Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Oregon State Univ


618 Kerr Administration Building Corvallis, OR 97331

Industries: Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, Education Management, Online Publishing, Middle School

Technologies: Oregon State Univ is using 8 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 580 unverified employees.

Social Media: Oregon State Univ has 56 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for Oregon State Univ.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Clicktale, a SaaS leader in Digital Customer Experience, helps over 100000 businesses create revenue-winning customer experience for web and mobile.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Javascript Technology

jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Fonts Technology

Google Font API
The "Inline Google Fonts API CSS" filter reduces the number of requests made by a web page that uses the Google Fonts API by inlining the small loader CSS into the webpage. Note that because the loader CSS is browser-specific, this feature is not currently compatible with downstream caching being on or ModifyCachingHeaders being off.
Font Awesome
Font Awesome gives you scalable vector icons that can instantly be customized ??? size, color, drop shadow, and anything that can be done with the power of CSS.

CDN Technology

jQuery CDN
jQuery is a fast and concise JavaScript Library that simplifies HTML document traversing, event handling, animating, and Ajax interactions for rapid web experience.
BootstrapCDN is a free and public content delivery network. Users of BootstrapCDN can load CSS, JavaScript and images remotely, from its servers.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Edward Ray
Mark McCambridge
VP - Finance & Administration
Amanda Barnes
Bezunesh Abebe
Branita Sturm
Fred Stevens
Assistant Professor of Medicinal Chemistry
Janet Schmidt
Accounting Manager
Josh Ferris
Otila Wong Zuschlag
Philip Proteau
Associate Professor, Medicinal Chemistry
Renee Lyon
Tory Hagen
Associate Professor of Biochemistry and Biophy
Michael Boock
Head of Technical Services
Gene Newburgh
Director of Student Services and Head Advisor
Allan Brazier
Associate Dean of Research and Operations
Dayna Simpson
Assistant Professor of Operations and Supply C
Evelyn Paret
Operations and Fiscal Manager Oregon Sea Grant
Jack Holpuch
Director Development, OSU Foundation
Kathy Park
Senior Director of Development
Kerrie Cook
Executive Assistant-Library
Lori Brown
Director of Development for Pharmacy
Lydia Perry
Assistant to The Director Western Center for C
Susan Fish
Director of Oregon Professional Development Co
Tamara Belknap
Executive Assistant to The Dean of Education
Vickie Nunnemaker
Executive Assistant Faculty Senate President
Belinda Batten
Professor and Department Head, Dynamics and Co
Meg Reeves
General Counsel
Karen Hooker
Professor Director of of Gerontology Program a
Jock Mills
Director Government Relations
Jon Dolan
Assistant Director Network Services
Scott Ashford
Professor, School Head Geotechnical Engineerin
Willie Rochefort
Director of OSU and COE Precollege Programs
Thomas McLain
Professor and Department Head, Wood Science an
Betsy Hartley
Director of External Relations and Marketing
Jane Gutter
Fiscal and Administrative Manager
Jessica White
Assistant Professor, College Student Services
Kim Calvery
Office of Post Award Administration Manager
Mark Bierly
Office of Post Award Administration Assistant
Renie Ashbaugh
Administrative Assistant, College of Engineeri
Angela Haney
Director of Student Services
Bill Boyce
Director, Student Health Services Pharmacy
Dana Crawford
Family Advocate, OSU HeadStart Pre-Kindergarte
Elizabeth Newcombe
Assistant to the Director of Human Resources
Bobbie Weber
Research Associate, Family Policy Program
Brett McFarlane
Director of Undergraduate Programs
Ann Kinkley
Associate Editor, Oregon Stater
Dave Shaw
Associate Editor, Western Journal of Applied F
Rakesh Gupta
Associate Editor and Associate Professor Wood
Rick Cooper
