Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Broward County Public Schools

33,354

Company Description: Broward County Public Schools - One of the largest fully accredited K-12 and adult school district in the nation.

7720 W Oakland Park Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33351-6704
http://www.browardschools.com
webmaster@browardschools.com
754.321.0000

Industries: Government Administration, Primary/Secondary, Education Management, Elementary School, High School

Technologies: Broward County Public Schools is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 272 unverified employees.

Social Media: Broward County Public Schools has 19 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Broward County Public Schools.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Kentico
Kentico is an all-in-one integrated marketing solution that makes web content management, online marketing, e-commerce, communities, and intranets

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Telerik
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Javascript Technology

jQuery NoConflict
It is especially useful when there are more than one javascript libraries used on a page like jQuery, prototype, etc.

Similar Government Administration Companies

mtv80.org, New York Law School, ttcf.net, cityofranchocordova.org, ihaveadreamfoundation.org, Schertz Inc, Montrose Memorial Hospital Inc, Solon Ohio 44139, United Negro College Fund, harrisoncountyia.org

See more Government Administration companies

Broward County Public Schools also belongs to these industries: Primary/Secondary, Education Management, Elementary School, High School

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Nancy Hickman
Accountant
Agareltta Williams
Information Technology Executive
Charlie Cardinale
Head Coach
Joe Melita
Executive Director
Alison Kearns
President
Andrew Luciani
Principal
Richard Minichiello
Desktop Systems Admin Manager
Barbara Becker
Human Resources Executive
Andrew Furlong
Engineering Manager
Andy Furlong
Engineering Manager
Bruce Brown
Artistic Director
Christopher Cann
Vice President Information Technology
Cozzie Perkins
Senior Vice President of Information Technolog
Ricardo Vargas
Network Administrator
Dianne Gordon
Vice President/Manager/Director
Syra Hughes
Executive Director
Jeff Moolevliet
Technologist
Raymond Shim
Business Finance purchasing Director
Thomas Campbell
Manager ERP Finance
Dr. Robert Runcie
Superintendent
Nell Johnson
Director-Accounting
Karen Kalarchian
Computer Instructional Tec
Earlean Smiley
Deputy Superintendent, Curriculum and Instruction/Student Se...
Tracy Marhefka
Teacher
Jane Turner
Business/Finance/purchasing Director, Business/Finance/purch...
Ann Murray
SCHOOL Board President
Deborah Donovan
Information Technology Director
Peter Schmatzberger
Accounting Specialist Ii
Kayhlene Gainer
Teacher
Tina Recchi
Principal
Jennifer McKay
Teacher
Theodore Toomer
Principal
Marla Devitt
Manager of Branch
Callie Melton
Teacher
Susana Halleck
teacher
Conrad Forbes
Assistant Or Vice Principa
Rhonda Rothstein
Managing Director Investment Services
Diane Scalise
Manager of Branch
Beatriz Ramirez
teacher
Rafaela Kidney
Computer Lab Director
Mark McKinney
Director of Risk Management
Zilma Diaz
Executive Director
Lisasue Sherman
Teacher
Rachel Dixon
Regional Director
Melinda Wessinger
Assistant Or Vice Principa
Denise Regolizio
President
Shannon Chacona
Assistant Or Vice Principa
Gastrid Harrigan
Assistant Or Vice Principa
Bob Faulstich
Teacher
Angela Vincze
Teacher
James Simmons
Teacher
Vicky Edgcomb
Teacher
Sharon Cutler
Teacher
Laurie Acosta
Teacher
Jacqueline Peeters
Teacher
Phyllis Study
Teacher
Patrick Moran
Teacher
Kimberly Saunders
Teacher
Patrick Scaffetti
Teacher
Liberta Holste
Office Manager
Denise Rusnak
Exceptional Student Education
Karen Taddeo
Manager of Office
