Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Wells Enterprises, Inc.


Company Description: Wells Enterprises, Inc. is the largest privately held, family-owned ice cream and frozen treat manufacturer in the United States.

1 Blue Bunny Dr SW Le Mars, IA 51031-2225

Technologies: Wells Enterprises, Inc. is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 202 unverified employees.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Frameworks Technology

Telerik is a market-leading vendor of UI controls, end-to-end solutions for mobile app development, ALM tools across all major development platforms.

Javascript Technology

jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
HTML5Shiv is a JavaScript workaround, invented by Sjoerd Visscher, to enable styling of HTML5 elements in versions of Internet Explorer prior to version 9, which do not allow unknown elements to be styled without JavaScript.

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Lisa Mulder
Financial Systems Manager
Elizabeth Croston
Senior Manager, Corporate Communications and Public Relation...
John Son
Network Engineer
Courtney Willson
Human Resources Associate Business Partner
Julee Zugel
Director Strategic Sourcing
Mark Collins
Vice President
Cheryl Ramey
Senior Corporate Quality Manager Operation
Ashley Durand
Associate Marketing Manager
Michael Harms
Director of Marketing-Emerging Segments
Michael O'Mera
Southeast Regional Manager
Jon Boehme
Director of Retail Sales Operations
Dean Summa
Customer Marketing Manager
Don McEntaffer
Senior Director, Corporate Controller
Sandy Reinking
Senior Financial Analyst
Thad Hollingshead
Security Admin
Buffy Shrauner
Systems Analyst
David Wells
Vice President
Ravi Jhala
Technical Services Manager
Scott Reed
Systems Engineer
Casey Kerkmann
Assc Marketing Manager
Carol Nelson
Plant Manager
Jean Kipper
MRO Procurement Category Specialist
David Lyons
Vice President, Supply Chain and Operations
Kyle Hartje
Financial Manager
Kyle Herzog
Programmer Analyst
Jim Reynolds
Sales Executive
Kerri Riedemann
Project Leader Sales Support
Kelly Salker
Associate General Counsel
Denise Gengler
Finance Manager
Mark Vos
Network Engineer
Mark Eganhouse
Vice President, Procurement
Catherine Ciner
Learning and Development Manager
Amanda Susemihl
Associate Manager Consumer Insights
Tim Weber
Vice President Marketing
Gene Reiser
Manager Internal Audit
Janel Hansen
Systems Analyst
Trent Brown
Operations Manager-Logistics
Nicole Lauzon
Plant Engineer 1
Sandy Calvert
Compensation/OCIS Supervisor
Eugine Johnson
Senior Manager Comp and Benefits
Beth Homan
Senior Costing Analyst
Blaine Zupp
Fleet Supervisor
Rachel Sorensen
Financial Analyst Cost Accounting
Dane Doty
Talent Acquisition Lead
Terry Hedum
Fleet Supervisor
Jeremy Pinkerman
Vice President Financial Planning and Analysis
Leah Knapp
Information Technology Professional
Steve Weiner
Engineering Project Manager
Phil Ehrlich
Julie Kunkel
Financial Analyst
Mark Skibinski
Senior Manager Environmental Health and Safety
Penny Wichers
Manager Security and Business Continuity
Sharon Pratt
Associate Information Technology Security ADMIN
John Barbagallo
Systems Analyst
Jason Brandt
Ronette Powell
Talent Acquisition Lead
Dick Kennedy
Senior Director Supply Chain Services
Bill Baumbach
Chief Information-officer
Cindy Danielson
Talent Acquisition Specialist
Kathy Hoss
Associate Marketing Manager
Paul Steffensen
Director of Treasury
Ted Fettig
District Sales Operations Manager
Sinh Raviraj
Technical Services Manager
Duane Wilson
Sanitation Supervisor
John Bott
Sales Representative
Patrick McMorrow
Division Manager
Donnie Denton
District Manager
Kristy Pies
Tim White
Sanitation Leadman
Robert Bartelli
Vice President
Sandra Pauley
Project Leader-Electronic Commerce
Michael Wilson
Engineering Project Manager
Amy McDonald
Master Data Coordinator
David Albrecht
Director of Strategic Sourcing
Danni Love
Information Technology Administrative Assistant
James Powell
Technical Service Scientist Ii
Jack Walsh
Human Resource Manager-Operations
John Johnson
Network Engineer
Jason De Groot
Lane Analyst
Dean Borchers
Shipping and Recieving Manager
Kimberly Porter
R and D Manager
Jim Lamp
Brian Martin
Team Leader
Kevin Costa
Quality Assurance-Supervisor
Deb Lang
Corporate Convention and Meeting Manager
