Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Angus Chemical Co.

35,252

Company Description: At Dow, we work together to provide solutions that make a difference. Connecting closely with our customers in more than 160 countries, we offer more than 5,000 products to create competitive...

Angus Chemical Co. was founded in 1897

2020 Willard H Dow Ctr Midland, MI 48674-0002
http://www.dow.com
800-258-2436 (U.S. and Canada)

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Angus Chemical Co. is using 14 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 810 unverified employees.

Social Media: Angus Chemical Co. has 1,564 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Angus Chemical Co..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
jQuery UI
jQuery UI is a curated set of user interface interactions, effects, widgets, and themes built on top of the jQuery JavaScript Library
Twitter Platform
Twitter is an open, real-time introduction and information service. On a daily basis we introduce millions to interesting people, trends, content, URLs, organizations, lists, companies, products and services

Widgets Technology

Twitter
The Tweet Button is a widget allowing users to easily share your website with their followers.
AddThis
AddThis provides sharing tools, follow tools and recommendations to help a post gets likes, shares and returning visitors.
Pinterest
Pinterest is a visual discovery tool that you can use to find ideas for all your projects and interests.
Twitter Timeline Widget
Embeddable timelines make it easy to syndicate any public Twitter timeline to your website with one line of code.
StumbleUpon Widgets
StumbleUpon's publisher widget helps you create a space on your page where visitors can discover great content, powered by our recommendation technology.
TwitterCounter
Twitter Counter tracks statistics for over 94 million users.

CDN Technology

jQuery CDN
jQuery is a fast and concise JavaScript Library that simplifies HTML document traversing, event handling, animating, and Ajax interactions for rapid web experience.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$2,945

