Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Southwestern Energy Company


Company Description: We are energy. For more than 80 years, Southwestern Energy Company has thrived because of a deep commitment to providing the energy that powers our world. Our success continues to be dependent upon...

Southwestern Energy Company was founded in 1929

2350 N Sam Houston Pkwy E Ste 125 Houston, TX 77032-3132

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Southwestern Energy Company is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 270 unverified employees.

We have 11 emails for Southwestern Energy Company.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Microsoft Office SharePoint
is a web application framework and platform developed by Microsoft. First launched in 2001,[3] SharePoint integrates intranet, content management and document management, but recent versions have broader capabilities.[
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.
Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Gerald James
General Manager
Jim Mullens
Human Resources Manager
Keith Clay
Director Supply Chain Services
William Way
Sheila Green
Vice President Austin Technology Center
J Stubblefield
SVP Operations
Randall Ponder
SVP Exploration
Karen Holcomb
Senior Manager Information Technology
Timothy O'Donnell
Vice President - Human Resources
Jack Bergeron
Vice President Planning & Technology
Mark Boling
EVP General Counsel
Alan Stubblefield
Senior Vice President
Jeffrey Sherrick
Senior Vice President - U.S. Exploitation
John Thaeler
Senior Vice President of Subsidiary
Harold Korell
Executive Chairman of the Board
Ken West
Director Information Technology Business Solutions
Chad Sichley
Senior Manager-Information Technology Business Solutions
Bill Kelly
Senior Manager Information Technology Infrastructure
Steven L Mueller "Steve"
Robert Craig Owen
Chief Financial Officer
William J Way
Harold M Korell
Jim Mayfield
Manager Data and Telecommunications/Network Infrastructure
Blaine Fortin
Project Manager
Jim Dewbre
Vice President, Land and Business Development
Gregory Stowers
Project Manager
Chad Alexander
Senior Business Development Representative
Travis Florquist
Project Manager
Matt Johnson
Project Manager
Jeff Sherrick
Vice President
Keith Droz
Project Manager
Vince Vodicka
Stephen Kirchner
Information Technology Manager Projects
Jim Pol
Senior Staff Geologist
Boston Smith
Petroleum Landman
Christian Lenderman
Project Manager
Marty Carley
Vice President, Drilling
John Batson
Senior Staff Geophysicist
Melissa Hoffman
Human Resources Manager
Michael Bishop
Senior Landman
Hayden Dwyer
Project Manager
Mark Holder
Project Manager
Daniel Croll
Project Manager
Josh Anders
Director of Finance
Derek Clark
Senior Landman
Mike Clearman
Lynn Gann
Finance Representative and Budget Manager
Jeremy Martin
Rich Plageman
Human Resources Manager
Andy Miller
Senior Director Government and Community Relations
Jessica Shivonen
Training Manager
Vincent Parasco
Division Manager
Elena Huff
Lead BA
Mark Reynolds
Staff Drilling Data Analyst
Steve Higgins
Executive Director
Murray Williams
Senior Tax Manager
Darren Flynt
Manager Business Intelligence
Vince Felt
Martha Halliday
Senior Business Analyst, Business Intelligence
Matt Hester
Procurement Contracts Analyst
Jim Drewbre
Vice President Land
Tom Cassard
Staff Landman
Nicki Atkinson
Exploration Manager - New Brunswick
Donny McCallum
Analyst, Midstream Planning
Phillip Bradshaw
Procurement Coordinator
Cynthia Martin
Experienced Treasury Financial Analyst
Jim Fadden
SharePoint Administrator
James Tramuto
Vice President-Governmental and Regulatory Strategies
Walt Mitchell
Senior Manager Strategic Sourcing
Johnny Colley
Robert Duggan
Senior Software Developer - Business Intelligence
Misti Warshaw
Senior Information Technology Business Analyst
Brian Elias
Senior Staff Geophysicist
Mark O'Brien
Karen Olson
Completion Expert
Jason Givens
Senior Database Administrator
Damon Brumley
Information Technology Technical Support Analyst
William Rondon
Senior Business Analyst
Mike Reeves
Senior Production Foreman
Arup Karmakar
Senior Developer
Raul J Luzardo
Lead System Administrator
Mark Mazoch
Senior Facilities Engineer
Michael Mahoney
Information Technology Applications Security Administrator
Sam Mau
Brent Lowe
Production Foremen
Nicholas Trombley
ETL Developer
Wahsoon Loke
Head of Information Technology and Systems
