Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Univ of North Texas

12,561

Company Description: UNT | University of North Texas

3940 W University Dr Ste 403 Denton, TX 76207-3216
http://www.unt.edu
unt.freshmen@unt.edu
940-565-2000

Industries: Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, University, Startups

Technologies: Univ of North Texas is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 289 unverified employees.

We have 18 emails for Univ of North Texas.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.
Varnish
Varnish Cache is a web application accelerator, also called a caching HTTP reverse proxy

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$8,800

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Gretchen Bataille
President
P. C. Diebel
VP - Finance & Business Affairs
N. Evarts
Human Resources Director
Sandy Shelton
Purchasing Director
Maurice Leatherbury
Chief Technology Officer
Anissa Breaux-Schropp
Director, Compliance
Boyd Herndon
Director of Research Compliance
Linda Branson
Administrative Services Officer
Andrew Harris
VP Finance/Administration
Jean Bush
Acting Senior Associate Vice President for Fin
Fred Pole
Vice President for Administrative Affairs
Andrea Myrick-Langston
Library Specialist Iii-Libraries
Andrew Justice
Librarian Ii-Libraries
John Baier
Professor-Counseling and Higher Educ
Garry Landreth
Regents Professor of Counseling
Martin Gieda
Counseling Psychologist-Counseling and Testing
Jan Holden
Professor of Counseling, Interim Department Ch
Lynne Brister-Cox
EADP Academic Counselor
Nancy Footer
Vice Chanc/General Counsel-Vice Chanc and Gene
Alese Smith
Senior Instructional Designer
Anat Barnir
Associate Professor of Business Management
Dee Raymond
Assistant Professor of Counseling and Director
J. Lindsay Keffer
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for
Al Kvanli
Associate Professor of Business Management
David Itkin
Dir Orchestral Studies
Dianne Berg
Associate Director Management and Training Dev
Chuck Fuller
Assistant Vice President for Business Services
Renee Hebert
Director, Professional Leadership Program
Dan Naegeli
Director Student Employment and Career Service
Charles Blankson
Associate Professor-Marketing
Jhinuk Chowdhury
Associate Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Ila Manuj
Assistant Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Jeffrey Lewin
Assistant Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Audhesh Paswan
Associate Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Alexandra Leavell
Associate Professor-Teacher Ed and Administrat
Andrew Milson
Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Adm
Becky Andrews
Administrative Assistant II, Accounting
Sudha Arlikatti
Assistant Professor, Public Administration
Loretta Barthold
Administrative Assistant II, Office of Academi
Abraham Benavides
Assistant Professor, Public Administration
Ethan Bernick
Assistant Professor, Public Administration
Andrea Black
Administrative Assistant III, Department of It
Colleen Eddy
Assistant Professor-Teacher Ed and Administrat
Frances Van Tassell
Associate Professor, Teacher Education and Adm
Jane Huffman
Associate Professor, Educational Administratio
Jimmy Byrd
Assistant Professor-Teacher Ed and Administrat
James Kendra
Associate Professor, Public Administration and
John Hooper
Executive Manager of Administrative Informatio
Johnetta Hudson
Associate Professor-Teacher Ed and Administrat
Lisa Dicke
Associate Professor, Public Administration and
David McEntire
Associate Professor of Public Administration
Natalya Edwards
Administrative Assistant Computer Engineering
Jack Rozdilsky
Assistant Professor, Public Administration
Shea Chester
Senior Grant Administrator
Sheila McWilliams
Administrative Assistant II
Casey Barrio
Assistant Professor Director of Counseling and
Milton Howell
Associate Vice President for Facilities
Patti Balentine
Managing Editor Institute for Petroleum Accoun
Carolyn Kern
Associate Professor of Counseling
