Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

General Communications Inc.

97,984

Company Description: GCI offers Alaska’s largest wireless network, fastest high speed internet, digital cable television for home and business. Learn More.

General Communications Inc. was founded in 1979

2550 Denali St Ste 1000 Anchorage, AK 99503-2751
http://www.gci.com
businesstechsupport@gci.com
800-800-4800

Industries: Startups

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 265 unverified employees.

Social Media: General Communications Inc. has 1,033 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for General Communications Inc..

Social Media

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$36,445

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Ronald Duncan
CEO & President
John Lowber
Sr. VP & CFO
Fred Walker
Chief Accounting Officer
Steven Madsen
Information Technology Director
Jerry Gipson
Sr. Manager - Database Services
James Dunlap
VP - Information Technology
Natalie Blaylock
Sr. Executive
Dennis Hardman
Director - Network Operations
Terry Nidiffer
Vice President
Michael Houlihan
Manager - Purchasing
Ariel Baird
Director, Information Technology Business Oper
Barbara Cayabyab
Manager Network Systems/Applications
David Smith
Director, Operations, Infrastructure, Complian
Derek Welton
Director, Network Engineering
Ed Habza
Senior Sale Engineer
Gary Samuelson
General Manager
Karl Rye
Manager Network Planning
Kathy Carr
Director HR
Kathy Yatchak
Manager of Training
Marina Cottini
Director Sales Operations
Marvin Smith
General Manager
Patrick Goodyear
Director of RF Network and Facilities Engineer
Rick Hansen
Director, Engineering and Projects
Tom Bordelon
Director Data Engineer
Tom Zulz
General Manager
Jim Sipes
Vice President-Network Development
James McCue
NMS Manager GCI Network Services-OSS
Johnny Cosgrave
Manager Network Services
Mike Houlihan
Manager-Purchasing
Bruce Broquet
Vice President-Finance
William Behnke
SVP Strategic Initiatives
Tina Pidgeon
SVP Governmental Affairs
Brad Spees
Vice President Sales and Marketing
Gigi Palma
Product Development Manager
Craig Mollerstuen
Vice President Alaska Operations
Gene Strid
Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, W
Jim Dyer
Vice President-Project Engineering
Andrew Miller
Engineer
Amos Gingerich
Manager Information Technology
Dave Blehm
Engineer
Dave Schram
Engineering Manager
Marrianne Bacon
Network Administrator
Maurice Durman
Network Administrator
Mario Vanvlasselaer
Software Development Manager
Rob Knorr
Engineering Manager
John M Lowber
Senior VP/CFO/Treasurer/Secy
Ronald A Duncan "Ron"
President/CEO/Co-Founder
Gregory F Chapados
Exec VP/COO
Wilson G Hughes
Exec VP Wireless
Jr Garcia
Systems Engineer
Maureen Moore
Vice President, Consumer Services
David Hymas
Corporate and Regulatory Counsel
Olga Turley
Senior Database Administrator
Jimmy Sipes
Vice President Network Services and Chief Engineer
Larry Whetham
Network Control Center Operations Manager
Shawn Fitzpatrick
Manager Transport Engineerings
Mr Patrick Goodyear
Director of RF Network and Facilities Engineering
Jennifer Kelly
Administrative Assistant
Bradley Beck
General Manager
G. Wilson Hughes
Chief Operating Officer and Senior Vice President, Genera...
Mike Lavigueur
CNCC Supervisor
Francis Lachapelle
Director Network Access Sales
Charles Lopez
Contractor-GCI
Mary Laird
Senior Manager Network Access Services
Neysan Movaffagh
Operations Network Support
Richard Dowling
Vice President Corporate Development
Kate Lynch
Product Development Manager
Gregory Pearce
Vice President and General Manager Commercial Services
Roberto Mendez
Contractor-GCI
Mike Street
CNCC Network Analyst
Shawn Sommers
Internet Product Analyst
Karen Girvan
Director Network Access Sales
Carrie Brown
Account Executive
Jim Jarvis
Director, Network Services-OSS
Judy Neumann
Compensation and Benefits Manager
Gai Harrison
Site Agent Coordinator
Tim Bordelon
Director, Information Technology Application Management
Robert Taylor
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Jeri Sisco
