Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

The University of Iowa

6,716

249 Iowa Memorial Un Iowa City, IA 52242-1317
http://www.uiowa.edu
molly-rossiter@uiowa.edu
319-335-3500

Industries: Higher Education, College, Startups

Technologies: The University of Iowa is using 9 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 537 unverified employees.

We have 14 emails for The University of Iowa.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Analytics Remarketing
Google Analytics Remarketing lets you follow up with people who have already been to your website, and deliver ad content specifically targeted to their interests.
Google Conversion Tracking
Google Conversion tracking tells you which keywords best lead to clicks and sales.

CMS Technology

Drupal
Drupal is an open source content management service for millions of websites and applications

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.
Varnish
Varnish Cache is a web application accelerator, also called a caching HTTP reverse proxy

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.

Widgets Technology

Pinterest
Pinterest is a visual discovery tool that you can use to find ideas for all your projects and interests.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Anne Zalenski
Director Educational Services CREDIT PROGRAMS
Barbara Yerkes
Assistant to the Dean/Vice President LIBERAL A
Brian Frudden
Manager Financial Analysts INTERNAL MEDICINE A
Brian White
Assistant Director UIHC ADMINISTRATION-UNIVERS
Caren Cox
Associate Director GRADUATE COLLEGE-ADMIN and
Carolyn Iles
Business Manager I Business Services ADMIN MBS
Carolyn Kiser-Wacker
Assistant to Director Student Services UNIVERS
Chad Ruback
Assistant Vice President MEDICINE ADMINISTRATI
Cynthia Geyer
Assistant Director UIHC ADMINISTRATION-UNIVERS
Denise Rettig
Assistant to the Director UIHC ADMINISTRATION
Edward Shreeves
Associate Director University Libraries LIBRAR
Elayne Sexsmith
Assistant Director UIHC ADMINISTRATION-CDD
Gary Barta
Director Athletic Admin ADMINISTRATION
Gordon Edgar
Business Manager I Facilities Services ADMINIS
Gregory Thompson
Manager Residence Life RESIDENCE LIFE ADMINIST
Gregory Dirks
Manager Residence Hall Cstdl Services CUSTODIA
Gregory Morris
Athletic Equipment Manager ADMINISTRATION
Hilbert Stoelk
Operations Manager Food Serv FOOD and NUTRITIO
Jay Cayner
Assistant Director UIHC ADMINISTRATION-UNIVERS
Jason Haddy
Senior Administrative Associate MEDICINE ADMIN
Jeff Hackbarth
Writer/Director Visual Media MEDICINE ADMINIST
Jim Sayre
Associate Director PARKING-ADMINISTRATION
Jordan Cohen
Vice President Research ADMINISTRATION
Judie Hermsen
Senior Assistant Director Administrative Servi
Karna Wieck
Director Business and Finance Admin LIBERAL AR
Kathleen Barbee
Senior Administrative Associate Vice President
Kathleen Fitzgerald
Assistant Director Residence Life RESIDENCE LI
Ken Leo
Director Rehab Therapies REHAB THERAPIES/ADMIN
Kris Waltman Frisbie
Associate Director CEA ADMINISTRATION
Linda Walton
Associate Director University Libraries LIBRAR
Lynn Conway
Business Manager I DENTAL CLINIC DENTAL ADMINI
M J Schiele
Associate Director Finance Management and Cont
Mark Hingtgen
Senior Assistant Director MEDICINE ADMINISTRAT
Michael Walker
Director Administrative Services INTERCOLLEGIA
Paula Jantz Jantz
Associate Director Athletics ADMINISTRATION
Robin Hoffman
Project Director Special Services Engineering
Susan Beadle
Associate Director Credit Programs Administrat
Tina Devery
Assistant Director UIHC CANCER CENTER-ADMIN
Von Stange
Director University Housing UNIVERSITY HOUSING
Wayne Abbott
Director Mat Services/Purchasing Services Engi
William Hesson
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director U
Mickey Wells Ph D
Director Division of Pharmaceutical Service Co
Catherine Hagen
Director Budget Development BUDGET Development
Dennis Austin
Director Budget Development BUDGET Development
Julie Corkery
Assistant Director Univ Counseling Cntr UNIVER
Donna Katen-Bahensky
CEO
Amanda Houston
Assistant Nurse Manager Pediatric Intensive Ca
Angela Otto
Nurse Manager Nursing-CWS/PICU
Ann Tvedte
Business Manager I SURGERY
Anne Gannaway
Assistant Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Ann Schaapveld
Nurse Manager Nursing-OR/MOR
Becky Clayton
Associate Director IA CONSORTIUM SUBSTANCE ABU
Betty Wood
Associate Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Bonnie Rubin
Process Systems and Emer Resp Manager HYGIENIC
Bret Alvis
Senior Externs, Accounts Payable Research
Brian Heil
Director, IT Security; Asst. Director