Editor, Sea Grant Communications
Anne Hatley
Assistant to The Director Center for Healthy A
Carmen Wong
Research Associate
Chad Boyd
Rangeland Scientist
David Baker
Director of Web Communications
David Ganskopp
Rangeland Scientist
Deborah Rubel
Assistant Professor, Counseling
Jack Higginbotham
Associate Vice President for Research
Joe Zaworski
Assistant Professor/Senior Research Design
John Cassady
VP Research
Raymond Angell
Rangeland Scientist
Russell Turner
Director Bone Research Laboratory
Curt Pederson
Vice Provost, Information Services and CIO
Adam Higgins
Assistant Professor, Chemical Engineering
Amy Charron
Art Director
Christopher Higgins
Assistant Professor, Structural Engineering
Joel Burks
Network Administrator
Teresa Hall
Graphic Designer
William Ripple
Professor and Director Environmental Remote Sensing Applications Laboratory
Travis Smith
Director of Development
Derrick Padar
Vice President
Deborah Dombrowski
Vice President
Marlys Amundson
Director of Development
Luanne Lawrence
VP University Advancement
Sabah Randhawa
EVP and Provost
Catherine Williams
Director Central Computing
Patti Brady-Glassman
Associate Director
Eric Hansen
Assistant Director-UHDS
Larry Roper
Vice Provost, Student Affairs
Jack Barth
Director Oregon State University
David Luft
Vice President
Josh Gana
Assistant Director-Operations and Facilities
Scott Elmshaeuser
Assistant Director for Lifelong Learning Travel and Awards
Bill Boggess
Faculty Senate President
Dianna Fisher
Director of Project Development and Training
Jennifer Short
Employee Records and Information Operations Supervisor
Marianne Egan
Instructor Design and Human Environment
Michael Goodwin
Recruiting Manager
Sandy Dawson
Internship Coordinator / instructor Design and Human Environment
Irem Tumer
Associate Professor, Design/Mechanics
Brian Bay
Associate Professor Design and Mechanics
Ping Ge
Assistant Professor, Design/Mechanics
Kevin Drost
Associate Professor, Thermal Fluid Sciences
Sourabh Apte
Assistant Professor, Thermal Fluid Sciences
Deborah Pence
Associate Professor, Thermal Fluid Sciences
Richard Peterson
Associate Professor, Thermal Fluid Sciences
John Parmigiani
Senior Design Coordinator for Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering
Santiago Uceda
Senior Graphic Designer
Matthew Wolhowe
Design Engineer
Thomas Williams
Chief Engineer
Mark Siemens
Brandon Trelstad
Campus Sustainability Coordinator
Gordon Reistad
Associate Dean
Tammy Bray
Dean, College of Health and Human Sciences
Tracy Bentley-Townlin
Associate Dean, Office of the Dean of Student Life and Director, Disability Access Services
Zhaohui Wu
Assistant Professor and Director, Sustainable Business Initiative
Scott Reed
Dean and Director, Extension Service
Tryna Luton
P-12 Outreach Coordinator
Irona Lowden
Accounts Payable Specialist
Annette Von Jouanne
Professor, P E
Michael Dickason
Accounts Payable Specialist
Helen Richardson
Accounting, Purchasing/Payables
Jeremy Frumkin
The Gray Family Chair for Innovative Library Services�«p
Michele Sandlin
Director - Admissions
Claudia Painter
Director of Webworks
Sherman Bloomer
Professor and Dean of The College of Science and Geoscience
John Snyder
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Sally Francis
Dean of Graduate School
Ilene Kleinsorg
Dean/College of Business
Sue Huffaker
Information Technology Manager, System Support
Dave Johnson
Networking/Systems Administrator
Mark Whitham
Product Development Specialist
Tamara Bronson
Procurement and Contracts Supervisor
Luke Mcilvenny
Business Manager Engineering Department
Paul Biwan
Training and Professional Development Manager
Ray Pierce
Training Manager
John Sloan
Engineering Project Manager
Simona Boucek
Marketing Project Manager
Rebecca Badger
Outreach & Engagement Marketing Manager
Chris White
Information Systems Manager
Melora Park
NEES Site Operations Manager
Carl Schreck
Unit Leader-Fish
Daniel Roby
Assistant Leader-Wildlife
Jane Toliver
Project Administrator
Jon Bates
Rangeland Ecologist
Jeremy James
Plant Physiologist
Hiram Li
Assistant Leader-Fish
