Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Alliant Energy Corp.

135,881

4902 North Biltmore Lane, Suite 1000 Madison, WI 53718
http://www.alliantenergy.com
shareownerservices@alliantenergy.com
800-255-4268

Industries: Startups

Technologies: Alliant Energy Corp. is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 470 unverified employees.

We have 12 emails for Alliant Energy Corp..

Frameworks Technology

Java Servlet
Java Servlet technology provides Web developers with a simple, consistent mechanism for extending the functionality of a Web server and for accessing existing business systems. A servlet can almost be thought of as an applet that runs on the server side--without a face
J2EE
Short for Java 2 Platform Enterprise Edition. J2EE is a platform-independent, Java-centric environment from Sun for developing, building and deploying Web-based enterprise applications online.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
jQuery UI
jQuery UI is a curated set of user interface interactions, effects, widgets, and themes built on top of the jQuery JavaScript Library

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Richard Alsabery
President
Steve Chafe
Chief Executive Officer
Mike Maley
President
Sohail Khan
Chief Executive Officer
Ruth Domack
President
William Harvey
President & COO
David Jost
Director - Supply Chain
Barbara Swan
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative
Al Stadheim
Senior Manager of Customer Service
Craig Tuetken
Customer Service Director
Neil Michek
Vice President and Assistant Chief of Highland
Steve Lyman
Customer Service Manager
Cynthia Lenz
Economic Development Manager
Diane Ramsey
Director, Economic and Community Development,
Jamie Toledo
Manager Supplier Diversity and Development
Mary Cole-Laub
Community Development Manager
Al Kacere
Manager Training & Organizational Development
Andi Larson
Manager Customer Service Training
Anne Lutz
Regional Director-Operations
Bob Bartlett
Director of Corporate Public Affairs
Brian Link
Manager of Business Analysis and Technology
Brian Wakeham
Product Development Manager
Callie Borders
Manager, Genco Procurement
Chad Bean
Business Analyst
Dan Bartmann
Instructor
Dave Herkert
Manager, Supply Chain Systems
David Jose
Network Security Manager
David Shutes
Director of Utility Pricing and Market Analysi
David Turck
Senior Financial Systems Support Analyst
Debbie Newton-Tainter
Talent Management Manager
Denise Faust
Director Strategy and Communications
Dianne Bohannon
Manager Oganizational Effectiveness & Training
Donna Unsinn
Compliance Coordinator
Earl Zismer
Senior Internal Auditor
Fern Hosfeld
Manager of Internal Audits
Greg Lufkins
Manager Technology
Jane Brokish
MIS Manager
Janet Schoenwetter
Project Manager/Business Analyst
Jennif Blankenheart
Manager Human Resources
Jill Thompson
Manager II-Internal Audits
Jim McKnight
Instructor
John Mazunik
Director Procurement and Contracts-Constructio
Kathy Harriott
Director of Call center
Ken Wilmot
Director of Generation-West
Klubertanz Andrea
SOX Project Manager
Lori Kilburg
Manager PERFORMANCE
Lynda Ermer
Business Analyst
Mark Hawley
Workers Compensation Manager
Mark Ryan
Senior Manager
Mark Thompson
Director Labor Relations
Michael Churchill
Manager Help Desk
Mike Filitti
Senior Buyer
Mike Nickeson
Talent Aquisition Manager
Neil Krebsbach
Director, Treasury Operations
Nick Hylla
Instructor
Rachel Salamo
Business Analyst
Robin Sempf
Product Manager
Scot McClure
