Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Davidson College

42,892

Company Description: Davidson College is a highly selective independent liberal arts college for 1,920 students located 20 minutes north of Charlotte in Davidson, N.C.

209 Ridge Rd Davidson, NC 28035-0001
http://www.davidson.edu
704-894-2000

Industries: Higher Education, College, Junior College, Startups

Technologies: Davidson College is using 10 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 546 unverified employees.

Social Media: Davidson College has 52 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Davidson College.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
ASP.NET MVC
ASP.NET MVC gives you a powerful, patterns-based way to build dynamic websites that enables a clean separation of concerns and that gives you full control over markup for enjoyable, agile development. ASP.NET MVC includes many features that enable fast, TDD-friendly development for creating sophisticated applications that use the latest web standards.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Widgets Technology

AddThis
AddThis provides sharing tools, follow tools and recommendations to help a post gets likes, shares and returning visitors.
Pinterest
Pinterest is a visual discovery tool that you can use to find ideas for all your projects and interests.
Facebook Graph API
Facebook Graph API is the primary way for apps to read and write to the Facebook social graph. It has multiple versions available.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Cindy Hauser
Associate Professor of Chemistry
David Gelinas
Director of Financial Aid
Jeff Myers
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Jennifer Round
Assistant Professor of Biology
Kathleen Eaton
Accounting Manager
Mark Barsoum
Math/Science Center Director Assistant Profess
Chrisopher Gruber
Vice President and Dean of Admission and Finan
Donna Enroth
Business Operations Assistant
Gladys Knox
Bookstore Operations Manager
Jerry Archer
Associate Director Operations and Maintenance
Shelley Clayton
Assistant Director of Donor Relations for Admi
Aaron Hintz
Diving Coach
Abby Creasy
Systems Analyst
Abby Jones
Admission Counselor
Adrienne Johnson
Supervisor Dining Services
Aeja Chae
Laundry Worker
Allen Armstrong
Electrician
Alan Michael Parker
Professor of English
Bob Patnesky
Head Coach
Brett Hayford
Associate Head Coach
Caroline Price
Head Coach
Chris Brammer
Assistant Coach
Drew Barrett
Head Coach
Gary Andrew
Head Coach
Ginny Sutton
Head Coach
Gretchen Krumdieck
Assistant Coach
John Young
Head Coach
Kevin O'Brien
Soccer Coach
Kim Wayne
Head Coach
Landry Kosmalski
Assistant Coach
Lisa Collard
Staff Counselor
Lorri Connor
Financial Aid Counselor
Matt McKillop
Assistant Coach
Meade Clendaniel
Assistant Coach
Michele Savage
Head Coach
Tripp Merritt
Head Coach
Adam Walsh
Coordinator Intramurals and Club Sport
Alison Bory
Assistant Professor of Dance
Alexander Miller
Senior Stage Tech
Alica Sparling
Assistant Professor of Economics
Amy Krakauer
Director of Admission
Andrew Lustig
Assistant Professor of English
Cat Niekro
Associate Vice President Constituent Relations
Kelley Sink
Associate Director of Development
Adrienne Murray
Chief of Campus Police
Angela Thompson
Campus Police Officer
Charlotte Sappenfield
Associate Director of Dining Services/much Ado
Dee Phillips
Director of Dining Services
Frank Dominguez
Program Director
Gardner Roller Ligo
Director of Merit Programs
Harriet Kessler
Assistant Director of Parent Programs
Kelly Knetsche
96 Director of Parent Programs
Kristin Booher
Assistant Director Lilly Programs
Meg Sawicki
Program Coordinator
Richard Terry
Director of Auxiliary Services
Charles Murray
Manager Information Technology Administrative
Barbara Benson
Director of Building Services
Charlie Cox
First Cook
Bonnie Dunavent
Associate Director of Dining Services/Purchasi
Ed Rutkowski
Associate Director of Dining Services/Cash Ope