Prem Mathew
Assistant Professor of Finance
Roger Sheley
Bob De Carolis
Director of Athletics
Richard Greenwalt
Information Technology Specialist
Anne Ruggiero
Director Development
Kavinda Arthenayake
Director Conferences and Community Relations
Elaine Pedersen
Associate Professor, Design and Human Environment
Kristin Kinman
Technology Specialist
Amy Bourne
Instructor Accounting, BAP Faculty Advisor
Julie Barlow
Office Specialist
Ronda Bullis
Employee Records and Information Analyst
Janet Ekholm
Assistant to the Director of Business Affairs
Leigh Larkin
Training and Professional Development Associate
John Duff Bailey
Associate Professor Forest Resources
Sierra Whitlow
Conference Manager
Mona Easley
Program Coordinator, 4-H State Fair Assistant Manager and Program Assistant
Suzan Ullstad
Employment Services Specialist
Xihou Yin
Assistant Professor/Senior Research
Ryan Collay
Program and Evaluation Coordinator, The Science and Math Investigative Learning Experiences Program
Becky Donatelle
Associate Professor, College of Health and Human Sciences
Margaret Livesay
Instructor, 4 H Youth Development Faculty
Donald Neubaum
Assistant Professor of Management
Sally Bowman
Family Development Specialist
Brian Wood
Associate Professor, Environmental Engineering
Madeleine Romero
Finance Instructor
John Simonsen
Associate Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
Courtney Ball
Alumni Programs Specialist, Oregon State University Alumni Association
Mike Pavol
Assistant Professor, Director of Biomechanics Lab
Catherine Porter
Research Administrator
Robert Rose
Professor Forest Regeneration, Nursery Management
Pavan Hanumolu
Assistant Professor, of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
John Punches
Associate Professor Wood Science
Marcia Ward
Employee Records and Information Analyst
Shelly Skaggs
Accountant, Office of Post Award Administration
Heidi Albers
Associate Professor Forest Resources
Mohammad Azizian
Faculty Research Associate
Ann Kimerling
Senior Faculty Research Assistant
Shanda Addington
Accounting Technician
Tracy Arras
Instructor and Lower Division Coordinator
Kathy Greaves
Senior Instructor
Temesgen Hailemariam
Assistant Professor in Forest Biometrics and Measurement
Rose Hamilton
Program Technician
Corrine Gobeli
Management Instructor
Stephanie Bernell
Associate Professor, Health and Human Sciences
Mendy Gayler
Assistant to the Chair College of Health and Human Sciences
Emily Ho
Assistant Professor Faculty/Staff Fitness Program
Kim Hannigan-Downs
Assistant Professor Nutrition and Exercise Sciences
Randall Rosenberger
Assistant Professor, Forestry
Francisca Lopez
Education Program Assistant
Mark Leid
Assistant Dean for Scholarship
Lillian Larwood
Assistant State 4-H Program Leader and 4-H Specialist-volunteer Development/Global Education
Jack Drexler
Associate Professor, Management
Katharine Hunter
Associate Professor, Transportation Engineering
Michael Harte
Director, Marine Resource Management Program
Darrell Ross
Professor, Integrated Forest Protection
Philip Harding
Chemical Engineering Department Chair
Kay Stephens
Coordinator of Language Arts Licensure
Barbara Platt-Lauris
Instructor, Physical Activity Courses
Chunhuei Chi
Associate Professor, Coordinator, Oregon Mph-International Health Track
Nicole Kent
Academic Advisor
Steve Lawton
Associate Professor of International Business
Harry Yeh
Edwards Professor, Coastal and Ocean Engineering
Anthony Wilcox
Chair, College of Health and Human Sciences
Diane Davis
Program Coordinator, Diversity
Vicki Avery
4-H Program Assistant
Douglas Maguire
Hayes Professor of Silviculture, Forest Biometrics
Joseph Catania
Professor, Public Health
Ken Winograd
Associate Professor, Teacher Education
Harold Pritchett
Professor of Construction Engineering
Claire Montgomery
Professor, Forestry
Valerie Cooley
Manager, ID Center
Michael Guzy
Assistant Professional Senior Research
Paul Doescher
Professor, Restoration Ecology
Terri Allen
Office Specialist 1
Sharon Rosenkoetter
Associate Professor, Human Development and Family Sciences
