Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Carolina Power & Light Company Inc.

27,007

410 S Wilmington St Raleigh, NC 27601-1849
http://www.progress-energy.com

Technologies: Carolina Power & Light Company Inc. is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 428 unverified employees.

Social Media: Carolina Power & Light Company Inc. has 302 social media shares and likes.

We have 1 emails for Carolina Power & Light Company Inc..

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$10,705

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Fred N. Day
President
William Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Mark Mulhern
Chief Executive Officer
Barbara Keats
President
Mark Nulhern
Chief Executive Officer
Fred Day
President & CEO
William Cavanaugh
Chairman of the Board & CEO
Robert B. McGehee
President & COO
William Orser
President - Energy Supply
Rosemary Westbrook
Financial Planning Supervisor
R. Tucker Mann
VP - Customer Service
Vincent M. Dolan
VP - Corporate Relations
John R. McArthur
VP - Corporate Relations
Robert Shamblin
Human Resources Manager
Susan Ritter
Information Technology Supervisor
John Moyer
Vice President
C. H. Cline
VP - Distribution Engineering & Operations
Lloyd M. Yates
Sr. VP - Energy Delivery
J. Thornton
Supply Chain Manager
Steven Greene
VP - Strategic Planning
R. Erik Hansen
VP - System Planning & Operations
Robert Bob Call
Vice President Progress Energy Carolinas
Peter Toomey
VP Finance
Garry Miller
VP Nuclear Engineering
Martha Barnwell
VP North Coastal Region
John Smith
VP Western Region
Caren Anders
VP Transmission Operations/Planning
Paula Sims
SVP Power Operations
Dale Oliver
VP Transmission Operations/Planning
Robert Duncan
VP Robinson Plant
Thomas Klompstra
Manager, Programs Engineering
Nadine Kloecker-Dunn
Human Resources Manager
Gary Burke
Contracts Officer
Robert Sipes
VP Distribution
David Fountain
VP Legal
Carol Nelson
VP Tax
Kristi Jones
Information Technology Manager Networked Systems Management
Chris Burton
VP Harris Nuclear Plant
Larry Birchfield
Contracts Mgr
Michael Annacone
VP Brunswick Nuclear Plant
Robert F Drennan "Bob"
VP Investor Relations
Ryon Roberts
Senior Craft and Technical Trainer
Basil Evrenidis
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Danny Bost
Craft and Tech Trainer
William Murray
Wireless Architect
Arthur Sylvester
Lead Operations Training Instructor
Anthony Corrao
Senior Net/Oracle Developer
Timothy Delaney
ESP Instructor
John Correll
Mechanical instructor
Brian Powers
Engineering Foreman
Brandon Gerber
Manager-Infras and Project Management
David Gammon
Plant Engineering Manager
Alvan Hite
Program Manager
Michael Williams
Vice President, Power Operations
Paul Prichard
Field Telecommunications Supv
Sasha Weintraub
Director COAL Marketing and TRADING
Tony Capps
Manager-Network Engineering
Will Roberts
Senior Telecom Analyst
Mike Lynch
Programmer
Greg Kilpatrick
Superintendent Operations Training
Vincent Dolan
Vice President Corporate Relations and Administrative Servic...
Mark Byrd
Manager Transmission Planning
Wanda Evans
Manager Desktop Services Progress Energy
Bennie Surles
Manager, Performance Support
Alfred Wiedemann
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Brad Cauthen
Senior Business Financial Analyst
Penney Develle
Tax Director
Peter Galluzzo
Systems Architect
Wanda Theriault
Training Specialist
Walter Hendrix
Safety Specialist/Engineer
Tc Thomas
Manager-EMS Projects
Christine Wyche
Director Distribution Performance Support
Angel Olavarria
Manager Voice Systems
David Miller
Lead Engineer-Nuc Regulatory Affairs
Gus Grosch
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Jeff Obar
Network Security Operations Technologist
Andrew Oliver
Corporate Diversity and Inclusion
Tom Hokeymeyer
Project Engineer
Krisin Lancaster
Analyst IVR
Patrick Nguyen
Manager Telecom
Annette Taylor
Supervisor Strategic Sourcing
