Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Northern Illinois Univ

21,966

Company Description: An education at NIU is more than just an academic degree. NIU opens the doors to career success, critical thinking, and lifelong learning. Find out how to apply today.

1425 W Lincoln Hwy Dekalb, IL 60115-2828
http://www.niu.edu
univinfo@niu.edu
(815) 753-1000

Industries: Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, College, Startups

Technologies: Northern Illinois Univ is using 10 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 682 unverified employees.

Social Media: Northern Illinois Univ has 2,720 social media shares and likes.

We have 15 emails for Northern Illinois Univ.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Analytics Remarketing
Google Analytics Remarketing lets you follow up with people who have already been to your website, and deliver ad content specifically targeted to their interests.
Google Conversion Tracking
Google Conversion tracking tells you which keywords best lead to clicks and sales.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

CDN Technology

CloudFront
Amazon CloudFront is a content delivery network (CDN) offered by Amazon Web Services. CloudFront operates on a pay-as-you-go basis.
jQuery CDN
jQuery is a fast and concise JavaScript Library that simplifies HTML document traversing, event handling, animating, and Ajax interactions for rapid web experience.
OSS CDN
OSS CDN is an open source CDN by MaxCDN

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$16,525

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
E. Williams
Executive VP - Business & Finance
Steve Cunningham
Associate VP - Human Resources
Susie Armbrust
Information Technology Coordinator
Robert Morphis
Systems Manager
June Bocklund
Assistant Chief Accountant-Controller
Clare Andres
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
Andrew Collins
Operations Supervisor Convocation Center
Alan Genis
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Andrea Radasanu
Political Science Professor
Andrea Smalley
History Professor
Joanne Dempsey
Executive Director
Lemuel Watson
Professor of Higher Education and Department C
Norden Gilbert
University Counsel and Contracts Administrator
Andrew Otieno
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Alan Polansky
Statistics Professor
Alex Schwartz
Director, University Press
Kenneth Zehnder
Associate Director External Affairs and Econom
Murali Krishnamurthi
Director Faculty Development
Amy Franklin
Director Assessment and Training
Cindy Henderson
Executive Director-Career Services
John Hartmann
Management Consultant
Ak Kuhar
Marketing / Sales Manager
Sharon Love
Administrative Assistant, Convocation Center
Al Mueller
Director of Human Resources Services
Alice Ralph
Assistant Director Invistigations and amp, Adm
Mark McGowan
Public Affairs Specialist and Editor, Northern
Susan Bean
Managing Editor, University Press
Charles Schumann
Operations Director
Anne Arne
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Bonni Feltz
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Cara Carlson
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Charles Cappell
Professor and Director of the Sociology Quanti
Carolyn Law
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Erin Corwin-Surwillo
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Diane Ekes
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Diane Johns
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Gregory Brady
Associate University Counsel
Hannaniah Wiggins
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Jeanette Gommel
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Shyree Sanan
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Tabitha Sims
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad Schoo
Bonnie Jensen
Sociology Professor
Carol Walther
Sociology Professor
Deanna Cada
Sociology Professor
David Luckenbill
Sociology Professor
Jacob Frank
Sociology Professor
Blanche McHugh
Associate Director Residential Administration
Larry Gregory
Assistant Director Associate Professor Photography
Maryjo Marshall
Director of Accounting and Operations
Phil Voorhis
Assistant Athletic Director for Sports Medicine and Athletic Training
Jane Mall
Director, experiential learning
Julie Warner
Administrative Director, Human Resources
Betz Sally
Associate Director
Elikim Katz
ACADEMIC AFFAIR Director
Jason Rhode
Assistant Director
Micky Sharma
Counseling and Student Development Center Director
Suzanne Warber
Associate Director Registration Records
Paul Bauer
Director of The School of Music
Donald Larson
Director Registration Records
Sherrie Taylor
Executive Director/Research Associate
William Koehler
Presidential Teaching Professor Music
Linda Herrmann
Director of University Health Service
Brandon Lagana
Director of Admissions
Jesse Perez
Assistant Director Labor Relations-Human Resource Services
Randall Newsom
