Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

The New School

19,931

Company Description: The New School | A university in New York City

The New School was founded in 1919

72 5th Ave New York, NY 10011-8872
http://www.newschool.edu
admission@newschool.edu
212.229.5600

Industries: Government Administration, Publishing, Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, Education Management

Technologies: The New School is using 11 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 576 unverified employees.

Social Media: The New School has 4,387 social media shares and likes.

We have 17 emails for The New School.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Clicky
Clicky monitors, analyzes, and reacts to sites traffic in real time.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Ektron
Ektron is a privately held software company based in Nashua, New Hampshire. It provides web content management and Digital Experience Management software

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Telerik
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
Fancybox
FancyBox is a tool for displaying images, html content and multi-media in a Mac-style "lightbox" that floats overtop of web page.

Widgets Technology

Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more

Fonts Technology

Font Awesome
Font Awesome gives you scalable vector icons that can instantly be customized ??? size, color, drop shadow, and anything that can be done with the power of CSS.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$65,605

Similar Government Administration Companies

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Marian Anger
Director of Administrative Computing
Guinevere Molina
Director of Student Development and Activities
Shannon Logan
Assistant Director Office of Student Developme
Beth Dewoody
Trustee
Diane Baker
Trustee
Douglas Durst
Trustee
Eugene Lang
Trustee
George Walker
Trustee
John Tishman
Trustee
Jonathan Grayer
Trustee
Malcolm Smith
Trustee
Michael Fuchs
Trustee
Michael Johnston
Trustee
Philip Scaturro
Chairman
Ramon Rodriguez
Trustee
Richard Bressler
Trustee
Robert Denham
Trustee
Robert Hoerle
Trustee
Stephen Swid
Trustee
Susan Halpern
Trustee
Tomio Taki
Trustee
William Havemeyer
Trustee
Allen Jones
Director, The Digital Library
Andrew White
Director Center for New York City Affairs, Mil
Arsi Ioannidou
Assistant Director-Scherman Library
Becky Rosario
Benefits Associate Human Resources
Ben Packer
Manager Database Parsons School of Design
Cecily Horner
Admissions Coordinator Office of Admissions-Ma
Chris Heider
Program Coordinator The New School Online-Enro
Cory Meyers
Associate Director Office of Admission-The New
Dan Cooke
Director Business Operations
Ed Scarcelle
Director Interim University Librarian-Scherman
Georgia Schmitt
Director of Admissions Mannes
Henry Watkin
Interim Director of Admissions The New School
Iris Abreu
Residence Hall Director
Jennifer Rhee
Assistant Director Academic Communications-Off
Jonathan White
Director Acadmic Advising, Eugene Lang College
Joseph Grob
Director New School University
Joy Kestenbaum
Director-Gimbel Library
Kelly Grossi
Associate Dean Advising
Kenneth Cutts
Assistant Director Admission Office of Admissi
Laura Copland
Assistant Director of Curriculum Associate Dea
Lisa Grocott
Associate Dean for Academic Initiatives
Lisa Debenedittis
Associate
Mario Johnson
Director of Admissions
Martin Mueller
Executive Director, The New School for Jazz an
Matthew Caballero
Assistant Dean Academic Planning
Matthew Kelty
Director Admissions Actors Studio Drama School
Nadine Bourgeois
Senior Associate Dean Office of the Dean-Parso