Rita Baker
Assistant Director of Career Services
Ed Daugherty
Director Davidson Outdoors
James Gibert
Director of Planned Giving
Ashley Butler
Director Freedom Schools
Natalie Bombard
Assistant Director of The Annual Fund
Mary Muchane
Director Offc of Grants and Contracts
Kim Ball
Director - Human Resources
Pam Tesh
Director HR
Carl Sorensen
Director Human Resources
Ellen Fiori
Associate Director of Human Resources
Kathie Turner
Professor of Communication Studies and Director of Oral Communication
Mario Belloni
Vice Chair
Libby Westley
Assistant Director Career Services
Ted Weiner
Music Director/Announcer
Gerardo Marti
Program Chair
Scott Denham
Professor of German and Director Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
Joe Steele
Director Campus Counseling/Health
Amish Patel
Assistant Coach
Craig Swieton
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Brian Wheeler
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Ryan Heasley
Assistant Coach
Joe Brant
Operations Manager
Tim Ridley
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Julia Jones
Chidsey Director of Student Leadership Development
Raymond Brewer
Assistant Coach
Allen Simms
Assistant Coach
Fountain Walker
Chief of Police
Gerry Waddle
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Josh Lustig
Assistant Coach
Mike Zandler
Assistant Coach
Terrell Ivory
Director of Operations
Thomas Shandley
Vice President for Student Life and Dean of Students
Clark Ross
Vice President Academic Affairs and Dean of the Faculty
Jennifer Stasack
Professor and Chair of Music
Lynn Fesperman
Mail Courier in Charge
Laura Vanzant
Police Sargeant
Tim Ramsey
Police Sargeant
Zack Byrd
Production and Promotion Officer
Daphne Fruchtman
Production and Promotion Officer
Chris Healey
Teach Assistant/Environ Safety Specialist
Kevin Anderson
Mechanical Supervisor
Talmadge Conner
Sanitation Technician
Steve Smathers
Plumber/Welder
Remy Pagdanganan
Second Cook
Ben McClain
Plumber/Welder
Timothy McKone
Second Cook
Sam Van Hallgren
Pledge Captain
Anna Eagle
Wellness Coordinator
John Harper
Wellness Coordinator
Wendy Faucette
Switchboard Operator/Inv and Application Pro
Tony Freeze
Warehouse Clerk
Randy Ingram
Wall Professor in Humanities and Professor of English
Amy Elkin
Switchboard Operator
Lisa Barhydt
Membership and Traffic Assistant
Cynthia Lewis
Charles A Dana Professor of English
Mike Kessler
Associate Professor of Spanish
Carrie Mahoney
Charles A Dana Professor and Chair of Religion
Lou Ortmayer
Charles A Dana Professor of Political Science
Amanda Ewington
Associate Professor of Russian
Michael Childs
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Bob Ruth
Associate Professor of Sociology
Blair Weymouth
Assistant Womens Lacrosse Coach
Paolo Naso
Coltrane Professor of Religion
John Yukich
Associate Professor of Physics
Russell Crandall
Associate Professor of Political Science
Drew Chin
Patterson Court Advisor
Lance Stell
Thatcher Professor of Philosophy and Director of Medical Humanities
Kira Mowen
Assistant Womens Basketball Coach
Mary Ciuk
Assistant Womens Basketball Coach
Carole Kruger
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Karen Katos
Associate Professor and Chair of Sociology
Meghan Griffith
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Paul Studtmann
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Sean McKeever
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Tim Gfroerer
Associate Professor of Physics
Keyne Cheshire
Associate Professor and Acting Chair of Classics
Ryan Clark
Assistant Technical Director
Tara Chamra
Associate Professor of Music
Craig Milberg
Assistant Director for Discovery Systems
George Kouchakdjian
Assistant Swimming Coach
Andy Carter
Assistant Director Marketing and Promotion
Gavin McFarlin
Assistant Sports Information Director
Lauren Biggers
Assistant Sports Information Director
Charles Jolly
Assistant Director Grounds
Patricia Tilburg