Bruce Miller
Manager Rehab Therapies PHYSICAL THERAPY
Bryan Ringen
Assistant Director INFORMAT
Catherine Willoughby
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director N
Charles Saxton
Construction Project Manager Facilities Manage
Cherie Mobasheri
Resources Manager
Christopher Atchison M. P. A
Clinical Professor, Department of Health Manag
Cordell Jeppsen
Director/Assistant Director Division of CONTIN
Cynthia Meis
Associate Director Placement CAREER CENTER
Cynthia Thrapp
Box Office Manager Hancher Aud IOWA MEMORIAL U
Dagong Wang
IT Director
Darlene Chesnut
Assistant Technical Director RADIATION ONCOLOG
Darrin Pelland
Technical Director-Health RADIATION ONCOLOGY
David Owen
Techni Director Radiologic Engring RADIOLOGY
Deann Montchal
Assistant Director UIHC HEART CENTER
Debra Hughes
Benefits Manager (Human Resources Specialist I
Diana Preschel
Adjunct Instructor Vice President STUDENT Serv
Diane Gallagher
Director Office of Corporate Partners Corporat
Diane Lamb
Nurse Manager Nursing-ISS/ETC
Donna Sabin
MIS Manager
Elaine Brown
Coordinator for Student Admissions
Emil Rinderspacher
Senior Associate Director Admissions ADMISSION
Frank Fleming
Nurse Manager PSYCHIATRY
Fred Arnold
Nurse Manager Nursing-MSII/CCM
Greg Schwartz
IT Director
Gwendolyn Senio
Manager Rehab Therapies ACTIVITIES THERAPY
Helen Rittenmeyer
Nurse Manager Amb Care Nursing-MSS/UROCL
Hugh Hansen
Associate Director STUDENT Affairs
James Walker
Director Health Protection Office ENVIRONMENTA
Jan Harvey
Senior Interior Designer
Jane Warner
Associate Director, Admissions, Admissions, Of
Janice Ahlrichs Hanson
Nurse Manager Nursing-OR/MOR
Janis Perkins
Associate Director OFFICE for STUDY ABROAD
Jeffrey Houseman
Assistant Director UIHC Pharmacy Care PHARMACY
Jeffrey Schott
Associate Director INSTITUTE of PUBLIC Affairs
Jess Mandel
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs and Curricu
Jody Kurtt
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director N
Joelle Jensen
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director N
John Laverty
Associate Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Joni Troester
Wellness Director and Workers Compensation Man
Karen Knight
Senior Associate Director Admissions ADMISSION
Kathryne Bassett
Senior Associate Director Admissions ADMISSION
Lauren Levy
Director/Assistant Director
Leon Burmeister M. S
Professor, Department of Biostatistics, Associ
Linda Kettner
Associate Director Univ Relations UNIVERSITY R
Lisa Mascardo
Assistant Director UIHC Pharmacy Care AMBULATO
Lynne Westphal
Office Coordinator I, Accounts Payable Adminis
Mark Hale
R and D Project Leader, Information Technology
Mary Conrad
Business Manager II Division of PERFORMING ART
Matthew Kroeger
Associate Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Megan Threlkeld
Director/Assistant Director PAYOR Relations
Patricia Winokur
Associate Professor, Internal Medicine, Colleg
Peggy ONeill
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director N
Randall Jordison
Assistant Director UIHC INTERNAL MEDICINE
Richard Koontz
Director/Assistant Director FACULTY
Robert Brennan
Director CTR for Advanced STUDY IN MEAS and AS
Robert Rahfeldt
Writer/Director Visual Media FOOTBALL
Rodney Lehnertz
Director Design and Construction PLANNING DESI
Roger Tracy
Assistant Dean, Financial Affairs, STATEWIDE C
Scott Ketelsen
Associate Director Univ Relations UNIVERSITY R
Seong-Su Han
Assistant Research Scientist, Accounts Payable
Stacy Pohlman
Assistant Nurse Manager Surgical Intensive Car
Steven Berge
Database Manager
Tim Shie
IT Director
Tracy Mixon
Human Resources Assistant & Office Manager
Tyler Artz
Assistant Director UIHC RADIOLOGY
William Casey
Director-Advertising DAILY IOWAN
William Searls
Associate Director Public Safety PUBLIC SAFETY
Willie Mims
Associate Director Athletics INTERCOLLEGIATE A
Young Robert
Construction Project Manager, Planning Design
David Grady
Associate Vice President IOWA MEMORIAL UNION
Douglas Young
Assistant to the Vice President/Provost Busine
Jay Semel
Associate Vice President OBERMAN CENTER for Ad
Jonathan Carlson
Senior Associate to the President President
Laura McLeran
Associate Director President
Marcella David
Associate Provost President
Stacey Cyphert
Assistant Vice President for Health Policy
Brian Corkery
Snr Associate Director, Enrollment Services, A
Daniel Schropp
Assistant Director Human Resources PAYROLL
Diana Leventry
Director Hospital Human Resources Staff Relati
Elaine Haddy
Associate Director Human Resources Human Resou
Mark Warner