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Karen Kaye
Plant Manager
Joyce Priest
VP - Human Resources
Margaret Burkett
Purchasing Agent
Edith Gray
VP - Finance
Courtney Salway
Vice President
Andrew N. Liveris
Principal
John Berryman
Chief Executive Officer
William Berrett
General Manager
Simon Upfill-Brown
President
John D. Dearborn
President
Jerome Peribere
Chief Executive Officer
Pedro Reinhard
Chief Executive Officer
William Stavropoulos
Chief Executive Officer
Steve Henderson
President
Sue Bovid
Accounting Manager
David Day
Accounting Manager
James Arbour
VP - Finance Administration
J. Pedro Reinhard
Chairman
Scott Vincent
Human Resources Manager
Lori Bentley
Human Resources Executive
Martin Schlafley
Manager - Information Systems
Linda Crowley
Webmaster
Steve Redger
Information Technology Technician
Steve Yeck
Purchasing Manager
Constance Thoms
Purchasing Manager
C. Staley
Technician
Pedro Reinhardt
Chief Financial Officer
Danny Klarmann
Distributed Field Services Technician
Karen Kay
Plant Manager
George Klement
Customer Service Quality Manager
Mary Aurand
Director Executive Development
Wiltrud Treffenfeldt
Director of Bioprocess Development
Mark Henning
Chief Executive Officer
Mike Harvey
Coach
Adam Muellerweiss
Public Affairs Director Sustainability
Alan Clodi
Quality Control Director
Alexei Perez
Director Talent Management
Ann Talyor
Human Resources Labor Relations Manager
Barb Bjorkeland
Senior Sales Specialist
Bo Miller
Director-Public Affairs
Bob Rabalais
Senior Instructor / Technician Leader
Charles Kendall
Global Real Estate Director
Charles Martz
Corporate Account Executive and Director of Sa
Charles Wiseman
Director HR
David Green
Senior Mechanical Analyst
Diane Watkins-Slaughter
Corporate Auditing
Diego Edison Cristancho
Senior Engineer, R and D
Eddie Kennedy
Director of Corporate Market Insights
Edward Rightor
Director GHG Technology
Effie Durst
HR Manager
Elizabeth Walzel
Director of Design Engineering
Fredrick Moore
Director Manufacturing and Technology, Energy
Gary Cassier
Supply Chain Improvement Project Manager
George Keyes
Training and Security Manager
Gerald Colona
Network SITE Coordinator
Gregory Bradfisch
External Technology Manager
Gretchen Baier
Manager of Application Development
Gyongyi Gulyas
Senior Research Specialist
Hemanth Kulkarni
Director-ERP Applications Development
Henry Raggio
Business Analyst/Project Manager
Ira Hoffman
Audit Jurisdiction Manager
Jack Richmon
Electrical Project Coordinator
Janet Hammill
Director Human Resources
Jerry Pritchett
Global Director Talent Manager, Diveristy and
Joe Justice
Board of Directors
Juan Merino
General Manager
Karen Trzcinski
Corporate Director Six Sigma
Keith Ewerth
Corporate Auditing
Kendall Devuyst
Audit Manager
Kermit Licklider
Quality Coordinator
Kerr Anderson
Tech Director and Sci Plant-based Biopharma
Kim Nguyen
Office and Human Resources Manager
Maria Legaux
Quality Coordinator
Martin Sonntag
General Manager
Mary Johnson
Procurement Director
Maryetta Lewis
Latex Quality Coordinator
Michael Fortin
Senior Metallurgical Engineer Specialist
Michael Witt
Supply Chain Project Manager
Mick Thomas
Learning & Training Manager
Mike Sullivan
Site Range Manager
Nancy Bergtold
Director of Finance
Nancy Fazzoni
eBusiness Manager
Pam White
Project Manager, The Dow Chemical Company
Peggy Walkinhood
HD Quality ODMS Coordinator
Philippe Knaub
Global R and D Director
Randy Croyle
Director, M and A Technology Center
Raymond Biles
GRUNDFOS Training Manager
Robbie Bagaley
Board of Directors
Rob Wubbenhorst
Global Cae Technology Manager
Ron Thompson
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Selamawit Asfaw
Application Development Manager
Shari Kennett
Director of Solar Manufacturing
Shelly Hollinshead
Quality Systems Coordinator
Stephan Pierre
Board of Directors
Sunil Shah
Director Engineering
Thomas Brown
Senior Instructor Engineer
Tom Parsons
Design Manager
William McCullen
ERP Implementation Director at Dow Chemical
Dave Shortt
Manager Environmental, Health & Safety and Reg
Chris Wiggins
Architect
Nick Gray
HR Business Partner
Carol Dudley
Senior Vice President - Basic Chemicals Divisi
Eden Yaghil
Managing Director
Greg Jozwiak
Managing Director
Janet Giesselman
Vice President and General Manager
Julie Babcock
Business Manager
Neil Hawkins
Vice President of Sustainability
Thomas Bradley
Vice President/Director/Manager
Timothy King
Commercial Vice President Performance Chemical
ALENA TRUXON
Human Resources Manager
Chuck Wright
Manager of Information Services
Dana Courtine
Information Technology Manager Application Dev
Harry Pauls
Human Resource Vice President/Director/Manager
James Bailey
Global Director, Human Resource
Jessica Bradica
Human Resources Manager
Jeannette Pizzo
Director of Human Resources
Jon Walker
Human Resources Information Technology Directo
Linda Hibbs
Manager of Information Technology Infrastructu
Sarah Edwardsson
Human Resources Manager
SHARON BARNES
Human Resources Manager
Tricia Steele
Product Supply Manager, Corporate Services, Co
Alan Moore
Purchasing manager
Brian Brege
Senior Supply Manager / I / T Purchasing
Denise Baker
Accounts Manager
Ed Chu
Senior Sourcing Manager-Global Purchasing
Jerry Britt
Purchasing Manager
Melissa Crook
Purchasing Manager
Steven Meadow
Manager Category Leader Purchasing Raw Materia
Bill Curry
Chief Tax Offier
Julie Monson
Vice President Corporate Services Purchasing
Craig Mosley
Vice President Finance Basic Plastics and Chem
Alwin De Bruijn
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Anton Valero
General Manager
Allan Mathis
Rotating Equipment Engineer
George Biltz
Corporate Vice President Strategy Development
Iona Dance
Vice President and Secretary
David Asiala
Information Technology Director Shared Service
Darrell Zavitz
Vice President of Customer Services
