Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

valenciacollege.edu

32,716

Company Description: A multi-campus college dedicated to the premise that educational opportunities are necessary to bring together the diverse forces in society

http://www.valenciacollege.edu
askatlas@valenciacollege.edu
407-299-5000

Industries: Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, Education Management, College, Junior College

Technologies: valenciacollege.edu is using 7 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 931 unverified employees.

Social Media: valenciacollege.edu has 1,584 social media shares and likes.

We have 16 emails for valenciacollege.edu.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Analytics Remarketing
Google Analytics Remarketing lets you follow up with people who have already been to your website, and deliver ad content specifically targeted to their interests.
Google Conversion Tracking
Google Conversion tracking tells you which keywords best lead to clicks and sales.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Widgets Technology

Facebook Graph API
Facebook Graph API is the primary way for apps to read and write to the Facebook social graph. It has multiple versions available.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$9,000

Similar Primary/Secondary Companies

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Frank Goodman
Operations Manager-College Bookstore
Amanda Kern
Professor of Graphics Technology-Arts and Ente
Alvin Quackenbush
Professor of Political Science-Social Sciences
Barbara O'Riley
Executive Assistant-Criminal Justice Institute
Angie Riquelme
Administrative Assistant Dean of Nursing-Healt
Carol D'Avella
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Credit Pr
Abdellatif Dasser
Professor College Preparatory Math-Mathematics and Science
Linda Shaheen
Professor Clinical Sonography-Health Sciences
Richard Matias
Instructor Electronics Engineering Tech-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Douglas Johnson
Luminis Systems Administrator-Office of Information Technology
Paterick Bartee
Speech Instructor-Communications
Wilson Garrett
Professor CARDIO Technology-Allied Health
Barry Bunn
Professor Business-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Celica Cofield Marrero
Scholarship Coordinator-Valencia Foundation
Cathy Barber
Word Processing Specialist-Word Processing
Donna Delong
Word Processing Specialist-Word Processing
Jacquelyn Harris
Word Processing Specialist-Word Processing
Melanie Adams
Word Processing Specialist-Word Processing
Emilita Diaz
Perkins Tech Support Specialist-Perkins Career Pathways
Felicia Williams
Sales/Marketing Account Assistant-Valencia Enterprises
Leesa Sward
Professor Biology-Science
Kacy Weekes
P-Card Administrator/Advisor-Procurement Services
Johanna Cardona
Switchboard Operator-Office of Information Technology
Lisa Macon
Professor and Program Chair-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Karen Lemonnier
Senior Performance Consultant
Carolyn McMorran
Senior Performance Consultant-Valencia Enterprises
Loyda Pomales
Payroll Specialist-Payroll Services
Jessica Santiago
Payroll Specialist-Payroll Services
Gaby Hawat
Special Assistant to the President-Economic Development
Jamy Chulak
Program Chair Respiratory Care-Health Sciences
Manuel Rosa
Air Conditioning Technician-Maintenance Services
James Hanson
Air Conditioning Technician-Maintenance Services
Christa Ribley
Assistant Professor-Academic Affairs
Charles Fox
Assistant Director Alt Delivery Faculty Developme-Faculty Development
Anthony Ang
Audiovisual Specialist-Library
Kathryn Harms
Audio/Visual Specialist-Library
Thomas Stout II
Audio Visual Specialist-Library
Carlos Nieves
Custodian-Custodian Services
Jacqueline Walker-Kinsey
Custodian-Custodial Services
Samuel Jones
Custodian-Custodial Services
Amy Matson
Custodian-Custodial Services
Mary Dicenso
Custodian-Custodial Services
Gerald Vocks
Groundskeeper-Plant Operations
Jeanty Mares
Groundskeeper-Plant Operations
Deborah Maxwell
Instructor Chemistry-Mathematics and Science
Anthony Jackson
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Patrick Fowler
Instructor Chemistry-Science
Shaun Vocks
Groundskeeper-Plant Operations
Yulisa Nunez De La Cruz
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Jane Hogan
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Maybelle Appoo
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Sara Kaufman
Financial Aid Specialist-Veterans Affairs
Tomas Pizzaro
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Lambert West
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Thomas Traver
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Heather Hoover
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Mark Campbell
GROUNDSKEEPER-Facilities
Fernando Amadis
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Valerie Munden
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Margaret Bowers
Groundskeeper-Facilities
Maxene Alexis
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Arnaldo Valdes
Groundskeeper-Maintenance Services
Migdalia Perez
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Diane Saul
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Catherine Rivas
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Angelica Parrales
Financial Aid Speclist-Financial Aid
Melissa Alicea
Financial Aid Specialist-Financial Aid
Linda Thomas
Financial Aid Technical Coordinator-Financial Aid
Anthony Ards
Financial Aid Technical Specialist-Financial Aid
Travis Bell
Program/Equipment Specialist Film-Arts and Entertainment
Janice Swanson
Program Support Specialist Leadership Valencia-Organizational Development
Geraldine Morrison
Testing Center Specialist-Testing Center
Alison Langevin
Testing Center Specialist-Testing Center
Maxine Berry
Testing Assistant-Testing Center
Michael Blackburn
Testing Center Specialist-Testing Center
Kandace Dimartino
Textbook Assistant-College Bookstore
Rachel Gibson
Support Specialist I-Science
Shannon Scheidell
Support Specialist I-Student Services Home Office
Patricia Frame
Support Specialist II-Human Resources and Diversity
Maria Leon
Support Specialist-Student Services Home Office
Mary McGowan
Support Specialist-Enrollment Services Center
Jackie Lasch
Assistant Vice President-Financial Services
Elizabeth Gombash
Assistant Vice President-Resource Development
Ann Puyana
Assistant Vice President-Academic Affairs
Lisa Eli
Assistant Director for Global Languages-Valencia Enterprises
Michael Weaver
Atlas Support Specialist-Atlas Access Lab
Isaiah Stanley
Assistant Supervisor-Atlas Access Lab
Latoya Ward
Assistant Supervisor-Enrollment Services Center
Chase Forth
Erollment Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Alexandra Rosado-Cabrera
Financial Aid Clerk-Financial Aid
Clarence Canada
Grounds Maintenance Supervisor-Maintenance Services
Waheeda Khan
Financial Aid Clerk-Financial Aid
Earl Spatcher
Grounds Maintenance Supervisor-Plant Operations
Michael Maiolo
Grounds Maintenance Supervisor-Maintenance Services
Olga Vazquez
Instructor Biology-Science
Cynthia Miller
Instructor Biology-Mathematics and Science
Sharon Sookhai-Mahadeo
Instructor Biology-Biological Science
Shivani Persaud
Istructional Assistant Senior-Science
Mario Mota
Instructor Biology-Mathematics and Science
Richard Weinsier
Math Support Center Coordinator-Mathematics and Science
Jacqueline Miller