Assistant Provost, Enrollment Services, Studen
Mike Meister
Information Technology Manager V, Information
Olga Petrova
Associate Dean, Student Services
Andrew Ives
Tax Manager Finance and Operations
Angela Klein
Associate Director Financial Services GRANT Ac
Catherine Wilcox
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services STU
Christopher Delsandro
Internal Audit Manager INTERNAL AUDIT
Connie Tipsword
House Manager Hancher Auditorium HANCHER AUDIT
Dan Felderman
Pharmacy Purchasing Manager (340b #2)
Deborah Thoman
Senior Assistant Director UIHC COMPLIANCE OFFI
Debra Johnston
Internal Audit Manager INTERNAL AUDIT
Denise Hyche
Associate Director Purchasing Accounts Payable
Denise Krutzfeldt
Associate Director UIHC COMPLIANCE OFFICE
Donna Pearcy
Director Office of Risk Management RISK Manage
George Herbert Jr
Associate Director Finance Management and Cont
Joanne Becker
Director/Assistant Director UIHC COMPLIANCE OF
Jodi Felderman
Manager Financial Analysts Finance and Account
Joseph Elder
Manager Financial Analyst
Karen Housel
Associate Director Purchasing Accounts Payable
Mark Henrichs
Senior Assistant Director Finance and Accounti
Mary Schott
Manager Financial Analysts President
Michael Sullivan
Associate Director Finance Management and Cont
Nathan Levin
Director/Assistant Director UIHC COMPLIANCE OF
Ronald McClellen
Art Design Director (Design Artist II) Hancher
Douglas TRUE
Senior Vice President and Treasurer Finance an
Janice Ricklefs
Assistant to the Senior Vice President Finance
Aimee Johnson
Social Worker I, CCM/Inpatient Case Management
Amir Bozorgzadeh
Information Tech Support Services II, ITS-CAMP
Amy Conklin
Staff Nurse, RADIOLOGY-P E T Imaging
Amy Salisbury
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel
Andrew Pelzer
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineerin
Allan Boettger
Associate Director Placement CAREER CENTER
Brenda Foster
Secretary IV President
Elizabeth McIntire
Secretary II President
Patricia Nissley
Secretary IV President
Rich Wretman
VP Main Campus Development
Allan Culbert
Manager Shop Services Facilities Management
Rabbi Avrohom Blesofsky
Hospital Interpreter Vice President STUDENT Se
Carol Harker
Associate Director ALUMNI Services
Cheryl Bombei
Nurse Manager NURSING Services-ISS-MICU
Cheryl Bates
Secretary IV Vice President STUDENT Services
David Baumgartner
Director Career Services CAREER CENTER
David Kieft
Program Associate II President
David Ricketts
Director Parking and Transport Services
David Salisbury
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services REG
Deborah Hampton
Program Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Derek Willard
Associate Vice President GOVERNMENTAL Relation
Douglas York
Director Emergency Medical Services Lrc EMSLRC
Eldean Borg
Information Director UIHC PUBLIC Information S
Genea Bean
Secretary III Vice President STUDENT Services
Eugenia Crosheck
Director/Assistant Director Division of SPONSO
Helen Jameson
Manager Intercultural Programs OFFICE of Inter
James Leaven
Assistant Director Sponsored Programs Division
Jason Laffin
Information Technology consultant
Jean Reed
Associate Director VOLUNTEER Program
Jennifer Lassner
Director/Assistant Director Division of SPONSO
Jill Cawiezell
Director ACADEMIC Services
John Massa
Director/Assistant Director Division of SPONSO
Joyce Moore
Director Evaluation and Exam Services EVALUATI
Lance Clemsen
Program Director UIHC Healthcare Init PSYCHIAT
Laurie Kroymann
Assistant Director Food Service DIETARY Servic
Lisa Ingram
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services ACA
Lucille Heitman
Program Assistant President
Mark Harris
Director Student Disability Services
Mark Braun
Director State Relations GOVERNMENTAL Relation
Mark Feldick
Assistant Director Pharm Services PHARM SERV R
Martin Shafer
Director Mat Services/Purchasing Services Faci
Mary Ameche
Associate Director VOLUNTEER Program
Paula Kerezsi
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services ACA
Randhall Yeates
Assistant Director Pharm Services PHARMACEUTIC
Robert Brooks
Associate Director Landscape Services Faciliti
Robert Bacon
Director Disability Policy and Training Traini
Sarah Harris
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services REG
Steven Troester
Manager of Network Services
Thomas Baker
Assistant/Associate Dean Vice President STUDEN
Wendy Beaver
Director/Assistant Director Division of SPONSO
William Wilson
Assistant Director Pharm Services PHARMACEUTIC
Janice Allen
Information Technology Manager III Hospital In
Jed Hand
