Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

fiu.edu

13,874

Company Description: Florida International University is a vibrant, student centered public research university, ideally located in Miami that is WORLDS AHEAD in its commitment to learning, research, entrepreneurship, innovation and creativity so that our graduates are prepared to succeed in the global marketplace.

fiu.edu was founded in 1967

http://www.fiu.edu
webmaster@fiu.edu
(305) 348-2000

Industries: Supermarkets, Online Publishing, Startups

Technologies: fiu.edu is using 3 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 348 unverified employees.

Social Media: fiu.edu has 2,466 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for fiu.edu.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$57,075

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Barbara Llaneras
Assistant Director Research OFFICE of SPONSORE
Diana Oliva
Associate Director OFFICE of SPONSORED Researc
Ileana Medina
VP Admin/R&D
Patricia Alvarez
Director PREAWARD OFFICE of SPONSORED Research
Roberto Gutierrez
Associate Director PRE-AWARD OFFICE of SPONSOR
Sherry Carrillo
Associate Director/UNIV LIBRARIAN LIBRARY ADMI
Vivian Sanchez
CFO and SVP Administration
Yolande Flores
Director ADMIN Services UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT
Bronwen Bares
Customer Service/Employees Manager
Mariela Campuzano
Customer Service/Employees Manager
Patricia Temino
Director Customer Service/Employees
Janira Posse
LEARNING Assistant, ORGANIZATION Development a
Yong Cai
Consultant
Joe Vogel
Womens Golf Coach, Teaching GYM
TERCIUS BELFORT
Chief Executive Officer
Adly Norelus
Ast Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Admi
Albert Mayungbe
Manager
Andrew Herbert
Network Assistant, Network Management Servives
Anna Pietraszek
Associate Director/Admissions, Chapman Graduat
Barbara Bader
Director, LEADERSHIP Program, ACADEMIC Affairs
Beverly Welber
Assistant Director PUBLICATIONS, CBA Executive
Brice Dupoyet
Assistant Professor, Finance, CBA
Chandra Nix
PURCHASING Coordinator, PURCHASING Services
Charles Tinder
Budget Director
Charmaine Defrancesco
Associate Professor/HC Fellow, Education, Heal
Chief King
Director of Department of Public Safety
Craig Cunningham
Director, Campus Life and Orientation
Dan McGillicuddy
Research Assistant, GIS-RS Center
Daniel Gann
GIS Research Manager
David Bergwell
Assistant Dean Achitecture
Dawn Fagnan
Enrollment Manager, School of Hospitality and
Deanne Butchey
Instructor
Dia Frazer-Hayhurst
Training Manager, Professional Develop
Dwight Nimblett
Employees Manager
Edward Glab
Director, CBA Deans Office
Elizabeth Anderson
Deputy Director, Global Water for Sustainabili
Elizabeth Greb
Director of Enrollment Management, Arts and Sc
Heidi Von Harscher
Director Employees
Ida Pabon
Senior Associate Director, Financial Aid
Isa Barzana
Coordinator, Admin Services, Executive Dean, C
Ive Barreiros
MATH / STAT Coordinator, UNIVERSITY LEARNING C
Jaie Laplante
Associate Director South BEACH WINE and FOOD F
Jennifer Cooper
Associate Director Operations and EVENT, WOLFE
John Zdanowicz
Director, Jerome BAIN REAL Estate Institute
Karla Alfaro
Senior Fiscal Assistant, Controllers Office/Ac
Kia Makki
Manager Telecommunications / Information Techn
Laura Blitzer
Associate Professor Education Health P E and R
Leslie Russo
Faculty, STUDENT Affairs Assistant V P-North M
Lorna Veraldi
Associate Professor, Journalism and Broadcasti
Louis Farnsworth
Associate Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Lourdes Martin
Associate Director VICTIM ADVOCACY CENTER
Lourdes Meneses
Director, Budget and Student Records
Luis Gonzalez
Assistant Director Museum Security Operations,
Maggie Aspillaga
Assessment / Compliance Coordinator
Manny Menendez
Assoc. Director
Manuel Estrada
Database Manager
Maria Kulick
Director University Testing Center
Maria Marino
Employees Manager
Maria Urbieta
Senior Fiscal Assistant, Accounts Payable
Maria-Clara Fernandez