Nicholas Allanach
Assistant Director of Academic Affairs Deans O
Robert Macdonald
Director of Admission The New School for Socia
Sarah Farsad
Assistant Director Admissions Office
Shana Agid
Director Academic Projects-Office of the Dean
Soo Chon
Senior Director
Stacia Adams
Office Assistant III
Stephanie Basta
Director of Labor Relations Human Resource Dep
Steve Tolman
Residence Hall Director Henry and Louise Loeb
Susan Morris
Associate
Tara Creagh
Senior Benefits Specialist for Benefit Systems
Teri Lucas
Director of Admissions Jazz
Thelma Armstrong
Executive Assistant Office of the Dean-The New
Tony Anemone
Chair and Associate Provost of Foreign Languag
Wendy Scheir
Director-Kellen Archives Center
Jonatan Jelen
Partner / Consultant
Ann Whelan
Assistant to the President Off
Arjun Appadurai
Provost and Senior Vice President of Academic
Nancy Stier
Vice President of Budget and Planning
Phoebe Berg
Archivist Office of the President
Elizabeth Aaron
Director Community Services and Chair, Techniq
Lisa Banfield
Assistant Director of Financial Aid Student Fi
Leslie King
Assistant Director of Financial Aid Student Fi
Makeba Marshall
Assistant Director of Financial Aid Student Fi
Shawn Ogiba
Senior Manager, Compensation and Human Resourc
Miguel Roman
Director of Staffing Services Human Resources
Laurie Schaffler
Director of Undergraduate Financial Aid Studen
Craig Becker
Vice President and Treasurer Office of Finance
Michael Gellert
Vice Chairman
Nancy Peretsman
Vice Chairman
Beatrice Banu
Dean
Benjamin Lee
SVP International Affairs
Greggory Spence
Vice President and General Counsel
Kristin Sorenson
Vice President of Development
Ilana Levitt
Director, Training and Development
Jason Luchs
Assistant Director Student Disability Services
Tom McDonald
Assistant Vice President for Student and Campu
Linda Reimer
Senior Vice President for Student Services
Shelley Reed
Vice President of Information Services
Angie Wojak
Director Career Services, Parsons School of De
Alice Demirjian
Fashion Marketing Associates Degree in Applied
Aman Agah
Admin Assistant for Instructional Space Curric
Jodi Henderson
Administrative Assistant Curricular Affairs-Of
Alex Hoffman
Marketing Manager Food Services
Leoni McLeod
Admin Assistant for Faculty Office of the Dean
Mil Ruiz
Assistant Director of Administration Deans Off
James Zellinger
Assistant Manager of Database Administrator an
Carol Cantrell
Senior Vice President for Human Resources and
Annie Wong
Human Resources Operations Manager Human Resou
Christy Kalan
Assistant VP Enrollment Operations
Haeyoung Yoon
Architect
Lia Gartner
Vice President Design Construction and Facilit
Elizabeth Diaz
Assistant Director, Enrollment Operations
Nancy Donner
Vice President of Communications and External
Deborah Kirschner
Associate Director of Communications
Tracey Maurer
Senior Designer Communications and External Af
Edwin Tse
Senior Designer Communications and External Af
Frank Moore
Vice President Technology
Arkady Gevorkyan
Information Technology Department Manager
. Jihoon Kang
Senior Information Designer Parsons Institute
Alan Behler
Senior Library Clerk
Van Lee
Senior Academic Advisor
Jason Huff
Part-time Lecturer
Dwight Jackson
Senior Library Clerk
Debra Anderson
Part-time Lecturer
Katherine Howe
Part-time Lecturer
Paige Karanovich
Senior Office Assistant
Amene Husain
Part-time Lecturer
Victor Santos
Senior Foreman/Cleaning
Irene Hultman Monti
Part-time Lecturer
Fabiola Arias
Part-time Lecturer
Valentine Amartey
Part-time Lecturer
George Iftinca
Part-time Lecturer
Michael Adelson
Part-time Lecturer
Chris McBride
Senior Foreman
Natalie Allen
Part-time Lecturer
Amy Liebschutz
