Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Amherst College

42,261

PO BOX 5000 Amherst, MA 01002-5000
http://www.amherst.edu
comm@amherst.edu
(413) 542-2000

Industries: Higher Education, Startups

Technologies: Amherst College is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 637 unverified employees.

Social Media: Amherst College has 1,046 social media shares and likes.

We have 12 emails for Amherst College.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Drupal
Drupal is an open source content management service for millions of websites and applications

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Widgets Technology

Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Bryan Adamski
Seasonal Coach
David Hixon
Basketball (M) ) Head Coach
Jennifer Hughes
Head Coach
Roxann Link
Seasonal Coach
Tom Carmean
Lacrosse (M) Head Coach
Alexandria Brown
Casual Research Assistant
Alissa Leiser
Piano Instructor
Andrew Poe
Visiting Assistant Professor of Political Scie
Ann Macdonald
Data Assistant/Receptionist
Anna Martini
Associate Professor of Geology
Anston Bosman
Associate Professor of English
Arthur Williamson
Casual Teaching Assistant
Bella Barmak
Casual Research Assistant
Brent Alderman Sterste
Assistant Director
C. Allyn Root
Casual Office Assistant
Carleen Basler
Assistant Professor of American Studies and So
Carole Cunningham
Associate Director of the Annual Fund
Catherine Epstein
Associate Professor of History
Cathy Imelio
Office Assistant/Receptionist Custodial
Chanda Rose
Casual Web Assistant
Chester Palerma
Casual Web Assistant
Christopher Van Den Berg
Assistant Professor of Classics
Colleen Keenan
Senior Classroom Technology Specialist
Daniel Campbell
Assistant Director of Physical Plant for Opera
Deborah Tymkowiche
Senior Bookkeeper Accounts Payable/Computer Li
Denise McGoldrick
Director of Health Education
Diane Dix
Academic Department Coordinator
Diane Hutton
Annual Fund Reporting Manager
Donna Eaton
Campus Visit Assistant
Ethan Kolek
Director of Evaluation
Frederick Griffiths
Associate Dean of the Faculty
Gary Hebert
Casual Office Assistant
Gerald Devine
Casual Research Assistant
Gina Siepel
Assistant Technical Director
Hitomi Sovjani
Japanese Language Teaching Assistant
Hilary Moss
Assistant Professor of History and Black Studi
Howard Morrison
Chef Manager
Ian David
Russian Center Assistant
James Atkinson
Casual Research Assistant
James Czelusniak
Receptionist/Payroll Assistant
James Soltys
Casual Office Assistant
Jason Robinson
Assistant Professor of Music
Jasmine Velez
Receptionist/Development Assistant
Jennifer Cayer
Visiting Assistant Professor of English
Jessica Reyes
Associate Professor of Economics
Julia Emerson
Biology Lab Coordinator
Julie Howland
Academic Department Coordinator/Supervisor
Kate Wellspring
Collections Manager
Katherine Jekanowski
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Katsaros Laure A
Assistant Professor of French
Kristen Spargo
Director of Advancement Communications
Krupa Shandilya
Assistant Professor of Womens and Gender Studi
L. Pamela Guyott
Academic Department Coordinator
Laurie Bouchard
Assistant Comptroller
Lillian Mosgofian
Associate Registrar
Maria Kopicki
Lab Coordinator
Maria Heim
Associate Professor of Religion
Maria Rello
Associate Director of Sports Medicine
Marisa Parham
Associate Professor of English
Mary Hazlett
Casual Office Assistant
Mary Ramsay
Associate Director of Foundations and Corporat
Matthew Lucas
Casual Office Assistant
Maya Krinsky
Casual Office Assistant
Megan Howes
