Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Minot State Univ

242,924

Company Description: Minot State University is a regional, public institution located in the northwest region of North Dakota, serving students from Minot, the region, state, nation, and other countries.

500 University Ave W Minot, ND 58707-0001
http://www.minotstateu.edu
msu@minotstateu.edu
800-777-0750

Industries: Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, Education Management, College, High School

Technologies: Minot State Univ is using 6 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 198 unverified employees.

Social Media: Minot State Univ has 329 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Minot State Univ.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.
IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
Modernizr
Modernizr is a JavaScript library that detects HTML5 and CSS3 features in the user??s browser.
Fancybox
FancyBox is a tool for displaying images, html content and multi-media in a Mac-style "lightbox" that floats overtop of web page.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Ronald Dorn
VP - Finance Administration
Wes Matthews
Human Resources Manager
Neil Fulton
Network Operations Manager
Alexey Shipunov
Assistant Professor, Biology
Richard Heit
Internet Content Assistant
Brian Foisy
Vice President, Administration and Finance
Amy Hall
General-Music
Andrew Evanoff
General Counsel-Enrollment Services
April Lowther
General Counsel-Honors Program
Brandon Walton
General Counsel-Enrollment Services
Carla Gerriets
General Counsel-Humanities
Chandra Atkins
General Counsel-Enrollment Services
Charles Stebbins
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Clark Markell
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
David Hoff
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Dawn Klein
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Denise Faulkner
General Counsel-ND Geographic Alliance
Dennis Parisien
Native American Counselor
Elaine Edington
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Emelia Braun
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Jane Taylor
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Jason Smith
General Counsel-Enrollment Services
Jean Lang
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Karen Pocha-Melby
General Counsel-Library
Lenny Landaker
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Mary Eldredge-Sandbo
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Meroe Haug
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Michael Kelly
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Myron Jabs
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Nancy Hoff
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Paula Burckhard
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Patricia Swanson
General Counsel-ND Geographic Alliance
Peter Stewart
Athletic Coach
Roxann Hayhurst
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Sara Haarstad
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Steven Graner
General Counsel-Humanities
Susan Kjos
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Thea Holm
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Catherine Anderson
Secretary
Jacob Carstensen
Athletic Marketing Director
Christina Rust
Admin Assistant, GPCCRS
Kathleen Neshem
Admin Assistant
Laura Kent
Admin Assistant-Dean
Stacey Folstad-Magandy
Admin Assistant-Dean
Susan Lommen
Admin Assistant-Director
David Klassy
Veteran Services Director
Ann Lemer
Cook Chartwells
Andrew Aken
Assistant Professor Business Information Tech
Larry Atwood
Network Administrator
Lynda Bertsch
Director - Career Services
Cathy Horvath
Director, Information Technology Central
Stephen Banister
Director, Library
Kristen Warmoth
Dean, Center for Extended Learning
Paula Berg
Associate Dean of Student Affairs
Conrad Davidson
Dean College of Arts and Sciences
Brian Otto
Maintenance and Project Coordinator
Jancy Brisson
TRIO Advising Coordinator
Sandra Starr
Assistant Professor/Chair-Music
Heather Martin
Advising/Retention Specialist
Shawn Chaffin
Assistant Womens Basketball Coach
Daniel Ngugi
Assistant Professor Social Sci, Econ
Tiffany Ziegler
Assistant Professor Social Sci, History
Chelsea Starr
Assistant Professor Social Sci, Socio
Kathryn Kilroy
Assistant Professor Science, Phy, General
Blake Corneliusen
Business Driver
Gordon Bogar
Business Driver
Herbert Wanner
Business Driver
James Lambert
Business Driver
Michael Mersch
Business Driver
Lance Makeeff
Business Driver
James Kraft
Business Driver
Max Weppler
Business Driver
Carla Davis
IVN Site Coordinator
Kevin Parisien
Field Worker-Biology-Biology
Robert Barfield
Grounds Laborer
Jeanne Macdonald
Instructor Business Admin
Bethany Shehan
Research Assistant-Math and Computer Science
Dawn Johnson
Research Assistant-Math and Computer Science
Cassandra Meyer
Research Assistant-Communication Disorders
Victoria Sayler
Research Assistant-Business Administration
Jordan Kannianen
Research Assistant-Business Administration
Ray Lichtenberger
Research Assistant-Business Administration
Crystal Michels
Transfer Student Specialist
Nancy Murphy
Training and Research Associate
Audrey Lunday
Professor-Communication Disorders
Cassie Tofteland
