Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

75,034

Company Description: UTC is a national model for metropolitan universities. In collaboration with regional partners, we offer students an experiential learning environment, with outstanding teaching scholars in bachelor's, master's, and doctoral programs.

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga was founded in 1886

615 Mccallie Ave Chattanooga, TN 37403-2504
http://www.utc.edu
(423) 425-4111

Industries: College, University, Startups

Technologies: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 272 unverified employees.

Social Media: University of Tennessee at Chattanooga has 991 social media shares and likes.

We have 15 emails for University of Tennessee at Chattanooga.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Nginx
Nginx is a popular open source web server for high-traffic websites, providing fast, scalable, efficient application delivery for both web and mobile

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Widgets Technology

Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more
Facebook Graph API
Facebook Graph API is the primary way for apps to read and write to the Facebook social graph. It has multiple versions available.

CDN Technology

BootstrapCDN
BootstrapCDN is a free and public content delivery network. Users of BootstrapCDN can load CSS, JavaScript and images remotely, from its servers.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$2,210

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Robert Snider
Buyer
Neighbors Joseph
Security Services Officer
Allen Brandee
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Alameldin Heba
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION PLANNER
Franklin Ja'Quay
ATHLETICS Coach
Susan Alston
ATHLETICS Coach
Albu Titus
Professor CHEMISTRY
Allison James
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Allen Jeremy
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Aaron Ralph
VC-STDT Development Coordinator
Robin Higgins
Sales/Finance
Rexann Bumpus
Dir Finance
Nancy Owens
Associate Director of Human Resources/Training
Mike Bell
Head
Jeremy Acree
Managing Editor
Joseph Owino
Civil Engineering
Jennifer Ellis
Senior Instructional Designer, TEACHER Resource CTR
Joe DiPietro
President
Alderman Betsy
Professor Communications
Michael Andrews
Professor Communications
Ballard Angela
Professor Communications
Cary Brown
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Yancy Freeman
Director - Admissions
Marin Rieman Rieman
Director of Admissions
Stephanie Bellar
Associate Dean, The Graduate School
Barlow Karole
UNIV HONORS Program Administrator
Ayres Brittain
UNIV HONORS Program Administrator
Chapman Elizabeth
UNIV HONORS Program Administrator
Mathew Henderson
UNIV HOUSING ADMIN
Allen Michael
UNIV HONORS Program Administrator
Mathewson Leslie
Professor COLLEGE of NURSING
Hughey Samantha
Professor CHEMISTRY
Bennett John
Professor CHEMISTRY
Colangione David
Professor CHEMISTRY
Ayres Mary
Professor CHEMISTRY
Joe Armstrong
Professor CHEMISTRY
Courtney Barnes
WOMEN-VOLLEYBALL COACH
Ashton Krista
VC-STDT Development Coordinator
Freitas Joseph
VC-STDT Development Coordinator
Ashley Baker
VC-STDT Development Coordinator
Hollinquest Shanara
WOMEN-BASKETBALL COACH
Slayton Joseph
Professor BIOLOGY
Daniel Armstrong
Professor BIOLOGY
Baxter Bethany
Professor BIOLOGY
Boyd Jennifer
Professor BIOLOGY
Joseph Simpson
Professor BIOLOGY
Belknap Daniel
Professor ART
Buffington Ron
Professor ART
Kimara Cox
Professor ART
Robert Cox
Professor ART
Britton Samuel
Professor ART
Adams Lee
Professor Accounting
Ashby Daniel
Professor ACADEMIC Research COMPUTING Services
Fort Sam
THEATRE and SPEECH TRAINER
Carter Suzanne
THEATRE and SPEECH TRAINER
Burgess John
THEATRE and SPEECH TRAINER
Mathews Gayle
ADMIN-Education Health and Human SCIENCES
Baranowski Drew
ADVISEMENT COUNSELOR
Acuff Christopher
ADVISEMENT COUNSELOR
Amberson Nancy
ADVISEMENT COUNSELOR
Bender Frances
ADVISEMENT COUNSELOR
Armstead Marquita
ATHLETICS COACH
Bradford Joel
ATHLETICS Coach
Guess Samantha
ATHLETICS Coach
Allison Baker
ATHLETICS Coach
Batson Dominique
TELECOMM Service CONTROLLER
Adams Oshjehni
PARKING AUTHORITY Officer
Agazumu Rian
PARKING AUTHORITY Officer
Beechwood Christopher
Professor-COBA
Bell Elizabeth
Professor-COBA
Berry Chrisopher
Professor-COBA
Ewton Johnny
Professor-COBA
Bullard Joseph
ATHLETIC TRAINER
Agnew Shante