Senior Bookkeeper/Accounts Receivable and Rece
Molly Mead
Director of Center for Community Engagement
Patricia Allen
Events Coordinator
Patricia Fydenkevez
Manager/Accountant Gift and Pledge Processing
Paul Thornton
Recycling Coordinator/Custodian
Rhea Cabin
Academic Department Coordinator
Richmond Ampiah-Bonney
Academic Manager
Robert Hayashi
Assistant Professor of English and American St
Roberta Helinski
Academic Department Coordinator
Ryan Milov
Area Coordinator
Saaid Mendoza
Visiting Assistant Professor of Psychology
Saiti Datta
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Sarah Holtzer
Casual Office Assistant
Shu-Min Liao
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Susan Raymond-Fic
Assistant to the Faculty
Theresa Laizer
Academic Department Coordinator/Supervisor
Tom Davies
Director of Design and Construction
William Loinaz
Associate Professor of Physics
William McC Vickery
Emeritus Professor-Assistant Treasurer
William Stebbins
Laboratory Instructor
Cynthia Lepage
Business Manager
Brian Longto
Dining Services Assistant II
Deborah Omasta-Mokrzecki
Manager Dining Services and Student Dining
Earl Schmitter
Dining Services Assistant I
Patricia Long
Associate Director of Human Resources
Sandra Olken
Special Services Assistant
Suzanne Newby-Estes
Director of Advancement Data Services
Kan Cindy P
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Ethan Graf
Assistant Professor of Biology
Gary Snyder
Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Linda Molongoski
Senior Accountant
Sheila Jaswal
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Barbara St. Onge
Manager Operations
Dawn Bates
Manager-Investment Operations
Abigail Crouse
Server-Coffee House
Alexander George
Professor of Philosophy
Andrea Mackiewicz
Server-Coffee House
Alice Herrmann
Administrative Assistant
Amanda Turgeon
Custodian
Aida Nawar
Emeritus Professor-French
Amy Ford
Academic Department Coordinator
Alexander Tew
Area Coor/Coordinator of the Multicultural Res
Alan Krause
Greenhouse Manager
Susan Pikor
Executive Assistant to the President
Andrew Sieracki
Campus Patrol Officer
Letha Gayle-Brissett
Assistant Director of Alumni and Parent Progra
Liza Katz
Assistant Director of Alumni and Parent Progra
Miodrag Glumac
Programmer
Nancy Fischlein
Program Coordinator
Carol Sharick
Administrative Assistant Career Center
Heap Sin
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
Katherine Seaman
Senior Admin Assistant to Dean of Admissison/F
Mark Tassinari
Senior Project Manager
Marian Matheson
Director of Institutional Research Planning
Paola Zamperini
Associate Professor of Asian Languages and Civ
Stephen Judycki
Director-Networking and Telecommunications
Trent Maxey
Assistant Professional of Asian Languages and
Timothy Van Compernolle
Assistant Professor of Asian Languages and Civ
Howard Hanna
Web Developer
John Dailey
Investment Officer
Deborah Gewertz
Professor of Anthropology
Mark Marshall
Professor of Chemistry
Aaron Hayden
Capital Project Manager/Campus Utilities Engineer
Rowland Abiodun
Professor of the History of Art and Black Studies
Lee Barstow
Director Advancement Information Systems
Caroline Hanna
Director of Media Relations
Alex Kantor
Acting Associate Sports Information Director
David Schneider
Associate Professor of Music
Justin Long
Co-Director of Sports Information
Ellie Ballard
Director of Class and Constituent Programs-Amherst College
Marcy Larmon
Director of Programming-Amherst College
Elaine Brighty
School Board President
Tad Homchick
Head Coach
