Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

AK Steel Corp.

506,044

9227 Centre Pointe Dr West Chester, OH 45069-4822
http://www.aksteel.com
(800) 331-5050

Technologies: AK Steel Corp. is using 3 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 296 unverified employees.

Social Media: AK Steel Corp. has 123 social media shares and likes.

We have 12 emails for AK Steel Corp..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
John Vanhoose
Manager
Adam Bradley
Manager
Dan Hines
VP - Human Resources
Don Stahl
Human Resources Executive
Mark Tabler
Plant Manager
Douglas Carroll
Manager
Tim Daniels
VP - Investor Services
Phil Fultz
Plant Manager
David Fish
General Manager
Christopher Dean
Engineering
D. Randolph
Purchasing Agent
Beth Williams
Sales Executive
Terry Cooper
Engineering
Linda Albertson
VP - Sales
Gary Stone
Engineering
Mark Gordon
Plant Manager
William Quigley
Engineering
Don Pepper
Manager
Mike Berry
Engineering
Ralph Deabunzzo
Plant Manager
Robert Scott
Manager
James Wainscott
Chairman, President & CEO
Gene Marcink
General Manager
James L. Wainscott
President & CEO
Jerry Helblink
Sr. Accountant
Albert Ferrara
VP - Finance & CFO
Michael Horn
Accounting Manager
John Vichich
Controller
Alan H. McCoy
VP - Government Relations
Douglas W. Grant
VP - Sales & Customer Service
Douglas Gant
VP - Sales & Customer Service
Lawrence Zizzo
VP - Human Resources
Richard Winter
Human Resources Manager
Timothy Davenport
Information Technology Manager
Richard Dray
Network Engineer & Systems Analyst
Robert Hudak
MIS Director
Robert Badger
Information Technology Manager
Michael Frankland
Marketing Manager
Amanda Smith
Associate Environmental Engineer
Darren Callihan
General Manager
Dave Ricketts
Senior PROCESS Control Engineer
Debi Bailey
Senior Treasury Analyst
Dennis Ballew
Senior Auditor
Greg Tomlinson
Corporate Manager Safety and Health
Jeff Renwick
Infrastructure Manager
Paul Page
Senior Environmental Engineer
Rick Ford
Manager of Employee Benefits
Robert Craig
Lab Manager
Sandra Luby
Senior Human Resources Manager
Steven Wyatt
Senior Process Engineer
Suzanne Trubee
Senior Buyer
Tim Day
Manager EB Accounting
Tim Murphy
Assistant Engineer
Todd Johnson
Senior Applications Engineer
Vince Green
Senior PROCESS Control Engineer
Joan Green
Human Resources Manager
Kathy Johnson
Human Resources Manager
Kelly Nelson
Director - Human Resources
Phyllis Short
Human Resource Manager
Rick Winter
Director of Human Resources
Tracy White
Human Resources Manager
Mike Seyler
Human Resources Manager
Sandy Evans
Human Resources Manager
Jess Elger
Director of Purchasing
John Kuzman
Chief Compliance Officer and Assistant General
Linda Janisieski
Accountant
Roger Newport
Chief Accounting Officer
Shelly Schultz
Accountant
Steve Etsler
Manager Energy Purchasing
Tom Hasty
Audit Director
Winifred Delano
Senior Accountant
Dave Westcott
Treasurer
Albert Ferrara Jr.
CFO, Vice President - Finance
Amy Creech
Internal Auditor
Tim Daniel
Manager of Computer Services
Mike Townsley
Director-Sales
Lawrence Zizzo Jr.
Vice President - Human Resources
Steve Palmer
Project Manager
Doug Brown
Manager-Operations
Alan McCoy
Vice President - Government and Public Relatio
Joesph Douthertt
Analyst
Craig Mauro
Engineering Manager
Greg Glodowski
Quality Manager
Jeremy Reeder
Software Engineer
Roger Westcott
Technical and Quality Manager
Scott Muhleman
Process Engineering Manager
Tim Rohr
Manager of Quality
Tom Thompson
Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Larry Schutte
Manager Engineering
John Kaloski
Senior Vice President - Operations
John Rinkema
Information Manager
Daniel Burke
Engineer
Bob Hudak
Director-Management Information Systems
Kay Whitener
Manager Information Technology Purchasing
Bruce Murphy
Information Security Manager
Travis Beale
Software Engineer
Bob Marsh
Chief Engineer
Norm Edmiston
