Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco

96,937

Company Description: National Oilwell Varco (NYSE: NOV) is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture and sale of equipment and components used in oil and gas drilling and production operations, and the provision of oilfield services to the oil and gas industry. Every day, more than 60,000 of the industry’s best minds put more than 150 years of experience to work to help our customers achieve lasting success. Our partnership with our customers has led to the innovation of some of the highest quality products on the market. Through our broad capabilities and vision, NOV’s family of companies is positioned and ready to serve the needs of this challenging, evolving industry. NOV has the technical expertise, advanced equipment and readily available support necessary for our customers’ success.see less

NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco was founded in 1841

7909 Parkwood Circle Dr Lbby Houston, TX 77036-6757
http://www.nov.com

Industries: Publishing, Startups

Technologies: NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco is using 9 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 955 unverified employees.

Social Media: NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco has 1,710 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Ektron
Ektron is a privately held software company based in Nashua, New Hampshire. It provides web content management and Digital Experience Management software

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Telerik
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.
Font Awesome
Font Awesome gives you scalable vector icons that can instantly be customized ??? size, color, drop shadow, and anything that can be done with the power of CSS.

CDN Technology

BootstrapCDN
BootstrapCDN is a free and public content delivery network. Users of BootstrapCDN can load CSS, JavaScript and images remotely, from its servers.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$2,440