Employees Manager
Marilyn Pestano-Harte
Director of Admissions, College of Nursing and
Mark Kapras
Assistant Director, UTS-Administrative Softwar
Martha Herrera
Senior Fiscal Assistant, Accounts Payable
Matthew Downs
Associate Dean, Director Law Lib, Professional
Mercedes Cesin
Coordinator -
Michael Kirgan
Assistant Director, UTS-Operations and Enterpr
Monique Catoggio
Director, Advancement, Alumni and Corporate Re
Orlando Valdes
Associate Director, PURCHASING
Oscar Negret
Senior DESIGNER, TYPESETTING-PUBLICATIONS
Oscar Silveira
Curriculum Director
Oswaldo Ojito
Coordinator of Accounting, Controllers Office/
Oscar Saenz
Graduate Research Assistant
Pamela Elfenbein
Director Employees
Paulina Sigler
Assistant Director, ADMISSIONS
Pyong Cho
Audit Manager
Ralph Lewis
Director PLANNING and INSTITUTIONAL EFFECTIVEN
Randall Budde
Assistant Director, UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSIONS
Raul Gonzalez
Human Resources Manager, Office of the Executi
Renata Concina
Instructor/C E P Coordinator, English Language
Renee Peterson
Associate Director Admissions, Undergraduate A
Richard Lopez
Associate Professor Education Health P E and R
Robert Garcia
Director Executive and Professional Education
Rocco Angelo
Associate Dean
Ruth Hamilton
Executive Director, GRAHAM CENTER
S. Lawrence Kahn
Chairman Board of Directors Board of Trustees
Sandra Caprioli
Assistant Director, Financial AID OFFICE
Sanyo Mathew
Assistant Director
Scott Norberg
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs
Sharon Eaddy
Director, Enrollment Center
Tinku Alexander
Senior Network Engineer/Manager
Tomislav Mandakovic
Associate Dean, Chapman Graduate Business Scho
Valerie Rios
Ast Director of Admissions, Undergraduate Admi
Vanessa Vazquez
Coordinator - Research & Administration
William Martinez
Assistant Director of Operations, WOLFE UNIVER
William Platzer
Adjunct Instructor, Broward Pines Center
Zerelda Rodriguez
Senior Fiscal Assistant, Controllers Office/Ac
Cathy Akens
Assistant Vice President STUDENT Affairs
Corinne Webb
Vice President Enrollment Management
Glenda Ramirez
Administrative Assistant, Office of the Vice P
Helen Ellison
Associate Vice President STUDENT Affairs
Jeffery Gonzalez
Associate Vice President PLANNING and INSTITUT
Lidia Tuttle
Associate Vice President UNDERGRADUATE Educati
Mayra Beers
Chief of Staff, Office of the President
Natalie Vega
Faculty, Vice President UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT
Paul Gallagher
Chief of Staff and Senior Vice President
Robert Jaross
Director STUDENT Affairs STUDENT Affairs-Assis
Tonja Moore
Associate Vice President
Vivian Victoria
Student Assistant, Office of the Vice Presiden
Claudia Puig
Human Resources Manager
Grace Salas
Director, Enrollment Information Services
Herbert Wertheim
Human Resources Manager
Judy Pierce
Medical RECORDS Manager, UNIVERSITY Health Ser
Michelle Mason
Associate Dean, Admissions and Student Service
Anneyra Espinosa
Dir Finance
Elvira Velez
Dir Finance
Emmanuel Roussakis
Dir Finance
Gloria Dingeldein
Associate Director of Finance and GRANTS APPLI
Joseph Riquelme
Employees/Finance Manager
Marty Medina
Dir Finance
Steven Millspaugh
Purchasing Director
Veronica Molina
Accountant
Susan Jay
Senior Director NON-CREDIT PRGMS CONTINUING an
Carlos Carrasco
Senior Director Business Operations
David Lannom
Computer Operations Manager
Alexander Duque
Alexander Otano
COURSE Developer, Online LEARNING
A. Douglas Kincaid
Adelfa Ukenye
Assistant Director, Financial AID OFFICE
Alma Miro
Director Admissions/Financial Aid, College of
Carolina Iglesias
Cristina Mendoza
VP Audit and Compliance and General Counsel
Jody Lehman
Deputy General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer
Abraham Lavender
President Of The Navon Program
Allison McComb
Assistant Director MULTICULTURAL PROGRAMS and
Ana Crucet
Director Employees/Legal/Product/Market Manag
Anthony Cruz
Director of STUDENT Services SCHOOLS of SOCIAL
Barry Shiflett
Director CHAPMAN CAREER Management Services