Instructor Art-Arts and Entertainment
Pauletta Dasilva
Program Advisor-Bridges
Charles Davis Jr
Program Advisor-Engineering and Architectural
Elizabeth Sutherland Ingram
Professor-Science
Barbara Ball
Program Director Sonography-Health Sciences
Debra Hollister
Professor-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Patricia Smith
Professor-Science
Anthony Mellone
Professor-Science
Regina Falconer
Professor-Science
Jacquelyn Cole
Program Director-Dual Enrollment
Ada Nelson
Support Specialist I-Campus Administration
Raul Valery
Program Director Music Production Technology-Arts and Entertainment
Pam Sandy
Program Director Dental Hygiene-Health Sciences
Andrea Brody
Program Director EMS-Health Sciences
Felecia Hardeman
Support Specialist I-Admissions and Records District Office
Joshua Rodriguez
Supplies Assistant-College Bookstore
Marjorie Szoke
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Lisa Cohen
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Aryan Ashkani
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Gloria Hawayek
Supplies Specialist-College Bookstore
Jeannette Tyson
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Abdul Zainulabdeen
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Roberta Brown
Professor-Mathematics and Science
Dean Scott
Senior Graphic Designer-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Susan Kelley
Vice President-Institutional Advancement
Michal Ewing
Research Analyst-Institutional Research
Nancy Koerner
Senior Fiscal Assistant-Financial Services
Alex Nagy
Technical Support-Learning Support Services
Sandra Rosa
Technical Support Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Melanie Hardy
Web Developer-Office of Information Technology
Hanh Le
Technical Support-Learning Support Services
Reginald Andry
Technical Support Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Sean Coamey
Technical Support Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Lorrissa Saldivar
Technical Support Specialist II-Office of Information Technology
David Livingston
Technical Support Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Sarai Roman Toro
Supervisor Specialist II-Human Resources Records
Catherine Campbell
Technical Support Specialist-Workforce Development
Matt Maurer
Web Developer-Office of Information Technology
Lawrence Wainwright
Supervisor of Buildings and Trades-Plant Operations
Kiawania Heard
Transition Planning Officer-CROP
Latasha Graham
Transitions Coordinator-Transition Services
William Marsh
Supervisor of Buildings and Trades-Maintenance Services
Natalie Shulterbrondt
Transitions Coordinator-Transition Services
Claudia Vilela
Training Support Specialist-Center for Global Languages
Ozella Rohrer
Training Support Specialist-Health Sciences
Yirma Mendez
Training Support Specialist-Center for Global Languages
Paul Matson
Superintendent-Plant Operations
Carl Wallace
SHIPPING/RECEIVING Clerk-College Bookstore
David Huff
Shipping and Receiving Clerk-College Bookstore
Juan Montalvo
Reprographic Equipment Operator-Word Processing
Kathleen Perri
Professor-Communications
Margaret Jennings
Professor-Communications
Marilyn Curall
Professor-Communications
Mayra Holzer
Professor-Communications
Diane Orsini
Professor-Communications
Elizabeth Perrell
Professor-Communications
Richard Jacobs
Professor-Communications
Linda Anthon
Professor-Communications
Mailin Barlow
Professor-Communications
Jane Maguire
Professor-Communications
Jayanti Brand
Professor-Communications
Paul Licata
Professor-Communications
Dawn Sedik
Professor-Communications
Sharon Magee
Testing Specialist/Lab Assistant-Instructional Media Center
Marcella Rhoads
Library Specialist-Audio Visuals Services
Priscilla Gray
Library Specialist-Library
Wael Yousif
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
D. Allen Watters
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Hank Regis
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Joan Alexander
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Lisa Lovell
Paralegal and Assistant to the Vice President-Policy and General Counsel
Dimas Sanchez
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Soheyla Nakhai
Professor-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Paul Vasquez
Stock Clerk-College Bookstore
Ashfia Naheed
Technical Specialist-Financial Aid
David Diaz
Technical Specialist-Financial Aid
Kiesha Johnson
Staff ASSITANT II-Career Development Services
Laura Crouse
Assistant Professor I-Security Services
Janice Callaway
Assistant Professor ll-Internship and Workforce Services
Alania Hodge
Assistant Professor II-Plant Operations
Chara Young
Director Conference Services-Organizational Development
Laurie Youngman
Director Compensation and Benefits-Human Resources and Diversity
Bradley Honious
Director of Financial Aid and Veterans Affairs-Financial Aid
Lisa Stilke
Director Admissions and Registration-Admissions and Records District Office
Catherine Espencheid
Counselor-Career Development Services
Beatrice Clyburn
Honors Program Assistant-Honors Program
Mabel Machin-Collazo
Instructor Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Ronald Benfield
Instructor Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Brian Bellissimmo
Instructional Technologies Services Supervisor-Library
Veronica Rodriguez Casals
Library Operations Supervisor-Library
Maria Moreno
Library Services Supervisor-Library
Carolyn McKinney
Senior Systems Analyst-Office of Information Technology
Katie Delfin
Library Office Assistant-Learning Resources Center
Joan Tiller
Interim Vice President-Academic Affairs and Planning
Nasser Hedayat
Interim Assistant Vice President-Workforce Development
David Renteria
Instructional Design Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Andrianna Berry
Instructional Assistant-Academic Computing Support Lab
Carol Thompson
Instructional Assistant-Mathematics and Science
Javier Charriez
Instructional Assistant-Academic Computing Support Lab
Kadhra Edgerly
Instructional Assistant-Science
Diana Antolinez
Instructional Assistant-Mathematics
Francine Crum Scott
Instructional Assistant-Microcomputer Assistance Center
Candy Davis
Instructor-Word Processing
Rosa Carnero
Instructor-Word Processing
Daisy Hidalgo
Library Assistant-Library
Susan Gosnell
Professor Radiologic/Imaging Science-Allied Health
Tammy Wishart
Library Assistant-Library
Marcia Carlson
Library Assistant-Library
Heather Hudson
Library Assistant-Library
Ana Alberty
Library Assistant-Library
David Telleria
Library Assistant-Library
Nancy Scoltock
Library Assistant-Library
Jovan Trpovski
Professor Political Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Mark Logas
Professor Political Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Ann Farrell
Professor POLITICAL SCIENCE-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Tammy Sabourin
Professor Physical Education-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Elizabeth Baab
Professor Office Administration-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Randy Grosch
Professor of Sociology-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Andrew Lash
Professor of SOCIOLOGY-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Suzanne Lynch
Reference Librarian-Library
Blair Jackson
Reference Librarian-Library
Lisabeth King
Reference Librarian-Library
Christian Bolden
Professor of Sociology-Social Sciences and Physical Education
James Adamski
