Want to find Targeted B2B leads? Slice and dice from over 84 million business prospects across 675+ industries, 400+ technologies, ad spend, and much more. Try it now for FREE!

How it works video / FAQ

First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc.

186,555

Company Description: Vertically Integrated Utility-Scale PV Power Solutions Provider | First Solar

First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc. was founded in 1999

350 W Washington St Ste 600 Tempe, AZ 85281-1496
http://www.firstsolar.com

Industries: Wholesale, Architecture And Planning, Startups

Technologies: First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc. is using 3 Technologies.

Employees: We found 0 verified contacts and 376 unverified employees.

Social Media: First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc. has 617 social media shares and likes.

We have 14 emails for First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc..

Analytics Technology

Google Analytics
Google Analytics shows you the full customer picture across ads and videos, websites and social tools, tablets and smartphones. That makes it easier to serve your current customers and win new ones.

Social Media

Web Server Technology

IIS
Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server is a flexible, secure and manageable Web server used for hosting anything on the internet.

Frameworks Technology

ASP.NET
ASP.net is a free web framework for creating websites, apps, and services using HTML, CSS and JavaScript

Unverified Contacts

These are contacts we've discovered through publicly available sources and might be outdated.
Use our PerfectLink™ Contact Finder to verify contacts.

Name
Title
Email
Phone
Mike Ahearn
Chief Executive Officer
J. Reineck
Plant Controller
John Pickett
Information Technology Manager
Mike Koralewski
Vice President Global Quality
Jennifer Schoenherr
Manager of Global Organizational Development
John Deeken
Senior Development Engineer
Andrea Gurcsik
Manager, Human Resources
Andy Beal
Project Manager ERP
Daniel Kaulfus
Director of Global Procurement and Logistics
Duane Quade
Associate
Eduardo Coker
Senior FA
Eleanor Quin
Global Compensation Manager
Gang Xiong
Associate
James Schifko
Associate
Jeff Willardson
Manager, Human Resources
Jeffrey Johnson
Director of Risk Management
Jianjun Wang
Associate
Jigish Trivedi
R and D Area Manager
John Barden
Associate
Julie Reddington
Manager Human Resources
Kevin Willis
Manager Capital Planning and Analysis
Madeleine Aldridge
Interconnection Manager
Mark Presar
Director Glass Procurement
Mohan Gali
Senior Net Developer
Monica Pantea
Treasury Manager
Mubeen Ali
Associate
Oleh Karpenko
Manager of Process Improvement
Paresh Kakrecha
Senior System Analyst
Paula Polchert
Corporate Communications Writer
REBECCA VANDENK
Training Coordinator
Scott Erickson
Senior Manager Internal Audit
Scott Mills
Associate
Scott Riggs
Manager Global Transportation and Logistics
Sreenivas Jayaraman
Associate
Sridhar Krishna
First Solar Associate
Todd Smith
Manager Consolidations
Tracey Schubert
Inventory Control Manager
Wenlai Feng
Associate
Wes Lovett
Senior Network Director
Xilin Peng
Associate
Lisa Krueger
Vice President of Sustainability
Marco Loures
Vice President Internal Audit
Stephan Hansen
Managing Director
Megan Jesulaitis
Associate Recruiter
Daniel Nelson
Director of Tax
Georgette Gillen
Manager Financial Planning and Analysis
Kevin Tawes
Financial Analyst
Melissa Boyers
Accounting Manager
Michael Lindsey
Accounting Manager
Stacy Pearcy
Accountant
Abbey Thompson
Production
Abhay Deshmukh
Development Engineer Root Cause Analysis
Adrienne Bell
Support/Business Analyst
Allison Michels
Social Media and Training Analyst
Adam Lorenz
IT Admin
Andrew Cole
Reliability Engineer
Alton Lynum
Recruiting Coordinator
Alaa Abdrabou
