Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Gaston County

616,127

Company Description: Home page of Gaston County's local government.

991 W Hudson Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052-6430
http://www.gastongov.com
webmaster@gastongov.com

Industries: Museums And Institutions, Museums

Technologies: Gaston County is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 123 unverified employees.

Social Media: Gaston County has 2 social media shares and likes.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Telerik
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Nyota Peace
Physician
Martha Gallagher
Corporate Secretary
Pam Sexton
Physician
Robert Spencer
Executive Director
Kristin White
Physician
Pamela Peacock
Interim Human Resources Director/over Public Information
Janet Hester
President
Caulene Bridges
Executive Director
Mark Lamphiear
EMS Director
Laurel Hicks
Assistant Director
Carol Reinhardt
Program Coordinator
Laura Brooks
Physician
Carol McDonald
Administrative Assistant
Thelma Taormina
Physician
Velma Taormina
Medical Director
Cochran Allyson
Health Data Analyst
Tammy Guffie
Office Manager
Martha Jordan
COUNTY Clerk
Anne Wright
Attorney
Traci Pollitt
Branch Supervisor
Sam Shames
Assistant County Attorney
Brandon Jackson
Chief Information Officer
Verl Hester
Vice President
Robert Hester
President
Irvin Bonnin
Physician
Candy Broadway
Human Resources Clerk
Mary Scott
Branch Supervisor
Bill Gross
Allied Health Administrator
John Torbett
Commissioner
Michelle Jarbrough
Physician
Aaron Strobel
President
Selina Keever
Branch Supervisor
Charles Moore
Attorney
Christi Iffergan
Branch Supervisor
Dianne Navey
Branch Supervisor
Phil Ponder
Director-Purchasing
Fred Hinson
Desktop Support Analyst
David Martin
Information Technology Desk Top Support
La Verne Partlow
Health Education Coordinator
Ronald Smith
Land Use Supervisor
Mark Lemphiear
Transportation Director
Chad Eller
Automation Services Manager
Milton Sifford
Telecom Manager
Kathleen McIntosh
Branch Supervisor
Mike Chapman
Desktop Support Analyst
Steve Ford
Library Technician
Charles Vinson
Executive Director
Thomas Almond
Emergency Management Director
Kathy Bumgardner
Occupational Health Nurse
Sarah Boyd
Branch Supervisor
Shannon Potter
Branch Supervisor
William Gross
Special Projects Manager
Colleen Bridger
Health Director
Sabrina Messer
Pediatrician
William Farley
General Manager
Paula Black
Public Health Nursing Administrator
Steve Wilkins
Administrator Facilities Management
Genet Costner
Job Placement and Training
Jan Winters
County Manager
Becky Farrar
Accountant
Tom Keigher
Chairman
Selenna Moss
Business Services Administrator
Ann Worthy
Branch Supervisor
Randy Walker
Social Worker
Cathy Hart
Business Manager
Curtis Hopper
Env Director
Kathy Smith
Community Outreach Coordinator
Ray Maxwell
Engineer/Public Works
Susan Lockridge
Business Manager
Lisa Reid
Job Development and Case Management
Bryant Morehead
Budget Administrator
Barbara Brown
trainer
Chirstine Calloway
Job Development and Case Management
Patti Miller
Purchasing
April Bone
Budget Analyst
James Thompson
Food Manager
Larry Hurlocker
Director-Planning
Regina Bumgardner
Job Placement and Training
Stephen Hawryluk
Budget Analyst
Willam Dean
Land Use Inspector
David Draughn
Doctor of Medicine
Julian Karchmer
In Home Aides Program Supervisor
Yvonne Gibbs
President
Kay Atchley
Office Manager
David Williams
Executive Director
Danon J Lawson
Conservationist
Jay Heavner
Tax Assessor
Keith Moon
Director - Social Services
Barbara Dillard
Cap-da Program Supervisor
Gail Sparks
Director Administrative Assistant Financial Administrator
Barry Crenshaw
Senior Applications Developer I
Aimee Russell
Curator of Collections
June Thompson
Branch Supervisor
Cindy Moose
Library Director
Alan Cloninger
Sheriff
Bill Bradley
Finance Director
Todd Ward
Cable Access Coordinator
Christopher Dobbins
Health Director
Darlene Ritter
Industry Retention
Ash Smith
General Counsel
Stephanie Stevenson
Adult Group Care Services Supervisor
Richard Dodd
Web Architect
Pam Briant
Human Resources Technician
Judy Alm
Personnel Analyst I
Sylvia Carter
Benefits Specialist
Chuck Starr
Program and Staff Development Administrator
Eric Johnson
Administrative Assistant II
Dennis Workman
Operations Supervisor
John Edison
Personnel Analyst II
Chuck Bethancourt
Network Security Admin
Marc Bolick
Industry Recruitment
Darryl Pearson
Pediatrician
Cindy Greene
Benefits Analyst
Dean Hoyle
Operations and Telecom Manager
Joe Will
Applications Development/GIS Manager
Russ Ollis
Network Analyst
Pat Shannon
Client Services Supervisor
Watha Grigg
Purchasing
Laura Hamilton
Land Use Inspector
Marcie Smith
Environmental Analyst
Willam R Dean
Land Use Inspector
Tony Dye
Land Use Inspector
Willie L King Jr
Senior Planner