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Richard MacDougall
Operations Manager
Sid Labbe
VP - Sales & Marketing
Ron Brazzel
Vice President
Douglas Sheperd
Data Processing
William Jaensch
Marketing Executive
Mike Sutherlin
VP - Sales
Toby Zyroll
Vice President
Peter Miller
Chief Executive Officer
Mike Reed
Finance
Clay Williams
Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Daugherty
Telecommunications
Dale Slough
Sales Executive
Robert McCreary
Human Resources Executive
Chris Moody
Controller
Kas Brown
Purchasing Agent
Jack Peoples
Human Resources Executive
Jerry Gauche
Marketing Executive
Melvin Lehmann
Manager
Cornelius Dupre
Chief Executive Officer
M. Miller
Chief Executive Officer
Wanda Labaume
Chief Executive Officer
Isaac Joseph
President
R. Simmons
General Manager
Sheryl Romero
Plant Controller
Sheila McMahon
Accounting Manager
Jason Duran
Controller
Shannon Weston
Human Resources Manager
James Bishop
IT Personnel
Meredith Black
Human Resources Administrator
Marie Jimenez
Human Resources Manager
Ronald Tomlin
Information Technology Technician
Ben Machart
Information Technology Manager
George Burchfield
Network Administrator
Greg Scott
Purchasing Manager
Alan Bennett
Senior Solids Control Engineer
Alexander Linevich
Director of Engineering Department-Chief Desig
Andre Tan
Senior Design Engineer
Baldwin Zahn
Senior Design Engineer
Frode Olsen
Senior Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Jo Camp
Manager Help Desk
Rene Rodriguez
Corporate Accounting
Joe Broadway
Purchasing Manager
Adriano Carvalho
Mechanical Engineer Junior
Ali Hekmatnia
Project Engineer Mechanical
Alistair McWilliam
Mechanical Service Engineer
Alix Low
Operations Support Administrator
Tom McGee
Vice President Corporate Development
John Craig
Engineering Consultant
Tom Molyneux
Senior Programmer
Andrew McKechnie
Project Engineer
David McKenzie
Project Manager
Trevor Vizor
Project Engineer
Ulf Nilsen
Senior Project Engineer Mechanical
Aaron Schen
Engineering Manager Advanced Technology Develo
Bill Macallister
Engineering Manager, Production / Operations
Chris Swick
Mechanical Engineer
David Reid
Vice President E and P Business and Technology
Guillermo Martinez
Senior Designer
James King
Network Administrator
John Oliver
Network Administrator
Kirk Card
Evaluation Engineering Manager
Nigel Garrod
Global Quality Manager
Steve Box
BOP Engineering Manager
Tony Nguyen
Engineering Manager
Kevin McDonough
Grupo Vice President
Tony Moore
Chief Financial Officer Distribution
Hege Kverneland
CTO/VP R&D
Tom Hand
Vice President - Sales
Ursula Ross
Assistant to the Chief Information Officer
Paul Broadhead
Vice President Mechanical Engineer
Kevin Chapman
Group Vice President-Sales
Tony Duran
Assistant Director to the Chief Information Officer
Noel Connolly
VP Logistics/Information Technology/CIO
Malcolm Taylor
Vice President Manufacturing
Todd Lee
Vice President of Sales and Operations
Jeff Stolasz
Vice President Manufacturing
Robert Blanchard
VP Corporate Controller/Chief Accounting Offi
Kirk Hurst
Vice President of Manufacturing and Sourcing
Owen Unruh
Chief Operating Officer
Clay C Williams
President/COO
Merrill A Miller Jr "Pete"
Chairman/CEO
Mark A Reese
Pres RIG Technology
Jeremy D Thigpen
Senior VP/CFO
Vijayakumar Kumar
Project Manager
Bo Kristensen
Project Manager
Johannes Kro
Project Manager
Anshad Kavil
Project Manager
Dzmitri Krautsou
Project Manager
Helmut Knapwost
Project Manager
Stian Vestbo
Project Coordinator
Erling Ekrene
Manager Mechanical Mud Systems
Jurgen Kobbe
Project Manager
Piotr Kliz
Project Manager
Glen Kalfsvel
Project Manager
Terry Shelton
Information Technology Manager
Signy Kvande
Project Manager
Norvald Kvamme
Project Manager
Jiyong Kong
Project Manager
Maksim Kostyshin
Project Manager
Narve Kristiansen
Project Manager
Kine Kjellemo
Project Manager
Pilgon Kim
Project Manager
Joseph Seth-Larbie
Quality Control Manager
Hendricus Kool
Project Manager
Julie Timmins
Quality Manager
Filipe Kuester
Project Manager
Helge Kjevik
Project Manager
Gunnar Kvernland
Project Manager
Byeongcheon Kwon
Project Manager
Chengqing Jiao
Project Manager
Chad Reed
Quality Control Manager
Heidi Kalvo
Project Manager
Namtaek Kwon
Project Manager
Helge Kydland
Project Manager
Darko Kamenjasevic
Project Manager
Papa Essuman
Quality Assurance Supervisor
Francisco Cruz
Global Curriculum Development Manager
Tim Taylor
Lean Manufacturing Program Manager
Tom Hekele
Senior Project Manager
Eun-Young Koo
Project Manager
Ajith Kumar
Project Manager
Seungyeon Kang
Project Manager
James Kou
Project Manager
Evelyn Kosita-Madu
Project Manager
Ajmal Khadri
Project Manager
Frank Tonnessen
Project Manager-Mud Systems
Sergey Kablash
Project Manager
Even Kvernmo
Project Manager
Giyoul Kwon
Project Manager
Manyong Kwon
Project Manager
Helge Winsvold
ERP Systems Supervisor
Mark Peterson
Information Technology Director
Sigbjorn Kvinlaug
Project Manager
Taesu Kim
Project Manager
Dariusz Kowalczyk
Project Manager
Hee-Jeong Kim
Project Manager
Mats Kohler
Project Manager
Kibong Kim
Project Manager
Olaf Osmundsen
Project Manager
Andy Peng
Quality Assurance Supervisor
Erika Kager
Project Manager
Vegard Kristiansen
Project Manager
George Kounelis
Project Manager
Gary Hightower
Quality Control Manager
Robert Reitan
Manager Information Technology Help Desk and Support Norway
Shwetha Vijayakumar
Project Manager
Giai Trieu
Quality Assurance Manager
Jakob Karlsen
Project Manager
