Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Finisar Corp.

327,340

Company Description: Finisar Corporation is a global technology leader of fiber optic subsystems and components that enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 25 years, Finisar has provided critical optics technologies to system manufacturers to meet the increasing demands for network bandwidth. Finisar is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California, USA with R&D, manufacturing sites, and sales offices worldwide. For additional information, visit www.finisar.com. Stay up to date with Finisar by reading the Lightspeed blog and connect with us on Twitter, Facebook, and the Finisar YouTube Channel.

Finisar Corp. was founded in 1988

1389 Moffett Park Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94089-1134
http://www.finisar.com
investor.relations@finisar.com
408-548-1000

Industries: Wholesale, Startups

Technologies: Finisar Corp. is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 363 unverified employees.

Social Media: Finisar Corp. has 35 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Finisar Corp..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.
Clicky
Clicky monitors, analyzes, and reacts to sites traffic in real time.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

PHP
PHP is a popular general-purpose scripting language that works well for web development.
Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$5,945

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Jerry Rawls
Chief Executive Officer
Susan Morrill
Senior Admin
Ashish Verma
Technology Development Manager
Bernd Huebner
Senior Design Engineer, OSA Development
Deepa Gazula
Senior Process Development Engineer
Eitan Gertel
CEO
Amy Huang
Corporate Controller's Office
Andrew Bartos
Director of Operations
Ansar Qureshi
Tax Director
Arthur Harui
Senior PCB Designer/Manager
Avi Feldblum
Director Engineering Program Management
Brent Stapleton
Senior Design Engineer
Cecilia Baluyot
Senior PLANNER/BUYER
Charles Ji
Senior embedded sw Engineer
Dan Case
Senior Design Engineer
Danilo Argabioso
Senior Design Engineer
Dave Meloche
Manager Analog Design
Dennis Beaver
Senior Director of Commodity Management
Erji Mao
Senior R and D Engineer-laser and transceiver
Farhang Sakhitab
General Manager Boston
Frank Brofft
Senior Customer Service Coordinator
Frank Donaghy
Reliability Manager
Glenn Baxter
R and D Manager Australia
Hanxing Shi
Senior Design Engineer
Idan Mizrahi
Senior HW Engineer
Jack Xu
Senior OSA Engineer
Jiashu Chen
Director Advanced Technology
Jing Chai
Engineer Manager
John DeMott
Director Product Line Management
John Fastnaught
Fab Manager
John Hawkins
Manager Equipment Support
John Hsieh
Director NPI Operations
Jonathan King
Senior Engineer previously Director of optical
Kumar Shanmukham
Manager, Application Development
Larry Fabiny
Senior Optical Engineer
Michael Roelens
Senior R and D Engineer Australia
Michael Wheatley
Senior Oracle Business Systems Analyst
Mike Stacy
Director, Global Supplier Development Engineer
Ola Sjolund
Director, Engineering
Olivier Hubert
IC GROUP TEST Engineer Manager
Osamu Mizuhara
Senior Optical Engineer
Rajamanickam Daniel
Senior Business Analyst Singapore Pte Ltd
Rajat Kaura
Manager of Infrastructure
Rebecca Lodin
Area Technical Leader-Optics
Rick Niewoehner
Telecom Design Manager
Simon Poole
Director New Business Ventures Australia