Senior Information Engineer
Tom Debasky
Engineer
Eric Welte
Senior Engineer
Frederick Myers
Engineer
Eric Krause
Technical Manager
Albert E Ferrara Jr
Senior VP Investor Relations
John F Kaloski
Exec VP/Operating Officer
James L Wainscott
Chairman/President/CEO
David C Horn
Exec VP/Secretary/General Cnsl
Mark Shramko
Manager of Process Automation
Charles Day
Inventory Adiministration
Heather Mack
Purchasing Manager
Chris Silverio
Shift Manager
Mike Zarnesky
Telecom Technician
Guiseppe Laviano
Manager-Marketing Strategy, Planning and Analysis
Kurt Hileman
Environmental Engineer
Sean Madigan
Manager Stainless Steel Sales
Marshall Smith
Senior Staff Operations Manager
Wade Wright
Director of Operations
Jim Fellure
PROCESS Systems Engineer
Jerry Arnold
Engineer, Metallurgist
J. Hans Dr Schade
PrincipalEngineer
Jeff Ferg
Environmental Health and Safety
Robert Dantella
Senior Information Technology Engineer
Chuck Gibson
Environmental Health and Safety
Brendan R. Carter
Associate Human Resources Representative
James Levengood
Environmental Manager
Jass Elger
Head of Scm Department
Rebecca Anglin
Office Manager
Kenneth McKeever
Section Manager Interplant Transportation
Jerry Sturtz
Safety Supervisor
Jennifer Posma
Purchasing
Mo Reed
General Manager Engineering
Matt Baur
Senior Research Engineer
James McCabe
Engineer
Tim Adkins
Environmental Manager
Gary Cahal
Contracter
Greg Hoffbauer
Assistant Controller
John Alexander
Manager Customer Service
Craig James Dahlen
Chief Pilot
Mitchell Bruns
Process Engineer
Sarah Cunningham
Public Relations Director
Paul Back
Research Chemist
Marcus Cool
Associate Chemist
Jerald Buttery
Engineer
Chip Hill
Maintenance Manager
Jim Onderak
Automation Engineer
Larry Sutthoff
Traffic
Sue Hutson
Associate Engineer
Russ Dudek
Environmental Affairs Manager
Gail Thomas
Manager Customer Service Specialty
Rick West
Vice President
Donald Hogg
Section Manager Electrical Processing Maintenance
Annette Iarrapino
Database Administrator, AK Steel Holding Corporate
Paul V Janavicius
Senior Research Engineer
Kevin Allen
Systems Maintenance Engineer
Edna Holbrook
Senior Human Resources Representative
Kathy Lewis
Manager-Risk
Barry Racey
Director of Government and Public Relations
Greg Cappiello
Corporate Manager, Product Analysis
Cindy Beech
GALV LINE and REWIND
Sam Willis
Supervisor Pensions and EB Acctg
Lawrence Loucka
Control Engineer
Dale Rupp
Energy Director
Tim Vincent
GALV LINE and REWIND
Jim Tedrick
Machine Engineer
Peter Wolfinbarger
Cash Manager/Assistant Treasurer
Paul Braho
Conmputer Engineering
James Sauer
Manager of Strategic Planning
Tony Wester
Plant Manager
Bruce Collins
pickle line
Mark Lambert
Regional Sales Manager
Lisa Vensel
General Manager
Jeff Albright
Data Processing Manager
Chip Johns
Manager Stainless Steel Sales
Richard Williams
Assistant Controller
Leslie Bergbigler
Human Resources Manager
Mike Fisher
MAINTENANCE Engineer
Carl Batliner
Environmental Manager
Steve Palmer Palmer
Project Engineering
Neal Sullivan
Purchasing Agent
Phil Wood
Engineer
Kevin Sainiak
Electrical Engineer, Engineer
Doug Pratt
Maintenance Engineer
Chris Fleeger
Electrical Processing
Robert McClara
Senior Staff Project Engineer
Dave Miracle
Environmental Manager
Brandon Hance
Senior Research Engineer
Jennifer Crider
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Nelson Fernandes
Project Engineer
Kevin Hibbert
Department Head
Robert Comstock
Research Engineer
Keith Bauer
Technical Representative
Stephen Feldmeier
Project Engineer
Bradley Dye
Process Engineer
Jeffrey Taylor
Assistant Corporate Affairs Counsel
Susan Taylor
Corporate Manager Raw Materials
Kevin Griffin
General Manager of Financial Planning and Analysis
Jon Uram
Environmental Technician
Roger K Newport
Controller and Chief Accounting Officer
Bob Comendador
Senior Engineer
Nicole Rodrigues
Customer Service Representative
Lisa Macy