Information Technology Manager/Program Manager
Chet Chudasama
Information Technology Consultant contract
Herminio Hernandez
Director of Organizational Development and Tra
Keerthi Ravula
SAP Security Consultant
Keith Downie
Project Management Consultant
Kathy Weiss
Vice President - Government Relations
Srinivas Vangala
K2Workflow Technical Development Lead-Consulta
Daniel Cohen
Director of Marketing and Communications Strat
James Miller
Executive Vice President - Product and Global
Prabal Dey
Manager Database Administration
Brandon Bohland
Account Manager
Carol Campbell
EVP HR
Bruce Brechin
Project Manager
Nitin Shah
Equipment Project Manager
Shalini Bansal
Project Manager
Simon Chee
Corporate Project Manager
Joseph Smith
Construction Manager
Janice Lee
Device Scientist
Anuvrat Joshi
successful Finance Professional in the cleante
Amy Meader
Quality Assurance Manager
Arun Kamath
Principal Architect and Information Technology
Bradley Micallef
Performance Engineering Manager
Chungho Lee
Engineer
Gary Dorer
Vice President of Technology
Nathan Miller
President
Mark Widmar
CFO/Chief Accounting Officer
Raffi Garabedian
CTO
Paul Pagel
MES Software Development Manager
Tamara Faber-Doty
Manager ERP Operations
Jonathan King
Information Technology Compliance Manager
Paul Figliomeni
Manager Information Technology Projects
Craig Fotheringham
Director of Global Revenue and Compliance
Terry Goodwin
Global Director, Information Technology
Tim Rebhorn
SVP Project Development
John Mufich
Chief Information Officer
Tom Bilan
Manager Information Technology Networks
Garrett Buhlig
Manager Information Technology Infrastructure West
Mark Zinck
Global Manager Supply Chain Information Technology Systems
Scott Weiler
Project Manager Information Technology Continuous Improvement
Mary Brydges
Management Information Systems Project Manager
Mark R Widmar
CFO/Chief Accounting Officer
James Alton Hughes "Jim"
Chief Executive Officer
Michael J Ahearn "Mike"
Chairman/Co-Founder
Jonathan Boothe
Safety Manager
Pedro Gonzalez
Manager- Product Desig and Reliab
Todd Walter
Manager, Monitoring Services
Doug Foubister
Safety
Georges Antoun
Chief Operating Officer
Jeffery Putz
Engineer-Development I
Patrick Garcia
Technician-Field II OM
Phil Denny
Senior Corporate Recruiter
Joesph St. John
Safety Manager
Galen Torneby
DirectorProject Development Engineering
Kit Houghton
Manager-System Sale Execution
Lee Kraemer
Safety Manager
Troy Streva
Safety Manager
James Lee
Supervisor-Construct Site EPC
John Sakers
Safety Manager
Alex Heard
Safety Manager
Nathan Rudolph
Manager-Construc Site I EPC
Nathan Newlove
Engineering Manager
Rob Isenberg
Manager, Engineering Manufacturing
Debbie Bernardo
Customs Compliance Manager
Andre... Bastos Xavier
Vice President, Internal Audit and Enterprise Risk Managemen...
Sheryl Ulinski
Manager-Training
Joseph Dolence
Manager-Training Solar Systems
Steven Lim
Information Technology Technician III
Mark Radaskiewicz
Manager Enterprise Asset Management Maintenance Analysis Oan...
Jason Hurd
Commodity Manager
Pareed Sharief
Project Manager
Jim Filippi
Director, Transmission and Interconnection
Monica Idelson
Coordinator System Sales
Frank Szymczak
Senior Project Manager-EPC
Loui... Rivera Leed Ap
Cost Estimator EPC Performance Optimization
Scott Lehren
Manager, Business Applications
Lee Crofts
Information Technology Manager Support Services
Sumanth Varma
Field Test Engineer
Mike Schenck
Advanced power conversion
Hamed Shahram
Director-Marketing
Aaron Keckler
Supervisor Manufacturing
Won Hee Park
Manager Strategic Marketing Operations
Elmehdi Aitbrahim
Application Developer
Daniel Payne
Operations Manager, Manufacturing Enterprise Systems Mes
Marianne Stein
Manager-Training I Europe
Johnnie Taul
Project Manager
Kimberly Hershey
Program Manager-Technology Iii
Cody Nichols
Technician-Information Technology III
Bryan Schumaker
