Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Gemini Observatory

-

Company Description: Gemini Observatory: Exploring The Universe, Sharing Its Wonders

670 N Aohoku Pl Hilo, HI 96720-2700
http://www.gemini.edu
pmichaud@gemini.edu
(808) 974-2500

Technologies: Gemini Observatory is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 222 unverified employees.

Social Media: Gemini Observatory has 2,574 social media shares and likes.

We have 17 emails for Gemini Observatory.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
jQuery cookie
A simple, lightweight jQuery plugin for reading, writing and deleting cookies.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Dominic Estrada
Purchasing Assistant
Elvira Urquidez
Risk Assessment Manager
Renee Delima
Accountant
Renee Kamohai
Accountant
Tamara Brown
Senior Accountant
Lesley Harwell
Controller
Andy Adamson
Associate Director Operations
Bernadette Rodgers
Gemini South Head of Science Operations
Amber Fulkerson
Akamai Junior Engineer-SWIS
Aberlardo Milla
CP Janitor
Alarcon Gustavo
Electrical Technician
Ahuna John
Mechanical Technician
Alcos Walton
Maintenance Specialist
Alejandro Gutierrez
Senior Electronics Technician
Lucia Medina
Executive Assistant
Terry Kaonohi
Executive Assistant
Lee Terry
Executive Assistant
Joe D'Amato
Administrative Assistant-Mauna Kea
Pauline Roth
Associate Director of Administration
Amal Daire
Human Resources Assistant
Carlos Corco
Program Evaluation Assistant-PIO
Francois Rigaut
Senior Scientist
Christou Julian
Adaptive Optics Scientist
Paul Hirst
Project Scientist for Dataflow System and Prod
Scott Fisher
Outreach Scientist
Kleinman Scot
Instrument Program Scientist
Ebbers Angelic
Senior Software Engineer
Arturo Nunez
Software Group Manager and Project Manager
Carlos Quiroz
Software Engineer
Cristian Urrutia
Software Engineer
Devin Dawson
Senior Software Engineer/GN Software Group Lea
Florian Nussberger
Senior Software Engineer
Javier Luhrs
Software Engineer
Larry O'Brien
Software Engineer
Rippa Mathew
Software Engineer
Nicolas Barriga
Software Engineer
Pedro Gigoux
Senior Software Engineer
Roberto Rojas
Software Engineer
Shane Walker
Senior Software Engineer
Stacy Bombino
Mechanical Design Drafter
Jennifer Schenck
Procuement Junior Engineer
Nakayama Cooper
Mechanical Technician
Hector Figueroa
Mechanical Technician
Carlos Figueroa
Mechanical Technician
Kawaihae Rody
Mechanical Technician Helper
Laridan Jeria
Mechanical Technician
Enrique Cancino
Human Resources Generalist
Jeracah Lawless
Human Resources Generalist
Michael Pohlen
Science Operations Specialist
Javier Fuentes
Science Operations Specialist
Felipe Colazo
Science Junior Engineer
Jonathan Kemp
Science Operations Specialist
David Krogsrud
Science Operations Specialist
Allen River
Science Intern
Uehara Harlan
Senior Mechanical Technician
Gabriel Perez
Senior Mechanical Group Leader
Eric Tollestrup
Windows System Administrator
Leonardo Toledo
Windows System Administrator
John White
Senior Instrumentation Engineer
German Gimeno
Assistant Scientist
Jaehyon Rhee
Assistant Scientist
Andrew Stephens
Assistant Scientist
James Turner
Assistant Scientist
James Radomski
Assistant Scientist
Ruben Diaz
Assistant Scientist
Steve Margheim
Assistant Scientist
Jon Archambeau
GN Safety Coordinator
Tom Cumming
Senior Software Engineer
Karewicz Marianna
Library Intern
Deborah Narcisso
Interim Advertising Admin
