Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

Rice Univ - William Marsh Rice University Inc.

9,977

Company Description: As a leading research university with a distinctive commitment to undergraduate education, Rice University aspires to pathbreaking research, unsurpassed teaching and contributions to the betterment of our world. It seeks to fulfill this mission by cultivating a diverse community of learning and discovery that produces leaders across the spectrum of human endeavor.

6100 Main St Houston, TX 77005-1827
http://www.rice.edu
gmarshal@rice.edu
713-348-6757

Industries: Leisure And Travel, Publishing, Primary/Secondary, Higher Education, College

Technologies: Rice Univ - William Marsh Rice University Inc. is using 12 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 250 unverified employees.

Social Media: Rice Univ - William Marsh Rice University Inc. has 8,166 social media shares and likes.

We have 18 emails for Rice Univ - William Marsh Rice University Inc..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

Apache
The Apache HTTP Server Project is an initiative to develop and maintain an open-source HTTP server for operating systems such as UNIX and Windows NT.

Frameworks Technology

Adobe ColdFusion
Adobe ColdFusion 11 Enterprise Edition offers you a single platform to rapidly build and deploy scalable, high-performing web and mobile enterprise applications. Leverage unique capabilities to develop, test, and debug mobile applications

Javascript Technology

jQuery
jQuery is a fast, small, and feature-rich JavaScript library. It makes things like HTML document traversal and manipulation, event handling, animation, and Ajax much simpler with an easy-to-use API that works across a multitude of browsers. With a combination of versatility and extensibility, jQuery has changed the way that millions of people write JavaScript.
Twitter Platform
Twitter is an open, real-time introduction and information service. On a daily basis we introduce millions to interesting people, trends, content, URLs, organizations, lists, companies, products and services
Hover Intent
HoverIntent is a plug-in that attempts to determine the user's intent... like a crystal ball, only with mouse movement! It is similar to jQuery's hover method.

Widgets Technology

Twitter
The Tweet Button is a widget allowing users to easily share your website with their followers.
Pinterest
Pinterest is a visual discovery tool that you can use to find ideas for all your projects and interests.
Twitter Timeline Widget
Embeddable timelines make it easy to syndicate any public Twitter timeline to your website with one line of code.
TwitterCounter
Twitter Counter tracks statistics for over 94 million users.
Browser Update
Browser Update visitors with out-dated browser will be informed by a little, undisturbing bar, that his browser is not up-to-date and it is recommended to update.

Google Advertising (Estimate)