Vice President Corporate Controller
Timothy Huffman
Sourcing Director, Global Indirect Goods and Services at Fir...
Todd Hensley
Integration Developer
Edward Michels
Technician-Information Technology III
Edward Holup
Maintenance LLC
Jay White
Manager Enterprise Delivery Mobility Systems Integration Inn...
Kenneth McIntosh
Human Resources Compliance and Regulatory
Ted Meyer
Vice President, Global Corporate Communications
Joseph Budion
Administrator-Information Technology Server I
Eric Fedio
Environmental Engineer
Tony Martinez
Information Technology Technician-Agua Caliente Project
Kenneth Jacobson
Director Technical Accounting
Steven Luebke
Technician-Information Technology I
Brandon Erickson
Lead-Information Technology Technical Support
Eric Goodwin
Manager-Tracker Supply Development
Joshua Cedoz
Technician-Information Technology II
Cynthia Chavez
Senior Treasury Manager
Shannon Callen
Global Planner
Amanda Beck
Project Manager-Environmental, Business Development
Paul Wolffersdorff
Engineer- Test Measurement I
Jeffery Jacobs
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Donald Thomas
Server Admin
Jamey Panning
CAD Electrical Designer
Paul Holtz
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Zhengjue Zhang
Engineer- Reliab and Physics Iii
Robert Rickard
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Ivan Afanasyev
Experienced PhD Engineer
Litian Liu
Staff Engineer
Chong Lim
Staff Engineer
Nicholas Fackelman
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Dave McAllister
Server Admin
Kevin Niebel
Engineer- Test and Measurement Ii
Thomas Zaccaria
Manager- Engineering Efficienc
Jerome Leboeuf
Development Engineering Technician
Betsy Wirgau
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Rui Xiao
Development Engineer III Process Module Finishing
Jason Robinson
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Jayson Sutherland
Engineer- Project I Epc
Steven Wozniak
Manager - Engineering Epc
Dale Roberts
Engineer- Development Iv
Jenifer Wiles
Engineer- Equipment Iii
Roger Baele
Engineer- Project Ii Epc
Wenming Wang
Engineer- Metallurgical Iv
Michael Monaco
Engineer- Structural Iii
Jeffrey Short
Manager- Engineering Manufacturing
Tim Maxson
Engineer- Efficiency Ii
Matthew Stewart
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
Theodore Whalen
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Shawn Reinhart
Engineer- Environmental Iii
Jeffrey Pruneau
Engineer- Project I Epc
Gavin Nagle
Engineer- Project Ii
Jeremy Thomasson
Manufacturing Engineer, Lasers
Tod Minnick
Engineer- Manufacturing I
Jamie Rego
Engineer- Safety
Neil Severt
Engineer- Development Associate
Kristin Robison
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Joel Tuckerman
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Iii
Matthew Mattin
Technician- Reli Test Engineer I
Nathaniel Sutton
Engineer- Reliability Ii
Robert Sikole
Engineer- Supplier Qual and Development I
Samuel Onweller
Technician- Development Engineer Mat I
Martin Perkins
Manager - Engineering Epc
Modesto Sanchez
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
David Wen
Engineer- Commiss Perform Iii
Jay Stricker
Engineer- Controls I
Kenneth Park
Engineer- Manufacturing Iii
Dhruv Gajaria
Engineer- Development Iv
Scott Christensen
Engineer- Development Iv
Dean Crandall
Engineer- Manufacturing Ii
Briana Burckhardt
Engineer- Associate Epc
Yagang Li
Engineer- Reliab and Physics Iv
Bodo Littmann
Engineer- Perform Predic Iii
Jeffrey Lamb
Engineer- Tracker Tech Ii
Jeffrey Demaray
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Omar Ahmed
Engineer- Associate Epc
Paulina Bourgeois
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
David Ho
Engineer- Development Iii
Marcus Barlett
Engineer- Reliability I
Caleb Green
Engineer- Efficiency I
Kevin Crots
Engineer- Project Iii
Avani Ahir
Engineer- Associate
