Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Florida Atlantic Univ

24,422

777 Glades Rd Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL 33431-6424
http://www.fau.edu
561.297.3000

Industries: Research, Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, Education Management, College

Technologies: Florida Atlantic Univ is using 7 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 295 unverified employees.

Social Media: Florida Atlantic Univ has 119 social media shares and likes.

We have 16 emails for Florida Atlantic Univ.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Widgets Technology

Pinterest
Pinterest is a visual discovery tool that you can use to find ideas for all your projects and interests.

CDN Technology

OSS CDN
OSS CDN is an open source CDN by MaxCDN

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$6,425

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Frank P. Brogan
President
Mehran Basiratmand
Director - IT & Chief Technology Officer
Charlotte Walker
VP Admin
Courtney Anthony
Senior MOTOR VEHICLE OPERTAOR Davie Assistant
Evelyn Meyer
VP Admin/Real Estate
Idiculla John
Assistant V P ADMIN Affairs Davie Assistant Vi
Iris Coyle
VP Admin/Procurement
Joann Marcus
Senior Clerk Davie Assistant Vice President Ad
Linda Elliott
VP Admin
Phyllis Bebko
Assistant Vice President Broward Operations, T
Joseph Corozza
Assistant Athletic Coach / Acting, Athletic Op
Andrea Gentry
Research Assistant, Tower Regional and Urban P
April Mistrik
Assistant Director, Acad S S, Dean Honors Coll
Athina Theodosis
Assistant Controller, Controllers Office
Azita Dashtaki
Director Office of Space Utilization and Analy
Barbara Kenney
Associate Director Admissions, Admissions
Barbara Pletcher
Director - Admissions
Bruce Mallen
Director and Professor, Dean, College of Busin
Claudette Robertson
Assistant Director, Admissions, Admissions
Damian Batchelor
Coordinator, Media / AV Services, Learning Res
David Flanigan
Associate Director, Academic Support S, Dean H
Dennis Zabel
Director Environmental Health and Safety
Donald Voils
Visiting Instructor, Inform Tech and Operation
Eero Salomaa
Coordinator Computer Application, Division Lea
Edyta Klimczak
Assistant Director, Admissions, Admissions
Emilio Gonzalez
Employees Manager
Evan Cross
Assistant Director Physical Plant
George Sparks
Director and Professor, Dean-Arts and Letters
Graeme Warren
Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Managem
Gyll Rowan
Director of Operations, College of Engineering
Harry Iceland
Instructor Vice President Jupiter Enrollment G
Harvey Mendelson
Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Managem
Jacobus Vos
Chair and Associate Professor, Tower Regional
James Carras
Assistant Professor, Tower Regional and Urban
James Mauser
Coordinator, Computer Application, Dean Col of
Jessica Lopez-Acevedo
Associate Director, Broward Admissions, Davie
Jodie Koerner
Assistant Director, Admissions, Treasure Coast
Joseph Alexander
Clerical Assistant, Dean-Arts
Joseph Caruso
Instructor, Biological Sciences
Joyce Levine
Assistant Professor, Tower Regional and Urban
Kami Barrett
Coordinator, Academic Programs, Life Long Lear
Kasama Polakit
Visiting Assistant Professor, Tower Regional a
Kathleen Tetreault
Assistant Controller, Controllers Office
Kenneth Bozarth
Coordinator Academic Programs, Inform Tech and
Kerry Rosen
Director, Admissions, Admissions-Honors Colleg
Kristi Martin
Employees Manager
Kristine McGrath
Director Media Relations
Linda Visaggi
Associate Controller, Controllers Office
Lisa Bardill
Associate Dean, Student Affairs
Maple McLeod
Associate Director, Admissions, Davie Registra
Maria Quintero
Senior Secretary Tower Regional and Urban P
Marie Mascaro
Director Benefits
Mark Judd
Associate Director, Stud Finance Aide, Student
Martin Skolnik
Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Managem
Mary Edmunds
Associate Director Stud Affairs, Admissions
Matthew Ramsey
Coordinator Computer Application, Database Adm
Michael Allen
Director Student Athlete Center for Academic E
Michael Stamm
Associate in, Tower Regional and Urban P
Michelle Perkins
Director Employees
Mihaela Metianu
Director Student Affairs, Dean Honors College
Norman Kaufman
Associate Provost
Patrick Beauvoir
