Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

University at Buffalo


Company Description: Welcome to the University at Buffalo - University at Buffalo

University at Buffalo was founded in 1846

501 Capen Hall Buffalo, NY 14260-1600

Industries: Government Administration, Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, College, Graduate School

Technologies: University at Buffalo is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 226 unverified employees.

Social Media: University at Buffalo has 3,894 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for University at Buffalo.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Adobe CQ
Adobe CQ is the foundation of the Adobe Experience Manager solution. It provides digital marketers with easy-to-use, web-based applications for creating, managing and delivering personalized online experiences.

Web Server Technology

The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget

Similar Government Administration Companies

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Elaine Schaffer
Director of Financial Services Foundation
Linda Glose
Assistant Director of Compliance/Financial Aid
Joseph Ogden
Associate Professor / Finance
Kellie Kostek
Director Student Financial Processing
Lawrence Porter
Director, Research Purchasing
Isaac Ehrlich
UB Distinguished Professor and Chair of Econom
Pamela Lojacono
Staff Associate-Office of The Controller and A
Joan Brant
Secretary 1-Executive Vice President for Finan
Dennis Gilhooley
Administration Manager
Susan Snyder
Administrative Director Student Wellness Team
Douglas Usiak
Executive Director
Carole Smith-Petro Phd
General Manager
Anthony Yurchak
Vice-President of Medical Records
D. Bennett
Bill Breene
Assistant Director of Athletic Development
Barbara VonWahlde
James Reynolds
Chairman and Professor-Ophthalmology Physiolog
Brian Schroeder
Multimedia Specialist, Health Professions Info
Ruth Bereson
Associate Professor Director Arts Management P
David Benders
Program Director
Barbara Vasbinder
Assistant Director of Computing Services
Donald Reed
Associate Athletic Director for Athlete Academ
Gina Zurick
Program Director
Joann Greenzweig
Associate Director for Computing Services
Heidi Crow
Associate Professional Program Director Assist
James Milles
Vice Dean for Legal Information Services and D
Jerry Bucklaew
Manager of Communication Systems Engineering-O
Genevieve Bishop
Kay Bishop Associate Professor Director of Sch
Lawrence Schnitzer
Resource Manager-Technical Services
Mansoor Kazi
Research Associate Professor and Director Prog
Marc Davies
Associate Director Career Services
Natalie Douglas
Associate Director, Senior Training Specialist
Nicole Paolini
Program Director
Richard Noll
Manager of Planning and Programming-Capital Fa
Maureen Faulhaber
Information Technology Manager-Administrative
Angela Reibel
Secretary II-Vice President for Human Resource
Leila Baker
Manager Rev-Up-Vice President for Human Resour
Douglas Bunker
Associate Professor Emeritus-Organizations and
Cristanne Miller
David Johnson
Thomas Slomka
Managing Director for Etc Projects-Associate V
Eileen Hassett
Assistant Dean for Personnel and Operations
Kathleen Thaler
Senior Lab Animal Caretaker Import/Export Mana
Vincent Harzewski
Assistant Facilities Director CFA-Center for T
Wade Sigurdson
Director Confocal Microscope and 3D Imaging Fa
Andrew Barth
Technical Director-Center for Research In Spec
Alice Bergmann
Instrument Center Director-Chemistry
Dinesh Sukumaran
Director Magnetic Resonance Center-Chemistry
Jennifer Cox
Director/clinical Imaging Assistant Professor-
Richard Karalus
CUBRC Director of Microbiology-Calspan-UB Rese
Lisa Martin
Director of Laboratory Animal Facilities and R
Priscilla Clarke
Laboratory Director Lecture Demonstrator-Chemi
Powhatan Wooldridge
Associate Professor Research Methodologist Pro
John Simich
Assistant Laboratory Director-Biotechnical and
Monica Spaulding
Professor of medicine Professor of otolaryngol
Uriel Halbreich
Director Biobehavioral Research Professional o
Cemalettin Basaran
Professor and Director of Graduate Studies-Civ
Elias Eldayrie
Associate VP, Information Technology
James Gordon
Instructional Technology Specialist-Associate
Elizabeth Lidano
Director-Ofc of Judicial Affairs and Student A
Hinrich Martens
Associate Vice President Computing And Informa
Jack Freer
Clinical Assistant Professor and Chief Palliative Care-Division of Geriatric Medicine
Katherine Kittredge
Associate Director-Capital Facilities and Space Planning
Mitch Green
Executive Director
Peter Killian
Assistant Vice President Marketing and Creative Services
John Hayes
Manager Facilities Operations-University Facilities
Wendy Irving
Senior Director of Planned Giving
Joseph Mantione
Assistant Vice President for Technical Servic
Philip Perry
Director Center for the Study Study of Business Transactions
William Condit
Physics Lab Director-Physics-Personnel and Financial
Tedros Teklzghi
Manager of Computer Lab
Deborah Scott
Vice Dean and Director of Development
Kimberly Rohring
Business Manager
Robert Maxwell
Assistant Athletic Director for Facility Operations