Phyllis Greenstein
Director Corporate and Marketing Communications
Angela Coluzzi
Director of Technology
Phyllis Hope
School Board Member
Allen Valentine
Manager, Intern Principal
Anne Dilgen
Head, School Improvement
Kenneth Mylott
Speech Therapist
Debbie Bouhenguel
Manager ERP Payroll
Marta Lacasse
Process Analyst
Ziada Prendes
Principal
Joe Donzelli
Media Relations Superv
Kim Hinojosa
Speech Therapist
Michael O. Collins
High School Athletic Director
Vanessa Williams
Professional Staff Development
Katherine Good
Principal
Ernie Lozano
Principal
Merideth Weiss
Principal
Barbara Rothman
Principal
Marjorie Nguyen
Accountant V
Renee Mahler
Financial Reporting Analyst
Melis... Frame-Geraine
Principal
Steven Carruth
Principal
Patricia Fink
Business Educator
Patricia Monroe
Manager ERP Security
James Cecil
Principal
Scott Krutchik
Accountant V
Diana Martens
Controlling Analyst
Aleeza Heeman
Integrated Planning Analyst
Teresa Hall
Principal
Donna Mitchell
Guidance Director
Haleh Darbar
Principal
Desmond Blackburn
Chief School Performance and Accountability Officer
Karen Smith
Information Technology Executive
Jeanine Gendron
Director, Instructional Technology
Santiago Robles
Principal
Cynthia Park
Director of Advanced Academic Programs
Dr. Joanne Harrison
Chief Portfolio Services Officer
Judith Miller
Information Technology Executive
Ann Hernandez
Information Technology Executive
Cheryl Lembke
Information Technology Executive
Dave Archer
Project Manager III
Phyllis Benasher
Purchasing
Marlene Kershner
Information Technology Executive
Michael Boggus
Reading Teacher
Kimberly Fernandez
Information Technology Executive
Linda Walters
Reading Teacher
Nathan Lostetter
Laboratory Dentist
Jeff Boehm
Computer Lab Director
Marcia Jackson
Information Technology Executive
Toni Rosenkranz
Data Processing Executive
Fay Witter
Reading Teacher
Jesse White
Math Teacher
Janell Lozin
Reading Teacher
Brian Luekbert
Physical Education Teacher
Loraine Todd
Math Teacher
Lisa Weekes
Math Teacher
Martin Woodstock
Physical Education Teacher
Carrie Ortega
Math Teacher
Boris McWashington
Math Department Head
Peter Lederberg
Math Teacher
Patrick McQuaid
Volunteer Baseball Coach
Peter Tytell
Math Teacher
Sanghyun Lee
Math Teacher
Jennifer Joyce
Math Teacher
Natalie Duran
Math Teacher
Tiffany Chen
Math Teacher
Elizabeth Corbeil
Math Teacher
Celina Gomez
Foreign Language Department Head
Maria Alain
Foreign Language Teacher
Jean Taylor
Foreign Language Teacher
Errol Forbes
Math Teacher
Susan Grimmett
Math Teacher
Cheryl Zuckerman
Foreign Language Teacher
Rita Agrelo
Math Teacher
Chukwunyerem Brown
Math Teacher
Ann McKinley
ESE Specialist
Miriam Klompus
Foreign Language Teacher
Sharon Frier
Speech Language Pathologist
Nina Zakrzewski
English Teacher
Vania Saleem
English Teacher
Nicole Walkinshaw
English Teacher
Joseph Recchi
English Teacher
Mervis Rahman
English Teacher
Lisa Miller
English Teacher
Melinda Gelfand
ESE Support Specialist
Casey Miller
English Teacher
David Segal
English Teacher
Amy Paulison
English Teacher
Kevin Huntley
English Teacher
Sandra Igualada
English Teacher
Rochelle Dalley
English Teacher
Rosie Joseph
ESOL Teachers
Nancy Vermillion
World Language Teachers
Joanne Miles
English Department Head
Elizabeth Benton
English Teacher
Leah Jackson
English Teacher
Jan Beggs
English Teacher
Maria Huerta
World Language Teachers
Shawanda Anderson
English Teacher
Sandra Wortzel
teacher-ESOL Reading English
Suzanne Alioto
English Teacher
Rodolfo Brambier
Process Analyst Business Warehouse
Felipe Brown
World Language Teachers
Kerry Riggs
Maintenance Manager
Muriel Dupre
Science Teacher
Rhonda Biazar
Office Manager
Sonja Coley
Facilities and Construction Management
Sally House
Project Manager Technology and Instruction
Robert Sharps
Facilities and Construction Management
Raquel Gonzalez
Foreign Language Teachers
Lisa Livingston