Petter Kvinlaug
Project Manager
Tadeuz Kubuen
Project Manager
Adolph Hernandez
Project Manager
Muhammed Kunhi
Project Manager
Harald Heimsaeter
Senior Manager Fabrication Quality Control
Michael Devisser
Quality Manager
Kumar Murugaiyan
Project Manager
Antonio Tellez
Global Sourcing Team Leader/Analyst
Verakumar Karupiah
Project Manager
Morten Karlsen
Project Manager
Denis Karsten
Project Manager
Alex Katsigiannis
Quality Manager
Sven Kanning
Project Manager
Mohammed Khan
Project Manager
Peter Kramer
Project Manager
Garry McDowell
Quality Assurance Supervisor
Ungki Kim
Project Manager
Jerzy Krukowski
Project Manager
Abi Kocatuerk
Project Manager
Sybille Keil
Project Manager
Svenn Kristoffersen
Project Manager
Sylvia Kensinger
Quality Assurance/Quality Control Manager
John Bacon
Quality Coordinator
Jaechul Kim
Project Manager
Renju Jose
Manager Corporate Development
Ben Kassam
Project Manager
Geir Klokseth
Project Manager
Per Kvalvaag
Project Manager
Uli Koll
Project Manager
Beomyong Kim
Project Manager
Jette Ravn
Project Manager
Josh Shaw
Project Manager
Kyle Sidmore
Quality Coordinator
Uwe Kuchenbecker
Project Manager
Anthony McNelis
Quality Coordinator
Kevin Kloppers
Project Manager
Minsun Ko
Project Manager
Daniel Kovacs
Project Manager
Minkyu Kim
Project Manager
Trond Kvitvaer
Project Manager
Ronnie Andersen
Project Manager
Danielle Moon
Project Coordinator
Zaneth Teo
Management Information Systems Manager
Gavin Kloppers
Project Manager
Miroslaw Kolanski
Project Manager
Jacek Kubicki
Project Manager
Jeroen Keijzer
Project Manager
Halvor Haugen
Project Manager
Match Luo
Information Technology Supervisor
Aasmund Kvaalsgard
Project Manager
Trond Kjempekjenn
Project Manager
Svein Krossen
Project Manager
Hans Kjolleberg
Project Manager
Harald Knutsen
Project Manager
Jim Streater
Engineering Manager-New Product Development
Helga Hodnemyr
Project Manager
Teresa Julian
Senior Project Manager-Employee Development
Pawel Kowalewski
Project Manager
Jared Sonnier
Project Manager
Munaff Saleem
Quality Control Foreman
Tore Kristiansen
Project Manager
Martin Koers
Project Manager
Tran Hoang
Next Generation Program Manager
Jongheon Kang
Project Manager
Pradeep Kumar
Project Manager
Andrew Kearns
Project Manager
Torsten Klingberg
Project Manager
Gregory Kisor
Quality Controller
Kimberly Hollis
Project Coordinator
John Poepsel
International Recruiting and Employee Development Coordinato...
Kristoffer Gillebo
Manager Process Mud Systems
Wes Olis
Corporate Product Manager
Robert Fabian
Product Development Coordinator
Andrey Kripinevich
Project Manager
Martin Kallstrom
Project Manager
Jongjeong Kwon
Project Manager
Andrew Moore
Engineering Manager
Sudheer Sangunni
Manager Systems Infrastructure
Jens Klages
Project Manager
Rance Herren
Engineering Manager/Hydraulic Systems and Cotrols
Sushanta Sahu
Manager Manufacturing Systems and Supply Chain
Doreen Riesen
Human Resources/Quality Assurance Manager
Morten Norland
Project Manager
Monte Red
Quality Assurance Manager
Paul Cotterell
Program Manager-Land Rig Projects
Andreas Klingberg
Project Manager
Mike Kappe
Project Manager
Stephen Ferguson
Senior Project Manager
Jim Benvie
Manager, Information Technology Projects, National Oilwell V...
Narinder Grewal
Project Manager
Kelly Bertrand
Market Development Manager
Baard Kristoffersen
Project Manager
Tor Nyhus
Project Manager
Eric Fasson
Information Technology Manager
Lianping Kuang
Project Manager
Melissa Jones
Quality Assurance Manager
Andreas Kohler
Project Manager
Luzhuo Hu
Quality Manager
Edward Laws
Product Manager
Kenneth Kjellevand
Project Manager
Paul Konings
Project Manager
Kenneth Klaehaug
Project Manager
Stian Kolrud
Project Manager
Jay Knudsen
Product Manager
Gabriel Klovfjell
Project Manager
Tom Gispanski
Quality Control Supervisor
Sangshin Kim
Project Manager
Jonas Kirkeberg
Project Manager
Ladonna Morgan
Lead Quality Internal Auditor
Mike Dawson
CP Quality Coordinator
Jomon Kurian
Project Manager
George Nirappil
Quality Control Supervisor
Robert Olis
Product Manager
Robert Simpson
Quality Control Supervisor
Mark Krecmer
Project Manager
Michele Capoferro
Project Manager Europe-Well Control Equipment
Brad Masloski
Quality Manager-China
Lene Bakke
Project Manager
Sigurdur Sigurdsson
Project Manager
Tom Krogseng
Project Manager
Luis Aguilar
Quality Assurance Manager
Hai Nguyen
Quality Control Supervisor
Kim Hunter
Project Coordinator-Production Control
Ricky Johnson
CNC Programmer Manager
Steve Herfurth
Manager Quality
Bente Figved
Project Manager
Ron Radtke
Product Manager-Repairs
Vernon Gubler
Project Manager
Kelsey Hulett
Order Management Project Manager
Axel Kueter
Project Manager
Jolanda Koolen
Project Manager
Rob Rosenberg
Senior Project Manager
John Bidinger
Quality Assurance/Quality Control Manager
Glenn Geselle
Quality-Controller
Dayton Kwan
Project Manager
Patrick Armstrong
Vice President Engineering at National Oilwell Varco
James Paton
Director of Sustainment
Troy Hudson
Product Line Engineering Manager
George Tisdale
Gpe-drilling Riser
Randy Lucas
Senior Technical Director of Sales
John Kelety
Director of Quality at National Oilwell Varco
Chigozie Emuchay
Product Line Engineering
Brian Winter
Canadian Sales Manager for The Fluid Control Group
Haresh Ghansyam
Director Engineering and Technology
Kseniya Tarasenko
Senior Manager of Business Applications - Corporate
David Couch
Vice President Inspection Engineering and Manufacturing