Assistant Controller, Controllers Office
Paul Hart
Associate Professor, College of Business
Pauline Chin
Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Managem
Peter Goumas
Director, Executive Education
Richard Mosley
Coordinator, BROADCASTING, Division Learning R
Scott Ridenour
Coordinator, Comp Application/Acting, Dean Col
Sergius Koku
Assistant Professor Florida Atlantic Universit
Shannon Obrien
Graduate Teaching Assistant English
Sheena Orr
Senior Secretary, Dean
Sheryl ONeill
Director Advc/Alumni Affairs Office of Communi
Steven Diaz
Director, Computer Application, Dean College o
Susan Carter
Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Managem
Suzanne Prior
Associate Director of Admissio, Admissions-Hon
Suzyn Soler
Assistant Director of Admissions, Admissions-H
Tracy Boulukos
Associate Director, Stud Finance Aide, Student
Vera Rey
Assistant Director, Student Financial Aid
William Asher Soldwedel
Assistant in Research, Tower Regional and Urba
William Cooper
Adjunct Instructor, English
William Kenny
Adjunct Instructor, Social Work
William Shepherd
Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice
William Urquhart
INSTRUCTOR Accounting
Arthur Hendricks
Principal
David Kian
Attorney
Carolyn Stewart
Assistant Vice President Advancement/Alumni, O
Charles Brown
Senior Vice President Student Affairs
Deborah Robinson
Associate Vice President, Advancement
Esther Louis-Jeune
Tech/Artis/Para, Senior Vice President Student
Jay Browning
Director of Gift Planning, Vice President-Univ
Joseph Isadore
Associate Dean Student Affairs Vice President
Michael Friedland
Vice President of Medical PRO/Dean Biomed, Bio
Ralph Demarco
Maintenance Support Worker, Vice President Jup
Russell Ivy
Vice President
Beverly Sargent
Director, Academic Support Services, Treasure
Michael Hewett
Assistant Audit Services
Sharon Schlossberg
Director, Student Services
Lorraine Straghn
Assistant Director Academic Services, Treasure
Ashley Morgan
Engineering/Finance/Educator Manager
Donald Coker
Finance/Educator Manager
Danny Setio
Finance Manager
Dianne Parkerson
VP Accounting
Stacy Volnick
Interim Director University Center and Auditor
Janet Pfeifer
Assistant Controller
Charmaine Barreto
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operation
Chiang-Sheng Huang
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operation
Huigang Liang
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operation
Ajahnae Miller
T/A/P, Multicutural Affairs
Ana Puszkin-Chevlin
Adjunct, Tower Regional and Urban P
Allaire Vroman
Internal Auditor/Investigator
Andrew Yancey
Exempt Class Tower Regional and Urban P
Alan Friedberg
Professor
Edwin Bemmel
Acting Director Res Prgrm/Services Vice Presid
Glen Campbell
Associate Director UNIV COMPUTER Systems Enter
Karen Esteves
Assistant Director STUDENT Affairs Davie Stude
Ion Mavrodin
Engineering Tech/Designer, University Architec
Paula Behul
Director Equal Opportunity Programs
Crystal Atkinson
VP Sales/Finance
Aileen Izquierdo
VP Marketing/Comm
C M Sashi
Associate Professor Marketing
Christopher Pflanz
Employees/Product/Market Management Manager
Frank Boros
Employees/Product/Market Management Manager
D. Reddy
Sales Manager
Bonnie Landon
Coor Acad Support Services Dean Col of Enginee
Tom Donaudy
Vice President for Facilities
Danielle Daniel
Director Game Operations
Carmen Gaucher
Director Research Subject Protections
Gerald Goldberger
Assistant Vice President for Research
Howard Hanson
Associate Vice President for Research
Jason Ball
CTO/CIO
Jeffrey Schilit
CTO/CIO
Adolfo Zamora
Engineer
Gitanjali Kaul
Vice President Strategic Planning / IT
Tamsyn Carey
Director, Engineering Stu Services, Dean Col of Engineering and Comp Sc
David Correa
Assistant Director Univ Computer Systems Oasis, Information Technology Director
Dianne Reeves
VP University Advancement, Northern Campuses
Sheryl O'Neill
Director Advc/Alumni Affairs Office of Community Relations Tower
Randy Goin
Associate VP Marketing and Communications
Edward Rowe
Manager Employees
Norman Tripp
Vice Chair
Larry Thomas
Associate Director Information Resource Management
Sharon Brown
Dir Finance
Terry Mohajir
VP
Francine Viera
VP
Naila Ali
VP Admin
Linda Hersh
CTO/CIO
Noemi Coltea
VP
Stacey Edens
VP