Daniel Roberts
Associate Director of User Support Services
Fabian Cevallos
TRANSIT Program Director CIVIL and ENVIRONMENT
Geralyn Hebert
Program Director FLAP CENTER for URBAN Educati
Heidi Harscher
Associate Director COUNSELING Services
Ivon Foster
Assistant Vice President University Technology
Janice Spann-Givens
Associate Director MULTICULTURAL PROGRAMS/Serv
Jeffrey McNamee
Associate Director MULTICULTURAL PROGRAMS and
Kathryn Trionfo
Associate Director DISABILITY Services
Pamela Johnson
Assistant PURCHASING AGENT, PURCHASING Service
Raysa Richardson
Assistant Director COUNSELING and PSYCHOLOGICA
Robert Frye
Director RECREATION Services
Shawna McNair
Assistant Director CAREER Services
Tere Portuondo
Senior PURCHASING AGENT, PURCHASING Services
Veronica Derdys-Sztam
Assistant Director of STUDENT Services SCHOOL
William Hardin
Director of Real Estate Programs
Alexander Zyne
VP Sales/Finance
Nicholas Diciacco
Director Sales/Finance
Martha Castiello
Director Sales/Finance
Priscilla Ferreira
Sales/Recruiting Manager
Jorge Blanco
Employees/Product/Market Management Manager
Brenezza Daparre
BUDGET Coordinator OFFICE of THE President
John Cal
Associate Vice President Facilities Management
Andres Diaz
Opinion Editor, Student Media-the Beacon-opera
Karen Cochrane
Associate Director EDITORIAL Services
Peng Lu
Director FIUS CHINA PROJECTS
Carolyn Robertson
Assistant Director International HURRICANE Res
Charlyne Walker
Director EDU Research and EVAL ARTS and SCIENC
Christopher Grayson
Assistant Director Research COMP OFFICE of Res
David Wernick
Research Director KNIGHT RIDDER CENTER
De Mills
NSF FELLOW and Director FDPF BIOLOGY
Hiselgis Perez
Director Institutional Research
Jaime Canaves
Director of Research Architecture/DEANS OFFICE
Jonathan Tubman
Associate Vice President for Research, Office
Jorge Salazar-Carrillo
Professor ECONOMICS Director CTR of ECONOMIC R
Joseph Boyer
Associate Director/SCIENTIST SERC
Kinzy Jones
Director Advanced MATERIALS Engineer Research
Patria Rojas
Associate Director WOMENS STUDY LATIN DRUG ABU
Regnier Jurado
Assistant Director OFFICE of Research ARTS and
Samuel Martinez
Associate Director-CORE LATINO DRUG ABUSE Rese
Stephen Leatherman
Director International HURRICANE Research CENT
Uva Aragon
Associate Director CUBAN Research INSTITUTE
Adriana Marques
Associate Director, Budget and Personnel, Exec
Amira Diaz
Assistant Director, GRAD Affairs, Engineering,
Amer Awwad
Engineering Manager
Silvia Valdes
Creative/Employees Manager
Javier Marques
Chief Staff
Terry Witherell
VP External Relations
David Twigg
Associate Director GORDON INSTITUTE for PUBLIC POLICY
Jeannette Cruz
Assistant Director
Ronald Berkman
VP
Thaddeus Randall
Associate Director International STUDENT and SCHOLAR Services
Robert Grillo
Dir Finance
Niki Pissinou
Director Employees/Information Technology/R&D
Brent Maximin
VP
Elena Cruz
Dir Recruiting
Mary Haley
Employees/Information Technology/R&D Manager
Noma Anderson
Professor and Chair of the Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Joyce Elam
Executive Dean, College of Business Administration
Julio Ibarra
Director Network Engineering and Telecommunications
Kathleen Blais
Vice-Chair of Faculty Senate
Kenneth Johnson
Vice Provost, Academic Personnel
Larry Lunsford
Associate VP and University Ombudsman
Katiana Sanitable
Sga President-bbc, Student Government Association
Betty Bezos
Director Operations and Academic Comp
Alex Prado
Sga President, Student Government Association
OSCAR RIOS
CIO
Robert Zurita
Grants Financial Manager
Alfonso Leon
Sgc-up President And Univ Trustee, Campus Life / sga
Eugenia Russell
Associate SITE Manager, PRE-COLLEGE and GRANTS
Ashkan Afshari
COURSE Developer, Online LEARNING
ROSA JONES
Vice President Student Affairs / Undergrad Ed
Smita Gupta
COURSE Developer, Online LEARNING
Albert Bicchi
Assistant PURCHASING AGENT, PURCHASING Services
Anthony Goraczko
Systems Administrator, Uts-operations And Enterprise Systems
Daniel Victoriano
Operations, Parking And Transportation