Scott Nostaja
Interim VP, Human Resources
Paul Bittar
Director Football Operations-Division of Athletics
Mohamed Khalil
Vice President
Edward Zablocki
Research Subjects Protection Administrator-Office of Vice President for Research
Jeffrey Dutton
Senior Assistant Vice President and Director of Institutional Analysis
Doni Homish
Project Director-Research Institute On Addictions
Kenneth Tramposch
Associate Vice President Research
Jennifer Hess
Associate Director-Office of Admissions
Anne Foti
Technology Director School of Social Work-School of Social Work
Edward Schneider
Executive Director University at Buffalo Foundation
Sharon Schiffhauer
Library Financial Resources Manager
Will Penniman
Executive Director
Stephen Colombo
Director of Clinical Operations-Clinical Dentistry
Jane Liebner
Assistant to the President of Events and Protocol
Elaine Bartkowiak
Associate Director ECRC and Instructor-Early Childhood Research Center
Arthur Russ
Barbara Ricotta
Dean of Students/Associate Vice President for Student Affairs-Office of The Vice President for Student Affairs edu
Barbara Rooney
Associate Director-Office of Admissions
Cheryl Bailey
Assistant Director-Academic Planning and Budget
Jennifer Zirnheld
Deputy Director-Energy Systems Institute-Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering
Robert Genco
Director UB Office of Science Technology Transfer and Economic Outreach
Gerard Connors
Director Research Institute On Addictions-Research Institute On Addictions Psychiatry School of Social Work Psychology
Ross Kenzie
Shannon Carlin-Menter
Project Director-Counseling School and Educational Psychology Research Institute On Addictions
Mary Barabasz
Assistant Director Operations Administration-Facilities Operations-University Facilities
William McHugh
Pamela Garvey
Dir Finance
Marsha Henderson
Vice President for External Affairs
Mary Finnick
Director Continuing Nurse Ed-Nursing Continuing Education
Stephen Wallace
Assistant Director Office of Admissions-Office of Admissions
Ron Cichoocki
Vice President - Operations
Beth Rogan
Director Resource Planning
Kimberly Dewaal
Assistant Director of Admissions and Financial Aid-Law School
Deborah McKinzie
Assistant Dean and Senior Director of Development
Patrizia Latvala
Director - Planned Giving
Jessica Clark
Assistant Director-Office of Admissions
Elliot Caplan
Professor Media Studies and Director Center for the Moving Image-Media Study
Jeffrey Dunbar
Director of Technology
Bruce Naughton
Associate Professor of Medicine and Head Division of Geriatric Medicine
Kathy Bernard
Director Center for Technical Communication-School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
Elizabeth White
Assistant Director International Admissions-Vice Provost for International Education
Kevin Thompson
Director Facilities Planning and Design-Facilities Planning and Design-Univ Facilities
Michael Horningjr
Education Content Manager
Gary Casarella
Associate Professor and Technical Director-Theatre and Dance
Joseph Burger
Controller-Nuclear Medicine
Peter Horvath
Associate Professor Director of Graduate Studies-Nutrition Physiology and Biophysics School of Nursing
Wayne Anderson
R. Heath
Secretary and Trustee
Maurizio Trevisan
Mecca Cranley
Scott Ludtka
Assistant Director, Facility Operations
Debra Babich
Clinical Assistant Instructor-dermatology
David Hughes
Clinical Instructor-Emergency Medicine
Susan Verbocy
Director of Human Resource Services-School of Informatics
Joseph Salamone
Adjuct Associate Professor-Organizations and Human Resources
Kathleen Nesper
John Hannon
Visiting Associate Professor-Organizations and Human Resources
William Hamlen
Associate Professor-Finance and Managerial Economics
Phillip Ganze
Senior Systems Integrator-Science and Engineering Node Services
Adam Sokol
Adjunct Instructor-Architecture
Joseph Gentile
Clinical Instructor-Medicine
Dennis Maher
Adjunct Instructor-Architecture
Thomas Burns
Clinical Instructor-Emergency Medicine
Tara Paolini
Clinical Assistant Instructor-dermatology
Robert Wagner
Senior Counsel to the President
Richard Narins
Clinical Instructor-dermatology
Holly Hahn
Clinical Instructor-dermatology
Faranarz Samie
Clinical Instructor-dermatology
Christopher Connor
Director, Graduate Enrollment Management Services, Visiting Adjunct Lecturer-Graduate Recruitment Services
Joyce Hwang
Adjunct Instructor-Architecture
Olga Bunimovich
Clinical Assistant Instructor, Medical Resident-dermatology
Alicia Boisnier
Assistant Professor-Organizations and Human Resources
Jason Borton
Clinical Instructor-Emergency Medicine
Bruce Holm
Executive Director
Prasad Balkundi
Assistant Professor-Organizations and Human Resources
Brian Clemency
Clinical Assistant Instructor, Medical Resident-Emergency Medicine, School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Corinne Coen
Assistant Professor, Organization and Human Resources Department-Organizations and Human Resources
Douglas Hickox
Instructor of Clinical Emergency Medicine-Emergency Medicine
Donald Pollack
Vice President, Operations
Elizabeth Fellendorf
Multi-Media Support Specialist, DEVO Dist Educ and Videoconference Operations-Academic Services