Richard Laliberte
Finance/Educator Manager
D. Sagher
VP Procurement
Lise-anne Proulx
Engineering/Finance/Educator Manager
Ewart Borland
Employees/Information Technology/R&D Manager
Gracie Diaz
Employees/Educator Manager
Barry Campbell
Employees/Product/Market Management
Patricia Breman
Assistant VP Alumni Relations
Keith Fries
Assistant VP Operations
Keith Totten
Deputy Chief
Charles Lowe
Police Chief
Craig Angelos
Director Athletics
Nancy Thoman
Coordinator Research Program / Services, Vice President Research-Private / Other Grts
Carole Pfeilsticker
Director, Student Financial Aid
Etina Qirjo
STUDENT Assistant - Operations
Alicia Jencik
Instructor
Teresa Abaid
Head
Darleen Croteau
Administrator Of Technical Operations
Morris DeLeon
Operations Manager
Jane Morgan
Coordinator, Accounting, Davie Assistant Vice President Administration Services
John Murphy
Assistant Controller, Controllers Office
Kristine Halager
STUDENT Assistant - Operations
Tina Melicio
Coordinator Educ / Trg Programs, Davie Teacher Leadership Center
Jean Laurent
Manager - Computer Operations
Matthew Hagood
Assistant Director Learn Resources-ACT Division Learning Resources
Rosanna Berzok
Vice President Technology
Jeffrey Webb
INSTRUMENT MAKER-DESIGNER, Mechanical Engineering
Rivi Shankar
Engineer
Dabel Isidor
Assistant CWS Operations COS-Dean-Davie
George Kelley
Faculty Adjunct, Dean College of Business Jupiter
Vegar Wiik
Assistant Director Acad Programs, Dean, College of Business
Debra Leach
Associate Director Educ/Trg Programs, Dean College of Education
Paul Agostinelli
Assistant Director, STUD Financial AID, Student Financial Aid
Reuben Ferguson
Associate Director, Academic Programs, Dean-Arts and Letters
Robert Davis
Associate Director, Academic Programs, Dean, College of Business
Joseph Waters
Assistant Director, Acad Programs, Dean College of Education
Donald Leone
Interim Director and Visiting Professional, Dean Col of Engineering and Comp Sc
Matthew Kurry
GIS Tech
Camilo Lopez-Nino
T/A/P, Business-Fed Flow Thru Grants
Thomas Mainville
T/A/P Computing System Services
Marilyn Mammano
Adjunct, Tower Regional and Urban P
Winston Ricketts
T A P, Arts and L-Foundation Grts
Ann-Margaret Esnard
Associate Professor, Tower Regional and Urban P
Deborah Minney
Assistant V P, Academic Affairs, Undergraduate Programs
Constance Riddell
Coordinator, Educ/Trg Programs, Tower Regional and Urban P
Dexter Orange
Tech/Art/Professional, Tower Regional and Urban P
Ondria Merriweather-Bro
T/A/P, Business-Fed Flow Thru Grants
Jerry Kolo
Professor, Tower Regional and Urban P
Amber Ross
Office/Admin/Clerical, Vice President Jupiter Enrollment Growth
Joseph Richard
T/A/P, Theatre
Phillip Pardo
T A P, Davie Technology Resources
Constantin Arne
Tutor T/A/P, Davie Multicultural Affairs
Edeline Dufour
Program Assistant, Tower Regional and Urban P
Linda Carney
T/A/P, Student Health Services
Susan Aguilar
T/A/P, Business-Fed Flow Thru Grants
Joseph Keough
T/A/P, Academic Computing Jupiter
Scott Burton
Adjunct Faculty, Tower Regional and Urban P
David Prosperi
Professor, Tower Regional and Urban P
Joshua Ooyman
Technical/Artistic/Professiona, Tower Regional and Urban P
Shannon O'Brien
Graduate Teaching Assistant English
Linda Friar
Adjunct, Tower Regional and Urban P
John Latona
Adjunct Instructor, Tower Regional and Urban P
Kenneth Stephanz
T/A/P, Business-Fed Flow Thru Grants
Stacia Smith
Director-P R, Dorothy F Schmidt College of Arts and LE
Wendy Kristol
Clerical Supervisor, Admissions
Jay Semmel
Assistant Vice President Academic Affairs, Vice President Research-Private/Other Grts
Brooke Crossman
Assistant Director Student Retention, Student Affairs Enrollment Management
Andra Boehning
Director of Development, Treasure Coast Enrollment Growth
Oksana Weaver
Assistant Director, Admissions, Admissions
Kathy Czaja
Associate Director Admissions, Admissions
Jonathan Saltzburg
Coordinator, Admissions/Registration, Admissions
Karen Lucas
Assc-Director-Admissions
Stanley Strutz
Associate Director Equal Opportunity Programs
Donna Mitchell
Assistant Director Admissions Information Systems
Christopher Acevedo
Adjunct Faculty, Dean, College of Business
Daniel Johnedis
Adjunct Faculty, Dean, College of Business
Barbara Zion
Mentor, Dean College of Education