Professor of SCIENCE-SCIENCE
Diane Ashe
Professor of Psychology-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Diana Ciesko
Professor of Psychology-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Richard Gair
Professor of Reading-Communications
Jean Marie Fuhrman
Professor of Reading English and Humanities-Communications
Kristiann Dougherty
Professor of PSYCHOLOGY-SCIENCE
Margaret Staton
Professor of Psychology-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Nancy Rizzo
Professor of Psychology-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Sean Jennings
Professor of Psychology-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Jada Kearns
Professor of Psychology-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Mar Navarro
Professor of Psychology Temporary-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Tracey Harrison
Professor of Reading-Communications
Stephanie Freuler
Professor of Reading and English-Humanities and Communications
Joshua Chapkin
Computer Support Specialist I-Library
Kaye Walter
Executive Vice President/Chief Learning Officer-Academic Affairs
Krista Verali
Instructional Assistant Senior-Science
Aditi Batra
Instructional Assistant Senior-Mathematics and Science
Ismael Velazquez
Instructional Assistant Senior-Arts and Entertainment
Charles Chreptak
Instructional Assistant Senior-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Patricia Lynch
Instructional Assistant Senior-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Marta Schmucke
Instructional Assistant Senior-Mathematics and Science
Stacey Diliberto
Instructional Assistant Senior-Communications
Linda Hidek
Instructional Assistant Senior-Mathematics and Science
Ryan Hodges
Instructional Assistant Senior-Science
Diane Vargas
Instructional Assistant Senior-Mathematics and Science
Radu Bunea
Instructional Assistant Senior-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Melissa Rayborn
Instructional Assistant Senior-Communications
Nicolas Navarro Castellanos
Instructional Assistant Senior-Math
Tanveer Saladin
Instructional Assistant Senior-Science
Isabel Dejesus
Instructor-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Dan Freer
Instructor-Security Services
Melanie Trent
ENROLEMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Samanta Matadin
Instructor-Provost Office
Wafaa Khattou
Instructor-Science
Francie Chu
Instructor-SCIENCE
Jackie Lindbeck
Instructor-Science
Anthony Bounasis
Instructor-Plant Operations
Donald Reed
Instructor-Plant Operations
James Johnson
Instructor-Plant Operations
Kassu Gebreyes
Instructor-Science
Andrew Frazer
Instructor-Science
Carol Lynn Dorn
Instructor-Science
Mary Beck
Instructor-Science
James Frison
Instructor-Plant Operations
Daeri Tenery
Instructor-SCIENCE
William Stillwell
Instructor-Science
Susan Matthews
Instructor-Science
Paul Labedz
Professor of Political Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Barbara Walls
Professor of Political Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Heather Sladick
PAC Technical Supervisor-Performing Arts Center
Martha Brown
Instructor-Office Supervisor
Adrienne Mathews
Professor of Political Science Temporary-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Joann Brown
Instructor-Payroll Services
Irina Struganova
Professor of Physics-Science
Angel Miranda
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Anthony Hallberg
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Angelica Acevedo
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Alfred Taylor
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Paul Chapman
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Rand Miller
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Laura Stevens
Professor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Stefani Koorey
Professor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Ronald Colburn
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Albert Groccia
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Amy Comerford
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Donna French
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Shawn Pollgreen
Professor-Humanities and Communications
Arlene Vickers
Professor of NURSING-Health Sciences
Deborah Simko
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Anita Kovalsky
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Ann Biggars
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Leann Hudson
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Cathleen Hansen
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Barbara Fickley
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Diane Gomez
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Carol Griffin
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Linda Speranza
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Yahaira Garcia Oyola
RECORDS Officer-Admissions and Records District Office
Mary Ann Alexander-Magalee
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Brenda Townsend
Records Specialist-Criminal Justice Institute
Susan Stone
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Annmarie Wise
Purchasing Agent Senior-Procurement Services
Janet Vivian
Purchasing Agent-Procurement Services
Maggie Hayes
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Marci Dial
Professor of NURSING-Health Sciences
Sophia Wilson
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Anthony Love
RECORDS Officer-Admissions and Records District Office
Mary Ann Gagen
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Alan Gerber
Professor of Music-Arts and Entertainment
Pamela Lapinski
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Manuel Ramos
Professor of Nursing-Health Sciences
Dianelys Rodriguez-Gomez
Records Doc Management System Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Monica Taylor
RECORDS DOCUMENT Officer-Admissions and Records District Office
Brian Macon
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Agatha Shaw
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Pat Sebastian
Records Doc Management System Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Ahmed Ameur
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Bruce Marshall
Director Network Infrastructure Services
William Vaughters
Instructor-Mathematics and Science
Deepankar Rick Pal
Instructor-Mathematics and Science
Aziz Said
Instructor-Microcomputer Center Lab
Alvaro Bolano-Delahoz
Instructor-Mathematics and Science
Lisandra Berrios
Instructor-Math and Science
Heather Bodiford
Instructor-Library
Larry Lawrence
Instructor-Maintenance Services
Katherine Moore
Director LEARNING Resource CTR-LIBRARY
Carlos Arias
Instructor-Maintenance Services
Donna Carver
Instructor-Library
Pablo Deleon
Instructor-Maintenance Services
Natalie Flick
Instructor-Library
Frank Amendolara
Instructor-Maintenance Services
Dora Parra
Instructor-Lab Assistant II
Tara Hiler
Executive Secretary-Office of the President
Yareeilys Bonilla
Instructor-Internship and Workforce Services
Regina Seguin
Librarian-Library
Bianca Rodriguez
Librarian-Library
Diane Dalrymple
Librarian-Library
Mark Bollenback
Librarian-Library
Katherine Harris
Librarian-Library
Catherine Katz
Librarian-Library
Dawn Loomis
LIBRARIAN-Library
Claudia Genovese-Martinez
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Rachid Semmoum
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Cathy Ferrer