Director of Dance
Michael Crawford
Assistant Director Office of Admissions
Katy Saalfeld
Assistant Director-Admissions
Doug Fisher
Supervisor, Operations
Ross Powell
Managing Partner
Sheryl Douell
Operations Support Services Spec
Caitlin Mitchell
Marketing Chair, Recruitment Chair
Cindy Kubasiak
Managing Partner
William Johnson
Executive Director
Anita Zurbrugg
Assistant Director for CAE
Iris Zhang
Mechanical Design Engineer
Mary Pritchard
Associate Dean
Robert Burk
Director - Admissions
Erin Valentine
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Christopher Schubert
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Marla Reese
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Muhamad Akrom
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Lin Nevitt
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Michele Stieren
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Clyde Kimball
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Phyllis Fitzgerald
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Jan Niedzwiecki
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Eric Biletzky
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Evelyn Simpson
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Carole Esposito
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Darlene Mason
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Shanae Williams
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Angeline Stuckey
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Danielle Gross
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Stephen Ludwig
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Kenneth Wiggins Jr
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Lori Wonser
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Taylor Wallin
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Ann O'Brien
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Sonia Martinez
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Marcella Reca Zipp
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Sandra Arntz
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Lindsay Ullmann
Vice President Research and Dean of Grad School Staff
Jyoti Ahuja
Clerical-Vice President Research and amp, Dean of Grad School
Bob Self
Professor Emeritus/Acting Associate Dean-Vice Provost
Jacqui Berenyi
Clerical-Vice President Research and amp, Dean of Grad School
Rita Yusko
Manager of Technology Transfer Office
David Gersic
Directory Services Engineer
Lori Hartenhoff
Associate Professor and Costume Director
Abby Chemers
Associate Director Budget and amp, Plan-Finance and amp, Facilities
Melody Mitchell
Director of Alumni Events and Public Relations
Bhavya Akula
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Chellisa Drain
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Devan Gourdine
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Bradley Brockmeyer
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Jacqueline Stading
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Aritomo Ito
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Bharani Ronan Ki
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Abul Azad
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Grady Knight
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Diana Rud
Engineering Technology Lecturer
David Schroeder
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Edward Miguel
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Brian Schmidt
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Dennis Jones
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Earl Hansen
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Bryan Redington
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Eric Searcy
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Charles Ruetsche
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Austin Ray
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Thet Myint
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Kuanchung Ma
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Joshua Goodwin
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Patrick Flemming
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Jim Salsbury
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Tammi Casey
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Jelmir Atkins
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Qi Jiang
Engineering Technology Lecturer
William Photopulos
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Timothy Porter
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Stuart Swanson
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Liping Guo
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Justin Evans
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Syed Haq
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Kelley Duford
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Sandra Gustafson
