Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Altera Corp.


Company Description: FPGA CPLD and ASIC solutions that shorten time to market, improve performance and productivity, and reduce system costs compared to traditional DSP, ASSP, and ASIC products.

Altera Corp. was founded in 1983

101 Innovation Dr San Jose, CA 95134-1941
(408) 544-7000

Industries: Education Management, Startups

Technologies: Altera Corp. is using 5 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 357 unverified employees.

Social Media: Altera Corp. has 260 social media shares and likes.

We have 13 emails for Altera Corp..

Social Media

Web Server Technology

The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

Java Servlet
Java Servlet technology provides Web developers with a simple, consistent mechanism for extending the functionality of a Web server and for accessing existing business systems. A servlet can almost be thought of as an applet that runs on the server side--without a face
Short for Java 2 Platform Enterprise Edition. J2EE is a platform-independent, Java-centric environment from Sun for developing, building and deploying Web-based enterprise applications online.

Javascript Technology

jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.

Widgets Technology

Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager makes it easy for marketers to add and update website tags -- including analytics, remarketing, and more

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

John Daane
President & CEO
Nathan Sarkisian
VP - Finance & CFO
Robert Reed
Vice Chairman of the Board
Scott Wylie
VP - Investor Relations
Anna Del Rosario
Director - Public Relations
John Fitzhenry
VP - Human Resources
Heather Norris
Information Technology Specialist
Jordan Plofsky
VP - Marketing
Lance Lissner
Sr. VP - Business Development
Arch Zaliznyak
Manager Ic Design
David McIntyre
Business Unit Manager
Phil Simpson
Senior Manager
Sales and Marketing Manager
Bradley Howe
Naresh Mehta
Director System Software Development
Shishuang Sun
Senior Engineer; Systems/software Developer
John P Daane
Ronald J Pasek "Ron"
Senior VP Finance/CFO
Katherine E Schuelke "E K Schuh"
Senior VP/Secy/Gen Counsel
Kevin H Lyman
Senior VP Human Resources
Art Arizpe
Senior Manager
Frank Ferrante
Regional Sales Manager
Director of Information Technology Enterprise Applications
Sarah Adams
Managing Editor
Mohammed Dhakni
Senior Director, Corporate Purchasing
Raman Venkataraman
Sheri Andrew
Senior Manager - Ip Product Marketing
Technology Lead
Chee Seong Fong
Ic Characterization Manager - Penang, Malaysia
Paul Fatemi
Senior Program Manager, Design Automation and Methodology
Fariborz Barman
Member Technical Staff Product Engineer
Frank Vindigni
Field Sales Engineer
Caryll Cowley
Human Resources
Yoko Okamura
Senior Manager, Worldwide Corporate Marketing
Laura Reese
Senior Manager, Product Planning
Mark Plungy
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications
Connie Lopez
Project Manager Corporate Sales Operations
Eric Fisher
Area Director of Sales
Joy Bowman
Administrative Assistant
Bill Provax
Global Telecommunications Architect1
Greg Steinke
Director, Applications Engineering
Ian Chan
Software Engineering Senior Manager/Co-acting Director
Mark Christian
Network Admin
David Greenfield
Senior Director Program Management Office
Hans Chuang
Senior Director of Sales, Greater China
Keith Pinnix
Systems Administrator
Gregg Baeckler
Principal Engineer
Sudeshna Chand
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Uy Chu
Linux Support Administrator
Len Rosenduft
Corporate Treasurer, Senior Director, Tax and Treasury
Pradeep Kumar
Business Systems Analyst
Paul Chan
Marketing Manager
Russell Ruben
Senior Manager Worldwide Channel Sales
Karen Cottle
Vice President
Babak Darafshi
Marketing Director
Howe Bradley
Vice President, Randd
Eric Roul
Senior Manager CIS Infrastructure
Jayabrata Dastidar
Principal Engineer
Ravi Thadani
Manager Supply Chain Systems
Ei L. Ewe
Information Technology Section Head
Brian Walshe
Charles Blas
Information Security Specialist
Rinky Bhattacharyya