Fay VandenBerg
Training Manager
Janet Boyd
Director of Government Relations
John Williamson
Commercial Director
Louis Vega
Public Affairs Director and Government Relatio
Alex Makai
Commercial Director
Peter Molinaro
Vice President, Federal and State Government A
Brad Barnett
Sales and Marketing Manager
Chuck Buschert
Information Technology Director of North Ameri
Carlo Guarino
Director Marketing
George Hamilton
Vice President - Government Business Developme
Jonathan Penrice
Global Marketing Director
Peter Merryweather
Senior Business Development Manager
Amy Stark
Marketing Manager
Bahar Azimipour
Marketing Manager
Brain Koblinski
Marketing Manager
Carol Moore
Marketing Manager
Brian Goldstein
Product Marketing Manager Lub
Prashant Mogre
Senior R and D Specialist-Plastics Polyethylen
Ravi Ramanathan
Director Business Development
Brian Ammons
Account Manager
Chris Sacksteder
Senior Account Manager
Bill Powers
Chief Operating Officer
Don Taylor
Vice President Performance Manufacturing
Brian Palmer
Production Engineer Senior
Laura Cruz
Senior Production Engineer
Gordon Wright
Project Engineer
Mukund Shah
Project Engineer
Richard Jares
Project Engineer
Santi Rius
Senior Project Engineer
Tim Lacey
Project Director
Caryn Fox
Operations Manager-Customer Interface
Denny Dillon
Construction Manager
Dan Kreiling
Plant Operations Manager
John Carton
Director Global Supply Chain
Jerry Schoby
Supply Chain Director
Lance Simmang
Director Supply Management
Fernando Cavalcanti
Senior Scientist
Fletcher Dean
Director of Executive Communications
George Jacob
Senior Research Engineer
Lei Han
Senior Scientist
Pon Jayakumar
Senior Scientist
Charles Qiang Zhang
Senior Research Engineer
Wei Gao
Senior Scientist
Abbe Mulders
CIO-Dow Corning
Frank Luijckx
Business Chief Information Officer
Anton Arnoldy
Senior Engineer
Alice Costa
Engineer
Al Clark
Engineer
Aaron Esterline
Manager Information Technology Projects
Andres Suarez
Manager Information Systems Service
Alan Wilson
MECHANICAL Engineer
Bhavik Karia
Business Information Technology Manager
Craig Austin
Quality Assurance Manager
Danny Dickinson
Engineer
DANIEL MILLER
Quality Assurance Manager
Hugh Miller
Network Administrator
Bruce Hunter
Engineering Manager
James Heller
Quality Control Officer
James Horton
Instrument and Electrical Engineering Manager
James Mulligan
Manager Quality Assurance
John Beyer
Senior Quality Specialist
KIRT RIVARD
Quality Assurance Manager
Matt Miller
Engineering Manager
Tom Gurd
Vice President of Quality and Business Excelle
Tony Ridler
PhotoVoltaic R and D Process Engineering Manag
Henry Ward
Director of Transportation Safety and Security
Wanda Fischer
Quality Officer
Wilfred Reed
Engineering Manager
Kepler David
Vice President/Chief Information Officer
William Banholzer
CTO/EVP
Michael Parker
President & CEO
G. Lynch
President & Chief Operating Officer
Phil Howard
First Vice President Penny Hill-Second Vice President Eugene Thompson-Third Vice President Jennifer
Andrew N Liveris
Chairman/President/CEO
Noelle Walsh
Pres Chemicals & Propylene Oxide
Heinz Haller
Pres EMEA/Exec VP
James R Fitterling "Jim"
Pres Corporate Dev/Exec VP
Ronnie Chen
Greater China, Human Resources Director
Aylin Bartlett
Regional Supply Chain Leader
Doug Todd
Market Manager
John Nowack
Chemical Engineer
Lisa Gill
Dow Oil and Gas, Global Business Communications Manager
Mike Rolfes
Production Leader
Jill Rowlison
Director, Political Affairs
Tim Rey
Manager, Advanced Analytics
Willie Lau
Manager, Scientist
Glenn Wright
Business Vice President
Brian Kolthammer
Associate, Corporate Fellow
Joe Almaguer
Energy Efficiency and Conservation Leader
Nausicaa Parenti
Dangerous Goods and Product Safety Specialist
Brian Olson
Senior Improvement Engineer
Jill Ward
Eh and s Responsible Care Leader
Steve Schmitz
Support and Sustain PA Process and Resource Lead
Robert Bob ... Maughon
Dow Wolff Cellulosics, Senior Research Chemist
Eric Blackhurst
Assistant General Counsel
Brendy Lange
Strategy Leader-Performance Materials Division
Nilesh Shah
Director, Home and Personal Care
Brian Powers
Director, Business Development
Bobby Marshburn
Regional Improvement Engineer
Eddy Setiawan
South East Asia, Global Business Director Chlorinated Organi...
David Graffum
Director Information Technology
Puay Chia
Marketing Manager
Edward C Greer
Manager, Ventures and Business Development
Mary Sue Markey
Global Services Marketing Director
Didier Martin
Program Director Next Enterprise Architecture, Client Manage...
Israel Garcia
Training Manager
Sandy Schlesinger
Quality Systems Specialist
Maurenna Hammond
Training Manager
John Skowronski
Information Technology Department Manager
Bill Weiler
Manager Information Security
Justin Dekuiper
R and D Technologist
Harold Boone
Associate Research Director Elastomers
Ingrid Montpetit
Organization Development Ms and Training Manager
Jason Briggs
Training Manager
Hubertus Devroye
Director of Global Marketing
Mark Bassett
Global Vice President, Oxygenated Solvents
Karen Jenkins
EHS Manager
Tom Uldrich
Network Adminstrator
David Motley
Global Demolition and Investment Recovery Purchasing Leader
Kevin Bauman
Maintenance Project Manager
Carolyn Vander Wall
CIDX Cybersecurity Implementation Director
Deb Lund
Learning Delivery Manager
Boris Polanuyer
Researcher
J. Craig Castro
Global Leader RFID-GPS AutoID Tech Center
Alethea Thompson
Senior Process Automation Specialist
Kyle Puterbaugh
Training Manager
Sue Brook
Global Mpq Training Manager
Michel Claes
Global Enterprise Data Management Metrics Leader
Jack Kruper
Research Fellow
Victor Maurtua
Director Marketing Excellence
Fred Specht
SAP Specialist Accenture supporting
Dave Spencer
Investment Recovery
Cristi Stiers
Global Purchasing Director, Advanced Materials
Tracey Froggatt
EPA GLP Auditor
Richard Cope
Research and Development
