Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

ERCOT

525,604

Company Description: The Electric Reliability Council of Texas operates the electric grid and manages the deregulated market for 75 percent of the state.

7620 Metro Center Dr Austin, TX 78744-1613
http://www.ercot.com
webmaster@ercot.com
512-248-6800

Technologies: ERCOT is using 4 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 241 unverified employees.

Social Media: ERCOT has 1,100 social media shares and likes.

We have 16 emails for ERCOT.

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Trip Doggett
Chief Executive Officer
Maxine Buckles
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Armentrout
Chairman
Michehl Gent
Vice Chairman
Carlos Gonzales-perez
Information Technology Manager
Elaine Conces
Manager - Information Technology
Ronald J. Hinsley
Chief Information Officer
Robert Collins
Vice President
Creg Rushing
Manager
Don Tandon
Business Manager
Bill Wullenjohn
Director Internal Audit
Charles Manning
Vice President and Chief Compliance Officer
Roy McCoy
Manager of Congestion and Renewable Credit
Cheryl Yager
Treasurer
Aaron Smallwood
Director Information Technology Strategy and F
Sean Debardelaben
Architect
David Forfia
Director of Infrastructure and Operations Serv
Bert Lathrop
Director Information Technology Infrastructure
Imran Dzaferbegovic
System Analyst
Chenyue Wang
Project Manager
Catherine Cioffi
Senior Project Manager
Noni Schwarz
Information Technology Operations Analyst
Victor Barry
Director of Compliance
Srinivas Deekonda
Data Architect
Richard M Howard
Director of Information Technology Operations
Bob Blackard
Solution and Technical Architect
Bradley Widner
Network Administrator
Paula Feuerbacher
Strategic Projects Senior Advisor
John Messer
Manager, Enterprise Information Services
Christian Brennan
Manager Information Technology Commercial Operations
David Pagliai
Manager Information Technology
Dan Woodfin
Director of System Planning
Aubrey Hale
Web Developer
Trey Felton
Manager Information Technology Service Delivery
John Waters
Supervisor Facilities
Stephen Daniels
Director, Application Services
Jonathan Mar... Levine
Attorney
Mark Ruane
Head Risk Management
Anthony Brown
Supervisor of Systems
Isabel Flores
Supervisor-System Performance
Amy Odesky
Senior Internal Auditor-Fraud and Ethics Specialist
Stacy Skrhak
Human Resources Business Partner
Jing Smith
Corporate Application Analyst
Patrick Billman
Senior Security Engineer
Karen Farley
Manager Retail Customer Choice
Carol McDonald
Vendor Manager
Warren Schneider
Web Developer
Mike James
Senior Data Analyst
Nathan Myric... Bigbee
Attorney
Shirisha Kylas
Database Developer
Heather Day
Project Manager Market Operations
Tisha Mannella
Network Coordinator
Adam Martinez
Manager Retail and Services Platform Development
Karen Bergman
Manager, Retail Testing and Quality Control
William Crews
Engineering Supervisor
Teresa Simien
Now in billing
Dana Showalter
Senior Engineer
Wes Holt
Manager Facilities
Gina Gillmore
Senior Financial Analyst
Ann Delenela
Director of Corporate Security
Don Tucker
Project Manager
Valerie Ross
Senior Financial Analyst
Freddy Wolff
Manager of Budget and Financial Analysis
Sanjay Mijar
Senior Enterprise Architect
Patrick Vinton
Project Manager
Patricia Donlon
Senior Financial Analyst
Mitzie Mann
Paralegal
Ryan Breed
Manager, Critical Infrastructure Protection
Diana Sanchez
Administrative Assistant
Juliana At... Morehead
President
Dorinda Maier
Legal Assistant
Grady Roberts