Anne Manlove
4-H Agent Jackson County Extension
Norman Johnson
Professor Forest Resources
Carol Caughey
Interior Design Program Coordinator
Eric Dickey
Project Assistant, Sea Grant Program Office
Tina Green-Price
Facility and Event Manager
Beverly Hobbs
Associate Professor, 4-H Youth Development Specialist
Melissa Elmore
Austin Family Business Program Office Manager
Robert Paasch
Boeing Design Professor
Brian Flay
Professor Public Health
David Sillars
Associate Professor, Construction Engineering
Laura Dalton
Accounting Technician, Sea Grant Extension
Rosita Proteau
Associate Professor, Pharmaceutics
Joonkoo Yun
Associate Professor, Impact Co-Director, Sports Medicine and Disability Research Lab, Movement Studies
Manoj Pastey
Assistant Professor and Microbiologist
Barbara Cusimano
Associate Professor, Coordinator Physical Education Teacher Education
Dave Wright
Accountant, College of Health and Human Sciences
Donald Jump
Director of Bionutrition
Erik Larson
Professor of Project Management
Jeff Feldner
Seafood and Fisheries Specialist
Shan De Silva
Associate Director, Oregon NASA Space Grant Consortium
Atiya Mahmood
Assistant Professor Design and Human Environment
Barbara Bond
Professor, Forest Tree Physiology
Donna Stoneberg
Fiscal Coordinator
Ann Zweber
Director of Assessment
David White
4-H Agent Deschutes County Extension
Bev Wasserburger
Employee Records and Information Analyst
Diane McGill
Project Analyst
Rena Thayer
Assistant to the Associate Dean of Research and Graduate Studies
Nancy Bremner
Academic Human Resource Officer
Terri Cook
Manager, Budget Development and Reporting
Mike Haecker
Fiscal Analyst
Tricia Gerding
HRIS Project Analyst
Doug Hart
Associate Professor, 4-H Youth Development Faculty and Staff Chairman
Margaret Dolcini
Associate Professor College of Health and Human Sciences
Jim Funck
Associate Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
Lissa Perrone
Associate Director Student Finance/Bursar
Susan Dobbie
Office Manager
Jeffrey McCubbin
Associate Dean and Osu Distinguished Professor of Exercise Science
Lech Muszyn'Ski
Assistant Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
David Stemper
Curriculum Coordinator Natural Resource Education Program
Mark Dolan
Assistant Professor, Environmental Engineering
Marie Harvey
Chair, Professor of Health and Human Sciences
Patricia Andersson
Information Design Coordinator
Michael Milota
Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
Susan Tornquist
Associate Professor and Clinical Pathologist
Christi Kasten
Assistant to the Executive Director of Alumni Affairs
Jerry Heidel
Director, Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Christiane Lohr
Associate Professor and Pathologist
Jean Moule
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood/Elementary Education
John Gambatese
Associate Professor, Construction Engineering
Richelle Hayes
Assistant Director for Alumni Programs
Michael Dooley
Fiscal Coordinator II
Sandy Jameson
CCE Head Adviser
Margo Procopio
Office Manager, Austin Family Business Program
Kathy Courtright
Fiscal Coordinator
Scott Hofer
Professor, Center for Healthy Aging Research
Stel Walker
Assistant School Head and Assistant Professor Fluid Mechanics
Linda Adams
Accountant 2
Larry Pribyl
Assistant Director, Broadcast Media Services
Liz Gray
Assistant Dean for Academic Programs
Vicki Ebbeck
Associate Professor, Graduate Coordinator for Exercise and Sport Science, Co-Director of Sport and E
Wendy Hein
Extension Agent-4-h Youth Development
Tara Disante
Accountant-Faculty Services
Desiree Tullos
Assistant Professor, Water Resource Engineering
Robin Lea Laughlin
Instructor Design and Human Enviroment
Julie Newquist
Operations Coordinator, The Science and Math Investigative Learning Experiences Program
Elena Maus
Office Specialist, Student Services
Shannon Starwalt
Director of Introductory Pharmacy Practice Experiences
Kristin Patton
Assistant Professor, Anatomic Pathology
Robert Schultz
Professor Geomatics
Janice Gregg
Associate Professor, Linn/Benton County Extension
Lewis Semprini
