Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Ames Laboratory Iowa State Univ - Iowa State University

7,677

Company Description: Iowa State University is the nation's most student-centered public research university. 100 majors. 800 clubs. 1 amazing adventure.

100 Center Ave Ames, IA 50010-6629
http://www.iastate.edu
admissions@iastate.edu
(515) 294-4111

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Ames Laboratory Iowa State Univ - Iowa State University is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 268 unverified employees.

Social Media: Ames Laboratory Iowa State Univ - Iowa State University has 4,979 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Ames Laboratory Iowa State Univ - Iowa State University.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Fonts Technology

Font Awesome
Font Awesome gives you scalable vector icons that can instantly be customized ??? size, color, drop shadow, and anything that can be done with the power of CSS.

CDN Technology

BootstrapCDN
BootstrapCDN is a free and public content delivery network. Users of BootstrapCDN can load CSS, JavaScript and images remotely, from its servers.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Diane Muncrief
Manager - Human Resources
Diane Denadel
Manager - Information Systems
Mark Murphy
Chief Information Officer
Douglas Stephens
Systems Support Specialist
Mark Clarridge
Systems Support Specialist
Gary Weaklend
MIS Manager
Mike McQuisdan
Telecommunications Analyst
Bryan Webster
Director - Information Technology
Bruce Stoll
Director - Marketing
Mark Grootveld
Manager - Facilities
Alex King
Director
Bruce Harmon
Program Director
Mike McQuiston
Associate Director
Jack Cummings
Manager - Purchasing
Andrea Spiker
Manager - Purchasing
David Rehbein
Associate Metallurgist
Carl Chang
Professor and Chairman, Department of Computer
Al Murdoch
Program Coordinator
Alan Jensen
State GIS Coordinator
Amy Harris
Senior Lecturer-Art and Design
Bob Currie
Assistant Director of Physical Plant
Brenda Ranum
Senior Director
Brian Tiffany
Disclosure & Database Manager
Cornelia Flora
Senior Director
Deborah Pappenheimer
Senior Lecturer-Art and Design
Dustin Hiatt
Program Coordinator I-Extension Information Te
Eldon Uhlenhopp
Associate Dean
Jennifer Blackhurst
Assistant Professor of Logistics and Supply Ch
Jo Min
Associate Professor IMSE Department
Joe Leisz
Director of Developmen 4-H and Youth
Johnathan Ahl
News Director
Karen Cline
Audit Manager
Keith Booth
Senior Director
Kelley Miller
Director of Admissions
Ken Kerns
Associate Director Environmental Health and Sa
Kevin Kane
Director, ISU Gis Facility, Adjunct Assistant
Latinus Boylston
Office Director
Linda Anderson
Senior Graphic Designer-Library
Lori Sturdivant
Senior Graph Designer-ISU Foundation
Lynette Sherer
Program Coordinator I-Information Technology S
Marc Harding
Director - Admissions
Mari Kemis
Senior Director
Mark Settle
Director I
Paula Voga
Assistant Director of Receivables
Raymond Klein
Senior Director of Development-College of Agri
Roberta Johnson
Director, Office of Student Financial Aid
Ronald Ackerman
Director of Graduate Admissions
Sheryl Rippke
Director
Soma Mitra
Disclosure & Database Manager
Steve Moats
Director-Student Disability Resources
William Frazier
Assistant Director
Yoshinori Suzuki
Associate Professor of Logistics and Supply Ch
Alicia Carriquiry
Vice President
David Meisinger
Executive Director
Kathleen Jones
Assistant Vice President Enrollment and Regist
Patricia Strah
Assistant to Vice President for Budget and Ana
Susan Carlson
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs an
Tahira Hira
Executive Assistant to the President-President
Thomas Hill
Vice President for Student Affairs
James Hoekstra
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology
James Coyle
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology
Kristin Gerhard
Associate Director for Collections and Technic
Marcia Brunson
Asst. Director, of Human Resources
Michael Gaul
Director - Career Services
Roger Bentley
Manager, Engineering Career Services
Steven Kravinsky
Director - Career Services
Chad Olson
President-Elect, Assistant Director - Student
Colleen Humphrey
Auditor
Ed Banach
Assistant Director of Compliance/Eligibility/F
Jeanne Vandevoort
Auditor
Danny Johnson
Associate Professor of Operations and Supply C
Glenn Smith
Manager Data Distribution-Information Technolo
John Hascall
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology
Al Glick
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Ser
Alan Miller
Clerk IV-Information Technology Services Netwo
Alan Vetter
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Servi
Judy Shoen
Secretary
Mike Stahr
Program Manager I
Ron Thompson
Nondestructive Evaluation Program Director
Christopher Ahoy
Associate Vice President for Facilities Planni
Charlotte Bronson
Associate VP Research and Economic Development
Ken Prusa
Food Scientist and Professor of Product Develo
Alan Dotts
Manager Information Technology II-Center for S
Leah Barton
Network Administrator
Christopher Haywood
Network Administrator
Chad Sanborn
Senior Graphic Designer-Engineering Distance E
Greg Buttery
Network Administrator
James Roth
Director of the Center for Food Security and P
Steve Nystrom
Network Administrator
Rodger Main
Director of Operations
Jack Payne
VP Extension and Outreach
Nancy Knight
Director of Diversity and Graduate Student Affairs
Victor Lin
Chemical and Biological Sciences Program Director
Vicki Brubaker
Director HR
Olga Taborskaia
Net Manager