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Alix Coxon
Director of Marketing
Declan Browne
European Emerging Accounts Manager
Jim Greenway
Market Development Manager-Wireline Comms
Jayne Matsuda
Larry Landis
Senior Marketing Manager, ASIC Products
Chong Lee
Director IC design
Leticia Guzzetta
Technical Publication Supervisor
Bee Le Teoh
Analyst Programmer
Andrew Leaver
Director, IP and Design Software Engineering
Bill Archer
Finance Director
Nadya Tan
Enterprise Wide Programmer Analyst
Lux Joshi
Product Marketing Manager
Bob Beachler
Senior Director Development Kits
Peter Brookes
Senior Engineer
Jennifer Schmidt
Senior Finance Manager Sales and Marketing
Bibaud Scott
Vice President and General Manager, Communications an...
Rhonda Enriquez
Accounting Manager
Ying Sosic
Senior Manager, Embedded Software
Timothy Southgate
Vice President
Craig Leclair
Chief Information Officer
Bob Bergeron
Desktop Support
Mario Khalaf
Director, Customer Enablement R and D
Gopi Krishnamurthy
Snr Member of Tech Staff
Timothy Propeck
Vice President
Premal Buch
Vice President Software Engineering
Gabriel Castro
Business Systems Analyst
Ching Hu
Manager Defense
Jeanne Katayama
Executive Admin
Ming-I Mark Lin
Technical Staff
Holly Matthews
Project Manager
Dan Grolemund
Project Manager contract System Level Debug Embedded Process...
Paul Quintana
Senior Technical Marketing Manager
Thiagaraj... Gopalsamy
Supervising Member Technical Staff
Anita Weemaes
Senior Project Manager
Kyle Bowers
Director Corporate Quality
Sylvia Chanak
Marketing Project Manager
Steve Hanson
Assistant Treasurer
Boon Chong Ang
Member Technical Staff
Sophie Xia
Senior BI System Analyst
Mark Whisler
Project Manager
Bill Moyer
Senior Staff FAE
Juliana Chen
Corporate Counsel
Jörg Matschke
Sales Manager
Rani Sidharthan
Inside Sales Representative
Nisha Ruhmutally
Marketing and Public Relations
Tom McCubbin
Project Manager
Stefan Reichen
Account Manager
Vance Tomchalk
Systems Programmer
Peter Boyle
Characterization Engineering Manager
Kk Chua
Director IC Design
John Osborne
Senior Facilities Manager
Zhong William
Director of Marketing
Mendel David
Senior Director
Paula Torres
Accounting Admin
Vincent Hool
Manager Packaging
Kimberly Peterson
Senior Corporate Counsel
Hu Vince
Vice President Product, Corporate Marketing and Technical Se...
Nancy Mar
Senior Treasury Analyst
Bouke-Pieter V... Dijk
Real Estate Analyst
Altera Sites
Knowledge Base
Paul Ekass
Director of Component Product Planning
Fenwick Edward
Vice President
Kevin Young
Facilities Planner
Shirlyn Go
System Administrator
Kim Clinger
Senior Patent Paralegal
Kevin Greaves
Director Marketing
David Wohlwend
Director of Business Development
Ricky Pan
Senior Buyer
Robin Maniglia
Director Internal Audit
Craig Baker
Regional Director of Sales
Mark Lewis
Director Marketing
Stanley Tse
Senior Marketing Engineer
Sue Martenson
Senior Manager
Jessica Erazo
Administrative Assistant-Patents
Dickinson Mark
Vice President, European Technology Centre
Diane Gallego
Human Resources Assistant
Ruth Pierce
Technical Writer
Aris Azmil
Section Head
Uppaji Kothapalli
Senior eCommerce Integration Analyst
Ellen Tesoro
Engineer Specialist
Sarah L Adams
Marketing Editor
Adrian Lim
Member of Technical Staff Engineer
Min Maung
Design Engineer
Greg Fitts
Senior Sales Engineer
Kevin Weldon
Design Specialist FAE
Kelley Sharp
Senior Techncial Writer
Wenyi Shao
Software Engineer
Clement Hsu
Member Technical Staff
Irene Sujanto Lau
Applications Engineer Member Technical Staff
Ginny Lin
Corporate Marketing Specialist
Shigeyoshi Ohara
Senior Product FAE
Carla Vazquez
Senior Document Control Specialist
Viviana Suarez
Employment Coordinator
Yk Ng
Section Head
Wong Choi Ling
Mary Jane Jimenez
Quality Systems Analysts
Crystal Gollwitzer
Inside Sales
Ali Elhadri
Design Specialist FAE
Lena Engdahl
Internal Sales Representative
Pierangelo Greggio
Thien Le
Member of Technical Staff
Dina Kutch
Andrea Franza
Senior Field Application Engineer
Amarachi Okorie
IC Design Engineer
Barbara-Lynn Smith
IC Layout Specialist Member Technical Staff Member Technical...
Betsy Cross
Mei Ling Goh
Senior Planner
Ramaprasad Kowshika