Angus Maclean
Electronics Engineer
Cormac Lynch
Vice President, Instrumentation, Optimization and Mon...
Nagendra Shankar
Administration Manager
Rohit Joshi
Business Development, Mergers and Acquisitions
Sabah Shaikh
Project Coordinator
Varghese Abraham
Operations Manager
Lakshman Vankadaru
Consultant
Shailendra Joshi
Manager-EBS Implementation
Randall Edwards
Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Rui Alfonso
Operations Manager-India
Afsar Ahmed
Lead Engineer
Herman Vizcarrondo
Product Line Manager
Roma Lulla
JDE OW Contractor/Consultant
Hitesh Sheth
Finance Manager and Company Secretary
Sudipta Sengupta
India Country Group Financial Controller
Santosh Malkar
Accountant-DHT
Shailendra Sharma
Workshop Manager
Shahid Hasnain
Sales Engineer India
Karin Borel
Customer Service Supervisor
James Oertel
Drilling Solutions Manager
Chetan Keny
Project Lead
Ketan Bansi... Kansara
Accountant
Santosh Mathilakath
Vice President-Mono
Tim Ramsden
District Manager-India and Bangladesh
Rajinde... Kartarchand
Senior Technician
Amy Williams
Human Resources Coordinator
Vidar Rorvik
Service Engineer Mechanical
Christine Ledarz
Project Manager
Bhooshan Vaidya
Senior Accounts Assistant
Tanuja Patankar
Accountant
Venu... Ganapathi Raju
Logistics and Materials Coordinator
Marcin Kaczmarek
Project Manager
Ahmed Saeed
DrillingSolutions Project Manager
Sulochana Bhagat
Receptionist
Rick Jackson
Regional Sales Manager Inspector/Ctg
Jennifer Le
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Deepali Chonkar
Receptionist
Bakhos Chmouni
Project Manager PDO/NOV-IMO
Michael Collings
Controller
Jeffrey Peel
International Business Development Manager
Lori Barr
Purchasing Manager D
Austin Wilcox
Marketing Manager
Steve Vogel
Bdm
Timothy J. Connelly
Information Technology Manager
Budd Scroggins
Quality Control Manager
Bill Johnson
Princ Software Engineer
Melissa Prenger
Strategic Procurement Manager
Mitch Olorenshaw
Technical Sales Engineer
Panan Terry
Finance Manager
Brian Asquin
Repair Manager D
Gavin Rowlands
Bdm
Cassa... Plumley Pratt
Human Resources Manager-US Sales/Operations/DH Corporate
Cliff Swiontek
Senior Mechanical Engineer-Principal
Nick Augustine
Shop Supervisor
Mike Thayer
Manager-Health, Safety and Environmental, Air and Water comp...
Mohamed Abasiry
Warehouse Manager D
Jay Pickett
Director-Tech Development
Mark Thomas
Second Shift Supervisor
Corin Lewsey
Bdm
Sarah Ansley
Purchasing Manager D
Jeremy Thigpen
President Downhole and Pumping Solutions National Oilwell Va...
Jeff Banks
Director of Sales and Operations-Latin America
Dennis Chen
Engineering Manager
Kerry Ward
Executive Officer
Sabine Vries
Engineering Manager
Kerry Cranfill
Managing Director
Daniel Alman
Manager of Human Resources
William Ryan
Managing Director
Kim Siegenthaler
Managing Director
Ken Miller
Regional Manager
Jeff Walker
Regional Manager
Elmar Langholz
President
Bertrand Piney
Engineering Manager
Andrew Austin
Telecom Specialist
Merrill Pete
President and Chief Executive Officer?
Wayne Sonnenberg
Branch Manager
Greg Ward
Sales Representative
Calvin Leong
Senior Information Technologys Manager
Jim Stephen
Vice President Sales Operations Latin America
Otto Hallberg
Director of Human Resources
Jerry Yeo
Sales/Operations Manager
Terry Ivy
Human Resources Manager
Dennis Dunlap
Vice President Sales and Marketing
Rice Moody
Information Technology-Installation
Marie Fernando
Human Resources Manager
Trey Mebane
Director - Engineering
Mike Shields
Manager Business Process and Training
Mike Loucaides
Vice President Global Sourcing
Jackie Kornak
Dir HR
Anirban Banerjee
Strategic Purchasing and Planning Manager
Lisa Kinsey
Vice President
Dennis Toomey
Planning Manager
Bill Parham
Vice President Human Resources Shared Services
Frank Torma
Vice President Sales and Marketing
Doug Shepherd
Director Information Technology Infrastructure
Melissa Geigley
Director of Safety
Steve Valentine
Financial Director
Steve Gooselaw
Assembly Manager
Chris Baca
Warehouse Manager
Carl Fehres
Director Engineering Technology
Hope Anderson
Senior Materials Manager
Tom Bowden
Director Employees and Training
David Shaikewitz
Purchasing Manager
Logy Aviles
Vice President
April Latiolais
HSE Manager
Gary Strong
Process Improvement Manager
Mary Birk
Manager, Compensation
Leroy Markee
Corporate Process Manager
Greg Jorgenson
Vice President
Ryan Fox
Marketing Manager
Ken Seyffert
Director of Mechanical Engineering
Veronica Bohorquez
Manager of Training Technologies Rig Solutions
Maria Jimenez
Dir HR
Frank Blasingame
Procurement/Recruiting Manager
Pat Rehm
HR Manager
Ken Frigo
VP Logistics
Kenny Davis
Finance/HR Manager
Joan Kettler
HR Manager
Jeff Mann
Director Employees/Safety
Tim Clark
Director Business Development
Max Trenck
Manager Information Technology
Richard Rodriguez
Director of Manufacturing-Downhole Tools
Senette Parker
Manager International Customer Financial Services
David Cherechinsky
Vice President-Purchasing
Rick Kimbrell
Director Information Technology Security/Complince and Business Systems
Jonathan Rhoads
Director of Marketing-Distribution Services
David Keener
Director of Tax
Tom Ballard
Vice President SOX 404 Reporting
Janis Ballow
Customer Service Manager
Burk Ellison
Vice President Sales and Alliances
Emily Kain
Director Human Resources
Sabina Varela
Director of Tax Compliance and Reporting
Jim Cirone
Plant Manager
Clent Rawlinson
Vice President-International Sales and Operations