Associate Professor of History
Robert Whitton
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Kevin Krug
Associate Professor of French and Director of SILP
John Laudicina
J Estes Millner Professor of Music
Janita Linker
Groundskeeper
Karl Plank
James W Cannon Professor of Religion
Zoran Kuzmanovich
Groundskeeper
Yates Drum
Groundskeeper College Housing
Bobby Eudy
Housing Maintenance Tech
Debby Harrison
Housing Operations Coordinator
Novella Tuck
Physical Plant Controller
Peggy Maiorano
William H Williamson Professor and Chair of Spanish
Pat Dubiski
Web Programmer/Analyst
Belinda Jaco
Supervisor Dining Services
Edith Bultman
Supervisor Dining Services
Tami Murphy
Supervisor Dining Services
Allison Melton
Supervisor Dining Services
Linda Faulkner
Supervisor Dining Services
Jonathan Peppers
Supervisor Dining Services
Rickey Forney
Supervisor Dining Service
Kelli Price
Supervisor Guest House Operations
Julie Bailey
Supervisor Catering
Cal Jensen
Shop Foreman-One Year
Nathaniel Barker
Trade Worker
Jo Burress
Trade Worker
Ana Rosa Covaria
Study Abroad Counselor
Jessica Williams
Study Abroad Coordinator
Annie Ingram
Thomson Professor of Environmental Studies and Professor of English
Michelle Lippard
Technology Support Analyst III
Mike Greco
Technology Support Analyst III
Mark Brumbaugh
Assistant Sports Information Director
Tod Gross
Athletic Trainer
John Wally
Athletic Security Worker
Allen Starnes
Athletic Maintenance Worker
Jill Lowe
Athletic Maintenance Worker
Greg Withers
Athletic Maintenance Worker
Joe Crider
Athletic Maintenance Worker
Larrin Granderson
Athletic Maintenance Worker
Scott Overcash
Central Store Coordinator
Paige Herman
Editor of New Media
Robert McSwain
Instructional Tecnologist I
Matthew Bielejeski
Instructional Technologist I
Joe Konen
Instructional Technologist II
Thomas Niemasik
Instructional Technician
Megan Solomon
Staff Assistant II
Donna Coombs
Registered Nurse
Ann Renfrew
Registered Nurse
Vicki Sherrill
Registered Nurse
Ashley Mamele
Partin Associate Professor of History
Bryce McNabb
Multimedia Producer Assistant
Ann Marie Costa
Professor of Theatre
William Price
Painter
W Trent Foley
Professor of Religion
Lynda Keller
Professor of Psychology
Robin Stewart
Building Services Worker
Dave Perry
Director of the Vann Center for Ethics Professor of Applied Ethics
Suzanne Grzeszczak
Director of Accounts Payable Summer Institute
Bob French
Motor Pool Mechanic
Tiffany Scheff
HHMI Outreach Coordinator
Peter Ahrensdorf
Professor of Political Science
Brian Wright
Paint Foreman
Irwin Goldstein
Professor of Philosophy
Lee Maiorano
Teaching Assistant in Arabic
Basma Botros
Teaching Assistant in Arabic
Samantha Lightcap
Director Merit Programs
Madonna Winslow
Gift Records Coordinator I
Sandra Crittenden
Help Desk Analyst
Nikol Dishman
Help Desk Analyst
Stephanie Glaser
Director Major Gifts
Michael Kelly
Systems Librarian
Nancy Bandy
Systems Analyst
Jania Kirduliene
Associate Vice President Development/Director of Campaign
Marcia Stoutjesdyk
Assistant Registrar
Janet Maki
Director Friends of the Arts
Ashley Sherrill
Director Freedom Schools/Coordinator
Leslie Urban
Director Facilities Plan and Manag
David Graham
Couns/Coordinator Minority Outreach
Brenda Flanagan
Edward M Armfield Senior Professor of English
Homer Sutton
Professor of French
Henry Buckley
Professor of French
Donny Edwards
Associate Director Residence Life
Rafael Souffront
Catering Sous Chef
Marie Parker
Catering Assistant Supervisor
Dru Jones
Catering Cook
Sarbeth Fleming
Assistant Dean
Rebecca Speiser
Assistant Dean
Kortni Campbell
Assistant Dean
Kathryn Randa
Assistant Dean
Jaime Servigon
Building Service Worker
Lavern Cureton
Building Service Worker
Emma De Guzman
Building Service Worker
Martez Springs
Building Service Worker
Maria Servigon
Building Service Worker
Margaret Witherspoon
Building Service Worker
Rocky Hoffman
Building Service Worker
Oscar Carranza
Building Service Worker
Kurtis Rivens