Lori Hayes
Manager-Nuclear Security
Melissa Culbreth
Manager Business Services
Rob Orton
Chief Architect and Director-Enterprise Architecture and Sma...
Gary Freeman
General Manager DSM/EE Operations
Faith Snyder
Executive Director
Timothy Overbee
Distribution Project Analysis
Seanxb Butlerxbxb
Senior Nuclear Procedure Writerx000Bx000B
Joy Phillips
Manager Business Application Development and Support
Michael McCaden
Senior Craft and Technical Trainer, Transmission Department
Joe Bell
Program Specialist
Robin Newsome
CBCP
Steve Montgomery
Regional Service Manager
Benjamin Borsch
Director Resource Planning
David Fruend
Director, Strategic Planning and Marketing Research
Danny Stancil
Vice President
Greg Holley
Senior Analyst Information Technology Security
Sharon Bogdanos
Supervisor Supply Chain
Antranese Fontenot
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Susan Erbaugh
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Robyn Johnson
Associate Technical Training Analyst
Heather Minter
Consumer Affairs/Billing Supervisor
Ervin Shaw
Records Specialist
Eddie Vinson
Coal Supply Strategist
Jon Crider
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Russell Flagg
PdM Coordinator
Donny Averette
Senior Human Resources, Benefits Specialist
George Thorne
Manager Mainframe Systems Engineering
Reese Bailey
PERFORMANCE Analyst
Barbara Miller
Supervisor-Central Remittance Processing
Shawn Shultz
Senior Coal Procurement Agent
Patricia Sutton
Senior Facilities Property Administrator
Amy Halferty
Lead Customer Satisfaction Research
Liz Patrick
Oracle and PeopleSoft
Kip Edwards
Logistics Planning Analylst
Bobby Sorrell
Senior Facilities Property Administrator
David Thomas
Manager, NSM
Chet Brafford
Energy Representative
Steve Millward
Lead Business Financial Analyst ERP
Rebecca Clark
Admin Assistant
Robin Hilburn
Facility Manager
Glynn Moore
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Nancy E Loehr
Community Relations Manager
Michael Hardy
Manager, Project
Kelly Downs
Engineering Technician II
Richard Horton
Consultant
Barbara Coppola
Senior Fuel Agent
Jim Sochacki
Operations Manager-Morehead City and New Bern
Carolyn Dean
Lead Contract Analyst-Major Projects
Laura Harris
Coordinator, Facilities
Jerry Moss
Information Technology Analyst, HRMS and Information Technol...
Angie Arrington
Supervisor Customer Service
Tennisha Brown
Associate Engineer
Edward O'Neil
Director Nuclear Protective Services
Sheree Brinkley
Business Financial Analyst
Tom Cornell
Director Engineering Siting and Planning
Douglas Fusco
DSM Operator
Claude Martin
Portfolio Analyst
Larry M Smith
Vice President Finance Energy Ventures
Frank Hartnagel
Support Analyst
Lisa Marcum
Quality Assurance Coach
Todd Clarke
Telecom Systems Architect
Titus Scott
Bolier Engineer
Don Carll
Principla Human Resources Specialist
Jason Crump
Lead Engineer
Keith Stenzler
Associate Facilities Property Administrator
Brenda Fritter
Administrative Assistant
Dennis Fedyk
Project Controls
Martha Korpela
Cash Manager
Lee Mazzocchi
Vice President Supply Chain
Kelly Fast
Enviro Compliance Program Manager
Amy Littlejohn
Associate Telecom Analyst
Ulunda Baker
Sourcing Specialist
Laura Brickey
Manager CSD Finance and Billing
Rick Frohnerath
Project Engineer
Arun Kapur
Senior Auditor
Jeffry Greenwood
DSM Call Center Doc
John Jackson
Director Recruitment Sales and Service
Douglas Wood
Senior Results Engineer
Bruce Broadbelt
Senior Auditor
Sherry Britt
Gary Freemans Assistant
Trisha Brabbs
Director, Resource Management
Frankie Womack
Fleet Functional Area Manager Chem
Suzanne Ochsner
Information Technology
John Gray
Director of Human Resources
Debbie Clements
Director, Storage Strategy and Operations
Randy Ennis
Senior Financial Specialist-Credit
Tracy Stone
Lead Procurement Engineer
Richard Coutant
Lead Engineer
Mike Brown
Manager Information Technology Billing and C Business Soluti...
Charles Thomas