Member Technical Staff
Howard Butler
HW/SW Engineer
Lianwei Du
Senior Product FAE
Angie Colvin
Compliance Analyzt
Dustin Do
Principle Engineer Physical Design
Nikolai Fediakine
Member Technical Staff
Samuel Carrasco
Senior Technical Writer
Lynn Cheah
Treasury Analyst Staff
Akash Arora
Member of Technical Staff Applications Engineer
Alvin Cheah
Member of Technical Staff
Roland Mayr
Senior Member of Technical Staff CAD Engineer
Srikant Tadigadapa
Senior Product FAE
Aparna Prasad
Senior Reliability Engineer
Nicholas Culver
Senior Software Engineer
David Van Brink
Member Technical Staff
Dragan Sucevic
Dawn Hernandez
Senior Accountant
Ralph Cisneros
Account Management
Robert Wheeler
Manufacturers Representative
Sweetu Ghirish
Patent Engineer
Cuong Dinh
Hard-ware Engineer
Steven Slany
Software Engineer
Binh Vo
Software Engineer Member Technical Staff
Shaya Fathali
Senior External Memory Interface Applications Engineer
Huimin Hannah Bian
Senior Software Engineer
Chong Leong Gan
Member of Technical Staff
Jeffrey Tung Tung
North America
Keri Miller
Inside Sales Representative
Elisa Rampinini
Senior Credit Analyst
Yanjing Ke
Senior Member Technical Staff
Paula Bureau Durand
Inside Sales
Matt Gerlach
Design Engineer for SWIP
Yufei Zhang
Luqiong Wu
Member Technical Staff IC design Engineer
Nilesh Patel
Onsite Contractor
Brandon Gordon
Hardware Design Engineer
Maggie Howlin
Customer Marketing Manager
Mengchi Liu
Member of Technical Staff
Karl Neumayer
Staff Technology Specialist FAE-Embedded Systems
Mikeson Wang
Senior Marketing
Bhumika Panchal
Senior Product Engineer
Martin Chew
Section Head Software Documentation and Translation
Soon Aik Chew
Member of Technical Staff
Shyam Namashivayam
Information Technology Project Manager
Yaron Kretchmer
Lead Engineer
Bryce Mackin
Strategic Marketing Manager computer and storage Business Unit
Steven Johnson
Senior Director of Taxes
Art Briere
Director Sales
Tom Schulte
Senior Marketing Manager
Susan von Konsky
Senior Manager, Marketing and Communications
Chandra Spence
Gallery Director
Udi Landen
Vice President of Software and IP Engineering
Jane Matsuda
Director Human Resources Training
Dan Mansur
Senior Director - Marketing
Paul Morgan
Director of International Tax
Angelina Lu
Information Systems Manager E-Commerce
Alan Wong
Asia Pacific Human Resources Manager
Shashank Kolhe
Information Technology Manager-Business Intelligence
Jeff Fox
Dir Engineering
Phil Prasek
Management Information Systems Manager
Jason Amici
CRM and Human Resources Manager
Barbara Grisier
Human Resources Manager Altera
Vincent Yung Mien Hu
Vice President Technical Services
David Mendel
Senior Director
Zain Cantel
Northern Europe Manager
Jim Smith
Director of EDA Relations
Kennan Hamm
Area Sales Director North Central Region
Bob Wingo
Director of Real Estate and Facilities
Jeff Watt
Senior Manager
Sean Atsatt
Senior Engineering Manager
Paul Scheidt
Senior Engineer Manager
Tony Ngai
Manager Engineering
Evan Leal
Engineer Management
Michael Wenzler
Senior Engineer Lead
Henry Lui
Engineer Management
Keith Spencer
Senior Manager of Engineering
Dan Sun
Director Business Systems Operations
Celia Rodriguez
Manager, Business Unit Finance
Gabriel Rodriguez
Network Operations Manager
Supreet Manchanda
Senior Vice President It
Sam Lau
Staff Quality Engineer
Chris Oh
Vice President, Asia / Pacific Operations
Donald Frobarth
Financial Controller
Francois Gregoire
Vice President Technology
John St. Germain
Senior Manager Global Network Operations
Katherine Scheulke
Senior Vice President Operations
Kh Tang
Quality Assurance Supervisor
Michelle Padron
Employee Relations Consultant
Paul Weis
Customer Quality Assurance Manager
Tara Streeter
Operations Manager
Todd Wayne
Manager, Software Quality Assurance
Kenneth Kwan
CAD Manager
Leon Zheng
Design Engineer
Lh Foo
CAD Engineer
Manish Deo
Design Engineer
Mayra Sarmiento
Design Engineer
Phil Murray
Design Engineer
Shixi Qiu
Design Engineer
Toan Nguyen
Design Engineer
Tina Tran
Senior Design Manager
Wilfred Chui
Design Engineer
Allen Chan
Design Engineer
Cyril Gaillard
Senior Design Engineer
Carlos Dagostino
Senior Engineer
Adam Wright