Chair of the Executive Committee, Subsurface Biosphere Initiative
James Liburdy
Professor, Fluid Mechanics
Maret Traber
Professor, Nutrition and Exercise Sciences
Ron Augustynovich
Operations Manager
Denise Rennekamp
Parenting Ed Program Coordinator
Daniel Luoma
Assistant Professor, Senior Research-Plant Community and Mycorrhizal Ecology
Carolyn Raab
Food and Nutrition Specialist, Professor
Katie Heidt
Academic Advisor Dhe and NES
Rene Reitsma
Associate Professor, Information Management
Kelly Peck
Employment Services Coordinator
Shirley Mc Silvers
Education Program Assistant
Wayne Kradjan
Dean and Professor, Pharmacotherapy
Stewart Trost
Associate Professor, Nutrition and Exercise Sciences
Kagan Tumer
Associate Professor, Dynamics and Control
Shari Sands
Business Manager, Faculty Services
David Stauth
Science Writer
Sam Vuchinich
Associate Professor, Human Development and Family Sciences
Mary Page
Payables Technician
Denise Branam
Fiscal Coordinator II
Camille Freitag
Senior Faculty Research Assistant
Patricia Moran
Associate Professor, Gerontology Program
John Bolte
Professor and Head, Biological and Ecological Engineering
Kurt Schuff
Test Engineer
Abbe Lougee
Office Specialist, The Science and Math Investigative Learning Experiences Program
Karen Dixon
Associate Professor, Transportation Engineering
Chris Ward
Associate Professor and Coordinator, Professional Teacher Education Program in Family and Consumer Sciences Education
John Bliss
Professor, Starker Chair in Private and Family Forestry
Barry Cooper
Professor and Pathologist American College of Veterinary Pathologists
Clay Dibrell
Associate Professor of Strategic Management
Howard Gelberg
Professor and Pathologist American College of Veterinary Pathologists
Ganti Murthy
Assistant Professor, Renewable Bioresources
Cristobal Miranda
Assistant Professor, Senior Research
Dan Lykins
Management-Law Instructor
Debbie Griesmeyer
Director of Events, CH2M HILL Alumni Center
Linda Devenow
Project Manager-Budget and Fiscal Planning
Mark Zabriskie
Professor, Medicinal Chemistry
Tracy Wallace
Nutrition Education Assistant
Frederick Kamke
Professor and JELD-WEN Chair of Wood-based Composites Science
Linda Larsen
Program Assistant, Sea Grant Program Office
Mark Harmon
Professor and Richardson Chair in Forest Science
Sam Stern
Professor and Dean College of Education
Robert Anthony
Unit Leader-Wildlife
Megan Hoffart
Director of Alumni and Student Relations
Manolete Gonzalez
Management Instructor
Christy Sherman
Assistant Professor, Senior Research
Jennifer Almquist
Program Associate, Office of Affirmative Action and Equal Opportunity
Karen Meador
Manager, Budget Operations and Control
Julie Schwartz
Associate Director for Membership and Alumni Programs
Shana Withee
4-H Agent Harney County Extension
Raviv Raich
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Scott Leavengood
Associate Professor-Director, Oregon Wood Innovation Center
Megan Kleibacker
Watershed Education Program Associate
Urszula Iwaniec
Assistant Professor, Bone Research Laboratory
Wendy McKenna
Family Services Coordinator, Oregon Head Start Pre-k Program
Robert Johnson
Finance Instructor
Sandy Rievley
Office Specialist I
Cory Cromer
Assistant Professor of Marketing and Entrepreneurship
Tuba Ozkan-Haller
Assistant Professor, Coastal and Ocean Engineering
Mark Elton
Instructor, Marketing
Joanne Tynon
Assistant Professor of Recreation Resource Management
Marilyn Read
Associate Professor Design and Human Environment
Pam Van Londen
Instructor, of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Lisa Silbernagel
Accountant, Office of Post Award Administration
Xiaoli Fern
Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Robin Galloway
Assistant Professor, 4-H Youth Development Faculty
Patrick Chiang
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Nancy Creel
General Office Coordinator
Anthony Veltri
Associate Professor, Public Health
Gary Dulude
Marketing Writer
George Windom
Student Accounts Manager
Michael Scott
Assistant Professor, Structural Engineering
Robin Klemm