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Aristizabal Laura
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Lutz Joseph
Education CHILD CENTER Coordinator
Samantha Griffin
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Anderson Roslyn
Education CHILD CENTER Coordinator
Cantrell Johnny
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Jasmine Banks
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Barfield Brittany
Education CHILD CENTER Coordinator
Cothran Jaqueline
Education COMMUNITY OUTREACH Coordinator
Stephanie Cox
Education CHILD CENTER Coordinator
Cordell Maxwell
LAB Supervisor
Baranski Patricia
MUSIC Professor
Epperson David
INTERIOR DESIGN Engineer
Boyle Suzanne
Professor SCHOOL of Education
Wingate Joseph
Professor SCHOOL of Education
Baker Milan
Professor SCHOOL of Education
Boaz Pamela
Professor SCHOOL of Education
John Freeman
Professor SCHOOL of Education
Chen Zhuo
Professor PSYCHOLOGY
Kott Jacqueline
Professor PSYCHOLOGY
Newton Joseph
Professor PSYCHOLOGY
Banus Erica
Professor PROBASCO South CAMPUS
Combs Johnnie
Professor PROBASCO South CAMPUS
Alkoka Lena
Professor PROBASCO South CAMPUS
Kimbrough Marquisha
Professor PROBASCO South CAMPUS
Bartee Samantha
Professor PROBASCO South CAMPUS
Finlow David
Professor PHYSICS and ASTRNMY
Joseph Walker
Professor PHYSICAL THERAPY
Bage Julie
Professor PHYSICAL THERAPY
Halter Mathew
Professor Plant SCIENCES-AES
Susan Barlow
Professor PHYSICAL THERAPY
Beauregard Raymond
MOTOR VEHICLE OPERATOR
Brown Marquez
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Halleen Samuel
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Chavez Caitlin
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Jacqueline Greene
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Ackermann Aubree
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Archie Cortland
CLUB SPORTS Coordinator
Holmes Squoia
Clerk OFFICE of RECORDS
Bass Laura
Clerk OFFICE of RECORDS
Donald Marquef
LIBRARIAN
Jones Quincy
LIBRARIAN
Valarie Adams
LIBRARIAN
Allen Connetria
LIBRARIAN
Brandon Baker
LIBRARIAN
Lachance Joseph
LIBRARIAN
Arnold Andrew
LIBRARIAN
Grace Andrews
LIBRARIAN
Arambul Janelle
Building Services Coordinator
Alfaro Erika
Building Services Coordinator
Bell Willie
Building Services Coordinator
Bean David
Administrative Assistant-HELP DESK
Allen Phillip
Administrative Assistant-HELP DESK
Bett Kipyegon
JOHNSON OBEAR APARTMENTS
Mathews Kristi
IAW-SOFTBALL COACH
Mathews Teresa
OFFICE of THE CHANCELLOR
Buffaloboy Larry
BOLING APARTMENTS Supervisor
Abril Mario
Professor MUSIC
Anderson Eric
Professor MUSIC
Joseph Ford
Professor MUSIC
Bryant Alexandra
Professor MUSIC
Ahn Jooyong
Professor MUSIC
Friberg David
Professor MUSIC
Anderson Eshtan
Professor MUSIC
Cook David
Professor SOCIAL WORK
Anderson-Barrera Claudia
Professor SOCIOLOGY
Anderson Harvey
Professor SOCIOLOGY
Shannon Andrews
Professor SOCIOLOGY
Jason Ball
Professor SOCIAL WORK
Mathews Oscar
Professor MECHANICAL AEROSPACE and BIOMEDICAL Engineer
Anderle Mathew
Professor MECHANICAL AEROSPACE and BIOMEDICAL Engineer
Mathews Scott
Professor MECHANICAL AEROSPACE and BIOMEDICAL Engineer
Bloomfield Brian
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Fuqua Leighton
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Nienow Samuel
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Sample Valara
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Stuart Adams
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Bailey Kelsey
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Cooze Alexander
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Bishop Jonathan
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Bridgeforth Britni
Coordinator RESIDENCE LIFE
Angel Rochelle
Professor MATHEMATICS
Barber Stephen
Professor MATHEMATICS
Beason George
Professor MATHEMATICS
Barioli Francesco
Professor MATHEMATICS
Ashby Avery
Professor MATHEMATICS
Aksoy Atilla
Professor MATHEMATICS
Thrash Joseph
Professor Marketing and ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Mathews Harry
Professor MATHEMATICS
Debter David
Professor MATHEMATICS
Saleh Ossama
Professor MATHEMATICS
Jeffrey Andrews
Administrative Assistant
Churchill Jacqueline
C and C PLAN CONTROLLER
Mathewson Elizabeth
CHILD Development LABS Coordinator
Faltus John
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Bailey Elizabeth
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Arp Janice