Director of Contract Administration amd Procurement
Rebecca Beckham
Financial Reporting Manager
Erica Rose
Financial Analyst
Lori Cobos
Associate Corporate Counsel
Jamey Chisholm
Network Engineer 1
John Adams
Principal Engineer
Amir Rauf
Senior Eai Consultant
Jerry Dreyer
Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Misty Spacek
Senior Financial Analyst
Jason Chambers
Network Engineer 1
Amy Apodaca
Web Content Coordinator
Brian Brandaw
Manager of Enterprise Integration
Jake Brown
Senior citrix admin
Roseann Guttierrez
Security Operations Analyst
Brad Plummer
Contractor
Sandip Sharma
Operations Engineer and Analyst Iii
Anand Tandon
Senior Application Developer
Leo Villanueva
Supervising Engineer, Operations Support
Shelly Botkin
Government Relations Manager
Greg Griego
Network Administrator
Kurt Vacula
Information Technology
Brian Shinners
Database Administrator
Christine Hasha
Senior Compliance Analyst
Walter Reid
Technical Consultant
David Yurick
Linux Lead
Tim Ebbers
Information Technology
Charles Lee
Project Manager
Carolyn Shellman
General Counsel
James Stone
Training Specialist
Kevin McGarrahan
Network Administration
Matthew Medley
Plant Manager
Evan Sutton
Linux Administrator
Rick Houghton
Procurement Manager
Dottie Roark
Communications Manager
Kimberly Boatright
Network Model Specialist
Joel Mickey
Director Grid Operations
Steve Phelps
Engineer
Imad Sajadea
Senior Storage Architect/Administrator
Yancy Harlow
Supervisor Deskside Support
Bill Magness
Interim Vice President and General Counsel
Srinivas Gidituri
Supervisor-Security Operations
Jimmy Hartmann
Supervisor System Operations
Shari Heino
Corporate Counsel
Mark Scarborough
Senior SAN Administrator
Bill Ksper
Consultant
Puskar Pradhan
Senior Database Architect
Bryan Hanley
Manager, Database and Storage Services
Betty Day
Director Commercial Operations
Jim Brenton
Principal Regional Security Coordinator
Jackson Choy
Information Systems Security Analyst
Dan Saathoff
Consultant
Susan Haas Jinright
Senior Application Developer
Elizabeth Ray
Strategic Planning and Training Coordinator
Amol Manduskar
Application Services
Stan Hartin
Senior Database Developer
Rachel Holcombe
Senior Internal Auditor
Ken Casazza
Supervisor UNIX
Steve Reedy
Manager Congestion Revenue Rights
Antonio Vega
Internal Audit Department
Steven Myers
Manager of Operations Standards
Theresa Moody
Manager Corporate Applications
Vijay Betanabhatla
Operations Engineer
Mick Hanna
Senior Production Support Analyst
Calvin Boren
Information Technology
Kathryn Thurman
Senior Data Analyst
Naga Kota
Operations Engineer II
Leonidas Lemonidis
Principal Requirements Analysis Consultant
Jimmy Ramirez
Manager-Contract Administration
Cindy Ray
System Operator
Stacy Bridges
Market Support Analyst
Michael Turman
Information Technology
Michael Petterson
Controller
Estrellita Doolin
Corporate Counsel
Jim Rudd
Retail Transaction Analyst
Raja Kakarla
Planning Engineer
June Ronneberg
Testing Specialist
David Hanks
Testing Analyst
Joseph Bezzam
Meter Engineer
Paul Bonner
Senior Solution Architect
Tim Mortensen
Senior Operations Engineer
Kenneth Dye
Ercot Planning Engineer II/Analyst
Glen Wingerd
Test Manager
Tammy Proter
Administrative Supoort
Ramya Nagarajan
Planning Engineer
Hong Xiao
Senior Planning Engineer
James Mosqueda
Windows Systems Administrator
Freddy Garcia
Operations Engineer
Lori Markham
Contract Administrator
Debbie McDonough
Benefits
Scott Clifton
Manager of Data Center
David Casper
Budget Coordinator
John Michael
Senior System Analyst
Jeff Dahmer