Interim Executive Director, Austin Family Business Program
Jeff Morrell
Professor of Wood Science
Sungwon Shin
Faculty Research Associate
Carol Soleau
Associate Professor of Ballet, Modern and Jazz Dance
Barb Lawson
Instructor, Head Teacher Child Development Center
Frank Chaplen
Associate Professor, Cellular and Metabolic Engineering, Cell Culture
Derek Godwin
Staff Chair and Watershed Management Specialist
Marvin Pyles
Associate Professor, Forest Engineering
Katie Monaco
Assessment Coordinator, Western Center for Community College Development
Olga Krankina
Assistant Professor, Senior Research-Forest Management, Forest Ecology
Matthew Betts
Assistant Professor, Forest Wildlife Landscape Ecology
Bonnie Morehead
Student Loan Specialist
Alex Sanchez
Professor, Community College Leadership Program
Joy Jones
4-H Agent Tillamook County Extension
Darius Adams
Professor and Interim Head-Forest Resources
Beverly Law
Professor of Ecophysiology, Ecosystem Processes
Mark Reed
Instructional Designer/Media Production Specialist
Cathy Dark
Instructor, Nutrition and Exercise Sciences
Julie Risien
Research and Information Coordinator
Marc Braverman
Associate Dean, Extension FCD Program Leader
Penny Montgomery
Office Manager
Lavon Reese
Design and Human Environment Office Coordinator
Leonora Cohen
Associate Professor, Teacher Education
Hsiou-Lien Chen
Associate Professor of Health and Human Sciences
Kenneth Shaw
Management Instructor
Maureen Hosty
Associate Professor, 4-H Youth Development
Roberto Sanchez
Marketing Instructor
Rochelle Schwab
Director of Faculty/Staff Fitness
Shelly Houghtaling
Associate Director, University Events
Todd Scholz
Assistant Professor, Construction Engineering
Dana Martin
4-H Agent Crook County Extension
Lee Sherman
Research Writer
Roger Rennekamp
4-H State Program Leader and Department Chair
Mary Arnold
Assistant Professor and Educational Design Specialist, Oregon 4-h Program
Christopher Klemm
Director, Austin Entrepreneurship Program
Deanne Hudson
Faculty Research Assistant
Kathy Westberg
School Operations Manager
Hal Koenig
Associate Professor of Marketing
Jon Bickler
Manager, Student Debt Management
Leah Burgy
Instructor, Health and Human Sciences
Elaine Schrumpf
Extension Specialist 4-h Youth Development
Kai Lu
Development Engineer
Jim Moran
Management Instructor
Ann Gannon
Materials Coordinator, Western Center for Community College Development
Ping-Hung Hsieh
Associate Professor of Quantitative Methods
Gianni Maddalozzo
Senior Instructor, Undergraduate Internship Coordinator
Tamara Stafford
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Steve Garets
Director of Health and Human Sciences
Thomas Miller
Associate Professor, Structural Engineering
Tom Dowling
Instructor, Management
Joy Asbury
Executive Support Unit Coordinator
Karen Higgins
Associate Professor, Elementary Education
Shirley Campbell
Business Manager, Oregon NASA Space Grant Consortium
Timothy Kennedy
Professor, Solid Mechanics
Celene Carillo
Web Writer
Joe Karchesy
Associate Professor Wood Science
J. Mark Christensen
Associate Professor, Pharmaceutics
Pat Sullivan
Grants Coordinator
Ida Van Schalkwyk
Assistant Professor, Senior Research
Carolyn Aston
4-H Agent, Lane County Extension
John Schmitt
Associate Professor, Dynamics and Control
Debra Peters
Pharmaceutical Sciences Assistant
Dave King
Intermin Associate Provost
David Baldridge
Assistant Professor of Management
Anna Harding
Professor of Public Health, Graduate Coordinator
Cindy Olson
Office Specialist
Kathy Gunter
Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist Bone Research Laboratory
Geoff Archer
Instructor, Entrepreneurship
Deana Grobe
Research Associate, Family Policy Program
Claudia Hase
Research Assistant Professor and Microbiologist
Glenn Howe
Associate Professor, Forest Genetics
Jonathan Istok
Professor, Water Resources Engineering
Amy Davis
4-H Agent Jefferson County Extension
Cindy Newberry
Publications Distribution Coordinator Oregon Sea Grant Communications
Daniel Cox
Associate Professor and Director, Hinsdale Wave Research Lab