Part-time Classroom Faculty
Pamela Jackson
Part-time Lecturer
Jonathan Herbert
Senior Office Assistant
Madeline Soto
Security Officer Level 2
Richard Walton
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Alessandro Angelini
Part-time Lecturer
Ujvil Aggarwal
Part-time Lecturer
Stephen Horner
Part-time Lecturer
Luis Rodriguez
Security Officer Level 2
Michael Vega
Security Officer
Jennifer Heckendorf
Part-time Lecturer
Roger Urmson
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Thushara Hewage
Part-time Lecturer
Karen Hom
Part-time Lecturer
Oliver Henzler
Part-time Lecturer
Jason Yard
Security Officer
Anne Hays
Part-time Lecturer
Garret Harkawik
Part-time Lecturer
Courtney Walker
Security Officer
Daisy Valentin
Security Officer
John Hennelly
Part-time Lecturer
Erica Forester
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Delis Pitt
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Nuno Campos
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
John Kriskiewicz
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Gregory Stallings
Security Officer
Jasmine Wright
Security Officer
Dik Liu
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Felicita Trinidad
Security Officer
Marie-Laur... Hoffmann
Part-time Lecturer
David Heasty
Part-time Lecturer
Kurt Brokaw
Part-time Associate Teaching Professor
Oumar Zanze
Security Officer
Regina Thompson
Security Officer
Eric Strauss
Part-time Assistant Professor
Spencer Grimes
Part-time Lecturer
Alfonso Gonzales
Part-time Lecturer
Eva Perez De Vega
Part-time Assistant Professor
Brad Groff
Part-time Lecturer
Emil Grieco
Part-time Lecturer
Ramon Reyes
Security Officer
Jaime Vasquez
Part-time Assistant Professor
Jiminie Ha
Part-time Lecturer
Conrad Pisarski
Part-time Assistant Professor
Bonnie Reilly
Security Officer
Owen Phillips
Security Officer
Daniel Quartey
Security Officer
Dominica Giglio
Part-time Lecturer
Jesse Goldstein
Part-time Lecturer
William Ramirez
Security Officer
Elvys Perez
Security Officer
Michael Ed... Halmshaw
Part-time Lecturer
Ilaina Goldwert
Part-time Lecturer
Babacar Sarr
Security Officer
Edua... Gonzalez-Cueva
Part-time Lecturer
Travis Pile
Security Officer
Erin Reilly
Security Officer
Alson Smith
Security Officer
Brandt Graves
Part-time Lecturer
Alexis Gambis
Part-time Lecturer
Pamela Lyons
Security Officer
Christine Gaspar
Part-time Lecturer
Donatella Galella
Part-time Lecturer
Aidan Gardiner
Part-time Lecturer
John Fanselow
Part-time Lecturer
Keely Garfield
Part-time Lecturer
Robinson Lissain
Security Officer
Jeannette Messina
Security Officer
Babaodin Imorou
Security Officer
Emily Finkel
Part-time Lecturer
Douglas Merino
Security Officer
Reina Gonzalez
Security Officer
Jennifer Florence
Part-time Lecturer
Jhaelen Eli
Part-time Lecturer
Juan Guzman
Security Officer
Tarik Johnson
Security Officer
Rachel Farmer
Part-time Lecturer
Lance Hudson
Security Officer
Roberto Fantauzzi
Part-time Lecturer
Albert Naimoli
Security Officer
Francis Mc Garrell
Security Officer
Manuel Lora
Security Officer
Daniel Felsenfeld
Part-time Lecturer
Suzanne Glass
Part-time Lecturer
Louis Garcia
Security Officer
Justin Donato
Part-time Lecturer
William Gary
Security Officer
Elizabeth Donoff
Part-time Lecturer
Sammy Gawad
Security Officer
Raphael Fuentes
Security Officer
Shelby Doyle
Part-time Lecturer
Thomas Donovan
Part-time Lecturer
Oba Edwards
Security Officer
Cleve Fleming
Security Officer
Jacqueline Wallace
Part-time Lecturer
Noe Dinnerstein
Part-time Lecturer
Livia Di Mario
Part-time Lecturer
Darlene Donohue
Part-time Lecturer
Wendy Vogel
Part-time Lecturer
Jeffrey Ellison
Security Officer
Joseph Diebes
Part-time Lecturer