Jennifer Zamora
NAA Epoxy Market Manager
Casey Onstot
Traits Marketing Manager
James Nesbitt
Technology Analyst
John Van Curen
Information Technology Business Relationship Manager
Kathy Kane
Digital Design/Creative Manager
Holly Dunnill
Senior Application Development Specialist
Jerry Rowley
Database Architecture Specialist
Brandon Rodriguez
Associate Chemist
Tom Goretski
Information Technology Manager
Roy Wolgin
Senior SAP HCM Analyst
Heather Kern
Senior Supply Manager-MPC/ISO containers
Min Zhang
Research and Development
Gustavo Vallazza
Information Technology Director, Marketing and Sales Systems...
Christine Swart
Marketing Communications Manager
Caio Sedeno
Latin America Commercial Director
Monica Quecano
Global ITO Leader
Babbette Cruz
Account Manager
Ed Garcia
Account Manager
Art Eberhart
Global Director Information Systems
Xinrui Yu
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Anton Karnoup
Society for Glycobiology
Clive Grannum
Managing Director of Plastic Addivitives, Chlorinated Organi...
Dean Palmieri
Global Affairs Director Olympic Operations
Cheryl Goodwin
Purchasing Manager MRO Australia
Sejal Police
Project Manager
Frank Battilana
Global Business Finance Manager and Controller-Coatings Busi...
Kevin Moysey
Information Technology Manager
Simon Ward
Marketing Manager
Mike Curtis
Senior Global Manager Technology
Vivian Fang
Strategic Sourcing Manager
Stanley Tseng
Sales and Marketing Manager
Alberto Cunanan
Account Manager
Dinesh Patel
Civil-Structural Senior Cad Designer
Jarrod Trusler
Account Manager
Phillip Fairchild
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Keyur Chan
President
Zhaoxin Wang
Commercial Director Plastic Additives Asia Pacific
Bill White
Lab Supervisor
Martin Su
Sales Manager for Dow Elastomers Greater China
Eric Fan
Associate Director APAC Portfolio Strategy
Kate Kao
Marketing Manager
Bruce Duncan
Senior Manager
Bryan Bickmore
Project Procurement Manager
Gregory Bond
Vice President and Corporate Director of Product Safety
Bonnie Bylund
Senior Process Control Specialist
Richard Peak
Process Automation Enginner
Bryan Chueh
Field Technical Support Deputy Director
Eddie Raborn
Senior Process Automation Specialist
Michael Dessauer
Analytics Modeler
Curtis Kesler
Human Resources Manager
Tom Chan
Process Control Engineer
Shaun Johnson
Engineer
Emmitt Wooten
Site Logistics Team Lead
James Schutz
Senior Process Automation Lead
John Champion
Process Safety Technology Leader
Jeffrey Melching
Safety Health and Loss Prev Engineer
Joe Krkoska
Site Director Dow Pittsburg Operations/Global Supply Chain D...
Ben Christenson
Research Specialist
Hans Welting
Project Engineer
Larry Schroeder
Senior Process Automation Specialist
Greg Winter
Project Manager
Michael Keehley
ENVIRONMENTAL Specialist
Rafael De Vega
EH and S LEVERAGED Specialist
Michael Kulaszewski
Systems Analyst
Thomas Salter
PRODUCTION Engineer/EH and S Specialist
Craig Pfeifer
Process Separations Discipline Leader
Jayne Vavold
Senior Strategic Sourcing Leader
Roger Townes
Manager Representative
Hans Meerdink
Lead Engineer
Tyler London
Process Engineer
Laurie Holmes
DPA Technology and Order Management
Shenna Bennett
Sourcing Leader
Richard Gillespie
Programming Technician
Keith Allard
Lead Architecture Specialist
Chris Schepperly
I/S Project Manager
C. A Barthold
National Sales Manager
Jim Manser
Instrument Tech
Darren Chumchal
Associate Tech
Ron Johnson
Process Automation-SIS SME
Kathleen Baker
Senior Systems Specialist
Susan Belveal
Maintenance
Tammy Arthur
Business Intelligence Cemter
Mike Henning
President
Shari Smith
Project Engineer
Angela Morris
MES Project Lead
David Dupuy
Maintenance
John Dillon
Process Control Associate
Peter Missal
Maintenance
Franklin Maduzia
Commerical Manager for Energy
Steve Drake
Director of Engineering
Bill Aller
Manufacturing Information Technology
Diana Overzet
Business Intelligence
Dana Pressnall
Process Systems Associate
Mieng Tran
Process Control Manager for Monomers
Ed Sederlund
ABB Agreement Technical Leader
Sylvia Rappenecker
CAE Discipline Technology Leader
Peter Grant
Human Resources
Randy Hopper
Supply Chain Design
Marie Sink
Program Director PICM PLM
Diana Miles
Master Black Belt/Maint Tech Center
Dan Chismar
Lean Practice Leader
Tom Bradley
Maintenance
Connie McAda
Project Manager-Engineering Solutions
Kevin Samples
Senior R and D Research Analyst
Tom Struzik
Engineering Architect-Dow Design Engineer Solutions
Jeremy Isaacs
Automation Engineer
Steve Caldwell
Technology Developer
Lina Cano
Senior Process Automation Engineer and DCS Curriculum Leader
David Vickery
AspenTech Relationship Manager
David Hartman
Instrumentation and Control Manager
Dominic Zoeller
Site Logistics Manager
Terry Coffman
Senior Process Control Associate-Six Sigma Black Belt
Kevin Jackson
SAP Project Manager
Cornelis... Biesheuvel
Support and Sustain Proc Automation Product Lead
Dan Passkoff
Global Controller Analyst
Rene Van Oevelen
Process Automation Specialist
Leanne Ferguson
Information Technology and Data Analysis
Debbie Cuthbertson
Senior Human Resources and Information Technology Specialist
James Schroeder
EH and S Global Information Technology SME
David Stanley
APC Discipline Lead
Erica Bond
Communication Specialist
Christine Gerulski
Treasury and Cash Management Specialist
Travis Owsley
Senior Sourcing Specialist
Carrie Schaller
Information Technology Director Manufacturing and Engineerin...
Ernst Quelle
PATRL
Isaac Camacho
Global Process Control Technology Leader
Peter J Kindt
Senior Process Automation Associate
Sven Abend
Process Automation Engineering Solutions Manager
Ad Van Harn
Global Instrument Technology Leader
Wim Vrijland
Director of Supply Chain
Michael Heins
Senior Treasury Analyst
Henk Pichel
Process Control Activity Leader Europe
Arlene M. Glesner