Peter Anthony Lachenbruch
Professor Methodology Core
Bill Baker
Accounting Technician
Weng-Keen Wong
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Roni Sue
Equal Opportunity Associate
John Conley
Professorl of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Karin Hardin
Senior Research Associate
Leslie Richards
Assistant Professor Gerontology Program
Lori Emmons
Office Specialist, Deans Office
Larry Taylor
Equipment Issue Supervisor
Patricia Dawson
4-H Agent Umatilla County Extension
Sandy Neubaum
Management Instructor
Bo Shelby
Professor, Forestry
Frank Sherkow
Director of Outreach, Civil Engineering
Guillermo Giannico
Sea Grant Extension Fisheries Specialist
Tracey O'Brien
Accounting Technician
Mark Hoffman
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Programs, College of HHS
Anne-Marie Deitering
Undergraduate Services Librarian
Laurie Brendle-Sleipness
Program Associate, Adult Education and Leadership Programs
Megan McClelland
Associate Professor, Human Development and Family Sciences
Renee Carr
Instructor Extension family and Community Development Program
Denis Sather
Licensing Assistant
Gene Eakin
Instructor, Counselor Education
Gary Miller
Information Technology Consultant, Information Technology Director
Mary Martens
Payables Technician
Vinod Narayanan
Assistant Professor, Fluid Mechanics
Yangzhen Fan
Assistant Professor, Environmental Sensing
Tammy Skubinna
Professor, 4-h Youth Development Department and 4-h Extension Agent, Benton County
Laura Peckyno
Public Information Assistant
Carole Smith
4-H Agent Union County Extension
Ted Brekken
Assistant Professor Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Mike Mathews
Facilities Supervisor, CH2M HILL Alumni Center
Leslie Burns
Department Chair, Professor Center for Healthy Aging Research
Beth Valentine
Associate Professor and Pathologist
Jamie Kruzic
Assistant Professor, Materials Science
Lynn Dierking
Professor, Free-Choice Learning
Debi Rothermund
Nes Grad Program Coordinator
Tracy Baune
4-H Agent Coos County Extension
Karen Swanger
KidSpririt Youth Programs Director, EXSS Instructor
Byron Marshall
Assistant Professor, Information Management
Sandy Frye
Assistant to Department Chair, Gerontology Program, HDFS Department
Robert Peckyno
Webmaster, Oregon NASA Space Grant Consortium
Michael Dalton
Professor and Assistant to The Dean for Program and Research Development
Patty Case
Associate Professor, Klamath County Extension
Margaret Mellinger
Engineering Librarian
Gary Delander
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Brigitte Cluver
Instructor, Textile and Apparel Performance Testing Laboratory Manager
Simone Stumpf
Research Manager
Mike Knutz
Assistant Professor, 4-H Agent
Mealoha McFadden
Assistant Director for Alumni Programs
David Hibbs
Professor Community Ecology, Silviculture
Carly Weber
Conference Coordinator
Ingrid Skoog
Instructor, Nutrition and Exercise Sciences
Talya Shuler Abel
Event Coordinator, Western Center for Community College Development
David Turner
Associate Professor Senior Research
Steven Radosevich
Professor and Graduate Program Coordinator
Brady Gibbons
Assistant Professor, Materials Science
Connie Love
Faculty Research Assistant
Kristin Rorrer
Head Undergraduate Advisor
Karen Steele
Chief Cost Analyst/Associate Director
Richard Cuenca
Professor, Water Resource Engineering
Gary Hunter
Instructor-Business Law
Malcolm Lemay
Director of Operations, College of Business
Inge Daeschel
Instructor, Coordinator Child Development Center
Debera Schreiber
4-H Agent Wallowa County Extension
Nell O'Malley
Instructor and Program Lead for the Elementary Double Degree Program, Teacher Education
Jared Moore
Assistant Professor Accounting
Cheryl Bond
Business Manager, College of Health and Human Sciences
Pennie Coe
Payables Technician
Denise Emery
Undergrad Program Administrator
Mark Needham
Assistant Professor Forestry
Shantel Durski
Faculty Research Assistant
W. Thomas Adams
Professor and Department Head Forest Genetics
Arup Indra
Assistant Professor, Pharmacology
Andrea Piccinin
Research Associate Professor