Bill Chaloupka
Editor
G.P. Gromacki
Women's Basketball Head Coach
Sandra Riley
Assistant Director of Alumni and Parent Programs
Diana Scriver
Travel Chairperson
Peter Rooney
Director of Public Affairs
Stephen George
Manwell Family Professor In Life Sciences and Chair, Neuroscience Program
Jane Wald
Executive Director, Emily Dickinson Museum
Amy Bovaird
Assistant Director of Annual fund
Tom Garety
COO/President/GM
Elizabeth Barker
Chief Curator, Mead Art Museum
Gretchen Krull
Assistant Director of Health Education
Timothy Neale
Director of Gift Planning
Susan Sheridan
Head of Technical Services
Stephen Nigro
Comptroller
Elizabeth Chaisson
Secretary To The President
Derek Chicarilli
Diving Head Coach
Suzanne Everden
Assistant Athletic Director and Senior Coach
Jessica Gorman
Writing Associate
Scott Branson
Writing Associate
Katherine Duke
Writer-Editor
Janna Behrens
Assistant Dean of Students and Director of International Experience
Torin Moore
Assistant Dean of Students and Director of Residential Life
Gregory Call
Dean of the Faculty
Thomas Parker
Dean, Admission and Financial Aid
Jean Clark
Director Admission Information Systems
Katharine Fretwell
Director Admission and Senior Associate Dean Admission
Kathleen Mayberry
Senior Associate Director/Associate Dean of Admission
Carolyn Bassett
Associate Dean, Students and Associate Director Career Center
Benson Lieber
Dean of Students
Samuel Haynes
Associate Dean of Students and Director Campus Center
Joe Paul Case
Dean/Director of Financial Aid
Samuel Morse
Professional of the History of Art/Asian Languages and Civil
Diane Norman
Nurse Practitioner
Amity Gaige
Writer
Diana Klingensmith
Performance Analyst
Richard Dexter II
Second Cook/Baker
Tony Esposito
Second Cook
Douglas Fuller
Locksmith
Amy Nedeau
Seasonal Coach
Evan Crosby
Seasonal Coach
Paul Nimchick
Seasonal Assistant Athletic Trainer
Patrick Hart
Seasonal Coach
Gregg Dinardo
Seasonal Coach
John Adamson
Seasonal Coach
Kane Molly C
Seasonal Coach
Michael McLaughlin
Seasonal Coach
Jonathan Hurwitz
Seasonal Coach
Mark Rapisarda
Seasonal Coach
Constance Congdon
Playwright-in-Residence Controller
Mark Crabtree
Truckers Helper
Marlin Ball
Truck Driver-Recycling
Travis Houle
Plumber
Witkos Richard J
Plumber
Cathie Rubeck
Salad Worker
Mari Vlach
Payroll Systems Supervisor
Edward McGlynn
Physician Assistant
Shawn Jacobs
Third Cook
Paul Lam
Third Cook
Maria Ortiz
Third Cook
Doralinda Puente
Third Cook
Gerardo Rios Paneto
Third Cook
Lucia Suarez
Associate Professor of Spanish
Sarah Turgeon
Associate Professor of Psychology
Matthew Schulkind
Associate Professor of Psychology
David Gay
Custodian Special Services
Shahrukh Khan
College Post Office Supervisor
Donald Kells
College Post Office Supervisor
Brian Aldrich
Groundsperson
Paul Boyer
Groundsperson
Mishael Coggeshall-Burr
Laboratory Technician I and Safety Monitor
Richard Halgin
Visiting Professor of Psychology
Nina Scott
Visiting Professor of Spanish
Amanda Huhmann
Assistant Director of Advancement Communications
Angelique Harrell
Assistant to the Director-Mead Art Museum
Nishiten Shah
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Elaine Reilly
Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer
Mark Uchneat
Assistant Supervisor Grounds
Eric Sawyer
Associate Professor of Music
Nasser Hussain
Associate Professor of Law Jurisprudence and Social Thought
Kaplan Scott F
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Amelie Hastie
Associate Professor of English in Film and Media Studies
Benjamin Spencer
Collections Worker