Heidi Suffoletto
Clinical Assistant Professor of Emergency Medicine, Clinical Assistant Instructor-Emergency Medicine, Family Medicine
Joseph Kerr
Assistant Vice President Technology Services
Joanne Fletcher
Director, Divisional Human Resources-Executive Vice President for Finance and Operations
Maria Shaikh
Clinical Instructor of Emergency Medicine-Emergency Medicine
Joseph Rumfola
Clinical Instructor Department of Restorative Dentistry
Scott Belote
Clinical Instructor-Emergency Medicine
Stacie Hashem
Staff Associate-office Of The President
William Blymirejr
Clinical Assistant Instructor, Medical Resident-School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
William Kinney
Assistant Professor-Physics-Personnel and Financial
William Hooley
Executive Director-Sub-Board I, Inc
John Zaharkin
Senior Lab Equipment Designer-Physiology and Biophysics
Kenneth Peebles
Engineering Design Assistant, Senior Laboratory Equipment Designer-School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
Scott Woodward
Director of Engineering Design Services-Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Michele Shular
Geology, Geography and GIS Librarian-Science and Engineering Library
Joseph Alongi
Assistant Director Financial Aid Systems-Student Financial Processing Services
Michael Bernardino
Dean and Vice President Health Affairs
Mark McGovern
GIS Assistant
John Bannen
Information Systems Assistant P-School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Cherryl Palmer
Accounts Payable Clerk-U b Foundation
Regina Brice
Lecturer-Cora P Maloney College
Jorge Gracia
Distinguished Professor, Samuel P Capen Chair-Philosophy
Curtis Hamm
Coordinator-Public Service Internship Program-Cora P Maloney College
Jana-Lynn Rich
Accounts Payable Clerk-U b Foundation
Faizan Haq
Lecturer-Cora P Maloney College
Cindy Bragg
Accounts Payable Clerk-U b Foundation
Raymond Lew
Assistant Director for International Enrollment Management-Vice Provost for International Education
Charles Frake
Samuel P Capen Chair-Anthropology
Mark Greenfield
Director of Web Services-Enrollment and Planning-Web Services
Stewart Siskin
P and T Pharmacist-Pharmacy
Mark Sauberan
Director of Admissions-School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Michael Conroy
Assistant Director of Web Services Enrollment and Planning-Web Services
Lisa Coia
Assistant Director, Graduate Enrollment Management Services-Graduate Recruitment Services
Radhika Suresh
Director of Graduate Admissions and Student Services
Susan Bagdasarian
Human Resources Manager-Office of Admissions
Arun Jain
Professor Marketing
Errol Meidinger
Professor and Vice Dean, Research
Jacqueline Ghosen
Assistant Dean and Director of Communications
Christopher Jacobs
Director Information Technology
Joel Rose
Software Development Manager-Academic Services
Richard Amantia
Network Administrator-School of Social Work
Josh Nash
Network Administrator
Brian Snelling
Network Administrator-School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Mark Ferguson
Manager, Help Desk Consultant V-Academic Services
Christian Miller
Manager Information Systems
Timothy Bleiler
Instructional Designer-Health Sciences Information Technology
Edward Brooks
Lead Programmer/Analyst-Health Sciences Information Technology
Felicia Ewert
Planning Support Specialist-Communications and Information Technology Infrastructure Support
Jason Hanley
Information Technology Services Manager-civil Structural and Environmental Engi
Laura Klino
Director-Information Technology
Michael Barclay
Senior Network Analyst-Health Sciences Information Technology
Michael Rogers
HE University at Buffalo and Computing and Information Technology are not responsible
Michael Sciortino
Assistant Director, Information Technology Services-School of Public Health and Health Professions
Stephen Bauer
Director Sphhp Information Technology Services-Rehabilitation Sciences
Susan Ferry
Manager Finance and Information Technology Human Resources Development-Chief Information Officer Administrative Operations Offic
Subbiah Mantharam
Director of Information Technology-The Regional Institute, Millard Fillmore College
Toby Cronk
Senior Programmer/Analyst-Health Sciences Information Technology
Raymond Volpe
Program Director Ubmicro Information Technology Support Services-ub Micro
Nancy Kielar
Assistant Vice President
Lisa Patterson
Associate Dean, Career Services
Kenneth Kim
Assistant Professor
Lesa Fichte
Director, Continuing Studies
Cindy Konovitz
Assistant Dean, Admissions
Marjorie Allshouse
Director, Recruitment
Lillie Wiley-Upshaw
Associate Dean and Director Admissions and Financial Aid
David Dunn
Chief Executive Officer, President
Anne Duggan
Payroll/Fringe Benefits Assistant, Foundation
Steven Shaw
Director, International Admissions-Vice Provost for International Edu
Dennis Black
VP University Life /Services
Charles Zukoski
EVP Academic Affairs

Additional Info and Employees

University at Buffalo

buffalo.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the buffalo.edu emails we have.






Find emails for University at Buffalo executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.