Regulatory Relations Manager
Sharon Wolf
Manager Employee and Electronic Communications
Sue Gorecki
Business Analyst
Terry Arnold
Manager of Business Analysis and Technology So
Tim Heinrich
Director, Customer Service and Technology Syst
Bill Dicarlo
Executive Director
Dale Withers
Vice President-Construction
Dundeana Doyle
Senior Vice President - Energy Delivery
Kim Zuhlke
Vice President of New Energy Resources
Marty Fox
Executive Director
Pamela Wegner
Executive Vice President
Peggy Howard Moore
Vice President
Randy Portz
President Industrial Energy Applications
Robert Dineen
Branch Manager
Robert Tichio
Vice President
Simon Young
Managing Director
Bernard Nugent
Director Human Resources
Jason Jones
Manager Information Technology Support Service
Oather Taylor
Director Infrastructure Security Facilities Se
Steven Gladson
Manager, Planning, Design & Project Management
Brian Dunn
Finance Manager
Craig Bortz
Purchasing Manager
David Batz
Manager, Cyber Security Risk
Jeff Gast
Manager Financial Accounting Systems
Jeff Happel
Finance Manager
Mary Grall
Accountant
Scott Blankman
Assistant Controller
Timothy Bennington
Vice President Business Development and strate
Andrew Burch
Customer Assistance Program Manager
Carol Fontanez
Manager Training and Organizational Developmen
Craig Urso
Director Accounting Services
Dan Green
Manager of Line Clearance Services
Joann Healy
Program Director
Marcia Whelan
Manager-Health and Welfare Programs
Mike Geurtsen
Process Quality Program Manager
Mike Louden
Lead Security Consultant
Neumeyer Donald
Director Information Systems and Services
Janna Wieland
Manager-Business Development
Kathy Palzkill
Manager Information Systems and Administration
Kathy Armbricht
Director of Sales
William Cherrier
Manager-Business Development
Christopher Lindell
Executive Vice President-Human Resources
Donna Bradley
Director-Human Resources
Iain Paterson
Chief Human Resources Officer
Allen White
Operations Supervisor
Lee Hanson
General Manager-Power Iowa Project
Tom Lenaghan
Project Development Director
Carl Adams
Senior Buyer-Strategic Sourcing Operations
Greg Neal
Plant Manager
David Low
Network and Telecommunications Manager
David Lowe
Telecommunications Manager
David Cagigal
Chief Information Technology Officer
David Roush
Manager-INDUSTRIAL Engineering
Thomas Hanson
SVP/CFO
Thomas Drury
Chief Human Resources Officer
Kevin Burke
Pres Allieant Energy Transport
Peggy Howard-Moore
Vice President - Finance
Peggy Moore
Vice President - Finance
Tracy Gatton
Director of Electrical Engineering at Dubuque Office
Kris Yager
Director of Management Information Systems or Information Technology
Jason Domelen
Information Technology Business RELATIONSHIP Manager
John O Larsen
Senior VP Generation
Thomas L Hanson "Tom"
Senior VP/CFO
Patricia L Kampling "Pat"
Chairman/President/CEO
Thomas L Aller "Tom"
Senior VP Ops Support
Tom Bertz
Finance Manager Energy Delivery
Lee Stock
Manager Total Rewards
Brian Bohmsach
Supervisor-Regulated and Miscellaneous Tax
Lee Liu
Executive Director
Cindy Runzler
Chief Administrative Officer Project Leader II
Laurie Dresen
Manager of Contracts
Micha... Greiveldinger
Regulatory Attorney
Fj Buri
Corporate Secretary
Tim Gordon
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Robert Bower
Technician
Bob Harvey
Home Energy Auditor
Rob Fry
Senior Administrator
Bruce Kepner
Economic Development Manager
Bruce Ohnesorge
Coordinator, Business and Industry Trainingbr/Northeast Iowa...
David Schmitz
Account Manager