Monthly Adwords (PPC) Budget
$18,390

Similar Leisure And Travel Companies

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Marie Monroe
President
Bala Dharan
President
Frederick Foston
President
Luay Nakhleh
President
Riley Jim
President
David Leebron
President
Tessie Skulski
Assistant Controller
Kathy Collins
VP - Finance
Doward Hudlow
Assistant Controller
Mary Cronin
Associate VP - Human Resources
Jian Lin
Network Specialist
Damien Pierce
Management Information Systems
Kamran Khan
VP - IT
Mary Fernau
Marketing Director
Andrea Martin
Director - User Services
Scott Bury
Systems Manager
William Deigaard
Director - Networking
Reggie Clarkson
Manager - Telecommunications
Terry Marriott
Research Scientist
Teia Wright
Senior Department Administrator-Mechanical Eng
Janice Trojan
Regional Director of Development
Janice Rinehart
Associate Director of Development
Amado Aguilar
Manager Systems Integration
Andrew Dick
Assistant Professor-Mechanical Engineer
Andrew Meade
Professor, Associate Department Chair, Profess
Ann Josephine Lugg
Director of Communications, Brown School of En
B. J. Almond
Director News and Media Relations
Bc Houchens
Assistant Professor, Resident Associate, Wiess
Bernadette Jackson
Department Coordinator, FE and P Facilities Pr
Cecelia Price
Director Principal Gifts
Charles Burgar M. D
Adjunct Associate Professor-Mechanical Enginee
Elizabeth Slator
Associate Director
Evan Stein
Associate Director
Gaylen Kimbell
Director Constituent Relations
Geneva Henry
Executive Director Digital Library Initiative
George Kanatas
Associate Dean
Hannes Hofer
Facilities Project Manager, FE and P Facilitie
Hardy Bourland
Associate Dean
Hugh Banon
Adjunct Associate Professor-Mechanical Enginee
Jay Vinekar
Assistant Director
Jim Dabney
Adjunct Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engine
Joe Hatfield
Facility Manager-Library/Project Manager, FE a
Joey Hill
Department Coordinator, FE and P Engineering
Kate Wright
Admissions and Enrollment Manager
Kenneth Thompson
Assistant Facilities Project Manager, FE and P
Linda Feurtado Jeff
Assistant Manager, Enrollment Management Opera
Lisa Bennett
Staff Assistant/Receptionist-Mechanical Engine
Mary Cormier
Coordinator for Pubs/Graphic Design, Civil and
Melissa Blakeslee
Director of Admissions, Jones Graduate School
Michael Verner Morelius
Associate Director of Develop-Sci/Engineer, De
Nancy Burk
Department Coordinator, FE and P Engineering
Paul Richard Wiley
Maintenance Assistant, FE and P Exterior Repai
Sheree Wilson
Departmental Grant Coordinator-Mechanical Engi
Sherry Vanderslice
Graduate Program Coordinator-Mechanical Engine
Suzanne Patton Jung
Associate Director of Admission
Tina Villard
Director Campus Recreation
Vicki Colvin
Director
Victor Owens
Maintenance Assistant, FE and P Carpentry
Walter Chapman
Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering/
William Safron Jr
Facilities Liaison, NSCI, FE and P Facilities
Cynthia Wilson
Assistant to The President and Board of Truste
Kevin John Foyle
Associate Vice President for Development, Deve
Steve Motowidlo
Executive Director
Anne Walker
Director-Student Financial Services-Office of
Elaine Britt
Director of Benefits Human Resources
Doug Wells
Director, Central Plant, FE and P Operations
Ahmad Kabbani
Comp Visiting Scholar-Mechanical Engineer and
Amy Kavalewitz
RCEL Administrator-Oshman Engineering Design K
C. Sidney Burrus
Rhianna Amber Laverell
Executive Assistant, Vice President for Invest
Jeff Fleming
Associate Professor
Karen Rubinsky
Director of Development Services
Aaron Barelas
Administrative Assistant-Alliances for Graduat
Monique Krause
Manager-Admin and Finance-Information Technolo
Boyd Beckwith
Assistant Dean, Student Center and Campus Wide
Ana Ramirez
Architect
John B Boles
William P Hobby Professor, Editor, Journal of
Tracey Rhoades
Editorial Director Executive Editor Owlmanac P
Czolgus Evans
Director of Operations
Feng Ding
Compl Research Scientist-Mechanical Engineer a
Gary Kidney
Director Academic and Research Computing
Heidi Thornton
Assistant Director Office of Sponsored Researc
Jay Laughman
Research Scientist-Mechanical Engineer and Mat
Leona Urbish
Director - Institutional Research
Mainak Majumder
Compl Research Associate-Mechanical Engineer a
Nancy Nisbett
Director Office of Sponsored Research
Peter John Loos
Visiting Scientist, Lecturer, Mechanical Engin
Prabir Patra
Compl Research Scientist-Mechanical Engineer a
Dr Dominey
Director K-12 Science Outrch Senior Research S
Charles Henry
Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Doug Tomlinson
Assistant Vice President, Project Management a
Evgeni Penev
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Eng
Hoon Lee
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Eng
Alberto Pimpinelli
Mechanical Engineer
Bill Miller
Mechanical Engineer
Susan Castanza
Assistant Treasurer, Trust Manager, Vice Presi
Larry Perez Jr
Associate Treasurer, Vice President for Invest
Ron Long
Associate Vice President for Investments, Asso
Ann Wise
Assistant to the Vice President, Vice Presiden
Charlita Marrs
Manager Information Technology Procurement
Richard Johnson