Principal Engineer
Hank Mattocks
Senior EWngineering Technical Speclist
Christa Sweigart
Director Call Services
Jason Hartness
Analyst
John Kelly
Senior Engineer
Penny Gray
Director Delivery and EIT Finance
Misty Easton
Senior Comp Analyst
David Poplin
Information Systems/Information Technology Technology Profes...
Bob Lee
Director Shared Services
Joel Rutledge
Finance Manager
Deb Banister-Hazama
Project Manager III
Glenn Alford
Director Enterprise Infrastructure Engineering
Gi... Gillespiebennett
Construction Manager
Grant Blume
Alternative Energy Technology Manager
Bittergary ... Bittert
Plant Engineering Manager
Donovanmich... Donovan
Construction Site Supervisor
Chris Prince
Records Analyst
Gary Furman
Manager, Major Projects
Booneb... Boonebrandon
Construction Site Supervisor
Dannamark G Dannag
Site Engineering Manager
Marilyn Pease
Supervisor-Transformer and Equipment Repair
Carbon... Carboneharry
Architectural Engineer
Elaine Rogers
Credit and Collections
Steven Foxn
Engineering Foreman
Ross Rhodes
Senior Research Engineer
Flyntjason Wa... Flynt
Site Engineering Manager
Ed Wills
Director of Site Operations at Brunswick Nuclear Plant
Feroneed... Feroneward
Architectural Engineer
Edward Kroupa
Travel, Contracts and Performance Manager
Beechdav... Beechwoodc
Construction Site Supervisor
Lisa Barefoot
EA-Controller Jeff Stone
Robbie Gregory
Lead BA production
Mark Myers
Vice President Corporate Planning
Carlos Cerna
Management System Support Specialist
Colonda... Colondaniaj
Engineering Foreman
Drango... Drangomartin
Site Engineering Manager
Tim Foshee
Manager, IP Technology Services
Spilmansamuelhinsdal... Spilmansamuelhinsdal...
Engineering Foreman
Mattinamar... Mattinaa
Construction Site Supervisor
Moo... Moorewardernest
Plant Engineering Manager
Leinogary J Leinoj
Architectural Engineer
... Poniatowskigregoryv
Architectural Engineer
Greg Hart
Account Manager
Smedleyjeffr... Smleyc
Construction Manager
Saeedanwar Saeanwar
Site Engineering Manager
Shaffe... Shafferscott
Construction Manager
Kruserya... Kruseryanl
Construction Manager
Rahman... Rahmanmateeu
Engineering Foreman
Robeso... Robesonewell
Construction Site Supervisor
Rushinggar... Rushingv
Site Engineering Manager
Maniegoreginaldotaca... Maniegoreginaldotaca...
Architectural Engineer
Graydavid Jame... Gray
Architectural Engineer
... Rubanocharleneruth
Construction Site Supervisor
Livingst... Livingston
Site Engineering Manager
Scottedw... Scottwardl
Engineering Foreman
Hayesj... Hayeswilford
Plant Engineering Manager
Hainespatriciagriffi... Hainespatriciagriffi...
Site Engineering Manager
Whitew... Whitebartley
Architectural Engineer
Ho... Hoffmanpetercarl
Engineering Foreman
Petersonnormanandrew... Petersonnormanandrew...
Architectural Engineer
Holsonb... Holsonbackr
Engineering Foreman
Segar... Segarrajaimel
Engineering Foreman
Crystal Farley
Training Specialist
... Zuloagadariobalvino
Architectural Engineer
C Jr Scjr
Architectural Engineer
Frank Strehly
Lead Engineer
Bob Stevens
Director Warehousing and Materials
Robert Burrell
Senior Engineer
David Lasater
Supv-meter Reading and Revenue Assurance
William Kirkenir
Lead Engineer
Mark Stringer
Tech I
Marc Faircloth
Program Manager
Kirk Carpenter
Safety Specialist
Sharon Layton
Data Management
Norman Smith
Electrical Systems Supv
Dick Cady
Information Technology Manager
Kenneth Moore
Lead Electrical Engineer
Kevin Kelly
Trainer System Operator
Michael Erno
Project Analyst
Eric Gardner
Account Manager
Ginger Poindexter
Market Research Specialist
Teresa Harrison
Director of Occupational Health and Safety
Keith Wood
Manager-Maintenance and Diagnostics Center
Herb Council
Account Manager
Tricia Johnson
Community Relations Manager, North central Region
Mark Zimmerman
Senior Auditor
Clide Forte
Manager, Technical Training, Lead Engineer Maintenance Progr...
Ken Karp
Sales Manager
Ed Stevens
Design Specialist-Buena Vista Operations