Steve Ferri
Director Software Engineering
Suzy Marquez
Payroll Manager
Tedros Tsegaye
Senior Design Engineer
Thelinh Nguyen
Senior IC DESIGNER
Thomas Cleary
Internal Audit Manager
Tim Moran
Senior Principal Design Engineer
Tom Williams
Director-Technical Product Management
Tony Gill
Manager of Logistics and Indirect Procurement
Tony Pearson
Director of Marketing
Tsurugi Sudo
Director Design Engineering
Yae Okuno
Senior MOCVD Engineer
Yewtai Chieng
Director Singapore
Yuheng Lee
Director of Engineering
Yuri Vandyshev
Senior Optical Engineer
Bob Tung
Regional Director
Charles Roxlo
Vice President
Jim Balbas
Vice President of Procurement
Mark Donovan
Vice President of Optical Assemblies
Geretta Duer
Human Resources Assistant
Larry Abel
Director - Internal Audit
Albert Hsia
Tax Analyst
Anand Shah
Yield and Process Development Engineer
Adam Feng
Senior Embedded System Engineer
Michele McNichol
Executive Assistant
Brian Monaghan
Purchasing Program Manager
May Lam
Accounting Services Manager
Mihir Nahar
ERP Consultant
Paul Perkins
Program Manager
Piyush Desai
Net Consultant/MES Camstar
Siroos Mirzadeh
Senior Program Manager
Christian Urricariet
Director of Marketing for High-Speed Optics
Jim Tatum
Director of Marketing for Advanced Optical Com
Craig Cameron
Product Manager
Dana Canatsy
Director of World Wide Channel Management
Eugene Park
Senior Product Line Manager for 10G Datacom Pr
Jan Meise
Director of Sales
Kai Ng
Product Line Manager
Mark Robinson
Director of Sales
Mike Fukatsu
Product Line Manager
Suohai Mei
Senior Transceiver Product Engineer
Chris Johnson
Regional Sales Manager
Katherine Watt
Human Resources Vice President
Maziar Amirkiai
Senior Opto-mechanical Engineer/Project Manage
Victor Lerner
Senior Project Lead
Andy Macinnes
Manager Epitaxial Operations
Mike Perryman
Facility Manager
Tom McDonald
Manager NPI supply chain
Anna Yin
Manager Telecommunications
Eugene Manalo
IC Test Engineer and Communications and Public
Yasuhiro Matsui
Senior Scientist
Bobby Hawthorne
Vice President Engineering
Frank Levinson
Chairman and Chief Technical Officer
Wen Li
Chief Technology Officer/vice President Engine
Alex Fishman
Manager of Test Engineering
Andre Lalonde
Applications Engineering Manager In the Advanc
Benjamin Widdup
Senior Software Algorithms Engineer
Bishwarup Pramanik
Software Engineer
Bob Fennelly
Manager, Test Engineering
Chip Greel
Network Manager
Daniel Tran
Mechanical Engineer
Ed Rossiter
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Hongyu Deng
Engineering Manager
Ian Clarke
Engineering Manager Australia
Igor Bartchenkov
Senior Software Engineer Australia
Minh Nguyen
Software Engineer
Nikolay Alekseyev
Senior Software Engineer
Phil Kiely
Engineering Manager
Rajwant Dhanota
Associate Quality Engineer
Ramesh Sundaram
Design Engineer; Osa Product Engineering Manag
Simon Cartan
Senior Software Developer at Optium Australia
Stephen Nelson
Engineering Manager
Jerry S Rawls
Chairman
Todd Swanson
Exec VP Sales & Marketing
Kurt Adzema
Exec VP Finance/CFO
Michael Rosanova
Senior Materials Manager
Terry Grenda
Director of Engineering Services
James Sauger
Director Operations Active Devices
Kevin Muir
Demand Planning Manager
Fred Steigerwalt
Senior Global Planning Manager
Radek Sedlacik
Testing Development Director
Shaila Ruparel
Associate General Counsel
Trina Amen
Billing-Telco
John Drury
Vice President, Coroporate Controller