Gerald France
Technician- Reli Test Engineer I
Long Cheng
Engineer- Development Iv
Phillip Gohr
Engineer- Manufacturing Ii
Michael Haag
Group Leader- Manufact Engineer
Jared Foster
Project Development Engineer
Matthew Flis
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Iii
Mark Langdon
Engineer- Project Development Iii
Gregory Cole
Technician- Engineer Project Iii
Joan King
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Shawn Feirstine
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Paul Smith
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Jim McVea
Vice President, Engineering
Thomas Shields
Engineer- Efficiency Iii
John Pickens
Engineer- Manufacturing Ii
Brent Wilson
Engineer- Ehs Iii
Richard Malik
Engineer- Development Iii
Philip Nonemaker
Manager- Syst Engineer Fab Epc
Daniel Naderer
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Jeffery Niehaus
Engineer- Supplier Qual and Development I
David Merritt
Engineer- Project Development Iii
Timothy Rysz
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Gerald Spina
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
Pao Ng
Group Leader- Manufact Engineer
Dennis O'Donnell
Engineer Ii Epc
Tom Studer
Performance Engineer
Eric Thornbrew
Engineer- Civil Ii
David Shields
Technician- Engineer Project Ii
Donald Keck
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer I
Lauren Nelson
Engineer- Perform Predic Ii
George Smith
Engineer- Project Ii Epc
Melind... Tam-Cardillo
Engineer- Project Ii Epc
Ying Wang
Engineer- Reliability Iv
Jason Mitchey
Group Leader- Manufact Engineer
Jonathon Zilke
Engineer- Equipment Ii
Jerry Mannor
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
Loren Fiedler
Technician- Reli Test Engineer Ii
Kendra Castle
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Luan Le
Engineer- Development I
Brian Clark
Engineer- Project I Epc
Valentin Gefter
Engineer- Development Ii
Joseph Drabek
Engineer- Manufacturing Ii
Crystal Eggers
Engineer Ii Epc
Troy Hodulik
Engineer- Manufacturing I
Chris Foldesh
Performance Engineer
Warren Horton
Electrical Engineer
Kyle Kazimir
Engineer- Associate Epc
Kevin Kashefi
Engineer- Development Iv
Jerry Drennan
Engineer- Materials Ii
William Logan
Engineer- Controls Iii
Jeremy Brewer
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Richard Fennell
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Iii
Joseph Kucharczyk
Engineer- Manufacturing Iii
Brian Maus
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
Lindsay Horn
Technician- Development Engineer Ii
Jeanne Hargreaves
Engineer- Materials I
Thomas King
Engineer- Manufacturing Ii
Terry King
Technician- Manufacturing Engineer Ii
Ferdinand Abella
Engineer Iii Epc
John McCormick
Group Leader- Manufact Engineer
Lauren Doherty
Technician- Development Engineer Iii
Yu-Jen Chang
Engineer- Development Ii
John Bilash
Engineer- Perform Predic I
Timothy Anderson
Engineer- Civil Iii
John Gaffney
Executive Vice President, Corporate Secretary
Raymond Immelman
VP
Rojan Panicker
ERP Applicatoins Analysts
Ronald Smith
Systems Analyst
Shannon Rawlins
Global Manager Planning
Sean Tucker
Information Technology Technician I
John Amonett
Director Financial Planning and Analysis
Scott McWilliams
Associate
John McGann
Customer Service Manager North America
Jason Fox
Manufacturing Engineer
Rachel Mezich
Subcontracts Specialist
Robert Williams
Manufacturing Engineering Technician II
Amith Vallabhaneni
Senior SAP Security Administrator
Kaumil Gandhi
Data Warehouse and Buiness Intelligence Developer
Kuntal Kumar
Semiconductor Deposition Manager
Kieran Tracy
Development Engineer
Kurt Hattendorf
Systems Analyst-SCM Systems
Madhu Sayala
Global Reliability Manager
James Cline
ES Developer III
Mark Villani
Divisional Controller
Christine Premen
Test Lead
Louis Irudhayaraj
Systems Administrator-HRIS
Gary Sjah
Database Administrator