Anthony Garbarino
Security Officer
Neha Devgon
Part-time Lecturer
Nakia Givans
Security Officer
Efrain Gandia
Security Officer
Simeon Doukrou
Security Officer
Xiaofu Ding
Part-time Lecturer
Rachel Wahl
Part-time Lecturer
Wellington Durham
Security Officer
Keith Diaz
Security Officer
Damien Correll
Part-time Lecturer
Eric Cortes
Security Officer
Grace Tuttle
Part-time Lecturer
Jude Desgrottes
Security Officer
Robert Day
Security Officer
Ede Thurrell
Part-time Lecturer
Abby Covert
Part-time Lecturer
Jeff Davis
Security Officer
Reynaldo Dejesus
Security Officer
Natalie Devore
Security Officer
Richard Dejesus
Security Officer
Donato Torrieri
Part-time Lecturer
William Cusick
Part-time Lecturer
Eva Velasco
Part-time Lecturer
Whitney Crutchfield
Part-time Lecturer
Suzanne Thorpe
Part-time Lecturer
Darren Cox
Part-time Lecturer
George De Feis
Part-time Lecturer
Henk Van Assen
Part-time Lecturer
Virginia Dipiano
Security Officer
Lourdes Vela-Arias
Part-time Lecturer
Haiko Cornelissen
Part-time Lecturer
Sarah Thorn
Part-time Lecturer
Alexander Croxton
Part-time Lecturer
Nicole Cohen
Part-time Lecturer
Stuart Cohn
Part-time Lecturer
Cristoper Chinel
Security Officer
Bradley Coffman
Part-time Lecturer
Gerrard Carney
Security Officer
Vrinda Tewari-Anker
Part-time Lecturer
Mariusz Cichon
Part-time Lecturer
Carolyn Thompson
Part-time Lecturer
Ihsan Colak
Part-time Lecturer
Rinaldi Cansino
Security Officer
Memduh Tayar
Part-time Lecturer
Timothy Cobb
Part-time Lecturer
Tracey Blue
Security Officer
Alex Brooks
Security Officer
David Thomson
Part-time Lecturer
Ian Clark
Part-time Lecturer
Winfiel... Braithwaite
Security Officer
Dimitry Tetin
Part-time Lecturer
Tyler Coburn
Part-time Lecturer
Beresford Cato
Security Officer
Musakhar Butt
Security Officer
Filip Tejchman
Part-time Lecturer
Mary Taylor
Part-time Lecturer
Ricardo Corielus
Security Officer
Lachlan Thom
Part-time Lecturer
Shannon Bland
Security Officer
Joseph Cermatori
Part-time Lecturer
Natasha Chandani
Part-time Lecturer
Charles Benton
School of AMT Assistant
Jessica Sticklor
Part-time Lecturer
Lucy Chudson
Part-time Lecturer
Ryan Haselman
School of AMT Assistant
Benjamin Tausig
Part-time Lecturer
Gurney Ackman
Security Officer
Kimberly Tate
Part-time Lecturer
Kathleen Talvacchia
Part-time Lecturer
Chloe Chapin
Part-time Lecturer
Luis Andino
Security Officer
Peter Chan
Part-time Lecturer
Rose Spradlin
Part-time Lecturer
Michel... Cianfaglione
Part-time Lecturer
Elizabeth Stark
Part-time Lecturer
Shao-Hsien Chiu
Part-time Lecturer
Christopher Burick
School of AMT Assistant
Christina Freeman
School of AMT Assistant
Daniel Strassburger
Part-time Lecturer
Huy Ho
Security Guard
Nathan Stilwell
Part-time Lecturer
Marc Choi
Part-time Lecturer
Yoon-Jong Chang
Part-time Lecturer
Giuseppe Pirrone
Handyperson
Prin Limphongpand
Information Designer
Juan Serrano
Handyperson
Holden Lackowitz
Handyperson
Zitroy Williams
Handyperson
Antonio Petrillo
Handyperson
Claus Offe
Hans Speier Visiting Professor of Sociology
James Pervis
Handyperson
Ralph Perris
Handyperson/HVAC
Dennis Ahrendt
Handyperson/HVAC
Ruth Falcon
Independent Contractor
Luis Robles
Handyperson
Sabah Mendez
Handyperson
Ben Goldstein
Independent Contractor
Edward Velasquez
Handyperson
Ramon Mussenden
Handyperson
Peter Hoffman
Visiting Assistant Professor of International Relations
John Bernard
Handyperson
Carlos Sepulveda
Foreman
Osei Prempeh
Foreman
Ann Lewin
Part-time Lecturer
Nitzan Gavrieli
faculty
Jessica Mozersky
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Andy Bellizzi
Handyperson
Wolfgang Streeck
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Franklin Jimenez