Ashe Menon
Strategy Manager RFI
Brian Bays
Parts Manager
Steve Thompson
Director of New Business Development for M and D Totco Division
Ed Smalley
Vice President of Business & Training Development
John Flanigan
Quality Control Inspector
Van Nguyen
Head
Pam Richburg
Training Associate
Carold Kinsey
Training Manager
Christy Novak
Division Controller
Jennifer Bellomy
Purchasing-Screen Division
Dave Teter
Comptroller
Aaron Guerrero
Financial Reporting
Andrew Trinh
Quality Assurance Manager
BRENDA LAUGHLIN
Human Resources Manager
Cathy Leritz
Director-Human Resources, Risk & Quality Management
Debra Dobbins
Vice President, Information Systems
David Largent
Quality Services Manager
Daniel Molinaro
Director-Worldwide Procurement
Daniel Wingfield
Supervisor, Quality Assurance
Debbie Immke
Director - Human Resources
David Prince
Global Training Manager
Jason Dulany
Quality Manager
Greg Poole
Quality Manager
Jose Cyril
Manager, Quality Assurance
Neil Hieber
Director of Operations
Robert Bloom
Senior Vice President / Chief Engineering
Tom Leung
Network Operations
Wade David
Vice President Global Quality Assurance
Matthew Moran
Design Engineer
William Carrington
Maintenance Engineer
Matthew Tolner
Senior Manufacturing Engineer
David Craig
Electrical Service Engineer
David Burgess
Sales Engineer
Matthew Nelson
Mechanical Engineer
Michael Billings
Design Engineer
Dave Shepherd
Solids Control Engineer
David Bradshaw
Electrical Service Engineer
Matthew Shaw
Project Manager
David Brydon
Regional Sales Engineer-Downhole
David Brown
Production Engineering Manager
David Blanco
Design Engineer
Dave Summers
Principal Electrical Engineer
David Ostermann
Design Engineer
Michael Ironside
Solids Control/CRI Engineer
Michael Clark
Service Engineer
Michael O'Shea
Certification and Document Control Engineer
Michael Puscas
Senior Mechanical Engineer
David Pixton
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Michael Spink
Trainee Service Engineer
Michael Seath
Project Engineer
Michael Welch
Design Engineer
David Cui
Senior Design Engineer
David Lawson
Electrical Project Engineer
David Mumford
Electronics Test Engineer
Michael Hutcheson
Information Technology Developer
Michael Harrison
Rentals Service Engineer
David Luley
Mechanical Support Engineer
David Osborn
Design Specialist and Special Project Engineer
Mike Pridgeon
Design Engineer
Michael Jansson
Design Engineer
David McNamara
Service Engineer
Michael Shultz
CAD Administrator
Michael Krauel
Design Engineer
David Murray
Electrical Service Engineer
David Greenwood
Service Engineer
David Kay
R and D Engineer-Mission Valves and Flowline
David Morgan
Electrical Service Engineer
David Dagnall
Mechanical Service Engineer
Michael Meakin
Production Engineer
Derek Stuart
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer
David Shotton
Mechanical Service Engineer
Mike Jenkins
Cad Tech I
Mike Bailey
Product Line Engineer
Derek Sim
Electrical Service Engineer
Mike Usher
Product Line Manager Filtration Product Systems
Mike Hammond
CNC Supervisor
David Vaagenes
Design Engineer
Dennis Miles
Service Engineer
David Richardson
Mechanical Engineer
Denis Power
Team Leader/Piping Systems Engineer
David Sim
Service Engineer-Aberdeen
Dennis Wienck
Mechanical Engineer
Diego Barros
Mechanical Engineer Junior
David Rychlik
Manufacturing Engineer
Dean Spoors
Electrical Service Engineer
Mike Sumner
Service Engineer
Mike Gall
Electrical Service Engineer
Mike Tyra
Senior Design Engineer
Michael Carr
Mechanical Service Engineer
Mike Thomas
Applications Engineer
Mike Beever
Group Management Information Systems Manager
Dmitriy Polubinskiy
Engineer-designer of 2 category
Morten Tolpinrud
Design Engineer Hydraulics
Mile Petrovic
Project Engineer Mechanical
Don McIver
Service and After Sales Rental and Service Engineer
Douglas Leslie
Mechanical Service Engineer
Ming Jin
Design Engineer
Efren Camarena
Design Engineer
Dongmei Deng
Design Engineer
Mina Moawad
Trainee-Mechanical Service Engineer
Edson Freimann
Junior Mechanical Engineer
Morgan Malmin
Service Engineer Mechanical
Dmitriy Selivanov
Design Engineer
Dmitriy Symanovich
Engineer-designer of 2 category
Mitch Jordan
CAD Administrator
Eddie Quinn
Senior Principal Electrical Engineer
Mona Randsby
Design Engineer Mechanical
Miro Trpin
Drafting Supervisor-Mechanical
Duncan McNair
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Douglas Findlay
Mechanical Service Engineer
Eivind Alver
Design Engineer
Eirik Mongstad
Project Engineer Mechanical
Morten Vatne
Design Engineer
Elwyn Evanshughes
Service Engineer
Einar Ragnvald Tofte
Design Engineer Field Engineering
Nay Myo Aung
Design Engineer
Neil McGurk
Quality Assurance Engineer
Erling Thingelstad
Manager 2D 3D CAD Systems
Erland Eidsaether
Design Engineer
Neil Atkinson
Mechanical Service Engineer
Neil Donkin
Electrical Service Engineer
Eric Axelson
Mechanical Engineer
Neil Kennedy
Engineering Manager-Mission Valves and Flowline
Emma Rose
Assistant Department Administrator
Neil Reid
Electrical Service Engineer
Neil Ross
MPD Business Development Engineer
Natalia Lipnitskaya
Engineer-designer of 1 category
Neil Mitchell
Commissioning Engineer
Ervin Eikeland
Design Engineer Hydraulic Crane and Winch
Nam Nguyen
Mechanical Engineer Supervisor
Fabricio Morais
Operational Mechanic Engineer PL
Odd Liene
Project Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Ethem Uysal
Mechanic/Hydraulic Production Engineer
Nils Magne Harsten Torjusen