Cynthia Chandler
Professor of Counseling, Director, Center for
Delini Fernando
Assistant Professor of Counseling
Lynne Hale
Senior Academic Counselor
Reata Busby
Associate Vice President for Research
Simon Andrew
Research Assistant
Sue Bratton
Associate Professor of Counseling Director, UN
Tanisha Guy
Assistant Professor Counselor Education
John Todd
Associate Vice President, Institutional Resear
Mary Harris
Chair and Professor Teacher Education and Administration
Jerry Dickenson
Dedman Chair in Club Management
John Brooks
Lecturer Teacher Education and Administration
Donna Ledgerwood
Associate Professor-Management
Jeffrey Snider
Chair-Music-Vocal Studies
Kathy Taylor
Talent Search Director
Marc Cutright
Associate Professor of Higher Education and Director of the Center for Higher Education
Richard Harris
Associate Vice President for Computing and Chief Technology Officer
Robert Pavur
Proceedings Coordinator, Regionally-Elected Vice President
Blair Copeland
Network Operations and Services
Carla Houser
Finance Executive, Human Resources Executive
Dave Friesen
Vice President, Association for Business Information Systems
Doug Chadwick
Executive Director
Don Henley
Associate Vice President for Research and Technology Transfer
Glenda Ettredge
Administrative Coordinator
Rodney Isom
President Elect
Coy Hoggard
Senior Director of Administrative Computing
Jackie Stanczyk
Operations Manager
Dan Strange
PS Student Finance Team Lead
Tina Garza
Administrative Coordinator
Wayne Usry
Director Finance & IT
Kit Young
Senior Graphic Designer
Nola Kemp
Senior Graphic Designer-Vice President University Relations
Lane Rawlins
President
Jaya Vaidyanathan
Information Technology Manager III
Michael Christian
Information Technology Manager-College Arts and Science
Ashley Keith
Classroom Suppt Tech Manager-Micro Maintenance/classrm Supt
Jared Farrish
Information Technology Specialist Iv-Risk Management
Richard Sampson
Manager of Information Technology
Lauren Buchanan
Information Technology Manager Iii-Computing and Information Tech Center
Rebecca McFaul
Assistant to Director Information Technology
Rita Knoblock
LMS Faculty Help Desk Manager
James Humes
Training Manager and Consultant
Shari Deleo
Human Resources Manager
Daphne Fernander
Information Systems Manager
Imre Karafiath
Professor-Economics
Rey Rodriguez
Associate Vice Chancellor, Governmental Affairs
Troy Johnson
Associate Vice President, Enrollment Management
Marsha Corrigan
Grant Administrator
Dianne Markley
Director, Cooperative Education and Internships
Nicole Eleazar
Research Administrator
Kay Selby
Director, Academic Publications
Angelique Alexander
Grant Administrator
John Kensinger
Professor of Accounting
Tanya Norris
Research Administrator
Emily Richards
Research Administrator
Garry Ross
Deputy Vice Provost
Don Bentley
Grant Accountant
Tariqul Hasan
Research Systems Analyst
Shelia Bourns
Research Compliance Administrator
Marilyn Wagner
Director, Continuing Education and Conference Management
Sue Hursey
Grant Accountant
Cecilia Reynolds
Contract Administrator
Shawn Metcalf
Senior Grant Accountant
Raul Hinojosa
Recruitment and Community Relations Coordinator
Kristi Lemmon
Director, SponsoredProjects
Donald Holdegraver
System Chief Internal Auditor
Laurea Dunahoe
Special Events Coordinator President Officer-President-UNT
Britt Krhovjak
Post Award Services Manager-Research Services
Celia Williamson
Deputy Provost
Mark Merki
Adjunct Instructor of Accounting
Peyton Roden
Professor of Accounting
Jack Becker
Associate Professor of Accounting
Bertina Combes
Associate Professor, Educational Psychology
Warren Watson
Professor of Management
Russell Welch
Accounting Instructor
Haley Briggs
Cooperative Education and Internships Coordinator
Wayne Spence
Professor of Accounting
Paul Hutchison
Associate Professor of Accounting
Cheryl McQueen
Senior Assistant to the Dean
Marissa Zorola
Lecturer, Merchandising
Richard Tas
Professor, Hospitality Management
Victor Prybutok
Director, Center for Quality and Productivity