John Vroman
Intel Sever Manager
Greg Ardrey
Electrical Engineer and A Senior Manager
Julie Carroll
Assignment Center Manager
Elizabeth Real
Customer Service Supervisor
Mike Hagen
TL Maintenance Planning
Cynthia Lord
Manager, Engineering Projects
Pat Canney
Learning and Development Administrator
Anna Burchfield
Project Adminstrator
Chris Moerke
BC Consultant
Ken Goldsmith
TIS Compliance
Kevin Borgmeyer
Manager-WP and L Engineering
Joe Carter
Project Manager-OPM
Deborah Branson
Operations Compliance Support Specialist
David Ramos
Financial Planning
Jen Emmons
Lead Talent Acquisition Specialist
Tammy Schmid
Buyer-Wind Energy Development
Roger Olson
Information Technology Lead Analyst
John Montognese
EPM Analyst
Thanh Nguyen
Electrical Engineer
Eileen Parker
Customer Programs Manager
Jim Nicholson
Customer Service Manager
Leo Udee
Trade Account Manager
Terry Annen
Information Technology Lead Analyst
Bonnie Donnelly
Manager of Community Relations
Aparna Baskaran
Information Technology Programmer/Analyst
Wanda Pape
Associate Buyer-eProcurement Services
John Carr
Manager, Fossil Fuel Procurement
Sor Kuan Goh
Team Lead
Alex Ferguson
Chief Football Officer
Franklin Sailer
Head Construction Specialist
Theresa Ostwinkle
E-Supply Chain Process Coordinator
Larry Heckert
Community Relations Manager
Deborah Neyens
Managing Attorney and Employment Law
David David Bradley
Surveyor
Ron L Rowe
Facilities Field O and M Manager
Joe Bowers
Manager of Customer Services
Jim Dalton
Fuel Portfolio Manager
Don Finn
Project Manager
Keith Sherman
Economic and Community Development Manager
John Clarke
Managing Director-Alliant Energy Internation
Gwenn Davies
Senior Market Research Analyst
Dale Burgenske
Strategic Account Manager
Jered Hoff
Information Technology Programmer/Analyst
Lori Nelson
Senior Accountant
Mark Dunne
Project Manager
Leah Rodenberg
Communications Program Manager
Jason Oglesby
Strategic Account Manager
Mary Brott
Strategic Account Manager
Craig Clefisch
Strategic Account Manager
Mark Colton
Manager of Customer Service
Joel Erdmann
Strategic Account Manager
Michelle Scoville
Communications Program Manager
Curtis Dombrow
Workstation Analyst
Linda Mattes
Manager, Customer Care Services
Shirley Kaltenberg
Sales Manager
Bill Bunke
Safety Consultant
John Zelinski
Lead Tech Chief
Alfred Kopczyk
Energy Consultant
Cindy Nodland
Manager of Distribution Dispatch and Team Lead
Adewale Onabule
Settlements Analyst
Jerry Kruger
Fleet Manager
Chek Wong
Project Engineer
Andy Yang
Consultant
Jack Hedgecock
Senior Customer Operations Manager
Jim Wamsley
Operations Manager Nelson Dewey
James Allen
Production Officer
Nelson Kaeppel
System Administrator
Maria Lauck
Plant Manager-Nelson Dewey Station
Sid Watson
Operation Manager
Kevin Willey
Hourly Bulk Power Trader
Ryan Bornbach
Senior Internal Auditor
Paul Bauman
Intranet Communication Manager
Tom Ross
Lead Workstation Analyst
Nancy Fedkenheuer
Corporate Records Specialist
Paul Hofmann
PeopleSoft Infrastructure Administrator
Joseph Schmitt
Business Analyst
Andrea Larson
Project Manager
Russell Epp
Manager-Internal Audits
Debbie Branson
Product Development Manager
Jennif... Blankenheart
Manager Human Resources
Tami Keune
Supervisor-Corporate Records
David Perdue
Manager Customer Service
Steve Schultz
Media contact
Jimmy Durante
Tax Attorney
Renee Henderson
Senior Consultant II Business and Financial Performance
Paula Gunter
Administrative Assistant
Jim Stotler
Line Technician
Bob Bergman