Chris Cole
Director Engineering
Wenni Lu
Supply Chain Program Manager
Daniel Mahgerefteh
Director of Technology
Shawn Esser
Director of Optical Subsystems for Cable Operators and Milit...
David Allouche
Director of IC Engineering
Giridha... Chodavarapu
Vice President Information Technology Services
Anantha Ganga
Director of Information Systems
Mike Machado
Sales Operations Manager Cisco
Dave Psaila
Quality and Reliability Manager
Anne Nguyen
Executive Admin
Julie Eng
Vice President, Transceiver Engineering
Jim Szabo
Director, Agile Systems
Jianhui Zhou Phd
Chief Executive Officer
Keith Gordon
Regional Sales Manager
Tom Downey
Finance Director
Giri Dittakavi
Senior Manager Applications Development
Sam Antonacci
Product Development-Manager
Jeff Niehaus
IC Design Engineer
Craig Thompson
Director Strategic Marketing
Stephanie Borzoni
Executive Assistant
Herbert Mak
Information Technology Manager
Kumar Shanlukhamn
Manager, Application Development
Rob Dumbrille
Regional Sales Manager
Kevin Shelton
Regional Sales Manager-Optics Group
John Calhoun
Plant Controller
Melissa Tang
Financial Controller
Ken Falta
Senior Director of Marketing
Jason O'Daniel
Design Engineer
Phil Wickham
Technical Officer
Dmitri Volgin
Director Technical Accounting
Ley Mee Hii
Line Manager
Glenn Langston
Finisar Equipment Supervisor
Victoria McDonald
Corporate Communications
Greg Hart
Vice President Sales AOC Division
Tom Frederiksen
RF Designer
Kyu Kim
R and D Electrical Engineer
David Kosalek
Professional Engineer
Linda Terrell
Receptionist
Patrick Guillemot
Field Application Engineer
Suhas Bhandare
Senior Optics Engineer
Leah McClean
Global Public Relations
Robert Wisser
Quality Assurance Engineer
Jessica Lau
Design Engineer
Ralf Stolte
Sales and Marketing Manager Optical Communication Test Equip...
John Wilson
Engineer
Ting Shi
Director of Process Automation
Sherwin Moss
SMT Process Engineer
Ed Ramos
Equipment/Facilities Manager
Hieu Ngo
Sales Operations Manager
John Cruz
Information Technology Site Lead
Keith Voss
Design Engineer
Greg Woods
Design Engineer
Ed Franco
Purchasing Agent
Mitch Ito
Field Application Engineer
Paul Mason
Software Engineer Australia Pty Ltd
Karen Serrano
Customer Service Manager
Loree Stevens
Trade Compliance Manager
Rafik Ward
Senior Director of Marketing
Roman Dimitrov
Engineer
Seema Dhanota
Manager Marketing
Mahmood Ramjahn
Director, Global Cost Accounting
Stefan Pfnuer
Process Design Engineer
Mansour Jannati
Product Engineer
Lillian Chen
Executive Sales and Marketing
Erol Franks
Manager Regional Sales
Bruce Young
Manager Epitaxial Growth Department
Mike Holmes
Vice President Business Development
Editha Subala
IC Layout Mask Designer
Heider Ereifej
Director of Advanced Products
David Meloche
Design Engineer
Steve Hosking
ELECTRICAL Engineer
Dave Hallman
CATV Product Line Manager
Benny Foo
Senior Director of Materials
Edward Ramos
Equipment Engineer
Howard Yuan
Firmware Engineer
Shailendra Baghel
Snr Staff Engineer
Vincent Choo
Active Components Engineering Team Leader
Scott Keating
Engineering Technician
Tung Dang
Network Engineer
Susan Wachsman
Contract
Wayne Patrick
Analog Links Development Engineer
Suzanne Gilligan
Associate Buyer
Yi Lin
Firmware and Testing Engineer
Ron Greenlaw
Senior Test Engineer
Sameer Malik
Senior Engineer
Steve Troyer
IC Design Engineer
William Liu
Engineer Australia
Binoj Thankachan
Mechatronics Engineer
Henry Daghighian