Associate Dean, Dentistry Administration
Joseph Kearney
Associate Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences Admi
Joseph Wagner
Information Technology Manager V Hospital Info
Kathy Rushlo
Program Associate I, Research ADMINISTRATION
Mark Sadewasser
Information Technology Manager III Information
Michael Kanellis
Associate Dean, Dental Clinic Administration
Raul Curto
Associate Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences Admi
Angela Bell
Assistant Director Information Management-Fina
David Triplett
VP Development Resources/Dir Campaign
Benjamin Barreras
Program Assistant, Accounts Payable and TRAVEL
Dave Jackson
Assistant To the Associate Vice President, Fac
Donald Guckert
Associate Vice President for Facilities Manage
Harlan Yoder
Manager Resch and Development Project PHARMACE
Jeanne Meyer
Upward Bound Project Director CENTER for DIVER
Anne Harkins
Operations Manager Food Serv BURGE MARKETPLACE
Ben Fish
Manager Power Plant Facilities Management
Dale Flannery
Manager Plant Operations and Maint-UIHC Facili
Dean Lundberg
Senior Accountant, Facilities Management-DESIG
Diann Bakkum
Business Manager II JOPFS-HOSP A/R Management
Dwight Iles
Senior Engineer, Facilities Management-DESIGN
Edward Scherrer
Senior Engineer, Facilities Management-DESIGN
Ellen Hergert
Operations Manager Food Serv FOOD and NUTRITIO
Erin Herting
Business Manager II Facilities Management
Glen Mowery
Director Utilities and Energy Management Facil
Hugh Barry
Senior Engineer, Facilities Management-DESIGN
Kristine Kluseman
Senior Interior Designer, Facilities Managemen
Sadie A Greiner
Senior Engineer, Facilities Management-DESIGN
Bonnie Wagner
Nurse Manager Amb Care AMBULATORY CARE CLINICS
Dixie Ecklund
Associate Director CLINICAL TRIALS Data Manage
Gary Hansen
Business Manager I AMBULATORY CARE CLINICS
Hazel Kerr
Business Manager II CHEMISTRY
Helen Stegall
Nurse Manager Amb Care AMBULATORY CARE CLINICS
Jay Smith
Senior Nuc Medical Technol RAD-NUCLEAR MEDICIN
John Bricker
Techni Director Division of Nuclear Medical RA
Luann Wilford
Respiratory Care Manager RC-CLINICAL Service
Martha Jones
Director Institutional Review Board Office of
Michael Parker
Associate Director Office of Animal Res Animal
Mindy Hadjis
Nurse Manager Amb Care Nursing/NS/NEUROSURGERY
Paul Rothman
Vice President for Medical Affairs DEANS OFFIC
Peter Donnelly
Associate Director Research Foundation UI Rese
Sheila Baldwin
Executive Director of Development University o
Stephen Lensink
Director Officer of State Archaeologist State
Sue Burlingame
Secretary to the Vice Presidentfor Research
Chad Furlong
Associate VP & Chief Information Officer
Debra Sabers
Business Manager II ITS-Chief Information Offi
Amos Patrick
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engi
Andrea Laake
Research Assistant II Engring/Phys, CAD-Resear
Andrew Kiekhaefer
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engi
Anith Mathai
Research Assistant III Engring/Phys, CAD-Resea
Anup Gandhi
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engi
Bobbie Seppelt
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engi
Charles Kupka
Director/Assistant Director SAFETY and Securit
Christine Brus
Director Women in Science and Engineer WOMEN I
Lisa Leff
Director/Assistant Director CAD-Research Engineering
James Davis
Division Chief, Division of Cardiac Surgery
Richard Klatt
Director/Assistant Director INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS
David Weetman
Assistant Director UIHC Pharmacy Care PHARMACY
Robert Kirby
Associate Director HONORS Program
Andrew Cinoman
Associate Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Kimberly Chamberlin
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director Nursing Nursing-ISS/SNUIS
William Mausser
Nurse Manager Nursing-ISS/IPCU
Kathleen Battin
Business Manager I CENTRAL MAIL System
Mary Greiner
Assistant Vice President, Human Resources
Dennis Reese
Program Director
James Roush
Operations Manager Food Serv DIETARY Services-ADM-PROFS
Gregory Jensen
Director Social ServicesUIHC SOCIAL Services
Milton Exline
Director Mat Services/Purchasing Services MATERIAL Services ADMIN
Mindy Bunn
Assistant Director Financial Services GRANT Accounting
Peggy O'Neill
Senior Associate Director/Associate Director Nursing UTILIZATION Management
Robert Vinson
Systems Admin and Systems Program III ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Edward Bell
Vice Chair
Barry Greenberg
Operations Manager Food Serv IMU FOOD Service
Fred Kurt
Operations Manager Food Serv HILLCREST MARKETPLACE
Randy Fry