Robert Shea
Grounds Supervisor
Sylvie Pariseau
Grill Cook
Willey Ryan S
Network and Telecommunications Technician
Matthew Raptis
Pastor/Advisor Amherst Koinonia Church
Amy Springer
Visiting Assistant Professor of Biology
Sarah Briggs
Violin Instructor
Wendy Ewald
Visiting Artist-In-Residence
Ramon Rivera-Moret
Visiting Artist in Residence
Marcus Demaio
Video Production Specialist
David Gloman
Resident Artist
Betsey Garand
Resident Artist
Katarzyna Andrus
Supervisor-Service Center
Pamela Korenewsky
Supervisor-Service Center
James Reese
Web Programmer
George Shaheen
Supervisor Special Services
Gretchen Gano
Social Science Librarian
Nancy Roskiewicz Finn
Technical Services Associate/Serials
Brian Pare
Supervisor of Electrical Shop
Penny Parsons
Supervisor of Account Records/Administrator of Student Loans
Richard Scorpio
Studio and Gallery Coordinator
Dale Gurek
Temporary Stockroom Helper
Lauren Franks
Registration Assistant/Receptionist
Zongwen Zhang
Reporting Analyst
Christopher Hartling
Telephone Operator
E. Randall Stevens
Telephone Operator
Jesse Barba
Assistant Registrar/Assistant Director of Insitutional Research
Karen Kelly
Coffee House Night Supervisor
Alan Betsold
Custodian
Alfredo Correia
Custodian
Ath Chea
Custodian
Brian Field
Custodian
Hana Kommel
Graduate Associate in Music-Orchestra
Marcy Gustafson
Staff Assistant/Admission Specialist
Chard Houn
Custodian
William Slocombe
Geology and Museum of Natural History Technician
Danielle Mercier
Custodian
Cynthia Keyes
Custodian
David Fydenkevez
Custodian
Patricia Brown
Recruiting Coordinator
Brian Butler
Senior Development Officer
Aleksandar Vasovic
Senior Database Programmer
Suzanne Dougan
Professor of Theater and Dance
Natasha Staller
Professor of the History of Art
Thomas Looker
Scholar
Carol Clark
Professor of the History of Art and American Studies
Ronald Lembo
Professor of Sociology
Susan Niditch
Professor of Religion
Jan Dizard
Professor of Sociology and American Studies
Stanley Rabinowitz
Professor of Russian
Robert Doran
Professor of Religion
Wills David W
Professor of Religion
Eric Baldwin
Custodian
Brittany Gaetano
Coach
Brian Hamm
Coach
Ramon Rodriguez
Custodian
Huy Tan
Custodian
Juan Amaya
Custodian
John Bussard
Coach
Jadwiga Nhong
Custodian
Kaminskas Francis J
Custodian
Peter Black
Custodian
Gregg Leonard
Custodian
Peter Batura
Custodian
Eddy Augustin
Coach
Phillip Leab
Custodian
Yoeum Saroeuth
Custodian
Karin Brown
Coach
Joseph Waskiewicz
Custodian
Shaun McNamara
Coach
Gerardo Rivas
Custodian
Christopher Garner
Coach
Thomas Stratford
Custodian
William Kieras
Custodian
John Halas
Coach
Matthew Leitl
Coach
Jeffrey Wallace
Custodian
Stephen Shashy
Coach
William Stekl
Coach
Neal Allar
Coach
Wisnieski Ronald J
Custodian
John Zieja
Custodian
Jonathon Thompson
Coach
Chelsea Grills
Coach
Frederick Kucharski
Custodian
Eloy Shepard
Desktop Computing Specialist
Eva Rosenn
Director of the Parents Fund
Hugh Hawkins
Emeritus Professor-History
Willis Bridegam
Emeritus Professor-Robert Frost Library
Patricia Holland
Emeritus Professor-Research
Hilda Benitez
Emeritus Professor-Spanish
James Denton
Emeritus Professor-Mathematics
Charles Sorenson
Emeritus Professor-Psychology
Elizabeth Kelly
Emeritus Professor-Library
Jane Taubman
Emeritus Professor-Russian
Viktoria Schweitzer
Emeritus Professor-Russian
Ray Moore
Emeritus Professor-History and Asian Lang Civil
J. Tracy Mehr
Emeritus Professor-Physical Education
William Kopell
Director of Admission Information Systems
Carl Schmalz
Emeritus Professor-Fine Arts
