Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Black Mountain Resources, LLC - Div. of Alpha Natural Resources, LLC


1 Alpha Pl Abingdon, VA 24210-8097
(276) 619-4410

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Black Mountain Resources, LLC - Div. of Alpha Natural Resources, LLC is using 8 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 245 unverified employees.

Social Media: Black Mountain Resources, LLC - Div. of Alpha Natural Resources, LLC has 80 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Black Mountain Resources, LLC - Div. of Alpha Natural Resources, LLC.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Shockwave Flash
Shockwave Player exhibits Web content that has been made using Adobe Director.
Microsoft Office SharePoint
is a web application framework and platform developed by Microsoft. First launched in 2001,[3] SharePoint integrates intranet, content management and document management, but recent versions have broader capabilities.[
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.
Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

duplicate Technology

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Richard Raleigh
Human Resources Manager
Richard Craig
VP - Operations
Roger Howard
Operations Manager
John Dixon
General Manager
Eric Salyer
J. DeSimone
Chief Engineer
Brian Hicks
Human Resources Manager
Jonathan Brown
VP - Operations
Tom Moore
Director - Purchasing
Robert Blake
Human Resources Manager
Michael Carpenter
Operations Manager
Ron Ross
General Manager
David Stuebe
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Quillen
Chief Executive Officer
Steve Rennell
Frank Matris
General Manager
Tom Meikle
Ken Kehn
Kenneth Kehn
Michael Meyer
Manager - Human Resources
Wayne Cooper
Human Resources Manager
Mike Meyer
Director - Human Resources
David Cook
Human Resources Manager
Ryan Walker
Manager - Information Technology
Marvin Davies
Information Systems Analyst
Gary Perry
Warehouse Manager
William Donovan
Richard Miller
Purchasing Manager
Gary Banbury
Senior Vice President - Administration
Philip Cavatoni
EVP/Chief Strategy Officer
Kevin Crutchfield
Donna Hare
Asst. to Director of Internal Audit
Jeff Bauserman
Director Business Applications
Michael Risdon
Director, Internal Audit
Human Resources Manager
Donna Farrell
Director Information Technology Client Service
Human Resources Manager
Kim Coleman
Human Resources Manager
Karen Zalom
Human Resources Manager
Saul Hernandezs
Senior Vice President Information Technology
Donna Crabtree
Information Systems Strategic Manager
Brian Sullivan
EVP/Chief Commercial Officer
Paul Vining
President/Chief Commercial Officer
Saul Hernandez
Vice President of Information Technology
William Groom
Vice President Information Technology
Frank Wood
Daniel Helton
Director of Security Information Technology
Edwin Cox
Director Information Technology-Custom Development
Mark Luchini
Director, Information Technology Infrastructure Support
Jenny Clevinger
Human Resources Supervisor
Ed Fussner
Manager Information Technology Support
Vaughn Groves
Tracy Garcia
Executive Other
David Deal
Executive Other
Kevin S Crutchfield
Frank J Wood
Paul H Vining
Stephanie Johnson
Director Strategic Sourcing
Allen Peppler
Manager Information Technology
Dora Judy
Vice President, Health and Welfare and Retirement Programs
Ken Benedick
Vice President, General Equipment Management
Roger Ketron
Vice President, Budget and Planning and Tax
Roger Sikorski
Director Financial
Jim Cappucci
Director Operations
Griffin Scott Scost
Marlin Gohlke
Vice President
Mark Thrall
Quality Advisory Board Member
Sarah Smith
Director-government and External Affairs
Sabrina Duba
Vice President of Operations Accounting-Massey Coal Services...
Kim Milanese
Admin to Chief Executive Officer and Chief Information Offic...
Diana Walker
Manager Transportation
Cheryl Stapleton
Manager, Director
Keith Cook
Director of Human Resources
Stephen Litz
Director of Strategic Initiatives and Operations
Deborah Fretz
Independent Director
Glenn Eisenberg
Lead Independent Director
John Marcum
Regional Controller
Michael Giftos
Independent Director
William Crowley
Independent Director
Jeff Ellis
Jacinda Belt
Executive Assistant to Jim Roberts, Chairman
Terry Theys
Senior Project Manager
Tamara Garth
Information Technology
David Green
Information Technology Manager
Allen Stiltner
Engineering Technician
Jerry Puskarich
Regional Controller
Gregg Frost
Manager-Maintenance Systems Support
Joe Armstrong
Human Resources Manager
Shane Harvey
Vice President Legal
John Lebolo
Maintenance Manager
Patrick Hassey
Business Director
Brent Sturgill
Sourcing Director
Jonathan Richards
Independent Director
Paul Vaning
William Schloemer
Director, Strategic Mine Projects
Mike Mishra
Jim Blanc
Director Human Resources
Barrett Cooke
Senior Manager Accounting Projects
John Schoolcraft
Senior Human Resources Manager
Matthew Vance
Engineering Intern
Carla Sentell
Senior Internal Auditor
David Smith
Manager of Sales and Purchasing
William Curtin
Systems Engineer
Matt Franklin
Internal Auditor
Chris Stephens
Sourcing Manager
Melanie Headlee
Human Resources Representative
Chad Bailey
Internal Auditing Manager
Carl Brown
Senior Manager Gem Quality Control
Celine Cross
Manager Information Technology Finance
Judy Tweed
Manager Retiree and Welfare Programs
Philip Saunders
Vice President Operations
Charles Bearse
Eva Schrum
Co Chairman Vice Chairman
George McClung
Staff Mine Engineer
Nathan Foutch
Senior Oracle Analyst Projects
Christen Cornett
Benefits Assistant