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Nathan Bremer
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Mark Meyer
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Raja Suram
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Vamshi Lakkaraju
Engineering Technology Lecturer
John Harkness
Engineering Technology Lecturer
John Shanafield
Engineering Technology Lecturer
James Minard
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Srinu Masarapu
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Kathy Hammett
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Suma Akkinepally
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Satyendra Divvela
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Ryan Arens
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Samantha Fisher
Public Administration Staff
William Payne
Public Administration Staff
Behrooz Fallahi
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Curtis Wood
Public Administration Staff
Laxman Raju Thoutam
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Michael Wahlheim
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Artur Tyszko
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Liangfu Wu
Public Administration Staff
Vahid Bateni
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Larry Maholland
Public Administration Staff
Yao-Min Chang
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Michael Peddle
Public Administration Staff
Fred Mayhew
Public Administration Staff
Michael Trump
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Joseph Wade
Public Administration Staff
Gerald Gabris
Public Administration Staff
Heidi Koenig
Public Administration Staff
Brian Coller
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sean Stegall
Public Administration Staff
Robert Tatara
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Shawn Jeffers
Public Administration Staff
Paul Culhane
Public Administration Staff
Joseph Taillon
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Nanda Boddeda
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Yu-Che Chen
Public Administration Staff
Linda Bauer
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Kimberly Nelson
Public Administration Staff
Michael Feller
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
June Kubasiak
Public Administration Staff
Robert Wallace
Engineering Technology Lecturer
Curtiss Behrens
Public Administration Staff
Ellen Cabrera
Public Administration Staff
Craig Netemeyer
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Naveen Kanyagundla
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Hsing-Yu Lai
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sai Prasad Lakshmi Kanthan
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Tomasz Klosowiak
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sriharsha Majji
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
James Hill
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sengoda Ganesan
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Joy Hadley
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Pete McKeighan
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Abhijit Gupta
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Pradip Majumdar
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Yongcheng Lu
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Jenn-Terng Gau
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sudhir Kumar Lanka Venkata
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Meung Kim
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sravan Mamidi
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Milivoje Kostic
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sriharsha Panuganti
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Robert Sims
Associate Professor Music
Rao Kilapart
Professor
Said Oucheria
Professor
Parviz Payvar
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Mallika Penmetch
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Bharatkumar Thakkar
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Federico Sciammarella
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Kenneth Benson
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Scott Short
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Aditya Aggarwal
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Bing Zhong
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Kapila Devi Beemanpally
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Shen Wang
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Priyadarshini Biswas
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Ibrahim Abdel-Motaleb
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Kevin Yahiro
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Radhakrishna Rajagopal
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Ravi Somepalli
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Li Wan
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Michael Andersen