Hubbard Smith
Emeritus Professor-Alumni/Development
David Cernak
Emeritus Professor-Database Services
Hermenia Gardner
Emeritus Professor-Affirmative Action Officer
Donald White
Emeritus Professor-German
Donald Pitkin
Emeritus Professor-Anthropology
Gerald Brophy
Emeritus Professor-Geology
William Hexter
Emeritus Professor-Biology
Robert May
Emeritus Professor-Counseling Center
Richard Fink
Emeritus Professor-Chemistry
Peter Czap
Emeritus Professor-History
Sarah Barr
Director of Academic Engagement Programs
Manju Sharma
Hindu Religious Advisor
Jonathan Bielunis
Kitchen Assistant
Amy Demorest
Professor of Psychology
Elizabeth Aries
Professor of Psychology
Hadley Arkes
Professor of Political Science
Pavel Machala
Professor of Political Science
Marian Kent
Director of 25th Reunion Giving
Jonathan Lawall
Kitchen Assistant
Mavis Clarke
Kitchen Supply In Charge
Kannan Jagannathan
Professor of Physics
Arthur Zajonc
Professor of Physics
William Taubman
Professor of Political Science
Larry Hunter
Professor of Physics
Uday Mehta
Professor of Political Science
Samantha Ostrowski
Quantitative Analyst
Jonathan Vogel
Professor of Philosophy
Nancy Markert
Records Specialist
Kathy Couch
Visiting Lighting Designer
Klara Moricz
Visiting Assistant Valentine Professor
John Drabinski
Visiting Associate Professor of Black Studies
Cynthia Callahan
Gift and Records Specialist
Susan Scott
Gift and Records Specialist
Jayne Walas
Gift and Records Specialist Bio
Michael Potts
General Maintenance Worker
Jonathan Chow
Karl Loewenstein Professor
Manuela Picq
Karl Loewenstein Professor
David Armacost
Professor of Mathematics
David Cox
Professor of Mathematics
Daniel Velleman
Professor of Mathematics
Kathy Glista
Receptionist/Information Systems Assistant
Gregory Hanscom
Electrician
Dennis Doubleday
Electrician
Jonathan Chiarizio
Electrician
Carla Froeberg
Costume Shop Supervisor
Gareth Matthews
Professor of French
Andrew Bacevich
Professor of French
Christian Rogowski
Professor of German
Douglas Meneke
Systems Administrator/Senior Database Programmer
Ute Brandes
Professor of German
Sean Redding
Professor of History
Nancy Barnes
Receptionist
Leah Hewitt
Professor of French
William Zimmerman
Professor of French
Dale Peterson
Professor of English and Russian
Rosalina De La Carrera
Professor of French
Caitlin Brome
Assistant Dean of Admission
Alexandra Hurd
Assistant Dean of Admission
Leykia Brill
Assistant Dean of Admission
Janet Tobin
Assistant Dean of the Faculty
Valdina Chirico
Associate Director of Donor Relations
Nicholas Taupier
Casual Receipt Specialist
Irene Walas
Casual Receipt Specialist
Sulynn Machado
Casual Research Assistant
Helen Vassallo
Casual Receipt Specialist
Maria Twardy
Casual Receipt Specialist
Rebecca Resnick
Casual Research Assistant
Rebecca Lawlor
Casual Research Assistant
Jamison Taupier
Casual Receipt Specialist
Nonny Burack
Casual Research Assistant
Paul Billings
Casual Programmer
David Moran
Classroom Technology Specialist
Triin Vallaste
Casual Receipt Specialist
Terri Cappucci
Classroom Technology Specialist
Charles Bayer
Casual Fireman
Caroline Gray
Dining Services Assistant II
Randy Valdez
Dining Services Assistant II
Linda Gelineau
Dining Services Assistant II/Coffee House
Robert Campbell
Dining Hall Supervisor
Nancy Boyle
Junior Accountant/Payroll
Joanne Thornton
Junior Accountant Grants and Budgets
David Sofield
Professor of English
William Pritchard
Professor of English
Andrew Parker
Professor of English
Allen Guttmann
Professor of English and American Studies
Yarbrough Beth V