Manager, Information Technology Projects GCI and Cycle30
Linda McMahon
Project Manager
Georgia Raynsford
Traffic Engineer
Eric Ochadleus
Product Analyst
Fred Gorsch
Manager Switch Engineering
Joe Wahl
Program Director
Christopher Bakken
Field Service Technician III
Matt Crawford
VTC Administrator
Lynda L Tarbath
Vice President and CAO
Chris Anderson
Senior Product Analyst
Keith Sopp
Media Sales Manager
Mark Ayers
GCI Communications Corporation USA
Robert Tripp
Production Support Analyst
Lynn Cartmill
Director of Human Resources
Philip E Ulmer
Manager of Safety and Workers Compensation
Eric Knapp
Security Analyst
Earl Merchant
Installer
Don Lenamond
Director - System Services
Jeff Bond
Maintenance Tech II
John Fleming
Director Information Technology Architecture
Chris Kilday
Contractor-GCI
Paul Landes
Vice President of Marketing and Sales, and Chief Marketing O...
Greg Wilt
Marine Engineer
Nathan Elliott
Engineer
Steve Walker
USF Coordinator
Rodney Lamb
Contractor-GCI
Debbie Hunsinger
Cost Planner
Steve Letko
Senior Network Tech
Darlene Lamb
GCI Purchasing Agent
Karl Davis
Supervisor-Technical Services
Danny Parrish
Accounting Manager Sox
David Kampsen
Engineering Management
Barbara Watson
Human Resources Manager
Doug Anderson
payroll Manager
James Farley
Per Karl
Janice Burns
payroll Manager
Robert Himschoot
Operations/FMG Tech IV/Lead
Rachelle Alger
Contract Administrator
Jason Tomberlin
Network Engineer
Cherie Sinclair
Oracle Accounting depart
Lance Knoblok
Transport Engineer
Edward Wickham
OSS Systems Administrator III
Rebecca Smith
Publisher
James Bailey
Network Engineer
Nancy Eaton
Manager Sales and Marketing
Donna Neill
Network Planner-B
Linda Berry
Director of Human Resources
Nick Miller
Director Wireless
Darlene Davis
payroll Manager
Krag Johnsen
Director of Rural Broadband Development
Ron Phillips
Vice President Human Resources
Emily Thatcher
Planning Manager
Trevor Grimes
Senior Collector
Peter McDuff
Purchasing Agent II
Melanie Warnick
Production Support Analyst III
Keith Williams
Network Engineer
Mel Ackerman
Human Resources Generalists
Steve Constantine
Director of Medical and Video Services
Alan Caruth
Manager Technical Services
David Morris
Vice President
Pete Pounds
Senior Financial Analyst
Dan Boyette
Vice President, Rural Consumer Servicce
Pam Lloyd
Director of SchoolAccess
Marilen Moreno
Finance n Accounting
Brett Worrall
Billing Supervisor, Cable and Entertainment
Kristi Woods
Developer
Alfredo Hernandez
Contractor
Dale Franklin
Dispatcher
Ed Lynch
Account Executive
Shannan Guthrie
Distribution Cost Specialist
Christian Mathew
Contractor
Kevin Bordelon
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Cindy Baldwin
Account Manager, Enterprise Sales
Kevin Sheridan
Vice President Combined Service Delivery
Jon Flanagan
Contractor-GCI
James Jones
Project Manager
Steve Collier
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Kent Dumas
CONTRACTOR-GCI
William Tracy
Systems Analyst
Kevin Doughty
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Edward Colvin
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Iran Fernandez
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Jack Crockett
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Ronald A Duncan
Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder
Kevin Fradley
Contractor-GCI
Noelle Dale
Training Supervisor
Jeremy Cozad
CONTRACTOR-GCI
M. Lynne Smith
Benefits Administrator
Jd Schultz
Data Center Engineer
Cameron Perry
Project Analyst
Sean Eichhorn
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Terraca Goolsby
Business Solutions Analyst
David Baker
Project Manager
Mark Carlson
Project Manager
Greg Chapados
Vice President Federal Affairs/Business Development
Lewis Keener
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Mary St. John
CONTRACTOR-GCI
David Hamsley
Contractor-GCI
Matthew Parsons
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Jeff Mittendorf
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Jared Moser
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Nathan Richardson
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Dana Tindall