Odelysis Diaz
Director of Management Information Systems Operations
Gilda Padilla-Obeso
OFFICE Manager, Facilities Management-Operations ANALYSIS
Jason Simson
President, Interfraternity Council
Jeremiah Tippit
COURSE Developer, Online LEARNING
Jennifer Rivero
Executive Assistant, Office Of The President
Julissa Castellanos
Director of Operations, OFFICE of THE Vice PROVOST BISCAYNE BAY
Joseph Kimbro
Senior COMPUTER OPERATOR, UTS-Operations and Enterprise Systems
Joseph Wong
COMPUTER Program Analyst, UTS-Operations and Enterprise Systems
John McGowan
Vice President Information Technology, Vice Provost and Chief Information Officer
Natalie Calzadilla
Operations-SECRETARY, COLLEGE of Education DEANS OFFICE
Natalie Bonifazio
LEARNING Coordinator, ORGANIZATION Development and LEARNING
Orlando Valdez
Purchasing
Phillip Hamilton
Program Assistant, Office Of The President
Rebecca Gomez
Student Assistant, Office Of The President
Robert Alvarez
Operations CLERK, CONTROLLERS OFFICE, Accounts Payable
Vickie Vakalopoulos
Grants Financial Manager
William Wuczynski
Assistant COACH BASKETBALL MEN, ATHLETICS
William Napoles
Systems Administrator, Uts-operations And Enterprise Systems
Yolanda Sturgeon
Word Processing Operator, Purchasing S...
Deliana Castro-Gomez
Faculty, CFD SIMULATION and MODEL Development
Ryan Moreno
Faculty, CFD SIMULATION and MODEL Development
C Lbarra
Director of Engineering Information Center
Jose Iragorry
Faculty, CFD SIMULATION and MODEL Development
Yubin Xia
Visiting Researcher, GIS-RS
Michele Ciccazzo
Interim Dean, Stempel School of Public Health
Linda Blanton
Professor, Education, PSYCHOLOGICAL STUDIES
Mark Szuchman
Interim Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
George Walker
Vice President, Research and Dean, Graduate School
Jonathan Saints
GIS Lab Technician, GIS-RS LAB
Marcia Snyder
Research Assistant, GIS
Jennifer Fu
Department Head GIS Lab
Ray Thomlison
Dean, College of, Social Work, Justice and Public Affairs
Ruben Jaen
Associate Dean
Sumanjit Aich
GIS Research Associate, Department of Earth Sciences and GIS-RS Center
Giovani Graziosi
GIS Research Associate, GIS-RS Center
Francisco Valines
Director of Financial Aid, Financial Aid
Julian Gottlieb
GIS Analyst, GIS-RS Center
Mercedes Schott
FEEDS Director, DEANS OFFICEC/COL of Engineering
Jonathan Sussman
Associate Director of Research Program, Executive DEAN-COLLEGE of Engineer and Computing
Martha Hoffmann
Assistant Director of Market, DEANS OFFICE COLLEGE of Engineering and COMP
Silvana Rogelis
Assistant Director, Research GRANTS, Executive DEAN of Engineering and COMPUTING
Saul Sztam
Assistant DEAN and Director STUD and ALUM, ROBERT STEMPEL SCHOOL of PUBLIC Health
Yamilet Hurtado
Faculty, U P AQUATICS
Victor Romano
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Joshua Ho
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Onyeka Ezenwoye
Faculty, Infrastructure for RES and Training ON HIGH-P
Zoila Romero
Accountant, Accounts Payable
Ron Hollis
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Gabriela Icabalceta
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Ziulyn Chan-Arghyrou
Faculty, TIRES CONSORTIUM EXCHANGE and Advanced Training P
Malik Wilkes
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Chris English
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Maylin Ham
Faculty, Vice President UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT
Carlos Jr
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Felix Rodriguez
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Michelle Cleary
Assistant Professor Education Health P E and Recreation
Carlos Arriessecq
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Nestor Bustillo
Adjunct Professor, H P E R/Judo
Maria Roque
Accountant, Accounts Payable
Nadia Ferrus
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Annette Aguila
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Thalia Diaz
Faculty, P E Health Education and RECREATION
Maria Martinez