Electric Service Technician
Ann Squires
Business Analyst
Bob Hiatt
Manager, Learning and Organizational Development
Mike Bremel
Manager Wholesale Sales
Sharon Paul
Financial Analyst
Janice Brucker
Administrative Assistant
Jeff Ferron
Business Analyst
Bobette Ash
Senior Attorney
Theresa Hottenroth
Assistant General Counsel
Hannah Zimmerman
Employee and Labor Relations
Jake Hoerner
Workers Compensation Claims Specialist
Jeff Thompson
Lead Internal Auditor
Mike Nutt
Customer Service and Technology Systems
Robert McCracken
Engineer
Amy McHugh
Compliance Program Analyst
Jon McDermott
Head of Sales Operations
Lea Dies
Talent Acquisition College Specialist
Dianne Davis
Planner/Scheduler
Rosanne Rogers
Gas ComplianceOpsSupp Manager
Marty... Vandernoordaa
Information Technology Senior Analyst
Kenneth Krebs
Information Technology Consultant
Brian Medonia
Director of Accounting
Ann Newhall
Call Center Manager
Tim White
Customer Service Manager
Jesse O'Brien
Gas Engineer
Kevin Lorentz
Account Manager
Troy Pittz
Strategic Account Manager
Pat Ringler
General Branch Office Project Managers, Project Manager
John Parker
Hourly Bulk Power Trader
Mary Fanning-Penny
Communications Program Manager
Susan Binion
Tax Consultant
Catherine Gryzynger
Sourcing Buyer Assistant
Randall Addison
Consultant/Advisor/Analyst
Laura Goetz
Major Account Manager
Holly Brown
Fac Plan and Dsgn Coordinator
Dean Copp
Engineering Technician
Jerry Taylor
Senior Financial Systems Support Analyst
Dianna Quince
Account Manager
Jeffrey Sehmer
Senior Information Technology Integration Analyst
Bob Sawle
Fleet Administrator
Rosanne Latsch
Regional and Compliance Engineer
Cory Wilcox
Senior Buyer
Ron Kong
Manager for Asset Management and Project Costing
Bernie Nugent
Director, Executive Director
Bill Zorr
Senior Managing Director
Barb Helin
Senior Supply Chain Business Systems Analyst
Nate Pollock
GIS Analyst
Kathy Haar
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Corey Guralski
Information Technology Lead Analyst
Tracy Sutton
Manager Engineering Projects
Richard Mougin
Senior Information Technology Customer Support Analyst
Dave Marty
Information Technology Lead Analyst
Ray Springhetti
Site Manager
Katharine Lyall
Executive Director, Finance Manager
Todd Henderson
Spokesman
Jennifer Holderness
Business Analyst Alliant Energy
Martyn Van
Information Technology Senior Analyst
Bob Foster
Director Total Rewards
Anne Lenzen
Manager Customer Programs and Product Delivery
John Schultz
Senior Designer
Ramona Heller
Wind Energy Projects in MN and IA
Dave Krug
Strategic Account Manager
Jason Hogan
Senior Permitting and Road Coor
Kathy Chiono
Legal Secretary
Jackie Syens
Senior Customer Service Manager
Tamara Ackerman
Administrative Assistant
Dave Acton
Legal Counsel
Teresa Vivancos
Data Analyst
Brian Miller
Talent Acquisition Consultant
Julie Bauer
Microcomputer Management
Tom Niquette
Strategic Account Manager
James Jarrett
Information Technology Senior Analyst
Brian Hood
Senior Account Manager
Deb Adams
Executive Administrative Assistant
Abigail Young
Manager, Product
Carrie Parman
Safety Consultant
Karen Oconnor
Manager of Distribution Engineering
Vernon Schaldecker
Business Consultant
Dan Fosdick
Vice President and Secretary
Joseph Shefchek
Managing Director Generation
Jill Joswiak
Senior Insurance and Business Risk Analyst
Marlene Carey
Purchasing
Jennifer White
Project Manager
Jerry Krueger
Fleet Administrator
Warren McKenna
General Manager
David Wentzel
Strategic Account Manager