Handyperson
Ksenia Vytuleva
Visiting Assistant Professor
Stephan Klasen
Theodor Heuss Professor
Mahroof Hussain
Handyperson
Maxwell Tielman
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Joseph Di Martino
Handyperson
Robert Cole
Handyperson
Isabel Guenther
Theodor Heuss Lecturer
Gizem Sivri
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Jacqueline ... Cooksey
faculty
Brian Lewis
Part-time Lecturer
Mohammad Alam
Handyperson
Lambe... Fratarcangeli
Handyperson
Jerry Dascoli
Handyperson
Carlos Rodriguez
Foreman
Jackson Hildon
Handyperson
Isabel Gunther
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Dominic Leong
Part-time Lecturer
Aaron Shaferhaiss
Technical Services Assistant
Alexander Levi
Part-time Lecturer
Caron Levis
Part-time Lecturer
All... Franks-Schlegel
Technician
Lee Beckman
Temporary Part-time Faculty
Hee Chan Kim
Technician
Jason Levine
Part-time Lecturer
John Veneki
Superintendent
Latonia Pollard
Office Assistant III
Monica Bernal
Admission Counselor
Gina Turner
Assistant Professor
Roxana Adilbekova
Chief Executive Officer
Kiril Glavev
Assistant Director
Gene Evans
Superintendent
Vicki Cedeno
Coordinator for Curriculum
Isolde Lovely
Information Tech Project Leader
Tracy McGarry
Deans Office Assistant
Harold Respass
Manager of Alumni Engagement
Shamim Hassan
Cisco/Network Engineer
Margaret Emmons
Facilities Assistant
Irwin Kroot
Assistant Vice President
Carmen Lorente
Adjunct/Visiting Faculty
Gregory Plitzner
Systems Administrator
Edward Pusz
Art Director
Filippo Granitto
Superintendent
Sanpisa Sritraitrat
Mellon Post-Doctoral Fellow in Urban Ecosystems
Cecilia Ponte
Director Faculty Affairs
Evan Rapport
Assistant Professor of Ethnomusicology
Joshua Kraemer
Admission Counselor
Justin Sherwood
Part-time Lecturer
Dan Bernitt
Digital Marketing Manager
Daniel Edmonds
Security Shift Supervisor
Robert Buckley
Studley Faculty Fellow
Adrian Quinn
Desktop Support Specialist
Sarah Vanhorn
Assistant Director
Donald Resnick
Vice President
Peleg Kremer
Eppley Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellow in Urban Soil
Saundra-Eliza... Layne
Part-time Evening Office Manager
Milton Lipitz
Part-time Assistant Professor
Keith Geldof
Part-time Assistant Professor
Jamie Gibbs
Part-time Assistant Professor
Mirand... Lichtenstein
Part-time Assistant Professor
Mary Gray
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Kelley Linhardt
Art Therapist
Constance Johannsen
Part-time Assistant Professor
Carlo Frugiuele
Part-time Assistant Professor
Stephanie Browner
Dean
Betty Ming Liu
Part-time Assistant Professor
Charles Pavarini
Part-time Assistant Professor
Jasmine Rault
Assistant Professor of Culture and Media
Sangjoon Hahm
Part-time Assistant Professor
Heather O'Brien
Executive Assistant
Ashl... Heywood-Cooper
Assistant Office Manager
Louise Devenish
Part-time Assistant Professor
Chi-Chi Lin
Part-time Assistant Professor
Pamela Hersch
Part-time Assistant Professor
Susan Brown
Part-time Assistant Professor
Christopher Fritz
Senior Systems Engineer
Pooja Rangan
Assistant Professor of Culture and Media
Madeline Lippman
Counselor
Katherine Schmidt
Pror Coordinator of Civic Engage and S
Vanessa McGann
Counselor
Eric Smith
Parsons Model
Samantha Sellers
Miscellaneous Employment
Maryam Moma
Parsons Model
Elizabeth Hellman
Parsons Model
Noemi Morales
Office Assistant III
Loyd Rucker
Parsons Model
Andrew Zoleta
Miscellaneous Employment
Jetaun Jones
Parsons Model
Shaunna Gray
Parsons Model
Damien Vera
Miscellaneous Employment
Stephen Ang
Part-time Assistant Professor
Ferruccio Babarcich
Part-time Assistant Professor
Lynne Adams
Parsons Model
Royal Brown
Part-time Assistant Professor