Joe Hodges
Instructor of Accounting
Robin Henson
Associate Professor of Educational Psychology
James Huzdovich
Instructor of Business Management
Evelyn Pitre
Instructor of Business Management
Dan Peak
Associate Professor of Accounting
Lynn Johnson
Professor of Business Management
Sander Martin
Associate Professor of Educational Psychology
Sasha Villarreal
Clerical Assistant II
Niranjan Tripathy
Director of the PhD Program and Research
Mark McKnight
Associate Head Music Librarian
Mary Estes
Interim Chair of the Department of Educational Psychology and Executive Lecturer in Special Education
Ann Jordan
Professor Associate Dean of Anthropology
Harvey Zimmermann
Director, Institute for Petroleum Accounting
Anthony Walker
Instructor of Accounting
Mike Sexton
Lecturer
P. R Chandy
Professor of Accounting
Julie Willems-Espinoza
External Relations Officer
Charles Hubbard
Instructor of Marketing and Logistics
Randall Schumacker
Professor and Program Chair Educational Research
Rick Morris
Adjunct Instructor of Marketing and Logistics
Laurie Spohn
Secretarial Assistant II
Steve Cole
Professor of Accounting
Randall Guttery
Associate Dean for Graduate Programs
Corey Davidson
Cooperative Education and Internships Coordinator
Margaret Abbe
Vice President for Development
T. J Atwood
Professor of Accounting
Lea Dopson
Chair and Associate Professor, Hospitality Management
Lisa Henry
Assistant Professor, Anthropology
Michael Braswell
Associate Professor of Accounting
Smita Mehtas
Associate Professor in Special Education
Lew Taylor
Professor of Business Management
Christy Crutsinger
Professor and Associate Dean, School of Merchandising and Hospitality Management
Jon Young
Professor in the Educational Psychology Program
Christina Wasson
Associate Professor linguistic anthropology
Ron Newsom
Associate Professor, Education
Stephen Poe
Professor of Firel
Nicholas Evangelopoulos
Assistant Professor of Accounting
Sandra Aaron
LVN Assistant Nursing Supervisor
Jan Hodges
Professor of Kinesiology, Health Promotion
Beth Kent
Cooperative Education and Internships Coordinator
Mike Impson
Associate Professor of Accounting
Dick Vedder
Professor of Accounting
Bharath Josiam
Associate Professor, Hospitality Management
Jay Jayakumar
Associate Professor of Economics
Cindy McTee
Professor of Music
James Powell
Professor of Business Management
Barbara Altman
Assistant Professor-Dallas Campus
Kathryn Blanchard
Lecturer Teacher Education and Administration
Frank Kemerer
Regents Professor of Education Law and Administration Modified Service
Danielle Cooper
Assistant Professor of Business Management
V. Barbara Bush
Assistant Professor, Higher Education
Vicki Goodwin
Professor of Management
Jeffery Wilson
Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Grant Miles
Associate Professor of Business Management
Steve Guynes
Professor of Accounting
Ching-Chung Kuo
Associate Professor of Business Management
David Wojnowski
Lecturer Teacher Education and Administration
Brenda Wells
Associate Professor of Accounting
Lisa Kennon
Associate Professor and Graduate Coordinator Hospitality Management
David Hill
Professor of Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
Lou Ponthieu
Associate Professor, Business Management
Cheryl Martin
Academic Budget Officer
George Morrison
Professor and Director of Success for Life Programs
Joey Macaraeg
Computer Support Specialist III
Steven Farmer
Assistant Professor of Counseling, Program Coordinator Counseling Program UNT-Dallas Campus
David Strutton
Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Daniel Spears
Assistant Professor of Hospitality Management
Michael Stodnick
Assistant Professor of Business Management
Dick White
Professor of Business Management
Gopala Ganesh
Professor of Marketing and Logistics
April Cain
Professor of Accounting
Kelly Ayers
Academic Advisor I
Russell Elleven
Assistant Professor, Applied Technology, Training and Development
Tiffany Wilburn
Secretarial Assistant II
Elizabeth Muniz
Assistant Professor-Dallas Campus