Scott Bowen
Technical Manager
Kim Umstead
Director Call Services
Ed Goff
System Architect
Robert Barwick
Logistics Coordinator T C
Tim Mitchell
Superintendent Mechanical Maintenance
Mike Hierholzer
Audit Services
Todd Rowe
Resource Coordinator
Chris Emory
Supervisor-Northwestern Telecom
Harlan Allen
Senior Telecom Analyst
Felice Chadwick
Information Technology Lead Analyst
Tonya Corder
Project Manager
Christopher Henry
Senior Safety Specialist
Alan Holder
Senior Fp Engineer
Lorrie Maggio
Manager, Residential Energy Efficiency
Darren Myers
Manager, Corporate Security
Dewey McPherson
Program Manager Infrastructure and Telecom
Chad Jones
Network Analyst
Jim McQueen
Supervisor Network Operations Center
Aaron Smith
Senior Telecom Analyst Network Security Operations
Sam Swick
Associate Information Technology Analyst
Warren Bowers
Supervisor Telecom
Andrew Morton
UNIX Systems Administrator
Robert Walton
Associate Computer Operations Analyst
Glenn Watson
Program Manager Smart Grid Enterprise Architecture and Syste...
Ellen Adelman
Nuclear Operations
Jennifer Larose
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Peggy Scott
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Jeffrey Corbett
Vice President, Carolinas Delivery Operations
Gail Simpson
Manager, Public Policy and Constituent Relations
Mike Smith
President
Leonard Price
Fleet Manager
John Rotchford
Chemistry Supervisor
Edward Adams Cpcu
Lead Financial Specialist Treasury-corporate Insurance, Prog...
Tom Cosgrove
Plant General Manager
Jay Brown
General Manager-technology/Telecommunications Operations, Pr...
Etienne Fonteneau
S/G Program Manager
Taylor Evans
Senior Project Specialist
Kevin Butler
Transmission C and M Services Supervisor, Contractor Oversig...
Ben Betts
President
George Gurlaskie
Senior Engineer
Sam Volk
Nos Quality Control Supervisor
Steven Leischner
Project Manager
Kathlee... St. Hilaire
Human Resources Compliance Manager
Wayne Thompson
Lead Business Analyst
Judy Bennett
NOT IN Information Technology
Claude Pitts
Senior Engineer Technical Support Specialist
Lauren Bradford
Media Relations-Communications Specialist
Steve Lowery
DCS Team Lead
Mac McDade
Chaiman USUG Group-Nuclear Power
Mick Vander Ploeg
General Manager-Transmission Construction and Maintenance-Ca...
Miles Albritton
Manager Power Systems Operations Progress Energy Florida
Randall Paulson
General Manager Engineering Services
Sherri Green
Treasurer
Karen McKay
Consultant
Steve Burlison
Lead Engineer
Trish Brewer
Assistant Controller
Amanda Upper
Lead Engineer
Joseph Parker
Transmission Project Manager
Charles Collins
Manager Distribution Engineering North Coastal Region
Kevin Smith
Chief of Aircraft Maintenance
Christie Hill
Workforce Strategy Leader
Walter Russ
Senior Analyst Information Technology and Telcommunications
Greg Carl
Information Technology Security Analyst
William R. Garrett
SETAC-North America Regular Member
Dan Smith
Marketing Manager
Brian Burek
Technology Support Services
Brian Smith
Lead Security Specialist
Stephen Couch
SharePoint Administrator
James Davis
Vice President, Senior Work Management Specialist
Peggy Fleming
Lead Telecom Analyst
Richard Krotseng
Manager, Labor Relations/EEO
Kevin Johnston
Senior Engineer
Sam Waters
Director of Power Systems
Mark Wimberly
Vice President - South Coastal Region
Jason Harnett
Supervisor Information Technology/Information Systems Depart...
Roger Mills
Senior Electrical Engineer
Lisa Dunlap
Lead Telecommunications Analyst
Marty Berland
Project Leader, Audit, Ethics, Compliance
Shirley Hobson
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Craig Debrew
Account Executive
Jennifer Barnes
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Jamie Doughty
Financial Analyst
Rayford Watkins
Senior Engineer
Scott Declue
Project Manager
Michael Keen
Business Development Manager
Brantley Tillis
Manager, Transmission Planning Florida
Sue Hardison