Director of Sustainability Facilities Engineering and Planning
Ken Smith
Executive Director
Debbie Diamond
Director Human Resources Initiatives
Katherine Collins
Vice President for Finance
ELIZABETH FORD
IT HUMAN RESOURCES COORDINATOR
Keith Todd
Director Admission
Bill Taylor
Police Chief
Colleen Dutton
Director Compensation & Employee Relations
Katie Ervenka
Executive Director Corporate and Foundation Relations
Erik Larsen
Director Career Services Career Services Center
Professor Ed Akin
Professor, MEMS and CAAM, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Anakha Ajayan
Complimentary Appointment-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Eleni Barzouka
Senior Project Manager, FE and P Engineering
Alicia Contreras
Department Coordinator-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Chao-Cheng Wang
Noah Harding Professor of Computational and Applied Mathematics and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Carlos Amaro
Engineering Design Technician, Bioengineering
Dave Mcstravick
Professor in the Practice, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
David Warden
Adjunct Lecturer, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Donald Edward Soward Jr
Senior Web/Graphic Designer, Brown School of Engineering
Boris Yakobson
Fuel Cell Developer Professor, Chemistry, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Science
Professor Michael Carroll
Burton J and Ann M McMurtry Professor of Engineering, Burton J and Ann M McMurtry Professional, CAAM, Mechanical Engineer and Ma
David Goldfarb
Compl Visiting Scholar-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Dean Mackey
Information Technology Senior Graphic Designer
Gary Cisneros
Technician II, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Haleh Ardebili
Complimentary Appointment-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Robert Flumach
Engineer/Senior Project Manager, FE and P Engineering
Jaime Bonilla
Compl Visiting Professor-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Joan Stutheit
Engineer/Project Manager, FE and P Engineering
Jinquan Wei
Temporary Visiting Scholar-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Kyle Kissell
Complimentary Appointment-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Joe William Buchanan
Project Manager, FE and P Engineering
Jingyu Ran
Mechanical Engineer
Jamshid Aghazadeh Mohandesi
Visiting Adjunct Professor-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Linda Lerma
Mechanical Engineer
John Muratore
Adjunct Lecturer, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Jiaqi Huang
Compl Visiting Intern-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Michael Massimino
Adjunct Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Matthew Zimmerman
Process Engineer/Design and Development
Jeffrey Liao
Temporary Graphic Designer-Brown School of Engineering
Rex McLellan
Professor-Mechanical Engineer
Patrick Joseph Dwyer
Senior Project Manager, FE and P Engineering
Nazareth Bedrossian
Adjunct Associate Professor-Mechanical Engineer
Porramate Chumyim
Compl Visiting Scholar-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Narayanan Tharangattu Narayanan
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Pavel Sorokin
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Jerry Goodman
Adjunct Lecturer-Mechanical Engineer
Ronald Nordgren
Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science
Robert Vajtai
Faculty Fellow-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Sang Yun
Mechanical Engineer
Terry Gardner
Lecturer-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Somnath Bhowmick
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Salomeh Tabatabaei
Complimentary Appointment-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Professor Moshe Vardi
Karen Ostrum George Professor in Computational Engineering, Director, Computer and Information Technology Instructor, Computer S
Tayfun Tezduyar
Mechanical Engineering
Yingkai Liu
Complimentary Appointment-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Thanikaivelan Palanisamy
Comp Visiting Scholar-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Thomas Joseph Hughes
Adjunct Professor, Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Yongjie Zhan
Postdoctoral Research Associate-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Zahra Kadivar
Complimentary Appt-Mechanical Engineer and Materials Sci
Catherine Clack
Assistant Dean of Students, Director, Multicultural Affairs, Multicultural Affairs
Robert Yekovich
Dean
William Glick
Dean
Mary McIntire
Dean
Gary Wihl
Dean
Janice Bordeaux
Associate Dean of Engineering
Lloyd Johnson
Electrician III, FE and P Electrical
Maria Elena Garces
Custodial Supervisor, FE and P Custodial Services
Jose Luis Cordero
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
John Laxen
Electrician III, FE and P Electrical
Frank Layton
Roofer, FE and P Exterior Repairs
Patricia Davis
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
David Mosquinski
Plumber III, FE and P Plumbing
John Charles Grawl
Equipment Repair Mechanic, FE and P Equipment Repair
James King
Equipment Operator, FE and P Solid Waste Removal