Professor of Economics
Rachel Robinson
Senior Bookkeeper/Payroll
Frank Westhoff
Professor of Economics
Walter Nicholson
Professor of Economics
Rebecca Sinos
Professor of Classics
Catherine McGeoch
Professor of Computer Science
John Rager
Professor of Computer Science
Thomas Lynch
Casual Cook
Odelia Silver
Access Services Librarian
Nicholas Lafontaine
Assistant Coach and Physical Education Instructor
Mark St. Germain
Casual Catering Assistant
David Bousquet
Casual Campus Police Officer
Christen Tarantino
Development Researcher
Edward Kosakowski
Gardener
Thomas Breen
Furnishings and Supplies Storekeeper
Maureen Lopez
Development Researcher
Bernadette Lynch
Lead Salad Worker
Jeffrey Isabelle
Lead Stationary Engineer
Miriam Goheen
Professor of Anthropology and Black Studies
Donald Szewczyk
Offset Press Operator
Lawrence Babb
Professor of Anthropology and Asian Languages and Civilizations
Wako Tawa
Professor of Asian Languages and Civilizations
Williamson Patrick L
Professor of Biology
Dominic Poccia
Professor of Biology
Jonathan Doyle
Technical Director/Production Coordinator
Kathleen Gentile
Senior Associate Dean of Financial Aid
Beatrice Clark
Receipt and Stewardship Specialist
Aaron Coburn
System Administrator/Programmer
Janet Howard
Admin Assistant to Director of Leadership Giving/Coor of Gift Planning
Rachel Levin
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Biology
Zachary O'Neil
Casual Web Assistant
Winter Warren B
Casual Teaching Assistant
Edward Merkel
Casual Web Assistant
Chelsea Dunn
Casual Web Assistant
Jennifer Morgan
Casual Web Assistant
Alexander Miller
Casual-Career Center Coordinator
Steven Sanderson
Carpenter/Mason
Pamela White
Casual Study Room Supervisor
James Looney
Carpenter/Locksmith
Miloslava Waldman
Casual Study Room Supervisor
Yacuzzo Anthony C
Casual Teaching Assistant
Edna White
Casual Study Room Supervisor
Sara Brenneis
Assistant Professor of Spanish
Ronald Dean Bashford
Assistant Professor of Theater and Dance
David Dann
Casual Research Assistant
Paul Eddy
Carpenter
Paul Bak
Caretaker Athletic Facilities
Brooke Laplante
Casual Research Assistant
Karch Stephan J
Caretaker Athletic Facilities
Heather Leonard
Casual Research Assistant
Christopher Bathurst
Casual Research Assistant
Jourdain Janet M
Head of Library Information Technology
Robert Cann
Head of Machine Shop
Kevin Gladu
HVAC Technician
Sandra Pickreign
Medical Assistant
Sylvia Vasquez
Medical Assistant
Darien McFadden
Psychotherapist
Debra Edelman
Psychotherapist
Kane-Levit Ruth E
Psychotherapist
Norman Page
Head of Electronics Shop
Sue Dickman
Academic Program Liaison
Anne Torrey
Academic Department Coordinator
Catherine Stillerman
Academic Department Coordinator
Isabel Margolin
Academic Department Coordinator
Dee Brace
Academic Department Coordinator
Catherine Newman
Academic Department Coordinator
Heather-Lee Mabry
Academic Department Coordinator
Karla Keyes
Academic Department Coordinator
Megan Estes
Academic Department Coordinator
Karen Graves
Academic Department Coordinator
Saloma Furlong
Academic Department Coordinator
Jacqueline Newberry
Academic Department Coordinator
Sara Upton
Academic Department Coordinator
Suzette Farnham
Academic Department Coordinator
Andrew Dole
Assistant Professor of Religion
Pamela Stawasz
Area Coordinator/LGBTQIA Ed/Assistant Director of Residential Life
Tanya Leise
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Jeffers Engelhardt
Assistant Professor of Music
Edward Melillo
Assistant Professor of History in Environmental History