Engineering Director
Rahul Saini
Design Engineer
Srinivas Perisetty
Senior Engineer
Simar Maangat
Design Engineer
Haiming Yu
Design Engineering Manager
Darren Van Wageningen
Design Engineer
Roger May
Senior Manager, Embedded System Solutions
Ravi Thiruveedhula
Senior Design Engineer
Kalen Brunham
Design Engineer
Ali Ferozpurwala
Senior Engineer
Hoang Tim
Senior Design Manager
Jeff Waters
SVP/General Manager Military Industrial/Computing Division
Talyan Subrimanian
Manager of Information Technology
Rocky Singh
Network Admin-Information Technology DFS Team
Tarun Verma
Director of Packaging Technology
Benita Boyer
Senior Accounts Payable Specialist
Ro Chawla
Senior Manager of HardCopy Business Development
Anna Rosario
Director, Corporate Communications
Michelle Summers
Accounts Payable and Travel Supervisor
Kalyan Subramanian
Engineer Lead
Colin Haubrich
Manager Engineering Infrastructure Services
Chris Lafferty
Manager, Enterprise Information Management, Information Technology
Dave Swan
Information Technology Director of Worldwide Networks
Edward Jang
Network Administrator
Hoang Tong
Senior Network Administrator
Mojy Chian
Information Technology Customer Service, Director
Norman Versosa
Network Administrator II
Parmesnwar Bayappu
Product Infrastructure Manager
Scott Morris
Global Enterprise Servers and Storage Manager Information Technology
Shannen Wirtz
Manager Suppod Infrastructure Solutions
Ying-Meei Chew
Supervisor-Network Engineering
Angela Kuah
Manager, Direct Material Procurement
Denferlin Luzon
Network Manager, Systems Administrator
Murali Kalyanthaya
Manager Information Systems Windows, Exchange and VM
Alexander Grbic
Manager Software and Systems Engineering
Bradley Grove
Software Engineering Manager
Chung Chung
Applications Engineering Manager
Christopher Sooy
Global Design Systems Manager
David Moore
Engineering Manager
Laurie Hastings
Senior Manager - Human Resources Training & Development
Nafira Daud
Product Engineering Manager
Peter McElheny
Senior Device Engineering Manager
Richard Smolen
Device Engineering Manager
Shamik Mehta
Senior Manager-Field Applications Engineering
Tiffany Clem
Manager Human Resources Operations
Sibusiso Hlela
Human Resources Manager
Tim Wan
Human Resources Manager
Diana Hoover
Human Resources Manager
Ahmad Ibrahim
Human Resources Manager
Amy Loofbourow
Human Resources Manager
John Rowe
Senior Online Marketing Manager
Robert Kruger
Product Line Marketing Manager
Gareth Baron
Strategic Marketing Manager
Maggie Sievers
Senior Business Systems Analyst / IT Audit
Nathan Willems
Finance Controller, Operations and Development
Jim Callas
VP Finance/Corporate Controller
Stefano Zammattio
Product Marketing Manager
Axel Zimmerman
Automotive European Marketing Manager
Jeff Lamparter
Senior Manager Customer Marketing
Pramod Gollapudi
Customer Marketing Manager
Christophe Didier
Marketing Manager
Joel Martinez
Senior Product Marketing Manager
Jordon Inkeles
Senior Manager Software Marketing
Barry Ansell
Marketing Manager
Karl Gatterer
Military and Aerospace Marketing Manager for Europe
Jennifer Lo
Senior Marketing Manager, Asia Pacific
Hoss Rahbar
Product marketing manager
Salman Jiva
Product Marketing Manager
Hui Liu
Manager Packaging Design Engineer Member Technical Staff Packaging Technology
Rosemary Nahrvar
MIS Manager
Chris Balough
Software and Tools Marketing Director
Dale Heath
Director, Applications
Sabrina Raza
Manager, Embedded Applications
Eric Chang
Director Product Engineering
Jason Chang
Programmer / Analyst
Karen Tan
ABAP Programmer Analyst
Norman Wong
Sr. Programmer/Analyst
Eric Johansson
Senior Systems Analyst
Cindy Lim
SAP-SD System Analyst
Lisa Wood
Staffing Programs Manager
Scott Bibaud
SVP/General Manager Communications Division
Mark Nelson
SVP Worldwide Sales

Additional Info and Employees

Programmable logic devices provider


Ronald J. Pasek
Senior Vice President & CFO at Altera

Danny Biran
Senior Vice President, Marketing at Altera

altera.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the altera.com emails we have.






Find emails for Altera Corp. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.