Design Engineer Electro/Instrumentation Crane and Winch
Even Tobiassen
Service Engineer Mechanical
Espen Olaisen
Design Engineer
Nickolas Bennett
Solids Control Engineer
Espen Hodne
Design Engineer Special Periodic Survey
Neil Thompson
ADS Engineer III Aberdeen
Ewan Macdonald
Electrical Service Engineer
Nicola March
Quality Assurance Technician
Fan Yang
Structure Design Engineer
Nick Crane
Software Engineer
Oddbjorn Fillipsveen
Project Engineer Mechanical
Eugene Yuen
Mechanical Engineer
Fernando Morales
Electrical Designer
Frank Rorvik
Service Engineer Mechanical
Oddbjorn Oye
Design Engineer
Ole Torvik
Senior Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Ole Govertsen
Design Engineer
Ole Mehus
Service Engineer Mechanical
Ole Andreas Modalsli
Test/Design Engineer Electro/Instrumentation Crane and Winch
Fay Dorman
Site Administrator
Frans Diepstraten
Mechanical Engineer
Frank Giles
Installation and Commissioning Engineer
Faraz Ali
Design Engineer
Fredrik Nisserud
Design Engineer
Ole Berberg
Design Engineer Field Engineering
Ole Rekdal
Design Engineer
Fredrik Wettainen
Design Engineer
Frode Eik
Design Engineer
Ole Andersen
Project Engineer Mechanical
Ola Fjelde
Service Engineer Mechanical
Frode Krogstad Bentzen
Design Engineer
Garet Wedgeworth
Senior Mechanical I and C Engineer
Gael Nascimento
Mechanical Engineer Junior
Garry Pinkney
Senior Manufacturing Engineer
Gavin Kent
Electrical Service Engineer
Gary Huntley
Mechanical Service Engineer
Paal Renton Berge
Design Engineer
Paal Gammelsaeter
Design Engineer
Oscar Stein
Design Engineer
Gary Calder
Mechanical Service Engineer
Gary Clarke
Security Guard
Ole Amund Myklebust
Senior Project Engineer Mechanical
Oyvind Fiksdal
Design Engineer
Pascal Ejerenwa
Evaluation Engineer I-Coring Specialist
Garry Herron
Mechanical Service Engineer
Paal Arne Nygaard
Project Engineer Mechanical
Oyvind Eriksen
Service Engineer Mechanical
Geir Dorsdal
Design Engineer
Gediminas Tamulis
Solids Control Engineer
Oscar Vega
Drafting Manager
Gary McLuckie
Mechanical Service Engineer
Gilmar Martina
Electric design Engineer
Patric Reidevall
Project Engineer Mechanical
George Arnott
Electrical Service Engineer
George Moon
Quality Assurance Inspector
Patrick Reid
Sales Engineer
Paul Hawker
Design Engineer
George Burnett
Group Engineering Manager
Patrick Ouden
Mechanical Design Engineer
Gil Letourneau
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Glenn Morrison
Electrical Service Engineer
Paul Grant
Sales Engineer
Gerardo Avila
CAD Support Manager
Paul Batty
Applications Engineer
Glen Fleharty
Mud Engineer
Paul Higgins
Mechanical Service Engineer
Paul Huggan
Mechanical Service Engineer
Paul Brandreth
System Support Administrator
Paul Holsaeter
Design Engineer
George Scobercea
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Giorgio Lacagnina
Business Analyst
Gordon Adams
Mechanical Service Engineer
Gordon Senum
Engineer Mechanical BOP Handling
Graeme McKinley
Electrical Service Engineer
Graeme Musker
Mechanical Service Engineer
Graeme Johns
Senior Design Engineer
Graham Garden
Senior QHSE Engineer
Gozie Emuchay
Design Engineer
Gordon Cooper
Quality Assurance/Quality Control Engineer
Gordon Mackie
Quality Control Inspector
Graeme McCall
Commercial Sales Engineer
Graeme Mason
Mechanical Service Engineer
Halina Prusakova
Leading Engineer-Designer
Richard Gregory
Mechanical Service Engineer
Greg Grosz
Mechanical Engineer
Haiyun Wu
Design Engineer
Greg Stevenson
Technical Specialist
Guilin Wu
Structure Design Engineer
Graham Knox
Design Engineer
Graham Thomson
Service Engineer
Greg Taggart
Sales Engineer
Guilherme Almeida
Junior Mechanical Engineer
Gregor Aitkenhead
Service Engineer
Griffin Stuip
Mechanical Design Engineer
Gregor Ford
Project Engineer
Grant Hall
Solids Control Engineer
Gregory Vick
CNC Operator
Huaizhi Liu
Structure Design Engineer
Henrik Eivindson
Design Engineer
Hua Jiang
Senior Design Engineer
Hua Pan
Design Engineer
Hazel Farquhar
Mechanical Design Engineer
Henrik Grangaard
Project Engineer Mechanical
Henning Jensen
Service Engineer Mechanical
Hans May
Systems Integrator
Hans Jarle Jakobsen
Design Engineer
Hongbin Liu
Design Engineer
Haydn Lamb
Production Engineering Specialist
Ian Macdonald
Principal Engineer
Inger Ann Ervik
Design Engineer Hydraulic
Inge Benjaminsen
Design Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Ian Forster
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer
Iain McCarthy
Mechanical Service Engineer
Ian Heary
Mechanical Design Engineer
Ian Hunter
Information Technology Administrator
Ian Inman
Quality Assurance Engineer
Ian Hall
Systems Integrator
Hugh Thomson
Mechanical Project Engineer
Ian Barry
Electrical Service Engineer
Jacob Adkins
Designe Engineer
Ingersol Selvaraj
Design Engineer BOP Handling
Ivar Campbell
Service Engineer-Aberdeen
Iren Hofsmo
Senior Cad Operator
Ivan Rajic
Mechanical Engineer
Ivan March
Senior Production Engineer
Jackie Yin
Structure Design Engineer
James Buchan
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
James Chadwick
Manufacturing Engineer Manager
Jan Ivar Tangen
Design Engineer
Ivar Magnus Jansen
Design Engineer
Jae Lee
Drafting Manager
James Burns
Mechanical Service Engineer
James Gallacher
Service Engineer
Jamie Shakespeare
Project Engineer
James Standefer
Mechanical Engineer
James Hay
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
Jan Erik Trydal
Design Engineer
James Jarisch
DC Drive Product Engineer