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Melissa Giblin
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Ida Van De Car
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Elizabeth Morrison
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Magdala Emmanuel
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Deborah Howard
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Paul Flores
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Clay Inman
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
James Lang
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Elizabeth Park
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Patrick Murphy
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
James Cox
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Marjorie Karwowski
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
M. Faustina Wright
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Manuel Diaz
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Lisa Potchen
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Joshua Guillemette
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Gisela Acosta
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Paul Fernandez
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Damion Hammock
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Bijan Moeinian
Professor-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Gloria Dingley
Systems Analyst-Office of Information Technology
Nathan Nguyen
Systems Analyst-Office of Information Technology
Jessica Eason
Assistant Professor I-Criminal Justice Institute
Kathy Hauser
Assistant Provost-Office of the Provost
William Gibson
Compliance Inspector-Security Services
Ilia Cordero
Coordinator-Financial Aid
David Jones Jr
Director-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Jessica Morales
Director-Transition Services
Laura Sessions
Director-Science
Katherine Suarez
Coordinator-Financial Aid
Kenya Richardson
Coordinator-Financial Aid
Jacqueline Fahr
Director Financial Services-Financial Services
Carmen Marte
Coordinator-Admissions and Records District Office
Darlene Powers
Health Sciences Office Supervisor-Health Sciences
Javier Garces
Director/Advisor/Professional/of BIOLOGY/HORTI-Science
Mark Hose
Facilities Planner-Facilities
Lamar Powers
Facilities Planner-Facilities
Heather Parrish
Instructor-Institutional Research
Jason Archambeau
Information Technology Database Administrator-Office of Information Technology
Jackie Starren
Instructor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Matthew McAllister
Professor of HUMANITIES-Humanities and Communications
Diane Brown
Professor of Humanities-Humanities and Communications
Tammy Gitto
Professor of Humanities-Humanities and Communications
Jack Rogers
Professor of Geology-Science
Shalini Sealey
Technical Document Specialist-Answer Center
Megan Evans
Technical Document Specialist-EPI
Sandra Nieves
Technical Document Specialist-Financial Aid
Gustavo Morales
Professor of Geology-Science
Tiffany Baker
Technical DOCUMENT Specialist-Criminal Justice Institute
Marc Moseley
Systems Administrator-Office of Information Technology
Alina Porter
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Marcelle Cohen
Professor of English-Communications
Ava Bentley
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Susan Jaye Dauer
Professor of English-Communications
Lynda Jane Renfroe
Professor of English-Communications
Yari Guadalupe
Assistant Professor-Security Services
Nicoleta Brandolini
Director Budget/Analysis-Budget Office
Al Nicoletto
Facilities Assistant-Facilities
Melissa Sztelle
Coordinator Traffic and Production-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Jean Patrick Pierre
Instructor-Custodial Services
Gerald Lingard
Instructor-Custodial Services
Barbara Johns
Instructor-Criminal Justice Institute
Natalie Degel
Instructor-Center for Global Languages
Annette Verdejo
Instructor-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Vivian Matos
Learning Support Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Mohua Kar
Professor of Engineering-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Ray Taylor
Professor of EMS-Health Sciences
Dave Whittlesey
Professor of Developmental Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Tatiana Bizon
Professor of EAP-Communications
Suzanne Salapa
Professor of Dance Program Director-Arts and Entertainment
Carmen Sepulveda
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Bushra Javed
Professor of Chemistry-Science
Kenia Liriano
Technical DOCUMENT Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Gonzalo Pagan
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Myrna Griego
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Marva Purcell
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Shannon Jackson
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Sharrina Ward
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Myrna Calderon
Technical DOCUMENT Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Jason Horton
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
David Long
Operational Assets Coordinator-Property Management
Maria Lozano
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Yaribey Breff
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Kathleen Raphael
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Marci Cooper
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Barbara Halbrook
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Annisha Mohamed
Assessment Specialist
Damaris Fernandez
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Wanda Davila Aponte
Professor of Chemistry-Science
Jessica Jimenez-Ramos
Technical Document Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Annelle Rosemayer
Administrative Assistant-Organizational Communication and Development
Cristina Schachel
Assistant Professor-Communications
Anjela Madison
Administrative Assistant-Workforce Development
Alina Stefanov
Administrative Assistant-Mathematics and Science
Debra Green
Administrative Assistant-Organizational Communication and Development
Stephanie McMillen
Administrative Assistant-Organizational Development
Lizza Burgos-Reynoso
Administrative Assistant-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Jessica King
Administrative Assistant-Learning Evidence
Theresa Koehler
Administrative Assistant-Math
Ida Bergeron
Assistant Professor-Communications
Pamela Dorn
Administrative Assistant-Valencia Foundation
Angelika Carroll
Administrative Assistant-Humanities and Foreign Languages
Paula Kerr
Administrative Assistant-Financial Aid
Janice Wood
Administrative Assistant-Academic Affairs
Audrey Alexander
Assistant Professor-Bridges to Success
Anissa Mohun
Assistant Professor-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Andrew Becker
Assessment Coordinator-Assessment Center
Maria Henriquez
Admissions and Records-Admission and Records
Barbara Rizzo
Administrative Assistant Allied Health-Health Sciences
April Shelton
Budget Specialist-Finance
David Noel
Cashier/Stock Clerk-College Bookstore
Barbara Halstead
Administrative Assistant to the President-Office of the President
Rosalba Maldonado
Client Consultant Bilingual-Valencia Enterprises
Leda Pacheco
Coordinator Organizational Development-Office for Organizational Development
Darcy Krajewski
Continuing EducationTraining Support Specialist-Valencia Enterprises
Elisha Gonzalez-Bonnewitz