Information Technology Corporate Services Purchasing
Matthew Hanson
Controller
Valerie Bevers
Information Technology Support
Mike McLinden
Safety Systems Manager
Julie Bennett
Compensation and Benefits
Ronald Weber
EH and S
Trent Erwin
Turnaround Manager
Lisa Backlund
EH and S
Willia... Stavropoulos
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Steve Freemen
Facilities Manager
Joseph Butera
Safety Engineer
Kevin Fielder
Maintenance/Engineering Resource Leader
Lloyd Davis
Environmental Specialist
Marcel De Beaumont
Senior Reliability and Maintenance Consultant
William Borden
EH and S
Ray Cook
Specialist-at Large
Jason Kilgore
Information Technology Recruiter
Gary Munroe
Leader Human Resources
Bryan Cropper
Market Researcher
Annemarie Walter
Director of Human Resources
Dorothy Kennedy
Adm Assistant
Wen Zhou
President
Susan Costa
Growth Practices Consultant
Paul Ries
Program Manager
Paul M Connor
Manager Envir Health and Safety
Terry Yip
Global Director Human Resources-Circuit Board Technologies
Gregg Poppe
Specialist/Global Applic Development
Brett York
Crop Protection R and D
Jay Crochet
Production Leader
John Perry
North America Seed Quality Lab
James Ryan
Human Resources Leader
Becky Ersfeld
Communications Assistant
Kevin Alfonso
Program OFFICE Manager
McLean Dave
Chief Technology Officer
Steve Vogler
President
Craig Allen
Director Emerging Technologies
George Lampe
Supply Chain Manager
Martha Edens
Business Development
Wayne Johnson
Portfolio Process Manager
Antulio Borneo
New Business Development Leader
Brian Wendelburg
Technical Leader-Environmental Fate and Metabolism
Gary Rasco
Demand Manager
Michelle Mayes
Pharmacy and Biology Support
Patricia Ray
R and D Project Manager
Jeffery Denton
Marketing Director - Polystyrene
Robert Ware
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Leo Li
HFM Admin
Fei Gao
Attorney
Z. Zhang
Managing Counsel-asia Pacific
Norm Smiley
R and D Facility Manager
Robert Marckini
Vice President
Michael Foster
Vice President
Richard Carey
Manager-Analytical Services
Maxine Cottrell
Process Engineering Technology Leader
Bart Gliatta
Finance Manager
Jeff Umstead
Information Technology Analyst
Katherine Armstrong
Global Research and Development Leader
Fang Li
Associate Research and Development Director
Mike Rehberg
Senior Investment Director of Dow Venture Capital
Steve Remsing
Senior Research Engineer
Daryl Roach
Architect Specialist-TM Windows
Kevin McVey
Facility Development Director
Louis Dolmon
Technical Service Manager
Harold Foxhall
Chief Geologist
Debbie Chiu
Global Director of Research and Development
Ros... Pitones-Dunasky
Human Resources Manager-Global Operations
Jeb Miller
Director of Research and Development Operations
John Fantom
National Account Manager
Dennis Mervens
Executive Director
Jeff R. Montanye
Research and Development Director
Chen Given
Global Research and Development Director
Byron Huber
R and D Infrastructure Architect
Chau Pham
Preventive Maintenance
Darren Lund
Environmental Health and Safety Manager
Julie Bruder
Legal Systems Services
J. Bryan Kitchen
Global Business Manager, Advanced Oxidation Solutions, Dow M...
Saurav Sengupta
Senior Research Engineer
Diane Sexton
Global R and D Director for Designed Polymers
Manav Lahoti
Global Supply Chain Leader
Niels De Vet
Global Trading and Sourcing Director
Terri Chang
Risk Analyst
Audrey Roser
Director Human Resources
Raja Zeidan
Business Vice President/Feedstocks
Juan Martin Nasi
Account Manager
Wendy Smith
Manager-business Solutions Center
Letoy Price
Recruiting Coordinator
Peter Marshall
Service Director
Kurt Swogger
Vice President Research and Development
Pamela Smith
Olefin/Feedstocks Senior Commercial
Janet Geter
Senior Administrative Specialist
Frank Hanraets
Vice President Commercial and Supply Chain
Rose Anwar
Chief Information Officer
Collin Fleming
Reliability Engineer
Caroline Cuolt
Receivable Specialist
Christopher Urheim
Commercial and Marketing Director, Adhesives and Functional ...
Peter Ott
Manufacturing Director
Mark Mummert
Vice President Human Resources
David Speece
Global Technical Director Dow Coating Materials
Kevin Wees
Commercial Manager Feedstocks
Daniella Silveira
Global Supply Chain Transactional Work Process and Systems L...
Leavon Robinson
Human Resources
Samiha Boukhris
Business Analyst-ETRM Specialist
William Curry
Chief Tax Officer/Assistant Secretary
Howard Ungerleider
EVP Advanced Materials
Ron Edmonds
VP/Controller
Fermando Ruiz
Corporate VP/Treasurer
Tony Beynon
Pacific Information Technology Director
Tim May
Supply Chain Operations Director
Steve Smid
Director Operations
Allen Branch
Training Coordinator
Theresa Jones
Global Director of Information Systems Security
Mauricio Guerra
Director Information Technology-Information System Risk
Noel Williams
Managing Director
Susan Butts
Director External Innovation
Jerry Gipson
Director Engineering Solutions Technology Center
John Dearborn
Business Vice President-Olefins
Joe Harlan
EVP Chemicals Energy/Performance Materials
Vincent Lai
Corporate Finance Director
Kendall Bryan
Director Supply Chain Operations and Customer Service
Rob Kiefer
Operations Director
Pat Gottschalk
Global Business Information Technology Director-Solvents and Intermediates
Ted Smith
Management Information Systems Director
Maria Silva
Training Manager
Keith Wiggins
Global Commercial Information Technology Director-Polyglycols and Surfact
Lance Parker
Board of Directors
Scott Winstead
Demand Driven Business Operations Process Lead
Orlando Quintero
St. Charles Operations
Malcolm Mostiller
Supply Chain Improvement Leader
Kathy Walsh
Quality and Audit Control
Chelsey Schantz
College Co-Operations
Charlene Robert
Quality Control Manager
Dieter Tank
Vice President & Director of Operations
Bob Walker
V-P., Operations
Lloyd Colegrove
Business Quality Leader
William Roderick