Technical Lead
Yunpeng Song
RF Design Engineer
Theresa Guittard
Project Management Specialist
Ziv Lipkin
Senior R and D Lead
Kerry Craven
Division Controller
Khairul Manaf
Senior Engineer
Jingyun Zou
Technical Manager
Jim Prettyleaf
Senior Design Engineer
Miatsu Okitsu
Principal Engineer
Minh Pham
Manufacturing Software Engineer
Neil McShane
PCB Desiger
Joachim Ouano
Test Development Engineer
Raymond Mason
Process Engineer
Jason Miao
IC Design Engineer
Jack Gilkerson
Six Sigma Black Belt
Jason Drake
Test Engineer
Raymund Dancel
Staff Engineer
Julian Armstrong
Software Engineer Algorithms
Jaymin Shah
Engineer
Joanna Wilkinson
Product Engineer
Haijiang Zhang
Product Engineer In
Gary Landry
Staff Design Engineer
Evelyn Yap
Human Resources Singapore Pte Ltd
Derek Soon
Senior Engineer R and D Mechanical
Dave McMahon
Principal Test Engineer
Hugo Bemerguy
Component Engineer
Cibby Pulikkaseril
Customer Support Engineer Australia
Gilles Denoyer
IC Design Engineer
Hao Chen
Engineer
Colin Henry
Failure Analysis Engineer
David West
Yield Engineer
Guozing Zhao
Global FA Manager
Jing-Song Ren
Osa Processing and Automation
Mark Willey
Regional Manager
Cindy Botelho
Global Demand Planner
Vasanta Rao
Senior FAE
Tevin Truong
Network Engineer
Minh Duong
Component Engineer
Pavel Ploscariu
Engineer
Jonathan Liu
Senior Packaging Engineer
Kieu Vuong
Demand Planning
Kevin Mccallion
Director of Engineering
Holli Lien
Operations Manager
Andrew Kennedy
PLM Wavelength Selective Switch Modules
John Clark
EVP IT/Global R/D
Joseph Young
EVP Global Operations
James Douma
Engineering Manager
Pritha Khurana
Director of Marketing
Scott Lehmann
Equipment Engineering Manager
Giridhar Chodavarapu
Senior Director of Global Information Technology
Frank Flens
Director Engineering
John Kavanagh
General Manager and Vice President
Nick Kriczky
Director of Testing and Services at Medusa Labs
Aleem Khalid
Owner at Quality and Process Improvement Professionals
Sergey Zimin
Technical Leader
Chris Theis
Zen Master
Enrique Cabildo
Technician
Snr Manegr
Senior Engineer
Stephen Lea
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Dennis David
Staff Engineer-Test Software Developer Malaysia
Jennefer Koopman
Stock Plan Manager
Jeroen Lubbers
Technical Account Manager Australia
Sunita Agrawal
SEC Reporting Manager
Nat Martorano
Human Resources Manager-Australia
Sumesh Thiyagarajan
Director Operations
Iain Waugh
Senior Electronics Engineer Australia
Charles Jarrell
Epitaxy Equipment Maintenance Engineer
Moises Mares
Senior Commodity Manager
Nelson Yeong
Program Manager Malaysia
Yunhai Qiao
Senior Engineer-Embedded System
Yuko Kimma
Paraprofessional at Deloitte
John Deandrea
Director of Engineering at Optium oration
Catherine Maloney
PCB Layout
Jeannette Brierley
Senior Buyer
Mirza Abdullah
Product Manager II Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Yan Chen
orate Accountant
Sunil Priyadarshi
Core Team Leader Senior Engineer
John Long
MOCVD Reactor Operator
Mohammed Elhassan
Senior Device Engineer
Matthew Schramm
Manufacturing Process Engineer
Ghang-Ho Lee
Senior Design Engineer
Fernando Meta
Senior Electrical Design Engineer
Haitao Xu
mechanical Engineer
Pablo Solis
Engineer/MBA strong experience leading teams in order to develop complex products/processes from concept to Market
Paul Chapman
Senior Vice President/General Manager
Pragya Tiwari
Senior Planner
Henry Nguyen
Senior Process Engineer