Jan Torbjornsen
Design Engineer Field Engineering
James Henderson
Electrical Service Engineer
James Douty
Engineering Manager
Jane Gadd
Engineering Secretary
James Cowan
Service Engineer-Aberdeen
Janek Zabowka
Mechanical Service Engineer
Jan Overmars
Engineer Mechanical
James Landrith
Mechanical Test Engineer
Jarle Nordal
Design Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Jaroslaw Drulis
Project Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Jardar Husum
CAD Technical Assistant
Jan Olav Gussiaas
Design Engineer
Edward Hurt
Mud Engineer/Sales
Jason Barklie
Technical Support Engineer
Jason Crummel
Design Engineer-Service Equipment
Jeff Pruitt
Design Engineer
Jay Govindia
Sales Support Engineer
Jason Smith
CNC Programmer
Jarle Gudmestad
Mechanical Engineer
Jeroen Blom
Mechanical Design Engineer
Jenny Zhang
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Jeffrey Stewart
Electrical Service Engineer
Jeffrey Clausen
Design Engineer
James Reddy
Mechanical Service Engineer
Jiang Zhang
Mechanical Engineer
Jesus Alvarez
Design Engineer
Jim Farquhar
Solids Control/CRI Engineer
Jillian Kubicki
Bittrak Project Manager
Jingming Feng
Mechancial Design Engineer
Jesse Collins
Mechanical Engineer
Jim Milne
Draughtsperson/Engineer
Jiao Ye
Structure Design Engineer
Jim Olsen
Project Engineer Mechanical
Johan Eriksson
Engineer Mechanical
Aaron Hastings
Associate Mechanical Engineer
Joel Lorenz
Mud Engineer
Aaron Ritchie
Service Engineer
Joe Hamner
Mechanical Engineer
Johan Rienas
Design Engineer
Joao Helder Faria Barros
Design Engineer
Jinyong Xie
mechanical designer Engineer
Aaron Gerbig
Mud Engineer
Johan Ackefelt
Project Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
John Irvine
Design Engineer
Adrian Marica
Senior Design Engineer
Adam Kennedy
Electrical Service Engineer
Joseph Vaith
Mud Engineer
Aaron Miller
Mechanical Engineer
Adrian Hunt
Solids Control Engineer
Ahmad Ronnie Eddly Bin Che Din
Senior Design Engineer
John Kastelic
Mechanical Engineer
Alagappan Viswanathan
Senior Design Engineer
John Harrison
Senior Sales Engineer
John Bruce
Mechanical Service Engineer
Ahmad Faraz
Design Engineer
John Moffitt
Manager Engineering Projects National Oilwell Varco
Akeem Atekoja
Mechanical Engineer
John Inglis
Technical Support Engineer
John Cope
Technical Support Engineer
John Hughes
Senior Development Engineer
John Angus
Electrical Service Engineer
John Hyde
Computer Operator Management Information Systems
Ahmed Hammoud
Mechanical Engineer
John Gilmour
Electrical Service Engineer
John Evans
Systems Integrator Coordinator
Adriano Ferreira
Mechanical Engineer Junior
Agbor Jackson
Electrical/Mechanical Engineer
Alasdair Linklater
Senior Design Engineer
Alan Thomson
Electrical Service Engineer
Alan Hussey
Design/CAD Engineer
Alan Burt
Systems Support Technician
Alasdair Corrigal
Software Engineer Supervisor
Jorgen Johansson
Design Engineer
Jonathan Tweddle
Design Engineer
John Zindler
Mechanical Designer
Paul Sherman
Mechanical Service Engineer
Paul McMillan
Mechanical Service Engineer
John Shearer
Electrical Service Engineer
Paul Leslie
Design Engineer
Alan Howie
Service Engineer-Aberdeen
Alastair Dobell
Business Analyst
Jose Juarez
Mechanical Engineer
John Shepherd
Test Technician
Jordan Soulsby
Test Technician
Alan Mackenzie
Design Engineer Contractor
Paul Smith
Network Manager
Jon Roberts
Senior Control Systems Engineer
Jordan Ewan
Mechanical Service Engineer
Jonathan Van De Ruit
Operations Support Engineer
Alan Summers
Mechanical Service Engineer
Per Kristian Engebretsen
Project Engineer Mechanical
Paula Goodall
Data Analyst
Justin Alcorn
Mechanical Engineer
Paul Williams
Engineering Manager
Pedro Franco
Mechanic Engineer Junior I
Paul Spaulding
Chief Electronics Engineer
Peng Pan
Design Engineer
Julan Jin
Structure Design Engineer
Paula Edwards
Project Leader Engineering
Alexander Kovacs
Design Engineer
Juan Camerano
CAD Designer
Juliana Lima
Junior Mechanical Engineer
Peder Moll
Design Engineer
Alastair Macfarlane
Engineering Manager
Paul Wilson
Design Engineer
Joseph Saouma
Mechanical Service Engineer
Joseph Tran
Cad Drafter III
Albor Urbano
Design Engineer
Peng Yue
Structure Design Engineer
Alexander Ross
Maintenance Engineer
Jr Kitzmiller
Cad Drafter IV
Alex Cowley
Computer Programmer Management Information Systems
Joseph Liotta
Mechanical Engineer
Albert Watt
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
Alexander Marchuk
Engineer Designer L1
Josh Sorcic
Cad Drafter I
Justin Thomson
Quality Control Inspector
Alexis Garcia
Engineering Manager
Katia Telles
Junior Mechanical Engineer
Peter Gyurik
Design Engineer
Anders Holm
Design Engineer
Karen Blunden
Senior Quality Engineer
Per Terje Thorsen
Design Engineer
Per Andre Selzer
Engineer Mechanical
Per Sthaalros
Design Engineer
Keith Horrox
Service Engineer
Per Joakim Simonsson
Project Engineer Mechanical
Alexander Phillip
Mechanical Service Engineer
Alison Ibendahl
Mechanical Engineer
Amir Mardani
Project Engineer Mechanical
Allen Caissie
Mechanical Designer
Peter Crawford
Production/Planning Engineer
Karen Wells
Systems Analyst
Kai Griffin
Senior Manufacturing Engineer
Keith Dempsie
Principal Engineer
Kanayo Okoli
Applications Specialist
Karen Lawson
Department Administrator
Peter Coull
Solids Control/CRI Engineer
Peter Rothnie
Production Engineer
Peter Coyne
Electrical Service Engineer
Peter Shaw
Sales Engineer
Anderson Rojas
CNC Machines
Anders Olsson
Design Engineer Mechanical