Manager Energy Supply Finance
Allen Traven
Senior Telecom Analyst Information Technology and Telecom
Richard Wilson
Finish Information Technology now Supervisor
John Robinson
Unit Manager Construction
Clare Holt
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Sharon Bauer
Senior Project Manager Smart Grid
Fred Guerrero
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Pam Edwards
Manager of Purchasing
Reuben Schooler
Solutions Architect
Max Remail
Senior Work Management Specialist
Mike Daniels
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Robert Stafford
Senior Environmental Specialist
Lynn Lewis
Service Coordinator
Patty Cease
Benchmark Contracts Manager
Darrell Penny
Operations Manager
Linda Mann
Wholesale Business Development and Account Manager
Jeffrey Lee
Dispatch Tech
Stefanie Stevenson
Assistant to Peter Toomey
Linda Hickok
Environmental Specialist
Ana Jernigan
Project Manager
David Haygood
Manager of Operations
Michael Olive
Director-Environmental Services
Ray Davis
Transmission Resource Management-Carolinas East
Jonathan Elkins
Manager of Distrubution St
Dana Rose
New Generation Programs and Projects
Connie Thomason
Distribution-Craft and Technical Training
Tillie Wilkins
Nuclear Plant Licensing
Chris Bradley
Senior Environmental Engineer
Mike Kennedy
Environmental Specialist
Joseph Nobles
Senior Occupational Health and Safety Specialist
Edna Kaufman
Senior Tech Support Information Technology Analyst
Todd Dunn
Supv
Mike Overholzer
Supervisor-Turbine Support Planning
Kacie Fore
Senior Business Technology Analyst
Wendy Brown
Senior Human Resources, Support
Jason Degraftenreid
Operation Capacity Technologist
Thomas Lawery
Plant Manager
Tom Barnett
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Christy Johnston
Senior Project Manager Application Development
Larry Medlin
Senior Engineer Technical Support
James Graham
Senior Information Technology Analyst
Francis Foster
Information Technology
Adam Guinn
Systems Analyst
Bernie Cook
Manager Continuous Improvement
Stephen Windisch
Telecom Tech
Dave Branson
Lead Information Technology Analyst
David McLaurin
Systems Engineer
Susan Buckley
Manager, Resource Team
Randy Gideon
Vice President
Luis Ruiz
Senior Telecommunications
Laura Russell
Information Technology Analyst
Keith Sawyer
Information Technology Manager
Mary Ebel
Senior Telecommunications Analyst
John Watson
Information Technology
Michael Wallace
Senior Engineer
Melissa Adams
Information Technology Analyst
Michelle Smith
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Brian Jackson
Information Technology Analyst
Dana Baumann
Finance Specialist
Mike Engelman
Vice President, Health and Safety
Tom Artau
Manager of PEF Demand Response
Phil Cleveland
Lead Project Manager, DSM Smart Grid
Jon Franke
Vice President Crystal River Nuclear Plant
Kent Fonvielle
Director of Fleet Optimization
Britt Johnson
Analyst
Joseph Pietrzak
Engineer
Kathy Carpenter
Senior Business Analyst
Christ... Perciaccante
Compliance Officer
Richard Torres
Senior Nuclear Security Training Instructor
Steve Smithson
Project Manager Telecommunications and Infrastructure PMO
Andrew Cox
Director Continuous Business Excellence
Mark Berube
Senior Project Analyst
Melissa Diener
Human Resource Manager
John Goff
Architectural Engineer
Terry Pendergraft
Lead craft Technical trainer
Ken Kennedy
Manager Hydro Operations
Alan Levine
Information Technology Architect
John Jacobs
Lead Information Technology Analyst
Jennifer Pittman
Corporate Community Relations
Joseph Pietromonaco
Design Engineer
Ashlee Bullock
Production Manager
Monica Taylor
Account Representative
Cathy Matthews
Senior Information Technology Analyst

progress-energy.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the progress-energy.com emails we have.

m***@progress-energy.com

Find emails for Carolina Power & Light Company Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.