Business Quality Leader
Luciano Respini
Human Resources Manager
Jeff Rhein
Operations Manager
Jim Varilek
Vice President - Purchasing
Audrey Sidebottom
Environmental Operations
Mike Collins
Operations Manager
David Stimpson
Quality Technology
Greg Fields
Director Human Resources
Garret Geer
Government Affairs Leader MI Operations
Frank Brot
Corporate Controller
Jose Gonzalez
International Trade Operations and Marine Packed Cargo Globa...
Joy Hutchison
Operations
Michael Sellnow
Customer Service Representative International Trade Operations
Mechelle Weidner
Daily Operations Team Lead
Mike Reed
NA Operations Manager Customer Service
Norman Wilson
St. Charles Operations
Ray Maleszk
Quality Safety Manager
Rj Pingel
Operations Manager
Stan Collins
Operations Manager EH and S
Susanne Hamilton
Waste Classification Quality Coordinator
Trevor Boyce
Operations Leader Olefins 1 2 St. Charles Operations
Robby Allen
Instructor Engineering
Mike Prokop
Electrical Engineer
Robert Krinock
Construction/Engineering Desigh
Roger Williams
Electrical Maintenance Engineer
Peter Dias
Senior Engineer
William Lafollette
Engineer
Robert Mai
Engineering Solutions Operations Leader
Ken Devlin
Product Engineer
P. Theile John
Reliability Engineer 0D0A
Michael Dantin
Electrical Engineer
Monica Laurel
Engineer
Michael Diffendal
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Linda Manley
Engineer
Jeffrey Campbell
Instrument Engineer
Jeffery Goodwin
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Mark Harrington
Process Engineer
Joseph Schwartz
Manufacturing Analyst
Lance Nunez
Improvement Engineer
Joe Hans
Engineer
Jacob Richardson
Product Engineer
Jin Wang
Senior Engineer
Kim McPhillips
Engineer
Jim Wehrman
Mechanical Engineer
Jonathan Shauger
Electrical Engineer
Jeff Biggs
Project Engineer
Jim Landry
Lead Engineer
Joseph Bucci
Instrument and Control Engineer
John Morrow
Engineer
Ken Hall
Engineer
Jose Aguas
Electrical Engineer
John Ward Jr
Process Development Engineer
Mark Heuckroth
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Li Tau
Engineer
Michelle Boven
Engineer
Luke Werrett
Improvement Engineer
Laura Novello
Packaging Engineer
Mary Meyer
Electrical Engineer-Run Plant Engineer
Mike Kaufman
Lead Process Engineer
Kenneth Konst
Project Engineer/Mgt
Marc Borschneck
Business Engineering Management Sponsor
Melissa Hays
Senior Engineer
Kirk Strong
Electrical Improvement Engineer
Matthew Fellows
Instrument and Control Engineer
Minoru Sakuma
Process Development Engineer
Phu Nguyen
Engineer
Paul De Wispelaere
Engineering Consulting
Michael Sakillaris
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Paul O'Connell
Lead Engineer
Nancy Nguyen
Electrical Engineer
Paul Warren
Engineering Technician
Nicky Hill
Electrical Engineer
Paul Ouillette
Senior Pkg Engineering Specialist
Leslie Quiros
Engineer
Bryan Baker
Manufacturing Specialist
Ryan Johnson
Mechanical Engineer
Robert Drake
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Dick Wilkinson
Run Plant Engineer
Ricardo Rangel
Electrical Engineer
Rick Crain
Engineer
Russ Buechler
Industrial Engineer
Ronald Landry
Electrical Design Engineer
Ronald Lacher
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Rachel Lanczynski
Engineering Design
Randall Stevens
Staff Engineer
Scott Beavers
Engineering Technician
Steve Strand
Engineer
Tim Bourgeois
Engineer
Shadrach Stephens
Instrument Engineer
Scott Newnam
CAE Specialist
Scott Douglas
Production Engineer
Santhosh Ramalingam
Senior Engineer
Timothy Dickenson
Project Engineer/Mgt
Thomas Welch
Integration Engineer
Wenjuan Liu
Senior Engineer
Timothy Plum
Engineering Specialist
Thomas Mounger
Energy Engineer
Warren Hill
Engineering/Management Information Systems Manager
Jean Wallace
Instrument and Control Engineer
Terrence Hunter
Instrumentation Engineer
Terri Lewis
Engineer
Victor Hugo
Lead Instrument Engineer
Toni Truong
Engineer
Wiley Fisackerly
Engineer
Arthur Chung
RELIABILITY Engineer
Lynn Willock
Software Development Management
Mark Rennick
Potential 2nd Student
William Martin
RELIABILITY Engineer
Andy Brush
Production Engineer
Jeff Wenzel
Development Specialist
M. Mirgon
Systems Administrator
Benjamin Poole
Production Engineer
Arjan Kesteloo
Project Engineer Engineering Solutions
Beth Fennelly
Project Engineer/Mgt
Anthony Fontenot
Reliability Engineer
Cheryl Jones
Improvement Engineer Olefins 1 and 2
Marlon Bell
Engineer
Sheila Chargois
Engineer
Ben Woo
Robotics Engineer
Bernie Osborne
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Carlos Garza
Improvement Engineer
Asha Patel
Electrical Engineer
Dev Barpanda
Product Development Engineer/Ole Miss Rebel
David Paredes
Mechanical Analysis Engineer
Dave Chiccino
Lead of System Engineering, Rohm and Haas
Christian Ondrusek
Electrical Reliability Engineer
Carlton Smith
I and E Engineering Activity Leader
Danny Belveal
Reliability Engineer
Don Cameron
Improvement Engineer
Cheri Maxson
Quality Engineer
Charles Aleksunas
Engineer
Dasep Muhlis
Process Engineer
Dinh Ngo
RELIABILITY Engineer
Dwayne Aasberg
Electrical Improve Engineer, Power and Utilities
Damien Singleton
Electrical Reliability Engineer
Dennis Tiemeier
Mechanical Engineer
David Fitchett
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Doug Troxclair
Electrical Maintenance Engineer
David Latta
Electrical Engineer
David Trout
Electrical Engineer
Duane Boswell
Electrical Engineer
David Hecht
Industry Manager Engineering Plastics
Don Medema
Lead Mechanical Engineer
Eric Cosman
Engineering Solutions Architect
De-Wei Yin
Senior Engineer
Fariman Rasolkhani
electrical Engineer
Emily Albert
Engineer
Gene Baker
Senior MECHINICAL Engineer
Fernanda Oliveira
Engineer
Greg Gavit
Electrical Engineer
Sankar Haldar
Reliability Engineer
Richard Womack
Engineer
Harold Helfrich
Engineer
Gerald Frederick
Engineer
Gary Johnson