Director Take Stock in Children-Take Stock in Children
Ali Javadi
Functional Information Systems Support Specialist-Bursar
Brandon Farmer
Functional Technician-Transition Services
Cynthia Cerrato
Director Standardized Testing-Assessment Center
Carmen Diaz
Job Development and Placement Coordinator-Internship and Workforce Services
Vertrilla Hunt
Job Development Coordinator-Internship and Workforce Services
Rosanet Bueno Duran
Learning Consultant Bilingual-Valencia Enterprises
Brenda Schumpert
Professor of Biology-Science
Agustin Sofronio
Professor of Biology-Science
Graeme Alwyn Lindbeck
Professor of Biology-Science
Bryan Derrickson
Professor of Biology-Science
Melissa Schreiber
Professor of Biology-Science
Lana Powell
Professor of Business-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Marva Pryor
Professor of Business-Credit Programs
Elisa Boyles
Professor of Biology-Mathematics and Science
Marc Locasio
Professor of Biology-Science
Sonia Stephens
Professor of Biology-Mathematics and Science
Susan Skambis
Professor of Biology-Mathematics and Science
James Belcher
Professor of Biology-Science
Candy Cravaritis
Professor of Biology-Science
Sonia Suri
Professor of Biology-Mathematics and Science
Flora Chisholm
Professor of Biology-Biological Science
Andrew Downey
Professor of Art-Arts and Entertainment
Michael Galletta
Professor of Art Program Director-Arts and Entertainment
Carolyn Lynch
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Admissions and Records District Office
Melissa Woods-Lemon
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Admissions and Records District Office
Myra Randall
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Susan Russo
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Deborah Reynolds
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Diana Goins
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Stephanie Randolph
Technical Document Specialist Senior-Articulation/Graduation Office
Donna Kosloski
Technical Director Information Systems-Institutional Research
Jane Wiese
Professor of Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Stacy Ramos
PT-Assessment Coordinator-Assessment Center
Daryl Davis
Technical Director Decision Support Systems-Institutional Research
Vanessa Rodriguez
Professor of Accounting-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Lisa Gray
Professor of Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Tonaysha Askew
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Science
Vanessa Chen
PT-Coordinator-Assessment Center
Walter Martin
Professor of Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Carlos Colon
Professor of Accounting-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Patricia Lopez
Professor of Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Daniel Calton
Professor of Accounting-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Kareen Watson
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Communications
Erica Stepahin
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Heather Ford
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Mathematics and Science
Sharon Sorrough
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Communications
Marta Northcutt
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Mathematics and Science
Donna Sovern
Administrative Assistant to the Dean-Mathematics and Science
Angela Lawrence-Pusey
Administrative Assistant Nursing-Health Sciences
Christa Plum
Advanced/Specialized Coordinator-Criminal Justice Institute
Linda Neal
Activity Coordinator-Teaching/Learning Academy
Brenda Montanez
Cashier-College Bookstore
Jason Trapp
CASHIER-College Bookstore
Geraldine Rivera
Cashier-College Bookstore
Darlene Bennington
Cashier-College Bookstore
Janice Karas
Cashier-College Bookstore
Estrellita Mejias
Cashier-College Bookstore
Lisa Byrd
Cashier-College Bookstore
Richard Jones
CASHIER-College Bookstore
Victoria Silva
CASHIER-College Bookstore
Wahida Rahiem
Cashier-College Bookstore
Alma Telleria
Career Counselor-Career Development Services
Bill Booth
Director Sales-Valencia Enterprises
Mario Rivera Luyanda
Lead Custodian-Plant Operations
Vanessa De La Paz-Ramos
Foundation Accounts Assistant-Valencia Foundation
Jaime Dela Cruz
Lead Custodian-Plant Operations
William Peredo
Lead Custodian-Plant Operations
Shalini Sharma
Instructor-Admissions and Records District Office
Tamika Garner
Instructor-Admissions and Records
Debra Spaulding
Senior Instructional Assistant-Health Sciences
Gina Dalle Molle
Senior Instructional Assistant-Communications Lab
Dwayne Smoot
Operations Systems Specialist-Valencia Enterprises
Jason Balserait
Senior Instructional Assistant-Communications
Yesenia Marichal Santiago
Senior Instructional Assistant-Communications
Rebecca Blackburn
Office Supervisor I-Library
Tiffany Baggs
Senior Instructional Assistant
Ian O'Toole
Senior Instructional Assistant-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Donna Haskins
Office Supervisor III-Campus Administration
Mary Hardaway
Supervisor-Plant Operations
Donna Gibson
Administrative Assistant Dental Hygiene-Health Sciences
Silvia Zapico
Adjunct Instructor Chemistry-Office of the Provost
Gazelle Daley
Assistant Professor 1-Mathematics and Science
Marcey Camacho
Accounts Payable Specialist-Financial Services
Dana Langley
Accounts Payable Specialist-Financial Services
Pauline Chang
Accounts Payable Specialist-Financial Services
Marsha Huertas
Accounts Payable Specialist-Financial Services
Thomas Rhoden
Assistamt Custodian Services Supervisor-Custodial Services
Kayla Assalone
Career Advisor-Career Development Services
Cassandra Haley
Career Advisor-Career Development Services
Mary Lecroy
Bookstore Supervisor-College Bookstore
Amy Bosley
Associate Vice President-Organizational Development
Vivian Nicoletto
Bookstore Supervisor-College Bookstore
Ana Solis
Assessment Specialist-Assessment Center
Patricia Burden
Assessment Specialist-Assessment Center
Elizabeth Mireles
Assessment Specialist-Assessment Center
Danielle Danforth
Assessment Specialist-Assessment Center
Brian Bastin
Coordr Finl Services Information Systems-Financial Services
Francine Owens
Coordinator-Payroll Services
Pat Woodbery
Director of Nursing-Health Sciences
Elizabeth Washington
Coordinator Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Ryan Graham
Internet Technology Assistant II-Library
Natalie Cifuentes
Instructor Spanish-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Mark Canty
Law Enforcement Coordinator-Criminal Justice Institute
Kay Garner
Instructor Psychology-Mathematics and Science
Candice Moss
Implementation Coordinator-Business Solutions
Michael Maguire
Producer Multimedia and Video Production-Office of Information Technology
David Skinner
Psychology Coordinator-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Nathan Baker
Professor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Leila Sisson
Professor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Matthew Abalos
Coordinator Job Development/Placement-Internship and Workforce Services
Abdelkader Agoun
Professor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Donna Rivera-Kalala
Academic Advisor-Bridges to Success
Tracie Godfrey
Academic Advisor-Bridges to Success
James McKnight
Academic Advisor-Bridges to Success
Maria Asplund
Accounting Clerk-Financial Services
Rosa Gillis
Accounting Clerk Senior-Financial Services
Arlette Guerrero