Bill Jordahl
Government Affairs Manager
Richard Nelson
Manager of Maintenance Planning and Standards
Daniel Patzner
Software Engineer
Amanda Nehmer
Senior Internal Auditor
Enrique Bacalao
Assistant Treasurer
John Hodgson
Vice President
Jay Runde
Project Manager
Carol Skala
Business Analyst
Deb Loring
SC Business Systems Support Analyst
David Poster
Maintenance Mechanic and Millwright
Darrin Felter
Yard Managers and Clerk
Fred Fehsenfeld
Staff Accountant
Barbara Parrish
Accounting Clerk
Dana Ferguson
Environmental Consultant
Mike Adrian
Operations Manager
Traci Hohn
Human Resources Manager
Sara Bolin
Tax Department
Gina Reicks
Information Technology Senior Analyst
Andy Szafarz
Lead Engineer-PROJECTS
Mike Holmes
Larsen President
Dan Biggers
Lead Projects Engineer
John Uren
Enterprise Material Planner
Eleanor Cromwell
Corporate Buyer
Edward M Gleason
Assistant Treasurer
Gregory Jenkins
Operations Manager
George Carpenter
Senior Database Administrator
Gary Ambach
Manager of Engineering Sales and Ma
Ermit Gillip
Human Resources Manager
Georgia Fisher
Information Technology
Sharon McKie
Engineer
Richard McElman
Information Technology Director
Kay Ryan
Project Manager
Bonnie Beach
Program Assistant
Deb Ramharter
Doctor of Comp
Martyn Noordaa
Information Technology Senior Analyst
Jerry Nicholson
Customer Service/Operations
Scott Clemence
Procurement Analyst
Tim Bailen
Information Technology Analyst
Tom Kaiser
Purchasing Process Design Ariba
Pat Hartley
Plant Manager
Bob Lillibridg
Training
Carmen Boska
Office Administration
Matthew Ginther
Integration Architect1
Jean Hoeger
Information Technology Architect1
Jennifer Konrardy
Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist
Elizabeth Lahm
Senior Director of Information Technology
Peggy Tillman
Accountmanagers
John Murray
Director of Information Technology
Arnold Nemirow
Board of Director
Joel Schmidt
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs
David Engels
Senior Manager of Renewable Asset Strategy
Jennifer Degenhardt
Human Resources Business Partner
James Gallegos
Vice President and General Counsel
Troy Weary
Account Manager
Linda Dostal
Administrative Assistant
Matt Richardson
Compliance Manager
Brian Schmeiser
Workforce Analytic Consultant
Dana Halverson
Environmental Specialis
Laurie Appleget
Energy Account Manager
Tracie Studinski
Talent Acquisition Specialist II
Joan Huedepohl
Project Manager
Everlene Talbert
Business Analyst
Sylvia Ayen
Customer Service Manager
Roger Saldia
Project Manager CSI Web and IVR Program
Kevin Fisher
Systems Analysis/Programming
Anne Jubeck
Manager Customer Support
Gordon Baker
Senior Buyer
Michele Pluta
Senior Enviornmental Engineer
Susan Byers
Purchasing
Jeff Haley
Manager of Customer Operations
Christopher Owens
Information Technology Web Analyst
Barb Devine
Customer Self Service Manager
Micheal Gresems
Finance Manager and Assistant Treasurer
William Johnson
Manager Agriculture Customer Services
Marneice Lee
Business Analyst
Jim Gnorski
Tax Manager
Gloria Gunnerson
Business Analyst
Jim Walker
Manager Strategic Sales
Elizabeth Cleary
Business Analyst
Steve Hoch
Plant Engineer
Gary Ledin
Human Resources
Vince Stroud
Vice President Coal Sales
Ron Graber
Operations Specialist
Mindy Preston
Information Systems Technical Analyst
Jeremiah Buehler
Supervisor Customer Service
Terrilee Fletcher
Customer Serv Training Specialist
Kevin Duke
Project Estimator
Rich Alsabery
President
Catherine Wolf
Senior Partner
Larry Murphy