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Chien-Chung Teng
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Erik Voirin
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
James Bobis
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Shiva Bandla
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Nicholas Pohlman
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Shin-Min Song
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Sujith Teegala
Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Geetha Mavidi
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Yousuf Mohammed
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Syed Farhan Mohiuddin
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Sen-Maw Kuo
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Timothy Pearson
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Kimberly Macarthur
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Vincent McGinn
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Michael Haji-Sheikh
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Sivaseetharaman Pandi
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Diptesh Patel
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Veysel Demir
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Karunakar Reddy Pottim
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Reza Hashemian
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Mohammed Bukhari
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
John Fidler
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Suma Rajashankar
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Naga Prathi
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Lichuan Liu
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Brian Coates
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Gerald Miller
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Steven Dawson
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Atique Ahmed
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Suresh Babu Vunnam
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Kiran Kumar Vemula
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Sukgon Kim
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Ivan Kralik
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Sree Arun Sajja
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Regina Rahn
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Sara Tomlinson
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Christine Wendorf
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Gary Chen
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Matthew Young
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
John Moluf
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Khalid Youssef
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Omar Ghrayeb
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Joe Bittorf
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Patrick Chamoun
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Donald Zinger
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Ehsan Asoudegi
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Sudhir Yalamanchali
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Venkat Sambaraju
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Ben Ritter
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Kenneth George
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Laura Weber
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Ron Beldon
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Reinaldo Moraga
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Timothy Kelly
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Richard Marcellus
Industrial and Systems Engineer Lecturer
Thomas Wroblewski
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Peng-Yung Woo
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
John Vanderford
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
James Murphy
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
Pritpal Singh
Electrical Engineering Lecturer
Hank Brooks
Architecture and Engineering Lecturer
April Clark
Political Science Professor
Udomchoke Asawimalkit
Political Science Professor
Thomas Arado
Political Science Professor
Barbara Burrell
Political Science Professor
Luke Anderson
Political Science Professor
Kassem Bahaji
Political Science Professor
Anies Baswedan
Political Science Professor
Stephen Berg
Political Science Professor
Anthony Clarke
Political Science Professor
Larry Arnhart
Political Science Professor
Michael Cook
Political Science Professor
Dustin Berna
Political Science Professor
Michael Clark
Political Science Professor
Benjamin Gross
Political Science Professor
David Goldberg
Political Science Professor
Hee-Jin Han
Political Science Professor
Katherine Hudziak
Political Science Professor
Kelly Drosendahl
Political Science Professor
Kim Dubose