Assistant Professor II-Career Development Services
Susan Ling
Accounting Clerk-Library
Yaneth Rengifo
Assistant Professor II-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Maria Ziadet
Assistant Professor II-Admissions and Records District Office
Claudia Solarte
Assistant Professor III-Procurement Services
Karen Skurzewski
Assistant Professor III-Security Services
Gisela Vera
Assistant Professor III-Resource Development
Brian Bowersox
Assistant Professor III-Allied Health Office
Lillian Lozada
Assistant Professor II-Facilities
Maritza Goodman
Assistant Professor III-Office of Information Technology
Dorshea Redhead
Assistant Professor II-Bridges to Success
Amy Clarke-Calabrese
Assistant Professor III-Take Stock in Children
Amy Calabrese
Assistant Professor III-Take Stock in Children
Karen Shores
Assistant Professor III-Office for Organizational Development
Samantha Pabon
Assistant Professor III-Campus Administration
Ada Amador
Assistant Professor II-Assessment Center
Valentina Johnson
Assistant Professor II-Plant Operations
Grace Rosales
Assistant Professor III-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Elizabeth Beal
Assistant Professor III-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Mary Jane Jones
Assistant Professor III-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Vivian Martin
Assistant Professor III-Office of the Provost
Edward Livingston
CJI Technology Support Specialist-Criminal Justice Institute
Adela Hathaway
Coordinator Staffing-Human Resources and Diversity
Thera Woodard
Coordinator Study Abroad and Global Exchange-Academic Affairs
Ademir Carneiro
Coordinator Human Resources Information Systems-Human Resources and Diversity
Alexandra Yadav
Coordinator Grants/Contracts-Resource Development
Felicia Smith
Coordinator Financial Aid Awards-Financial Aid
Subhas Rampersaud
Instructor Political Science-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Cassandra Cookson
Instructor Political Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Gale Fair
Instructor Physics-Science
William Guevara
Maintenance Assistant-Maintenance Services
Myrna Villanueva
Coordinator of Special Projects-Academics
Nicholas Nicoletto
Maintenance Assistant-Plant Operations
Matthew Steven Messeger
Instructor of Digital Media-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Kathleen Volling
Instructor Nursing-Health Sciences
Sharalyn Wight
Instructor Nursing-Nursing
Jonathan Hernandez
Answer Center Specialist-Answer Center
Tina Crane
Answer Center Specialist-Admissions and Records District Office
Elaina Paige
Assistant Director-Operations
Carol Traynor
Assistant Director-Marketing and Strategic Communications
David Heffernan
Assistant Director-Criminal Justice Institute
Marie Brady
Assistant to the Provost-Office of the Provost
Alfredo Gayahan
Delivery Courier-Courier Services
Cesar Rosario
Delivery Courier Senior-Courier Services
Gary Pena
Delivery Courier-Courier Services
Geneva Moore
Delivery Courier-Courier Services
Carlos Rivera
Delivery Courier-Courier Services
William Mitchell
Delivery Courier-Courier Services
Cali Evans
Coordinator Employee Records-Human Resources and Diversity
Pya Verrett
Coordinator Credentialing and Specific Projects-Human Resources and Diversity
Frances Frierson
Dean-Science
Melissa Pedone
Dean-Mathematics and Science
Lisa Armour
Dean-Mathematics and Science
David Sutton
Dean-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Tanesha Blackmon
DJJ Coordinator-Criminal Justice Institute
Dan Dutkofski
Dean-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Sherian Stevenson
Coordinator Credentialing Human Resources-Human Resources and Diversity
Della Paul
Dean-Communications
Maryke Lee
Dean of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Elizabeth Renn
DEAN of Communication
Darryl Thorne
Dean of Social Science-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Paula Pritchard
Dean of Nursing-Nursing Office
Dale Husbands
Dean-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Deborah McCoy
Employee Relations and Diversity Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Undria Stalling
Internal Auditor-Internal Auditing
Alison Hammack
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Julia Nudel
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Gayatri Ramesh
INSTRUCTOR MATHEMATICS-Mathematics and Science
Upasana Santra
Instructor Mathematics-Credit Programs
Angelique Trutie
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Rolando Jose Garcia
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Sonya Lenhof
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Jason Choi
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Stephanie Melzer
Instructor Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Jared Graber
Provost-Office of the Provost
Samira Chater
Professor of Spanish-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Aida Diaz
Professor of Spanish-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Maria Perez-Boudet
Professor of Spanish-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Cathy Mestre
Professor Paralegal Studies-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Carin Gordon
Professor Paralegal Studies-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Yolanda Gonzalez
Professor of Spanish-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Margaret Gonzalez
Professor of Speech-Communications
Oscar Cuan
Professor of Speech-Humanities and Communications
Katie Shephard
Professor of Speech-Communications
Fanita Brown
Property Records Specialist-Property Management
Mary Allen
Professor of Speech-Communications
April Raneri
Professor of Speech-Communications
Donald Richards
Smart Classroom Media Specialist
Ryan Kasha
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Richard Russell
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Silvana Vester
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Sophia Graff
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Walter Acevedo
Professor of Mathematics-Mathematics and Science
Sanford Shugart
President-Office of the President
Allison Sloan
Professor of Math and Humanities-Mathematics and Science
Anne Marie Noge
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Eschbach
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Nicholas Bekas
Project Director of Developmental Ed Initiative-Academic Affairs
Richard Sansone
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Patricia Boyle
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Valerie Woldman
Professor of Humanities-Credity Programs
Rachel Allen
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Karen Rumbley
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Karen Conn
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Karen Styles
Professor of Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Tom Benton
Director Networking and Computer Resources
Donna Christine Marino
Manager Donor Relations-Valencia Foundation
Joanna Branham
Fiscal Manager-Campus Administration
Jodi Lewis
Manager Computer Labs-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Carol Millenson
Operations Manager Health CE-Health Sciences
Alex Larzabal
Manager Administrative Services-Office of Information Technology
Ann Lapietra
Performing Arts Center Manager-Arts and Entertainment
Craig Blazejewski
Account Manager-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Allison Stevens
