Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

County of Jefferson Government - County of Jefferson


Company Description: Jefferson County Government Official Website - Jefferson County, Colorado

100 Jefferson County Pkwy Golden, CO 80401-6000
(303) 279-6511

Industries: Government Administration, Online Publishing

Technologies: County of Jefferson Government - County of Jefferson is using 7 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 211 unverified employees.

Social Media: County of Jefferson Government - County of Jefferson has 184 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for County of Jefferson Government - County of Jefferson.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

CMS Technology

Ektron is a privately held software company based in Nashua, New Hampshire. It provides web content management and Digital Experience Management software

Web Server Technology

Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript
Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

James Congrove
Commissioner & Chairman
Michelle Lawrence
Pat Maher
Human Resources Director
Josh Moles
Network Supervisor
Dan Hancock
LAN Administrator
Sandra Mikos
Network Services Manager & Communications Manager
James Garner
Director - Purchasing
Mike Wouk
Technical Analyst
Joseph Palmer
Director - Information Technology Services
Terry Dooley
Purchasing Agent
David Monahan
Chief Information Security Officer
Jill Palmer
Chief Information Officer and Information Dire
Antti Raty
Senior Information Technology Project Manager
Samela R Crider
Facilities Administrative Coordinator
Susan Franklin
Project Manager
J J McCasky
Karen Smullen
Worksorce Secialist
Beth Null Mundell
Human Resources Manager
Michelle Lucero
Law Enforcement
Alan Tiefenbach
Janet Nul... Galbraith
System Administrator
David Aired
Veterans Employment Specialist
Lynnae Flora
Director of Community Assistance
Jim Brendle
Deputy Sheriff-Crime Prevention Unit
Ray Washington
Fatherhood Specialist
Erik Null Collette
Park Ranger I
Ted Mink
Manager Communications Unit
Donna Viverette
County Board of Health
Nancy Braden
Public Health Communications Coordinator
Cheryl Ternes
Deputy Director
Pam Russell
DA Public Information
Rebecca Hascall
Deputy Chief Information Officer
Elizabeth Lipscomb
Finance Executive
Mark Techmeyer
Information to the Media
Leah Dimarco
Employee Relations Supervisor
Christina Caputo
Director Budget Management
Dave Volkel
Disease Program Specialist
Jerdine Bronson
Joy Lucisano
Real Estate Manager
Barb Farland
Office Manager
Sherri Almond
Executive Director
Susan Westhof
Policy Specialist
Scott Waters
Trail Services Specialist
Gary Campbell
Project Engineer
Julie Story
Public Information Coordinator/Web Content Manager
Susan Sylvester
Victim Serivce Counselor
Lindsey Andrew
Clerk to the Board
Dennis Dempsey
Planner and Historical Commission Staff Liaison
Terry Green
Acting Director of Facilities
Anne Panza
Construction Management
John Suess
Construction Manager
Becky Elzas
Training Specialist
Carl Blesch
Purchasing Manager
Jodi Watson
Emergency Preparedness Epidemiologist
Amy Anderson
Communications Dispatcher
Ed Peck
Project Specialist Division of Building Safety
Brian Colburn
Service Desk Manager
Molly Hebrew
Linda Reeves
Lead Dispatcher
Jeffrey Fowler
Mandy Stollsteimer
Communications Supervisor
Leslie Frank
Jefferson County
Pandy Flipse
Lead Dispatcher
Jennifer Archuleta
Orson Thomas
Inmate Supervisor
Renee Napoli
Lead Dispatcher
Jessica Fish
Leslie Carpenter
Director of Sales
Shannon Edson
Lead Dispatcher
Aaron Kissler
Emergency Preparedness Planner
Rebecca Baker
Director of Department
Brandie Puraty
Communications Supervisor
Donald Rosier
Jane Barnes
Lori Lucero-Ferman
Administrative Coordinator
Cary Johnson
CASE Program Director
Nicole Dewey
Ralph Shell
Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Hicks
ERP Systems Analyst Senior
Matthew Jackson
Radio Maintenance Supervisor
Fred Cope
Chief Investigator
Lorie Schink
Director Human Resources Administrative Services
Michelle Chapman
Communications Dispatcher
Kelly Bowser
Park Services Team Leader
Deb Ohno
Consumer Fraud and Economic Crime Specialist
John Wolforth
Planning Director
Donald Varwig
Maintenance Manager
Craig Howe
Radio Maintenance Technician
John Smith
Park Services Specialist
Tim Stegink
Police Investigator
Rita Rodriguez-Reed
Dan Sundgaard
Radio MaintenanceTechnican