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Samaroo Selwyn
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Rachel Anderson
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Mathews Catherine
DEAN-EDC/Application PRF S
Baxter Krystle
MEN-FOOTBALL COACH
Jonathan Adams
MEN-BASKETBALL COACH
Adcox Teresa
MEN-FOOTBALL COACH
Schnitzer Joseph
MEN-FOOTBALL COACH
Anderson Barrera Elijah
Professor LANGUAGES
Apgar Richard
Professor LANGUAGES
Goh Sam
Professor Management
Ahmadi Mohammad
Professor Management
Allen Richard
Professor Management
Allen Frederick
Professor LAW ENFORCEMENT
Betbeze Jordan
Professor LAW ENFORCEMENT
Asllani Arben
Professor Management
Sammie Freeman
Professor Management
Mathews Robert
PREVENTVE MAINTENANCE Officer
Flis Joseph
STDT NEWS-ECHO Specialist
Carter Laquisha
STDT Financial AID Officer
Allen Stanley
Security Services Officer
Holder Samantha
STDT NEWS-ECHO Specialist
Bramblett Alexa
STDT NEWS-ECHO Specialist
Dianne Cox
STDT Financial AID Officer
Atwell William
Security Services Officer
Chamberlin Samuel
Security Services Officer
Garner John
Security Services Officer
Baldwin Adam
Security Services Officer
Howard David
Business Services Manager
Mathews Zachary
SUPPLY STORE Manager
Copeland Dominique
RECRUITMENT Manager
Barrett Gayle
Business and Finance Affairs Manager
Allen Nicholas
Security Services Officer
Rushing Sam
Professor HISTORY
Bach Matthew
Professor Health and Human PERFORMANCE
Biss Jennifer
Professor Health and Human PERFORMANCE
Alsobrook Jade
Professor Health and Human PERFORMANCE
Althouse Aaron
Professor HISTORY
Begum Roxana
Professor Health and Human PERFORMANCE
Menachery Mathew
Professor FORESTRY UNIV
Boehm Mathew
Professor GEOGRAPHY
John Evans
Professor ENVIRONMENTAL STDTS
Chatzimanolis Stylianos
Professor ENVIRONMENTAL STDTS
Aborn David
Professor ENVIRONMENTAL STDTS
Baxley Joel
ART Education Professor
Sammons Scott
MAINTENANCE Officer
Barnard David
MAINTENANCE Officer
Ball Jerry
MAINTENANCE Officer
Atkinson Gwendolyn
Professor ENGLISH
Ingram David
Professor ENGLISH
Amy Anderson
Professor ENGLISH
Clark Joseph
Professor ENGLISH
Brazelton Amy
Professor ENGLISH
Adels Laurel
Professor Engineering
Bailey Dawn
Professor ENGLISH
Almeida Nora
Professor ENGLISH
Balazs Thomas
Professor ENGLISH
Boals Jacqueline
Professor ENGLISH
Suzanne Collins
Professor ENGLISH
Artis Yvonne
Professor ENGLISH
Ancha Krishna
Professor Engineering
April Anderson
NURSING
Bailey James
Professor Engineering
Berry Lanze
Professor Engineering
Ahmed Raga
Professor Engineering
Ardry Larry
Professor Engineering
Dorris John
Professor Engineering
Mathew Moye
Professor Engineering
Collao Max
Professor Engineering
Heather Adcox
Professor Engineering
El Qudsi Hussam
Professor Engineering
Dustin Banks
Professor Engineering
Arabshahi Abdollah
Professor Engineering
Candace Bishop
NURSING
Baggett Robert
Professor Engineering
John Barnes
Professor ECONOMICS
Cook Angelique
NURSING
Susan Davidson
NURSING
Ake James
Professor CONTINUING Education
Arnold Jennifer
Professor CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Dumas Joseph
Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE Engineering
Baker Bonita
Professor CONTINUING Education
Arnold Prairie
Professor CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Ghazi Isam
Professor CONTINUING Education
Bruce Jacqueline
Professor CONTINUING Education
Alexander Jillian
UTC-CHANCELLOR
Beck Randolph
UTC ARENA Coordinator
Askew Robert
UTC ARENA Coordinator
Hudgins David
UTC ARENA Coordinator
Herbert Burhenn
Provost and Vice Chancellor, Academic Affairs
Theresa Liedtka
Director, Library
Kim Turner
Executive Director, Graduate Programs
Roger Brown
Chancellor
Linda Orth
Director, Records and Registration
Richard Hart
Director - Athletics
Hugh Prevost
Vice Chancellor, Student Development Acting
Richard Brown
Vice Chancellor, Operations and Finance
Nicole Brown
Senior Payroll Clerk
Jina Johnson
Administrative Specialist
Melanie Sadler
Administrative Specialist
April Matthews
Employment Assistant
Kathy Taylor
Administrative Specialist
Dan Webb
Director Office of Human Resources

Additional Info and Employees

utc.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the utc.edu emails we have.

h***@utc.edu
e***@utc.edu
k***@utc.edu

r***@utc.edu
z***@utc.edu

g***@utc.edu
f***@utc.edu
t***@utc.edu

s***@utc.edu

j***@utc.edu

Find emails for University of Tennessee at Chattanooga executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.