Senior Strategic Marketing Manager-Marketing and Strategic Communications
James Bauer
Courier Services Manager-Courier Services
James Ferrari
Data Warehouse/Reporting Manager-Office of Information Technology
Dafne Dionisi
Business OFFICE Manager-Valencia Enterprises
James Wells
Instructional Technology Manager-Library
Arthur Ward
Manager Classroom Technology-Office of Information Technology
Aimee Kincaid
Program Manager Public Safety-Valencia Enterprises
Gary Kokaisel
Manager Learning Technology Center-Office of Information Technology
David Lowell
Manager Corporate Services-Valencia Enterprises
Karan Winfield
Senior Manager Client Development-Valencia Enterprises
Carmine Lapietra
Manager Instructional Media and Support Services-Library
Barbara Shepherd
Office Systems Manager-Campus Administration
Anissa Alvarez
Manager Foundation Relations-Valencia Foundation
Landon Shephard
Manager Academic Success Center-Academic Success Center
Gustavo Alvarez
Manager-College Bookstore
Leland Lucia
Manager Winter Park Campus Learning Technology Ce-LTAD
Daniel Charriez
Manager, Learning Technology Center
Darla Sharpe
Senior Strategic Marketing Manager-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Alys Arceneaux
Manager-Institutional Research
Mary Ellen Davies
Manager-Procurement Services
Lesena Jones
Manager Workforce Development Support Services-Workforce Development
Marissa Zuniga
Security Manager-Security Services
Melanie Price
Manager New Student Orientation-Student Services Home Office
Alexandra Cordero Miles
International Program Manager-Center for Global Languages
Micheal Lergier
Operations Manager-Operations
Angel Melendez
Manager Engineering and Technology Labs-Architecture Engineering and Technology
Sandra Guevara
Manager Learning Center-Humanities and Communications
Susan Olin
Program Manager-Professional Skills
Lisa Pablos
Manager Computer Access Lab-Library
Matthew Calufetti
Bookstore Manager-West-College Bookstore
Julia Ribley
Manager of Health Sciences Advising-Health Sciences
Chanthy Kem
Assistant Manager of Atlas Lab-Student Services
Migdalia Otero-Olan
Manager Learning Technology Center-Office of Information Technology
Shauna Anstey
Manager College Relations-College and Community Relations
Sally Witkamp
Manager New Student Orientation-Student Services Home Office
Patti Riva
Operations Manager Credit Programs-Credit Programs
Yolanda Johnson
Manager International Students-Student Services Home Office
Susan Dunn
Manager Credit Programs-Credit Programs
Mark Smith
Professor of History-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Carl Creasman
Professor of History-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Jackie Dimartino
Project Director-Title V and Mathematics and Science
Juan Olvera
Data Warehouse/Reporting Specialist-Office of Information Technology
Mariann Swenson
Coordinator Compliance Programs-Human Resources and Diversity
Rachel Rumberger
Instructor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Andrea Bealler
Coordinator Career Development Services-Career Development Services
Eva Cintron
Coordinator benefits-Human Resources and Diversity
Sharyn Gaston-Mcgriff
Coordinator Career Program Advisor-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Barbara Frazier
Director-Internship and Workforce Services
Akos Delneky
Director-Library
Karen Blondeau
Director-Library
Lisa Larson
Coordinator Admissions and Records-Admissions and Records District Office
Kristina Stevens
Dance Assistant-Arts and Entertainment
Seshagiri Parupalli
Database Administrator-Office of Information Technology
Valerie Burks
Director-Honors Program
Lawrence Rosen
Database Administrator-Institutional Research
Noelia Maldonado
Executive Assistant-Institutional Advancement
Patty Nicholas
Executive Assistant-Administrative Services
Kari Makepeace
Executive Assistant-Academic Affairs
Abbey Henry
Instructor-Humanities and Communications
Ralf Jenne
Instructor Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Joanne Flores
Instructor-Human Resources and Diversity
Marlene Temes
Instructor-Humanities and Communications
Areej Zufari
Instructor Humanities-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Craig Rapp
Instructor-Hospitality and Tourism
Thomasa Tompkins
Instructor-Humanities and Communications
Sara Kreiter
Instructor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Sadik Wardeh
Instructor-Humanities Foreign Lang-Visual and Performing Arts
Zandra Balkcom
Instructor-Human Resources and Diversity
April Engel
Instructor-Health Sciences
Barbara Bisogno
Fiscal Assistant-Financial Services
Lisa Cole
Instructor Humanities-Humanities and Communications
Vilma Miller-Flores
Fiscal Assistant-Budget and Logistical Services
Andrea Tice
Instructor-Health SCIENCES
Jason Ellison
Instructor Graphics Technology-Arts and Entertainment
James McIntee
Laboratory Assistant II-Business Information Technology and Public Services
Brenda Jones
Instructor-Facilities
Nancy Boss
Professor of ESL-Humanities and Communications
Daphne Cooper
Instructor-Faculty Development
Donna Deitrick
Instructor-EPI
Karen Murray
Professor of ESL-Communications
Sarah Melanson
Professor of ESL-Communications
Ivan Sam
Security Officer-Security Services
Duverna Renard
Security Officer-Security Services
Jacquelyn Zuromski
Professor of English-Communications
James Thomas
Professor of English-Communications
Lisa Lippitt
Professor of English-Communications
Morgan Barrett
Security Officer-Security Services
Gerald Pride
Security Officer-Security Services
Shari Koopman
Professor of English-Humanities and Communications
Laurie Boyce
Security Officer-Security Services
Trisha Sharlow
Security Officer-Security Services
Emmanuel Denau
Security Officer-Security Services
Jason Saunders
Security Officer-Security Services
Michael Miller
Security Officer-Security Services
Mabry Lewis
Security Officer-Security Services
Tracy Gralton
Security Officer-Security Services
Lawatha Cherrenfro
Security Officer-Security Services
Mary Beth Marlow
Security Officer-Security Services
J. Randall Blankenship
Professor of English-Communications
Aaron Babcock
Professor of Entertainment Design and Technology-Arts and Entertainment
Ainsworth Ramlochan
Security Officer-Security Services
Geraldine Gallagher
President and Chief Executive Officer-Valencia Foundation
Carmen Antommarchi
Professor of English-Communications
Teresa Elliott
Security Officer-Security Services
Teresa Nater
Professor of English-Humanities and Communications
Darryl Pirmal
Security Officer-Security Services
Christina Hardin
Professor of English-Humanities and Communications
James Knepper
Security Officer-Security Services
Carla Walker
Professor of English-Communications
Ivan Reid
Security Officer-Security Services
William Sainten
Security Officer-Security Services
Richard Delarosa
Security Officer-Security Services
Cate McGowan
Professor of English-Credit Programs
Onkar Persaud
Security Officer-Security Services
Charlotte Landrum
Security Officer-Security Services
Michael Ricci
Security Officer-Security Services
Anastasia Bojanowski
Professor of English-Communications
James Leonard
Professor of English-Communications
Alan Lacerra
Professor of English-Communications
Raul Colon
Security Officer-Security Services
David Freeman
Professor of English-Communications
Yasmeen Qadri
Professor of Education-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Limena Ramirez
Security Officer-Campus Security
Rhonda Atkinson