Larry Stevens
Program Manager
Gary Boyd
Manager Printing Services
Terry Wipf
Director of the Bridge Engineering Center
Larry Huisman
Management Information Systems Director
Douglas Cooper
Ext Radio News Director-Economics
Lynn Miller
Manager of Business and Finance Systems
Fred Gulden
Manager Information Technology
Krishna Rajan
Project Director of CoSMIC and Stanley Chair of Interdisciplinary Engineering
James Davis
Vice Provost Information Technology and CIO
Arion Thiboumery
Senior Director
Bret Larwick
Director of Technology
James Wright
Director safty
Labh Hira
Dean, College of Business
Annette Forbes
HR Exec
Joann Boehmer
Senior Lecturer-Art and Design
William Beach
Senior Graphic Designer-Engineering Communications
Dan Snelling
Engineer
Howard Butler
GIS Systems Analyst
Roy Voorhees
Professor Emeritus of Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Robert Ruben
Associate Professor of Operations and Supply Chain Management
David Sly
Lecturer of Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Clyde Walter
Professor of Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Susan White
Agronomy Department Gis Manage
Zachary Hans
GIS Specialist
Carol Meeks
Dean Familty and Consumer Sciences
Mark Kushner
Dean College of Engineering
Deborah Coates
Manager Information Technology I-Extension Information Technology
Mark Overton
Utility Electrical and Instrum Tech III-Facilities Planning and Management
David Orman
Manager Information Technology I-Center for Nondestructive Evaluation
Mike Hamilton
Information Technology Manager at Iowa State University
Michael Cleaveland
Utility Electrical and Instrum Tech II-Facilities Planning and Management
Kim Boelman
Utility Electrical and Instrum Tech II-Facilities Planning and Management
Diane Beckman
Manager University Information Systems
Norm Olson
Energy Engineering Manager
Fran Dunshee
Internal Auditor
Patricia Wagaman
Secretary Department of Accounting
Tany Zanish-Belcher
Special Collections Librarian
Russ Munsinger
Auditor
Nicholas Smith
Accounting
Chris Schnell
Technical Specialist-Accounting
Anthony Kline
Auditor III-Internal Audit
Carolyn Main
Accounting Clerk
Gloria Thiele
Manager Management Information Systems
Josh Klesel
Information Technology Systems Manager
Roger Wise
Research Geneticist
Richard Hellmich
Research Entomologist
Randy Ritland
Agricultural Science Research Technician
David Stender
Field Specialist
Douglas Sumerford
Research Entomologist
Joseph Sebranek
University Professor
Gregory Fuerst
Biological Science Laboratory Technician
Robert Gunnarson
Biological Science Technician
Michelle Graham
Research Geneticist
Olivia Madison
Dean, Library Services
Marlin Rice
Secretary and Treasurer
Judy Hankins
Assistant to the Vice President of Finance
Leslie Lewis
Research Leader, Genetics Laboratory
Zora Zimmerman
Associate Dean, Academic Programs
Richard Ross
Dean, College of Agriculture
Rich Bundy
Vice President for Development
Cheryl Ervin
Administrative Specialist
David Hessel
Biological Science Aid
Diane Rover
Associate Dean, Academic Programs and Budget
Steven Cannon
Research Geneticist
Thomas Sappington
Research Entomologist
Jeanette Dyer
Biological Science Technician
Miriam Lopez
Biological Science Technician
Brad Coates
Research Geneticist
Keith Bidne
Agricultural Science Research Technician
Nicholas Lauter
Research Geneticist
Darwin Campbell
Information Technology Specialist
Margo Hutcheson
Director - Career Services
Meghan Minner
Biological Technician
Janet Erb
Secretary, Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research Unit, Agricultural Research Service
John Golden
Geneticist, Corn Insects and Crop Genetics Research Unit, Agricultural Research Service
Beata Pruski
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Daniel Black
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Joshua Obrecht
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Cory Arrants
Systems Support Specialist III-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Jeffrey Balvanz
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Glenn Luecke
Professor-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Brian Ntem
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Darin Dugan
Systems Support Specialist IV-Extension Information Technology
Bing Du
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Dustin Ferreira
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Brad Wyatt
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Dennis McCarville
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Dustin Evermore
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Jessica Ji
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Amy Ward
Systems Support Specialist III-Information Technology Services Customer Services
John Jentsch
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Craig Rannells
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Grant Steinfeldt
Information Technology Services
John Rundle
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Professional
Kelly Walker
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Kent Ziebell
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Linda Johnson
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Lawrence Brennan
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Security and Policies
Marina Kraeva
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Karen Craven
Secretary III-Information Technology Services Administrative Services
Lynne Baldwin
Clerk IV-Information Technology Services Networks and Communications