Political Science Professor
Nathan Dinneen
Political Science Professor
Ryan Dowd
Political Science Professor
Andrew Foss
Political Science Professor
Adam Cox
Political Science Professor
Christopher Jones
Political Science Professor
April Davis
Political Science Professor
Faon Grandinetti
Political Science Professor
Gary Glenn
Political Science Professor
Halima Khan
Political Science Professor
Kikue Hamayotsu
Political Science Professor
Jason Jividen
Political Science Professor
Ross Corbett
Political Science Professor
Rebecca Hannagan
Political Science Professor
Jennifer Guon
Political Science Professor
Raven Hartzol
Political Science Professor
John Grove
Political Science Professor
Raven Elling
Political Science Professor
Georgette Dumont
Political Science Professor
Jesse Peck
Political Science Professor
Sarah Lindell
Political Science Professor
Katie Leb
Political Science Professor
Suzanne Kray
Political Science Professor
David Mitchell
Political Science Professor
Daniel Pojar Jr
Political Science Professor
Pamela Kombrink
Political Science Professor
Vladislav Kravtsov
Political Science Professor
Kevin Marsh
Political Science Professor
Myong Lee
Political Science Professor
Geoff Rogal
Political Science Professor
Danae Patterson
Political Science Professor
Martha Meier
Political Science Professor
Paula Lundberg
Political Science Professor
Tam Mai
Political Science Professor
Andrea Messing-Mathie
Political Science Professor
Mary McLean
Political Science Professor
William Reddinger
Political Science Professor
John Maszka
Political Science Professor
Barbara Fox
Accountancy Professor
Aykut Sargin
Political Science Professor
Alisa Von Hagel
Political Science Professor
Rebecca Welker
Political Science Professor
Neil Wright
Political Science Professor
Nicole Soltas
Political Science Professor
Steven Blanc
Accountancy Professor
Paul Vasholz Jr
Political Science Professor
Fangxue Zheng
Political Science Professor
Donato Latrofa
Accountancy Professor
Punchada Sirivunnabood
Political Science Professor
Daniel Unger
Political Science Professor
Jianchuan Zhang
Political Science Professor
Laman Tasch
Political Science Professor
Camille Esterman
Accountancy Professor
Megan Hopkins
Accountancy Professor
Linda Matuszewski
Accountancy Professor
Lewis Slawsky
Political Science Professor
Diane Ledbetter
Accountancy Professor
Katherine Stone
Political Science Professor
Matthew Streb
Political Science Professor
Meredith Sarkees
Political Science Professor
Mary Hamell
Accountancy Professor
Scot Schraufnagel
Political Science Professor
Gregory Carnes
Accountancy Professor
Sue Anderson
Accountancy Professor
Joseph Scanlon
Political Science Professor
Rebecca Steffenson
Political Science Professor
Emily Lane
Accountancy Professor
David Dibblee
Accountancy Professor
Nathan Kloster
Accountancy Professor
Mikel Wyckoff
Political Science Professor
Brendon Swedlow
Political Science Professor
Dorice Pepin
Accountancy Professor
Christopher Thuot
Political Science Professor
Kheang Un
Political Science Professor
Kyle Lindquist
Accountancy Professor
Meghann Cefaratti
Accountancy Professor
Lynne Glennon
Accountancy Professor
Mark Riley
Accountancy Professor
Terry Arch
Accountancy Professor
Ann Dzuranin
Accountancy Professor
Artemus Ward
Political Science Professor
Bradrick Cripe
Accountancy Professor
Bogdan Dabrowski
Physics Professor
Bindu Panampilly
Chemistry Professor
Anita Andrew
History Professor
Denny Schillings
History Professor
Bobby Barnes
Economics Professor
Beatrix Hoffman
History Professor
Anne Hanley
History Professor
Brian Sandberg
History Professor
Balakrishna Hosmane
Statistics Professor
Donna Lynn
Statistics Professor
Debbie Hedger
Economics Professor
Carrie Helmig
Statistics Professor
Dhiman Chakraborty
Physics Professor
Byoung Park
Chemistry Professor
David Anderson
History Professor
Crystal Hendrix
Economics Professor
Christine Worobec
History Professor
David Kyvig
History Professor
Chuck Sicotte
Economics Professor
Bryan Springer
Accountancy Professor
Carl Campbell
Economics Professor
Debra Woolbright
Economics Professor
Jerome Bowers
History Professor
Debasis Rooj
Economics Professor
Jason Hawke
History Professor
Pushpa Bhat
Physics Professor
Eric Fox
History Professor
Laurel Adams
Economics Professor
Eric Mogren
History Professor
Frances Mitchell
Economics Professor
Evan Anderson
Economics Professor
Emanoil Theodorescu
Statistics Professor
Omar Chmaissem
Physics Professor
Madelyn Anderson
Accountancy Professor
Mohammad Mirhosseini
Economics Professor
Aaron Fogleman
History Professor
E Taylor Atkins
History Professor
Kristine Jones
History Professor
Neelam Jain
Economics Professor
Robert Hagaman
History Professor
Jason Akst
Accountancy Professor
Marc Simpson
Chair, Associate Professor
George Coutrakon
Physics Professor
Esen Alp
Physics Professor
Ismael Montana
History Professor
Kenton Clymer
History Professor
Jeremy Groves
Economics Professor
Masayuki Hirukawa
Economics Professor
Manjuri Talukdar