Compensation and Benefits Analyst
Bob Collins
Director of Risk Management
Ron Berry
Security Manager
Chad R Seely
Associate Corporate Counsel
Vanessa Spells
Credit Manager
Benjamin Hampton
Systems Administrator
Jim Bowles
Training Specialist
Chris Howell
Analyst, Information Technology Business and Customer Servic...
Michael Greenburg
Senior Storage Administrator III
John Fisher
Manager of Networks and Telecommunications
Steve Krein
Senior Market Operations Analyst
Trevin Eckersley
Business Sales Representative
Andy Gallo
Assistant General Counsel
Susan Mar... Westbrook
Counsel
Wayne Hoffman
Meter Data Analyst
Luis Quintanilla
Information Technology
Marcy Graham
Senior Lawson Application Analyst
Lori Cabos
Associate Corporate Counsel
Brandt Rydell
Corporate Counsel
Margaret Sachnik
Treasury Analyst
Sarma Nuthalapati
Senior Engineer
Ryan Vela
Storage Adminstrator
Melissa Kern
Internal Controls
Belinda Walden
Program Analyst
Phyllis Encinias
Program Analyst
Thomas Standish
TitleCode Board
Steve Dahl
Senior Database Administrator
Laura Steadman
Procurement Specialist III
Bill Blevins
Senior Market Support Analyst
Carrie Morgan
Corporate Counsel
Penney Ebbs
Records Analyst
Sheila Letkeman
Executive Administrative Assistant
Alexander Lee
Operations Engineer
Chandra Ramireddy
Senior Database Analyst
John Moseley
Network Model Engineer
Susanna Munson
Administrative Assistant
Doug Evans
Manager Planning Services
Jien Chen
Synchro-Phasor Manager
Jesse Hancock
Windows Administrator
Mauro Marzari
Web Developer and Support
Michael Legatt
Senior UI Designer
Chris Tillman
Net Backup Admin
Ben Groenewald
Application Services
Lisa Sumruld
Senior Account Manager Cinergy
Vann Weldon
Training Coordinator
Susan Vincent
Director of Legal Services
Rochie Guiyab
Network Model Engineer
Chris Ngai
Analyst
Ken McIntyre
Supv, Advanced Network Applications
Calvin Opheim
Senior Meter Data Analyst
Mark Patterson
Senior Client Representative
Joel Koepke
Network Model Engineer
Warren Lasher
Manager of System Assessment
Diane See
Manager Release Management
Cheryl Moseley
Internal Control Manager
Kent Saathoff
VP Operations
Don Ballard
Director HR
Diran Obadina
Manager EMMS Development
Troy Anderson
Manager Information Technology Impact Coordination and Analysis
Jackie Ashbaugh
Manager-Data Integrity and Admin
Shawna Jirasek
Manager Information Systems
Michael Grable
VP, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary
H.B. Doggett
Senior Vice President and COO
Bruno Ierullo
Director of Human Resources
Richard Morgan
CTO/CIO
Tom Baum
Manager, Testing & Quality Assurance
Richard Howard
Director, Information Technology Operations
Yingnan Xu
Information Technology Operations Manager
Ken Simmons
Network Manager
Joyce Statz
Information Technology Process Quality Assurance Practice Manager
Wendy McElhattan
Senior Storage Architect
Bill Bojorquez
Vice President System Planning
Billy Strickland
STORAGE Administrator II
Sheila Powell
Administrative Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
Steve Byone
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
William Wullenjohn
Director - Internal Audit Department
Ray Smith
IT Manager
Manho Joung
Application Developer

ercot.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the ercot.com emails we have.

j***@ercot.com
l***@ercot.com

k***@ercot.com

m***@ercot.com
e***@ercot.com
y***@ercot.com

d***@ercot.com
r***@ercot.com

h***@ercot.com
C***@ercot.com

Find emails for ERCOT executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.