Science Coach
Rosemary Bryant
Dual Manager
Patti Mautner
Office Manager
Lou-Lou Magli
Office Manager
Mary Harris
Office Manager
Denise Bails
Office Manager and Conf
Michael Solley
Facilities and Construction Management
Barbara Combs
Office Manager and Principals Secretary
Dildra Martin
Director Equal Employment Opportunity, Executive Director
Kimberly Thompson
Office Manager-Conf and TLC
William Harris
Manager-Purchasing
Ed... Cordero-Montanez
Facilities and Construction Management Department
Douglas Organ
Project Manager I
William Bell
Principal
Linda Kelly
Information Management Technician
Tricia Vuolo
Accounting Manager
Juana Romaniuk
Facilities and Construction Management
Marcy Houser
M/WBE Specialist
Kelly Pesce
Human Resources and Purchasing Agent
Kylie Hebert
Art Teacher
Carmelo Guerra
Purchasing
Lindsey Penn
Substitute Teacher
Shanta Riley
Teacher and Department Chair
Paula Williams
Psychologist
Fred Schiff
Vice President
Isodore Mason
Executive Director-ETS
Roma Atkins
Director HR
Janice Randolph
Director HR
Gracie Diaz
Associate Superintendent, Human Resource Development
Grutmanrenee Grutman
Vice President for Leadership
Debbie Bardill
Human Resources Executive
Brian Sullivan
Director - Computer Operations
Diane Carr
Executive Director, Core Curriculum
Melissa Brinson
General Manager
Marycatherine Salo
State President-elect
Rebecca Brito
Director, Instructional Staffing
Robert Waremburg
Director of Purchasing
Tom Lindner
Executive Director, Plant Operations
Verda Farrow
Assistant Superintendent
Michael Cassaw
Principal
Michael Ramirez
Principal
Sharon Shaulis
Principal
Chris McCann
Media Director/Technology Specialist
Jim Lavoie
LAN Coordinator
Phyllis Schiffer-Simon
Information/Technology Services Director
Donna Peiffer
Technologist tech/Computer, Coordinator/Specialist, Network Admin
Barbara Sanchez
Technologist Tech/Computer, Coordinator/Specialist, Network Admin
Shelley Meloni
Senior Marketing & Project Manager
Glenn Parks
Accountant V
Andrea Carson
Information Technology Executive
Arlene Juliene
Information Technology Executive
Chris Bowers
Information Technology Executive
Charles Radkowski
Information Technology Executive
Cheryl Cendan
Information Technology Executive
Donna Amrhein
Information Technology Executive
Erik Zapata
Information Technology Executive
Fernando Doylet
Information Technology Programming
Helen Frye
Information Technology Executive
Ilene Feldman
Information Technology Executive
John Burke
Information Technology Coordinator
Kelly Nelson
Information Technology Executive
Lourdes Barboza
Information Technology Executive
Marcus Williams
Information Technology Executive
Melanie Faircloth
Information Technology Executive
Pam Kyne
Information Technology Executive
Paula Amoriello
Information Technology Executive
Randi Morales
Information Technology Executive
Ricky Stefancik
Information Technology Executive
Rodolfo Carril
Information Technology Planning Analyst
Sharon Bailey
Information Technology Executive
Sharon Simmons
Information Technology Executive
Travis Montgomery
Information Technology Executive
Vivian Garcia
Information Technology Executive
Iain Gascoigne
Information Systems Manager
Nichole Matthews
Information Technology Executive
Tina Mosley
Information Technology Executive
Edith Camino
Information Technology Executive
Elizabeth Betancourt
Information Technology Executive

browardschools.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the browardschools.com emails we have.

c***@browardschools.com
s***@browardschools.com
a***@browardschools.com

w***@browardschools.com
t***@browardschools.com
m***@browardschools.com

n***@browardschools.com
p***@browardschools.com
j***@browardschools.com

v***@browardschools.com
l***@browardschools.com

Find emails for Broward County Public Schools executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.