Building Service Worker
Jorge Barreiro
Building Service Worker
Leonard Hall
Building Service Worker
Shirley Sloan
Building Service Worker
Shirley Black
Building Service Worker
Mickey Hancock
Building Service Worker
Stefan Harris
Building Service Worker
Martha Howland
Building Service Worker
Deborah Barringer
Building Service Worker
Herbert Hall
Building Service Worker
Kevin Jackson
Building Service Worker
Henry Hall
Building Service Worker
Lois De Clue
Building Service Worker
Romie Gabuya
Building Service Worker
Alicia Dishman
Building Service Worker
Natalie Akin
Associate Director of Annual Fund
Yoko Brooks
Building Service Worker
Kristen Tuttle
Associate Director of Development for
Verna Graham
Building Service Worker
Sunisa Puchakan Puchakanit
Building Service Worker
Susana De Guzman
Building Service Worker
Edgar Espinal
Dining Service Worker
Jimmy Scaglione
Dining Service Worker
Hannah Runyon
Dining Service Worker
Dalila Paredes
Dining Service Worker
Gerard Thomas
Dining Service Worker
Janet Bradley
Dining Service Worker
Gwen Farrow
Dining Service Worker
Dina Hashmonay
Dining Service Worker
Anthony Black
Dining Service Worker
Jennifer Powell
Dining Service Worker
Jean Newby
Dining Service Worker
Hillard Jetton
Dining Service Worker
Lori Benfield
Dining Service Worker
Vickie Ponder
Dining Service Worker
Trinita Bernalte
Dining Service Worker
Louise McSwain
Dining Service Worker
Carolyn Veleke
Dining Service Coordinator
Pamela Mercer
Dining Service Worker
Marvin De Guzman
Dining Service Worker
Victoria Pamintuan
Dining Service Worker
Silvia Urquilla
Dining Service Worker
Patty Sigmon
Dining Service Worker
Sharon Hill
Dining Service Worker
William Tingen
Dining Service Worker
Shireen Campbell
Professor of English
Suzanne Churchill
Professor of English
John Wilkinson
Senior Athletic Groundskeeper
David Blauch
Professor of Chemistry
Durwin Striplin
Professor of Chemistry
Ruth Beeston
Professor of Chemistry
Matt Mumme
Assistant Coach-Football
Jamie Thomatis
Assistant Coach-Womens Basketball
Veronika Kish
Access Coordinator
Angela Cerkovnik
Admin II
Anne-Marie Craig
Admin II
Brandon Kincaid
Admin II
Carrie Heyl
Admin II
Beth Thetford
Admin I
Claudia Shinn
Admin II
Fuji Lozada
Admin II
Bridget Ely
Admin I
Linda Johnson
Admin II
Lori Hayes
Admin II
Carol Sandke
Admin II
Nancy Dickens
Admin II
Susie Abernethy
Admin II
Betsy McIntyre
Admin II
Val Chicora
Admin II
Fern Duncan
Admin II
Lorenzo Mack
Admin II
Kristen Schrauder
Admin II
Lauren Barker
Admin II
Louise Mohamed
Admin II
Marie Reedy
Admin II
Vanessa Victor
Admin II
Susan Jimenez
Admin II
Alice Sloop
Admin I
Deborah Little
Admin II
Christine Tabor
Admin II
Mary Ann Shessler
Admin II
Vicki Heitman
Admin II
Vikram Kumar
Admin II
Diana Miller
Admin I
Nancy Brown
Admin II
Nancy Randazzo
Admin II
Sue Daschner
Admin II
Karen Baldwick
Admin II
Jennifer Weber
Admin I
Ellen Sizemore
Admin I
Margaret Sprinkle
Admin I
E J Henderson
Assistant Coach Football
Sandra English
Admin I
Diane Dreffer
Admin I
Mary Jo Ferguson
Admin I
Sharon Broome
Admin I
Rhea Hardwick
Cashier
Carol Belk
Cashier
Tassew Kassahun
Cashier
Rosemary Turner
Cashier
Julie Whittington
Dietician
Nance Longworth
Director Tech Help Services
Gregory Sheppard
Gardener
Suzette McQueen
Development Researcher II
Paul Pergiel
Gardener
Sara Swanson
Information Literacy Librarian
Felix Carroll
Joseph R Morton Professor of Chemistry
Hannah Rozear
Information Literacy Librarian
Nancy Fairley
Professor of Anthropology
Wookie Payne
Senior Associate Dean
Carole Martin
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology
Lian-Marie Holmes
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Theatre
Maurya Boyd
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Psychology
Andrew Leslie
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Communication Studies
Damion Waymer
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Communication Studies
Rebecca Ruhlen