Bechir Hamdaoui
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jim Coakley
Associate Dean of Academic and Student Services
Donna Champeau
Associate Professor Gerontology Program
Carrie Kolstad
Test Engineer
Rick Levenson
Associate Professor, Gerontology Program
Jan Strombeck
CEM Office Manager
Mahfuzur Sarker
Assistant Professor and Microbiologist
Anne Gillies
Affirmative Action Associate
Tim Maddux
Faculty Research Associate
Badege Bishaw
Assistant Professor, Agroforestry/Social Forestry, Silviculture/International Forestry
Stacy Ramirez
Clinical Assistant Professor
David Cann
Associate Professor Materials
Marshall English
Professor, Irrigation Engineering
Eileen Kaspar
Assistant to the Chair and Graduate Programs Manager
Charlotte Rooks
Cost Analyst
Nikki Brown
C2C Project Manager
Susan Matson
Administrative Assistant-Deans Office
Lori McGraw
Instructor/Internship Program Director
David Rogge
Associate Professor and Coordinator, CEM Program
John Nairn
Professor and Richardson Chair in Wood Science and Engineering
Michele Swift
Assistant Professor, Management
Paul Montagne
School Computer Administrator
Donna Williams
Conference Manager
Barbara Lachenbruch
Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
Sheryl Thorburn
Associate Professor Public Health
Nancy Brickman
Administrative Program Specialist
Bruce Shindler
Professor, Forestry
Laura Hoffman
Coordinator, Pre-therapy/Allied Health Practicum
Julie Stratton
Administration Program Specialist
Mike O'Malley
Instructor, Teacher Education
Jeffrey Nason
Assistant Professor, Environmental Engineering
Nancy King
Associate Professor, Business Law
Miyoung Lee
Assistant Professor of Health and Human Sciences
Hong Liu
Assistant Professor, Microbial Fuel Cells, Biological Engineering
Elena Gorman
Assistant Professor and Clinical Pathologist
Michelle Mahana
Assistant to the Dean of Health and Human Sciences
Carol Brown
Associate Professor, Accounting
Cynthia Osterlund
Gilliam County Extension Agent 4-H/Youth Development
Jane Ishmael
Assistant Professor, Pharmacology
Sherri Sarver
Office Specialist
Kaichang Li
Associate Professor, Wood Science and Engineering
Darlene Russ-Eft
Associate Professor, Adult Education/Community College Leadership
David Zahler
Media Production Specialist
Rich Arnold
Assistant Director, Analysis and Reporting
Ron Reuter
Assistant Professor of Natural Resources
Cindy Persson
Receptionist-College of Education
Melinda Ameele
Instructor, Health and Human Sciences
Sandi Hunt
Office Specialist
Daniel Rockey
Associate Professor and Microbiologist
Chrissa Kioussi
Assistant Professor, Pharmacology
Brian Wall
Director, Office for Commercialization and Corporate Development
Dave Sullivan
Information Systems Option Coordinator
Ray Tricker
Associate Professor, Public Health
Nicolas Houtman
Director, Research Communications
Linda Bork
Human Resources Information Systems Business Analyst
Stephanie Taylor
Employment Services Manager
Carol Andrews
Web Communications Coordinator
Robbin Sim
Employment Services Supervisor
Kate Sanders
Event Coordinator
Mark Floyd
Assistant Director, Communications
Janet McKensey
Fiscal and Human Resources Coordinator, Oregon State University Alumni Association
Donna Chastain
Employee Benefits Manager
Jeri Hemmer
Associate Director for Human Resources
Lois De Geus
Associate Director for Human Resources
David Barner
Assistant Director Web Communications
Thuy Tran
Director of Communications and Marketing
Jennifer Zimmer
Employee Benefits Specialist
Joe Cone
Assistant Director, Sea Grant Communications
Cori Hall
James McAlexander
Marketing Manager
John Falk
Sea Grant Professor in Free-Choice Learning
Gwen Wolfram
Events and Public Relations Manager
John Thompson
Systems Development Engineer
John Selker
Professor Water Resource Engineering Vadose Zone Processes

Additional Info and Employees

oregonstate.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the oregonstate.edu emails we have.






Find emails for Oregon State Univ executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.