Freya Powell
Miscellaneous Employment
Stephanie Wowk
Parsons Model
Andrea Arnold
Parsons Model
Anshu Bangia
Part-time Assistant Professor
Anne Huston
Miscellaneous Non-Teaching
Julie Sriken
Parsons Model
Rebecca Atkin
Part-time Assistant Professor
Chelsea Haines
Miscellaneous Non-Teaching
Paul Piekarz
Miscellaneous Employment
Marilyn Lee
Parsons Model
Louis Rigano
Miscellaneous Employment
Jeremy Harmer
Independent Contractor
Stavroula Psonis
Lab Supervisor
Andrew Lewis
Lab Supervisor
Ian Foster
Interactive Designer
Thandiwe Pennant
Manager Alumni Relations
Tyler King
Miscellaneous Employment
Eugene Ramos
Lab Supervisor
Jessica Poolt
Misc Employ Specialist Program
Daniela Cordina
In-House Temp
Ernest... Lucar Flores
Lab Supervisor
Angela Laurio
Medical Informatics Specialist
Laura Frenzer
Miscellaneous Employment
Tadeusz Kroll
In-House Temp
Victoria Brown
Internship Coordinator
Jillian Clark
Miscellaneous Employment
Illona Yuhaev
Lab Supervisor
Cynthia Javier
Miscellaneous Employment
Lauren Finney
In-House Temp
Julie Nagle
Miscellaneous Employment
La Tisha Charles
Misc Employment NS
Jamie Kruse
Part-time Lecturer
Patrick Penta
Technical Services Assistant
Amanda Lasnik
Part-time Lecturer
Bridget Lavery
Part-time Lecturer
Anna Kurennaya
Part-time Lecturer
Luigi Decicco
Superintendent
Mai Kobori
Part-time Lecturer
Gabriel Vignoli
Teaching Fellow
Wolfram Koessel
Part-time Lecturer
Naomi Kikoler
Part-time Lecturer
Daniel Kirk
Part-time Lecturer
Josh Blackwell
Part-time Lecturer
Samuel Bishop
Part-time Lecturer
Melissa Kirgan
Part-time Lecturer
Michael Krondl
Part-time Lecturer
Enzo Simonelli
Superintendent
Jacob Koehler
Part-time Lecturer
Lesli Klainberg
Part-time Lecturer
Katia Korsunsky
Part-time Lecturer
David Koren
Part-time Lecturer
Sibyl Kempson
Part-time Lecturer
Wendell Zaragoza
Systems and Operations Analyst
Julie Behrens
Part-time Lecturer
Micah Killion
Part-time Lecturer
Greta Knutzen
Part-time Lecturer
Rachel Cheok Ch... Law
Teaching Fellow
Grant Bergland
Part-time Lecturer
Richard Santiago
Superintendent
Christopher Beha
Part-time Lecturer
Abdullah Khawarzad
Part-time Lecturer
Stephen Karam
Part-time Lecturer
Michelle Jubin
Part-time Lecturer
Srdjan Jovanovic
Part-time Lecturer
Matthew Jensen
Part-time Lecturer
Jessica Barnhouse
Part-time Lecturer
Tony De Nonno
Senior Security Officer
Justin Bakse
Part-time Lecturer
Lea Johnson
Part-time Lecturer
Alina Ortega
Senior Security Officer
Tanya Nguyen
Senior Office Assistant
Natalie Balthrop
Part-time Lecturer
Peter Bacevice
Part-time Lecturer
Linnette Attai
Part-time Lecturer
Caroline Otero
Senior Specialist
Saul Garcia
Short Term Temp
Edward Jefferson
Part-time Lecturer
Tyler Kelley
Part-time Lecturer
Naomi Miller
Senior Office Assistant
Paul Hammacott
Special Programs Assistant
Amber Jimenez
Part-time Lecturer
Warren Petty
Assistant Vice President Human Resources
Susan Heske
Senior Director Communications and Special Projects
Robert Millard
Member of Board of Trustees
Eileen Doyle
Assistant Vice President for Student Financial Services Student Financial Services
Jason Flom
Trustee
Richard Bernstein
Dean of Graduate Faculty of Political and Social Science
Richard Kauffman
Trustee
Lillian Sartori
Assistant Vice President Information Systems
Nancy Garvey
Trustee
Joel Lester
Dean of Mannes College of Music
Jonathan Newcomb
Board Member
Doris Suarez
Secretary
Robert LuPone
Director, The New School for Drama
James Murtha
Executive Vice President and CFO
Ann-Louise Shapiro
Dean of The New School
Richard Sachs
Trustee
Lorie Slutsky
Trustee
Paul Gould
Trustee
Jonathan Veitch
Dean of Eugene Lang College
Joshua Sapan
Trustee
William Hayden