Cory Marusin
Park Services Specialist
Duke Rowland
Park Services Specialist
Diane Culverhouse
Communications Manager
Jeff Pipkin
Park Services Specialist
Matthew Cox
Park Services Supervisor
Derek Gibson
Police Investigator
Tj Acierno
Shawn Flores
Park Services Specialist
Lois Wolfe
Information Technology Services Developer
Craig Sanders
Scott Hunter
Project Manager
Robert Paulson
Nanette Neelan
Assistant County Administrator
Janet McFail
Purchasing Agent
Dean Davis
Information Technology Manager
Timothy Murray
Traffic Operations Engineer
Gary Vandestouwe
Technology Manager
Greg Charlton
Imaging System Support Specialist
Charles ... Barthel Jr
Professional Geologist
Ed Lindeman
System Admin
Joshua Drexler
Gillian Sloan
Recruitment Manager
Kevan Fish
Management Information Systems Coordinator
Matt Van Auken
Acting Director
Dorinda Good
Technical Manager
Kipp Ellmann
JDE Developer
Jackie Alarid
Community Outreach Supervisor
Louise Milburn
Finance Assistant
Rusty Collins
Division Director
Scot Lewis
Transportation Engineer
Bob Evans
Court Administrator
Mike Jones
Criminal Justice Planning Manager
Jeff Young
Trails Specialist
Bryan Posthumus
Natural Resource Team Lead
Nancy York
Amanda Peterson
Customer Service Representative
John Steinle
Hiwan Homestead Museum Administrator
Colleen Gadd
Visitor and Resource Protection Supervisor
Mark Hearon
Shaun Howard
Park Ranger Lead
John Litz
Open Space Advisory Committee
Don Voisinet
David Davenport
Lead Trails Specialist
Larry Brown
Business Services Coordinator
Dennis Falkner
Peg Alig
Deborah Noyes
Senior HRIS Analyst
Jean Reinc... Schwartz
Randy Frank
Natural Resource Management Supervisor
Steven Snyder
Assistant County Attorney
Jana Johns
Volunteer Services Coordinator
Kodi Bryant
Public Health Information Specialist
Don Klima
Manager Adm and Education Services
Eric Fields
Trails Worker I
Martin Barwick
Park Ranger
Sandie Coutts
OD and Training Specialist
Kevin Rockwell
Information Technology Operations
Carol Small
Coordinator Acting
Georgiann Sailer
Development Manager
Lou D'Aurio
Deputy Assessor
Kate Newman
Assistant County Administrator
Margaret Chapman
Public Trustee
Shelley Walton
Executive Director
Dan Brindle
Property Manager
Jaclyn Senese
Branch Manager
Robert Lohne
Manager of Development
Raymond Fleer
Jennife... Fairweather
Human Resources Director
Kenny Maenpa
Gina Bickler
Jurisdictional Registration
Marcellus Turner
Executive Director
Faye Griffin
Greg Neal
Board Director
Ellen Wakeman
County Attorney Acting
Tim Kauffman
Kat Douglas
Director of Engineering
Ralph Schell
Executive Director
Dana Roggensack
Jurisdictional Registration
Mark Johnson
Executive Director
Debbie Beckley
Human Resources Manager
Mary Ruell
Business Development Analyst
Mike Morin
Park Ranger
Tawnya Ernst
Acquistions Specialist
Frank Kunze
Open Space Planner
B. J Ellison
Supervisor of Design and Development
Jay Niemoth
Trail Worker II
Bernadette Berger
Network Administrator
Linda Mitchell
Workers Compensation Analyst
Beth Grady
Park Ranger
Erik Collette
Park Ranger I
Mark Leyba
OD and Training Manager
Tina Uyetani
Information Technology/Information Systems Administrator
Beth Mundell
Human Resources Manager
Walt Mader
Tech guy installing readers
Chris Nichols
Maintenace Worker I
Janet Galbraith
System Administrator
Tina Wise
Benefits Administrator
Marcia Sieben
Purchasing Manager
Breche La
Park Services Manager
Nancy Palik
Network Administrator
Cyn... Shaw-Mclaughlin
Director of Department
Samela Woolsey
Facilities Administrative Coordinator
Jerelyn Bower
Support Services Director
Timothy Doiel
Project Manager
Annette Smoker
Lester Fears Jr
Support Services Supervisor
Jeff Brown
Manager of Unisys and Linex
Mark Hubbard
Treasury Officer
Donette Homra
Information Technology Executive
Lynn Johnson
Scott Collins
Budget Analyst
Jeanne Erly
Administrative Coordinator
Randy Sturgeon
Fleet Operations Manager
Shannon Carbone
Human Resources Manager
Steven Sayler
Human Resources Manager
James Dale
Director Env
Jim Smith
Deputy Chief Information Officer
Melissa Arain
Staff Auditor
Michael Jones
Criminal Justice Planning Manager Jefferson County (CO) Criminal Justice Planning Unit (Presentation)

jeffco.us Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the jeffco.us emails we have.






Find emails for County of Jefferson Government - County of Jefferson executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.