Director Operational Improvement OPERATIONAL IMPROVEMENT
Scott Ford
Director Development
Flynn Andrizzi
Senior Vice President, Development
Sara Jedlicka
Assistant Director Financial Services TREASURERS OFFICE
F L Shostrom
Associate Director PASTORAL SERV-FAMILY MEDICINE
Luke Flaherty
Director/Assistant Director LIBERAL ARTS and SCIENCES ADMIN
Rebecca Hanson
Assistant Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Phillip Haddy
Director Sports Information INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS
Gregory Johnson
Associate Director Health CARE Information Systems
Jason Sinchak
Computer ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Twila Martin
Director Respiratory Therapy RESPIRATORY CARE
Jeanne Myers
Program Director UIHC Healthcare Init PATH-ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY
Barbara Kabela
Director/Assistant Director Nursing-ISS/HMADM
Thomas Sharpe
Associate Vice President for Economic Development
Kimberly Stanfield
Project Assistant Vice President Medical Affairs
Jeffrey Rahn
Manager Parking Operations PARKING-Operations and MAINT
John Doershuk
Director Officer of State Archaeologist STATE ARCHAEOLOGIST
Kenneth Clinkenbeard
Applications Development and Support II ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Heather McCarter
Business Manager II JOPFS-UIP A/R Management and Operations
Mike Noth
Senior Director Information Technology
Daryl Sawin
Director - Operations
Heidi Nobiling
Senior Assistant Director Nursing-CNO/CNOAD
Jose Fernandez
Assistant Director UIHC Capital Management
Helen Dailey
Director Operations and Facilities
Linda Bergquist
Senior Assistant Director Human Resources HOSPITAL Human Resources
Harry Ostrander
Director Recreational Services RECREATIONAL Services
Clifford Missen
Associate Director SCHOOL of LIBRARY and Information SCIENCE
Maggie McKnight
Graduate Research Assistant President
Randall Aitchison
Manager Patient Satisfaction Services
Diane Baker
Assistant Director Alumni Association ALUMNI Services
Judith Hurtig
Artistic Director Hancher Auditorium
Janet Ashman
Assistant Director Admissions ADMISSIONS
Thomas Bauer
Associate Director TECH INNOVATION CENTER
Jennifer Modestou
Director Equal Oppor and Diversity EQUAL OPPORTUNITY/DIVERSITY-Officer of
Kimberly Kuebrich Yordi
Human Resources Assistant ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Paula Jantz
Associate Director Athletics ADMINISTRATION
Todd Nielsen
Associate Director ITP Development
Larry Meyer
Associate Director Information Management-Finance and Operations Human Resources
Kirk Baruth
Associate Editor II ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Warren Staal
Information Tech Support Services II ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Thomas Netolicky
Manager Financial Analysts Finance and Accounting Services
Brenda Akins
Associate Director Research Foundation UI Research FOUNDATION
Mary Nelson
Associate Director University Libraries LAW LIBRARY
Paul McCray
Vice-Chair for Research
Lynnette Racevskis
Administrative Assistant II ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Damian Simcox
Manager Service Facility MAINTENANCE SALARIES
Rebecca Scott
Business Manager II ALUMNI Services
Pete Sidwell
Snr Associate Director Enrollment Services STUDENT Financial AID
Susan Griffith
Director of Alumni Programs
James McCoy
Marketing Manager UI Press
Amy Ostrem
Project Assistant Vice President Medical Affairs
Kevin Kelley
Writer/Director Visual Media VIDEO CENTER
Richard Hichwa
Associate Vice President Research ADMINISTRATION
Lori Smith
Business Manager II ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Joan Kjaer Kirkman
Director Broadcasting BROADCASTING Services
Matthew Fairchild
Manager Iowa Lakeside Lab Division of CONTINUING Education
Tim Evans
Information Tech Management IV ITS-Chief Information Officer OFFICE
Christine Cork
Assistant Director Univ Counseling Cntr STUDENT Affairs
Stuart Weinstein
Ignacio V. Ponseti Chair and Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery
Brent Rochambeau
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Carlton Richey
Engineer III, CAD-Research Engineering
Colleen Delmonaco
General Sci Lab, CAD-Research Engineering
Benjamin Dow
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Birsen Donmez
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Claude Laroche
Research and Development Project Leader, CAD-Research Engineering
Beverly Robalino
Senior Architect, Facilities Management-DESIGN and Construction
Christopher Stadler
Research Assistant II Engring/Phys, CAD-Research Engineering