Corporate Vice President General Manager Semitool Operations
Lonnie Bazal
Manager Quality Programs
Matt Hanson
Manager Maintenance
Michell... Klostermann
Office Manager
Pat McCormick
Lead Analyst Information Technology
John Antone
Corporate Vice President Solar Sales
Steve Savitski
Software Architect and Systems Analyst
Alan Damyen
Electrical Engineer
Tom Godwin
Product Manager
Robert Tatman
Project Manager
Rob Kreger
Lead Telecommunications Engineer
Tim Miller
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Terry Nicolai
Manager Regulatory Relations
Sandra Moldenhauer
Team Lead Information Technology
Russell Eimers
Recurring Projects Engineer
Dale Catherall
Planning Engineer
Teresa Uhlenkamp
Analyst
Michelle Bergeson
Internal Audit Director
Vern Gebhart
VP Business Infrastructure/Technology
Eliot Protsch
COO, Senior Executive Vice President
Gary Muldoon
Operations Manager
Dan Checki
Director-Fossil Fuel Procurement
Scott Smith
Regional Director of Customer Operations
Pat Kelly
Regional Director of Customer Operations
Richard Miller
Operations Manager
Terry Kouba
Director Electrical Engineering
Louis Chiang
Information Technology Applications Hosting Manager
Gregg Lawry
Manager, Electrical Engineering and Telecom Departments
Mick Sagrillo
Instructor
Erin Dammen
Employment Sourcer
Joe Zinlinsky
Operations Manager
Roy Nelson
Operations Manager
Terry Shields
Manager of Facility Operations
Willie Mosley
Supplier Diversity Specialist
Ted Wadzinski
Team Leader GIS Systems and S
Ruth Hands
Team Lead-Information Technology, Integration DW/BI
David Zirbel
Director, Information Technology Internal Controls
Susan Bausch
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Timothy Flynn
Manager, Information Technology Strategy, Security and Records
Jason Kellyvandomelen
Manager Information Technology Business Relationship
Kathy Tutcher
Information Technology Project Manager
Shelly Turner
Economic and Community Development Product Man
Theresa Hartin
Information Systems Manager
Bill Holewinski
Manager of Engineering
Gary Walling
General Manager Engineering
Greg Hudson
Manager, Engineering Projects
Karen O'Connor
Manager, Distribution Engineering
Jeanine Penticoff
Marketing Manager
Tim Hollar
Internal Audit
John Byrnes
Team Leader Information Technology Security
Terry Whaley
Internal Audit
Kristin Hobbs
Internal Auditor
Sara Shimek
Compliance Analyst
Debby Barnes
Information Technology Department Manager
Karmen Wilhelm
Marketing/Product Manager
Chris Clark
Business Analyst
Kristi Hackenmiller
Contract Business Analyst
Debra Harrah
Lead Business Analyst
Ona Wilkins
Lead Business Analyst
Chuck Miller
Lead Business Analyst
Mike Kucharski
Business Analyst
David Loker
Gas Business Systems Analyst
Phil Blette
Sr. Systems Analyst
Debbie Runkel
Manager Information Technology Corporate Support and Access
Douglas Kopp
SVP Operations Support

Additional Info and Employees

Interstate Power and Light (IP&L) got the bright idea of providing electricity and has hit the road to make it happen.

Name
Title

Erroll B. Davis, Jr.
CEO at Interstate Power & Light

alliantenergy.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the alliantenergy.com emails we have.

y***@alliantenergy.com
d***@alliantenergy.com
l***@alliantenergy.com

c***@alliantenergy.com
j***@alliantenergy.com

e***@alliantenergy.com

b***@alliantenergy.com
k***@alliantenergy.com

Find emails for Alliant Energy Corp. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.