Larry Heemstra
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Ernst
Capital Purchaser
Denise Arens
Greg Haverdink
Telecom Engineer
Lisa Schnepf
Category Specialist
George Teller
Technical Services Manager
Jerry Orr
Director of Sales-Foodservice
Andy Woerdehoff
Safety and Health Manager
Julie Arens
Associate Marketing Manager
Jennifer Rose
Associate Marketing Manager
Fred Wood
Category Manager
Diane Batterson
Mike Sassman
Demand Information and Analysis Director
Laura Sprague
Associate Marketing Manager
Natasha Sim
Randy Plueger
Manager-Plant Tech Service
Nick Cook
Tech Specialist
Casey Lee
Programmer Analyst
Tim Shirley
Director OD
Alex Gray
SAFETY-Health Specialist
Michael Horton
Division Manager
Cory Spangler
Network Engineer
Timothy Tim Johnson
Manager Organization Development
Paul Leach
Database Administrator
Greg Junck
Jeff Wolthuizen
Infrastructure Analyst
Al Fredrickson
Manager of Compensation
Jasmine C Crosser
Social Media Marketing Specialist
Scott Linden
UNIX Systems Engineer
Kirk Metcalf
Client Care Manager
Mark Utesch
Project Engineer II
Adam Frerichs
Safety Specialist
Sharon Oldroyd
Senior Insights Analyst at Wells Dairy, Inc
Adam Konopasek
Technical Support Director
Doug Ford
Continuous Improvement Leader
Roger Morrissette
Engineering Workshop Manager
Kevin Wadle Wad-Lee
Project Manager
Ron Zellers
Senior Database Admin
Andrea Eveland
Associate Manager Consumer Insights
Mark Friedman
Senior Director
David Calhoun
Robert Book
Engineering Supervisor
Chuck Swenson
CAD Designer
Dave Sherrill
Information Services System Analyst
Cindy Hochwender
Senior Manager
Peggy Dickman
Nutrition Labeling Specialist
Karen O'Boyle
Director Impulse Division
Chad Stelter
Marketing Manager-Impulse and Emerging Channels
Heath Weavill
Application Software Administrator
Lynn Swanson
Consumer Relations Supervisor
Phil Vardakis
Senior Manager Category Development
Mayur Acharya
Innovation Manager
Tracey Akins
Finance Manager
Jason Heaton
Ken Alesch
Senior Project Integrator
Angie Watson
Associate Marketing Manager Sales and Customer Communication...
Sharon Authur
Marketing Production Cooridnator
Steve Hunter
Scott Galloway
Director of Insights and Innovation
Chris Healy
Manager, Human Resources and Safety
Tammy Small
Claims Specialist
Renee Schroeder
Account Coordinator
Doyle Goss
Lubrication Tech
Joe McMahon
Regional Manager
Kathy Staab
Procurement Category Manager
Sithara Ranjan
Product Development Technologist
Polly Sanson
Senior Account Manager
Denny Koopman
Software Specialist
Jon Oldroyd
Director of Innovation
Trevor Jackman
Programming Analyst
Cahoch Wender
Credit Manager
Wendy Tabbert
Senior Buyer
Darshan Purohit
Food Technologist II
Mike Fisher
Senior Buyer
Craig Muston
Windows Systems Engineer
Paul Lambert
Director of Forecasting
Tom Sheets
Oracle Applications
Ken Rhodes
Senior Director of Trade Development
Dallas Vaughn
Technical Services Scientist
Tina Keel
Wal-Mart Team Retail Link Administrator
James Rossiter
Senior Director Retail Marketing
Richard Bradley
Regional Manager
Mona Boylan
Mike Baas
Design Services Manager
Jeff Koons
Electrical Controls Tech
Lawrence Lacek
Machinist Crew Leader
Adam Baumgartner
Senior Director/General Manager-Walmart Team
Biffy Fletcher
Senior National Account Manager
Keith Hebert
Sales Engineer
Diane Hodson
Manager Procurement Execution
Blake Mullens
Larry Ward
Maintenance Supervisor
Steve Witt
Audit Manager
Lesley Bartholomew
Employee Communications Manager
Chad Pravecek
Product Development Technologist
Holli Pogeler
Systems Analyst
Jamee Carlson
Marketing Manager-Customer Brands
Stacy Dempster
Human Resources/Payroll Systems Analyst
Jerry Shaffer
Operations Controller
Keith Arens
Operations Brand Manager
Randy Schiltz
Telecom Engineer
Paula Waters
Sales Technologist
Brent Kimball
Sales Representative/Wal Mart
Kim Wilkens
Admin Assistant-TOM Sauer
Sandra Francis
Compliance Manager
Dan Hatting
Systems Engineer
Jane Plueger
Equipment Assistant
Ramin Ghaffari
Vice President R and D
Dennis Hughes
Eastern Division Manager
Gene Johnson
Strategic Compensation Leader
Dave McVicker
Vice President/General Manager Corporate Accounts
Tom Rohde
Manager Data Center
Robin Galloway
Jeffrey Stanley
Mike Crone
SVP Sales
Mike Wells
Erick Opshl
SVP Legal Affairs/General Counsel