Economics Professor
Claudine Myers
Statistics Professor
Lucas Tews
Accountancy Professor
Peng Shi
Statistics Professor
Justin Berry
Physics Professor
Dennis Fink
History Professor
Kathryn Maley
History Professor
Kristy Bowers
History Professor
Dennis Brown
Physics Professor
Rebecca Shortridge
Accountancy Professor
Judith Liszka
Economics Professor
Lorraine Scurti
History Professor
Matthew Grugel
Statistics Professor
Rick Pretzsch
Economics Professor
Rama Lingham
Statistics Professor
Nancy Wingfield
History Professor
Kristin Huffine
History Professor
Melissa Blake
Economics Professor
Heide Fehrenbach
History Professor
Harvey Smith
History Professor
George Slotsve
Economics Professor
James Schmidt
History Professor
Jim Young
Accountancy Professor
John Simon
Accountancy Professor
Jun Chang
Physics Professor
Keith Robinson
Accountancy Professor
Khan Mohabbat
Economics Professor
Peter Lawless
History Professor
Mykim Truong
Economics Professor
Nader Ebrahimi
Statistics Professor
Lauren Brown
History Professor
Michael Eraas
Statistics Professor
Raymond Hauser
History Professor
Eric Jones
History Professor
Huyen Nguyen
Economics Professor
Jean Loptien
History Professor
Sowjanya Dharmasankar
Economics Professor
Sudhir Gupta
Statistics Professor
Suzanne Altenburg
Statistics Professor
Virginia Wilcox-Gok
Economics Professor
Sevda Avci
Physics Professor
Trude Jacobsen
History Professor
Rosemary Feurer
History Professor
Shuva Gupta
Statistics Professor
Vera Lind
History Professor
Sean Harvey
History Professor
Tammy Batson
Economics Professor
Wei Zhang
Economics Professor
Samuel Blackwell
History Professor
Ronald Toti
History Professor
Stephen Karlson
Economics Professor
Stanley Arnold
History Professor
Suzanne Youngberg
Accountancy Professor
Tim West
Accountancy Professor
Susan Porter-Hudak
Economics Professor
Thomas Conley
History Professor
Thomas O'Gorman
Statistics Professor
Susan Manlove
History Professor
Steven Nord
Economics Professor
Sundiata Djata
History Professor
Balsa Terzic
Physics Professor
Sergey Uzunyan
Physics Professor
Jiong Hua
Physics Professor
Lyle Marschand
Physics Professor
Charles Johnson
Physics Professor
Laurence Lurio
Physics Professor
Peter Luetkehans
Physics Professor
Reed Sarney
Physics Professor
Stephanie Mathesius
Physics Professor
Alexandre Dychkant
Physics Professor
Andrzej Szewczyk
Physics Professor
Stephen Martin
Physics Professor
Daniel Mihalcea
Physics Professor
Marwan Rihaoui
Physics Professor
Stanislaw Kolesnik
Physics Professor
Carol Thompson
Physics Professor
Bela Erdelyi
Physics Professor
Zhihua Nie
Physics Professor
Laura Elgass
Physics Professor
Yicong Suo
Physics Professor
Karoly Nemeth
Physics Professor
Frank O'Barski
Physics Professor
Phillip Stone
Physics Professor
Lloyd Unger
Physics Professor
Phillippe Piot
Physics Professor
Jose Lima
Physics Professor
Michael Pogwizd
Physics Professor
Arthur Fedro
Physics Professor
David Hedin
Physics Professor
Yasuo Ito
Physics Professor
Michael Maxwell
Physics Professor
Rakshya Khatiwada
Physics Professor
Curt De Caro
Physics Professor
Elisa Gatz
Physics Professor
Michael Fortner
Physics Professor
Keri Burchfield
Sociology Professor
Kay Forest
Sociology Professor
Kristie Bongiovanni
Sociology Professor
Karel Vyborny
Physics Professor
Kirk Miller
Sociology Professor
Vishnu Zutshi
Physics Professor
Michel Van Veenendaal
Physics Professor
Nestor Zaluzec
Physics Professor
Robin Moremen
Sociology Professor
Michael Zach
Physics Professor
Zhili Xiao
Physics Professor
Abu Bah
Sociology Professor
Christine Janis
Sociology Professor
Adam King
Sociology Professor
Beiyi Zhu
Physics Professor
Deirdre Oakley
Sociology Professor
Kerry Ferris
Sociology Professor
Kevin Ervin
Sociology Professor
Kristen Myers
Sociology Professor
Roland Winkler
Physics Professor
Ulrich Welp
Physics Professor
Jeff Kidder
Sociology Professor
Mary Landeros
Sociology Professor
Justin Hoy
Sociology Professor
Julie Globokar
Sociology Professor
Nick Vinogradov
Physics Professor
Bill Minor
Sociology Professor
Clinton Jesser
Sociology Professor
Carla Goar
Sociology Professor
Ivan Viti
Physics Professor
Michael Campbell
Sociology Professor
William Vickers
Physics Professor
Augden Windelborn
Physics Professor
Cassandra Crawford
Sociology Professor
Gwen Jordan
Sociology Professor
Kristopher Robison
Sociology Professor
Diane Rodgers
Sociology Professor
Maria Shelby
Sociology Professor
Nan Finn
Networking/Systems Administrator
Dan Halstead
Project Manager Information Technology
Cheryl Stack
Applications Development Manager
James Meyers
Manager Information Technology Security
Jan Gerenstein
Director Information Technology
Dan Ihm
Manager Campus Web Servers
Gail Taylor
Help Desk Support Manager-Customer Support Services
Terry Dugan
Manager Help Desk
Julia Fauci
Design and Production Manager
Kim Hensley
Manager Enterprise Information Systems
Mark Misic
Manager Information Systems
Donna Rapp
Unit Manager Neptune Complex
Mark Gregory
Unit Manager