Elizabeth Freitas
Sales Work, CAD-Research Engineering
Gregory Neiswander
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Hyeongjin Song
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Hyun Kwon
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Faisal Goussous
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
David Buchmiller
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Gregory Samuels
Work W/Indiv, CAD-Research Engineering
Ivy Donaldson
Graduate Teaching Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Ik Lee
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Mahdiar Hariri
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Michael Yocius
CAD-Research Engineering
Kiran Shivanna
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Jude Wawrzyniak
Senior Engineer, Facilities Management-DESIGN and Construction
Kimberly Farrell
Applications Development and Support II, CAD-Research Engineering
Meiji Zhang
Education Media Crd II, CAD-Research Engineering
Marvin Roshek
Engineer II, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
John Neuhaus
Undergraduate Teaching Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Justin Regenwether
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Joel Steele
Contracts Administrator II, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Joshua Hoffman
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Maxwell Bryk
Office Work, CAD-Research Engineering
Kyle Ellis
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Liang Zhao
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Rajeev Penmatsa
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Shouhua Hu
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Noah Abrahamson Noah C
CAD-Research Engineering
Nicholas Gaul
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Santhosh Govindaraj
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Monica Lees
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Nicholas Lorch
Research Assistant III Engring/Phys, CAD-Research Engineering
Rajankumar Bhatt
Assistant Research Engineer, CAD-Research Engineering
Royce Fullerton
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Rosalind Smith
Undergraduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Ron Daiker
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Nicole Kallemeyn
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Ryan Donner
Scientific Researcher, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Pieter Poolman
Associate Research Engineer, CAD-Research Engineering
Nicole Becklinger
CAD-Research Engineering
Paul Debbins
Engineer II, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Timothy Brown
Research and Development Project Leader, CAD-Research Engineering
Steven Beck
Information Technology Support Services II, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Ye Liu
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Xuefeng Zhao
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Wenyi Hou
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering, College of Engineering
Will Hurd
Senior Research Assistant Social Sci, CAD-Research Engineering
Trisha Cranny
Adm Support Office, CAD-Research Engineering
Zhaohan Yu
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Yoojeong Noh
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Vaibhav Yadav
Graduate Research Assistant, CAD-Research Engineering
Uday Verma
Research Assistant II Engring/Phys, CAD-Research Engineering
Sandra Damico
Dean, Office of the Dean Administration
Linda Maxson
Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences Admin
P Barry Butler
Dean, Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Constantine
Associate Director, Office of the Dean Administration
Paul Abramowitz
Assistant Dean, PHARMACY
Michael Duffel
Associate Dean, Medicinal Natural Products
Mary Aquilino
Assistant Dean, COMMUNITY and BEHAVIORAL Health
Rita Ann Frantz
Dean, Nursing
Julie Fell
Snr Associate Director, Enrollment Services, Registrar
Sherri Dusenbery
Program Assistant, Accounts Payable, Office of Financial and University Services
Sherry Kay Moffit
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel, Office of Financial and University Services
Kathleen Burns
Clerk III, Accounts Payable, Office of Financial and University Services
Karen Levelle
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable
Melanie Adams
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel, Office of Financial and University Services
Matthew Sinnwell
Externs, Accounts Payable Research