Gloria Fay Thomas
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
Carolyn Ann Brown
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
Stephanie Lauren Mast
Senior Endowment Analyst, Vice President for Investments/Treasurer
Brian Lavigne
HVAC Technician III, FE and P Air Conditioning
Kevin Stacker
Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
Larry Felan
Equipment Operator, FE and P Groundskeeping
James Henry Fowler
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
Gerald Eric Brooks
Plant Operator, FE and P Operations
John Guzman
Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
Gerald Thomas Jr
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Paul Cooper Kellum
Storekeeper, FE and P Material Support
Larry Scruggs
Controls Technician, FE and P Controls
Bobby Ray Davis Jr
Lead Custodian, FE and P Custodial Services
T-Bone Trevino Jr
Electrician III, FE and P Electrical
Roderick Price
Temporary Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
James Magee
Plumber III, FE and P Plumbing
Rosa Tristan
Human Resources Pool, FE and P Custodial Services
Robert Martin Kirkland
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Gloria Margarita Huerta
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Jose Romero
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Byron Keith Chappell
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Jeremy James Bazile
Temp Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
John Gomez
HVAC Technician III, FE and P Air Conditioning
Jose Miguel Zarazua
Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
Larry Dean Evans
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
John Paul
Plumber III, FE and P Plumbing
Greg Thompson
Electrician III, FE and P Electrical
David Wayne Hoffman
Plant Operator, FE and P Operations
Larry Joseph Miggins
Engineering Technician, FE and P Engineering
Will Hynds
Temporary Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
John Windham
Controls Technician, FE and P Controls
Donald Armstrong
Electrician III, FE and P Electrical
Sandra Luz Torres
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
Luegean Robertson
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
Jewel Elaine Uhl-Chambers
Business Services Coordinator, FE and P Business Support
Ricardo Palma
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Mark Edward Escott
Instructor H P and H S, Emergency Medical Services
Stacy Brandenburg
Accountant, FE and P Business Support
Glenn Moore
Lead Plant Operator, FE and P Operations
Josefina Camarillo
Custodian I, FE and P Custodial Services
James Dwight Lang
Carpenter, FE and P Carpentry
Jose Cervantes
Groundskeeper, FE and P Groundskeeping
Richard Caldwell
Temporary Painter, FE and P Painting
George Williams
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Martie Damon
Assistant Manager, Enrollment Management Operation Ctr
Derrick Christopher Doze
Temp Custodian, FE and P Custodial Services
Will Heath III
Equipment Repair Supervisor, FE and P Equipment Repair
Jose Marcelino Ramos
Custodian II, FE and P Custodial Services
Michael Idlett
Elevator Mechanic, FE and P Elevators
Gregory Perez
Plumber III, FE and P Plumbing
Ronald N Taylor
George R Brown Professor of Business Policy, Jones Graduate School of Management
Ron Smith
Grounds Superintendent, FE and P Groundskeeping
Horace Williams IV
Preventive Mtce Supervisor, FE and P Preventive Maintenance
Michael Woodward
Storekeeper, FE and P Material Support
Bradley James Blunt
Director of Music Admissions, Shepherd School of Music
Matthew Loden
Director of Music Admissions
Professor Mark Kulstad
Professor, Philosophy and Director of Graduate Admissions
Fitima Jackson
Associate Director of Admission-Office of Admission
John Thomas
Director-Information Systems and Application-Office of Enrollment
Joe McGrath
Arhitectural Records Analyst
David Rodriguez
Pm Mechanic
Lyn Ragsdale
Dean of Social Sciences, Radoslav A Tsanoff Chair-School of Social Sciences
Donald Ostdiek
Associate Dean-Undergraduates, Director-Policy S-Student Judicial Programs
Illya Hicks
Cluster Leader
Ceola Curley
Technical Coordinator
Kirstin Renee Matthews
Sci and Tech Program Manager, Baker Institute
Omar Abdul-Aziz
Manager Information Technology Projects Portfolio
Rhonda Bethea
Departmental Network Manager
Richard Frueh
Systems Administrator-Network
Kim Ricker
Head of GIS/Data Center-Fondren Library
Wayne Baisley
Manager, Desktop and Server Support
Gustavo Grullon
Finance Professor
Christopher Downing
Professor of Finance
David Rodd
University Architect

Additional Info and Employees

Name
Title

Edward Djerejian
Founding Director of the James A. Baker III Institute at Rice University

Yael Hochberg
Associate Professor at Rice University

rice.edu Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the rice.edu emails we have.

k***@rice.edu
d***@rice.edu
b***@rice.edu

j***@rice.edu
e***@rice.edu

c***@rice.edu
a***@rice.edu

r***@rice.edu
f***@rice.edu

m***@rice.edu
i***@rice.edu
y***@rice.edu

l***@rice.edu

Find emails for Rice Univ - William Marsh Rice University Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.