Professor of Education-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Edward Munoz
Security Field Supervisor-Security Services
David Hilton
Security Field Supervisor-Security Services
Tarteashia Williams
Professor of Economics-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Jamie Shipley
Professor of Economics-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Nathan Hicks
Security Field Supervisor-Security Services
Jason Wenzel
Professor of Education and Sociology-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Jack Chambless
Professor of Economics-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Michael Snyder
Professor of Economics Temporary-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Richard McQuiston
Security Clerk-Security Services
Regina Cassady
Professor of Economics-Social Sciences and Physical Education
Katie Simari
Graphic Designer-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Michael Montalvo
Graphic Designer-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Mostapha Aguenegou
Graphic Designer-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Sandra Williams
Lab Assistant II-Office of Information Technology
Karen Cowden
Instructor Reading-Communications
Sheila Williamson
Alumni Relations Specialist-College and Community Relations
Mary Jane Young
Assistant Professor-Humanities and Communication
Gail Stephen
Assistant Professor-Honors Program
Grace Acevedo
Assistant Director Transition Services-Transition Services
Sonja Boles-Melvin
Assitant Director Records-Admissions and Records District Office
Vivian Calderon Guzman
Assitant Computer lab-Computer Lab
David Askew
AV Specialist-Audio Visuals Services
Madeline Figueroa-Lopez
Business Office Coordinator-Financial Services
Joshua Grossman
Business OFFICE Specialist-Financial Services
Barbara Bolinger
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
Kisha Peart
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
Anthony Jansen
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
David Novalis
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
Adrian Aleem
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
Priscilla Hernandez
Communications Operator-Office of Information Technology
Patsy Cochran
Business Office Specialist-Financial Services
Tasha Velez
Communications Operator-Office of Information Technology
Amantina Guevara
Custodian-Plant Operations
Aristotle Fernandez
Custodian-Plant Operations
Charmaine Holcy
Custodian-Plant Operations
Cesar Curioso
Custodian-Plant Operations
Carlos Omana
Custodian-Plant Operations
Bernadette Brown
Custodian-Plant Operations
Beltran Saliba
Custodian-Plant Operations
Rachid Ouakka
Custodian-Plant Operations
Ileana Mercado Padilla
Custodian-Plant Operations
Gail Robinson
Custodian-Plant Operations
Juan Castillo
Custodian-Plant Operations
Epifanio Castro Sagcal
Custodian-Plant Operations
Rokiya Rivera-Luyanda
Custodian-Plant Operations
Orlando Paniza
Custodian-Plant Operations
Fitzgerald Johnson
CUSTODIAN-Plant Operations
Francisco Hernandez
Custodian-Plant Operations
Troadio Beredo
Custodian-Plant Operations
Elnita Isidor
Custodian-Plant Operations
Isaac Lopez
Custodian-Plant Operations
Sandra Felton
Custodian-Plant Operations
Manuel Dominguez
Custodian-Plant Operations
Maritza Ramirez
Custodian-Plant Operations
Wanda Smith
Custodian-Plant Operations
Jackson Thevenin
Custodian-Plant Operations
Hazel Wright
Custodian-Plant Operations
Emiliano Reyes
Custodian-Plant Operations
San Cheung
Custodian-Plant Operations
Dana Bullard
Custodian-Plant Operations
Ramon Taborda
Custodian-Plant Operations
Marvin Felton
Custodian-Plant Operations
Maria Badea
Custodian-Plant Operations
Mabel Cordero
Custodian-Plant Operations
James Lingard
CUSTODIAN-Plant Operations
Maria Lebron
Custodian-Plant Operations
Rosalba Valenzuela
Custodian-Plant Operations
Raul Cruz
Custodian-Plant Operations
Hermenegilda Berry
Custodian-Plant Operations
Hubermann Chatelain
CUSTODIAN-Plant Operations
Miranda Malloy
Educational Advisor-Dual Enrollment
Aleshia Pauldo
Human Resources Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Donna Boiani
Human Resources Specialist Senior-Human Resources and Diversity
Gary Ridgell
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Monica Negron
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Sharon Mondoro
Human Resources Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Donna Harris
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Katherine Metcalf
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
April Blackwell
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Diane Peckham
Human Resources Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Randy Gordon
English Professor-Communications
Sarah Johnson
Human Resources Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Makendy Jacob
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Tiffany Jensen
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Karla Santiago
ENROLLMENT Services Advisor-Enrollment Services Center
Rachael Varady
Human Resources Specialist-Human Resources and Diversity
Abdallah Boumarate
Instructor English-Communications
Mandy Mahaffey
Instructor English-Communications
Sonia Pasqual
Instructor Entertainment Design and Technology-Arts and Entertainment
Venecia Green
Grants Accounting Specialist-Grants Accounting Office
Jack Smart
Instructor English-Communications
Elizabeth Ann Regis
Instructor English-Humanities and Communications
Donna Rogers
Instructor English-Communications
Carlos Cuevas
Maintenance Technician-Maintenance Services
Elizabeth Earle
Instructor of Reading-Communications
Javier Martinez Batista
Maintenance Technician-Maintenance Services
Sharon Mosher
Instructor English-Communications
Bryan Lee
Maintenance Technician-Maintenance Services
Jemiah Whiting
Maintenance Technician-Plant Operations
Kemail Bajramoski
Maintenance Technician-Maintenance Services
Liza Cardona Schellpfeffer
Instructor of Speech-Communications
Carmen Rodriguez
INSTRUCTOR of Accounting-Business Behavioral and Social Sciences
Gerald Smith
Maintenance Technician-Maintenance Services
Melissa Tchen
News and Copywriter-Marketing and Strategic Communications
Clay Holliday
Professor English-Communications
Aaron Powell
Professor English as a Second Language-Communications
Ralph Clemente
Program Director and Professor Film Production Tech-Arts and Entertainment
Julia Gagne
Program Director and Professor of Theater-Arts and Entertainment
James May
Professor EAP/ESL-Communications
Linda Clayton
Staff ASSITANT II-Dual Enrollment
Andy Mobley
Programmer/Analyst II-Office of Information Technology
Maiken Murphy
Professor EAP-Communications
Michael Calvin
Programmer/Analyst II-Office of Information Technology
Roxanne Powery
Programmer/Analyst I-Office of Information Technology
Debra Delaney
VA Certifying Officer-Financial Aid

Additional Info and Employees

valenciacollege.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the valenciacollege.edu emails we have.

k***@valenciacollege.edu
I***@valenciacollege.edu
c***@valenciacollege.edu

a***@valenciacollege.edu
r***@valenciacollege.edu
t***@valenciacollege.edu

j***@valenciacollege.edu

b***@valenciacollege.edu
m***@valenciacollege.edu

o***@valenciacollege.edu
i***@valenciacollege.edu

l***@valenciacollege.edu
d***@valenciacollege.edu

Find emails for valenciacollege.edu executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.