Barbara Koerperich
Adj Clinc Assistant for Instruction, Nursing/CWS/P I C U 5 RCP
Jeffrey Humpleby
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Dawn Jarrard
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Danielle Meyer
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel, Office of Financial and University Services
Beverly Seamans
Account Clerk, Accounts Payable and Travel
Mary Stumpf
Administrative Accountant, Accounts Payable and Travel
Jo Marshall
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel
Rita Gerot
Clerk III, Accounts Payable
Sue Hershberger
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel, Office of Financial and University Services
Jennifer Joslin
Snr Associate Director, Enrollment Services, Academic Advising Center
Timothy Orris
Accountant, Accounts Payable and Travel
Doralee Davis
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel
Faye Schillig
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Roland Zschiegner
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable, Office of Financial and University Services
Jennifer Portwood
Program Assistant, Accounts Payable and TRAVEL
Michelle Sweeney
Account Clerk, Accounts Payable and Travel
Vicki Stein
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Violet Wardeh
Clerk III, Accounts Payable and Travel
Lucinda Humpleby
Secretary III, Accounts Payable and Travel
Valerie Blanchard
Account Clerk, Accounts Payable, Office of Financial and University Services
Kate Kile
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Amy Wilson
Account Clerk, Accounts Payable and Travel, Office of Financial and University Services
Shujie Sun
Part-Time Worker, Accounts Payable Research, College of Medicine
Cindy Schneider
Clerk III, Accounts Payable
Chris Frank
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Kevin Zalanowski
Educational Advisor, Admissions
Michelle Boshart
Staff Nurse, Nursing/CWS/P I C U 5 RCP
Debra Miller
Associate Director, Admissions, Admissions, Office of the Provost
Brian Konvalinka
Staff Nurse, Nursing/CWS/P I C U 5 RCP
Samantha Schwenneker
Adj Clinc Assistant for Instruction, Nursing/CWS/P I C U 5 RCP
Kathryn Cronk
Staff Nurse, Nursing/PDN/P I C U 5 RCP
Jessica Welp
Staff Nurse, Nursing/PDN/P I C U 5 RCP
Karen Shemanski
Human Resources Specialist II, Compensation Classification & Redesign Project for P&S Non-Organized Employees, Human Resources
Daniel McMahon
General Sci Lab, Accounts Payable Research
Danielle Weber
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Clint Hawthorne
Senior Externs, Accounts Payable Research
Chandra Wojno
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Corinne Mattson
Adj Clinc Assistant for Instruction, Nursing/PDN/P I C U 5 RCP
Carrie Toomsen
Adj Clinc Assistant for Instruction, Nursing/PDN/P I C U 5 RCP
Ashley Michalec
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Brenda Bell
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Angela Smith
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Robert Kautz
Accountant, Accounts Payable
Mary Ciha
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable
Jennifer Bays
Archaeology Technician, Accounts Payable
Kyla Wulfekuhle
Office Work, Accounts Payable and Travel
Jessica Janecek
Clerk IV, Accounts Payable and Travel
Michael Barron
Assistant Provost Enrollment Services and Director Admissions
Sue Curry Ph. D
Dean The University of IOWA College of Public Health, Department of Health Management and Policy, Distinguished Professor
Phillip Jones
Vice President Student Services and Dean of Students
George Stumpf
Information Tech Management III, ITS-TELECOMM and Network Services
Thomas Kruckeberg
Applications Development and Support IV, REGISTRAR
Brendan Caszatt
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Dental Clinic Administration
Bradley O'Meara
Information Tech Management III, ITS-TELECOMM and Network Services
Cheryl Freeseman
Health Information Tech II, Health Information Management
Beverly Misiag
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Administration Support Service
Deanna Holder
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Central Dental Supply
Marsha Hucke
Health Information Tech II, Health Information Management
Larry Denison
Engineering Tech II, Facilities Management-Design and Construction
Dale Flecksing
Engineering Tech II, Facilities Management-Design and Construction
Rebekah Neppl
Applications Development and Support II, REGISTRAR
Michael McBride
Information Tech Management III, ITS-TELECOMM and Network Services
Dale Kofron