Electrical Design Engineer
Huan Ngo
Improvement Engineer, Power and Utilities
George Dwyer
Electrical Engineer
Gary Schupska
Mgt Design and Development
Tom Yucis
Manager Information Technology Security and Compliance
Roger Miller
Business Intelligence Center
Wendy Carter
Business Intelligence Center
Doug Snoddy
Senior Sustainability Officer
Leonardo Feltrinelli
Global Supply Chain Manager
Nigel Ellis
Business Facilities
Jean-Pierre Meijer
Project Manager
Will Verhoeven
Information Systems Director Service Management
Dean Abrassart
Business Development Leader
Natalie Andrews
Account Specialist
Michael Birtsas
Sales and Marketing
Andrea Kirk
Manager of Information Technology
Bill Kent
Information Research Development and Infrastructure
Christine Adams
Senior Manager Information Technology and Information Systems The Dow Chemical Company
Carol Janz
Vice President Or Director of Management Information Systems Or Information Technology
William Necaise
eDiscovery Administrator
Dan St. John
Team Lead of Information Technology Program Management Office
Erwin Quimio
Project Manager-Information Technology/Technical Support
John Cooper
Oversees Data Center Initiatives
Jonathan Huggins
Director Process Control Technology Leader
Kevin Dillan
Global Business Information Technology Director-Amines
Mark Fenske
Senior Director Information Technology Architecture
Navin Nayak
Manager of Information Technology
Robert Diffley
Manager Information Technology Services Integration
Ruth Ryan
Business Information Technology Manager
Sekou Kamara
Infrastructure Project Services Specialist
Shari Van Der Grijn
Infrastructure Services-Telecumminication Service Leader
Shana Pote
Project Manager of Information Technology
Sarah Eckersley
Director, Information Technology Dow Coatings Solutions
Teresa Allums
Staff-Information Systems or Information Technology or Management Information Systems
Marggie Paris
Director-Human Resource and Purchasing
Rod Deming
Sourcing Manager-Information Technology Purchasing
Donna Brown
Procurement Manager
Jill Buchanan
Head of Procurement
Mike Bruns
Information Technology Global Purchasing Manager
Peter Kuske
Head of Procurement
Dennis Glendenningdow
Manager Information Technology
Greg Horvath
Manager of Information Systems
Hyo Rhee
Associate Manager Information Systems
Sherry Murphree
Client Manager of Information Technology Manufacturing and Engineer
Marisa Calhoun
Manager of Engineering
Mansour Mirdamadi
Engineering Manager North America Plastic Systems
Pete Pendergast
Epoxy Products & Intermediates N.A. Marketing Manager-Civil Engineering, Adhesives and Distribution
Tracy Teich
Information Systems Manager
Tammy Kohnert
Project Manager, The Dow Chemical Company
Monique Mackasey
Human Resources Manager
Julie Bauer
Human Resources Manager
Jennifer Heronema
Marketing Communications Manager
Jennifer Butcher
Marketing Specialist / Manager Specialty Chemicals-DPO / HTF / Surfactants
Craig Jones
Marketing Manager
Tom Heldt
Marketing Manager-Versene
Jerry Konst
N.A. Marketing Manager Biocides
Douglas Anderson
Corporate Auditor
Danielle Vasilko
Information Technology Audit Manager
Murat Orhon
Sr.Marketing Manager - Saginaw
Shane Scott
Marketing Manager
Erica Takeda
Marketing Manager-Brazil
Kathleen Herron
Digital Marketing Manager
Joe Vertin
Global Marketing Manager
Mark Ballard
Global Product Marketing Manager Amercho
Kevin Lewis
Marketing Manager Americas Chelants
TOM SHAFER
Marketing Manager
TINA DASBACH
Marketing Manager
Julie Mongeluzi
Solution Vinyl Resins Marketing Manager
Eric Workman
Global Marketing Manager
Ho-sung Kang
Senior Marketing Manager
Patricia Bharwada
Sales & Marketing Manager
Ray Gonzales
Marketing Manager
Virgil Edlin
Marketing Manager
Will Dejesus
Marketing Manager
Thomas Mettler
Product Marketing Manager
Lee Zhong
Global Marketing Manager
Kelly Pippine
Product Marketing Manager
Jennifer Sigsworth
Marketing Communications Manager
Akiko Inui
Global Marketing Manager
Jerry Olechowski
Agro Marketing Manager
Cindy Sikoski
Information Systems Manager
Joann Evans
Information Systems Project Manager
Matt Ninke
Information Technology Systems Manager
Ben Brock
Information Technology Procurement Leader
Bob Patteet
Information Technology SAP
Cynthia Burt
Information Technology Management Systems Integrator
David Planchet
Director-Information Technology
Joe Blazy
Information Technology Staff/Professional
Joe Kite
Information Technology Collab Support Analyst
John Lentz
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Professional
Karol Strahl
Information Technology SAP
Michele Hannah
Category Leader, Information Technology Purchasing
Bert Martin
IS/IT, Other
Max Schneider
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Mark Buckley
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Martin Minnis
Information Technology SAP Developer
Ronny Aerts
Information Technology Architect
Roger Asselman
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Sherryl Zettle
Information Technology SAP
Will Halphen
Information Technology Enterprise Architect
Marianne Morrow
IT Business Process Analyst (SAP R/3 & BW interfaces)
Suzanne Guerra
Sr. Application Development Specialist
Felicia Johnson
CMMS-SAP Administrator
Christine Pickup
Sr. Supply and Demand Planning Business Analyst
Karleen Robertson
SAP Business Analyst
Sri Gadde
Sr. SAP BW Architect
Rhett Fuller
SAP Architecture Specialist ? Supply Chain/Foreign Trade/GTS
Robert Bovitt
Business Analyst
Laurie Mestres
BI Business Analyst
Fabio Aguirre
Global Application Development Leader
Debby Dennis
E-Business Architect Specialist
Lisa Zeidler
SAP Business Intelligence Reporting Analyst
Cecilia Butcher
IT Business Analyst
Steven Coker
Municipal Technical Leader
Raymond Rooks
Research Specialist
Phillip Athey
Research Chemist
Lance Johnson
Global Marketing Manager