Carol Frost
Coordinator and Professor, Accounting Department
Thomas Evenson
Associate Professor of Rehabilitation, Social Work and Addictions
Nancy Boyd-Lillie
Interim Chair Department of Management
Kathleen Mohr
Associate Professor Language, Literacy, and Bilingual Education Program
Don Macdonald
Associate Professor of Finance
Kathleen Whitson
Executive Lecturer and Program Coordinator for Higher Education Graduate Programs
Jim Morrow
Professor for Research and Professional Development
Greg Jones
Assistant Professor, Learning Technologies
Mazhar Siddiqi
Associate Professor of Accounting
Neil Wilner
Associate Professor of Accounting
K. K Raman
Professor of Accounting
Ross Cutler
Lecturer Accounting
Barbara Merino
Professor of Accounting
Priscilla Connors
Associate Professor, Nutrition
Enya He
Assistant Professor of Accounting
Ashley Walker
Education Instructor
Konni Stubblefield
Graduate Advisor I
Dee Knight
Associate Professor, Merchandising
Ken Thompson
Professor of Marketing and Logistics
Virginia Jones
Administrative Services Officer
Leon Kappelman
Professor
Shirley White
Program/Project Coordinator Iii, Center for Logistics Education and Research
Donna Keener
Assistant Vice President, Human Resources
Glenda Kyser
Library Specialist Ii-Libraries
Bonnita Hairston
Chief of Staff
Gayla Byerly
Librarian Iii-Libraries
Dawn Paine
Secretarial Assistant Iii-Merchandise and Hospitality Management
Jessica Li
Assistant Professor-Learning Technologies
Carol Hagen
Director Child Development Lab-Child Development Lab
Gerald Knezek
Professor-Learning Technologies
Billie Russell
Library Specialist Iii-Libraries
Cheri Adler
Secretarial Assistant Ii-College of Business
Debra Phillips
Accounting Clerk III 9 Mos-Merchandise and Hospitality Management
Betty Crocker
Retiree-Teacher Ed and Administration
Chris Cunningham
Distance Education Circulation Supervisor
Lynn Eustis
Associate Professor-Music-Vocal Studies
Robert Insley
Associate Professor-Management
Mary Curtis
Associate Professor-Accounting Department
Kathryn Loafman
Librarian Iii-Libraries
John Crawford
Professor-Marketing
William Hicks
Librarian Ii-Libraries
Remington Pohlmeyer
Library Specialist I-Libraries
Mariela Nunez-Janes
Associate Professor-Anthropology
Rhonda Acker
Administrative Associate I-President-UNT
Suzanne Sears
Librarian Iii-Libraries
Peggy Tobolowsky
Chair-Criminal Justice
Ronald Wilhelm
Professor-Teacher Ed and Administration
Joan Hubbard
Lecturer-Management
John Gale
Building Maintenance Mechanic-Libraries
Lisa Cuevas
Library Specialist I-Libraries
Nancy Spears
Associate Professor-Marketing
Kurt Nordstrom
Programmer Analyst Ii-Libraries
Martha Garber
Trainer
Peter Kaiser
Library Specialist Iii-Libraries
Mike Hatch
Computer Systems Manager
Shailesh Kulkarni
Associate Professor-Information Tech and Decision Sciences
Stephen Austin
Associate Professor-Music-Vocal Studies
Richard Mabry
Academic Services Director-College of PACS-Advising
Simon Driver
Assistant Professor-Kinesiology/Health/Recrtn
Howard Johnson
Vice President Academic Affairs and Provost
Finley Graves
Dean-College of Business
Jeffrey Sager
Professor and Chair Department of Marketing and Logistics
Teresa Conover
Professor
Elizabeth With
VP Student Affairs
Geoff Gamble
VP Strategy/Operations
Herman Totten
VP University/Community Affairs
Rick Villarreal
Dir Athletics
Gilda Garcia
VP Institutional Equity/Diversity
Deborah Leliaert
VP University Relations/Communications/Market
Warren Burggren
VP Academic Affairs
Laurea Irving
Dir Special Events
Kenneth Sewell
VP Research/Economic Development
Thomas McCoy
VP Research
Michael Monticino
VP Advancement/Dir Development

Additional Info and Employees

unt.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the unt.edu emails we have.

u***@unt.edu
c***@unt.edu
g***@unt.edu

m***@unt.edu
r***@unt.edu

j***@unt.edu
k***@unt.edu

t***@unt.edu

v***@unt.edu

l***@unt.edu
f***@unt.edu

Find emails for Univ of North Texas executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.