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Anthropology
Sandy Graham
Adjunct Assistant Professional-Music
Jamie Johnson
Associate Director Career Services
Mark Sutch
Assistant Professor of Theatre
Todd Hager
Carpenter
Shelley Rigger
Brown Professor of Political Science
Buster Covington
Carpenter
Lara Leadbeter
Coordinator of Network Service
Melissa Gonzalez
Assistant Professor of Spanish
Lisa Risk
Lead Baker
Sue Toumazou
Lead Cashier
Jean Newman
Medical Humanities Program Coordinator
Pat Aubin
Lead Baker
Rene Kalter
Vice President for Finance and Administration
Gloria Cole
Superintendent Building Services
Rosalba Scott
Adjunct Instructor in Spanish
Jessica Taft
Assistant Professor of Sociology
Matthew Luter
Assistant Professor of Religion
Edna Rimmer
Accounts Receivable Assistant
Carl Yerger
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Ausra Park
Assistant Professor of Political Science
Dani Barker
Area Coordinator
Dag Mossige
Assistant Professor of Political Science
Erin Elliott
Area Coordinator
Bill Coburn
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Sanghamitra Padhy
Assistant Professor of Political Science
William Hodge
Assistant Professor of Physics
Josh Putnam
Assistant Professor of Political Science
Christine Marshall
Assistant Professor of English
Shayam Gouri Suresh
Assistant Professor of Economics
Maria Fackler
Assistant Professor of English
Onita Vaz
Assistant Professor of English
Pat Sellers
Associate Dean for Curriculum and Professor of Political Science
Latoya Jackson
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Sandra Roseman
Bookstore Specialist
Jill Lazarus
Associate Dean
Hilary Becker
Assistant Professor of Classics
Amy Powell
Bookstore Assistant
Sarah Demarest
Corporate Support Representative
Sally Dunlap
Laundry Worker
Glenda Cheney
Laundry Worker
Jean Horton
Laundry Worker
Bill Edwards
Maintenance Tech Foreman
Brian Little
Laundry Worker
Ganell Bradford
Laundry Worker
Karla Mauney
Laundry Worker
Evelyn Oates
Laundry Worker
James Hogan
Major Gifts Officer
Ricky Gonzalez
Assistant Mens Tennis Coach
Leslie Marsicano
Admission Counselor
Jeff Tolly
Admission Counselor
Nate Rogers
Assistant Professor of Art
Cathy Richards
Associate Controller
Rebekah Tolley
Assistant Professor of Art
Rebecca Joubin
Assistant Professor of Arabic
Castella Miller
Applications Processing Coordinator
Elizabeth White
Applications Processor
Doug Agan
Campus Police Officer
Timothy Taylor
Campus Police Officer
Forrest Combs
Campus Police Officer
Christie Mason
Civil Engineer
Suzie Eckl
Civil Engineer
Anne Dorsey
Civil Engineer
Kelly Beggs
Media Relations Officer
John Leach
Senior Assistant Dean
Johanna Zeigler
Animal Care Tech
Doug Mauney II
Annual Fund Gifts Officer
Maddie Stough
Annual Fund Gifts Officer
Lisa Smith
Assistant to Library Director
Richard Leichman
Cafe in Charge
Sarah Bennett
Dean Rusk Program
Lee Veltri
Department Assistant
Chris Willis
Head Coach-Volleyball
Tim Carman
HVAC Mechanic
Dennis Stinson
HVAC Mechanic
Curtis Smith
HVAC Mechanic
Eileen O'Flaherty
Prospect Researcher
Douglas Powell
McGee Professor of Writing
Deb Hogg
Senior Assistant Dean
Will Melton
Stockroom Keeper
Irl Bivens
Professor of Mathematics
Jackie Pitzer
Postal Window Clerk
Vanessa Wishon
Presidents Residence Assistant
Alexis Bibbs
Senior Admission Counselor
John Christian
Project Planner/Coordinator
Larry Cain
Richardson Professor of Physics
Lizz Clegg
Reunion Coordinator
Gayle Kaufman
Vice President College Relations
Jeffrey Boger
Network Tech/Wireless LAN Manager
Hun Lye
Manager Guest Services
Carrie Van Hallgren
Production Manager and Lecturer in Theatre
Jackie Guzy
Assistant Project Manager
Mary Jones
Manager Operations and Administrative Services
Alexandra McArthur
Chidsey Leadership Manager
John Barnhart
Manager Laundry
Bill Reilly
Assistant Manager of Bookstore
Erica Wallace
College Union Manager
Jane Biggerstaff
Postmaster and Manager Central Services
Ken Foil