James Dyess
Security Administrator
Robert L Howard
Board Director
Dave Rader
Accounting Manager
Alfonso Ramos
Senior Staff Drilling Engineer
Jackie Beelar
Executive Assistant
Jay Meador
Material Handler
Divya Kanuganti
SharePoint Developer through Sogeti Consulting
Christine Christler
Corporate Travel Coordinator
James Vick
David Vickers
Completions Manager
Jennifer Sila
Corporate Travel Manager
Sandeep Rout
HSE Systems Coordinator
Tom Gardner
Manager Engineering/Business Development
Carla Francis
Kim Lewis
Oracle Admins
Heath Luke
Senior Reservoir Engineer
Jon Swann
Procurement Coordinator
Paul Clements
Division Order Technician
Scott Meaders
Senior Facilities Coordinator
Clinton Vines
Operations Superintendent
Tiffany Harrell
Human Resources Recruiting Specialist
Kale Wallace
Reservoir Engineer
Stacy Hampton
Team Assistant
Jennifer Richards
Corporate Receptionist
Stan Berry
Community Relations Manager
Doug Jordan
Manager Corporate Air Programs
Ed Kocher
Facilities Service Operator
Parag Bhure
EiS Consultant
Britt Mitchell
Assistant Plant Manager
Steve Walker
Senior Staff Facilities Engineer
Russell Dotson
Project Manager
Aimee Abbott
High School and E Team Assistant
Gene Hammons
President-Southwestern Midsteam Services
Joyce Andre
Gas Gathering Representative
Clark Collins
Network Engineer
Paul Melton
High School and E Coordinator
Purna Swarna
EiS Consultant
Susan Cobb
Technical Architect
Josh Kennedy
Project Manager
Tony Montalbano
Sourcing Specialist at Southwestern Energy
Lawrence Farthing
Manager Sales and Marketing
Robert Boyd
Sourcing Specialist Southwestern Energy Company
Chuck Smith
Project Manager
Myriam Padron
Senior Gas Scheduler at Southwestern Energy
Ryan Robison
Supervisor-USX Revenue Accounting at Southwestern Energy
Dan Zebrowski
Arta Blake
Staff Lease Analyst
Judy Schulenberg
Staff Geophysicist at Southwestern Energy Company
Julie Glenn
Senior Tech Support Analyst
Fred Strawson
Senior Staff Geophysicist at Southwestern Energy
Pamela Fuentes
Senior Staff Geophysicist
Chris Cathey
Project Manager
Brinda Venkataramu
Senior Applications Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Chris Lawson
Senior Marketing Representative at Southwestern Energy
Joel Greer
Senior Staff Geophysicist at Southwestern Energy
Zac Truelove
Desktop Applications Administrator
Scott Owen
Senior Attorney
Jenny McCauley
Vice President Human Resources
Rick Ogle
Associate General Counsel, Operations
Olaf Schroeder
Senior Data Warehouse ETL Architect
Andy Nix
District Superintendent
Shahrzad Nariman
Strategic Planning
Tanner Quiring
Landman at Southwestern Energy
Jason Ramirez
Senior GIS Analyst at Southwestern Energy Company
Christopher George
Senior Corporate Advisor-Economic Planning and Acquisitions
Seema Menon
Organizational Change Manager
Matthew Godar
Operations Advisor at Southwestern Energy
Bruce Beattie
Petra Data Coordinator at Southwestern Energy
Amy Johnson
Regulatory Supervisor at Southwestern Energy
Ryan Fowler
Programmer at Southwestern Energy
Jim Johnson
Senior Financial Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Allan Nelson
Senior Database Administrator at Southwestern Energy
Amber Nichols
Senior Accountant at Southwestern Energy Company
Jim Hall
Manager Commercial Operations-SWN
Robert Walker
Snr Production Engineer
Sean McElwrath
Landman at Southwestern Energy Company
John Gerrish
Landman at Southwestern Energy Company
Robert Pool
Seismic Acquisition Consultant at Southwestern Energy Compan...
Sally Gammage
Senior Revenue Accountant at Southwestern Energy
Larry Pace
Senior Help Desk Support Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Derek Thomas
Senior Landman at Southwestern Energy
Ashley Brooks
Producer Services Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Matt Smith
Reservoir Engineering Technician at Southwestern Energy
Patrick Flynn
Programmer at Southwestern Energy
Stephen Bartolotta
Senior Manager at Southwestern Energy
Stephanie Bowie
Procurement Coordinator at Southwestern Energy
Jonathan Weber
International Accountant at Southwestern Energy
Parker Valora
Geologist-Southwestern Energy Company
Erica Frederick
Drilling Engineer at Southwestern Energy
Lindsay Schneider
Division Order Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Richard Hsu
Gas Marketing Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Avilene Pham
Human Resources Business Partner
Cleona Philips
Information Technology Business Analyst