Angela Murphy
Receptionist
Roy Jean-Rene
Senior Scientist On Leave of Services with NSF
Randrup John
Electronics Technician
Kayla Hardie
Systems Technician
Martin Cordova
Systems Technician
Soto Jose
Electronics Engineer
Vanessa Montes
Electronics Engineer
Tapia Eduardo
Electronic Technician
Maria Antonieta Garcia
Outreach and Media Specialist
Manuel Paredes
Outreach and Audio Visual Productions Specialist
Kaluau Nicholas
MK General Maintenance/Housekeeper
Marten Andolie
Outreach Assistant
Walls Brian
Systems Engineer
Oram Richard
Senior Optical/Laser Engineer
Rachel Mason
Assistant Astronomer Tenure-Track
Trujillo Chadwick
Assistant Astronomer
Percy Gomez
Assistant Astronomer
Tomislav Vucina
Optics Engineer
Claudio Araya
Optical Technician
Cristian Moreno
Optics Junior Engineer
Claudia Winge
Associate Scientist
Markus Hartung
Associate Scientist
Fredrik Rantakyro
Associate Scientist
Thomas Hayward
Associate Scientist
Tollestrup Eric
Associate Director of Development
Tahina Ramiaramanantsoa
Junior Engineer
Dillman Matthew
System Support Associate
Walp Bernie
System Support Associate
Erich Wenderoth
System Support Associate
Jeff Donahue
Senior Laser Technician
Jeff Jarboe
Senior Laser Technician
Eric Christensen
System Support Associate
Pablo Prado
System Support Associate
Maxime Boccas
Associate Director Development
Mischa Schirmer
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Asa Bluck
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Michelle Edwards
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Henry Lee
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Peter Pessev
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Pascale Hibon
Gemini Science Operations Coordinator
Coulson Dolores
Lead System Support Associate
Ariel Lopez
Lead System Support Associate
Sarah Blanchard
Admin and Facilities Team Leader
Claire Tanaka
Admin and Facility Team Leader
Bryan Miller
Astronomer with Tenure
Vicente Vergara
Draftsman
Pedro Ojeda
Senior Electronic Technician
Karewicz Stan
Senior Electronics Engineer
Camacho Yvonne
Accounts Payable Clerk
Richard Kitamura
Applications Software Developer
Patricio Gonzalez
Applications Developer
Randrup Gabriela
Administrative Specialist Reception
Carol Chirino
Administrative Specialist Science Support
Kelcy Sulantay
Administrative Specialist Reception
Rosario Penafiel
Administrative Specialist Reception
Edith Bastias
Administrative Specialist Travel
Gaston Gausachs
Associate Mechanical Engineer
Claudio Marchant
Associate Laser Engineer
Vierra John
Safety Coordinator
Trinidad Gonzalez
Safety Coordinator
Plaza John Michael
Administrative Specialist Facilities
Monica Araya
Administrative Specialist Engineering Support
Sofia Paez
Administrative Assistant
Fabian Collao
Mechanical Draftsman
James Franco
Mechanical Helper
Pablo Diaz
Mechanical Engineer
Fred Chaffee
Interim Director
Valcourt Richard
Mauna Kea Tour Guide
Dalma Valenzuela
Star Lab Operator
Jerry Brower
Windows Network Administrator
Diego Maltes
Observatory Sites Manager
Manuel Lazo
Systems Engineering Manager and Project Manager
Rolando Rogers
Electronics and Instrumentation Group Manager
Rodrigo Sandoval
Safety Manager
Goodsell Stephen
Instrument Program Manager
Michaud Peter
Public Information Outreach Manager
Calderara Mario
MK Site Manager
Upadhya Vasudeva
Software Engineer Group Manager
Vicki Daniel
Human Resources Manager