Richard Ciarniello
Unit Manager Stevenson Complex
Steve Builta
Information Systems Manager - College of Education Learning Center
Sirena Hazelton
Unit Manager Grant Complex
Donald Grady
Director, Campus Police
Virginia Cassidy
Vice Provost for Academic Planning and Development
John Austin
Director, David C Shapiro Memorial Law Library
Kathryn Buettner
Vice President External Affairs and Economic Development
Deborah Pierce
Executive Director, International Programs
David Stone
Director, Sponsored Projects
Michael Malone
Vice President, Development and University Relations
Frederick Schwantes
Assistant Provost, Resource Planning
Earl Seaver
Vice Provost
Brian Hemphill
Vice President for Student Affairs
Ron Short
Director - Career Services
Raymond Alden
Executive Vice-President and Provost Division of Academic and Student Affairs
Ellen Andersen
Director, Special Events
Robert Albanese
Associate Vice President, Finance and Facilities
Nancy Kasinski
Director, Center for Access-Ability Resources
Nancy Gray
Administrative Aide, Legal Services
Lori Clark
Coordinator for Agency Relations and Research Park Initiatives
John Lewis
Associate Vice President for Administration and University Outreach
Mary Mickey
Administrative Secretary, Outreach
Lisa Bergeron
Director NIU Outreach Operations
James Venskus
Coordinator, Claims Management
Clair Williams
Risk Management Coordinator
Sharon Banks-Wilkins
Recording Secretary to the Board of Trustees
Kari Larkin
Secretary III, Legal Services
Glenda Cosenza
Assistant Professional-Music
Jori McCullough
Event Coordinator Convocation Center
Debra Grall
Associate Professor, Drawing
Janet Hathaway
Assistant Professor Music
Ashley Nason
Assistant Professor, Printmaking
Greg Beyer
Assistant Professor, School of Music
James Phelps
Associate Professor Music
Brian Vollmert
Director NIU Outreach Education and Training
Eric Johnson
Associate Professor and Coordinator of Ensembles
David Maki
Assistant Professor Music
Blaise Magniere
Assistant Professor Music
Cheng-Hou Lee
Assistant Professor Music
Jeongsoo Kim
Associate Professor Music
Dianne Gautcher
Administrative Secretary Music Building
Anthony Devroye
Assistant Professor Music
John Fairfield
Professor of Music
Gregory Barrett
Associate Professor of Clarinet and Chamber Music
Chris Kostelec
Event Manager Convocation Center
Amy Miller
Event Coordinator Convocation Center
Joe King
Assistant Director Public Affairs
Douglas Boughton
Professor of Art
Edward Klonoski
Associate Professor Music
John Novak
Associate Professor Music
Leif Allmendinger
Professor and Chair of Visual Communication
Deborah Smith-Shank
Division Head, Art Department
Frank Trankina
Associate Professor, Painting
Mark Ponzo
Professor of Music
Ronnie Wooten
Associate Professor Music
Brian Hart
Associate Professor Music
Jui-Ching Wang
Assistant Professor Music
Frank Kulesa
Associate Professor, Time Arts
Fareed Haque
Associate Professor Music
Kurt Schultz
Associate Professor, Time Arts
Kerry Freedman
Professor and Head of Art Education
Lee Sido
Associate Professor and Division Head, Sculpture
Karen Brown
Associate Professor, Drawing
Ed Dawson
Operations Supervisor Convocation Center
Tom Folowell
Services Manager Convocation Center
Peter Van Ael
Galley Coordinator
Mira Reisberg
Assistant Professor Art
Ron Mazanowski
Professor, Ceramics
Kim Martens
Assistant Professor, Illustration
Marie Wang
Assistant Professor Music
Thomas Bough
Assistant Professor Music
Rodrigo Villanueva
Assistant Professor Music
Steve Duke
Distinguished Research Professor, Music
Robert Chappell
Presidential Teaching Professor, Music
Susan Carter
Administrative Assistant Music Building
Richard Holly
Associate Dean College of Visual and Performing Arts
Barbara Berg
Business Manager, University Press
Yih-Wen Kuo
Professor, Ceramics
Tim Blickhan
Coordinator of Graduate Studies
William Goldenberg
Coordinator of Voice, Keyboard, Harp and amp
Orna Arania
Assistant Professor, School of Music
Liam Teague
Assistant Professor Music
Peter Middleton
Professor of Music
Mary Doherty
Assistant Professor Music
Pete Olson
Assistant Director Art Museum
Sheri Voss
Human Resources/Finance Assistant
Myron Myers
Professor of Music
Tom Parisi
Public Affairs Specialist
Josephine Burke
Director-Art Museum
Kenneth Davidson
Associate Vice President and General Counselor/Legal Services
Douglas Baker
CEO
Lisa Freeman
VP Research/Graduate Studies
Jerry Blakemore
VP/General Counsel
Mike Malone
VP
Kathy Buettner
VP University Relations
Eric Weldy
VP Student Affairs/Enrollment Management
Anne Kaplan
VP Engagement/Information Technologies
Bill Nicklas
VP Public Safety/Community Relations

Additional Info and Employees

niu.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the niu.edu emails we have.

d***@niu.edu
f***@niu.edu
t***@niu.edu

r***@niu.edu

a***@niu.edu
j***@niu.edu

k***@niu.edu

l***@niu.edu

Find emails for Northern Illinois Univ executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.