Engineering Tech II, Facilities Management
Daniel Mentzer
Systems Administrator and Systems Programmer II, Engineering Computer Network, College of Engineering
William Minor
Engineering Tech II, Facilities Management-Design and Construction
Cindy Wiedenhoff
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Central Dental Supply
Lisa J Washington
Epidemiology Qual Assur Tech, Quality Management
Michael Craig
Utility E and I Tech III, Facilities Management
Kristine McLachlan
Dental Instrument Management Tech LD, Administration Support Service
Diane Duwa
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Central Sterilizing
Michael Black
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Administration Support Service
Gary Dalecky
Engineering Tech I, Facilities Management-Design and Construction
Robyn Taylor
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Dental Clinic Administration
Sandra Kray
Office Coordinator I, Medical Records, Center for Disabilities
Marc Mohn
Utility E and I Tech III, Facilities Management
Mitchell Brandt
Utility E and I Tech III, Facilities Management, Office of Financial and University Services
Peter Koenig
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Central Dental SUPPLY-CLIN Admin
Cathy Knapp
Health Information Tech II, Health Information Management
Charles McBrearty
Information Tech Management IV, Dental Informatics
Christopher Schaub
Engineering Tech II, Facilities Management
Curtis Iburg
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Dental Clinic Administration
Mark Katsouros
Information Tech Management V, ITS-TELECOMM and Network Services
Tanya Havlik
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Processing, University Hospitals
David Oaks
Engineering Tech I, Facilities Management
Nancy Grout
Administrative Associate, ITS-TELECOMM and Network Services
Janet Glenn
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Administration Support Service
Cynthia Marshek
Dental Instrument Management Tech, Administration Support Service
Gregory Saunders
Information Tech Support Services II, Facilities Management
John Paul
Utility E and I Tech III, Facilities Management
Patricia Wymore
Secretary III, MCC-MOBILE CRITICAL CARE ADMIN
Mark Renshaw
Systems Analyst Clinic Information Systems Manager
Robert Stewart
Business Manager II Health CARE Information Systems
Teresa Lane
Information Technology Manager III Health Care Information Systems University Hospitals
Andrew Millson
Network/Communication Engineer III, Information Technology Services-Telecomm and Network Services
Bill Mc Cabe
Information Technology Executive
Diana Harris
Information Technology Support Services
Elizabeth Rafael
Video Technician, Information Technology Services-Telecomm and Network Services
James Spahn
Information Technology Support Services
Jennifer Voita
Information Tech Support Services I, HCIS-COMMUNCATION Technology Service
Jerry Protheroe
Manager Information Technology Facilities
Karla Tonella
Information Technology Support
Neil Johnson
Network/Communication Engineer III, Information Technology Services-Telecomm and Network Services
Petya Eckler
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Professional
Shawn Gelo
Information Technology Support Services
Terry Edmonds
Engineer III, Information Technology Services-Telecomm and Network Services
Deborah Dreusicke
Director, Development, Libraries
Kimberly Ephgrave
Professor, General SURGERY
Eva Tsalikian
Professor, PEDIATRICS
Nancy Shaffer
Senior Administrative Associate
Lynette Marshall
President and Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Reese
Employee/Affiliate, UI Foundation
Cheri Cole
Project Analyst, Applications Development and Support I, University Benefits Office, Human Resources
Jennifer Hahn
Social Worker I, Soc Service-ENTITLEMENTS and Categ
Mary Pippert
Social Worker I, Soc Service-SOCIAL Services Admin
Shirley Hall
Social Worker I-Health Care Benefits Assistance Program
Darryl Borcherding
Director of Development
Tiffani Shaw
CFO/SVP
Lori Lasansky
Director Information Technology

Additional Info and Employees

A public research university in Iowa City, Iowa. Founded in 1847, Iowa is the oldest university in the state.

Name
Title

Michael Lewis
Technologist 1 at University of Iowa

uiowa.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the uiowa.edu emails we have.

m***@uiowa.edu
j***@uiowa.edu
v***@uiowa.edu

r***@uiowa.edu

c***@uiowa.edu
s***@uiowa.edu
b***@uiowa.edu

g***@uiowa.edu

Find emails for The University of Iowa executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.