Additional Info and Employees

The Dow Company manufactures and sells chemicals, plastic materials, agricultural services and other specialized products and services.

Name
Title

Bill Weideman
Executive Vice President and CFO at The Dow Company

William F. Banholzer
Exec VP Ventures, New Business Development & Chief Technology Officer at The Dow Company

Ron Edmonds
Vice President and Controller at The Dow Company

James R. Fitterling
Executive Vice President at The Dow Company

Gregory M. Freiwald
Chief Human Resources Officer,Executive Vice President at The Dow Company

Joe Harlan
Executive Vice President Chemicals at The Dow Company

Heinz Haller
Chief Commercial Officer, President of Dow Europe, Executive Vice President at The Dow Company

Charles J. Kalil
General Counsel, Corporate Secretary, and Executive Vice President at The Dow Company

David E. Kepler
Chief Information Officer, Business Services and Executive Vice President at The Dow Company

Feranndo Ruiz
Corporate Vice President & Treasurer at The Dow Company

William L. Curry
Chief Tax Officer & Assistant Secretary at The Dow Company

Howard Ungerleider
Executive Vice President Advanced Materials at The Dow Company

W. Michael McGuire
Assistant Secretary at The Dow Company

Carol Williams
Executive Vice President Manufacturing & Engineering at The Dow Company

Jeffrey L. Tate
Corporate Auditor at The Dow Company

Kevin McElgunn
Investment Director at The Dow Company

Mark Felix
Investment Manager at The Dow Company

Monty Bayer
Corporate Vice President at The Dow Company

Mike Rehberg
Sr. Investment Manager at The Dow Company

Torsten Kraef
Corporate Vice President, Strategy Development and New Business Development at The Dow Company

dow.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the dow.com emails we have.

j***@dow.com
r***@dow.com
m***@dow.com

s***@dow.com
c***@dow.com
g***@dow.com

t***@dow.com

a***@dow.com
d***@dow.com

p***@dow.com

Find emails for Angus Chemical Co. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.