Harminder Gill
Associate General Counsel
Jocelyn Dajano
Technician
Rajesh Maskey
Senior Software Engineer
Laszlo Varga
Electronic Design Engineer
Michael Deutsch
Engineering Manager
Dan Kossowski
Design Engineer
Gary Sasser
Mechanical Design Manager
Steve Lin
at oration
Jianying Zhou
Design Manager
Jim Burt
SrFab Supervisor
Pretesh Mascarenhas
Senior Electronics Engineer Australia
Michel Jungo
Demand Manager Australia
Gavin Blackett
Business Development Manager
Kathy Burgos
Employee Services Administrator
Hong Xiao
Senior Reliability Engineer
Sury Ng
IC CAD Engineer
Togami Chris
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Surashrajan Balakrishnan
Senior Product Engineer Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Xueyan Zheng
Principal System Engineer
Todd Hutcheon
Technician at Infinera
Rick Wcrp-Am
Quality Assurance
Don White
Doctor PCB/FPC Design and Fabrication Engineer
Wolfgang Stephens
Rig Technician-Electrical Australia Pty Ltd
Sam Cunningham
Operations Manager
Derek Storey
Supply Chain Manager Australia
Allen Conduit
Vice President and General Manager, Wavelength Selection Switch Technology
K. Swain
Director of Assembly Operations
Alex Pavlovsky
Engineer
Barry Feild
Engineer
Denis Lefebvre
Engineer
Mark Brockmann
Design Engineer
John Zhang
Senior Engineer
Mark Lykam
Engineer
Rick Zheng
Automation Engineer
Paul Gentieu
Engineer
Richard Johnson
Engineer
Zhijie Huang
Senior Engineer
Vitoo Suwannakinthorn
Application Engineer
Sheila Barrett
Senior Planning Manager
Jeff Boyer
Principal Manufacturing Engineer
Wong Cc
Senior Engineer Malaysia
Peter Evans
Research and Development Engineer
Geoff Facer
Senior Process Development Engineer Australia
Subhash Jasti
Oracle Functional Consultant
Monsour Jannati
Product Engineer
Amanda Krupski
IC Test Engineer
Tong-Ming Lee
Technical Lead Software Development
Yi Li
Research and Development Engineer
Yong-Sheng Liu
Staff Optical Engineer at Avanex
Tharshana Moorthi
Program Manager
Kunal Mukherjee
Transceiver Engineer
Ryan Perkowski
Storage Area Network Veteran
Michael Rafatti
Senior Business Analyst
Rishabh Sinha
Manager at Triniti oration
Priya Sundaram
Oracle Applications Database Administrator
Alison Wilmarth
Regional Sales Manager
Muzammil Yahaya
Senior Manager
Shahrel Zain
Engineering Manager SQE and Semiconductor Assembly Malaysia
Paul Rosenberg
Senior Product Development Engineer

Additional Info and Employees

Finisar Corporation is a technology leader for fiber optic subsystems and network performance test systems.

Name
Title

Jerry Rawls
Executive Chairman at Finisar

Eitan Gertel
Chief Executive Officer at Finisar

Kurt Adzema
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer at Finisar

Chris Brown
Executive Vice President and Chief Counsel at Finisar

John Clark
Executive Vice President, Technology and Global R&D at Finisar

Joseph Young
Executive Vice President, Global Operations at Finisar

Mark Colyar
Senior Vice President and General Manager at Finisar

Todd Swanson
Executive Vice President, Global Sales & Marketing at Finisar

finisar.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the finisar.com emails we have.

s***@finisar.com

p***@finisar.com

k***@finisar.com
t***@finisar.com

d***@finisar.com
e***@finisar.com
c***@finisar.com

f***@finisar.com
i***@finisar.com

Find emails for Finisar Corp. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.