Investor Relations and Credit
Edward Hanks
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Richard Rhyner
CONTRACTOR-GCI
James Thorne
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Glenn Tye
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Shauna Zollner
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Dane Galloso-Rankin
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Manuel Hernandez
Broad Band Service and Support Manager
David Martin
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Gregory Lehman
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Sean Paraoan
Contractor-GCI
Jeffrey Lee
CONTRACTOR-GCI
David Wooten
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Gregory Nelson
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Nance Marshall
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Dean Olsen
Network Engineer
Melissia Silvernail
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Vaughn Kichura
CONTRACTOR-GCI
Leslie Conway
Commercial Support Team
Deborah Bullington
Principal
Dan Pike
Chief Technology Officer
Roger Case
Senior Engineer-Switched Network
Jeffrey Roe
Vice President Commercial Business Development
Bob Olson
Global Head of Financial Services
Shahid Butt
Senior Director-Marketing
Chris Nierman
Director of Federal Regulatory Affairs
Tommy Johnsons
Chief Executive Officer
Warren Russell
General Manager
Tim Beichley
Product Manager
Mark Cascolan
Varsity Head Coach
Dan Blaker
Senior Messaging and Collaboration Engineer
Gary Haynes
Investor Relations and Credit
Diane Lamb
Senior Customer Care Manager
Ed Spradling
Investor Relations and Credit
J. R Foster
System Administrator
Linda Gerwin
Controller at GCI
Sharon Chriss
Manager Recruitment and Staffing
Carren Walters
Controller
Bonnie J Paskvan
Attorney
James R Jackson Jr
Attorney
Cynthia Brunner
Human Resources Assistant
James Krafft
Telehealth System Ma
Jeremy Weaver
Network Engineer
Thomas Tom Blackley
Staff Engineer
Tami Sommerville
Senior-Customer Service Supervisor
Brandy Goss
Senior Analyst Product Management
Mark Johnson
Business Development Manager
Matt Cross
IP Services Engineer
Duncan Whitney
Director Product Development
Arthur Behm
Senior Manager
Dennis Lanham
Cable Chief Technology
Paul Muncy
Purchasing Manager
G. Hughes
Executive Vice President and General Manager
Linda Phillips
Cpa
Martin Carey
Vice President General Manager-Managed Broadband Services
Andy Rzeszut
Transmission Systems Engineer
J Roger Case
Senior Engineer
Blaine Brown
Transport Engineer III
Carey Schreiber
OSP Design Engineer
Bob Solberg
Switch Engineer 5E
Edward Brown
Traffic Engineer
Gene Brokaw
Circuit Engineer
Gary Lindquist
Engineering Manager
Jamie Lamb
Systems Engineer
Jason Howe
Network Engineer
Mark Hall
Engineer
Mark Schott
RF Engineer III
Phil Matthews
Telecom Engineer
Max Fuller
Senior Network Engineer
Steve Brown
SONET Engineer
Scott Lefebvre
Systems Engineer
Terry Nunn
RF Transmission Engineering Group
Steven Simkins
Network Engineer
Steve Luther
Network Engineer
Warren Bailey
RF Engineering
James Burkhart
GIS Technician
Jim Kostka
Manager Information Technology
Jody Brown
Manager Information Technology Portfolio
Susannah Scholl
Senior Manager Information Technology
Henry Wojtusik
Director, Human Resources Manager, Secretary-treasurer, Vice President
David Wherley
Manager Information Technology
Marina Mazour
Senior Auditor
Diane Nigg
Marketing Manager
Holly Henningsen
Senior Manager Cable Marketing
Wilson Hughes
EVP Wireless

Additional Info and Employees

GCI (NASDAQ: GNCMA) is an Alaska-based company providing voice, video and data communication services to residential, commercial and

Name
Title

Ronald Duncan
Co-Founder, President & CEO at General Communication

John Lowber
CFO at General Communication

gci.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the gci.com emails we have.

s***@gci.com
t***@gci.com
h***@gci.com

f***@gci.com
g***@gci.com
k***@gci.com

c***@gci.com

b***@gci.com
r***@gci.com

v***@gci.com

Find emails for General Communications Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.