Trustee
Shanna Remise
Assistant Manager Office of Enrollment Operations
Josephine Tirado
Senior Office Assistant Enrollment Operations
Norma McDonald
System Operations Supervisor Office of Information Technology
Joe Ravo
Manager - Computer Operations
Keith Doyle
Assistant Chair for Operations
Sandra Myers
Manager, Cashiering Operations
Brown Malcolm
Manager Telephone Operations And Planning
Christopher Malfa
Technology Buyer Purchasing-Office of Finance and Business
Peter Redhead
Manager - Network Operations
Timothy Sheldon
Administrator For Facilities Operations
Young Choi
Senior Designer Communications and External Affairs
Keisha Dawson
Senior Office Assistant School of Design Strategies-Parsons
Max Steiner
Senior Information Designer Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Jane Yoon
Information Designer Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Arno Klein
Information Synthesist Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Vitali Tcherniak
Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM/Parsons
Christine Hoover
Senior Information Designer Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Nelee Sim
Information Designer Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Andrea Damar
Assistant Director of Financial Aid Office of Student Financial Aid
Sayoko Yoshida
Information Designer Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Brian Williston
Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM/Parsons
Fairleen Napalit
Assistant Director of Special Projects Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Michelle Harris
Associate Director of Financial Aid Student Financial Services
Rachael Knudsen
Office Manager Parsons Institute for Information Mapping PIIM
Stephanie Autenrieth
Director Recruitment Management and Analysis-Office of Enrollment Operations
Nicole Curvin
Director of Admission Lang
Eric Hanser
Assistant Director of Admission Mannes
Terence Peavy
Assistant Vice President for Admission Office of Student Services
Lydia Matthews
Dean of Academic Programs/Associate Dean/Professor Office of the Dean-Parsons
Simon Collins
Dean of Fashion Fashion Department-Parsons
Susan Austin
Admin Assistant Academic Initiatives-Office of the Dean
Miodrag Mitrasinovic
Dean School of Design Strategies-Parsons
Fred Hochberg
Dean of Robert J Milano Graduate School of Management and Urban Policy
H. Randolph Swearer
Dean of Parsons School of Design
Sam Schacht
Dean of Actors Studio Drama School
Lisa Servon
Dean Milano
Robert Procel
Networking/Systems Administrator
Carla Ramsey
Manager Purchasing
Chris Brezil
Manager Systems Office Of Information Technology
Tamara Albu
Associate Professer, Director, Fashion Studies Program
Sheila Slaughter
Human Resources Project Manager/Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President
Leah Bautista
Senior Benefits System Administrator Benefit Department-Human Resources
Melecia Munroe
Human Resources Generalist
Michele Davis
Director of Benefits Human Resource Department
Gisela Albuquerque
Director of Academic Technology Office of Information Tech
Philip Akre
Assistant Director, Graduate Program in International Affairs
Patricia Underwood
Director Employment Services

Additional Info and Employees

newschool.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the newschool.edu emails we have.

r***@newschool.edu
e***@newschool.edu
c***@newschool.edu

h***@newschool.edu
m***@newschool.edu
t***@newschool.edu

L***@newschool.edu

d***@newschool.edu
s***@newschool.edu

j***@newschool.edu

i***@newschool.edu

Find emails for The New School executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.