Elizabeth Klarich
Assistant Professional of Anthropology
Jennifer Mears
Casual Office Assistant
Li-Ping Liang
Casual Office Assistant
Elizabeth Ferguson
Casual Office Assistant
Allison Floyd
Casual Office Assistant
Elizabeth Spencer
Casual Office Assistant
Sara Smith
Archives and Special Collections Cataloger
William Hebert
Casual Office Assistant
Heather Mears
Casual Office Assistant
James Laff
Casual Orchestra Assistant
Isadora Mota
Archives Clerk
Matthew Cook
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jessica Simmoneau
Casual Orientation Assistant
Hannah Ryan
Casual Office Assistant
Adam Honig
Assistant Professor of Economics
Karen Laber
Casual Office Assistant
Katharine R. Sims
Assistant Professor of Economics
David Marhefka
Casual Office Assistant
Nancy Maksimoski
Casual Office Assistant
James Hale
Casual Office Assistant
Luca Grillo
Assistant Professor of Classics
Daniel Himmelstein
Casual Kitchen Runner
Sheila Shear
Casual Mead Art Museum
Katharine Cowperthwait
Casual Instructor/Trainer
Natalia Ermolaev
Casual Library Intern
Edwin Zaniewski
Deputy Chief of Campus Police
Nathan Jackman
Campus Police Officer
Cara Sullivan
Campus Police Officer
Theresa Ryan
Campus Police Officer
Theresa Ominsky
Campus Police Officer
Matthew Debettencourt
Campus Police Officer
Andrew Lamarche
Campus Police Officer
Matthew Lee
Campus Police Officer
Jeffery Edwards
Campus Police Officer
Donna Simpter
Department Secretary
Stephen Prajzner
Department Receiver
Elsa Petit
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Jamie Lucas
Psychology Intern
Brita Reed
Psychology Intern
Linda Hibbard
Admission Processing Assistant
Christina Nieves
Admission Incharge
Katherine Black
Admission Incharge
Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Admission Information Coordinator
Michael Lenart
Campus Police Sergeant
Karl Longto
Assistant Gardener
Jeffrey Shea
Campus Police Sergeant
David Klock
Civil Engineer
Alan Giffin
Civil Engineer
Thomas Tonelli
Civil Engineer
Robert Robitaille
Maintenance and Repair Handyperson
David Smith
Maintenance and Repair Handyperson
Yarbrough Robert M
Adjunct Professor of Economics
Sharon Cady-Harrison
Administrative Assistant
Zoe Jacobs
Assistant to the Director
Karen Lovely-Leach
Biology Technician
Katrina Greene
Andrew W Mellon Post-Baccalaureate Curator
Maggie Dethloff
Andrew W Mellon Post-Baccalaurate Curator
Joanne Gustafson
Assistant to Director of Facilities/Associate Treasurer for Campus Serv
Samuel Rowlett
Coordinator of Community Programs
Dawn Murry
Cadigan Secretary
Sujani Reddy
Coll Assistant Professor of Asian Pacific American Studies
Anne Prescott
Director Operations
Michael Kelly
Head of Archives and Special Collections
Ida Hay
Five College Depository Assistant
Sherry Laclaire
Mailing Services Specialist
Kim Gaitskill
Psychiatrist
Lynda Pickbourn
String Bass Instructor
Ilan Stavans
Professor of Spanish
James Maraniss
Professor of Spanish
Rachel Serwa
Office Assistant
Christine Badgley
Office Assistant
Katie Serwa
Office Assistant
Vanessa Buttolph
Office Assistant
Daniel Altschuler
Office Assistant
Lawrence Douglas
Professor of Law Jurisprudence and Social Thought
Martha Umphrey
Professor of Law Jurisprudence and Social Thought
Susan Englehardt
Senior Administrative Assistant
David Cetto
Server-Coffee House
Inga Stevens
Assistant Collections Manager
Daniel Brown
Assistant Equipment Manager
Dorothy Case
Casual Tour Center Manager
Gregory Wardlaw
Manager Dining Services and Catering
Linda Celi
Academic Department Coordinator/Business Manager
