & Marketing Manager
James Vernon
Sales & Marketing Manager
Rachel Hunt
Sales & Marketing Manager
Nicole Schmidt
Sales & Marketing Manager
Robert Ottley
Sales & Marketing Manager
Rhea Cumberbatch
Sales & Marketing Manager
Sarah Heslep
Sales & Marketing Manager
Brandon Rhodes
Sales & Marketing Manager
Rebecca Barnes
Sales & Marketing Manager
Alexa Kourafas
Information Systems Manager
Ashley Puckett
Information Systems Operations Manager
Avalene King
Information Systems Operations Manager
Alexandria Bekkers
Information Technology Systems and Programming Manager
Travis Bellinger
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Benjamin Cecil
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Benjamin McDade
Information Systems Manager
Bonnie Turner
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Carol Poe
Information Systems Audit Manager
Carly Barber
Medical Unit Manager
Christopher Comerford
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Christopher Hall
Information Systems Audit Manager
Benjamin Cobb
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Cortney Ralston
Information Systems Operations Manager
Andrew Collings
Information Technology Systems and Programming Manager
Crisha Yantis
Information Technology Systems And Programming Manager
Christopher Ross
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Caroline Whitfield
Information Systems Manager
Crista Harrington
Medical Unit Manager
Elizabeth Aycock
Information Systems Operations Manager
Eric Oetter
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Robert Elliott
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Eva Gonzalez
Medical Unit Manager
Charles Gunn
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
John Horton
Information Systems Operations Manager
Jaclyn Martin
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Joshua Bonin
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Edge James
Information Systems Manager
Dev Cheti
Information Systems Operations Manager
Karen Stein
Information Technology Systems and Programming Manager
Mahajan Kishor
Information Systems Operations Manager
Lewis Kristen
Medical Unit Manager
Kathleen Butte
Medical Unit Manager
Kimberly Taylor
Medical Unit Manager
Lauren Bailey
Information Systems Operations Manager
Lisa Wilbanks
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Linda Calvo
Information Systems Operations Manager
Lewis Beard
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Louie Cleveland
Medical Unit Manager
Matthew Albertson
Information Systems Operations Manager
Wadley Malika
Medical Unit Manager
March Crier
Information Technology Systems And Programming Manager
Mendez Matthew
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Michael Fuchs
Information Systems Manager
Maureen Letostak
Information Systems Operations Manager
Marcus Johns
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Alison Cullen
Medical Unit Manager
Natalia Scott
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Paloma Baldovinos
Medical Unit Manager
Paul Tew
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
Tim Peacock
Senior Information Systems Manager
Rebecca Wagner
Information Systems Audit Manager
Rebekah Lowry
Medical Unit Manager
Robert Lam
Information Systems Operations Manager
Sambita Basu
Information Systems Operations Manager
Scott Berger
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Spencer Coan
Information Technology Systems Project Manager
Taylor Westcott
Information Technology Manager Systems Analysis
William Gordon
Information Systems Operations Manager
William Osbon
Internal Audit Manager Information Systems
Don Hamilton
Director Office Of Information Technology
Jay Aronson
Associate Professor of Management
Gerard Kowalski
Executive Director, University Housing
Cheryl Dozier
Associate Provost, Institutional Diversity
Wayne Reeves
Research Leader
Michael Conroy
Assistant Leader-Wildlife, D B Warnell School of Forest Resources
Cecil Jennings
Unit Leader
Mihail Miletkov
Finance Professor
Judith Shaw
Associate Provost, International Affairs
Mary Ann Parsons
Executive Director
Gwen Moss
Business Manager
Janet Fowler
Assistant to the Vice President for Public Service and Outreach
Jessica Loggins
Personnel Specialist II
Kathy Hoard
Administrative Assistant for Public Service and Outreach
Emily Bryant
Administrative Assistant-Office of the Vice President for Research
Joe Crim
Associate Vice President Instruction
Julia Adkins
Administrative Secretary-Human Resources
Jennifer Frum
VP Public Service
Libby Morris
SVP
Griffin Doyle
VP Government Affairs
Timothy Chester
VP IT
Hugh Ruppersburg
VP Acadamic Affairs
Greg Mcgarity
Dir Athletics
Thomas Landrum
VP Develpment
Thomas Burke
VP Student Affairs

Additional Info and Employees

A land-grant university and sea grant research university with its primary campus located on a 759-acre campus in Athens, Georgia.

Name
Title

Michael P. Doyle
Regent’s Professor of Food Microbiology at University of Georgia

Lester Crawford
Chair of Department at University of Georgia

uga.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the uga.edu emails we have.

j***@uga.edu
e***@uga.edu

l***@uga.edu
k***@uga.edu
c***@uga.edu

p***@uga.edu
d***@uga.edu
o***@uga.edu

t***@uga.edu
m***@uga.edu

a***@uga.edu
g***@uga.edu

Find emails for Univ of GA executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.