Emma Hogan
Data Process Developer
Mark Simpson
Data Process Developer
Dement Kaniela
Data Process Developer
Nelson Zarate
Data Process Developer
Hoenig Michael
Data Analysis Specialist
Pablo Candia
Data Analysis Specialist
Marin Eduardo
Data Analysis Specialist
Clarke Melanie
Data Analysis Specialist
Paul Collins
Electrician Supervisor
Chris Morrison
GS Information Systems Group Team Lead
Carolyn Medeiros
Human Resource Assistant
Kurt Irvine
Human Resource Junior Engineer
Joy Pollard
PIO Special Projects Assistant
Camila Duran
Aircraft Satellite Spotters
Eric Petit
Aircraft Satellite Spotter
Nick Jordan
Aircraft Satellite Spotter
Carlos Segura
Aircraft Satellite Spotter
Callie McNew
Aircraft Satellite Spotter
Rodrigo Balladares
Aircraft Satellite Spotter
Eldridge Shay
Aircraft Spotter
Schneider Thomas
Aircraft Spotter/Driver
Baugh Tony
Aircraft Spotter/Driver
Schaber Christian
Aircraft Spotter/Driver
Devin Chu
Akamai Junior Engineer-Science
Sunny Stewart
Aircraft Spotter
Joel Garber
Aircraft Spotter
Evelyn Cortes
Human Resources Representative
John Toro
Maintenance Specialist Facilities
Hardash Steve
Mechanical System Group Manager
Koa Rice
Outreach Assistant
Mike Becher
Microsoft Network Adminstrator
Archambeau Jon
Laser Operator
Sandy Leggett
Associate Astronomer
Michael Sheehan
Deputy Chief Engineer and Mechanical Group Leader
Chad Trujillo
Assistant Astronomer
Ron McKinnon
Safety Manager
Steven Varlese
Instrument Program Manager
David Moe
Facilities Specialist
Janice Harvey
Gemini North Administrator-Education, Outreach and Media
Joseph Leblanc
Mechanical Technician
Clayton Hee
Senior Optical Technician
Jeracah Holland
Recruitment and Relocation Specialist
Neil Barker
Recruiter
Chas Cavedoni
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Jennifer Holt
Data Process Developer
Andrew Serio
System Support Associate
Kristie Araujo
Bookkeeper
Katherine Roth
Assistant Scientist
Kirk Pu'Uohau-Pummill
Graphic Arts and Computer Specialist
Winnie Morikami
Payroll Admin Clerk
Notley Adrienne
Administrative Specialist Engineering Support
Eric James
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Flach Andrew
Procurement Manager
Tim Minick
Unix Administrator
Joseph Jensen
Head of Instrumentation
Kathleen Labrie
Assistant Scientist
Simon Chan
Linux Systems Administrator
Jared Eckersley
Web Application Developer
Lisa Cooper
Contracts and Property Specialist
Korey Halsch
Administrative Assistant
Craig Allen
Iraf Software Engineer
Robert Wyman
Instrumentation Engineer
Neal Masuda
Senior Electronics Technician
Rosemary Pike
System Support Associate
Thomas Geballe
Astronomer/Tenure
Vincent Fesquet
Laser Support Technician
Xiaoyu Zhang
Librarian
Yamasaki Chris
GN Senior Electronics Technician Leader
Kiyotsuka Kent
PC Technician
Schiavon Ricardo
Assistant Astronomer Tenure-track
Kikuchi Bobbi
Administrative Specialist Travel
Jorgensen Inger
Gemini North Head of Science Operations
Matulonis Anthony
System Support Associate

gemini.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the gemini.edu emails we have.

p***@gemini.edu
t***@gemini.edu

k***@gemini.edu
i***@gemini.edu
d***@gemini.edu

j***@gemini.edu
l***@gemini.edu

x***@gemini.edu
r***@gemini.edu

A***@gemini.edu
C***@gemini.edu

b***@gemini.edu
e***@gemini.edu
w***@gemini.edu

Find emails for Gemini Observatory executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.