David Roberts
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Scott Saunders
Systems Support Specialist II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Susan Simpson
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Wayne Hauber
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Security and Policies
Zakariah Bell
Communications Specialist-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Vicki Kopecky
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
William Myers
Systems Support Specialist III-Extension Information Technology
Lucas Tibbits
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Mark Pixler
Information Technology Staff
Stanley Welp
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Nathan Hannover
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Steven Kunz
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Timothy Koch
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Weiwen Sung
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Kevin Deroos
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Web Wilke
Technology Manager
Nuo Shen
Information Technology Specialist
Michelle Wilson
Supervisor Media Resources-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Randy Myers
Director Information Technology Projects-ISU Foundation
Savitha Bangalore
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Patricia Anderson
Clerk IV-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Ronald Jacobson
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Stephen Petersen
Information Technology/Engineer
Tylor Husske
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Rosa Maria Unal
Assistant Vice President, Information Technology
Anne Long
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Ruth Schlotfeldt
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Russell Kahler
Data Technician I-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Brian Webster
Systems Support Specialist IV-Extension Information Technology
Timothy Burgess
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Tracy Di Marco White
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Karl Schindel
Information Technology Specialist
Jean Dirks
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Debra Jennings
Clerk III-Information Technology Services Administrative Services
Frank Poduska
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Lisa Nalean
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Tom Logue
Infor Systems Leader-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Rod Eldridge
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Andy Terry
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Cynthia Avalos
Account Specialist-Information Technology Services Administrative Services
Joseph Struss
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
Richard Beachler
Graphic Designer III-Information Technology Services Academic Technologies
John Twitchell
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Rick Charles
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Jason White
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Wenlu Li
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Doran Tesdall
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Karla Kelly
Account Specialist-Information Technology Services Administrative Services
Kevin Rowedder
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Marisa Weisskopf
Senior Information Technology Analyst-ISU Foundation
Philip Dean
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Julie Kirts
Customer Relations Specialist-Information Technology Services Customer Services
John Hauck
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Mark Bland
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Luke Healey
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Pamela Geringer
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Jeremy Hanson
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Claus Niesen
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Lisa Smith
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Connie Lastine
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Aaron Rogers
Systems Analyst III-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Brent Swanson
Accountant IV-Information Technology Services Administrative Services
Carson Andorf
Information Technology Specialist-Genetics/Development and Cell Biology-AGLS
Cynthia Craig
Data Technician-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Don Paulsen
Manager Information Technology
Julie Carroll
Clerk IV-Information Technology Services Networks and Communications
Shane Palmer
Systems Analyst II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Troy Van De Kreeke
Senior Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services Systems and Operations
Marlin Clemens
Systems Analyst-Information Technology Services University Information Systems
Ashley Weese
Systems Support Specialist II-Information Technology Services Customer Services
Kristina Taylor
Systems Analyst I-Information Technology Services University Information Systems

Additional Info and Employees

iastate.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the iastate.edu emails we have.

e***@iastate.edu
y***@iastate.edu
n***@iastate.edu

w***@iastate.edu
p***@iastate.edu
g***@iastate.edu

j***@iastate.edu
c***@iastate.edu
s***@iastate.edu

z***@iastate.edu

Find emails for Ames Laboratory Iowa State Univ - Iowa State University executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.