Accountant, Accounts Payable
Mariateresa Lopez
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Marcus Silver
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Vincent King
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Alicia Almansa
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
William Elizuk
Faculty, P E, Health Education and RECREATIO
Jose Leon
Faculty, STUDENT UNION-U P
Martha Nogueras
Faculty, U/P EMOLUMENTS
Jacqueline Becker
Faculty, P E, Health Education and RECREATION
Mariel Garcia
Faculty, ATHLETICS
Antonio Barrquet-Leon
Faculty, P E, Health Education and RECREATION
Karina Delgado
Business Analyst-Accounts Payable, Panthersoft Financials
Clara Cabal
Office Manager, Admissions
Kristen Rey
Operations Clerk, Controllers Office/Accounts Payable
Brady Tripp
Director, Clinical Education, Education, Health, P E and Recreation
Susan McKinnon
Associate Vice President Enrollment Services, Enrollment Services
Julia Cancino
Operations Clerk, Controllers OFFICE-A/P Department
Fernando Figueredo
Dean School of Communications
Juan Bueno
Dean, School of Architecture
Kenneth Furton
Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
J. Arthur Heise
Dean
Ivelaw Griffith
Director of Human Resources
Vishwanath Prasad
Executive Dean College of Engineering and Computing
Lillian Kopenhaver
Dean
Oriel Ruiz
Networking/Systems Administrator
Rolier Cabrera
Network Engineer, UTS-Network Management Services
Jorge Ortega
Data Correlation Specialist, UTS-Network Management Services
Pierre Schoepp
Director of Information Technology
Cheryl Granto
Manager - Information Systems
Helen Younes
OFFICE Manager, Engineering Information CENTER
Norma Camacho
Manager of Information Systems
Srilakshmi Medam
Assistant Manager Database and Information Systems, COLLEGE of Engineering and COMPUTING
Eduardo Merille
Account Manager Administration-marketing
Burl Osborne
Member of Audit Committee, Committee Chair for Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee, Director
Edward Vasquez
Purchasing Services
Tenaye Arneson
Staff Auditor
Jiliana Baute
Program Assistant
Ben Habte
Construction Auditor
Fernando Molina
Telecommunications
Deborah Sasinski
Program Manager, CTR for Accounting, AUDITING and TAX STUDIES
Jason Trautmann
AUDIT LIASON, CONTROLLERS OFFICE
Michelle Joubert
Marketing and Advertising Manager
Rosangel Faillace
Marketing Manager
Nancy Cadavid
Marketing Manager
Zuzana Hlavacova
Program Manager Information Systems
Shahid Hamid
Professor/Director M S F Program, Finance/CBA
Lesley Northup
Dean, Honors College
Sushil Gupta
Professor, DECISION SCIENCES and Information Systems
Valerie Barry
Enrollment Officer, Enrollment Services
Sarah Lee
Director, Library
George Kyparisis
Professor, DECISION SCIENCES/INF Systems/CBA
Robert Daigler
Professor, Finance/CBA
Clifford Perry
Associate Dean, Undergraduate and Professional Programs
Jose De La Torre
Dean, Graduate School of Business
Latrell Myers
Director - Career Services
Kenneth Johnson K
Jerome BAIN REAL Estate Institute
Douglas Wartzok
Chief Operating Officer/Provost/EVP
Howard Lipman
SVP University Advancement/PRES FIU Foundation Inc
Mark Rosenberg
President
Irma Becerra-Fernandez
VP Engagement
Luisa Havens
VP Enrollment Services
Stephen Sauls
VP Governmental Relations
Brian Schriner
College of Architecture + the Arts DEAN
David Klock
College of Business dean
M Raattama
General Counsel
Delia Garcia
College of Education dean
Ora Strickland
Nicole Wertheim College of Nursing and Health Sciences dean
R Acosta
College of Law dean
Amir Mirmiran
College of Engineering and Computing dean
John Rock
Herbert Wertheim College of Medicine dean

Additional Info and Employees

fiu.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the fiu.edu emails we have.

a***@fiu.edu
r***@fiu.edu
m***@fiu.edu

e***@fiu.edu
h***@fiu.edu
s***@fiu.edu

w***@fiu.edu
d***@fiu.edu

g***@fiu.edu

b***@fiu.edu
v***@fiu.edu

Find emails for fiu.edu executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.