Joan Banashak
Mentor, Dean College of Education
Jean Acevedo-Rennie
Adjunct Faculty, Dean, College of Business
David Major
Adjunct Faculty, Dean, College of Business
Harriet Zbarsky
Adjunct, Dean College of Education
Sandra Dahlin
Clerical Assistant, Dean, College of Business
Royan Ives
Office Assistant, Dean, College of Business
Sherrie Sacharow
Adjunct, Dean College of Education
Kevin Calderbank
Adjunct Faculty, Dean, College of Business
Mircea Ilie
Information Technology Assistant, Dean, College of Business
Lissa Terry
Secretary, Dean, College of Business
Nimet Adam
Adjunct Teaching Audiology, Dean College of Education
Gary Perry
Dean, Charles E Schmidt College of Science
Nathan Dean
Dean of Science
Joseph Ouslander
Associate Dean for Geriatric Programs Professor of Clinical Biomedical Science
Sharon Daniel
Instructor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Vladimir Safin
Instructor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Karen Chinander
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Nelson Massad
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Sheri Sundquist
Senior Secretary, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Tamara Dinev
Assistant Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Michelet Saul
Adjunct Faculty, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Ravi Behara
Associate Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Dennis Battistella
Adjunct Faculty, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Lucky Xue
Assistant Professor-Visiting, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Sunil Babbar
Associate Professor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Rosie Hernandez
Medical Records Director
Emiliano Fernandez
Adjunct Faculty, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Lawrence Feidelman
Adjunct Faculty Inform Tech and Operations Management
Dana Moore
Adjunct, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Eileen Game
Instructor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Arnold Schwartz
Visiting Instructor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Mehdi Kaighobadi
Associate Professor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Mary Danaher
Instructor Inform Tech and Operations Management
Peri Iz
Visiting Associate Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Vitali Kniazeu
EXEMPT CLASS, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Robert Cerveny
Professor, Inform Tech and Operations Management
Brian Zinn
Web Developer, Dfs Arts & Letters Computing
Robert Stilley
President And Chief Executive Officer
Julia Higgs
Professor
Morley Barnett
Inspector General
Benjamin Robbins
Internal Auditor/Investigator
Kathleen Dolan
Controllers Office
TJ Marinkov
Controllers Office
Serge Joseph
MIS Manager
Maria Treadwell
Librarian, Broward County Library
Elizabeth Goodrick
Associate Professor College of Business
Scott Barnhart
Associate Professor
Brian Warcup
Assistant Registrar
Leslie Bates
Dean, Student Affairs
Joan Gove
Development Officer
Pat Capozziello
Director, Cooperative Education
Robert Friedman
Vice President and University Architect
Elaine Rainwater
Development Officer, Christine E Lynn College of Nursing
Susan Peirce
Vice President for the Campaign, Univ Advncmt
Raven Davis
Graduate Assistant
Romeo Luo
Student Assistant
Corey King
Associate VP Dean Students
Terry Mena
Associate Dean Students
Corey A. King
Associate VP
Alex Graves
Graduate Assistant
Justin Carter
Student Assistant
Susan Bussel
Clerical Assistant
Lajon Fletcher
Student Assistant
Eric Davidson
Assistant Director Adminstration/Finance
Gayle Evans
Assistant AVP/Dean of Students
Harold Ford
Dir Pre College Programs
Joanna Ellwood
Assistant Dean Students
Karen Mlleir
Case Manager
Dylan Reyes-Cairo
Assistant Dean Military/Veteran Affairs

Additional Info and Employees

Florida Atlantic University is a public research university.

fau.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the fau.edu emails we have.

b***@fau.edu
g***@fau.edu
h***@fau.edu

j***@fau.edu
k***@fau.edu
s***@fau.edu

p***@fau.edu
m***@fau.edu

d***@fau.edu
n***@fau.edu

a***@fau.edu

Find emails for Florida Atlantic Univ executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.