Andrew Morris
Project Leader Engineering
Anderson Cardoso
Mechanical Engineer Junior
Andrew Condron
Applications Engineer
Andre Blom Mykland
Design Engineer
Karl Mayer
Electrical Service Engineer
Pete Leaney
Engineering Manager
Peter McClelland
Mechanical Service Engineer
Katja Mamaeva
Design Engineer BOP Handling
Andreas Hammen Haegeland
Design Engineer
Kenneth Ritchie
Mechanical Project Engineer
Kevin Haynes
Service Engineer
Philippe Busson
Design Engineer
Kevin Lai
Pipe Design Engineer
Preben Mellemberg
Design Engineer Field Engineering
Kenneth Moseley
Mechanical Service Engineer
Philip Strassle
Lead Design Engineer MPX Choke Line
Kenneth Brown
CAD/CAM Engineer
Kevin Patterson
Solids Control/CRI Engineer
Ping Cheng
Structure Design Engineer
Rachel Goodship
ADS Engineer III Aberdeen
Keith Wien
Mechanical Engineer Principal
Kevin Hepburn
Solids Control Engineer
Kenny Coull
Sales Engineer
Petter Oberg
Design Engineer
Philip Reay
Mechanical Service Engineer
Kevin Hutchinson
Production/Planning Engineer
Kevin McLean
Electrical Service Engineer
Ken Kondo
Manager of Project Groups, Mechanical Engineers
Keith Loudon
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
Kevin Hammond
Manufacturing Engineer
Kevin Hunter
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
Philip Saum
Mechanical Design Engineer
Kent Grebing
Engineering Manager Projects
Portia Macdonald
Senior Design Engineer
Przemek Pokoj
Mechanical Engineer
Rafal Bialonski
Design Engineer
Kjell Erik Askeland
Project Engineer Mechanical
Kyle Fickel
Mud Engineer
Ray Anderson
Systems Integrator
Reinert Gustavsen
Design Engineer Field Engineering
Koen Cheung
Mechanical Design Engineer
Ricardo Ferreira
Design Engineer Hydraulic Piping
Ralph Mennie
Operations Support Engineer
Raphael Thedim
Junior Mechanical Engineer
Kristian Forberg
Design Engineer Electro/Instrumentation Crane and Winch
Rafal Trawinski
Project Engineer Mechanical Winch
Andrzej Marcin Lazaronek
Design Engineer Hydraulic
Andrew Scaife
Mechanical Service Engineer
Kurt Rasmussen
Project Engineer Mechanical
Kieran Hume
Electrical Service Engineer
Kim Marius Olsen
Design Engineer
Rhys Adsit
Continuing Engineering Manager
Andrey Oksentenko
Mechanic-Engineer
Andrew Stark
Mechanical Service Engineer
Rannveig Urke
Project Engineer Mechanical
Kieran Allan
Mechanical Service Engineer
Andrew Spooner
Production Engineer
Kevin Rankin
Mechanical Service Engineer
Rami Barqouni
Mechanical Engineer
Andrew Parker
Design Engineer
Andy Huseman
Design Engineer
Kristian Vada
Design Engineer
Lars Morch
Project Engineer Mechanical
Lauren Grabski
Manager Engineering Projects National Oilwell Varco
Lee Higham
Mechanical Design Engineer
Robert Carr
Mechanical Service Engineer
Lee Watson
Electrical Service Engineer
Richard Brownlee
Electrical Design Engineer
Larry Ma
Pipe Design Engineer
Richard Atherton
Design Engineer
Richard Nygaard
Design Engineer
Richard Westgarth
Junior CAD Draughtsman
Richard Balfour
Enterprise Applications Developer
Anthony Mulcahy
Mechanical Service Engineer
Richard Pye
Area Evaluation Engineering Manager
Andy Swinden
Network Developer
Andy Thompson
Analyst Programmer
Arshad Hussain
Design Engineer
Anton Nordstrom
Design Engineer
Andrew Murray
Senior Design Engineer
Asbjorn Amundsen
Design Engineer
Lee Graham
Electrical Service Engineer
Laurence Mortimer
Project Leader
Lei Cheng
Hydraulic and Mechanical Engineer
Anthony Morrow
Electrical Service Engineer
Lamar Eldridge
Continuing Engineering Manager
Robert Scollay
CRI/Solids Control Engineer
Richard Heslop
Manager Field Engineering
Asif Hussain
Mechanical Service Engineer
Ricky Gobo
Quality Assurance Manager
Larry Desmit
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer
Larry Dennis
Design-Drafting Manager
Richard Scofield
Design Engineer
Robert Liddiard
Software/Electronic Engineer
Antony Yuill
Technical Support Engineer
Leif Johansson
Design Engineer BOP Handling
Kyle Gamblin
Cad Tech I
Archie Shukla
Systems Support Technician
Ann Lesikar
Mechanical Engineer
Robert Dalgity
Technical Support Engineer
Lee Howard
Service Engineer
Atle Flaa
Design Engineer Electro/Instrumentation Crane and Winch
Asithan Nair
Mechanical Engineer
Leif Markussen
Senior Engineer Mechanical Crane and Winch
Roland Hannula
Senior Design Engineer
Ayodele Odunfa-Jones
Design Engineer
Liangqing Li
Design Engineer
Barrett Wight
Design Engineer
Leslie Perez
Senior Mechanical Engineer thermal Lead
Leslie Holgate
Mud Engineer
Robin Brunosson
Design Engineer
Bari Halliday
Mechanical Service Engineer
Bao Nguyen
Mechanical Design Engineer

Additional Info and Employees

National Oilwell Varco is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture and sale of equipment and components used in oil and gas drilling.

Name
Title

Greg L. Armstrong
Lead Director at National Oilwell Varco

Robert E. Beauchamp
Director at National Oilwell Varco

Roger L. Jarvis
Director at National Oilwell Varco

Eric L. Mattson
Director at National Oilwell Varco

Ben A. Guill
Director at National Oilwell Varco

David D. Harrison
Director at National Oilwell Varco

nov.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the nov.com emails we have.

h***@nov.com
m***@nov.com
j***@nov.com

r***@nov.com
s***@nov.com

e***@nov.com
b***@nov.com

d***@nov.com
l***@nov.com

f***@nov.com

Find emails for NOV Fluid Control - Div. of National Oilwell Varco executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.