Assistant Manager Catering
Lance Harden
Evening Operations Manager
Katy Hoffler
Music Library Manager
Bill Mahony
Lab Manager
Denise Wilson
Laundry Assistant Manager
Kayla Layman
Assistant Manager bookstore
Shawn Evans
Assistant Equipment Room Manager
Ronnie Shirley
Project Manager
Susan Chiarelly
WDAV Manager Operations
Tom Burge
WDAV Manager Operations
Winston Bryan
Laundry Production Assistant Manager
Jaimie Beatty
Database Administator
Danny Ellenburg
Electrician
Kevin Cauble
Database Programmer/Analyst
Robert Hill
Database Programmer/Analyst
Keith Frye
Electrician
Selah Bunzey
Database Programmer/Analyst
Byron Miller
Electrical Technician
Mack Puckett
Electrical Superintendent
Jeremy Whitworth
Electrical Technician
Kim Lang
Electrical Technician
Joel Macht
Electrical Technician
Rizwan Zamir
Instructor in Religion
Lola Santamaria
Instructor in Spanish
Florin Beschea
Instructor in French
Austin Sheppard
Lab Technician-Art
Douglas Barrick
Project Crew Worker
James King
First Cook
German Cruz
First Cook
Van Hillard
Director of College Writing Program Associate Professor of Rhetoric
Jody Vieau
First Cook
Isabel Avelar
First Cook
James Smith
First Cook
Chester Sackowski
First Cook
Josh Cannon
First Cook
Omar Rodriguez
First Cook
Shelton Forney
First Cook
Justin Foil
First Cook
Art Rahtes
Equipment Mechanic
Kyosung Koo
Assistant Mens Basketball Coach
George Campbell
Assistant Director Plan/Instructor Research
Bill Hatfield
Assistant Instructional Tech
Ping Shao
Associate Professor of Chinese
Catherine Somits
Assistant Field Hockey Coach
Robbie Lowe
Associate Professor of Anthropology
Jeff Kolbenschlag
Artist Associate in Strings and Violin
Michael Rowland
Artist Associate in Music/Departmental Accompanist
Robert Fickling
Assistant Football Coach
Karen Bernd
Associate Professor of Biology
Ellen Morrissey
Business Analyst/Database Specialist
Andrea Rodriguez
Cook
Lachandra Thompson
Cook
Luanne Sledge
Grant Accountant
Mark Ryan
Maintenance Mechanic
Janice Karriker
Maintenance Tech
Dwain Souther
Maintenance Tech
Francisco Vasquez
Programmer/Business Analyst
Julianne Mills
Professor in Enviromental Demography/Geography
Kisha Simmons
Professor in History
Frank Laforgia
Research Tech
Lily Li
Research Tech
Richard Agner
Assistant Director of Marketing and Sales
Alan Chester
Information Technology Coordinator
JohnA Casey
Executive Director of Information Technology
Maria Aldrich
Director, Annual Fund
Jessica Cooley
Art Gallery Assistant Curator
Linda McNally
Lecturer, Non-science majors biology
Stacey Riemer
Assistant Dean of Students for Community Service
Bradley Thomas
Gallery Director
Jennifer Mattocks
Alumni Relations Staff Assistant
John Syme
Senior Writer-Communications
Kelly Hilton
Assistant Professor, Education
Linda Shoaf
Program Assistant, Center for Interdisciplinary Studies
Cissi Lyles
Guest Services Manager
Lisa Brown
Catering Assistant
Jason Radcliffe
Night Circulation Supervisor
Pat Baker
Professor of Communications
Janet Tese
Stockroom Manager
Chris Van Rooyen
Instrumentation Specialist-Chemistry Department
Tonya Washington
Senior Library Assistant, Acquisitions
June Quick
Senior Library Assistant, Business Office
Charlie Collins
Prospect Researcher
Mittie Wally
Senior Library Assistant, Serials
Kate Minogue
Assistant Director of Friends of The Arts
Gayle Fishel
Director of Design
Kathy Barton
Development Staff Assistant
Dawn Nelson
Annual Fund Staff Assistant
Julie Lucas
Career Services Office Manager
Stacey Schmeidel
Director of College Communications
Winnie Newton
Assistant Director of Design

Additional Info and Employees

davidson.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the davidson.edu emails we have.

a***@davidson.edu
m***@davidson.edu

d***@davidson.edu
w***@davidson.edu

l***@davidson.edu
j***@davidson.edu

s***@davidson.edu

p***@davidson.edu

Find emails for Davidson College executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.