Strategic Planning Coordinator
Tricia Houmann
Payroll and Benefits Technician
Ann Beste-Guldborg
Chair, Communication Disorders
Wai Leong Ho
Assistant Professor Market Management/Research
Jacek Mrozik
Assistant Professor Market Management
Janna McKechnie
Director Alumni and Annual Giving
Angela Richter
GPAST Training Coordinator
Stacey Johnston
GPAST Model Demo Coordinator
Bethany Keusch
Global Education Coordinator
Kalee Scott
Teaching Assistant-Communication Disorders
Sarah May
Teaching Assistant-Communication Disorders
Kendal Carlberg
Teaching Assistant-Communication Disorders
Teresa Slack
Library Associate
Leslie Wagner
Custodial Supervisor-Plant Services
Susan Forster
Dual Credit Instructor
Robin Ersland
Head Wrestling Coach
Joseph Ferrara
Professor-Special Education
Barbara Christianson
Information Technology Support Tech
Jaimie McMullen
Assistant Professor Health/PE/Fitness
Jean-Francois Mondon
Assistant Professor Foreign Language
Sharon Seidl
Credit Coordinator
Elizabeth Odahlen
Director Ctr Engaged Tch Lrng
Holly Major
Director, TRIO Program
Brittany Hagar
General Counsel-Rural Crime and Justice Center
Susan Ness
Director, Public Information
Jessica Bocek
General Counsel-Business Office
Mohammad Saeed
Professor-Business Administration
Jynette Larshus Thompson
Assistant Professor-Social Science
Micah Bloom
Assistant Professor FA/Art Studies
Gonzalo Colon
Building Custodian
Harley Edwardson
Building Custodian
Frederick Certalic
Building Custodian
Charles McConnon
Building Custodian
Charlene Radke
Building Custodian
Douglas Abrahamson
Building Custodian
Eugene Paulsen
Building Custodian
Duane Faydo
Building Custodian
Annette Armstrong
Building Custodian
Barbara Rings
Building Custodian
Daniel Clegg
Building Custodian
Cynthia Lee
Building Custodian
Keith Kronbach
Building Custodian
Kendall Stahlberg
Building Custodian
Kristina Matthews
Building Custodian
Scott Thomas
Building Custodian
Thomas Haider
Building Custodian
Michael Roanhorse
Building Custodian
Marc Eidemiller
Building Custodian
Sheri Aberle
Building Custodian
Mamie Williams
Building Custodian
Susan Mosser
Cashier, Chartwells
Jason Spain
Head Soccer Coach
Sarah Jacob
Early Interventionist
Jessica Schilken
Learning Resource Center Coordinator
Shannon Schmidt
General Counsel-Vice President Advancement
Dawn Benzmiller
Admin Assistant, Vice President Advancement
Treva Eman
Admin Assistant-President/Vice President
Tricia Vondal
Admin Assistant-Dean
Tonya Critz
Admin Assistant to Dean Business
Suzanne Blessum
Admin Assistant
John McCann
Broadcasting Technician-Humanities
Carissa Klabunde
Admissions/Credit Coordinator
Donna Marquart
Admissions Coordinator
Bruce Haskins
Coordinator-Business Office
Caroline Folven
General Counsel-ND Center for Persons w Disab
Vickie Brabandt
Office Clerk
Dorcas Kunkel
Assistant Professor Nursing
Narayan Thapa
Assistant Professor Math
Kodwo Annan
Assistant Professor Math
Adam Estes
Assistant Professor Music
Sarah Walker
Administrative Assistant
Jane Wiedewitsch
Consumer Housing Resource Specialist
Karen Pearson
Consumer Housing Resource Specialist
Ronald Chittum
General Counsel-Math and Computer Science
Jessica Love
Administrative Secretary
Erica Sundahl
Degree Audit NCAA Eligible Specialist
Ashley Seykora
General Counsel-Humanities
Amber Pieloor
General Counsel-Humanities
Tara Lavachek Jordan
General Counsel-Humanities
Jacqueline Reep-Jarmin
Instructor Nursing
Dawn Fredrich
Instructor Nursing
Heidi Benavides
Instructor Nursing
Chanell Haaland
General Counsel-Criminal Justice
Travis Ward
Head Coach, Volleyball
Kathleen Nesset
General Counsel-Ctr for Engaged Teach and Learn
Urmila Madhok
Instructor Math
Paula Marschner
Research Assistant-Graduate School
Patrick Cronin
Research Assistant-Graduate School
George Withus
Network Manager
Connie Blair
Educational Program Manager
Thomas Orluck
Database Specialist
William Chew
Director, Security and Safety
Tanner Scofield
Laboratory Assistant-Science
Ashley Guy
Instructor Health/PE/Fitness
Sara Deutsch
Instructor Health/PE/Fitness
Tara Bjornson
Project Assistant, Healthy Comm Program
Tamara Johnson
Assistant Professor-Nursing
Bonnie Farhart
Assistant Professor-Nursing
David Roof
Associate Professor Special Education
Deborah Heitkamp
Custodian-Physical Plant
Rodney Renaud
Custodian-Physical Plant
Dennis Haakenson
Maintenance Worker
Sarah Aleshire
Instructor English/Lit General
Arnold Beaver
Maintenance Supervisor
Kathleen Clott
Secretary, Athletics
Diane Pierson
Secretary, Comm Dis and Specialist Ed
Jamie Hardt
Secretary, NDCPD
Ashley Dhuyvetter
Secretary, NDCPD
George Clark
Director, Library
Stephanie Witwer
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Richard Jenkins
Vice President, Student Affairs
Bryce Fifield
Executive Director, North Dakota Center for Persons with Disabilities
Lilah Diederich
Help Desk/Information Technology Central

Additional Info and Employees

minotstateu.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the minotstateu.edu emails we have.

m***@minotstateu.edu
b***@minotstateu.edu
j***@minotstateu.edu

g***@minotstateu.edu
l***@minotstateu.edu

k***@minotstateu.edu

J***@minotstateu.edu

c***@minotstateu.edu
d***@minotstateu.edu

Find emails for Minot State Univ executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.