Marguerite Smith
Joint Interest Accounts Receivable
Robert Holroyd
Division Order Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Emily Erikson
Division Order Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Peter Cain
HSE Environmental Professional
Joanne Duffy
Contract Admin at Southwestern Energy
Steven Kumbalek
Geophysics Manager at Southwestern Energy
Jessica Rose
Geologist at Southwestern Energy
Joyce Andrews
Gathering Scheduler at Southwestern Energy
Jackie Nelms
Geoscience Technician at Southwestern Energy
Bryan Kelley
Division Order Analyst at Southwestern Energy
Lisa Hunter
Information Technology Team Assistant at Southwestern Energy...
Trip Jones
Inventory Accountant II at Southwestern Energy
Heather Loughrey
Commercial Operations Representative at Southwestern Energy
Martha Alvarado
Experienced Oil and Gas Accountant
James Henley
at Southwestern Energy
Malcolm Baker
Consultant at Southwestern Energy
Dustin Vulgamore
Drilling South Central DeSoto Fayetteville Wells
Chris Fulton
Gas Scheduler at Southwestern Energy
Katrina Kendrick
Analyst II-Corporate Accounting
Spencer Douglas
Facility Manager
Zachary Pullin
Accountant at Southwestern Energy
Jason Rabalais
Human Resources Director
Carole Abel
Megan Aaron
Facilities Manager
Kiala Loveless
at Southwestern Energy Services
Jason Freeman
Accountant at Southwestern Energy
Ben Tuma
Senior Systems Administrator
Traci Matthews
Accountant 1 at Southwestern Energy
Jeremy Rogers
Accounting Supervisor at Southwestern Energy
Nechanda Hill
Accounting Specialist II at Southwestern Energy
Jason Patschke
Marketing Manager
Conrad McWatters
Kim Butler
Geology Manager
Megan Phillips
at Southwestern Energy
John Jambers
at Southwestern Energy
Derek Neese
Radio Communications Technician
Robert Lilly
Accountant I at Southwestern Energy
Richard Plageman
Human Resources Manager, Corporate Human Resources Team
Thomas Alexander
Completion Engineer Manager
John Gargani
Vice President Economic Planning and Acqs
Glenn Morgan
Human Resources Executive
Bob Lamb
Vice President Community Development
Paula Kamparth
Director HR
Dee Heney
Administration and Chief Information Officer
Olga McGee
Vice President
Jeanie Lee
Donny Osbourn
Immediate Past President
Stanley Wilson
Chief Accounting Officer
Mike Garner
Director E and P Supply Chain Services
Jim Mullins
Director Human Resources
Vello Kuuskraa
Roy Hartstein
VP Support Services
Joanne Hresko
VP Corporate Strategy
Bradley Sylvester
VP Investor Relations
Charles Stevens
Senior Vice President, Operations
Russell Anderson
Sen Safety Trainer
Danny Freeman
Network Admn / Information Technology Site Manager
Charles Scharlau
Quality Director
Jason Simons
Manager, Systems Administration
David Terry
Manager, GIS Coordinator
Chad Cooper
GIS Analyst
Max Farrell
GIS Analyst
Troy Treat
Team Lead-GIS
Holly Harvey
GIS Field Technician
Teresa Murr
Executive Assistant Chief Information Officer-Dee Hency
Kevin Pruitt
GIS Manager
Alan Vallance
Network Administrator
Aric Getman
Information Technology Project Manager Southwestern Energy
George Schooler
Senior Manager In Information Technology
Jamie Salinas
Manager Information Technology
Larry Miller
System or Network Administrator
Mark Jennings
Director Information Technology
Olivia Vix
Manager SCM Infrastructure
Sherry Mark
Senior Manager, Business Solutions, Information Technology
Stephen Scruggs
Network Administration Lead
Elizabeth Page
Vice President Human Resources
Bill Brandt
Manager of Engineering
Samantha Ray
Human Resources Manager Staffing
Marshall Moody
Marketing Manager
Larry Farthing
Manager Sales And Marketing
Kate Bott
Marketing Manager
Dave Tritschler
Information Systems Manager
Connie Bell
Sales Director
Craig Owen
Timohty Donnell
John Bergeron
SVP Fayetteville Shale Division
Martin Carley
Jim R. Dewbre
SVP Land
C Harper
SVP Midstream
John Ale
SVP General Counsel/Corporate Secretary

Additional Info and Employees

Southwestern Energy Production Company engages in the exploration, development, and production of natural gas.


William J. Way
EVP & COO at Southwestern Energy Company

R. Craig Owen
S.VP & CFO at Southwestern Energy Company

Steven L. Mueller
President & CEO at Southwestern Energy Company

swn.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the swn.com emails we have.




Find emails for Southwestern Energy Company executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.