Tony Tsuei
Global Trade Compliance Specialist
Jeff Grote
Manufacturing Engineer
Lee Johnson
solves problems and lowers costs
Mohamed Smaidi
Senior Financial Analyst
Steven Ryan
Senior Finance Manager
Dennis Vajradhirata
Dennis Vajradhirata
Max Gardner
Project Finance
Jared Saftchick
Systems Analyst II Sales and Marketing
Eric Erickson
Shift Manager
Feng Liao
Associate
Antony Jordan
SharePoint Architecture-Intranet and Extranet Planning and Design
Mark Brown
Strategic Sourcing Manager
Jodi Reineck
Controller
Chris Mahn
Mechanical Engineer
Pratima Addepalli
Development Engineer
Brandon Bollin
Information Technology Support / Networking
Jill Creps
First Solar
Ryan Corrigan
Manufacturing Engineer
Nicholas Delong
Development Engineering Tech
Rick Diegel
Customer Service Representative First Solar
Ryan Ferguson
Manager FP and A
Ryan Ferris
Developer II
Wendell Giedeman
Developer Business Intelligence and Data Warehouse
Jyothi Gubbala
Applications Engineer
Darin Green
Financial Analyst V
Eric Hermiller
at Program Managerment
Dwayne Hunter
Manufacturing Engineering
Laura Jenkins
First Solar
David Kahle
Photovoltaic Reliability Engineering Technician
Brady Johnson
Research and Development Engineering Technician
Robert Knox
Director, Global Manufacturing Finance
Matt Kowalka
Global Planning / Trade Compliance
Randy Minder
MES Software Development
Julie Myerholtz
Internal Audit
Stephen Picone
Continuous Improvement Leader
Igor Sankin
Principal device Engineer at SemiSouth Laboratories
Richard Thompson
Product Costing
Karen Uetz
Global Manager Global Enterprise Integration
David Verespey
Developer II
Larry Weaver
at Monroe County Community College
Kelly Kiphart
Project Manager, Information Technology Infrastructure and Network Support
Mark Richards
Infrastructure Support-Security
Peter Palumbo
Information Technology Infrastructure Support LLC
Jason Hood
Server Operations Manager
Josh Krauss
Manager Manufacturing Engineering
John Schroeder
Management Information Systems Manager
Michael Rivkin
Engineering Manager
Roger Green
Manager of Development Engineering
Steve Murphy
Research and Development Engineering Manager
Tim Mays
Director - Information Technology
Luke Reed
Security Director
Scott Green
Financial Reporting
David Spieldenner
Systems Analyst-Management Information Systems
Tom Scalli
Marketing Manager
Scott Hindman
Manager- Marketing
Jeremy Land
Helpdesk Technician
Charles Carr
Systems Analyst
Robert Liegl
Manager Global Benefits
Paula Vaughnn
Marketing Manager
James Hughes
CEO
James Zhu
Chief Accounting Officer
Michael Ahearn
Chairman
Joe Kishkill
Chief Commercial Officer

Additional Info and Employees

First Solar manufactures thin film photovoltaic modules and provides PV power plants and supporting services.

Name
Title

David Eaglesham
CTO at First Solar

Mark Widmar
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer at First Solar

Joseph Kishkill
Chief Commercial Officer at First Solar

Georges Antoun
Chief Operating Officer at First Solar

Sharon Allen
Independent Director at First Solar

James F. Nolan
Independent Director at First Solar

Richard Chapman
Independent Director at First Solar

Craig Kennedy
Independent Director at First Solar

George Hambro
Independent Director, Director at First Solar

Paul H. Stebbins
Independent Director at First Solar

J. Thomas Presby
Independent Director at First Solar

Michael Sweeney
Independent Director at First Solar

firstsolar.com Emails

Sign up to get full access to all the firstsolar.com emails we have.

t***@firstsolar.com
f***@firstsolar.com

c***@firstsolar.com
d***@firstsolar.com
p***@firstsolar.com

a***@firstsolar.com
m***@firstsolar.com

j***@firstsolar.com

Find emails for First Solar US Manufacturing - First Solar, Inc. executives, including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Marketing Officer.