Manager Accident and Health Claims
Larry Davis
Manager Regional Technical Service
Michael Taulbee
Internal Auditor
Jianghua Li
Research Engineer
Ralph Shelton
Senior Electrical Engineer
Chris Ross
Treasury Department
Carolina Brown
Account Receiveable Executive
Ton Benge
Project Engineer
Stephen Taylor
Corporate Manager Financial Planning and Analysis
Laird Becker
Senior Staff Engineer
Brendan Carter
Trainer
Keith Howell
Vice President Carbon Steel
Mauro Losz
Senior Research Engineer
Joe Alter
Corporate Counsel
Lee Price
Principal Engineer, Aplicaitons Engineering
Doug Mitterholzer
Senior Manager Investor Relations
Jim Funk
Senior Buyer
Shaun Thornton
Reheat Furnace Engineer
Molly Keith
Admin to Human Resources
David Owens
Instrumentation
Greg Hughes
Engineer
Howard Mack
Internal Auditor
Jon Ashurst
Purchasing
Roger Koepfle
Corporate Accounting Manager
Cindi Peltier
Manager of External Financial Reporting
Randy Huntsman
Manager-Finishing
Sonny Bach
Credit Manager
Chris Griffith
Maintenance Planner
Paulette Homer
Manager-Business Development Carbon Steel
Bill Lewis
Maintenance Manager
Charles Malloy
General Manager
John Rutan
Corporate Medical Director-Occpational Medicine
Dennis Herrit
Purchasing
Gary Sussman
Business Manager
Michele Gronowicz
Sales Representative
Jon Miller
Energy Specialist
Stephani... Bisselberg
Labor Counsel
Mike Vigus
Support Services
Amy K Collins
Assistant Secretary
John Kramer
Metallurgist
Debbie Miller
Human Resources
Susie Pennington
Manager of Accounting
Jerry Bailey
Product Metallurgica
Tim Curci
Director
Mau... Cavanaugh-Brown
Purchasing Middletown, OH
Tom Sullivan
Senior Buyer-Energy, Utilities and MRO
Janet Tack
Supervisor-HRIS
Tom Wills
Automation Engineer
Kim James
Electronic Technician
Doug Moyer
Automation Engineer
Rick Gilson
Section Manager
Dale Schenian
Director Human Resources
David Horn
EVP Secretary/Gen Counsel
Vijay Madi
Manager-Technology
Samuel Talkers
Purchasing Systems Administrator
Brenda Harmon
Vice President Human Resources
Bill Netta
Operations Manager
John Stiles
Manager Technical and Operations
Joan Wagner
Operations management
Bryan Cope
Quality Systems Engineer
Ed Miltenberger
Site Manager
Glenn Mikaloff
Director of Quality Assurance and Operations
Judith Stewart
BENEFITS Administrator
Ralph Dibrunzio
Managing Director
Richard William
Controller and Chief Accounting Office
Ed Hare
Vice President
Jackie Gray
Purchasing
Joe Petro
Electrical Engineer
John Minor
Senior Systems DESIGNER
John Martin
Drafting Manager
John Hritz
Vice President General Counsel/Secretary
Willaim Avon
Maintenance Supervisor
John Reilly
Senior Staff Engineer
Kelly Mcclara
Senior Project Engin
Mike Ramsour
Software Applications Development
Ben Frisbee
Engineering Manager
Cal Updegraff
Network Administrative
Dan Greene
Technical Manager
Perry Dalton
Process Control Engineer
Robert Hilbert
Mechanical Engineer
Gary Krafcik
Senior Process Control Engineer
Adrian Webble
Engineer
Steven Streibick
Welding Engineer
William Cross
Director Manufacturing Planning and Information Technology
Tim Kellum
Senior Operation Technician
Barbara Hunter
Engineering Coordinator
Lori Thompson
Engineer
Bryce Hill
Engineer
Bob Coatney
Mechanical Engineer
Ronald Mulhauser
Vice President Purchasing/Transportation
Bob Dantella
Senior Information Technology Engineer
John Osadchuk
Procurement Director
Carolyn Miller
Manager, Human Resources
Frank Gavel
Marketing Manager
Linda Margoles
Supervisor Accounts Payable
Rhonda Horn
Audit Supervisor
Brian Bedont
Corporate Manager, Products and Marketing

aksteel.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the aksteel.com emails we have.

d***@aksteel.com
r***@aksteel.com
m***@aksteel.com

c***@aksteel.com
j***@aksteel.com
a***@aksteel.com

k***@aksteel.com
p***@aksteel.com

Find emails for AK Steel Corp. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.