Patricia Lutz
Casual Tour Center Manager
Karen Cardinal
Accounting Web and Marketing Manager
Jean Baxter
Production Manager
Alice Simmoneau
Senior Administrative Assistant/Office Manager
Sara Leonard
Concert and Production Manager
Marie Fowler
Secretary to the Dean of Faculty/Office Manager
Kenneth Koopmans
Manager of Internship Programs
Paula Mieczkowski
Room Reservations Manager
Margaret Hunt
Professor of History and Womens and Gender Studies
N. Gordon Levin
Professor of History and American Studies
Martha Saxton
Professor of History and Womens and Gender Studies
Francis Couvares
Professor of History and American Studies
David Hamilton
Director of Web Services
Kate Doria
Data Research Analyst
Avery Childs
Data Entry/Office Assistant
Robert Martin
Project Custodian
William D'Andrea
Professor of Environmental Studies
Craig Hudson
First Cook/Morning
John Sarage
First Cook/Catering
Thomas Lucas
First Cook/Vegetarian
Mark Klingensmith
Associate Athletic Trainer
William Wallace
Piano Instructor
Timothy Gilfillan
Preparator
Paul Bourgeois
Physics Teaching Professor
Linda Thomas
Programmer
Caren Weiner
Nutritionist
Larry Smith
Maintenance/Repair Handyperson
Ellen Stathis
Administrative Assistant
Kerstin Martin
Administrative Assistant
Carol Allman-Morton
Administrative Assistant
Jigarjian Arlene R
Administrative Assistant
Pamela Miller
Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Gallinaro
Administrative Assistant
Mary Miller
Administrative Assistant
Bette Abrams-Esche
Administrative Assistant
Constance Lentz
Staff Physician
Mary Breen
Administrative Assistant
Sharon Sodano
Administrative Assistant
Tammy Welcome
Administrative Assistant
Wills Carolyn R
Administrative Assistant
Mohammed Abdelaal
Adjunct Muslim Advisor
Matthew Mascioli
Adjunct Religious Advisor
Sandra Burkett
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Anthony Bishop
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Justin Kimball
Associate Professor of Art
Cynthia McNeilly
Baker
Carlos Lucas
Community Service Officer
Peter Venman
Cook
Almaida Aviles
Communications Dispatcher
Timothy Plant
Communications Dispatcher
Michelle Papineau
Communications Dispatcher
Jeanne Weintraub
Grants Coordinator
Starr Florio
Guidance Specialist
Valerie Gramling
Guidance Specialist
Francesca Hawthorne
Guidance Specialist
Jane Price
Guidance Specialist
Barbara Hoadley
Guidance Specialist
Joan Langley
Guidance Specialist
Kay Clark
Guidance Specialist
David Garnes
Guidance Specialist
Ann Martin
Guidance Specialist
Gregg Harrison
Guidance Specialist
Michael Abbatessa
Communication and Parking Supervisor
Ryan Turcotte
Kermes Technology Engineer
Elizaveta Lozovaya
Muslim Religious Advisor
Karen Rice
Pool Technician/Custodian
Heath Cummings
Museum Facility and Security Officer
BrandonR Knicely
Systems, Networks, and Telecommunications (SNT
Sherre Harrington
Librarian
Paul Rockwell
Dean of New Students
Rhonda Cobham-Sander
Director, Diversity and Inclusion
Anthony Marx
President and Trustee
Shannon Gurek
Associate Treasurer and Director of the Budget

Additional Info and Employees

A private liberal arts college located in Amherst, Massachusetts,. Amherst is an exclusively undergraduate

amherst.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the amherst.edu emails we have.

l***@amherst.edu
c***@amherst.edu
j***@amherst.edu

m***@amherst.edu
i***@amherst.edu

p***@amherst.edu
a***@amherst.edu

b***@amherst.edu

Find emails for Amherst College executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.