Stan Ellison
Security Chief
Jim Higgins
Surface Engineer and Pioneer
Tim Anderson
Director of Risk Management
Ron Conway
Purchasing Agent
Christopher Grabiel
EPM/Supply Chain Analyst
George Allekotte
Senior Buyer
Kelly Cassell
Human Resources Representative
Matt Walker
Jason Whitehead
Vice President of Underground Operations
John Pearl
Vice President
Todd Allen
Vice President Investor Relations
Gregory Kitzmiller
not in Networking
Bobby Thornsbury
Safety Contact
William Haselhoff
Assistant Vice President
Susan Barlow
Manager Land Administration
David Fraysier
Help Desk Technician
Robert Kimutis
Engineering Manager
Blake Hall
Dennis Templeton
Vice President Eastern Sales
Dave Williams
Purchasing Specialist
Anita Grimes
Manager Benefit Logistics
Brandy Barker
ERP Analyst
Luther Blevins
BMC Service Desk/BOGMAR Admin
John Tinnel
John Poma
Vice President, ERM
Daniel Horn
Vice President Metallurgical Coal Sales
Matt Murray
Environmental Manager
Gary Buchan
Vice President Business Process Support
Ed Green
Director-Materials Management
Steven Cox
Information Technology
Lou Rodavich
Master Mechanic
Jason Fannin
Director Sales Marketing and Research Alpha Natural Resource...
William Massey
Brian Shimek
Electrical Engineer
Alan Jones
Vice President and Controller
David Hall
Systems Administrator
Gregory Mullins
Systems Engineer
Sharon Andrews
Supervisor Welfare Plans
David Norris
Project Engineer
Ronald Miles
Finance Manager
Christopher Matras
Recruitment Coordinator
George Owens
Vice President Human Resources and Employee Development
Johnathan Lavrenz
Training Supervisor
Burke Vander Lind
Director, Compensation Systems
Alicia Keith
Benefits Coordinator
Suzan Moore
Associate General Counsel
Darlene Summerson
Associate Accounts Payable
Sam Cario
Vice President Pennsylvania Services Corporation
Brian Turk
Director Government and External Affairs
Jill Harrison
Vice President and General Counsel-Sales
Neal Kerney
Manager, Government and External Affairs
Whitney Rosenbaum
Corporate Communications Manager
John Yates
Migration Lead/Systems Engineering
Ellis Dusenbury
Vice President Thermal Sales
Lola McClellan
Chief Executive Officer
Brian Keaton
Director Environmental Health and Safety
Jack Porco
Vice President President Alpha Coal Sales
Richard Williamson
Regional Safety Director
Rick Nida
Manager-External Communication
Justin Nichols
Network Engineer
Betsy Monseu
Vice President Transportation
Benjamin Hadary
Deputy General Counsel
Anne Tallon
Chief Executive Officer
Frank Harrington
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
Greg Yates
Systems Engineer
Niles Clendenon
System Engineers
Dennis Clay
Vice President-Transportation, Distribution and Optim...
Mike Stone
Payroll Manager
Bruce Hartshorn
Vice President Metallurgical and Export Sales
Frank Smith
Vice President Industrial Sales
Paul H. Vining
Donald L Ratliff
Vice President of External Affairs
Bente Thayer
Chief Executive Officer
Brad Bateman
Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Alfin
Manager Payroll Taxes
Patrick Ference
Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Mark Sproles
Env Compl Supvsr
Scott Hine
Manager Information Technology Human Capital Management
Rick Meade
Vice President Sales and Purchasing
John Talbert
Manager Enteprise performance Management
Wayne Keaton
Vice President Chief Human Resources Offic
Timothy Stewart
Information Systems and Technology
Scott Cole
Vice President Corporate Finance
Shaun Varney
Oracle ERP Developer
Bill Mullins
irector-Building Services and Special Projects
Francis Kelly
Manager-Midwest Sales
Tammy Lipps
Human Resources Administrator
Jesse Daniels
Plant Frmn
Steve R Layell
Director-INTERNAL Audit
Brad Berger
Benefits Manager
Randy Conklin
Longwall Manager
Je... Stollings Strang
Manager, Workforce Readiness and NexGen
Xavier Joseph
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Vickie Horne
Manager Information Technology Application Development
Bryon Smedley
Training Director
Diane Eaton
Human Resources Generalist
Jerry Varner
Information Technology Department Manager
Drew Burt
Systems Storage Engineer
Brian Miller
Enterprise risk Management
Kermit Fincham
Don Keener
Purchasing Manager
Martin Cunningham
Service Parts Manager
Kelly Johnson
Senior Executive Assistant
Monica Shackelford
Business Systems Analyst
Kevin Houston
Cindy Howell
Eddie Bateman
Vice President
Michael Robinette
Systems Analyst/Programmer
Danny Cox
Larry Muncie
Finance Manager
Mike Miller
General Superintendant
Randy Belcher
Chief Executive Officer
Brent Benjamin
Chairman and Principal Officer Supported
Emily Putze
Tax Manager
Steve Harrison
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Scott Tilley
Engineering Technician
Gary Temple
Sales Representative
Henrich Thoenelt
Director of Finance
Nathan Dove
Lewis Sheppard
Director of Safety
Michael Brown
Vice President
Elizabeth Green
Administrative Assistant
Rick Taylor
Randy Lewis
Bob Doman
Bet Supervisor
Harold Helton
Director Capital Management
Ted Pile
Vice President of Communications and Corporate Affairs
Gerry Owens
Vice President; Technology Risk Mgmt & Information Security
Michael Hubert
SVP Communications/Govt Affairs

Additional Info and Employees

Alpha Natural Resources is one of America's leading producers of coal.


James F. Roberts
CEO at Alpha Natural Resources

alphanr.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the alphanr.com emails we have.






Find emails for Black Mountain Resources, LLC - Div. of Alpha Natural Resources, LLC executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.